Oregon vs California (2/1/2018 at Haas Pavilion, Berkeley, Calif.)
Box Score
Play-by-Play
Box Score
Official Box Score -- Game Totals -- Final Statistics
Oregon vs. California
2/1/2018 6:02 p.m. at Haas Pavilion, Berkeley, Calif.
Oregon 66 (15-7,5-4 Pac-12)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
0Brown, TroyF5-62-24-8145416331334
1Wooten, KennyF1-30-01-401123013014
3Pritchard, PaytonG2-71-40-015635430433
5Brown, ElijahG6-83-40-0033115140128
10Bailey Jr., Victor3-42-31-201109020020
11Smith, Keith0-00-00-01010021007
13White, Paul2-30-01-201135111127
22McIntosh, MikyleF2-70-29-911011413310133
24Kigab, Abu0-00-00-00000000004
TEAM0221
Totals21-388-1516-254273117661417510200
FG %1st Half: 12-1963.2%2nd Half: 9-1947.4%Game: 21-3855.3%Deadball
Rebounds
5
3FG %1st Half: 5-955.6%2nd Half: 3-650.0%Game: 8-1553.3%
FT %1st Half: 5-1145.5%2nd Half: 11-1478.6%Game: 16-2564.0%
California 53 (7-16,1-9 Pac-12)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
1McNeill, DariusG3-160-80-001116520239
2Harris-Dyson, JuhwanG2-40-00-111214130121
10Sueing, JusticeF4-102-62-2213312210028
14Coleman, Don5-112-34-8325216110234
15Davis, Roman1-20-00-201112010010
21Hamilton, Nick0-20-00-013410010114
22Okoroh, KingsleyC2-50-01-126855022021
24Lee, MarcusF2-70-01-232555030023
42Welle, Cole1-30-01-450533000010
TEAM2022
Totals20-604-179-20191736225391626200
FG %1st Half: 11-2839.3%2nd Half: 9-3228.1%Game: 20-6033.3%Deadball
Rebounds
5
3FG %1st Half: 2-728.6%2nd Half: 2-1020.0%Game: 4-1723.5%
FT %1st Half: 2-825.0%2nd Half: 7-1258.3%Game: 9-2045.0%
Officials: Chris Rastatter, Deldre Carr, Glen Mayberry
Technical Fouls: Oregon-None. California-None.
Haas Pavilion, Berkeley, Calif. Attendance: 7531
PointsIn
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Score by Period1st2ndTotal
Oregon343266ORE22116614
CAL28147821
California262753
Score Tied - 0 times
Last FG - ORE 2nd-00:30,CAL 2nd-01:52.
Largest lead - ORE by 15 1st-03:48, CAL NoneLead Changed - 0 times
ORE led for 39:35. CAL led for 00:00. Game was tied for 00:25.
Play-by-Play
Oregon vs. California
2/1/2018 6:02 p.m. at Haas Pavilion, Berkeley, Calif.
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: CaliforniaTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Oregon
MISS JUMPER by LEE,MARCUS19:44REBOUND (DEF) by PRITCHARD,PAYTON
19:350-2V 2GOOD JUMPER by BROWN,ELIJAH
TURNOVR by HARRIS-DYSON,JUHWAN19:06
REBOUND (DEF) by OKOROH,KINGSLEY18:53MISS 3PTR by MCINTOSH,MIKYLE
MISS 3PTR by SUEING,JUSTICE18:44REBOUND (DEF) by MCINTOSH,MIKYLE
18:150-4V 4GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by WOOTEN,KENNY
18:15ASSIST by BROWN,TROY
MISS (JUMPER) by SUEING,JUSTICE17:49
REBOUND (OFF) by OKOROH,KINGSLEY17:49
MISS (JUMPER) by OKOROH,KINGSLEY17:46
REBOUND (OFF) by LEE,MARCUS17:46
TURNOVR by LEE,MARCUS17:40
17:38STEAL by PRITCHARD,PAYTON
FOUL by SUEING,JUSTICE(P1T1)17:31
17:090-7V 7GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by BROWN,ELIJAH
17:09ASSIST by PRITCHARD,PAYTON
SUB IN COLEMAN,DON16:40
SUB OUT HARRIS-DYSON,JUHWAN16:40
MISS (JUMPER) by OKOROH,KINGSLEY16:33
REBOUND (OFF) by SUEING,JUSTICE16:33
16:20FOUL by MCINTOSH,MIKYLE(P1T1)
TURNOVR by OKOROH,KINGSLEY16:15
FOUL by SUEING,JUSTICE(P2T2)16:05
SUB IN HAMILTON,NICK16:05
SUB OUT SUEING,JUSTICE16:05
REBOUND (DEF) by HAMILTON,NICK15:52MISS LAYUP by WOOTEN,KENNY
TURNOVR by HAMILTON,NICK15:33
15:32STEAL by PRITCHARD,PAYTON
15:300-9V 9GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by PRITCHARD,PAYTON
TIMEOUT by Team15:29
15:29SUB IN WHITE,PAUL
15:29SUB OUT MCINTOSH,MIKYLE
TURNOVR by MCNEILL,DARIUS15:11
15:10STEAL by PRITCHARD,PAYTON
FOUL by OKOROH,KINGSLEY(P1T3)14:39
14:39MISS (FT) by WOOTEN,KENNY
14:39REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
REBOUND (DEF) by OKOROH,KINGSLEY14:39MISS FT SHOT by WOOTEN,KENNY
MISS JUMPER by HAMILTON,NICK14:31REBOUND (DEF) by PRITCHARD,PAYTON
14:23FOUL by PRITCHARD,PAYTON(P1T2)
14:23TURNOVR by PRITCHARD,PAYTON
FOUL by OKOROH,KINGSLEY(P2T4)14:01
TURNOVR by OKOROH,KINGSLEY14:01
14:01SUB IN MCINTOSH,MIKYLE
14:01SUB OUT WOOTEN,KENNY
SUB IN DAVIS,ROMAN14:01
SUB OUT OKOROH,KINGSLEY14:01
14:00SUB IN BAILEY JR,VICTOR
14:00SUB OUT PRITCHARD,PAYTON
13:45TURNOVR by BROWN,ELIJAH
STEAL by COLEMAN,DON13:43
GOOD (FB/Paint) JUMPER by COLEMAN,DON13:362-9V 7
13:36FOUL by BROWN,ELIJAH(P1T3)
MISS FT SHOT by COLEMAN,DON13:36REBOUND (DEF) by BROWN,TROY
13:21TURNOVR by BROWN,TROY
13:19SUB IN PRITCHARD,PAYTON
13:19SUB OUT BROWN,ELIJAH
MISS JUMPER by LEE,MARCUS13:04REBOUND (DEF) by BROWN,TROY
12:442-12V 10GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by BAILEY JR,VICTOR
12:44ASSIST by MCINTOSH,MIKYLE
MISS 3PTR by MCNEILL,DARIUS12:24REBOUND (DEF) by MCINTOSH,MIKYLE
12:18TURNOVR by BAILEY JR,VICTOR
12:18SUB IN KIGAB,ABU
12:18SUB IN SMITH,KEITH
12:18SUB OUT MCINTOSH,MIKYLE
12:18SUB OUT PRITCHARD,PAYTON
SUB IN SUEING,JUSTICE12:18
SUB OUT HAMILTON,NICK12:18
GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by MCNEILL,DARIUS12:004-12V 8
11:394-14V 10GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by BROWN,TROY
GOOD JUMPER by MCNEILL,DARIUS11:226-14V 8


Oregon vs. California
2/1/2018 6:02 p.m. at Haas Pavilion, Berkeley, Calif.
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
HOME TEAM: CaliforniaTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Oregon
11:00MISS (3PTR) by BAILEY JR,VICTOR
11:00REBOUND (OFF) by SMITH,KEITH
10:546-17V 11GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by BROWN,TROY
10:54ASSIST by SMITH,KEITH
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by DAVIS,ROMAN10:318-17V 9
10:118-19V 11GOOD JUMPER by BAILEY JR,VICTOR
FOUL by DAVIS,ROMAN(P1T5)09:55
TURNOVR by DAVIS,ROMAN09:55
09:55TIMEOUT by Team
09:55SUB IN PRITCHARD,PAYTON
09:55SUB OUT BROWN,TROY
09:44TURNOVR by Team
MISS 3PTR by MCNEILL,DARIUS09:34REBOUND (DEF) by PRITCHARD,PAYTON
09:15TURNOVR by WHITE,PAUL
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by SUEING,JUSTICE08:5411-19V 8
ASSIST by MCNEILL,DARIUS08:54
FOUL by SUEING,JUSTICE(P3T6)08:42
08:4211-20V 9GOOD FT SHOT by BAILEY JR,VICTOR
REBOUND (DEF) by OKOROH,KINGSLEY08:42MISS FT SHOT by BAILEY JR,VICTOR
08:42SUB IN BROWN,TROY
08:42SUB IN WOOTEN,KENNY
08:42SUB IN MCINTOSH,MIKYLE
08:42SUB OUT KIGAB,ABU
08:42SUB OUT SMITH,KEITH
08:42SUB OUT WHITE,PAUL
SUB IN HARRIS-DYSON,JUHWAN08:42
SUB OUT SUEING,JUSTICE08:42
MISS JUMPER by DAVIS,ROMAN08:20REBOUND (DEF) by MCINTOSH,MIKYLE
BLOCK by OKOROH,KINGSLEY08:12MISS DUNK by WOOTEN,KENNY
REBOUND (DEF) by DAVIS,ROMAN08:09
08:07FOUL by PRITCHARD,PAYTON(P1T4)
GOOD FT SHOT by COLEMAN,DON08:0712-20V 8
MISS FT SHOT by COLEMAN,DON08:07REBOUND (DEF) by BROWN,ELIJAH
08:07SUB IN BROWN,ELIJAH
08:07SUB OUT BAILEY JR,VICTOR
07:57TIMEOUT by Team
SUB IN OKOROH,KINGSLEY07:57
07:3612-23V 11GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by BROWN,TROY
MISS LAYUP by COLEMAN,DON07:17BLOCK by WOOTEN,KENNY
REBOUND (OFF) by Team07:16
MISS (LAYUP) by MCNEILL,DARIUS07:08
REBOUND (OFF) by Team07:08
MISS JUMPER by LEE,MARCUS07:05REBOUND (DEF) by BROWN,TROY
REBOUND (DEF) by MCNEILL,DARIUS06:55MISS 3PTR by PRITCHARD,PAYTON
06:32FOUL by WOOTEN,KENNY(P1T5)
MISS (FT) by DAVIS,ROMAN06:32
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team06:32
MISS FT SHOT by DAVIS,ROMAN06:32REBOUND (DEF) by MCINTOSH,MIKYLE
06:32SUB IN WHITE,PAUL
06:32SUB IN SMITH,KEITH
06:32SUB OUT PRITCHARD,PAYTON
06:32SUB OUT WOOTEN,KENNY
SUB IN HAMILTON,NICK06:32
SUB OUT MCNEILL,DARIUS06:32
06:26TIMEOUT by Team
FOUL by HARRIS-DYSON,JUHWAN(P1T7)06:04
06:0412-24V 12GOOD FT SHOT by WHITE,PAUL
REBOUND (DEF) by HARRIS-DYSON,JUHWAN06:04MISS FT SHOT by WHITE,PAUL
GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by HARRIS-DYSON,JUHWAN05:5814-24V 10
05:58FOUL by BROWN,TROY(P1T6)
MISS FT SHOT by HARRIS-DYSON,JUHWAN05:58REBOUND (DEF) by MCINTOSH,MIKYLE
SUB IN MCNEILL,DARIUS05:58
SUB OUT HAMILTON,NICK05:58
05:37TURNOVR by SMITH,KEITH
STEAL by COLEMAN,DON05:36
GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by HARRIS-DYSON,JUHWAN05:3416-24V 8
ASSIST by COLEMAN,DON05:34
05:2016-26V 10GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by WHITE,PAUL
05:20ASSIST by SMITH,KEITH
MISS LAYUP by HARRIS-DYSON,JUHWAN04:55BLOCK by WHITE,PAUL
04:54REBOUND (DEF) by Team


Oregon vs. California
2/1/2018 6:02 p.m. at Haas Pavilion, Berkeley, Calif.
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 3)
HOME TEAM: CaliforniaTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Oregon
04:54SUB IN PRITCHARD,PAYTON
04:54SUB OUT SMITH,KEITH
SUB OUT DAVIS,ROMAN04:54
04:46TURNOVR by BROWN,TROY
04:46SUB IN BAILEY JR,VICTOR
04:46SUB OUT BROWN,TROY
TURNOVR by MCNEILL,DARIUS04:26
04:25STEAL by WHITE,PAUL
FOUL by LEE,MARCUS(P1T8)04:21
04:2116-27V 11GOOD FT SHOT by MCINTOSH,MIKYLE
04:2116-28V 12GOOD FT SHOT by MCINTOSH,MIKYLE
04:21SUB IN BROWN,TROY
04:21SUB OUT PRITCHARD,PAYTON
MISS 3PTR by COLEMAN,DON03:55REBOUND (DEF) by BAILEY JR,VICTOR
03:4816-30V 14GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by MCINTOSH,MIKYLE
03:48ASSIST by BROWN,ELIJAH
FOUL by COLEMAN,DON(P1T9)03:48
03:48TIMEOUT by Team
03:4816-31V 15GOOD FT SHOT by MCINTOSH,MIKYLE
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by COLEMAN,DON03:1819-31V 12
ASSIST by MCNEILL,DARIUS03:18
03:04TURNOVR by MCINTOSH,MIKYLE
STEAL by MCNEILL,DARIUS03:03
MISS LAYUP by MCNEILL,DARIUS03:01REBOUND (DEF) by MCINTOSH,MIKYLE
FOUL by LEE,MARCUS(P2T10)02:52
02:52MISS (FT) by BROWN,TROY
02:52REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
REBOUND (DEF) by COLEMAN,DON02:52MISS FT SHOT by BROWN,TROY
GOOD JUMPER by LEE,MARCUS02:4321-31V 10
ASSIST by MCNEILL,DARIUS02:43
02:26SUB IN PRITCHARD,PAYTON
02:26SUB OUT BROWN,ELIJAH
02:1721-34V 13GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by PRITCHARD,PAYTON
02:17ASSIST by WHITE,PAUL
MISS 3PTR by MCNEILL,DARIUS01:59REBOUND (DEF) by BROWN,TROY
REBOUND (DEF) by LEE,MARCUS01:39MISS 3PTR by PRITCHARD,PAYTON
TURNOVR by LEE,MARCUS01:34
01:33STEAL by PRITCHARD,PAYTON
BLOCK by OKOROH,KINGSLEY01:10MISS LAYUP by MCINTOSH,MIKYLE
REBOUND (DEF) by OKOROH,KINGSLEY01:08
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by LEE,MARCUS00:4723-34V 11
00:38TURNOVR by PRITCHARD,PAYTON
00:38SUB IN BROWN,ELIJAH
00:38SUB OUT PRITCHARD,PAYTON
00:19FOUL by MCINTOSH,MIKYLE(P3T7)
MISS (FT) by LEE,MARCUS00:19
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team00:19
GOOD FT SHOT by LEE,MARCUS00:1924-34V 10
00:19SUB IN PRITCHARD,PAYTON
00:19SUB OUT MCINTOSH,MIKYLE
SUB IN WELLE,COLE00:19
SUB IN DAVIS,ROMAN00:19
SUB OUT OKOROH,KINGSLEY00:19
SUB OUT LEE,MARCUS00:19
00:07TURNOVR by BROWN,TROY
STEAL by HARRIS-DYSON,JUHWAN00:06
GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by MCNEILL,DARIUS00:0526-34V 8
ASSIST by HARRIS-DYSON,JUHWAN00:05
00:00
Oregon 34, California 26
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
1st Period - onlyT/OBench
10
14
7
12
3
0
4
8
9
8
Score tied - 0
Lead changes - 0
Oregon
California
Oregon vs. California
2/1/2018 6:02 p.m. at Haas Pavilion, Berkeley, Calif.
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: CaliforniaTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Oregon
TURNOVR by SUEING,JUSTICE19:42
19:41STEAL by BROWN,TROY
19:3826-36V 10GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by BROWN,TROY
MISS 3PTR by SUEING,JUSTICE19:20REBOUND (DEF) by BROWN,ELIJAH
19:11TURNOVR by BROWN,ELIJAH
MISS (JUMPER) by MCNEILL,DARIUS19:06
REBOUND (OFF) by LEE,MARCUS19:06
TURNOVR by LEE,MARCUS19:01
19:01STEAL by MCINTOSH,MIKYLE
FOUL by LEE,MARCUS(P3T1)19:01
19:01SUB IN BAILEY JR,VICTOR
19:01SUB OUT BROWN,ELIJAH
18:44MISS (3PTR) by PRITCHARD,PAYTON
18:44REBOUND (OFF) by BROWN,TROY
18:35TURNOVR by WOOTEN,KENNY
SUB IN COLEMAN,DON18:35
SUB OUT LEE,MARCUS18:35
MISS (JUMPER) by HARRIS-DYSON,JUHWAN18:06
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team18:06
TURNOVR by Team18:04
REBOUND (DEF) by OKOROH,KINGSLEY17:36MISS 3PTR by MCINTOSH,MIKYLE
GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by COLEMAN,DON17:1428-36V 8
16:4428-39V 11GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by BAILEY JR,VICTOR
16:44ASSIST by MCINTOSH,MIKYLE
MISS 3PTR by MCNEILL,DARIUS16:23REBOUND (DEF) by Team
FOUL by OKOROH,KINGSLEY(P3T2)16:06
16:06MISS (FT) by WOOTEN,KENNY
16:06REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
16:0628-40V 12GOOD FT SHOT by WOOTEN,KENNY
16:06SUB IN BROWN,ELIJAH
16:06SUB OUT BROWN,TROY
SUB IN HAMILTON,NICK16:06
SUB OUT HARRIS-DYSON,JUHWAN16:06
MISS LAYUP by OKOROH,KINGSLEY15:43BLOCK by WOOTEN,KENNY
REBOUND (OFF) by OKOROH,KINGSLEY15:42
GOOD (Paint) DUNK by OKOROH,KINGSLEY15:4030-40V 10
FOUL by HAMILTON,NICK(P1T3)15:31
15:31TIMEOUT by Team
REBOUND (DEF) by HAMILTON,NICK15:14MISS JUMPER by PRITCHARD,PAYTON
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by OKOROH,KINGSLEY14:4832-40V 8
ASSIST by SUEING,JUSTICE14:48
14:48FOUL by WOOTEN,KENNY(P1T1)
GOOD FT SHOT by OKOROH,KINGSLEY14:4833-40V 7
14:48SUB IN WHITE,PAUL
14:48SUB OUT WOOTEN,KENNY
14:30MISS (3PTR) by BROWN,ELIJAH
14:30REBOUND (OFF) by MCINTOSH,MIKYLE
14:2233-43V 10GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by BROWN,ELIJAH
14:22ASSIST by PRITCHARD,PAYTON
FOUL by OKOROH,KINGSLEY(P4T4)14:20
SUB IN LEE,MARCUS14:20
SUB OUT OKOROH,KINGSLEY14:20
REBOUND (DEF) by LEE,MARCUS14:11MISS JUMPER by MCINTOSH,MIKYLE
13:59FOUL by WHITE,PAUL(P1T2)
GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by SUEING,JUSTICE13:5835-43V 8
ASSIST by MCNEILL,DARIUS13:58
13:30TURNOVR by BROWN,ELIJAH
MISS 3PTR by MCNEILL,DARIUS13:15REBOUND (DEF) by WHITE,PAUL
FOUL by LEE,MARCUS(P4T5)13:05
REBOUND (DEF) by COLEMAN,DON12:48MISS JUMPER by MCINTOSH,MIKYLE
TURNOVR by COLEMAN,DON12:38
12:36STEAL by BROWN,ELIJAH
12:33TURNOVR by BROWN,ELIJAH
12:33SUB IN BROWN,TROY
12:33SUB IN SMITH,KEITH
12:33SUB OUT BROWN,ELIJAH
12:33SUB OUT MCINTOSH,MIKYLE
SUB IN WELLE,COLE12:33
SUB OUT LEE,MARCUS12:33
MISS (LAYUP) by COLEMAN,DON12:08
REBOUND (OFF) by WELLE,COLE12:08




Oregon vs. California
2/1/2018 6:02 p.m. at Haas Pavilion, Berkeley, Calif.
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
HOME TEAM: CaliforniaTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Oregon
GOOD (Paint) TIPIN by WELLE,COLE12:0637-43V 6
FOUL by WELLE,COLE(P1T6)11:38
11:38TIMEOUT by Team
SUB IN HARRIS-DYSON,JUHWAN11:38
SUB OUT COLEMAN,DON11:38
REBOUND (DEF) by HAMILTON,NICK11:22MISS JUMPER by WHITE,PAUL
TURNOVR by HARRIS-DYSON,JUHWAN11:07
11:03STEAL by BROWN,TROY
10:38TURNOVR by BAILEY JR,VICTOR
STEAL by HAMILTON,NICK10:36
10:31FOUL by PRITCHARD,PAYTON(P1T3)
10:31SUB IN BROWN,ELIJAH
10:31SUB IN MCINTOSH,MIKYLE
10:31SUB OUT BAILEY JR,VICTOR
10:31SUB OUT SMITH,KEITH
SUB IN COLEMAN,DON10:31
SUB OUT HARRIS-DYSON,JUHWAN10:31
MISS (LAYUP) by MCNEILL,DARIUS10:10
REBOUND (OFF) by WELLE,COLE10:10
10:10FOUL by BROWN,TROY(P1T4)
MISS (FT) by WELLE,COLE10:10
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team10:10
MISS (FT) by WELLE,COLE10:10
REBOUND (OFF) by COLEMAN,DON10:10
MISS JUMPER by COLEMAN,DON10:07REBOUND (DEF) by MCINTOSH,MIKYLE
09:4137-45V 8GOOD (Paint) DUNK by MCINTOSH,MIKYLE
09:41ASSIST by BROWN,TROY
GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by SUEING,JUSTICE09:2339-45V 6
09:0939-47V 8GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by BROWN,ELIJAH
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by COLEMAN,DON08:3942-47V 5
ASSIST by SUEING,JUSTICE08:39
FOUL by WELLE,COLE(P2T7)08:11
08:1142-48V 6GOOD FT SHOT by MCINTOSH,MIKYLE
08:1142-49V 7GOOD FT SHOT by MCINTOSH,MIKYLE
07:48FOUL by BROWN,TROY(P1T5)
TIMEOUT by Team07:48
SUB IN OKOROH,KINGSLEY07:48
SUB OUT WELLE,COLE07:48
MISS JUMPER by HAMILTON,NICK07:34BLOCK by BROWN,TROY
07:31REBOUND (DEF) by MCINTOSH,MIKYLE
07:1542-51V 9GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by WHITE,PAUL
07:15ASSIST by MCINTOSH,MIKYLE
MISS (3PTR) by SUEING,JUSTICE06:49
REBOUND (OFF) by HAMILTON,NICK06:49
MISS (3PTR) by MCNEILL,DARIUS06:28
REBOUND (OFF) by SUEING,JUSTICE06:28
06:22FOUL by WHITE,PAUL(P1T6)
GOOD FT SHOT by SUEING,JUSTICE06:2243-51V 8
GOOD FT SHOT by SUEING,JUSTICE06:2244-51V 7
SUB IN LEE,MARCUS06:22
SUB OUT HAMILTON,NICK06:22
REBOUND (DEF) by OKOROH,KINGSLEY06:03MISS JUMPER by BROWN,TROY
MISS (JUMPER) by LEE,MARCUS05:48
REBOUND (OFF) by LEE,MARCUS05:48
MISS JUMPER by LEE,MARCUS05:44REBOUND (DEF) by MCINTOSH,MIKYLE
FOUL by LEE,MARCUS(P5T8)05:44
05:4444-52V 8GOOD FT SHOT by MCINTOSH,MIKYLE
05:4444-53V 9GOOD FT SHOT by MCINTOSH,MIKYLE
SUB IN WELLE,COLE05:44
SUB OUT LEE,MARCUS05:44
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by COLEMAN,DON05:3646-53V 7
05:36FOUL by MCINTOSH,MIKYLE(P5T7)
GOOD FT SHOT by COLEMAN,DON05:3647-53V 6
05:1947-56V 9GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by BROWN,ELIJAH
05:19ASSIST by PRITCHARD,PAYTON
05:16TIMEOUT by Team
05:16SUB IN WOOTEN,KENNY
05:16SUB OUT WHITE,PAUL
MISS 3PTR by SUEING,JUSTICE04:58REBOUND (DEF) by WOOTEN,KENNY
04:2947-58V 11GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by BROWN,TROY
04:29ASSIST by PRITCHARD,PAYTON



Oregon vs. California
2/1/2018 6:02 p.m. at Haas Pavilion, Berkeley, Calif.
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 3)
HOME TEAM: CaliforniaTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Oregon
MISS JUMPER by COLEMAN,DON04:13BLOCK by WOOTEN,KENNY
REBOUND (OFF) by COLEMAN,DON04:10
04:10FOUL by BROWN,TROY(P1T8)
MISS (FT) by COLEMAN,DON04:10
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team04:10
MISS (FT) by COLEMAN,DON04:10
REBOUND (OFF) by COLEMAN,DON04:10
04:10SUB IN WHITE,PAUL
04:10SUB OUT WOOTEN,KENNY
SUB IN HARRIS-DYSON,JUHWAN04:10
SUB OUT WELLE,COLE04:10
MISS JUMPER by MCNEILL,DARIUS04:06REBOUND (DEF) by PRITCHARD,PAYTON
03:55TIMEOUT by Team
FOUL by OKOROH,KINGSLEY(P5T9)03:36
03:3647-59V 12GOOD FT SHOT by MCINTOSH,MIKYLE
03:3647-60V 13GOOD FT SHOT by MCINTOSH,MIKYLE
SUB IN WELLE,COLE03:36
SUB OUT OKOROH,KINGSLEY03:36
MISS (3PTR) by MCNEILL,DARIUS03:08
REBOUND (OFF) by HARRIS-DYSON,JUHWAN03:08
TURNOVR by Team03:03
02:42MISS (LAYUP) by PRITCHARD,PAYTON
02:42REBOUND (OFF) by PRITCHARD,PAYTON
REBOUND (DEF) by SUEING,JUSTICE02:38MISS JUMPER by BROWN,ELIJAH
MISS (LAYUP) by COLEMAN,DON02:30
REBOUND (OFF) by WELLE,COLE02:30
MISS (JUMPER) by WELLE,COLE02:28
REBOUND (OFF) by WELLE,COLE02:28
MISS JUMPER by WELLE,COLE02:22REBOUND (DEF) by MCINTOSH,MIKYLE
FOUL by WELLE,COLE(P3T10)02:01
02:01MISS (FT) by BROWN,TROY
02:01REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
02:0147-61V 14GOOD FT SHOT by BROWN,TROY
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by SUEING,JUSTICE01:5250-61V 11
ASSIST by MCNEILL,DARIUS01:52
TIMEOUT by Team01:49
FOUL by COLEMAN,DON(P2T11)01:45
01:4550-62V 12GOOD FT SHOT by BROWN,TROY
01:4550-63V 13GOOD FT SHOT by BROWN,TROY
01:32FOUL by MCINTOSH,MIKYLE(P6T9)
GOOD FT SHOT by COLEMAN,DON01:3251-63V 12
GOOD FT SHOT by COLEMAN,DON01:3252-63V 11
FOUL by MCNEILL,DARIUS(P1T12)01:16
01:16MISS (FT) by BROWN,TROY
01:16REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
01:1652-64V 12GOOD FT SHOT by BROWN,TROY
MISS (3PTR) by MCNEILL,DARIUS01:10
REBOUND (OFF) by WELLE,COLE01:10
01:08FOUL by WHITE,PAUL(P1T10)
GOOD FT SHOT by WELLE,COLE01:0853-64V 11
MISS FT SHOT by WELLE,COLE01:08REBOUND (DEF) by PRITCHARD,PAYTON
00:41TURNOVR by PRITCHARD,PAYTON
STEAL by MCNEILL,DARIUS00:39
TURNOVR by HARRIS-DYSON,JUHWAN00:37
00:36STEAL by BROWN,TROY
00:3053-66V 13GOOD (Paint) DUNK by BROWN,ELIJAH
00:30ASSIST by BROWN,TROY
MISS JUMPER by SUEING,JUSTICE00:22REBOUND (DEF) by BROWN,ELIJAH
00:00
Oregon 66, California 53
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
2nd Period - onlyT/OBench
12
14
4
2
3
7
2
0
5
13
Score tied - 0
Lead changes - 0
Oregon
California