UCLA vs California (1/6/2018 at Haas Pavilion, Berkeley, Calif.)
Box Score
Play-by-Play
Box Score
Official Box Score -- Game Totals -- Final Statistics
UCLA vs. California
1/6/2018 3:36 p.m. at Haas Pavilion, Berkeley, Calif.
UCLA 107 (12-4,3-1 Pac-12)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
0Olesinski, Alex4-53-43-3156314002022
3Holiday, AaronG6-103-56-8033221540135
4Hands, Jaylen3-61-34-5022111810326
5Smith, Chris1-30-10-002232010014
13Wilkes, KrisG5-104-62-4123416411028
14Goloman, GyorgyF2-21-14-402259103116
21Wulff, Alec0-00-00-00000000002
23Ali, PrinceG5-101-44-5011215220123
34Okwarabizie, Ikenna0-00-00-00001000003
40Welsh, ThomasC6-94-63-441014119211031
TEAM2022
Totals32-5517-3026-338273522107221276200
FG %1st Half: 18-3551.4%2nd Half: 14-2070.0%Game: 32-5558.2%Deadball
Rebounds
3,1
3FG %1st Half: 8-1942.1%2nd Half: 9-1181.8%Game: 17-3056.7%
FT %1st Half: 10-1376.9%2nd Half: 16-2080.0%Game: 26-3378.8%
California 84 (7-9,1-2 Pac-12)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
1McNeill, DariusG4-93-61-2000412411026
2Harris-Dyson, JuhwanG5-90-10-2112410220220
10Sueing, JusticeF8-134-82-4167122220037
14Coleman, DonG4-151-57-7202416200233
15Davis, Roman0-20-01-42134112007
21Hamilton, Nick0-10-00-01234020008
22Okoroh, Kingsley0-30-02-213412100023
24Lee, MarcusF8-140-03-511415319131134
25Winston, Deschon0-30-10-00111000009
34Anticevich, Grant1-40-10-01010200003
TEAM1121
Totals30-738-2216-262119402684151125200
FG %1st Half: 11-4325.6%2nd Half: 19-3063.3%Game: 30-7341.1%Deadball
Rebounds
4
3FG %1st Half: 2-1118.2%2nd Half: 6-1154.5%Game: 8-2236.4%
FT %1st Half: 9-1656.3%2nd Half: 7-1070.0%Game: 16-2661.5%
Officials: Gregory Nixon, Larry Spaulding, Glen Mayberry
Technical Fouls: UCLA-Ikenna Okwarabizie. California-Marcus Lee.
Haas Pavilion, Berkeley, Calif. Attendance: 8888
PointsIn
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Score by Period1st2ndTotal
UCLA2817171727
UCLA5453107
CAL42132245
California335184
Last FG - UCLA 2nd-00:35,CAL 2nd-00:12.Score Tied - 0 times
Largest lead - UCLA by 26 2nd-01:24, CAL by 2 1st-19:06Lead Changed - 1 times
UCLA led for 38:59. CAL led for 00:07. Game was tied for 00:54.
Play-by-Play
UCLA vs. California
1/6/2018 3:36 p.m. at Haas Pavilion, Berkeley, Calif.
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: CaliforniaTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: UCLA
TURNOVR by LEE,MARCUS19:48
REBOUND (DEF) by SUEING,JUSTICE19:34MISS JUMPER by WILKES,KRIS
MISS (LAYUP) by MCNEILL,DARIUS19:16
REBOUND (OFF) by LEE,MARCUS19:16
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by LEE,MARCUS19:062-0H 2
18:592-3V 1GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by HOLIDAY,AARON
TURNOVR by HARRIS-DYSON,JUHWAN18:36
18:272-6V 4GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by WELSH,THOMAS
18:27ASSIST by ALI,PRINCE
MISS JUMPER by LEE,MARCUS18:07BLOCK by WILKES,KRIS
18:05REBOUND (DEF) by HOLIDAY,AARON
18:012-8V 6GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by HOLIDAY,AARON
MISS 3PTR by COLEMAN,DON17:37REBOUND (DEF) by WILKES,KRIS
BLOCK by MCNEILL,DARIUS17:30MISS LAYUP by ALI,PRINCE
17:26REBOUND (OFF) by WELSH,THOMAS
17:242-11V 9GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by WILKES,KRIS
17:24ASSIST by WELSH,THOMAS
TIMEOUT by Team17:23
MISS 3PTR by MCNEILL,DARIUS17:09REBOUND (DEF) by GOLOMAN,GYORGY
FOUL by MCNEILL,DARIUS(P1T1)16:58
16:582-12V 10GOOD FT SHOT by HOLIDAY,AARON
16:582-13V 11GOOD FT SHOT by HOLIDAY,AARON
MISS 3PTR by SUEING,JUSTICE16:40REBOUND (DEF) by WELSH,THOMAS
REBOUND (DEF) by SUEING,JUSTICE16:25MISS 3PTR by ALI,PRINCE
16:22FOUL by GOLOMAN,GYORGY(P1T1)
GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by HARRIS-DYSON,JUHWAN16:054-13V 9
15:46MISS (3PTR) by WILKES,KRIS
15:46REBOUND (OFF) by WELSH,THOMAS
15:424-15V 11GOOD (Paint) DUNK by WELSH,THOMAS
MISS (3PTR) by HARRIS-DYSON,JUHWAN15:32
REBOUND (OFF) by LEE,MARCUS15:32
15:30FOUL by GOLOMAN,GYORGY(P1T2)
TIMEOUT by Team15:30
MISS (FT) by LEE,MARCUS15:30
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team15:30
GOOD FT SHOT by LEE,MARCUS15:305-15V 10
15:30SUB IN OLESINSKI,ALEX
15:30SUB OUT GOLOMAN,GYORGY
15:19MISS (3PTR) by HOLIDAY,AARON
15:19REBOUND (OFF) by WELSH,THOMAS
15:165-17V 12GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by WELSH,THOMAS
MISS (LAYUP) by COLEMAN,DON14:49
REBOUND (OFF) by COLEMAN,DON14:49
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by SUEING,JUSTICE14:427-17V 10
ASSIST by COLEMAN,DON14:42
REBOUND (DEF) by SUEING,JUSTICE14:32MISS 3PTR by ALI,PRINCE
MISS (JUMPER) by LEE,MARCUS14:18
REBOUND (OFF) by LEE,MARCUS14:18
MISS 3PTR by MCNEILL,DARIUS14:10REBOUND (DEF) by ALI,PRINCE
13:59MISS (3PTR) by WILKES,KRIS
13:59REBOUND (OFF) by Team
13:55SUB IN HANDS,JAYLEN
13:55SUB OUT ALI,PRINCE
SUB IN OKOROH,KINGSLEY13:55
SUB OUT HARRIS-DYSON,JUHWAN13:55
REBOUND (DEF) by Team13:41MISS JUMPER by WILKES,KRIS
MISS (JUMPER) by SUEING,JUSTICE13:23
REBOUND (OFF) by LEE,MARCUS13:23
MISS (JUMPER) by LEE,MARCUS13:19
REBOUND (OFF) by SUEING,JUSTICE13:19
GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by SUEING,JUSTICE13:169-17V 8
13:059-20V 11GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by WELSH,THOMAS
13:05ASSIST by HANDS,JAYLEN
MISS JUMPER by COLEMAN,DON12:44REBOUND (DEF) by OLESINSKI,ALEX
12:369-23V 14GOOD (FB) 3PTR by HANDS,JAYLEN
12:36ASSIST by HOLIDAY,AARON
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by SUEING,JUSTICE12:0512-23V 11
ASSIST by MCNEILL,DARIUS12:05
11:43TIMEOUT by Team
11:43SUB IN SMITH,CHRIS
11:43SUB OUT WILKES,KRIS


UCLA vs. California
1/6/2018 3:36 p.m. at Haas Pavilion, Berkeley, Calif.
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
HOME TEAM: CaliforniaTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: UCLA
SUB IN HARRIS-DYSON,JUHWAN11:43
SUB OUT COLEMAN,DON11:43
11:3112-25V 13GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by HANDS,JAYLEN
FOUL by HARRIS-DYSON,JUHWAN(P1T2)11:31
REBOUND (DEF) by OKOROH,KINGSLEY11:31MISS FT SHOT by HANDS,JAYLEN
MISS JUMPER by OKOROH,KINGSLEY11:13BLOCK by OLESINSKI,ALEX
11:10REBOUND (DEF) by WELSH,THOMAS
10:5112-28V 16GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by OLESINSKI,ALEX
10:51ASSIST by HANDS,JAYLEN
10:33FOUL by OLESINSKI,ALEX(P1T3)
GOOD FT SHOT by OKOROH,KINGSLEY10:3313-28V 15
GOOD FT SHOT by OKOROH,KINGSLEY10:3314-28V 14
10:33SUB IN OKWARABIZIE,IKENNA
10:33SUB OUT WELSH,THOMAS
REBOUND (DEF) by HARRIS-DYSON,JUHWAN10:23MISS 3PTR by SMITH,CHRIS
10:17FOUL by HOLIDAY,AARON(P1T4)
MISS (FT) by HARRIS-DYSON,JUHWAN10:17
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team10:17
MISS FT SHOT by HARRIS-DYSON,JUHWAN10:17REBOUND (DEF) by OLESINSKI,ALEX
REBOUND (DEF) by LEE,MARCUS09:57MISS 3PTR by HANDS,JAYLEN
TURNOVR by MCNEILL,DARIUS09:47
09:45STEAL by HANDS,JAYLEN
09:4014-30V 16GOOD (FB/Paint) DUNK by HANDS,JAYLEN
TURNOVR by SUEING,JUSTICE09:28
09:26STEAL by HANDS,JAYLEN
FOUL by MCNEILL,DARIUS(P2T3)09:25
09:25TECH FOUL by OKWARABIZIE,IKENNA(P1T5)
09:25FOUL by OKWARABIZIE,IKENNA(P1T6)
GOOD FT SHOT by MCNEILL,DARIUS09:2515-30V 15
MISS (FT) by MCNEILL,DARIUS09:25
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team09:25
09:2515-31V 16GOOD FT SHOT by HANDS,JAYLEN
09:2515-32V 17GOOD FT SHOT by HANDS,JAYLEN
09:25SUB IN GOLOMAN,GYORGY
09:25SUB OUT OKWARABIZIE,IKENNA
SUB IN WINSTON,DESCHON09:25
SUB OUT MCNEILL,DARIUS09:25
FOUL by HARRIS-DYSON,JUHWAN(P2T4)09:13
09:13SUB IN ALI,PRINCE
09:13SUB OUT HOLIDAY,AARON
SUB IN DAVIS,ROMAN09:13
SUB IN COLEMAN,DON09:13
SUB OUT HARRIS-DYSON,JUHWAN09:13
SUB OUT LEE,MARCUS09:13
08:52TURNOVR by Team
MISS JUMPER by OKOROH,KINGSLEY08:40BLOCK by GOLOMAN,GYORGY
REBOUND (OFF) by DAVIS,ROMAN08:38
MISS JUMPER by DAVIS,ROMAN08:36BLOCK by GOLOMAN,GYORGY
08:32REBOUND (DEF) by SMITH,CHRIS
FOUL by DAVIS,ROMAN(P1T5)08:29
08:19SUB IN WILKES,KRIS
08:19SUB OUT GOLOMAN,GYORGY
08:1115-35V 20GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by OLESINSKI,ALEX
08:11ASSIST by WILKES,KRIS
MISS (3PTR) by WINSTON,DESCHON07:55
REBOUND (OFF) by Team07:55
TIMEOUT by Team07:51
MISS JUMPER by LEE,MARCUS07:47REBOUND (DEF) by WELSH,THOMAS
REBOUND (DEF) by LEE,MARCUS07:26MISS 3PTR by OLESINSKI,ALEX
MISS (JUMPER) by COLEMAN,DON07:13
REBOUND (OFF) by LEE,MARCUS07:13
07:10FOUL by WILKES,KRIS(P1T7)
FOUL by DAVIS,ROMAN(P2T6)07:10
TURNOVR by DAVIS,ROMAN07:10
07:02TURNOVR by ALI,PRINCE
MISS (LAYUP) by WINSTON,DESCHON06:58
REBOUND (OFF) by DAVIS,ROMAN06:58
06:55FOUL by OLESINSKI,ALEX(P1T8)
GOOD FT SHOT by DAVIS,ROMAN06:5516-35V 19
MISS FT SHOT by DAVIS,ROMAN06:55REBOUND (DEF) by WELSH,THOMAS
REBOUND (DEF) by DAVIS,ROMAN06:50MISS JUMPER by ALI,PRINCE




UCLA vs. California
1/6/2018 3:36 p.m. at Haas Pavilion, Berkeley, Calif.
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 3)
HOME TEAM: CaliforniaTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: UCLA
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by COLEMAN,DON06:4319-35V 16
ASSIST by DAVIS,ROMAN06:43
06:3019-38V 19GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by WELSH,THOMAS
06:30ASSIST by HANDS,JAYLEN
06:00FOUL by SMITH,CHRIS(P1T9)
MISS (FT) by DAVIS,ROMAN06:00
REBOUND (OFF) by LEE,MARCUS06:00
06:00SUB IN WELSH,THOMAS
06:00SUB IN HOLIDAY,AARON
06:00SUB OUT SMITH,CHRIS
06:00SUB OUT OLESINSKI,ALEX
MISS JUMPER by DAVIS,ROMAN05:44REBOUND (DEF) by WELSH,THOMAS
05:40MISS (3PTR) by WELSH,THOMAS
05:40REBOUND (OFF) by WILKES,KRIS
05:3619-40V 21GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by WILKES,KRIS
TURNOVR by Team05:30
05:2719-42V 23GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by ALI,PRINCE
05:27ASSIST by WILKES,KRIS
TIMEOUT by Team05:25
MISS (JUMPER) by COLEMAN,DON05:18
REBOUND (OFF) by ANTICEVICH,GRANT05:18
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by ANTICEVICH,GRANT05:1521-42V 21
SUB IN ANTICEVICH,GRANT05:13
SUB OUT OKOROH,KINGSLEY05:13
FOUL by DAVIS,ROMAN(P3T7)04:56
04:5621-43V 22GOOD FT SHOT by WILKES,KRIS
04:56MISS (FT) by WILKES,KRIS
04:56REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
SUB IN OKOROH,KINGSLEY04:56
SUB IN HAMILTON,NICK04:56
SUB IN LEE,MARCUS04:56
SUB OUT ANTICEVICH,GRANT04:56
SUB OUT SUEING,JUSTICE04:56
SUB OUT DAVIS,ROMAN04:56
MISS (JUMPER) by HAMILTON,NICK04:48
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team04:48
04:46FOUL by ALI,PRINCE(P1T10)
MISS FT SHOT by LEE,MARCUS04:46REBOUND (DEF) by WELSH,THOMAS
REBOUND (DEF) by WINSTON,DESCHON04:37MISS LAYUP by HOLIDAY,AARON
MISS (JUMPER) by LEE,MARCUS04:29
REBOUND (OFF) by OKOROH,KINGSLEY04:29
MISS (JUMPER) by OKOROH,KINGSLEY04:26
REBOUND (OFF) by LEE,MARCUS04:26
MISS LAYUP by LEE,MARCUS04:21BLOCK by WELSH,THOMAS
REBOUND (OFF) by LEE,MARCUS04:19
04:16FOUL by WILKES,KRIS(P1T11)
GOOD FT SHOT by LEE,MARCUS04:1622-43V 21
GOOD FT SHOT by LEE,MARCUS04:1623-43V 20
04:10TURNOVR by HOLIDAY,AARON
STEAL by COLEMAN,DON04:08
MISS (LAYUP) by WINSTON,DESCHON04:07
REBOUND (OFF) by LEE,MARCUS04:07
GOOD (FB/Paint) DUNK by LEE,MARCUS04:0225-43V 18
FOUL by WINSTON,DESCHON(P1T8)03:56
03:56TIMEOUT by Team
03:5625-44V 19GOOD FT SHOT by WILKES,KRIS
REBOUND (DEF) by OKOROH,KINGSLEY03:56MISS FT SHOT by WILKES,KRIS
03:44FOUL by HOLIDAY,AARON(P1T12)
GOOD FT SHOT by COLEMAN,DON03:4426-44V 18
GOOD FT SHOT by COLEMAN,DON03:4427-44V 17
03:44SUB IN SMITH,CHRIS
03:44SUB OUT WILKES,KRIS
03:29TURNOVR by SMITH,CHRIS
STEAL by LEE,MARCUS03:27
MISS (LAYUP) by COLEMAN,DON03:23
REBOUND (OFF) by LEE,MARCUS03:23
TURNOVR by LEE,MARCUS03:18
03:16STEAL by HANDS,JAYLEN
03:1227-46V 19GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by ALI,PRINCE
03:12ASSIST by HANDS,JAYLEN
MISS 3PTR by COLEMAN,DON03:01REBOUND (DEF) by WELSH,THOMAS


UCLA vs. California
1/6/2018 3:36 p.m. at Haas Pavilion, Berkeley, Calif.
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 4)
HOME TEAM: CaliforniaTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: UCLA
FOUL by HAMILTON,NICK(P1T9)02:58
02:5827-47V 20GOOD FT SHOT by WELSH,THOMAS
02:5827-48V 21GOOD FT SHOT by WELSH,THOMAS
SUB IN ANTICEVICH,GRANT02:58
SUB OUT OKOROH,KINGSLEY02:58
MISS JUMPER by ANTICEVICH,GRANT02:40REBOUND (DEF) by HOLIDAY,AARON
REBOUND (DEF) by HAMILTON,NICK02:29MISS 3PTR by WELSH,THOMAS
MISS (LAYUP) by ANTICEVICH,GRANT02:15
REBOUND (OFF) by HAMILTON,NICK02:15
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by LEE,MARCUS02:0629-48V 19
ASSIST by HAMILTON,NICK02:06
FOUL by HAMILTON,NICK(P2T10)01:51
01:5129-49V 20GOOD FT SHOT by ALI,PRINCE
01:5129-50V 21GOOD FT SHOT by ALI,PRINCE
01:51SUB IN WULFF,ALEC
01:51SUB OUT HOLIDAY,AARON
SUB IN SUEING,JUSTICE01:51
SUB OUT HAMILTON,NICK01:51
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by LEE,MARCUS01:3431-50V 19
BLOCK by LEE,MARCUS01:15MISS LAYUP by SMITH,CHRIS
REBOUND (DEF) by SUEING,JUSTICE01:15
GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by COLEMAN,DON01:1333-50V 17
ASSIST by SUEING,JUSTICE01:13
01:11TIMEOUT by Team
01:06MISS (3PTR) by ALI,PRINCE
01:06REBOUND (OFF) by WELSH,THOMAS
00:5833-52V 19GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by SMITH,CHRIS
00:58ASSIST by WELSH,THOMAS
MISS (3PTR) by ANTICEVICH,GRANT00:43
00:43REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
00:2633-54V 21GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by ALI,PRINCE
00:20ASSIST by HANDS,JAYLEN
MISS 3PTR by COLEMAN,DON00:02REBOUND (DEF) by HANDS,JAYLEN
00:00
UCLA 54, California 33
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
1st Period - onlyT/OBench
20
18
9
3
11
16
11
4
17
5
Score tied - 0
Lead changes - 1
UCLA
California
UCLA vs. California
1/6/2018 3:36 p.m. at Haas Pavilion, Berkeley, Calif.
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: CaliforniaTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: UCLA
MISS (3PTR) by MCNEILL,DARIUS19:54
REBOUND (OFF) by HARRIS-DYSON,JUHWAN19:54
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by HARRIS-DYSON,JUHWAN19:4935-54V 19
19:2935-57V 22GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by GOLOMAN,GYORGY
19:29ASSIST by WILKES,KRIS
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by HARRIS-DYSON,JUHWAN19:1337-57V 20
FOUL by COLEMAN,DON(P1T1)19:05
18:57TURNOVR by HOLIDAY,AARON
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by SUEING,JUSTICE18:4639-57V 18
ASSIST by MCNEILL,DARIUS18:46
18:39TURNOVR by HOLIDAY,AARON
STEAL by COLEMAN,DON18:38
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by COLEMAN,DON18:3541-57V 16
SUB IN OKOROH,KINGSLEY18:35
SUB OUT COLEMAN,DON18:35
18:29TURNOVR by WILKES,KRIS
STEAL by HARRIS-DYSON,JUHWAN18:28
MISS LAYUP by HARRIS-DYSON,JUHWAN18:25BLOCK by GOLOMAN,GYORGY
18:22REBOUND (DEF) by HOLIDAY,AARON
18:0741-60V 19GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by ALI,PRINCE
18:07ASSIST by HOLIDAY,AARON
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by SUEING,JUSTICE17:4944-60V 16
ASSIST by MCNEILL,DARIUS17:44
REBOUND (DEF) by LEE,MARCUS17:39MISS JUMPER by WELSH,THOMAS
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by LEE,MARCUS17:1746-60V 14
ASSIST by HARRIS-DYSON,JUHWAN17:17
17:0246-63V 17GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by WILKES,KRIS
17:02ASSIST by HOLIDAY,AARON
16:39FOUL by GOLOMAN,GYORGY(P2T1)
16:39FOUL by ALI,PRINCE(P1T2)
16:39SUB IN OLESINSKI,ALEX
16:39SUB OUT GOLOMAN,GYORGY
SUB IN DAVIS,ROMAN16:39
SUB OUT LEE,MARCUS16:39
MISS 3PTR by SUEING,JUSTICE16:32REBOUND (DEF) by WELSH,THOMAS
16:15MISS (3PTR) by HOLIDAY,AARON
16:15REBOUND (OFF) by OLESINSKI,ALEX
FOUL by DAVIS,ROMAN(P4T2)16:12
16:0946-64V 18GOOD FT SHOT by OLESINSKI,ALEX
16:0946-65V 19GOOD FT SHOT by OLESINSKI,ALEX
SUB IN LEE,MARCUS16:09
SUB OUT DAVIS,ROMAN16:09
MISS (JUMPER) by HARRIS-DYSON,JUHWAN15:59
REBOUND (OFF) by LEE,MARCUS15:59
GOOD (Paint) TIPIN by LEE,MARCUS15:5448-65V 17
15:3848-68V 20GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by WELSH,THOMAS
15:38ASSIST by WILKES,KRIS
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by SUEING,JUSTICE15:2250-68V 18
15:22FOUL by WILKES,KRIS(P1T3)
TIMEOUT by Team15:22
MISS FT SHOT by SUEING,JUSTICE15:22REBOUND (DEF) by OLESINSKI,ALEX
SUB IN COLEMAN,DON15:22
SUB OUT MCNEILL,DARIUS15:22
15:05TURNOVR by ALI,PRINCE
STEAL by HARRIS-DYSON,JUHWAN15:04
TURNOVR by HARRIS-DYSON,JUHWAN15:00
15:00STEAL by ALI,PRINCE
FOUL by HARRIS-DYSON,JUHWAN(P3T3)15:00
15:00SUB IN HANDS,JAYLEN
15:00SUB OUT ALI,PRINCE
FOUL by COLEMAN,DON(P2T4)14:39
14:2750-70V 20GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by HOLIDAY,AARON
14:09FOUL by HANDS,JAYLEN(P1T4)
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by SUEING,JUSTICE14:0653-70V 17
ASSIST by HARRIS-DYSON,JUHWAN14:06
FOUL by HARRIS-DYSON,JUHWAN(P4T5)13:49
SUB IN HAMILTON,NICK13:49
SUB OUT HARRIS-DYSON,JUHWAN13:49
13:29TURNOVR by Team
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by SUEING,JUSTICE13:0656-70V 14
ASSIST by COLEMAN,DON13:06




UCLA vs. California
1/6/2018 3:36 p.m. at Haas Pavilion, Berkeley, Calif.
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
HOME TEAM: CaliforniaTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: UCLA
12:5156-73V 17GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by WILKES,KRIS
12:51ASSIST by HOLIDAY,AARON
MISS 3PTR by SUEING,JUSTICE12:20REBOUND (DEF) by HANDS,JAYLEN
REBOUND (DEF) by HAMILTON,NICK12:10MISS JUMPER by HANDS,JAYLEN
11:41FOUL by OLESINSKI,ALEX(P1T5)
TIMEOUT by Team11:41
SUB IN MCNEILL,DARIUS11:34
SUB OUT LEE,MARCUS11:34
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by MCNEILL,DARIUS11:3359-73V 14
ASSIST by HAMILTON,NICK11:33
FOUL by HAMILTON,NICK(P3T6)11:21
11:13FOUL by WELSH,THOMAS(P1T6)
11:13TURNOVR by WELSH,THOMAS
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by MCNEILL,DARIUS10:5362-73V 11
ASSIST by OKOROH,KINGSLEY10:53
10:36MISS (JUMPER) by WILKES,KRIS
10:36REBOUND (OFF) by Team
10:28TIMEOUT by Team
SUB IN LEE,MARCUS10:28
SUB OUT SUEING,JUSTICE10:28
10:1062-76V 14GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by OLESINSKI,ALEX
10:10ASSIST by HANDS,JAYLEN
FOUL by HAMILTON,NICK(P4T7)10:10
10:1062-77V 15GOOD FT SHOT by OLESINSKI,ALEX
10:10SUB IN GOLOMAN,GYORGY
10:10SUB OUT WELSH,THOMAS
SUB IN SUEING,JUSTICE10:10
SUB OUT HAMILTON,NICK10:10
GOOD (Paint) DUNK by LEE,MARCUS09:5064-77V 13
ASSIST by MCNEILL,DARIUS09:50
REBOUND (DEF) by OKOROH,KINGSLEY09:29MISS 3PTR by HANDS,JAYLEN
MISS JUMPER by COLEMAN,DON09:18REBOUND (DEF) by OLESINSKI,ALEX
09:1164-79V 15GOOD (FB/Paint) DUNK by GOLOMAN,GYORGY
09:11ASSIST by HANDS,JAYLEN
GOOD JUMPER by MCNEILL,DARIUS08:5266-79V 13
08:4166-81V 15GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by HOLIDAY,AARON
MISS JUMPER by MCNEILL,DARIUS08:22REBOUND (DEF) by WILKES,KRIS
08:10TURNOVR by HANDS,JAYLEN
SUB IN HAMILTON,NICK08:10
SUB OUT COLEMAN,DON08:10
08:03FOUL by WILKES,KRIS(P1T7)
MISS FT SHOT by SUEING,JUSTICE08:03REBOUND (DEF) by WELSH,THOMAS
08:03SUB IN SMITH,CHRIS
08:03SUB IN WELSH,THOMAS
08:03SUB OUT WILKES,KRIS
08:03SUB OUT OLESINSKI,ALEX
FOUL by OKOROH,KINGSLEY(P1T8)07:51
07:51TIMEOUT by Team
07:5166-82V 16GOOD FT SHOT by HANDS,JAYLEN
07:5166-83V 17GOOD FT SHOT by HANDS,JAYLEN
TURNOVR by SUEING,JUSTICE07:28
07:26STEAL by GOLOMAN,GYORGY
07:21TURNOVR by HOLIDAY,AARON
MISS 3PTR by SUEING,JUSTICE07:02REBOUND (DEF) by GOLOMAN,GYORGY
FOUL by SUEING,JUSTICE(P1T9)06:58
06:5866-84V 18GOOD FT SHOT by GOLOMAN,GYORGY
06:5866-85V 19GOOD FT SHOT by GOLOMAN,GYORGY
06:58SUB IN ALI,PRINCE
06:58SUB OUT HANDS,JAYLEN
SUB IN DAVIS,ROMAN06:58
SUB IN COLEMAN,DON06:58
SUB OUT HAMILTON,NICK06:58
SUB OUT OKOROH,KINGSLEY06:58
GOOD (Paint) DUNK by LEE,MARCUS06:4668-85V 17
ASSIST by SUEING,JUSTICE06:46
06:2468-88V 20GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by HOLIDAY,AARON
06:24ASSIST by ALI,PRINCE
TURNOVR by DAVIS,ROMAN05:52
05:50STEAL by HOLIDAY,AARON
05:4768-90V 22GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by ALI,PRINCE
05:47ASSIST by GOLOMAN,GYORGY


UCLA vs. California
1/6/2018 3:36 p.m. at Haas Pavilion, Berkeley, Calif.
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 3)
HOME TEAM: CaliforniaTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: UCLA
FOUL by MCNEILL,DARIUS(P3T10)05:47
05:4768-91V 23GOOD FT SHOT by ALI,PRINCE
05:22FOUL by GOLOMAN,GYORGY(P3T8)
MISS FT SHOT by DAVIS,ROMAN05:22REBOUND (DEF) by SMITH,CHRIS
REBOUND (DEF) by LEE,MARCUS05:03MISS LAYUP by HOLIDAY,AARON
MISS (3PTR) by COLEMAN,DON04:52
REBOUND (OFF) by COLEMAN,DON04:52
04:48FOUL by SMITH,CHRIS(P1T9)
GOOD FT SHOT by COLEMAN,DON04:4869-91V 22
GOOD FT SHOT by COLEMAN,DON04:4870-91V 21
SUB IN HARRIS-DYSON,JUHWAN04:48
SUB OUT DAVIS,ROMAN04:48
FOUL by LEE,MARCUS(P1T11)04:34
04:3470-92V 22GOOD FT SHOT by ALI,PRINCE
REBOUND (DEF) by SUEING,JUSTICE04:34MISS FT SHOT by ALI,PRINCE
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by HARRIS-DYSON,JUHWAN04:2072-92V 20
TECH FOUL by LEE,MARCUS(P2T12)04:08
FOUL by LEE,MARCUS(P3T13)04:08
TURNOVR by LEE,MARCUS04:08
FOUL by LEE,MARCUS(P4T14)04:08
04:0872-93V 21GOOD FT SHOT by WELSH,THOMAS
04:08MISS (FT) by WELSH,THOMAS
04:08REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
04:0872-94V 22GOOD FT SHOT by GOLOMAN,GYORGY
04:0872-95V 23GOOD FT SHOT by GOLOMAN,GYORGY
GOOD FT SHOT by COLEMAN,DON03:5273-95V 22
03:52FOUL by SMITH,CHRIS(P1T10)
GOOD FT SHOT by COLEMAN,DON03:5274-95V 21
GOOD FT SHOT by COLEMAN,DON03:5275-95V 20
FOUL by COLEMAN,DON(P3T15)03:37
03:3775-96V 21GOOD FT SHOT by HOLIDAY,AARON
03:3775-97V 22GOOD FT SHOT by HOLIDAY,AARON
03:37SUB IN WILKES,KRIS
03:37SUB IN HANDS,JAYLEN
03:37SUB OUT SMITH,CHRIS
03:37SUB OUT ALI,PRINCE
03:19FOUL by GOLOMAN,GYORGY(P4T11)
GOOD FT SHOT by SUEING,JUSTICE03:1976-97V 21
GOOD FT SHOT by SUEING,JUSTICE03:1977-97V 20
SUB IN ORENDER,JACOB03:19
SUB OUT COLEMAN,DON03:19
03:16SUB IN OLESINSKI,ALEX
03:16SUB OUT GOLOMAN,GYORGY
SUB IN COLEMAN,DON03:12
SUB OUT ORENDER,JACOB03:12
02:5477-100V 23GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by WILKES,KRIS
02:54ASSIST by HOLIDAY,AARON
MISS JUMPER by HARRIS-DYSON,JUHWAN02:30REBOUND (DEF) by WELSH,THOMAS
FOUL by MCNEILL,DARIUS(P4T16)02:04
02:04MISS (FT) by HOLIDAY,AARON