Arizona vs Arizona State (2/15/2018 at H)
Box Score
Play-by-Play
Box Score
Official Box Score -- Game Totals -- Final Statistics
Arizona vs. Arizona State
2/15/2018 7:05 p.m. at H
Arizona 77 (21-6; 11-3)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
00Jackson-Cartwright, PG2-41-30-004455221124
01Alkins, RawleG3-100-34-5246110250232
03Smith, Dylan0-30-32-200002000111
05Randolph, Brandon0-00-00-00000000003
11Lee, Ira0-00-00-00110001102
13Ayton, DeandreC8-120-19-128816125443138
14Ristic, DusanC5-102-30-04610412050232
24Akot, Emmanuel1-10-00-201122000012
25Pinder, Keanu0-00-02-20002200008
35Trier, AllonzoG6-123-54-4033219520338
TEAM0331
Totals25-526-1821-2714304417771320510200
FG %1st Half: 14-2556.0%2nd Half: 11-2740.7%Game: 25-5248.1%Deadball
Rebounds
3
3FG %1st Half: 5-1145.5%2nd Half: 1-714.3%Game: 6-1833.3%
FT %1st Half: 6-875.0%2nd Half: 15-1978.9%Game: 21-2777.8%
Arizona State 70 (19-7; 7-7)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
00Holder, TraG7-171-75-8101220440136
01Martin, Remy4-81-31-3134110010020
03Mitchell, Mickey3-30-00-013456301320
10Shibel, VitaliyF0-10-10-00221000018
11Evans II, ShannonG2-121-50-002225141336
14Lawrence, Kimani0-20-00-00002000017
23White, RomelloF4-80-00-043748121125
35Lake, De'Quon1-10-00-012342010114
44Justice, KodiG7-144-91-1112219020234
TEAM303
Totals28-667-257-121216282370914313200
FG %1st Half: 14-3243.8%2nd Half: 14-3441.2%Game: 28-6642.4%Deadball
Rebounds
1
3FG %1st Half: 4-1233.3%2nd Half: 3-1323.1%Game: 7-2528.0%
FT %1st Half: 6-6100.0%2nd Half: 1-616.7%Game: 7-1258.3%
Officials: Randy McCall, Tony Padilla, Steve Olson
Technical Fouls: Arizona-None. Arizona State-None.
H Attendance: 14233
AP RANKINGS: UA 17, ASU 25
PointsIn
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Score by Period1st2ndTotal
Arizona393877ARIZ30151466
ASU4020101818
Arizona State383270
Score Tied - 2 times
Last FG - ARIZ 2nd-01:27,ASU 2nd-00:20.
Largest lead - ARIZ by 18 1st-07:33, ASU by 7 2nd-17:14Lead Changed - 2 times
ARIZ led for 30:03. ASU led for 07:54. Game was tied for 02:02.
Play-by-Play
Arizona vs. Arizona State
2/15/2018 7:05 p.m. at H
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: Arizona StateTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Arizona
19:37TURNOVR by JACKSON-CARTWRIGHT,P
STEAL by JUSTICE,KODI19:35
19:35FOUL by JACKSON-CARTWRIGHT,P(P1T1)
TURNOVR by EVANS II,SHANNON19:20
19:19STEAL by RISTIC,DUSAN
REBOUND (DEF) by WHITE,ROMELLO19:05MISS 3PTR by ALKINS,RAWLE
MISS JUMPER by WHITE,ROMELLO18:43REBOUND (DEF) by JACKSON-CARTWRIGHT,P
18:360-2V 2GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by JACKSON-CARTWRIGHT,P
TURNOVR by EVANS II,SHANNON18:19
SUB IN MARTIN,REMY18:19
SUB OUT EVANS II,SHANNON18:19
18:030-5V 5GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by JACKSON-CARTWRIGHT,P
18:03ASSIST by AYTON,DEANDRE
TURNOVR by JUSTICE,KODI17:44
17:42STEAL by JACKSON-CARTWRIGHT,P
17:390-7V 7GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by TRIER,ALLONZO
17:39ASSIST by JACKSON-CARTWRIGHT,P
GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by HOLDER,TRA17:262-7V 5
17:072-9V 7GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by AYTON,DEANDRE
17:07ASSIST by ALKINS,RAWLE
MISS LAYUP by HOLDER,TRA16:52REBOUND (DEF) by RISTIC,DUSAN
16:46TURNOVR by RISTIC,DUSAN
STEAL by WHITE,ROMELLO16:44
MISS 3PTR by JUSTICE,KODI16:39REBOUND (DEF) by TRIER,ALLONZO
FOUL by SHIBEL,VITALIY(P1T1)16:29
SUB IN EVANS II,SHANNON16:29
SUB OUT JUSTICE,KODI16:29
16:21TURNOVR by ALKINS,RAWLE
STEAL by SHIBEL,VITALIY16:20
MISS 3PTR by SHIBEL,VITALIY16:11BLOCK by AYTON,DEANDRE
16:08REBOUND (DEF) by ALKINS,RAWLE
16:052-11V 9GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by AYTON,DEANDRE
16:05ASSIST by ALKINS,RAWLE
MISS (LAYUP) by EVANS II,SHANNON15:42
REBOUND (OFF) by WHITE,ROMELLO15:42
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by WHITE,ROMELLO15:394-11V 7
REBOUND (DEF) by SHIBEL,VITALIY15:20MISS 3PTR by TRIER,ALLONZO
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by HOLDER,TRA15:086-11V 5
14:456-13V 7GOOD JUMPER by AYTON,DEANDRE
14:45ASSIST by TRIER,ALLONZO
TURNOVR by MARTIN,REMY14:18
14:16STEAL by TRIER,ALLONZO
FOUL by EVANS II,SHANNON(P1T2)14:14
14:14TIMEOUT by Team
14:146-14V 8GOOD FT SHOT by ALKINS,RAWLE
14:146-15V 9GOOD FT SHOT by ALKINS,RAWLE
14:14SUB IN PINDER,KEANU
14:14SUB IN SMITH,DYLAN
14:14SUB IN AKOT,EMMANUEL
14:14SUB OUT JACKSON-CARTWRIGHT,P
14:14SUB OUT ALKINS,RAWLE
14:14SUB OUT RISTIC,DUSAN
SUB IN MITCHELL,MICKEY14:14
SUB OUT SHIBEL,VITALIY14:14
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by MARTIN,REMY13:568-15V 7
13:56FOUL by TRIER,ALLONZO(P1T2)
GOOD FT SHOT by MARTIN,REMY13:569-15V 6
13:419-17V 8GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by AKOT,EMMANUEL
MISS JUMPER by WHITE,ROMELLO13:25REBOUND (DEF) by AYTON,DEANDRE
13:169-20V 11GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by TRIER,ALLONZO
12:53FOUL by PINDER,KEANU(P1T3)
12:53SUB IN RISTIC,DUSAN
12:53SUB OUT AYTON,DEANDRE
MISS 3PTR by HOLDER,TRA12:36REBOUND (DEF) by RISTIC,DUSAN
12:179-23V 14GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by RISTIC,DUSAN
12:17ASSIST by TRIER,ALLONZO
MISS (JUMPER) by EVANS II,SHANNON11:56
REBOUND (OFF) by WHITE,ROMELLO11:56
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by WHITE,ROMELLO11:5311-23V 12
11:3811-26V 15GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by RISTIC,DUSAN
11:38ASSIST by TRIER,ALLONZO



Arizona vs. Arizona State
2/15/2018 7:05 p.m. at H
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
HOME TEAM: Arizona StateTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Arizona
MISS LAYUP by EVANS II,SHANNON11:20REBOUND (DEF) by AKOT,EMMANUEL
FOUL by WHITE,ROMELLO(P1T3)11:07
11:07TIMEOUT by Team
11:0711-27V 16GOOD FT SHOT by TRIER,ALLONZO
11:0711-28V 17GOOD FT SHOT by TRIER,ALLONZO
11:07SUB IN JACKSON-CARTWRIGHT,P
11:07SUB IN AYTON,DEANDRE
11:07SUB IN RANDOLPH,BRANDON
11:07SUB IN ALKINS,RAWLE
11:07SUB OUT PINDER,KEANU
11:07SUB OUT SMITH,DYLAN
11:07SUB OUT AKOT,EMMANUEL
11:07SUB OUT TRIER,ALLONZO
SUB IN JUSTICE,KODI11:07
SUB IN LAKE,DE'QUON11:07
SUB OUT HOLDER,TRA11:07
SUB OUT WHITE,ROMELLO11:07
TURNOVR by JUSTICE,KODI10:49
10:47STEAL by RISTIC,DUSAN
10:38TURNOVR by RISTIC,DUSAN
STEAL by LAKE,DE'QUON10:36
MISS (JUMPER) by MARTIN,REMY10:28
REBOUND (OFF) by Team10:28
10:15FOUL by JACKSON-CARTWRIGHT,P(P1T4)
10:15SUB IN TRIER,ALLONZO
10:15SUB OUT JACKSON-CARTWRIGHT,P
GOOD JUMPER by MARTIN,REMY09:5913-28V 15
REBOUND (DEF) by MITCHELL,MICKEY09:40MISS LAYUP by AYTON,DEANDRE
MISS 3PTR by JUSTICE,KODI09:34REBOUND (DEF) by TRIER,ALLONZO
FOUL by MITCHELL,MICKEY(P1T4)09:22
09:2213-29V 16GOOD FT SHOT by AYTON,DEANDRE
09:2213-30V 17GOOD FT SHOT by AYTON,DEANDRE
09:22SUB IN LEE,IRA
09:22SUB OUT RISTIC,DUSAN
SUB IN HOLDER,TRA09:22
SUB OUT MARTIN,REMY09:22
GOOD (Paint) DUNK by MITCHELL,MICKEY09:0215-30V 15
ASSIST by HOLDER,TRA09:02
BLOCK by MITCHELL,MICKEY08:40MISS JUMPER by ALKINS,RAWLE
REBOUND (DEF) by EVANS II,SHANNON08:38
MISS 3PTR by HOLDER,TRA08:33REBOUND (DEF) by Team
08:10TURNOVR by LEE,IRA
MISS (JUMPER) by EVANS II,SHANNON07:56
REBOUND (OFF) by MITCHELL,MICKEY07:56
MISS LAYUP by HOLDER,TRA07:50BLOCK by LEE,IRA
07:47REBOUND (DEF) by LEE,IRA
FOUL by LAKE,DE'QUON(P1T5)07:38
07:38TIMEOUT by Team
07:38SUB IN SMITH,DYLAN
07:38SUB IN RISTIC,DUSAN
07:38SUB OUT LEE,IRA
07:38SUB OUT RANDOLPH,BRANDON
SUB IN LAWRENCE,KIMANI07:38
SUB IN WHITE,ROMELLO07:38
SUB OUT MITCHELL,MICKEY07:38
SUB OUT LAKE,DE'QUON07:38
07:3315-33V 18GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by TRIER,ALLONZO
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by JUSTICE,KODI07:1417-33V 16
ASSIST by HOLDER,TRA07:14
07:14FOUL by ALKINS,RAWLE(P1T5)
GOOD FT SHOT by JUSTICE,KODI07:1418-33V 15
REBOUND (DEF) by WHITE,ROMELLO06:47MISS JUMPER by ALKINS,RAWLE
TURNOVR by WHITE,ROMELLO06:43
06:41STEAL by ALKINS,RAWLE
REBOUND (DEF) by JUSTICE,KODI06:26MISS 3PTR by SMITH,DYLAN
GOOD (FB) 3PTR by JUSTICE,KODI06:2021-33V 12
05:59TURNOVR by AYTON,DEANDRE
05:59SUB IN JACKSON-CARTWRIGHT,P
05:59SUB OUT ALKINS,RAWLE
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by JUSTICE,KODI05:5024-33V 9
ASSIST by HOLDER,TRA05:50


Arizona vs. Arizona State
2/15/2018 7:05 p.m. at H
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 3)
HOME TEAM: Arizona StateTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Arizona
05:47TIMEOUT by Team
05:2524-35V 11GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by RISTIC,DUSAN
MISS (JUMPER) by LAWRENCE,KIMANI05:06
REBOUND (OFF) by WHITE,ROMELLO05:06
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by WHITE,ROMELLO05:0326-35V 9
04:35MISS (3PTR) by SMITH,DYLAN
04:35REBOUND (OFF) by RISTIC,DUSAN
FOUL by LAWRENCE,KIMANI(P1T6)04:31
04:31SUB IN AKOT,EMMANUEL
04:31SUB OUT SMITH,DYLAN
SUB IN MARTIN,REMY04:31
SUB OUT LAWRENCE,KIMANI04:31
04:28FOUL by AYTON,DEANDRE(P1T6)
04:28TURNOVR by AYTON,DEANDRE
MISS 3PTR by MARTIN,REMY04:21REBOUND (DEF) by RISTIC,DUSAN
04:03TURNOVR by RISTIC,DUSAN
STEAL by JUSTICE,KODI04:01
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by MARTIN,REMY03:5629-35V 6
ASSIST by EVANS II,SHANNON03:56
03:41FOUL by JACKSON-CARTWRIGHT,P(P1T7)
03:41TURNOVR by JACKSON-CARTWRIGHT,P
TIMEOUT by Team03:41
03:41SUB IN ALKINS,RAWLE
MISS 3PTR by HOLDER,TRA03:26BLOCK by AYTON,DEANDRE
REBOUND (OFF) by Team03:26
TURNOVR by HOLDER,TRA03:26
02:56TURNOVR by AYTON,DEANDRE
STEAL by HOLDER,TRA02:53
GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by HOLDER,TRA02:5231-35V 4
02:35MISS (3PTR) by RISTIC,DUSAN
02:35REBOUND (OFF) by AYTON,DEANDRE
02:31MISS (DUNK) by AYTON,DEANDRE
02:31REBOUND (OFF) by ALKINS,RAWLE
02:2831-37V 6GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by ALKINS,RAWLE
02:23FOUL by AKOT,EMMANUEL(P1T8)
GOOD FT SHOT by HOLDER,TRA02:2332-37V 5
GOOD FT SHOT by HOLDER,TRA02:2333-37V 4
SUB IN MITCHELL,MICKEY02:23
SUB OUT MARTIN,REMY02:23
REBOUND (DEF) by MITCHELL,MICKEY02:03MISS 3PTR by ALKINS,RAWLE
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by EVANS II,SHANNON01:4736-37V 1
ASSIST by MITCHELL,MICKEY01:47
01:2936-39V 3GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by TRIER,ALLONZO
MISS 3PTR by HOLDER,TRA01:08REBOUND (DEF) by TRIER,ALLONZO
FOUL by MITCHELL,MICKEY(P2T7)01:00
01:00MISS (FT) by AKOT,EMMANUEL
01:00REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
REBOUND (DEF) by MARTIN,REMY01:00MISS FT SHOT by AKOT,EMMANUEL
01:00SUB IN PINDER,KEANU
01:00SUB OUT RISTIC,DUSAN
SUB IN MARTIN,REMY01:00
SUB OUT MITCHELL,MICKEY01:00
00:44FOUL by AKOT,EMMANUEL(P1T9)
GOOD FT SHOT by HOLDER,TRA00:4437-39V 2
GOOD FT SHOT by HOLDER,TRA00:4438-39V 1
00:44SUB IN RISTIC,DUSAN
00:44SUB IN SMITH,DYLAN
00:44SUB OUT AKOT,EMMANUEL
00:44SUB OUT PINDER,KEANU
SUB IN LAWRENCE,KIMANI00:44
SUB OUT EVANS II,SHANNON00:44
BLOCK by WHITE,ROMELLO00:26MISS LAYUP by ALKINS,RAWLE
REBOUND (DEF) by MARTIN,REMY00:26
TIMEOUT by Team00:20
00:20SUB IN AKOT,EMMANUEL
00:20SUB OUT RISTIC,DUSAN
SUB IN EVANS II,SHANNON00:20
SUB OUT LAWRENCE,KIMANI00:20
TURNOVR by HOLDER,TRA00:02
00:01STEAL by SMITH,DYLAN
00:00
Arizona vs. Arizona State
2/15/2018 7:05 p.m. at H
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 4)
Arizona 39, Arizona State 38
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
1st Period - onlyT/OBench
16
18
7
10
2
8
6
5
2
10
Score tied - 0
Lead changes - 0
Arizona
Arizona State
Arizona vs. Arizona State
2/15/2018 7:05 p.m. at H
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: Arizona StateTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Arizona
20:00SUB IN SMITH,DYLAN
20:00SUB OUT JACKSON-CARTWRIGHT,P
MISS JUMPER by EVANS II,SHANNON19:46REBOUND (DEF) by ALKINS,RAWLE
REBOUND (DEF) by SHIBEL,VITALIY19:39MISS LAYUP by ALKINS,RAWLE
MISS LAYUP by WHITE,ROMELLO19:25REBOUND (DEF) by AYTON,DEANDRE
BLOCK by EVANS II,SHANNON18:53MISS 3PTR by TRIER,ALLONZO
18:52REBOUND (OFF) by RISTIC,DUSAN
18:52TURNOVR by Team
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by JUSTICE,KODI18:3741-39H 2
ASSIST by WHITE,ROMELLO18:37
REBOUND (DEF) by WHITE,ROMELLO18:23MISS LAYUP by TRIER,ALLONZO
MISS JUMPER by HOLDER,TRA18:16REBOUND (DEF) by ALKINS,RAWLE
FOUL by WHITE,ROMELLO(P2T1)18:13
18:13SUB IN JACKSON-CARTWRIGHT,P
18:13SUB OUT TRIER,ALLONZO
17:56MISS (3PTR) by JACKSON-CARTWRIGHT,P
17:56REBOUND (OFF) by AYTON,DEANDRE
FOUL by WHITE,ROMELLO(P3T2)17:53
SUB IN LAKE,DE'QUON17:53
SUB IN MITCHELL,MICKEY17:53
SUB OUT SHIBEL,VITALIY17:53
SUB OUT WHITE,ROMELLO17:53
17:42TURNOVR by ALKINS,RAWLE
STEAL by MITCHELL,MICKEY17:40
GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by MITCHELL,MICKEY17:3843-39H 4
REBOUND (DEF) by LAKE,DE'QUON17:22MISS 3PTR by SMITH,DYLAN
GOOD (FB) 3PTR by JUSTICE,KODI17:1446-39H 7
ASSIST by HOLDER,TRA17:14
17:03TIMEOUT by Team
17:03SUB IN TRIER,ALLONZO
17:03SUB OUT SMITH,DYLAN
16:5246-41H 5GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by RISTIC,DUSAN
MISS 3PTR by JUSTICE,KODI16:37REBOUND (DEF) by JACKSON-CARTWRIGHT,P
16:23MISS (3PTR) by JACKSON-CARTWRIGHT,P
16:23REBOUND (OFF) by RISTIC,DUSAN
REBOUND (DEF) by MITCHELL,MICKEY16:00MISS JUMPER by TRIER,ALLONZO
FOUL by LAKE,DE'QUON(P2T3)15:37
TURNOVR by LAKE,DE'QUON15:37
15:37TIMEOUT by Team
15:2446-43H 3GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by ALKINS,RAWLE
15:24ASSIST by AYTON,DEANDRE
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by EVANS II,SHANNON15:0848-43H 5
14:4548-45H 3GOOD JUMPER by RISTIC,DUSAN
14:45ASSIST by TRIER,ALLONZO
TURNOVR by HOLDER,TRA14:24
14:23STEAL by AYTON,DEANDRE
13:59MISS (LAYUP) by AYTON,DEANDRE
13:59REBOUND (OFF) by AYTON,DEANDRE
13:5648-47H 1GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by AYTON,DEANDRE
FOUL by MITCHELL,MICKEY(P3T4)13:56
13:56MISS (FT) by AYTON,DEANDRE
13:56REBOUND (OFF) by ALKINS,RAWLE
13:48TURNOVR by RISTIC,DUSAN
STEAL by MITCHELL,MICKEY13:46
GOOD (FB/Paint) DUNK by MITCHELL,MICKEY13:4550-47H 3
SUB IN MARTIN,REMY13:25
SUB IN WHITE,ROMELLO13:25
SUB OUT HOLDER,TRA13:25
SUB OUT LAKE,DE'QUON13:25
FOUL by MITCHELL,MICKEY(P4T5)13:20
SUB IN LAWRENCE,KIMANI13:20
SUB OUT MITCHELL,MICKEY13:20
13:11TURNOVR by AYTON,DEANDRE
MISS JUMPER by MARTIN,REMY12:54REBOUND (DEF) by Team
12:39TURNOVR by ALKINS,RAWLE
STEAL by LAWRENCE,KIMANI12:36
MISS (3PTR) by EVANS II,SHANNON12:35
REBOUND (OFF) by MARTIN,REMY12:35
12:08FOUL by RISTIC,DUSAN(P2T1)
MISS (FT) by MARTIN,REMY12:08
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team12:08



Arizona vs. Arizona State
2/15/2018 7:05 p.m. at H
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
HOME TEAM: Arizona StateTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Arizona
MISS FT SHOT by MARTIN,REMY12:08REBOUND (DEF) by AYTON,DEANDRE
12:08SUB IN PINDER,KEANU
12:08SUB IN AKOT,EMMANUEL
12:08SUB OUT ALKINS,RAWLE
12:08SUB OUT RISTIC,DUSAN
11:5350-49H 1GOOD JUMPER by TRIER,ALLONZO
11:38FOUL by PINDER,KEANU(P1T2)
TIMEOUT by Team11:38
SUB IN HOLDER,TRA11:38
SUB OUT JUSTICE,KODI11:38
MISS 3PTR by HOLDER,TRA11:23REBOUND (DEF) by JACKSON-CARTWRIGHT,P
FOUL by WHITE,ROMELLO(P4T6)11:06
SUB IN LAKE,DE'QUON11:06
SUB OUT WHITE,ROMELLO11:06
11:01TURNOVR by TRIER,ALLONZO
STEAL by EVANS II,SHANNON11:00
TURNOVR by EVANS II,SHANNON10:49
10:48STEAL by TRIER,ALLONZO
10:46MISS (JUMPER) by TRIER,ALLONZO
10:46REBOUND (OFF) by AYTON,DEANDRE
FOUL by LAWRENCE,KIMANI(P2T7)10:43
10:4350-50T 1GOOD FT SHOT by AYTON,DEANDRE
10:4350-51V 1GOOD FT SHOT by AYTON,DEANDRE
SUB IN JUSTICE,KODI10:43
SUB OUT EVANS II,SHANNON10:43
MISS LAYUP by LAWRENCE,KIMANI10:15BLOCK by AYTON,DEANDRE
REBOUND (OFF) by Team10:15
MISS 3PTR by JUSTICE,KODI10:14REBOUND (DEF) by Team
10:12SUB IN ALKINS,RAWLE
10:12SUB OUT AKOT,EMMANUEL
FOUL by MARTIN,REMY(P1T8)09:58
09:5850-52V 2GOOD FT SHOT by PINDER,KEANU
09:5850-53V 3GOOD FT SHOT by PINDER,KEANU
SUB IN EVANS II,SHANNON09:58
SUB OUT LAWRENCE,KIMANI09:58
MISS (3PTR) by EVANS II,SHANNON09:46
REBOUND (OFF) by LAKE,DE'QUON09:46
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by LAKE,DE'QUON09:4252-53V 1
09:25TURNOVR by TRIER,ALLONZO
STEAL by EVANS II,SHANNON09:24
MISS (DUNK) by EVANS II,SHANNON09:21
REBOUND (OFF) by JUSTICE,KODI09:21
MISS LAYUP by JUSTICE,KODI09:18REBOUND (DEF) by AYTON,DEANDRE
FOUL by JUSTICE,KODI(P1T9)08:59
08:59MISS (FT) by AYTON,DEANDRE
08:59REBOUND (OFF) by AYTON,DEANDRE
08:5352-55V 3GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by ALKINS,RAWLE
08:53ASSIST by AYTON,DEANDRE
FOUL by LAKE,DE'QUON(P3T10)08:53
08:5352-56V 4GOOD FT SHOT by ALKINS,RAWLE
TURNOVR by HOLDER,TRA08:32
SUB IN MITCHELL,MICKEY08:32
SUB OUT MARTIN,REMY08:32
REBOUND (DEF) by LAKE,DE'QUON08:15MISS JUMPER by RISTIC,DUSAN
07:55FOUL by JACKSON-CARTWRIGHT,P(P1T3)
TIMEOUT by Team07:55
07:55SUB IN RISTIC,DUSAN
07:55SUB IN AKOT,EMMANUEL
07:55SUB OUT PINDER,KEANU
07:55SUB OUT JACKSON-CARTWRIGHT,P
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by JUSTICE,KODI07:3654-56V 2
FOUL by LAKE,DE'QUON(P4T11)07:18
07:1854-57V 3GOOD FT SHOT by AYTON,DEANDRE
07:1854-58V 4GOOD FT SHOT by AYTON,DEANDRE
MISS 3PTR by EVANS II,SHANNON07:06REBOUND (DEF) by AYTON,DEANDRE
06:44MISS (JUMPER) by RISTIC,DUSAN
06:44REBOUND (OFF) by AYTON,DEANDRE
06:4054-60V 6GOOD (Paint) TIPIN by AYTON,DEANDRE
MISS 3PTR by JUSTICE,KODI06:27REBOUND (DEF) by RISTIC,DUSAN
06:23TURNOVR by RISTIC,DUSAN
STEAL by MITCHELL,MICKEY06:22




Arizona vs. Arizona State
2/15/2018 7:05 p.m. at H
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 3)
HOME TEAM: Arizona StateTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Arizona
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by HOLDER,TRA06:2057-60V 3
ASSIST by MITCHELL,MICKEY06:20
REBOUND (DEF) by EVANS II,SHANNON05:58MISS 3PTR by ALKINS,RAWLE
GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by HOLDER,TRA05:4859-60V 1
05:48FOUL by RISTIC,DUSAN(P3T4)
MISS FT SHOT by HOLDER,TRA05:48REBOUND (DEF) by AYTON,DEANDRE
05:48SUB IN JACKSON-CARTWRIGHT,P
05:48SUB OUT ALKINS,RAWLE
SUB IN MARTIN,REMY05:48
SUB OUT EVANS II,SHANNON05:48
05:2759-62V 3GOOD JUMPER by AYTON,DEANDRE
05:27ASSIST by TRIER,ALLONZO
MISS 3PTR by HOLDER,TRA05:04REBOUND (DEF) by AYTON,DEANDRE
REBOUND (DEF) by MARTIN,REMY04:41MISS 3PTR by AYTON,DEANDRE
GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by MARTIN,REMY04:3461-62V 1
04:24TIMEOUT by Team
04:24TIMEOUT by Team
04:24SUB IN ALKINS,RAWLE
04:24SUB OUT AKOT,EMMANUEL
SUB IN EVANS II,SHANNON04:24
SUB IN WHITE,ROMELLO04:24
SUB OUT LAKE,DE'QUON04:24
SUB OUT HOLDER,TRA04:24
04:11MISS (JUMPER) by TRIER,ALLONZO
04:11REBOUND (OFF) by AYTON,DEANDRE
FOUL by JUSTICE,KODI(P2T12)04:10
04:10MISS (FT) by AYTON,DEANDRE
04:10REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
04:1061-63V 2GOOD FT SHOT by AYTON,DEANDRE
SUB IN HOLDER,TRA04:10
SUB OUT MARTIN,REMY04:10
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by JUSTICE,KODI03:4863-63T 2
03:17MISS (JUMPER) by RISTIC,DUSAN
03:17REBOUND (OFF) by RISTIC,DUSAN
03:13MISS (LAYUP) by RISTIC,DUSAN
03:13REBOUND (OFF) by AYTON,DEANDRE
03:1063-65V 2GOOD (Paint) TIPIN by AYTON,DEANDRE
02:51FOUL by RISTIC,DUSAN(P3T5)
MISS JUMPER by WHITE,ROMELLO02:39REBOUND (DEF) by JACKSON-CARTWRIGHT,P
02:1763-68V 5GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by TRIER,ALLONZO
02:17ASSIST by AYTON,DEANDRE
MISS (LAYUP) by JUSTICE,KODI01:54
REBOUND (OFF) by HOLDER,TRA01:54
MISS TIPIN by HOLDER,TRA01:51REBOUND (DEF) by RISTIC,DUSAN
01:2763-70V 7GOOD (Paint) DUNK by AYTON,DEANDRE
01:27ASSIST by JACKSON-CARTWRIGHT,P
TIMEOUT by Team01:25
GOOD (Paint) DUNK by WHITE,ROMELLO01:0965-70V 5
ASSIST by MITCHELL,MICKEY01:09
TIMEOUT by Team01:09
SUB IN MARTIN,REMY01:09
SUB OUT WHITE,ROMELLO01:09
00:58TURNOVR by ALKINS,RAWLE
STEAL by EVANS II,SHANNON00:56
TURNOVR by EVANS II,SHANNON00:55
00:54STEAL by TRIER,ALLONZO
FOUL by MITCHELL,MICKEY(P5T13)00:54
00:5465-71V 6GOOD FT SHOT by TRIER,ALLONZO
00:5465-72V 7GOOD FT SHOT by TRIER,ALLONZO
SUB IN WHITE,ROMELLO00:54
SUB OUT MITCHELL,MICKEY00:54
MISS 3PTR by EVANS II,SHANNON00:47BLOCK by JACKSON-CARTWRIGHT,P
00:47REBOUND (DEF) by ALKINS,RAWLE
FOUL by HOLDER,TRA(P1T14)00:47
00:47MISS (FT) by ALKINS,RAWLE
00:47REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
00:4765-73V 8GOOD FT SHOT by ALKINS,RAWLE
00:43FOUL by RISTIC,DUSAN(P3T6)
00:43SUB IN PINDER,KEANU
00:43SUB OUT RISTIC,DUSAN
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by HOLDER,TRA00:4067-73V 6


Arizona vs. Arizona State
2/15/2018 7:05 p.m. at H
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 4)
HOME TEAM: Arizona StateTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Arizona
00:40FOUL by JACKSON-CARTWRIGHT,P(P2T7)
MISS FT SHOT by HOLDER,TRA00:40REBOUND (DEF) by AYTON,DEANDRE
00:40SUB IN RISTIC,DUSAN
00:40SUB IN SMITH,DYLAN
00:40SUB OUT PINDER,KEANU
00:40SUB OUT JACKSON-CARTWRIGHT,P
FOUL by HOLDER,TRA(P2T15)00:24
00:2467-74V 7GOOD FT SHOT by SMITH,DYLAN
00:2467-75V 8GOOD FT SHOT by SMITH,DYLAN
00:24SUB IN PINDER,KEANU
00:24SUB OUT RISTIC,DUSAN
GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by HOLDER,TRA00:2069-75V 6
TIMEOUT by Team00:20
00:20SUB IN RISTIC,DUSAN
00:20SUB OUT PINDER,KEANU
00:13TIMEOUT by Team
FOUL by EVANS II,SHANNON(P2T16)00:12
00:1269-76V 7GOOD FT SHOT by AYTON,DEANDRE
00:1269-77V 8GOOD FT SHOT by AYTON,DEANDRE
00:12SUB IN AKOT,EMMANUEL
00:12SUB OUT RISTIC,DUSAN