Longwood vs Arizona State (12/19/2017 at Ned Wulk Court/Wells Fargo Arena-Tempe)
Box Score
Play-by-Play
Box Score
Official Box Score -- Game Totals -- Final Statistics
Longwood vs. Arizona State
12/19/2017 7:06 p.m. at Ned Wulk Court/Wells Fargo Arena-Tempe
Longwood 61 (3-9)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
00EZEANI, Dominic0-00-00-00000010001
02ASHE, B.K.G4-143-73-4066414150134
03CHAPMAN, KamilG5-85-71-2022316130325
11MONTAGUE, Jahleem1-40-00-01232201009
13FRANKLIN, Spencer2-50-03-441537110020
20CINTRON, Jordan1-20-01-413433350122
21SMITH, JaShaunF2-91-40-102245011029
24GETER, DamarionF3-60-11-326847462136
30SHIELDS, ChrisF3-90-21-223527040124
TEAM145
Totals21-579-2110-201129402561112637200
FG %1st Half: 12-3138.7%2nd Half: 9-2634.6%Game: 21-5736.8%Deadball
Rebounds
5
3FG %1st Half: 3-933.3%2nd Half: 6-1250.0%Game: 9-2142.9%
FT %1st Half: 3-560.0%2nd Half: 7-1546.7%Game: 10-2050.0%
Arizona State 95 (11-0)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
00Holder, TraG6-143-75-7145120660632
01Martin, Remy5-71-22-4347213910128
03Mitchell, Mickey3-40-06-8325212132227
10Shibel, VitaliyF1-20-00-01232200007
11Evans II, ShannonG2-142-131-202207200131
22Witherill, Austin0-10-10-00000000002
23White, RomelloF3-50-01-324627110020
24Salzman, Jordan0-00-00-00000000001
25Fogerty, Grant0-00-00-00000000001
35Lake, De'Quon4-60-08-12369416000018
44Justice, KodiG7-164-110-0033318301333
TEAM235
Totals31-6910-3423-3615304516952211313200
FG %1st Half: 10-3033.3%2nd Half: 21-3953.8%Game: 31-6944.9%Deadball
Rebounds
7
3FG %1st Half: 4-1526.7%2nd Half: 6-1931.6%Game: 10-3429.4%
FT %1st Half: 11-1668.8%2nd Half: 12-2060.0%Game: 23-3663.9%
Officials: Bob Staffen, Tom Nally, D.G. Nelson
Technical Fouls: Longwood-None. Arizona State-None.
Ned Wulk Court/Wells Fargo Arena-Tempe Attendance: 9308
ASU enters game ranked third in AP Poll
PointsIn
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Score by Period1st2ndTotal
LWD22146312
Longwood303161
ASU3626101441
Arizona State356095
Last FG - LWD 2nd-00:17,ASU 2nd-00:38.Score Tied - 4 times
Largest lead - LWD by 3 1st-17:47, ASU by 37 2nd-00:28Lead Changed - 2 times
LWD led for 02:02. ASU led for 34:31. Game was tied for 03:27.
Play-by-Play
Longwood vs. Arizona State
12/19/2017 7:06 p.m. at Ned Wulk Court/Wells Fargo Arena-Tempe
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: Arizona StateTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Longwood
MISS (3PTR) by JUSTICE,KODI19:47
REBOUND (OFF) by SHIBEL,VITALIY19:47
MISS LAYUP by SHIBEL,VITALIY19:42BLOCK by SMITH,JASHAUN
19:40REBOUND (DEF) by SHIELDS,CHRIS
REBOUND (DEF) by SHIBEL,VITALIY19:14MISS 3PTR by CHAPMAN,KAMIL
GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by JUSTICE,KODI19:042-0H 2
ASSIST by HOLDER,TRA19:04
18:432-2T 1GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by SHIELDS,CHRIS
18:43ASSIST by GETER,DAMARION
MISS 3PTR by EVANS II,SHANNON18:36REBOUND (DEF) by SMITH,JASHAUN
18:16TURNOVR by SHIELDS,CHRIS
SUB IN MITCHELL,MICKEY18:16
SUB OUT SHIBEL,VITALIY18:16
MISS JUMPER by JUSTICE,KODI18:02REBOUND (DEF) by CHAPMAN,KAMIL
17:472-5V 3GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by ASHE,BK
17:47ASSIST by CHAPMAN,KAMIL
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by HOLDER,TRA17:365-5T 2
ASSIST by EVANS II,SHANNON17:36
17:29TURNOVR by GETER,DAMARION
STEAL by EVANS II,SHANNON17:26
MISS 3PTR by EVANS II,SHANNON17:25REBOUND (DEF) by GETER,DAMARION
REBOUND (DEF) by Team17:19MISS 3PTR by SMITH,JASHAUN
TURNOVR by HOLDER,TRA17:01
FOUL by JUSTICE,KODI(P1T1)16:37
16:375-6V 1GOOD FT SHOT by ASHE,BK
REBOUND (DEF) by WHITE,ROMELLO16:37MISS FT SHOT by ASHE,BK
SUB IN MARTIN,REMY16:37
SUB OUT EVANS II,SHANNON16:37
MISS (3PTR) by JUSTICE,KODI16:30
REBOUND (OFF) by MARTIN,REMY16:30
TURNOVR by WHITE,ROMELLO16:18
16:16STEAL by SHIELDS,CHRIS
16:015-8V 3GOOD JUMPER by GETER,DAMARION
15:44FOUL by GETER,DAMARION(P1T1)
TIMEOUT by Team15:44
GOOD FT SHOT by MITCHELL,MICKEY15:446-8V 2
GOOD FT SHOT by MITCHELL,MICKEY15:447-8V 1
SUB IN EVANS II,SHANNON15:44
SUB OUT JUSTICE,KODI15:44
REBOUND (DEF) by WHITE,ROMELLO15:13MISS JUMPER by CHAPMAN,KAMIL
MISS LAYUP by MITCHELL,MICKEY15:05REBOUND (DEF) by GETER,DAMARION
REBOUND (DEF) by EVANS II,SHANNON14:58MISS 3PTR by SHIELDS,CHRIS
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by EVANS II,SHANNON14:4610-8H 2
ASSIST by HOLDER,TRA14:46
14:28FOUL by CHAPMAN,KAMIL(P1T2)
14:28TURNOVR by CHAPMAN,KAMIL
14:28SUB IN MONTAGUE,JAHLEEM
14:28SUB IN CINTRON,JORDAN
14:28SUB OUT CHAPMAN,KAMIL
14:28SUB OUT SHIELDS,CHRIS
SUB IN LAKE,DE'QUON14:28
SUB OUT WHITE,ROMELLO14:28
TURNOVR by HOLDER,TRA14:17
SUB IN JUSTICE,KODI14:17
SUB OUT HOLDER,TRA14:17
14:0110-10T 3GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by ASHE,BK
13:36FOUL by ASHE,BK(P1T3)
GOOD FT SHOT by LAKE,DE'QUON13:3611-10H 1
GOOD FT SHOT by LAKE,DE'QUON13:3612-10H 2
13:29TURNOVR by ASHE,BK
STEAL by MITCHELL,MICKEY13:27
MISS 3PTR by JUSTICE,KODI13:23REBOUND (DEF) by ASHE,BK
REBOUND (DEF) by MARTIN,REMY13:12MISS LAYUP by ASHE,BK
GOOD (FB/Paint) DUNK by MITCHELL,MICKEY13:0814-10H 4
ASSIST by MARTIN,REMY13:08
12:53TURNOVR by CINTRON,JORDAN
MISS 3PTR by EVANS II,SHANNON12:41REBOUND (DEF) by ASHE,BK
FOUL by LAKE,DE'QUON(P1T2)12:29
12:1114-13H 1GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by ASHE,BK
MISS (3PTR) by EVANS II,SHANNON11:57
REBOUND (OFF) by MITCHELL,MICKEY11:57



Longwood vs. Arizona State
12/19/2017 7:06 p.m. at Ned Wulk Court/Wells Fargo Arena-Tempe
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
HOME TEAM: Arizona StateTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Longwood
MISS LAYUP by LAKE,DE'QUON11:45REBOUND (DEF) by MONTAGUE,JAHLEEM
11:27TURNOVR by GETER,DAMARION
STEAL by MITCHELL,MICKEY11:26
MISS JUMPER by EVANS II,SHANNON11:22REBOUND (DEF) by SMITH,JASHAUN
11:07FOUL by ASHE,BK(P1T4)
11:07TURNOVR by ASHE,BK
TIMEOUT by Team11:07
11:07SUB IN CHAPMAN,KAMIL
11:07SUB IN FRANKLIN,SPENCER
11:07SUB OUT ASHE,BK
11:07SUB OUT GETER,DAMARION
SUB IN WHITE,ROMELLO11:07
SUB IN HOLDER,TRA11:07
SUB OUT LAKE,DE'QUON11:07
SUB OUT EVANS II,SHANNON11:07
MISS JUMPER by HOLDER,TRA10:57REBOUND (DEF) by CINTRON,JORDAN
10:34FOUL by FRANKLIN,SPENCER(P1T5)
10:34TURNOVR by FRANKLIN,SPENCER
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by HOLDER,TRA10:2617-13H 4
ASSIST by MARTIN,REMY10:26
10:04MISS (JUMPER) by MONTAGUE,JAHLEEM
10:04REBOUND (OFF) by FRANKLIN,SPENCER
10:00MISS (LAYUP) by FRANKLIN,SPENCER
10:00REBOUND (OFF) by FRANKLIN,SPENCER
REBOUND (DEF) by HOLDER,TRA09:58MISS LAYUP by FRANKLIN,SPENCER
09:54FOUL by SMITH,JASHAUN(P1T6)
MISS (FT) by MITCHELL,MICKEY09:54
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team09:54
GOOD FT SHOT by MITCHELL,MICKEY09:5418-13H 5
09:54SUB IN GETER,DAMARION
09:54SUB OUT SMITH,JASHAUN
SUB IN SHIBEL,VITALIY09:54
SUB OUT WHITE,ROMELLO09:54
BLOCK by JUSTICE,KODI09:36MISS LAYUP by MONTAGUE,JAHLEEM
09:36REBOUND (OFF) by MONTAGUE,JAHLEEM
09:34FOUL by MONTAGUE,JAHLEEM(P1T7)
09:34TURNOVR by MONTAGUE,JAHLEEM
SUB IN EVANS II,SHANNON09:28
SUB OUT MITCHELL,MICKEY09:28
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by EVANS II,SHANNON09:2421-13H 8
ASSIST by MARTIN,REMY09:24
09:0621-15H 6GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by GETER,DAMARION
FOUL by SHIBEL,VITALIY(P1T3)09:06
09:0621-16H 5GOOD FT SHOT by GETER,DAMARION
09:06SUB IN SHIELDS,CHRIS
09:06SUB IN ASHE,BK
09:06SUB OUT MONTAGUE,JAHLEEM
09:06SUB OUT CINTRON,JORDAN
GOOD JUMPER by JUSTICE,KODI08:5923-16H 7
ASSIST by MARTIN,REMY08:59
08:48MISS (3PTR) by CHAPMAN,KAMIL
08:48REBOUND (OFF) by SHIELDS,CHRIS
08:4323-18H 5GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by SHIELDS,CHRIS
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by JUSTICE,KODI08:3125-18H 7
ASSIST by MARTIN,REMY08:31
REBOUND (DEF) by SHIBEL,VITALIY08:06MISS LAYUP by ASHE,BK
TURNOVR by HOLDER,TRA07:56
07:54STEAL by CHAPMAN,KAMIL
07:3825-20H 5GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by SHIELDS,CHRIS
07:38ASSIST by GETER,DAMARION
TURNOVR by MARTIN,REMY07:21
07:18TIMEOUT by Team
SUB IN LAKE,DE'QUON07:18
SUB IN MITCHELL,MICKEY07:18
SUB OUT MARTIN,REMY07:18
SUB OUT SHIBEL,VITALIY07:18
BLOCK by MITCHELL,MICKEY06:54MISS LAYUP by SHIELDS,CHRIS
REBOUND (DEF) by HOLDER,TRA06:52
06:46FOUL by CHAPMAN,KAMIL(P1T8)
GOOD FT SHOT by EVANS II,SHANNON06:4626-20H 6
MISS FT SHOT by EVANS II,SHANNON06:46REBOUND (DEF) by SHIELDS,CHRIS


Longwood vs. Arizona State
12/19/2017 7:06 p.m. at Ned Wulk Court/Wells Fargo Arena-Tempe
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 3)
HOME TEAM: Arizona StateTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Longwood
06:46SUB IN SMITH,JASHAUN
06:46SUB IN MONTAGUE,JAHLEEM
06:46SUB OUT CHAPMAN,KAMIL
06:46SUB OUT FRANKLIN,SPENCER
REBOUND (DEF) by LAKE,DE'QUON06:27MISS 3PTR by SMITH,JASHAUN
MISS 3PTR by HOLDER,TRA06:18REBOUND (DEF) by Team
FOUL by MITCHELL,MICKEY(P1T4)06:13
REBOUND (DEF) by HOLDER,TRA05:53MISS 3PTR by ASHE,BK
GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by HOLDER,TRA05:4728-20H 8
05:18TURNOVR by GETER,DAMARION
05:18SUB IN CINTRON,JORDAN
05:18SUB OUT SHIELDS,CHRIS
MISS (3PTR) by JUSTICE,KODI05:04
REBOUND (OFF) by LAKE,DE'QUON05:04
05:02FOUL by MONTAGUE,JAHLEEM(P1T9)
GOOD FT SHOT by LAKE,DE'QUON05:0229-20H 9
MISS FT SHOT by LAKE,DE'QUON05:02REBOUND (DEF) by MONTAGUE,JAHLEEM
04:3429-22H 7GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by MONTAGUE,JAHLEEM
04:34ASSIST by GETER,DAMARION
FOUL by MITCHELL,MICKEY(P2T5)04:21
TURNOVR by MITCHELL,MICKEY04:21
04:21SUB IN FRANKLIN,SPENCER
04:21SUB OUT MONTAGUE,JAHLEEM
SUB IN MARTIN,REMY04:21
SUB IN WHITE,ROMELLO04:21
SUB OUT LAKE,DE'QUON04:21
SUB OUT MITCHELL,MICKEY04:21
04:04MISS (JUMPER) by SMITH,JASHAUN
04:04REBOUND (OFF) by GETER,DAMARION
04:01MISS (JUMPER) by GETER,DAMARION
04:01REBOUND (OFF) by FRANKLIN,SPENCER
03:5729-24H 5GOOD (Paint) TIPIN by FRANKLIN,SPENCER
MISS (LAYUP) by JUSTICE,KODI03:49
REBOUND (OFF) by Team03:49
TIMEOUT by Team03:45
MISS LAYUP by HOLDER,TRA03:39BLOCK by GETER,DAMARION
REBOUND (OFF) by Team03:37
MISS DUNK by WHITE,ROMELLO03:28REBOUND (DEF) by GETER,DAMARION
03:1029-27H 2GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by ASHE,BK
02:58FOUL by FRANKLIN,SPENCER(P1T10)
GOOD FT SHOT by HOLDER,TRA02:5830-27H 3
MISS FT SHOT by HOLDER,TRA02:58REBOUND (DEF) by GETER,DAMARION
SUB IN SHIBEL,VITALIY02:58
SUB OUT WHITE,ROMELLO02:58
02:32MISS (JUMPER) by GETER,DAMARION
02:32REBOUND (OFF) by FRANKLIN,SPENCER
02:2730-29H 1GOOD (Paint) TIPIN by FRANKLIN,SPENCER
MISS 3PTR by EVANS II,SHANNON02:16REBOUND (DEF) by ASHE,BK
FOUL by SHIBEL,VITALIY(P2T6)01:50
01:5030-30T 4GOOD FT SHOT by FRANKLIN,SPENCER
REBOUND (DEF) by LAKE,DE'QUON01:50MISS FT SHOT by FRANKLIN,SPENCER
01:50SUB IN SHIELDS,CHRIS
01:50SUB OUT ASHE,BK
SUB IN LAKE,DE'QUON01:50
SUB OUT SHIBEL,VITALIY01:50
MISS (3PTR) by JUSTICE,KODI01:40
REBOUND (OFF) by LAKE,DE'QUON01:40
01:39FOUL by SHIELDS,CHRIS(P1T11)
GOOD FT SHOT by LAKE,DE'QUON01:3931-30H 1
GOOD FT SHOT by LAKE,DE'QUON01:3932-30H 2
01:22TURNOVR by SHIELDS,CHRIS
GOOD (Paint) DUNK by LAKE,DE'QUON01:0334-30H 4
ASSIST by EVANS II,SHANNON01:03
00:53TIMEOUT by Team
00:53SUB IN ASHE,BK
00:53SUB OUT CINTRON,JORDAN
00:38MISS (JUMPER) by SMITH,JASHAUN
00:38REBOUND (OFF) by SHIELDS,CHRIS
REBOUND (DEF) by LAKE,DE'QUON00:28MISS LAYUP by SHIELDS,CHRIS
00:09FOUL by SMITH,JASHAUN(P1T12)
MISS (FT) by HOLDER,TRA00:09


Longwood vs. Arizona State
12/19/2017 7:06 p.m. at Ned Wulk Court/Wells Fargo Arena-Tempe
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 4)
HOME TEAM: Arizona StateTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Longwood
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team00:09
GOOD FT SHOT by HOLDER,TRA00:0935-30H 5
TIMEOUT by Team00:09
00:09SUB IN CHAPMAN,KAMIL
00:09SUB OUT SMITH,JASHAUN
SUB IN WHITE,ROMELLO00:09
SUB IN SHIBEL,VITALIY00:09
SUB OUT LAKE,DE'QUON00:09
SUB OUT HOLDER,TRA00:09
00:00
Longwood 30, Arizona State 35
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
1st Period - onlyT/OBench
16
10
9
9
6
3
0
6
7
12
Score tied - 4
Lead changes - 2
Longwood
Arizona State
Longwood vs. Arizona State
12/19/2017 7:06 p.m. at Ned Wulk Court/Wells Fargo Arena-Tempe
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: Arizona StateTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Longwood
SUB IN MITCHELL,MICKEY20:00
SUB OUT SHIBEL,VITALIY20:00
REBOUND (DEF) by MITCHELL,MICKEY19:35MISS JUMPER by SMITH,JASHAUN
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by JUSTICE,KODI19:2338-30H 8
ASSIST by HOLDER,TRA19:23
FOUL by HOLDER,TRA(P1T1)18:56
18:4738-32H 6GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by SMITH,JASHAUN
18:47ASSIST by GETER,DAMARION
MISS 3PTR by JUSTICE,KODI18:34REBOUND (DEF) by SHIELDS,CHRIS
18:12MISS (3PTR) by ASHE,BK
18:12REBOUND (OFF) by Team
FOUL by WHITE,ROMELLO(P1T2)18:09
18:09FOUL by CHAPMAN,KAMIL(P3T1)
18:09TURNOVR by CHAPMAN,KAMIL
TURNOVR by MITCHELL,MICKEY17:58
17:54STEAL by CHAPMAN,KAMIL
17:4538-34H 4GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by GETER,DAMARION
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by HOLDER,TRA17:2640-34H 6
ASSIST by WHITE,ROMELLO17:26
17:26FOUL by ASHE,BK(P1T2)
GOOD FT SHOT by HOLDER,TRA17:2641-34H 7
17:26SUB IN MONTAGUE,JAHLEEM
17:26SUB OUT CHAPMAN,KAMIL
REBOUND (DEF) by JUSTICE,KODI17:04MISS JUMPER by MONTAGUE,JAHLEEM
17:00FOUL by SMITH,JASHAUN(P1T3)
GOOD FT SHOT by HOLDER,TRA17:0042-34H 8
GOOD FT SHOT by HOLDER,TRA17:0043-34H 9
17:00SUB IN CINTRON,JORDAN
17:00SUB OUT SMITH,JASHAUN
16:54TURNOVR by GETER,DAMARION
STEAL by HOLDER,TRA16:52
TURNOVR by HOLDER,TRA16:50
16:48STEAL by GETER,DAMARION
16:47TURNOVR by GETER,DAMARION
STEAL by HOLDER,TRA16:46
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by JUSTICE,KODI16:3146-34H 12
ASSIST by HOLDER,TRA16:31
REBOUND (DEF) by HOLDER,TRA16:10MISS 3PTR by GETER,DAMARION
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by WHITE,ROMELLO16:0448-34H 14
ASSIST by JUSTICE,KODI16:04
16:04FOUL by CINTRON,JORDAN(P1T4)
MISS FT SHOT by WHITE,ROMELLO16:04REBOUND (DEF) by GETER,DAMARION
16:04SUB IN FRANKLIN,SPENCER
16:04SUB IN SMITH,JASHAUN
16:04SUB OUT MONTAGUE,JAHLEEM
16:04SUB OUT CINTRON,JORDAN
15:59TURNOVR by ASHE,BK
TIMEOUT by Team15:59
MISS (3PTR) by EVANS II,SHANNON15:42
REBOUND (OFF) by WHITE,ROMELLO15:42
MISS (3PTR) by EVANS II,SHANNON15:37
REBOUND (OFF) by MITCHELL,MICKEY15:37
GOOD (Paint) TIPIN by MITCHELL,MICKEY15:3250-34H 16
SUB IN MARTIN,REMY15:22
SUB OUT EVANS II,SHANNON15:22
FOUL by MARTIN,REMY(P1T3)15:11
15:11MISS (FT) by SHIELDS,CHRIS
15:11REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
15:1150-35H 15GOOD FT SHOT by SHIELDS,CHRIS
14:53FOUL by SMITH,JASHAUN(P1T5)
14:53SUB IN CINTRON,JORDAN
14:53SUB OUT SMITH,JASHAUN
MISS 3PTR by HOLDER,TRA14:43REBOUND (DEF) by FRANKLIN,SPENCER
REBOUND (DEF) by Team14:15MISS LAYUP by ASHE,BK
SUB IN EVANS II,SHANNON14:13
SUB OUT HOLDER,TRA14:13
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by WHITE,ROMELLO14:0852-35H 17
ASSIST by MITCHELL,MICKEY14:08
13:40TURNOVR by GETER,DAMARION
STEAL by JUSTICE,KODI13:39
GOOD (FB/Paint) DUNK by MITCHELL,MICKEY13:3654-35H 19


Longwood vs. Arizona State
12/19/2017 7:06 p.m. at Ned Wulk Court/Wells Fargo Arena-Tempe
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
HOME TEAM: Arizona StateTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Longwood
ASSIST by JUSTICE,KODI13:36
13:33TIMEOUT by Team
SUB IN LAKE,DE'QUON13:33
SUB OUT MITCHELL,MICKEY13:33
FOUL by WHITE,ROMELLO(P2T4)13:18
13:18MISS (FT) by CINTRON,JORDAN
13:18REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
13:1854-36H 18GOOD FT SHOT by CINTRON,JORDAN
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by MARTIN,REMY12:5257-36H 21
12:37TURNOVR by SHIELDS,CHRIS
SUB IN HOLDER,TRA12:36
SUB OUT JUSTICE,KODI12:36
MISS 3PTR by MARTIN,REMY12:30REBOUND (DEF) by Team
12:24SUB IN CHAPMAN,KAMIL
12:24SUB OUT SHIELDS,CHRIS
12:1257-38H 19GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by CINTRON,JORDAN
12:12ASSIST by FRANKLIN,SPENCER
11:56FOUL by FRANKLIN,SPENCER(P1T6)
TIMEOUT by Team11:56
MISS (FT) by LAKE,DE'QUON11:56
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team11:56
GOOD FT SHOT by LAKE,DE'QUON11:5658-38H 20
SUB IN MITCHELL,MICKEY11:56
SUB OUT WHITE,ROMELLO11:56
11:52TURNOVR by CINTRON,JORDAN
STEAL by HOLDER,TRA11:51
GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by HOLDER,TRA11:5060-38H 22
11:3960-41H 19GOOD (FB) 3PTR by CHAPMAN,KAMIL
11:39ASSIST by CINTRON,JORDAN
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by HOLDER,TRA11:1463-41H 22
ASSIST by MARTIN,REMY11:14
10:5663-44H 19GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by CHAPMAN,KAMIL
10:56ASSIST by CINTRON,JORDAN
TIMEOUT by Team10:53
GOOD JUMPER by MARTIN,REMY10:3465-44H 21
FOUL by LAKE,DE'QUON(P2T5)10:24
10:24MISS (FT) by CHAPMAN,KAMIL
10:24REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
10:2465-45H 20GOOD FT SHOT by CHAPMAN,KAMIL
10:13FOUL by ASHE,BK(P1T7)
MISS (FT) by LAKE,DE'QUON10:13
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team10:13
GOOD FT SHOT by LAKE,DE'QUON10:1366-45H 21
10:13TURNOVR by ASHE,BK
TURNOVR by MITCHELL,MICKEY10:05
10:03STEAL by CHAPMAN,KAMIL
BLOCK by MITCHELL,MICKEY10:01MISS LAYUP by ASHE,BK
REBOUND (DEF) by EVANS II,SHANNON09:59
MISS (3PTR) by EVANS II,SHANNON09:53
REBOUND (OFF) by HOLDER,TRA09:53
MISS 3PTR by HOLDER,TRA09:39REBOUND (DEF) by ASHE,BK
REBOUND (DEF) by LAKE,DE'QUON09:37MISS LAYUP by ASHE,BK
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by LAKE,DE'QUON09:2468-45H 23
ASSIST by MARTIN,REMY09:24
FOUL by LAKE,DE'QUON(P3T6)09:14
09:1468-46H 22GOOD FT SHOT by ASHE,BK
09:1468-47H 21GOOD FT SHOT by ASHE,BK
09:14SUB IN SHIELDS,CHRIS
09:14SUB OUT FRANKLIN,SPENCER
SUB IN JUSTICE,KODI09:14
SUB IN WHITE,ROMELLO09:14
SUB OUT LAKE,DE'QUON09:14
SUB OUT MITCHELL,MICKEY09:14
GOOD (Paint) DUNK by WHITE,ROMELLO09:0170-47H 23
ASSIST by HOLDER,TRA09:01
REBOUND (DEF) by WHITE,ROMELLO08:48MISS LAYUP by CINTRON,JORDAN
MISS JUMPER by MARTIN,REMY08:43REBOUND (DEF) by GETER,DAMARION
08:34TIMEOUT by Team
08:27TURNOVR by ASHE,BK
STEAL by HOLDER,TRA08:26
MISS (LAYUP) by HOLDER,TRA08:22


Longwood vs. Arizona State
12/19/2017 7:06 p.m. at Ned Wulk Court/Wells Fargo Arena-Tempe
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 3)
HOME TEAM: Arizona StateTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Longwood
REBOUND (OFF) by MARTIN,REMY08:22
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by MARTIN,REMY08:1872-47H 25
08:12MISS (LAYUP) by SHIELDS,CHRIS
08:12REBOUND (OFF) by GETER,DAMARION
FOUL by MARTIN,REMY(P2T7)08:09
08:09MISS (FT) by GETER,DAMARION
08:09REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
REBOUND (DEF) by WHITE,ROMELLO08:09MISS FT SHOT by GETER,DAMARION
08:09SUB IN FRANKLIN,SPENCER
08:09SUB IN SMITH,JASHAUN
08:09SUB OUT ASHE,BK
08:09SUB OUT SHIELDS,CHRIS
08:08FOUL by CINTRON,JORDAN(P1T8)
GOOD FT SHOT by WHITE,ROMELLO08:0873-47H 26
MISS FT SHOT by WHITE,ROMELLO08:08
SUB OUT MARTIN,REMY08:08
REBOUND (OFF) by MITCHELL,MICKEY08:07
08:07FOUL by GETER,DAMARION(P1T9)
GOOD FT SHOT by MITCHELL,MICKEY08:0774-47H 27
GOOD FT SHOT by MITCHELL,MICKEY08:0775-47H 28
08:07SUB IN SHIELDS,CHRIS
08:07SUB OUT GETER,DAMARION
07:57TURNOVR by SHIELDS,CHRIS
STEAL by JUSTICE,KODI07:55
MISS 3PTR by EVANS II,SHANNON07:53REBOUND (DEF) by CHAPMAN,KAMIL
07:51TURNOVR by CHAPMAN,KAMIL
STEAL by HOLDER,TRA07:49
TURNOVR by HOLDER,TRA07:48
07:48STEAL by CINTRON,JORDAN
07:48TURNOVR by CINTRON,JORDAN
STEAL by HOLDER,TRA07:48
TIMEOUT by Team07:47
MISS 3PTR by JUSTICE,KODI07:46REBOUND (DEF) by CINTRON,JORDAN
FOUL by JUSTICE,KODI(P2T8)07:36
REBOUND (DEF) by JUSTICE,KODI07:36MISS FT SHOT by SMITH,JASHAUN
07:36SUB IN GETER,DAMARION
07:36SUB IN ASHE,BK
07:36SUB OUT FRANKLIN,SPENCER
07:36SUB OUT CINTRON,JORDAN
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by JUSTICE,KODI07:1578-47H 31
ASSIST by HOLDER,TRA07:15
SUB IN MARTIN,REMY07:02
SUB OUT EVANS II,SHANNON07:02
REBOUND (DEF) by JUSTICE,KODI06:50MISS 3PTR by SHIELDS,CHRIS
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by JUSTICE,KODI06:4181-47H 34
ASSIST by MARTIN,REMY06:41
06:2081-50H 31GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by SMITH,JASHAUN
MISS (3PTR) by HOLDER,TRA06:08
REBOUND (OFF) by WHITE,ROMELLO06:08
MISS LAYUP by WHITE,ROMELLO06:00BLOCK by GETER,DAMARION
REBOUND (OFF) by MARTIN,REMY05:59
05:59FOUL by SHIELDS,CHRIS(P1T10)
MISS (FT) by MARTIN,REMY05:59
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team05:59
MISS FT SHOT by MARTIN,REMY05:59REBOUND (DEF) by ASHE,BK
05:59SUB IN CINTRON,JORDAN
05:59SUB OUT SHIELDS,CHRIS
SUB IN LAKE,DE'QUON05:59
SUB IN EVANS II,SHANNON05:59
SUB OUT MITCHELL,MICKEY05:59
SUB OUT HOLDER,TRA05:59
REBOUND (DEF) by MARTIN,REMY05:40MISS 3PTR by ASHE,BK
GOOD (Paint) DUNK by LAKE,DE'QUON05:3183-50H 33
ASSIST by JUSTICE,KODI05:31
05:17TURNOVR by CINTRON,JORDAN
STEAL by JUSTICE,KODI05:16
GOOD (FB) JUMPER by MARTIN,REMY05:0885-50H 35
REBOUND (DEF) by LAKE,DE'QUON04:50MISS 3PTR by SMITH,JASHAUN
MISS 3PTR by EVANS II,SHANNON04:41REBOUND (DEF) by Team
04:38SUB IN FRANKLIN,SPENCER
04:38SUB OUT CINTRON,JORDAN


Longwood vs. Arizona State
12/19/2017 7:06 p.m. at Ned Wulk Court/Wells Fargo Arena-Tempe
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 4)
HOME TEAM: Arizona StateTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Longwood
SUB IN HOLDER,TRA04:38
SUB IN MITCHELL,MICKEY04:38
SUB OUT JUSTICE,KODI04:38
SUB OUT WHITE,ROMELLO04:38
FOUL by LAKE,DE'QUON(P4T9)04:24
04:2485-51H 34GOOD FT SHOT by FRANKLIN,SPENCER
04:2485-52H 33GOOD FT SHOT by FRANKLIN,SPENCER
MISS (JUMPER) by HOLDER,TRA04:10
REBOUND (OFF) by LAKE,DE'QUON04:10
04:08FOUL by GETER,DAMARION(P1T11)
MISS (FT) by LAKE,DE'QUON04:08
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team04:08
GOOD FT SHOT by LAKE,DE'QUON04:0886-52H 34
REBOUND (DEF) by LAKE,DE'QUON03:58MISS JUMPER by FRANKLIN,SPENCER
MISS 3PTR by EVANS II,SHANNON03:51REBOUND (DEF) by ASHE,BK
REBOUND (DEF) by Team03:42MISS LAYUP by ASHE,BK
TIMEOUT by Team03:40
SUB IN JUSTICE,KODI03:40
SUB OUT EVANS II,SHANNON03:40
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by LAKE,DE'QUON03:2588-52H 36
REBOUND (DEF) by MARTIN,REMY03:02MISS 3PTR by ASHE,BK
TURNOVR by HOLDER,TRA02:56
02:55STEAL by ASHE,BK