UC Santa Barbara vs Southern California (12/17/2017 at Los Angeles, Calif. (Galen Center))
Box Score
Play-by-Play
Box Score
Official Box Score -- Game Totals -- Final Statistics
UC Santa Barbara vs. Southern California
12/17/2017 5:05 p.m. at Los Angeles, Calif. (Galen Center)
UC Santa Barbara 87 (8-3)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
00Blackmon, Jarriesse2-21-10-00221510005
01King II, LelandF6-163-70-0167215010135
02Vincent, GabeG7-123-80-0000317700133
05Canty, JalenF3-50-06-7101312000021
10Kupchak, Maxwell0-00-00-00112000113
11Davis, Brandon0-00-02-20111200002
12Hart, Alex0-00-00-00000000003
14Lakoju, Ami2-40-00-034724002019
21Heidegger, MaxG5-144-93-5123217460135
23Terrell, Christian3-40-00-000026300018
55Jackson, MarcusG4-81-40-001119500226
TEAM112
Totals32-6512-2911-1471825198720736200
FG %1st Half: 13-3141.9%2nd Half: 19-3455.9%Game: 32-6549.2%Deadball
Rebounds
2,1
3FG %1st Half: 6-1833.3%2nd Half: 6-1154.5%Game: 12-2941.4%
FT %1st Half: 1-333.3%2nd Half: 10-1190.9%Game: 11-1478.6%
Southern California 98 (6-3)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
00Aaron, Shaqquan1-10-00-212332020010
01Usher, Jordan3-41-11-212318300018
02Mathews, JonahG6-114-70-0235116101033
03Henderson, Harrison0-10-00-00000000002
04Metu, ChimezieF11-163-56-8235431110127
11McLaughlin, JordanG4-102-40-21342101920339
13Jr O'Bannon, Charles0-20-20-00001000005
21Karis, Kurt0-00-00-00000000001
30Stewart, ElijahG7-123-72-2235219311136
31Rakocevic, NickF6-100-00-04812212140027
34Uyaelunmo, Victor0-00-00-00000000002
TEAM213
Totals38-6713-269-161525401698281025200
FG %1st Half: 18-3551.4%2nd Half: 20-3262.5%Game: 38-6756.7%Deadball
Rebounds
2,2
3FG %1st Half: 7-1163.6%2nd Half: 6-1540.0%Game: 13-2650.0%
FT %1st Half: 9-1275.0%2nd Half: 0-40.0%Game: 9-1656.3%
Officials: John Higgins, Chris Rastatter, Tom Nally
Technical Fouls: UC Santa Barbara-None. Southern California-None.
Los Angeles, Calif. (Galen Center) Attendance: 3519
PointsIn
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Score by Period1st2ndTotal
UC Santa Barbara335487UCSB28179717
USC389161210
Southern California524698
Score Tied - 0 times
Last FG - UCSB 2nd-00:01,USC 2nd-02:08.
Largest lead - UCSB by 1 1st-18:13, USC by 25 2nd-12:36Lead Changed - 6 times
UCSB led for 01:12. USC led for 38:00. Game was tied for 00:48.
Play-by-Play
UC Santa Barbara vs. Southern California
12/17/2017 5:05 p.m. at Los Angeles, Calif. (Galen Center)
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: Southern CaliforniaTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: UC Santa Barbara
REBOUND (DEF) by MCLAUGHLIN,JORDAN19:44MISS 3PTR by KING II,LELAND
MISS LAYUP by STEWART,ELIJAH19:36REBOUND (DEF) by KING II,LELAND
REBOUND (DEF) by RAKOCEVIC,NICK19:21MISS 3PTR by KING II,LELAND
GOOD (Paint) DUNK by RAKOCEVIC,NICK19:122-0H 2
ASSIST by MCLAUGHLIN,JORDAN19:12
REBOUND (DEF) by MCLAUGHLIN,JORDAN18:52MISS 3PTR by JACKSON,MARCUS
MISS (3PTR) by MATHEWS,JONAH18:43
18:43REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
FOUL by RAKOCEVIC,NICK(P1T1)18:40
18:132-3V 1GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by HEIDEGGER,MAX
18:13ASSIST by VINCENT,GABE
MISS (JUMPER) by METU,CHIMEZIE17:49
REBOUND (OFF) by RAKOCEVIC,NICK17:49
GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by RAKOCEVIC,NICK17:434-3H 1
17:19MISS (LAYUP) by KING II,LELAND
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team17:19
17:19FOUL by CANTY,JALEN(P1T1)
TURNOVR by RAKOCEVIC,NICK16:55
16:54STEAL by KING II,LELAND
16:404-5V 1GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by CANTY,JALEN
16:40ASSIST by JACKSON,MARCUS
16:22FOUL by CANTY,JALEN(P1T2)
16:22SUB IN LAKOJU,AMI
16:22SUB OUT CANTY,JALEN
SUB IN USHER,JORDAN16:22
SUB OUT RAKOCEVIC,NICK16:22
GOOD (Paint) DUNK by METU,CHIMEZIE16:216-5H 1
ASSIST by MCLAUGHLIN,JORDAN16:21
16:016-7V 1GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by KING II,LELAND
15:53ASSIST by VINCENT,GABE
MISS (3PTR) by STEWART,ELIJAH15:44
REBOUND (OFF) by MATHEWS,JONAH15:44
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by MATHEWS,JONAH15:389-7H 2
ASSIST by STEWART,ELIJAH15:38
REBOUND (DEF) by STEWART,ELIJAH15:19MISS 3PTR by HEIDEGGER,MAX
15:08FOUL by LAKOJU,AMI(P1T3)
TIMEOUT by Team15:08
GOOD FT SHOT by METU,CHIMEZIE15:0810-7H 3
GOOD FT SHOT by METU,CHIMEZIE15:0811-7H 4
15:08SUB IN TERRELL,CHRISTIAN
15:08SUB OUT VINCENT,GABE
14:5711-10H 1GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by KING II,LELAND
14:57ASSIST by HEIDEGGER,MAX
MISS (LAYUP) by MCLAUGHLIN,JORDAN14:35
REBOUND (OFF) by METU,CHIMEZIE14:35
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by USHER,JORDAN14:2314-10H 4
ASSIST by STEWART,ELIJAH14:23
BLOCK by MATHEWS,JONAH13:59MISS LAYUP by KING II,LELAND
REBOUND (DEF) by MATHEWS,JONAH13:57
GOOD JUMPER by STEWART,ELIJAH13:5016-10H 6
ASSIST by METU,CHIMEZIE13:50
REBOUND (DEF) by METU,CHIMEZIE13:31MISS LAYUP by HEIDEGGER,MAX
13:23FOUL by TERRELL,CHRISTIAN(P1T4)
13:23SUB IN VINCENT,GABE
13:23SUB OUT HEIDEGGER,MAX
13:09FOUL by TERRELL,CHRISTIAN(P1T5)
GOOD FT SHOT by USHER,JORDAN13:0917-10H 7
MISS FT SHOT by USHER,JORDAN13:09REBOUND (DEF) by BLACKMON,JARRIESSE
13:09SUB IN BLACKMON,JARRIESSE
13:09SUB IN HEIDEGGER,MAX
13:09SUB OUT TERRELL,CHRISTIAN
13:09SUB OUT JACKSON,MARCUS
SUB IN AARON,SHAQQUAN13:09
SUB OUT MATHEWS,JONAH13:09
12:5517-12H 5GOOD JUMPER by VINCENT,GABE
MISS JUMPER by METU,CHIMEZIE12:28REBOUND (DEF) by KING II,LELAND
REBOUND (DEF) by METU,CHIMEZIE12:14MISS 3PTR by VINCENT,GABE
GOOD (FB) 3PTR by STEWART,ELIJAH12:0520-12H 8
ASSIST by USHER,JORDAN12:05
FOUL by AARON,SHAQQUAN(P1T2)11:39
11:39TIMEOUT by Team


UC Santa Barbara vs. Southern California
12/17/2017 5:05 p.m. at Los Angeles, Calif. (Galen Center)
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
HOME TEAM: Southern CaliforniaTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: UC Santa Barbara
11:39SUB IN JACKSON,MARCUS
11:39SUB IN HART,ALEX
11:39SUB OUT BLACKMON,JARRIESSE
11:39SUB OUT LAKOJU,AMI
SUB IN RAKOCEVIC,NICK11:39
SUB IN MATHEWS,JONAH11:39
SUB OUT METU,CHIMEZIE11:39
SUB OUT MCLAUGHLIN,JORDAN11:39
REBOUND (DEF) by MATHEWS,JONAH11:32MISS 3PTR by HEIDEGGER,MAX
FOUL by AARON,SHAQQUAN(P2T3)11:22
TURNOVR by AARON,SHAQQUAN11:22
11:0620-14H 6GOOD JUMPER by HEIDEGGER,MAX
GOOD JUMPER by MATHEWS,JONAH10:4922-14H 8
ASSIST by USHER,JORDAN10:49
10:31FOUL by HEIDEGGER,MAX(P1T6)
10:31TURNOVR by HEIDEGGER,MAX
SUB IN MCLAUGHLIN,JORDAN10:31
SUB IN METU,CHIMEZIE10:31
SUB OUT AARON,SHAQQUAN10:31
SUB OUT USHER,JORDAN10:31
GOOD (Paint) DUNK by RAKOCEVIC,NICK10:2024-14H 10
ASSIST by MCLAUGHLIN,JORDAN10:20
09:5824-17H 7GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by KING II,LELAND
09:58ASSIST by HEIDEGGER,MAX
GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by MCLAUGHLIN,JORDAN09:3026-17H 9
09:1426-19H 7GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by VINCENT,GABE
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by MATHEWS,JONAH09:0229-19H 10
ASSIST by MCLAUGHLIN,JORDAN09:02
REBOUND (DEF) by METU,CHIMEZIE08:48MISS 3PTR by JACKSON,MARCUS
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by METU,CHIMEZIE08:3832-19H 13
ASSIST by MCLAUGHLIN,JORDAN08:38
08:34TIMEOUT by Team
08:32SUB IN CANTY,JALEN
08:32SUB OUT HART,ALEX
08:1732-21H 11GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by JACKSON,MARCUS
MISS (JUMPER) by RAKOCEVIC,NICK07:57
REBOUND (OFF) by Team07:57
07:56TIMEOUT by Team
07:56SUB IN KUPCHAK,MAXWELL
07:56SUB OUT KING II,LELAND
MISS JUMPER by MCLAUGHLIN,JORDAN07:54BLOCK by KUPCHAK,MAXWELL
REBOUND (OFF) by RAKOCEVIC,NICK07:52
MISS (LAYUP) by RAKOCEVIC,NICK07:50
REBOUND (OFF) by Team07:50
07:41FOUL by VINCENT,GABE(P1T7)
GOOD FT SHOT by METU,CHIMEZIE07:4133-21H 12
GOOD FT SHOT by METU,CHIMEZIE07:4134-21H 13
07:3234-24H 10GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by HEIDEGGER,MAX
07:32ASSIST by VINCENT,GABE
07:19FOUL by KUPCHAK,MAXWELL(P1T8)
GOOD FT SHOT by METU,CHIMEZIE07:1835-24H 11
GOOD FT SHOT by METU,CHIMEZIE07:1836-24H 12
07:18SUB IN KING II,LELAND
07:18SUB OUT KUPCHAK,MAXWELL
REBOUND (DEF) by RAKOCEVIC,NICK07:08MISS 3PTR by VINCENT,GABE
07:06SUB IN TERRELL,CHRISTIAN
07:06SUB OUT HEIDEGGER,MAX
MISS (3PTR) by MATHEWS,JONAH06:56
REBOUND (OFF) by MCLAUGHLIN,JORDAN06:56
MISS JUMPER by METU,CHIMEZIE06:34REBOUND (DEF) by KING II,LELAND
06:2436-26H 10GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by KING II,LELAND
TIMEOUT by Team06:24
06:24SUB IN HEIDEGGER,MAX
06:24SUB IN LAKOJU,AMI
06:24SUB OUT CANTY,JALEN
06:24SUB OUT VINCENT,GABE
SUB IN USHER,JORDAN06:24
SUB OUT RAKOCEVIC,NICK06:24
MISS (JUMPER) by MCLAUGHLIN,JORDAN06:12
REBOUND (OFF) by MATHEWS,JONAH06:12
MISS JUMPER by MATHEWS,JONAH06:08BLOCK by LAKOJU,AMI


UC Santa Barbara vs. Southern California
12/17/2017 5:05 p.m. at Los Angeles, Calif. (Galen Center)
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 3)
HOME TEAM: Southern CaliforniaTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: UC Santa Barbara
REBOUND (OFF) by METU,CHIMEZIE06:07
06:07FOUL by LAKOJU,AMI(P1T9)
MISS (FT) by METU,CHIMEZIE06:07
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team06:07
MISS FT SHOT by METU,CHIMEZIE06:07REBOUND (DEF) by HEIDEGGER,MAX
05:4836-29H 7GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by JACKSON,MARCUS
05:48ASSIST by HEIDEGGER,MAX
TURNOVR by METU,CHIMEZIE05:29
FOUL by STEWART,ELIJAH(P1T4)05:26
05:26SUB IN VINCENT,GABE
05:26SUB OUT TERRELL,CHRISTIAN
SUB IN RAKOCEVIC,NICK05:26
SUB OUT METU,CHIMEZIE05:26
REBOUND (DEF) by RAKOCEVIC,NICK05:19MISS 3PTR by HEIDEGGER,MAX
MISS JUMPER by USHER,JORDAN05:03REBOUND (DEF) by JACKSON,MARCUS
FOUL by USHER,JORDAN(P1T5)04:56
SUB IN AARON,SHAQQUAN04:56
SUB OUT USHER,JORDAN04:56
REBOUND (DEF) by AARON,SHAQQUAN04:38MISS 3PTR by JACKSON,MARCUS
MISS LAYUP by MATHEWS,JONAH04:29REBOUND (DEF) by LAKOJU,AMI
04:18FOUL by KING II,LELAND(P2T10)
04:18TURNOVR by KING II,LELAND
04:18SUB IN TERRELL,CHRISTIAN
04:18SUB IN KUPCHAK,MAXWELL
04:18SUB OUT KING II,LELAND
04:18SUB OUT JACKSON,MARCUS
MISS (3PTR) by MCLAUGHLIN,JORDAN04:16
REBOUND (OFF) by STEWART,ELIJAH04:16
MISS LAYUP by RAKOCEVIC,NICK04:04REBOUND (DEF) by KUPCHAK,MAXWELL
FOUL by AARON,SHAQQUAN(P3T6)03:49
03:49TIMEOUT by Team
03:49SUB IN JACKSON,MARCUS
03:49SUB OUT TERRELL,CHRISTIAN
SUB IN USHER,JORDAN03:49
SUB OUT AARON,SHAQQUAN03:49
03:40SUB IN KING II,LELAND
03:40SUB OUT KUPCHAK,MAXWELL
03:37MISS (LAYUP) by KING II,LELAND
03:37REBOUND (OFF) by LAKOJU,AMI
BLOCK by STEWART,ELIJAH03:35MISS LAYUP by LAKOJU,AMI
REBOUND (DEF) by Team03:34
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by RAKOCEVIC,NICK03:2838-29H 9
ASSIST by MCLAUGHLIN,JORDAN02:59
FOUL by MATHEWS,JONAH(P1T7)02:47
02:47MISS (FT) by HEIDEGGER,MAX
02:47REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
02:4738-30H 8GOOD FT SHOT by HEIDEGGER,MAX
REBOUND (DEF) by RAKOCEVIC,NICK02:47MISS FT SHOT by HEIDEGGER,MAX
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by STEWART,ELIJAH02:3541-30H 11
ASSIST by MCLAUGHLIN,JORDAN02:35
REBOUND (DEF) by RAKOCEVIC,NICK02:07MISS LAYUP by HEIDEGGER,MAX
GOOD (FB) 3PTR by MATHEWS,JONAH02:0244-30H 14
ASSIST by MCLAUGHLIN,JORDAN02:02
01:4144-33H 11GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by VINCENT,GABE
01:41ASSIST by JACKSON,MARCUS
01:29FOUL by VINCENT,GABE(P2T11)
GOOD FT SHOT by STEWART,ELIJAH01:2945-33H 12
GOOD FT SHOT by STEWART,ELIJAH01:2946-33H 13
REBOUND (DEF) by USHER,JORDAN01:05MISS 3PTR by VINCENT,GABE
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by STEWART,ELIJAH00:5548-33H 15
00:45TURNOVR by HEIDEGGER,MAX
STEAL by MCLAUGHLIN,JORDAN00:44
GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by RAKOCEVIC,NICK00:4050-33H 17
ASSIST by USHER,JORDAN00:40
REBOUND (DEF) by STEWART,ELIJAH00:25MISS 3PTR by HEIDEGGER,MAX
GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by RAKOCEVIC,NICK00:0152-33H 19
00:00
UC Santa Barbara vs. Southern California
12/17/2017 5:05 p.m. at Los Angeles, Calif. (Galen Center)
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 4)
UC Santa Barbara 33, Southern California 52
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
1st Period - onlyT/OBench
10
18
4
4
0
10
0
8
0
4
Score tied - 0
Lead changes - 6
UC Santa Barbara
Southern California
UC Santa Barbara vs. Southern California
12/17/2017 5:05 p.m. at Los Angeles, Calif. (Galen Center)
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: Southern CaliforniaTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: UC Santa Barbara
19:44MISS (JUMPER) by CANTY,JALEN
19:44REBOUND (OFF) by KING II,LELAND
19:2752-36H 16GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by KING II,LELAND
19:27ASSIST by VINCENT,GABE
MISS LAYUP by MCLAUGHLIN,JORDAN19:11REBOUND (DEF) by KING II,LELAND
19:00TURNOVR by HEIDEGGER,MAX
STEAL by METU,CHIMEZIE18:59
MISS 3PTR by STEWART,ELIJAH18:56REBOUND (DEF) by KING II,LELAND
18:47TURNOVR by HEIDEGGER,MAX
STEAL by MCLAUGHLIN,JORDAN18:46
GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by MCLAUGHLIN,JORDAN18:4354-36H 18
18:43FOUL by JACKSON,MARCUS(P1T1)
MISS FT SHOT by MCLAUGHLIN,JORDAN18:43REBOUND (DEF) by KING II,LELAND
FOUL by METU,CHIMEZIE(P1T1)18:25
18:2554-37H 17GOOD FT SHOT by CANTY,JALEN
18:2554-38H 16GOOD FT SHOT by CANTY,JALEN
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by MATHEWS,JONAH18:1957-38H 19
ASSIST by MCLAUGHLIN,JORDAN18:19
18:0357-40H 17GOOD JUMPER by JACKSON,MARCUS
18:03ASSIST by VINCENT,GABE
MISS (3PTR) by METU,CHIMEZIE17:50
REBOUND (OFF) by RAKOCEVIC,NICK17:50
TURNOVR by RAKOCEVIC,NICK17:45
17:44STEAL by HEIDEGGER,MAX
FOUL by STEWART,ELIJAH(P2T2)17:41
17:4157-41H 16GOOD FT SHOT by CANTY,JALEN
17:4157-42H 15GOOD FT SHOT by CANTY,JALEN
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by METU,CHIMEZIE17:2860-42H 18
ASSIST by MCLAUGHLIN,JORDAN17:28
17:0860-44H 16GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by CANTY,JALEN
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by METU,CHIMEZIE16:5963-44H 19
ASSIST by MCLAUGHLIN,JORDAN16:59
16:35MISS (LAYUP) by JACKSON,MARCUS
16:35REBOUND (OFF) by HEIDEGGER,MAX
REBOUND (DEF) by RAKOCEVIC,NICK16:26MISS 3PTR by KING II,LELAND
TURNOVR by STEWART,ELIJAH16:17
SUB IN USHER,JORDAN16:17
SUB OUT RAKOCEVIC,NICK16:17
REBOUND (DEF) by USHER,JORDAN15:58MISS 3PTR by KING II,LELAND
TURNOVR by MCLAUGHLIN,JORDAN15:50
15:49STEAL by JACKSON,MARCUS
15:4563-46H 17GOOD (FB) JUMPER by JACKSON,MARCUS
15:45ASSIST by VINCENT,GABE
GOOD (Paint) DUNK by METU,CHIMEZIE15:2165-46H 19
ASSIST by MCLAUGHLIN,JORDAN15:21
14:5565-48H 17GOOD JUMPER by VINCENT,GABE
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by MCLAUGHLIN,JORDAN14:4068-48H 20
14:16MISS (JUMPER) by CANTY,JALEN
14:16REBOUND (OFF) by Team
14:15TIMEOUT by Team
14:15SUB IN LAKOJU,AMI
14:15SUB IN TERRELL,CHRISTIAN
14:15SUB OUT CANTY,JALEN
14:15SUB OUT JACKSON,MARCUS
SUB IN RAKOCEVIC,NICK14:15
SUB OUT METU,CHIMEZIE14:15
REBOUND (DEF) by MCLAUGHLIN,JORDAN14:13MISS 3PTR by VINCENT,GABE
MISS 3PTR by MATHEWS,JONAH13:47REBOUND (DEF) by Team
REBOUND (DEF) by STEWART,ELIJAH13:23MISS JUMPER by LAKOJU,AMI
MISS (3PTR) by STEWART,ELIJAH13:16
REBOUND (OFF) by RAKOCEVIC,NICK13:16
SUB IN AARON,SHAQQUAN13:10
SUB OUT MATHEWS,JONAH13:10
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by STEWART,ELIJAH13:0371-48H 23
ASSIST by MCLAUGHLIN,JORDAN13:03
REBOUND (DEF) by RAKOCEVIC,NICK12:47MISS 3PTR by HEIDEGGER,MAX
GOOD JUMPER by USHER,JORDAN12:3673-48H 25
ASSIST by MCLAUGHLIN,JORDAN12:36
12:16MISS (LAYUP) by HEIDEGGER,MAX
12:16REBOUND (OFF) by LAKOJU,AMI
12:1473-50H 23GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by LAKOJU,AMI


UC Santa Barbara vs. Southern California
12/17/2017 5:05 p.m. at Los Angeles, Calif. (Galen Center)
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
HOME TEAM: Southern CaliforniaTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: UC Santa Barbara
MISS (3PTR) by STEWART,ELIJAH12:00
REBOUND (OFF) by USHER,JORDAN12:00
MISS JUMPER by RAKOCEVIC,NICK11:54BLOCK by LAKOJU,AMI
11:52REBOUND (DEF) by LAKOJU,AMI
11:4973-52H 21GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by TERRELL,CHRISTIAN
11:49ASSIST by VINCENT,GABE
TIMEOUT by Team11:49
11:49SUB IN CANTY,JALEN
11:49SUB OUT KING II,LELAND
SUB IN JR O'BANNON,CHARLES11:49
SUB OUT STEWART,ELIJAH11:49
11:40SUB IN JACKSON,MARCUS
11:40SUB OUT HEIDEGGER,MAX
GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by USHER,JORDAN11:1875-52H 23
ASSIST by MCLAUGHLIN,JORDAN11:18
10:5575-54H 21GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by CANTY,JALEN
10:55ASSIST by JACKSON,MARCUS
MISS 3PTR by MCLAUGHLIN,JORDAN10:26REBOUND (DEF) by LAKOJU,AMI
10:1875-57H 18GOOD (FB) 3PTR by VINCENT,GABE
10:18ASSIST by JACKSON,MARCUS
TURNOVR by MCLAUGHLIN,JORDAN10:04
10:03STEAL by JACKSON,MARCUS
09:5775-60H 15GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by VINCENT,GABE
09:57ASSIST by JACKSON,MARCUS
TIMEOUT by Team09:57
TIMEOUT by Team09:57
09:57SUB IN HEIDEGGER,MAX
09:57SUB IN KING II,LELAND
09:57SUB OUT LAKOJU,AMI
09:57SUB OUT TERRELL,CHRISTIAN
SUB IN STEWART,ELIJAH09:57
SUB IN MATHEWS,JONAH09:57
SUB IN METU,CHIMEZIE09:57
SUB OUT AARON,SHAQQUAN09:57
SUB OUT JR O'BANNON,CHARLES09:57
SUB OUT USHER,JORDAN09:57
GOOD (Paint) DUNK by METU,CHIMEZIE09:3477-60H 17
ASSIST by RAKOCEVIC,NICK09:34
09:24TIMEOUT by Team
09:24SUB IN TERRELL,CHRISTIAN
09:24SUB OUT JACKSON,MARCUS
09:0777-63H 14GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by HEIDEGGER,MAX
09:07ASSIST by TERRELL,CHRISTIAN
MISS 3PTR by METU,CHIMEZIE08:48REBOUND (DEF) by HEIDEGGER,MAX
08:2777-65H 12GOOD JUMPER by KING II,LELAND
08:27ASSIST by HEIDEGGER,MAX
GOOD JUMPER by MATHEWS,JONAH08:1079-65H 14
ASSIST by MCLAUGHLIN,JORDAN08:10
07:45MISS (LAYUP) by KING II,LELAND
07:45REBOUND (OFF) by CANTY,JALEN
FOUL by METU,CHIMEZIE(P2T3)07:44
07:44TIMEOUT by Team
07:4479-66H 13GOOD FT SHOT by CANTY,JALEN
07:4479-67H 12GOOD FT SHOT by CANTY,JALEN
TURNOVR by RAKOCEVIC,NICK07:24
07:24STEAL by VINCENT,GABE
07:24TIMEOUT by Team
07:1279-69H 10GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by VINCENT,GABE
07:12ASSIST by TERRELL,CHRISTIAN
GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by METU,CHIMEZIE06:5981-69H 12
ASSIST by MATHEWS,JONAH06:59
REBOUND (DEF) by MATHEWS,JONAH06:43MISS 3PTR by VINCENT,GABE
GOOD (FB/Paint) DUNK by METU,CHIMEZIE06:3683-69H 14
ASSIST by MCLAUGHLIN,JORDAN06:36
REBOUND (DEF) by RAKOCEVIC,NICK06:21MISS JUMPER by KING II,LELAND
06:00FOUL by VINCENT,GABE(P2T2)
05:50FOUL by KING II,LELAND(P2T3)
05:50SUB IN LAKOJU,AMI
05:50SUB OUT KING II,LELAND
GOOD (Paint) DUNK by METU,CHIMEZIE05:4185-69H 16
ASSIST by MCLAUGHLIN,JORDAN05:41


UC Santa Barbara vs. Southern California
12/17/2017 5:05 p.m. at Los Angeles, Calif. (Galen Center)
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 3)
HOME TEAM: Southern CaliforniaTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: UC Santa Barbara
05:22TURNOVR by HEIDEGGER,MAX
STEAL by MCLAUGHLIN,JORDAN05:21
FOUL by RAKOCEVIC,NICK(P2T4)05:18
TURNOVR by RAKOCEVIC,NICK05:18
05:18SUB IN KING II,LELAND
05:18SUB OUT CANTY,JALEN
05:0885-71H 14GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by TERRELL,CHRISTIAN
GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by STEWART,ELIJAH04:5387-71H 16
04:42SUB IN BLACKMON,JARRIESSE
04:42SUB OUT VINCENT,GABE
SUB IN USHER,JORDAN04:42
SUB OUT RAKOCEVIC,NICK04:42
04:3587-73H 14GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by BLACKMON,JARRIESSE
GOOD JUMPER by METU,CHIMEZIE04:1389-73H 16
FOUL by MCLAUGHLIN,JORDAN(P1T5)04:04
04:04SUB IN CANTY,JALEN
04:04SUB OUT LAKOJU,AMI
03:5989-76H 13GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by HEIDEGGER,MAX
03:59ASSIST by BLACKMON,JARRIESSE
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by STEWART,ELIJAH03:3691-76H 15
FOUL by METU,CHIMEZIE(P3T6)03:23
03:23TIMEOUT by Team
03:23SUB IN VINCENT,GABE
03:23SUB OUT BLACKMON,JARRIESSE
SUB IN AARON,SHAQQUAN03:23
SUB OUT USHER,JORDAN03:23
03:14MISS (JUMPER) by KING II,LELAND
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team03:14
03:14FOUL by CANTY,JALEN(P1T4)
GOOD JUMPER by METU,CHIMEZIE02:5793-76H 17
FOUL by MCLAUGHLIN,JORDAN(P2T7)02:51
02:5193-77H 16GOOD FT SHOT by HEIDEGGER,MAX
02:5193-78H 15GOOD FT SHOT by HEIDEGGER,MAX
SUB IN JR O'BANNON,CHARLES02:51
SUB OUT MATHEWS,JONAH02:51
GOOD (Paint) DUNK by AARON,SHAQQUAN02:3295-78H 17
ASSIST by MCLAUGHLIN,JORDAN02:32
02:23TURNOVR by HEIDEGGER,MAX
STEAL by STEWART,ELIJAH02:23
02:23FOUL by HEIDEGGER,MAX(P1T5)
02:23SUB IN BLACKMON,JARRIESSE
02:23SUB OUT VINCENT,GABE
MISS (3PTR) by JR O'BANNON,CHARLES02:12
REBOUND (OFF) by STEWART,ELIJAH02:12
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by MCLAUGHLIN,JORDAN02:0898-78H 20
ASSIST by STEWART,ELIJAH02:08
01:50MISS (JUMPER) by HEIDEGGER,MAX
01:50REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
FOUL by METU,CHIMEZIE(P4T8)01:48
REBOUND (DEF) by AARON,SHAQQUAN01:48MISS FT SHOT by CANTY,JALEN
01:48SUB IN DAVIS,BRANDON
01:48SUB OUT HEIDEGGER,MAX
SUB IN UYAELUNMO,VICTOR01:48
SUB IN KARIS,KURT01:48
SUB OUT MCLAUGHLIN,JORDAN01:48
SUB OUT METU,CHIMEZIE01:48
01:41FOUL by BLACKMON,JARRIESSE(P4T6)
01:41SUB IN LAKOJU,AMI
01:41SUB IN KUPCHAK,MAXWELL
01:41SUB OUT KING II,LELAND
01:41SUB OUT CANTY,JALEN
SUB IN MCLAUGHLIN,JORDAN01:41
SUB IN HENDERSON,HARRISON01:41
SUB OUT STEWART,ELIJAH01:41
SUB OUT KARIS,KURT01:41
MISS 3PTR by JR O'BANNON,CHARLES01:32REBOUND (DEF) by DAVIS,BRANDON
01:22MISS (LAYUP) by TERRELL,CHRISTIAN
01:22REBOUND (OFF) by LAKOJU,AMI
01:1998-80H 18GOOD (Paint) DUNK by LAKOJU,AMI
MISS (JUMPER) by HENDERSON,HARRISON01:06
REBOUND (OFF) by AARON,SHAQQUAN01:06


UC Santa Barbara vs. Southern California
12/17/2017 5:05 p.m. at Los Angeles, Calif. (Galen Center)
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 4)
HOME TEAM: Southern CaliforniaTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: UC Santa Barbara
TURNOVR by AARON,SHAQQUAN01:00
00:59STEAL by KUPCHAK,MAXWELL
FOUL by JR O'BANNON,CHARLES(P1T9)00:55
00:5598-81H 17GOOD FT SHOT by DAVIS,BRANDON
00:5598-82H 16GOOD FT SHOT by DAVIS,BRANDON
00:52FOUL by DAVIS,BRANDON(P3T7)
MISS FT SHOT by MCLAUGHLIN,JORDAN00:52REBOUND (DEF) by BLACKMON,JARRIESSE
00:4298-85H 13GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by BLACKMON,JARRIESSE
00:42ASSIST by TERRELL,CHRISTIAN
00:17FOUL by KUPCHAK,MAXWELL(P1T8)
MISS (FT) by AARON,SHAQQUAN00:17
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team00:17
MISS FT SHOT by AARON,SHAQQUAN00:17REBOUND (DEF) by LAKOJU,AMI
SUB IN KARIS,KURT00:17
SUB OUT MCLAUGHLIN,JORDAN00:17
00:0198-87H 11GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by TERRELL,CHRISTIAN
00:00
UC Santa Barbara 87, Southern California 98
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
2nd Period - onlyT/OBench
18
20
13
5
9
6
7
4
17
6
Score tied - 0
Lead changes - 0
UC Santa Barbara
Southern California