Loyola Marymount vs Oregon State (12/2/2017 at Corvallis, Ore. (Gill Coliseum))
Box Score
Play-by-Play
Box Score
Official Box Score -- Game Totals -- Final Statistics
Loyola Marymount vs. Oregon State
12/2/2017 2:00 p.m. at Corvallis, Ore. (Gill Coliseum)
Loyola Marymount 74 (4-3)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
00Scott, Eli4-90-12-3224410440126
01Williams, ZafirF6-80-02-2426414110023
02Gipson, Donald0-30-10-00000000005
03Allen, Cameron0-40-30-002230420019
05Batemon, JamesG4-72-32-2000412250023
12Haney, StevenG2-92-72-300038100028
13Simmons, Mikail0-10-00-00001010004
14Markusson, MattiasC5-70-02-54610312000231
15Quintana, JoeG1-41-40-00000300009
20Johansson, Erik2-42-40-00110600019
25Mcclendon, Jeffery3-73-30-024639110123
TEAM437
Totals27-6310-2610-151620362574141305200
FG %1st Half: 10-3231.3%2nd Half: 17-3154.8%Game: 27-6342.9%Deadball
Rebounds
3
3FG %1st Half: 1-911.1%2nd Half: 9-1752.9%Game: 10-2638.5%
FT %1st Half: 4-666.7%2nd Half: 6-966.7%Game: 10-1566.7%
Oregon State 78 (4-3)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
01Thompson Jr, StephenG5-100-31-1000111111234
02Stacy, Ronnie1-30-01-205523110015
03Tinkle, TresF5-100-38-11257318723235
04Hollins, Alfred1-20-02-312324110010
05Thompson, EthanG3-71-34-6123211310029
12Eubanks, DrewF10-100-02-4145222004035
23Rakocevic, Gligorije0-10-00-00001001006
24Manuel, Kendal2-31-22-211207020123
32Berger, SethF1-40-20-010122310213
TEAM033
Totals28-502-1320-29722291578161087200
FG %1st Half: 16-2955.2%2nd Half: 12-2157.1%Game: 28-5056.0%Deadball
Rebounds
4
3FG %1st Half: 1-714.3%2nd Half: 1-616.7%Game: 2-1315.4%
FT %1st Half: 5-862.5%2nd Half: 15-2171.4%Game: 20-2969.0%
Officials: Steve Olson, Deldre Carr, Casey McClellan
Technical Fouls: Loyola Marymount-None. Oregon State-None.
Corvallis, Ore. (Gill Coliseum) Attendance: 3985
PointsIn
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Score by Period1st2ndTotal
LMU0915025
Loyola Marymount254974
OSU0189014
Oregon State384078
Last FG - LMU 2nd-00:11,OSU 2nd-00:54.Score Tied - 5 times
Largest lead - LMU None, OSU by 16 1st-02:23Lead Changed - 0 times
LMU led for 00:00. OSU led for 35:38. Game was tied for 04:22.
Play-by-Play
Loyola Marymount vs. Oregon State
12/2/2017 2:00 p.m. at Corvallis, Ore. (Gill Coliseum)
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: Oregon StateTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Loyola Marymount
TURNOVR by TINKLE,TRES19:39
BLOCK by EUBANKS,DREW19:20MISS LAYUP by MARKUSSON,MATTIAS
REBOUND (DEF) by EUBANKS,DREW19:17
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by EUBANKS,DREW19:102-0H 2
ASSIST by BERGER,SETH19:10
REBOUND (DEF) by THOMPSON,ETHAN18:39MISS 3PTR by HANEY,STEVEN
18:35FOUL by BATEMON,JAMES(P1T1)
GOOD (Paint) DUNK by EUBANKS,DREW18:234-0H 4
ASSIST by BERGER,SETH18:23
18:054-2H 2GOOD JUMPER by WILLIAMS,ZAFIR
18:05ASSIST by BATEMON,JAMES
MISS (3PTR) by TINKLE,TRES17:44
REBOUND (OFF) by THOMPSON,ETHAN17:44
17:32FOUL by MARKUSSON,MATTIAS(P1T2)
MISS (FT) by EUBANKS,DREW17:32
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team17:32
MISS FT SHOT by EUBANKS,DREW17:32REBOUND (DEF) by MARKUSSON,MATTIAS
REBOUND (DEF) by TINKLE,TRES17:18MISS 3PTR by QUINTANA,JOE
GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by THOMPSON JR,STEPHEN17:116-2H 4
ASSIST by TINKLE,TRES17:11
16:506-4H 2GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by BATEMON,JAMES
MISS JUMPER by BERGER,SETH16:25REBOUND (DEF) by MARKUSSON,MATTIAS
FOUL by THOMPSON,ETHAN(P1T1)16:14
16:146-5H 1GOOD FT SHOT by BATEMON,JAMES
16:146-6T 1GOOD FT SHOT by BATEMON,JAMES
16:14SUB IN MCCLENDON,JEFFERY
16:14SUB IN ALLEN,CAMERON
16:14SUB OUT HANEY,STEVEN
16:14SUB OUT QUINTANA,JOE
GOOD (Paint) DUNK by EUBANKS,DREW16:068-6H 2
ASSIST by TINKLE,TRES16:06
15:338-8T 2GOOD (Paint) DUNK by MARKUSSON,MATTIAS
15:33ASSIST by ALLEN,CAMERON
MISS 3PTR by THOMPSON JR,STEPHEN15:06REBOUND (DEF) by Team
FOUL by BERGER,SETH(P1T2)15:02
15:02TIMEOUT by Team
15:02SUB IN SCOTT,ELI
15:02SUB OUT WILLIAMS,ZAFIR
14:54TURNOVR by BATEMON,JAMES
STEAL by TINKLE,TRES14:53
TURNOVR by TINKLE,TRES14:50
14:49STEAL by MCCLENDON,JEFFERY
BLOCK by EUBANKS,DREW14:46MISS LAYUP by MCCLENDON,JEFFERY
14:46REBOUND (OFF) by Team
REBOUND (DEF) by EUBANKS,DREW14:42MISS JUMPER by MARKUSSON,MATTIAS
MISS (3PTR) by THOMPSON,ETHAN14:24
REBOUND (OFF) by BERGER,SETH14:24
14:17FOUL by ALLEN,CAMERON(P1T3)
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by BERGER,SETH14:0910-8H 2
ASSIST by THOMPSON,ETHAN14:09
13:39MISS (LAYUP) by MCCLENDON,JEFFERY
13:39REBOUND (OFF) by MARKUSSON,MATTIAS
13:3310-10T 3GOOD (Paint) DUNK by MARKUSSON,MATTIAS
MISS 3PTR by BERGER,SETH13:21REBOUND (DEF) by MARKUSSON,MATTIAS
REBOUND (DEF) by Team13:05MISS LAYUP by SCOTT,ELI
13:03SUB IN GIPSON,DONALD
13:03SUB IN HANEY,STEVEN
13:03SUB OUT BATEMON,JAMES
13:03SUB OUT MCCLENDON,JEFFERY
SUB IN RAKOCEVIC,GLIGORIJE13:03
SUB OUT BERGER,SETH13:03
MISS (LAYUP) by TINKLE,TRES12:45
REBOUND (OFF) by EUBANKS,DREW12:45
GOOD (Paint) DUNK by EUBANKS,DREW12:4212-10H 2
REBOUND (DEF) by EUBANKS,DREW12:36MISS JUMPER by SCOTT,ELI
12:07FOUL by MARKUSSON,MATTIAS(P1T4)
GOOD FT SHOT by EUBANKS,DREW12:0713-10H 3
GOOD FT SHOT by EUBANKS,DREW12:0714-10H 4
12:07SUB IN WILLIAMS,ZAFIR
12:07SUB OUT MARKUSSON,MATTIAS
SUB IN HOLLINS,ALFRED12:07


Loyola Marymount vs. Oregon State
12/2/2017 2:00 p.m. at Corvallis, Ore. (Gill Coliseum)
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
HOME TEAM: Oregon StateTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Loyola Marymount
SUB IN MANUEL,KENDAL12:07
SUB OUT THOMPSON,ETHAN12:07
SUB OUT EUBANKS,DREW12:07
11:51TIMEOUT by Team
11:4614-12H 2GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by WILLIAMS,ZAFIR
11:46ASSIST by HANEY,STEVEN
MISS JUMPER by HOLLINS,ALFRED11:29REBOUND (DEF) by ALLEN,CAMERON
11:19MISS (LAYUP) by GIPSON,DONALD
11:19REBOUND (OFF) by WILLIAMS,ZAFIR
11:17MISS (LAYUP) by WILLIAMS,ZAFIR
11:17REBOUND (OFF) by WILLIAMS,ZAFIR
11:1214-14T 4GOOD (Paint) TIPIN by WILLIAMS,ZAFIR
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by TINKLE,TRES10:4916-14H 2
FOUL by HOLLINS,ALFRED(P1T3)10:30
10:3016-15H 1GOOD FT SHOT by WILLIAMS,ZAFIR
10:3016-16T 5GOOD FT SHOT by WILLIAMS,ZAFIR
10:30SUB IN BATEMON,JAMES
10:30SUB OUT GIPSON,DONALD
MISS LAYUP by RAKOCEVIC,GLIGORIJE10:17REBOUND (DEF) by ALLEN,CAMERON
10:10MISS (3PTR) by BATEMON,JAMES
10:10REBOUND (OFF) by WILLIAMS,ZAFIR
REBOUND (DEF) by Team10:03MISS 3PTR by ALLEN,CAMERON
10:01FOUL by SCOTT,ELI(P1T5)
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by TINKLE,TRES09:4418-16H 2
09:17TURNOVR by WILLIAMS,ZAFIR
STEAL by MANUEL,KENDAL09:16
FOUL by RAKOCEVIC,GLIGORIJE(P1T4)09:06
TURNOVR by RAKOCEVIC,GLIGORIJE09:06
09:06SUB IN SIMMONS,MIKAIL
09:06SUB OUT WILLIAMS,ZAFIR
SUB IN EUBANKS,DREW09:06
SUB OUT RAKOCEVIC,GLIGORIJE09:06
08:42TURNOVR by SCOTT,ELI
08:42SUB IN WILLIAMS,ZAFIR
08:42SUB OUT SCOTT,ELI
SUB IN THOMPSON,ETHAN08:42
SUB IN STACY,RONNIE08:42
SUB OUT THOMPSON JR,STEPHEN08:42
SUB OUT TINKLE,TRES08:42
MISS (3PTR) by MANUEL,KENDAL08:21
REBOUND (OFF) by HOLLINS,ALFRED08:20
08:19FOUL by HANEY,STEVEN(P1T6)
GOOD JUMPER by THOMPSON,ETHAN08:0520-16H 4
REBOUND (DEF) by HOLLINS,ALFRED07:43MISS JUMPER by SIMMONS,MIKAIL
TURNOVR by HOLLINS,ALFRED07:36
07:36TIMEOUT by Team
REBOUND (DEF) by Team07:08MISS 3PTR by HANEY,STEVEN
MISS LAYUP by THOMPSON,ETHAN06:56REBOUND (DEF) by WILLIAMS,ZAFIR
BLOCK by EUBANKS,DREW06:49MISS LAYUP by BATEMON,JAMES
REBOUND (DEF) by STACY,RONNIE06:47
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by EUBANKS,DREW06:2922-16H 6
REBOUND (DEF) by HOLLINS,ALFRED06:21MISS LAYUP by ALLEN,CAMERON
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by HOLLINS,ALFRED06:0224-16H 8
ASSIST by THOMPSON,ETHAN06:02
06:02FOUL by SIMMONS,MIKAIL(P1T7)
GOOD FT SHOT by HOLLINS,ALFRED06:0225-16H 9
06:02SUB IN SCOTT,ELI
06:02SUB IN MARKUSSON,MATTIAS
06:02SUB OUT WILLIAMS,ZAFIR
06:02SUB OUT SIMMONS,MIKAIL
SUB IN TINKLE,TRES06:02
SUB OUT HOLLINS,ALFRED06:02
REBOUND (DEF) by STACY,RONNIE05:47MISS 3PTR by ALLEN,CAMERON
GOOD (FB) 3PTR by MANUEL,KENDAL05:3928-16H 12
ASSIST by STACY,RONNIE05:39
05:36TIMEOUT by Team
05:36TIMEOUT by Team
05:36SUB IN MCCLENDON,JEFFERY
05:36SUB OUT ALLEN,CAMERON
FOUL by STACY,RONNIE(P1T5)05:17
REBOUND (DEF) by STACY,RONNIE05:15MISS 3PTR by HANEY,STEVEN


Loyola Marymount vs. Oregon State
12/2/2017 2:00 p.m. at Corvallis, Ore. (Gill Coliseum)
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 3)
HOME TEAM: Oregon StateTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Loyola Marymount
TURNOVR by THOMPSON,ETHAN04:50
04:49STEAL by MARKUSSON,MATTIAS
04:36MISS (LAYUP) by HANEY,STEVEN
04:36REBOUND (OFF) by MARKUSSON,MATTIAS
FOUL by THOMPSON,ETHAN(P2T6)04:33
04:33MISS (FT) by MARKUSSON,MATTIAS
04:33REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
04:33MISS (FT) by MARKUSSON,MATTIAS
04:33REBOUND (OFF) by MCCLENDON,JEFFERY
SUB IN THOMPSON JR,STEPHEN04:33
SUB OUT THOMPSON,ETHAN04:33
04:31TURNOVR by MCCLENDON,JEFFERY
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by MANUEL,KENDAL04:0230-16H 14
ASSIST by THOMPSON JR,STEPHEN04:02
03:3130-18H 12GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by BATEMON,JAMES
MISS (3PTR) by THOMPSON JR,STEPHEN03:09
REBOUND (OFF) by MANUEL,KENDAL03:09
MISS LAYUP by STACY,RONNIE02:57REBOUND (DEF) by MARKUSSON,MATTIAS
REBOUND (DEF) by TINKLE,TRES02:48MISS JUMPER by HANEY,STEVEN
GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by EUBANKS,DREW02:4032-18H 14
ASSIST by TINKLE,TRES02:40
02:27TURNOVR by BATEMON,JAMES
STEAL by TINKLE,TRES02:25
GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by THOMPSON JR,STEPHEN02:2334-18H 16
ASSIST by TINKLE,TRES02:23
02:21TIMEOUT by Team
02:21TIMEOUT by Team
02:21SUB IN ALLEN,CAMERON
02:21SUB IN QUINTANA,JOE
02:21SUB OUT BATEMON,JAMES
02:21SUB OUT HANEY,STEVEN
02:0634-20H 14GOOD (Paint) DUNK by MARKUSSON,MATTIAS
02:06ASSIST by SCOTT,ELI
02:04SUB IN WILLIAMS,ZAFIR
02:04SUB OUT MARKUSSON,MATTIAS
TURNOVR by STACY,RONNIE01:53
01:51STEAL by SCOTT,ELI
BLOCK by EUBANKS,DREW01:50MISS LAYUP by SCOTT,ELI
01:50REBOUND (OFF) by Team
01:35MISS (3PTR) by QUINTANA,JOE
01:35REBOUND (OFF) by Team
SUB IN HOLLINS,ALFRED01:31
SUB OUT STACY,RONNIE01:31
01:0534-23H 11GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by QUINTANA,JOE
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by TINKLE,TRES00:4536-23H 13
ASSIST by HOLLINS,ALFRED00:45
00:45FOUL by ALLEN,CAMERON(P1T8)
GOOD FT SHOT by TINKLE,TRES00:4537-23H 14
00:45SUB IN SIMMONS,MIKAIL
00:45SUB IN GIPSON,DONALD
00:45SUB OUT ALLEN,CAMERON
00:45SUB OUT MCCLENDON,JEFFERY
00:3637-25H 12GOOD (Paint) DUNK by SCOTT,ELI
00:36ASSIST by SIMMONS,MIKAIL
TIMEOUT by Team00:34
MISS (JUMPER) by TINKLE,TRES00:26
REBOUND (OFF) by TINKLE,TRES00:26
00:04FOUL by WILLIAMS,ZAFIR(P1T9)
GOOD FT SHOT by HOLLINS,ALFRED00:0438-25H 13
MISS FT SHOT by HOLLINS,ALFRED00:04REBOUND (DEF) by SCOTT,ELI
00:04SUB IN BATEMON,JAMES
00:04SUB IN HANEY,STEVEN
00:04SUB OUT SIMMONS,MIKAIL
00:04SUB OUT GIPSON,DONALD
00:00
Loyola Marymount vs. Oregon State
12/2/2017 2:00 p.m. at Corvallis, Ore. (Gill Coliseum)
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 4)
Loyola Marymount 25, Oregon State 38
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
1st Period - onlyT/OBench
0
0
3
6
7
7
0
0
2
9
Score tied - 5
Lead changes - 0
Loyola Marymount
Oregon State
Loyola Marymount vs. Oregon State
12/2/2017 2:00 p.m. at Corvallis, Ore. (Gill Coliseum)
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: Oregon StateTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Loyola Marymount
20:00SUB IN ALLEN,CAMERON
20:00SUB OUT QUINTANA,JOE
19:46TURNOVR by ALLEN,CAMERON
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by THOMPSON,ETHAN19:3441-25H 16
ASSIST by BERGER,SETH19:34
19:0641-27H 14GOOD JUMPER by WILLIAMS,ZAFIR
GOOD (Paint) DUNK by EUBANKS,DREW18:5543-27H 16
ASSIST by TINKLE,TRES18:55
18:3343-30H 13GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by BATEMON,JAMES
18:33ASSIST by ALLEN,CAMERON
18:22FOUL by WILLIAMS,ZAFIR(P1T1)
18:22SUB IN MCCLENDON,JEFFERY
18:22SUB IN SCOTT,ELI
18:22SUB OUT WILLIAMS,ZAFIR
18:22SUB OUT ALLEN,CAMERON
MISS 3PTR by BERGER,SETH18:12REBOUND (DEF) by Team
18:07FOUL by BATEMON,JAMES(P3T2)
18:07TURNOVR by BATEMON,JAMES
17:56FOUL by MCCLENDON,JEFFERY(P1T3)
17:55FOUL by HANEY,STEVEN(P1T4)
MISS (FT) by THOMPSON,ETHAN17:55
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team17:55
MISS FT SHOT by THOMPSON,ETHAN17:55REBOUND (DEF) by MARKUSSON,MATTIAS
17:55SUB IN GIPSON,DONALD
17:55SUB OUT HANEY,STEVEN
FOUL by BERGER,SETH(P2T1)17:37
17:31MISS (3PTR) by GIPSON,DONALD
17:31REBOUND (OFF) by SCOTT,ELI
17:27TURNOVR by SCOTT,ELI
STEAL by BERGER,SETH17:26
TURNOVR by BERGER,SETH17:25
17:23STEAL by MARKUSSON,MATTIAS
17:2243-32H 11GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by SCOTT,ELI
MISS 3PTR by TINKLE,TRES16:58REBOUND (DEF) by SCOTT,ELI
16:48TURNOVR by BATEMON,JAMES
STEAL by BERGER,SETH16:47
GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by TINKLE,TRES16:4345-32H 13
REBOUND (DEF) by TINKLE,TRES16:19MISS 3PTR by SCOTT,ELI
GOOD (FB/Paint) DUNK by EUBANKS,DREW16:1047-32H 15
ASSIST by TINKLE,TRES16:10
16:10TIMEOUT by Team
16:10TIMEOUT by Team
16:10SUB IN ALLEN,CAMERON
16:10SUB OUT BATEMON,JAMES
SUB IN HOLLINS,ALFRED16:10
SUB OUT BERGER,SETH16:10
16:00MISS (JUMPER) by GIPSON,DONALD
16:00REBOUND (OFF) by MARKUSSON,MATTIAS
15:5747-34H 13GOOD (Paint) TIPIN by MARKUSSON,MATTIAS
FOUL by HOLLINS,ALFRED(P2T2)15:57
15:57TIMEOUT by Team
15:5747-35H 12GOOD FT SHOT by MARKUSSON,MATTIAS
15:57SUB IN HANEY,STEVEN
15:57SUB OUT GIPSON,DONALD
MISS (3PTR) by TINKLE,TRES15:46
REBOUND (OFF) by TINKLE,TRES15:46
15:40FOUL by MARKUSSON,MATTIAS(P1T5)
GOOD FT SHOT by TINKLE,TRES15:4048-35H 13
GOOD FT SHOT by TINKLE,TRES15:4049-35H 14
15:40SUB IN BATEMON,JAMES
15:40SUB OUT ALLEN,CAMERON
15:3049-38H 11GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by HANEY,STEVEN
15:30ASSIST by BATEMON,JAMES
MISS 3PTR by THOMPSON,ETHAN15:19REBOUND (DEF) by MCCLENDON,JEFFERY
15:0249-41H 8GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by MCCLENDON,JEFFERY
15:02ASSIST by SCOTT,ELI
MISS 3PTR by THOMPSON JR,STEPHEN14:33REBOUND (DEF) by MCCLENDON,JEFFERY
14:1549-44H 5GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by BATEMON,JAMES
14:15ASSIST by SCOTT,ELI
TIMEOUT by Team14:12
SUB IN MANUEL,KENDAL14:12


Loyola Marymount vs. Oregon State
12/2/2017 2:00 p.m. at Corvallis, Ore. (Gill Coliseum)
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
HOME TEAM: Oregon StateTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Loyola Marymount
SUB OUT HOLLINS,ALFRED14:12
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by EUBANKS,DREW13:5251-44H 7
ASSIST by TINKLE,TRES13:52
13:35TURNOVR by BATEMON,JAMES
STEAL by THOMPSON JR,STEPHEN13:34
13:34FOUL by SCOTT,ELI(P1T6)
13:17FOUL by HANEY,STEVEN(P1T7)
MISS (FT) by TINKLE,TRES13:17
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team13:17
GOOD FT SHOT by TINKLE,TRES13:1752-44H 8
13:17SUB IN ALLEN,CAMERON
13:17SUB OUT BATEMON,JAMES
FOUL by EUBANKS,DREW(P1T3)13:05
REBOUND (DEF) by TINKLE,TRES12:56MISS 3PTR by ALLEN,CAMERON
MISS LAYUP by THOMPSON JR,STEPHEN12:48REBOUND (DEF) by MCCLENDON,JEFFERY
12:39TURNOVR by SCOTT,ELI
12:35FOUL by MCCLENDON,JEFFERY(P1T8)
GOOD FT SHOT by THOMPSON,ETHAN12:3553-44H 9
GOOD FT SHOT by THOMPSON,ETHAN12:3554-44H 10
12:35SUB IN WILLIAMS,ZAFIR
12:35SUB IN JOHANSSON,ERIK
12:35SUB OUT HANEY,STEVEN
12:35SUB OUT SCOTT,ELI
12:24MISS (3PTR) by JOHANSSON,ERIK
12:24REBOUND (OFF) by WILLIAMS,ZAFIR
12:2054-46H 8GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by WILLIAMS,ZAFIR
MISS LAYUP by THOMPSON JR,STEPHEN12:06REBOUND (DEF) by Team
12:04SUB IN QUINTANA,JOE
12:04SUB OUT MCCLENDON,JEFFERY
11:4354-49H 5GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by JOHANSSON,ERIK
11:43ASSIST by ALLEN,CAMERON
TIMEOUT by Team11:18
TURNOVR by MANUEL,KENDAL11:16
11:0354-51H 3GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by WILLIAMS,ZAFIR
11:03ASSIST by ALLEN,CAMERON
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by EUBANKS,DREW10:3856-51H 5
FOUL by TINKLE,TRES(P1T4)10:13
10:13MISS (FT) by MARKUSSON,MATTIAS
10:13REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
10:1356-52H 4GOOD FT SHOT by MARKUSSON,MATTIAS
SUB IN STACY,RONNIE10:13
SUB OUT THOMPSON JR,STEPHEN10:13
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by STACY,RONNIE09:5458-52H 6
BLOCK by TINKLE,TRES09:34MISS 3PTR by QUINTANA,JOE
REBOUND (DEF) by THOMPSON,ETHAN09:32
09:26FOUL by ALLEN,CAMERON(P2T9)
GOOD FT SHOT by MANUEL,KENDAL09:2659-52H 7
GOOD FT SHOT by MANUEL,KENDAL09:2660-52H 8
09:26SUB IN BATEMON,JAMES
09:26SUB IN MCCLENDON,JEFFERY
09:26SUB OUT QUINTANA,JOE
09:26SUB OUT ALLEN,CAMERON
09:1060-55H 5GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by JOHANSSON,ERIK
09:10ASSIST by WILLIAMS,ZAFIR
MISS LAYUP by THOMPSON,ETHAN08:37REBOUND (DEF) by JOHANSSON,ERIK
BLOCK by TINKLE,TRES08:29MISS LAYUP by BATEMON,JAMES
REBOUND (DEF) by STACY,RONNIE08:27
08:24FOUL by WILLIAMS,ZAFIR(P1T10)
GOOD FT SHOT by STACY,RONNIE08:2461-55H 6
MISS FT SHOT by STACY,RONNIE08:24REBOUND (DEF) by MARKUSSON,MATTIAS
08:24SUB IN SCOTT,ELI
08:24SUB OUT BATEMON,JAMES
SUB IN RAKOCEVIC,GLIGORIJE08:24
SUB IN THOMPSON JR,STEPHEN08:24
SUB OUT EUBANKS,DREW08:24
SUB OUT MANUEL,KENDAL08:24
08:15MISS (JUMPER) by MCCLENDON,JEFFERY
08:15REBOUND (OFF) by SCOTT,ELI
BLOCK by TINKLE,TRES08:11MISS LAYUP by SCOTT,ELI
08:11REBOUND (OFF) by Team
SUB IN BERGER,SETH08:11


Loyola Marymount vs. Oregon State
12/2/2017 2:00 p.m. at Corvallis, Ore. (Gill Coliseum)
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 3)
HOME TEAM: Oregon StateTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Loyola Marymount
SUB OUT TINKLE,TRES08:11
BLOCK by THOMPSON JR,STEPHEN07:53MISS JUMPER by WILLIAMS,ZAFIR
07:51REBOUND (OFF) by MCCLENDON,JEFFERY
07:49MISS (JUMPER) by MCCLENDON,JEFFERY
07:49REBOUND (OFF) by MARKUSSON,MATTIAS
07:4261-58H 3GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by MCCLENDON,JEFFERY
07:42ASSIST by SCOTT,ELI
07:22FOUL by WILLIAMS,ZAFIR(P1T11)
TIMEOUT by Team07:22
GOOD FT SHOT by THOMPSON,ETHAN07:2262-58H 4
GOOD FT SHOT by THOMPSON,ETHAN07:2263-58H 5
07:22SUB IN HANEY,STEVEN
07:22SUB OUT WILLIAMS,ZAFIR
06:5963-61H 2GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by HANEY,STEVEN
06:59ASSIST by MCCLENDON,JEFFERY
GOOD JUMPER by THOMPSON JR,STEPHEN06:4765-61H 4
ASSIST by THOMPSON,ETHAN06:47
REBOUND (DEF) by STACY,RONNIE06:27MISS 3PTR by HANEY,STEVEN
TURNOVR by THOMPSON JR,STEPHEN05:59
SUB IN TINKLE,TRES05:59
SUB IN EUBANKS,DREW05:59
SUB OUT BERGER,SETH05:59
SUB OUT RAKOCEVIC,GLIGORIJE05:59
05:3965-63H 2GOOD JUMPER by MARKUSSON,MATTIAS
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by TINKLE,TRES05:1367-63H 4
FOUL by TINKLE,TRES(P2T5)04:57
04:57SUB IN ALLEN,CAMERON
04:57SUB OUT JOHANSSON,ERIK
SUB IN MANUEL,KENDAL04:57
SUB OUT THOMPSON,ETHAN04:57
04:3767-65H 2GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by SCOTT,ELI
04:19FOUL by SCOTT,ELI(P1T12)
GOOD FT SHOT by TINKLE,TRES04:1968-65H 3
GOOD FT SHOT by TINKLE,TRES04:1969-65H 4
04:19SUB IN WILLIAMS,ZAFIR
04:19SUB OUT MCCLENDON,JEFFERY
03:59TURNOVR by ALLEN,CAMERON
STEAL by THOMPSON JR,STEPHEN03:58
GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by THOMPSON JR,STEPHEN03:5571-65H 6
FOUL by STACY,RONNIE(P2T6)03:47
03:47TIMEOUT by Team
03:47SUB IN MCCLENDON,JEFFERY
03:47SUB OUT ALLEN,CAMERON
REBOUND (DEF) by EUBANKS,DREW03:32MISS 3PTR by HANEY,STEVEN
MISS LAYUP by STACY,RONNIE03:05REBOUND (DEF) by WILLIAMS,ZAFIR
02:4071-68H 3GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by MCCLENDON,JEFFERY
TIMEOUT by Team02:15
02:15SUB IN JOHANSSON,ERIK
02:15SUB OUT WILLIAMS,ZAFIR
SUB IN THOMPSON,ETHAN02:15
SUB OUT STACY,RONNIE02:15
TURNOVR by MANUEL,KENDAL02:04
02:03STEAL by JOHANSSON,ERIK
01:50FOUL by SCOTT,ELI(P1T13)
01:50TURNOVR by SCOTT,ELI
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by THOMPSON,ETHAN01:3373-68H 5
01:24TIMEOUT by Team
FOUL by THOMPSON JR,STEPHEN(P1T7)01:18
01:1873-69H 4GOOD FT SHOT by HANEY,STEVEN
01:18MISS (FT) by HANEY,STEVEN
01:18REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
01:1873-70H 3GOOD FT SHOT by HANEY,STEVEN
01:18SUB IN WILLIAMS,ZAFIR
01:18SUB OUT JOHANSSON,ERIK
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by THOMPSON JR,STEPHEN00:5475-70H 5
00:54FOUL by MCCLENDON,JEFFERY(P1T14)
GOOD FT SHOT by THOMPSON JR,STEPHEN00:5476-70H 6
00:54SUB IN JOHANSSON,ERIK
00:54SUB IN BATEMON,JAMES
00:54SUB OUT WILLIAMS,ZAFIR
00:54SUB OUT MCCLENDON,JEFFERY


Loyola Marymount vs. Oregon State
12/2/2017 2:00 p.m. at Corvallis, Ore. (Gill Coliseum)
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 4)
HOME TEAM: Oregon StateTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Loyola Marymount
FOUL by TINKLE,TRES(P3T8)00:43
00:4376-71H 5GOOD FT SHOT by SCOTT,ELI
00:4376-72H 4GOOD FT SHOT by SCOTT,ELI
00:43SUB IN WILLIAMS,ZAFIR
00:43SUB IN MCCLENDON,JEFFERY
00:43SUB OUT JOHANSSON,ERIK
00:43SUB OUT MARKUSSON,MATTIAS
00:18FOUL by BATEMON,JAMES(P3T15)
GOOD FT SHOT by TINKLE,TRES00:1877-72H 5
MISS FT SHOT by TINKLE,TRES00:18REBOUND (DEF) by MCCLENDON,JEFFERY
00:18SUB IN JOHANSSON,ERIK
00:18SUB OUT WILLIAMS,ZAFIR
00:1177-74H 3GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by SCOTT,ELI
FOUL by EUBANKS,DREW(P2T9)00:11
REBOUND (DEF) by TINKLE,TRES00:11MISS FT SHOT by SCOTT,ELI
00:10FOUL by BATEMON,JAMES(P3T16)
MISS (FT) by TINKLE,TRES00:10
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team00:10
GOOD FT SHOT by TINKLE,TRES00:1078-74H 4
REBOUND (DEF) by MANUEL,KENDAL00:02MISS 3PTR by JOHANSSON,ERIK
00:00
Loyola Marymount 74, Oregon State 78