Virginia Commonwealth vs California (11/21/2017 at Lahaina Civic Center, Maui, Hawaii)
Box Score
Play-by-Play
Box Score
Official Box Score -- Game Totals -- Final Statistics
Virginia Commonwealth vs. California
11/21/2017 11:00 a.m. at Lahaina Civic Center, Maui, Hawaii
Virginia Commonwealth 83 (3-2)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
00Jenkins, De'RianteG11-155-80-03811127001132
01Simms, Mike'L3-71-40-000037000112
04Tillman, JustinF4-100-11-135839022130
05Mobley, Sean3-53-50-012329110019
10Williams, JonathanG3-60-13-501119860328
13Crowfield, MalikG3-82-70-000018311127
14Santos-Silva, Marcus0-10-00-007730121011
15Jackson, Xavier0-10-00-00110011009
21Lane, KhrisF2-40-13-411227021011
22Djonkam, Lewis0-10-00-010110000010
25Maye, Tyler2-41-22-300037030011
TEAM145
Totals31-6212-299-131029392083141867200
FG %1st Half: 20-3557.1%2nd Half: 11-2740.7%Game: 31-6250.0%Deadball
Rebounds
1
3FG %1st Half: 10-1952.6%2nd Half: 2-1020.0%Game: 12-2941.4%
FT %1st Half: 5-683.3%2nd Half: 4-757.1%Game: 9-1369.2%
California 69 (2-3)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
01Mcneill, DariusG4-62-40-0022410230123
02Harris-Dyson, Juhwan1-40-11-201103110113
10Sueing, JusticeF2-51-36-8123211200225
12McCullough, Austin0-10-10-00000001019
14Coleman, DonG8-161-44-6011121030330
15Davis, Roman1-20-01-20220300004
21Hamilton, Nick2-30-00-031434000116
22Okoroh, KingsleyC3-70-00-003316222026
24Lee, MarcusF5-120-01-23912211063029
25Winston, Deschon0-30-10-01011001029
34Anticevich, Grant0-10-10-003310201116
TEAM2021
Totals26-604-1513-201024341569918612200
FG %1st Half: 12-3040.0%2nd Half: 14-3046.7%Game: 26-6043.3%Deadball
Rebounds
2
3FG %1st Half: 3-837.5%2nd Half: 1-714.3%Game: 4-1526.7%
FT %1st Half: 2-366.7%2nd Half: 11-1764.7%Game: 13-2065.0%
Officials: Tim Comer, Bill McCarthy, Ron Tyburski
Technical Fouls: Virginia Commonwealth-None. California-None.
Lahaina Civic Center, Maui, Hawaii Attendance: 2400
PointsIn
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Score by Period1st2ndTotal
Virginia Commonwealth552883VCU341672923
CAL4022131010
California294069
Score Tied - 0 times
Last FG - VCU 2nd-06:50,CAL 2nd-00:22.
Largest lead - VCU by 26 1st-00:01, CAL NoneLead Changed - 0 times
VCU led for 38:37. CAL led for 00:00. Game was tied for 01:23.
Play-by-Play
Virginia Commonwealth vs. California
11/21/2017 11:00 a.m. at Lahaina Civic Center, Maui, Hawaii
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: CaliforniaTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Virginia Commonwealth
TURNOVR by LEE,MARCUS19:36
REBOUND (DEF) by MCNEILL,DARIUS19:04MISS 3PTR by CROWFIELD,MALIK
MISS JUMPER by LEE,MARCUS18:54BLOCK by TILLMAN,JUSTIN
REBOUND (OFF) by Team18:54
TURNOVR by OKOROH,KINGSLEY18:49
18:47STEAL by TILLMAN,JUSTIN
FOUL by LEE,MARCUS(P1T1)18:37
18:370-1V 1GOOD FT SHOT by LANE,KHRIS
18:370-2V 2GOOD FT SHOT by LANE,KHRIS
MISS LAYUP by COLEMAN,DON18:17BLOCK by LANE,KHRIS
18:16REBOUND (DEF) by Team
18:04TURNOVR by WILLIAMS,JONATHAN
TURNOVR by OKOROH,KINGSLEY17:47
17:47SUB IN MAYE,TYLER
17:47SUB OUT WILLIAMS,JONATHAN
17:370-4V 4GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by LANE,KHRIS
MISS 3PTR by SUEING,JUSTICE17:17REBOUND (DEF) by Team
16:590-6V 6GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by MAYE,TYLER
FOUL by MCNEILL,DARIUS(P1T2)16:59
16:590-7V 7GOOD FT SHOT by MAYE,TYLER
16:59SUB IN MOBLEY,SEAN
16:59SUB IN SIMMS,MIKE'L
16:59SUB OUT LANE,KHRIS
16:59SUB OUT JENKINS,DE'RIANTE
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by MCNEILL,DARIUS16:472-7V 5
FOUL by SUEING,JUSTICE(P1T3)16:42
16:42SUB IN WILLIAMS,JONATHAN
16:42SUB OUT CROWFIELD,MALIK
SUB IN WINSTON,DESCHON16:42
SUB OUT MCNEILL,DARIUS16:42
16:292-10V 8GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by MAYE,TYLER
16:29ASSIST by WILLIAMS,JONATHAN
TURNOVR by LEE,MARCUS16:13
16:11STEAL by WILLIAMS,JONATHAN
16:102-12V 10GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by WILLIAMS,JONATHAN
TIMEOUT by Team16:09
TIMEOUT by Team16:09
SUB IN HARRIS-DYSON,JUHWAN16:09
SUB OUT OKOROH,KINGSLEY16:09
MISS LAYUP by LEE,MARCUS15:49REBOUND (DEF) by MOBLEY,SEAN
REBOUND (DEF) by COLEMAN,DON15:43MISS LAYUP by SIMMS,MIKE'L
GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by COLEMAN,DON15:374-12V 8
BLOCK by LEE,MARCUS15:25MISS LAYUP by TILLMAN,JUSTIN
REBOUND (DEF) by LEE,MARCUS15:25
15:25SUB IN CROWFIELD,MALIK
15:25SUB IN JENKINS,DE'RIANTE
15:25SUB OUT MAYE,TYLER
15:25SUB OUT SIMMS,MIKE'L
MISS LAYUP by HARRIS-DYSON,JUHWAN15:17BLOCK by TILLMAN,JUSTIN
15:15REBOUND (DEF) by TILLMAN,JUSTIN
15:074-15V 11GOOD (FB) 3PTR by CROWFIELD,MALIK
15:07ASSIST by WILLIAMS,JONATHAN
GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by COLEMAN,DON15:036-15V 9
14:486-18V 12GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by CROWFIELD,MALIK
14:48ASSIST by MOBLEY,SEAN
TURNOVR by WINSTON,DESCHON14:33
14:32STEAL by WILLIAMS,JONATHAN
REBOUND (DEF) by LEE,MARCUS14:21MISS LAYUP by TILLMAN,JUSTIN
14:10FOUL by TILLMAN,JUSTIN(P1T1)
14:10SUB IN SANTOS-SILVA,MARCUS
14:10SUB IN LANE,KHRIS
14:10SUB IN JACKSON,XAVIER
14:10SUB OUT TILLMAN,JUSTIN
14:10SUB OUT MOBLEY,SEAN
14:10SUB OUT WILLIAMS,JONATHAN
SUB IN HAMILTON,NICK14:10
SUB IN MCNEILL,DARIUS14:10
SUB OUT WINSTON,DESCHON14:10
SUB OUT COLEMAN,DON14:10
TURNOVR by Team13:48
SUB IN OKOROH,KINGSLEY13:48


Virginia Commonwealth vs. California
11/21/2017 11:00 a.m. at Lahaina Civic Center, Maui, Hawaii
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
HOME TEAM: CaliforniaTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Virginia Commonwealth
SUB OUT SUEING,JUSTICE13:48
REBOUND (DEF) by LEE,MARCUS13:32MISS 3PTR by CROWFIELD,MALIK
TURNOVR by HARRIS-DYSON,JUHWAN13:21
13:20SUB IN WILLIAMS,JONATHAN
13:20SUB OUT CROWFIELD,MALIK
SUB IN ANTICEVICH,GRANT13:20
SUB OUT LEE,MARCUS13:20
13:18TURNOVR by WILLIAMS,JONATHAN
MISS JUMPER by OKOROH,KINGSLEY13:01REBOUND (DEF) by SANTOS-SILVA,MARCUS
12:536-21V 15GOOD (FB) 3PTR by JENKINS,DE'RIANTE
12:53ASSIST by WILLIAMS,JONATHAN
MISS LAYUP by HAMILTON,NICK12:40REBOUND (DEF) by SANTOS-SILVA,MARCUS
12:346-23V 17GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by JENKINS,DE'RIANTE
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by HARRIS-DYSON,JUHWAN12:198-23V 15
ASSIST by OKOROH,KINGSLEY12:19
12:00TURNOVR by LANE,KHRIS
12:00FOUL by LANE,KHRIS(P1T2)
12:00SUB IN TILLMAN,JUSTIN
12:00SUB IN MOBLEY,SEAN
12:00SUB IN MAYE,TYLER
12:00SUB OUT SANTOS-SILVA,MARCUS
12:00SUB OUT LANE,KHRIS
12:00SUB OUT WILLIAMS,JONATHAN
SUB IN LEE,MARCUS12:00
SUB IN COLEMAN,DON12:00
SUB IN MCCULLOUGH,AUSTIN12:00
SUB OUT HAMILTON,NICK12:00
SUB OUT ANTICEVICH,GRANT12:00
SUB OUT HARRIS-DYSON,JUHWAN12:00
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by COLEMAN,DON11:3711-23V 12
ASSIST by MCNEILL,DARIUS11:37
11:29TIMEOUT by Team
11:29SUB IN CROWFIELD,MALIK
11:29SUB OUT JACKSON,XAVIER
11:20MISS (LAYUP) by TILLMAN,JUSTIN
11:20REBOUND (OFF) by TILLMAN,JUSTIN
11:1511-25V 14GOOD (Paint) DUNK by TILLMAN,JUSTIN
MISS LAYUP by COLEMAN,DON11:04REBOUND (DEF) by Team
11:03SUB IN WILLIAMS,JONATHAN
11:03SUB OUT MAYE,TYLER
10:5411-28V 17GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by JENKINS,DE'RIANTE
10:54ASSIST by CROWFIELD,MALIK
TURNOVR by LEE,MARCUS10:40
10:40TURNOVR by TILLMAN,JUSTIN
10:40SUB IN DJONKAM,LEWIS
10:40SUB OUT MOBLEY,SEAN
SUB IN SUEING,JUSTICE10:40
SUB OUT MCCULLOUGH,AUSTIN10:40
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by MCNEILL,DARIUS10:3014-28V 14
ASSIST by SUEING,JUSTICE10:30
10:1814-30V 16GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by WILLIAMS,JONATHAN
MISS LAYUP by LEE,MARCUS09:51REBOUND (DEF) by TILLMAN,JUSTIN
REBOUND (DEF) by OKOROH,KINGSLEY09:40MISS 3PTR by CROWFIELD,MALIK
09:29SUB IN MAYE,TYLER
09:29SUB OUT WILLIAMS,JONATHAN
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by MCNEILL,DARIUS09:2117-30V 13
FOUL by MCNEILL,DARIUS(P2T4)09:02
09:02MISS (FT) by MAYE,TYLER
09:02REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
09:0217-31V 14GOOD FT SHOT by MAYE,TYLER
GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by COLEMAN,DON08:5119-31V 12
08:50FOUL by CROWFIELD,MALIK(P1T3)
MISS FT SHOT by COLEMAN,DON08:50REBOUND (DEF) by JENKINS,DE'RIANTE
08:4219-34V 15GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by JENKINS,DE'RIANTE
MISS LAYUP by LEE,MARCUS08:18REBOUND (DEF) by JENKINS,DE'RIANTE
REBOUND (DEF) by LEE,MARCUS08:10MISS 3PTR by MAYE,TYLER
MISS LAYUP by COLEMAN,DON08:03BLOCK by JENKINS,DE'RIANTE
REBOUND (OFF) by Team08:03
08:03SUB IN JACKSON,XAVIER
08:03SUB IN SIMMS,MIKE'L
08:03SUB IN WILLIAMS,JONATHAN


Virginia Commonwealth vs. California
11/21/2017 11:00 a.m. at Lahaina Civic Center, Maui, Hawaii
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 3)
HOME TEAM: CaliforniaTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Virginia Commonwealth
08:03SUB OUT MAYE,TYLER
08:03SUB OUT CROWFIELD,MALIK
08:03SUB OUT JENKINS,DE'RIANTE
07:57FOUL by DJONKAM,LEWIS(P1T4)
TIMEOUT by Team07:57
GOOD FT SHOT by SUEING,JUSTICE07:5720-34V 14
GOOD FT SHOT by SUEING,JUSTICE07:5721-34V 13
07:57SUB IN LANE,KHRIS
07:57SUB IN MOBLEY,SEAN
07:57SUB OUT TILLMAN,JUSTIN
07:57SUB OUT DJONKAM,LEWIS
SUB IN ANTICEVICH,GRANT07:57
SUB OUT OKOROH,KINGSLEY07:57
07:49TURNOVR by LANE,KHRIS
07:49FOUL by LANE,KHRIS(P1T5)
07:49SUB IN SHEEHY-GUISEPPI,D
07:49SUB OUT LANE,KHRIS
MISS 3PTR by MCNEILL,DARIUS07:29REBOUND (DEF) by TILLMAN,JUSTIN
07:24SUB IN TILLMAN,JUSTIN
07:24SUB OUT SHEEHY-GUISEPPI,D
07:0221-36V 15GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by TILLMAN,JUSTIN
07:02ASSIST by WILLIAMS,JONATHAN
MISS (LAYUP) by COLEMAN,DON06:35
REBOUND (OFF) by LEE,MARCUS06:35
GOOD (Paint) DUNK by LEE,MARCUS06:3323-36V 13
06:1823-39V 16GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by MOBLEY,SEAN
06:18ASSIST by WILLIAMS,JONATHAN
TURNOVR by LEE,MARCUS06:04
FOUL by LEE,MARCUS(P2T5)06:04
06:04SUB IN CROWFIELD,MALIK
06:04SUB IN JENKINS,DE'RIANTE
06:04SUB OUT JACKSON,XAVIER
06:04SUB OUT WILLIAMS,JONATHAN
SUB IN OKOROH,KINGSLEY06:04
SUB OUT LEE,MARCUS06:04
05:5223-41V 18GOOD JUMPER by SIMMS,MIKE'L
TURNOVR by MCNEILL,DARIUS05:40
05:38STEAL by JENKINS,DE'RIANTE
REBOUND (DEF) by MCNEILL,DARIUS05:36MISS LAYUP by TILLMAN,JUSTIN
MISS 3PTR by COLEMAN,DON05:30REBOUND (DEF) by JENKINS,DE'RIANTE
FOUL by SUEING,JUSTICE(P2T6)05:28
SUB IN HARRIS-DYSON,JUHWAN05:27
SUB IN HAMILTON,NICK05:27
SUB OUT COLEMAN,DON05:27
SUB OUT SUEING,JUSTICE05:27
05:12MISS (3PTR) by SIMMS,MIKE'L
05:12REBOUND (OFF) by TILLMAN,JUSTIN
05:10SUB IN SANTOS-SILVA,MARCUS
05:10SUB IN WILLIAMS,JONATHAN
05:10SUB OUT MOBLEY,SEAN
05:10SUB OUT CROWFIELD,MALIK
04:4923-43V 20GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by JENKINS,DE'RIANTE
MISS LAYUP by OKOROH,KINGSLEY04:36REBOUND (DEF) by WILLIAMS,JONATHAN
BLOCK by OKOROH,KINGSLEY04:28MISS LAYUP by SANTOS-SILVA,MARCUS
REBOUND (DEF) by HARRIS-DYSON,JUHWAN04:26
MISS LAYUP by OKOROH,KINGSLEY03:59REBOUND (DEF) by TILLMAN,JUSTIN
03:5223-45V 22GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by TILLMAN,JUSTIN
03:52ASSIST by WILLIAMS,JONATHAN
FOUL by ANTICEVICH,GRANT(P1T7)03:51
03:51TIMEOUT by Team
03:5123-46V 23GOOD FT SHOT by TILLMAN,JUSTIN
03:51SUB IN CROWFIELD,MALIK
03:51SUB IN MOBLEY,SEAN
03:51SUB IN MAYE,TYLER
03:51SUB OUT TILLMAN,JUSTIN
03:51SUB OUT WILLIAMS,JONATHAN
03:51SUB OUT SIMMS,MIKE'L
SUB IN COLEMAN,DON03:51
SUB OUT MCNEILL,DARIUS03:51
TURNOVR by COLEMAN,DON03:44
REBOUND (DEF) by ANTICEVICH,GRANT03:17MISS 3PTR by JENKINS,DE'RIANTE



Virginia Commonwealth vs. California
11/21/2017 11:00 a.m. at Lahaina Civic Center, Maui, Hawaii
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 4)
HOME TEAM: CaliforniaTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Virginia Commonwealth
MISS 3PTR by HARRIS-DYSON,JUHWAN02:59BLOCK by CROWFIELD,MALIK
REBOUND (OFF) by HAMILTON,NICK02:56
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by HAMILTON,NICK02:5225-46V 21
02:46MISS (3PTR) by CROWFIELD,MALIK
02:46REBOUND (OFF) by MOBLEY,SEAN
REBOUND (DEF) by OKOROH,KINGSLEY02:40MISS 3PTR by JENKINS,DE'RIANTE
GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by HAMILTON,NICK02:2627-46V 19
ASSIST by ANTICEVICH,GRANT02:26
02:11TIMEOUT by Team
02:11SUB IN TILLMAN,JUSTIN
02:11SUB IN WILLIAMS,JONATHAN
02:11SUB OUT SANTOS-SILVA,MARCUS
02:11SUB OUT MAYE,TYLER
SUB IN MCCULLOUGH,AUSTIN02:11
SUB OUT HARRIS-DYSON,JUHWAN02:11
01:51MISS (3PTR) by TILLMAN,JUSTIN
01:51REBOUND (OFF) by JENKINS,DE'RIANTE
01:32TURNOVR by WILLIAMS,JONATHAN
STEAL by HAMILTON,NICK01:30
TURNOVR by COLEMAN,DON01:28
01:26STEAL by WILLIAMS,JONATHAN
01:2327-49V 22GOOD (FB) 3PTR by MOBLEY,SEAN
01:23ASSIST by WILLIAMS,JONATHAN
GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by OKOROH,KINGSLEY01:0029-49V 20
00:3729-52V 23GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by MOBLEY,SEAN
00:37ASSIST by CROWFIELD,MALIK
00:25SUB IN SIMMS,MIKE'L
00:25SUB OUT MOBLEY,SEAN
MISS 3PTR by COLEMAN,DON00:03REBOUND (DEF) by JENKINS,DE'RIANTE
00:0129-55V 26GOOD (FB) 3PTR by JENKINS,DE'RIANTE
00:00
Virginia Commonwealth 55, California 29
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
1st Period - onlyT/OBench
18
18
11
6
4
6
20
4
18
6
Score tied - 0
Lead changes - 0
Virginia Commonwealth
California
Virginia Commonwealth vs. California
11/21/2017 11:00 a.m. at Lahaina Civic Center, Maui, Hawaii
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: CaliforniaTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Virginia Commonwealth
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by OKOROH,KINGSLEY19:4831-55V 24
19:2031-57V 26GOOD (Paint) DUNK by TILLMAN,JUSTIN
19:20ASSIST by WILLIAMS,JONATHAN
TURNOVR by COLEMAN,DON19:02
18:56TURNOVR by WILLIAMS,JONATHAN
STEAL by MCNEILL,DARIUS18:54
GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by MCNEILL,DARIUS18:5233-57V 24
18:4233-59V 26GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by LANE,KHRIS
18:42ASSIST by CROWFIELD,MALIK
GOOD (Paint) DUNK by OKOROH,KINGSLEY18:1535-59V 24
ASSIST by MCNEILL,DARIUS18:15
REBOUND (DEF) by SUEING,JUSTICE18:06MISS 3PTR by LANE,KHRIS
MISS 3PTR by MCNEILL,DARIUS17:56REBOUND (DEF) by JENKINS,DE'RIANTE
REBOUND (DEF) by LEE,MARCUS17:29MISS JUMPER by WILLIAMS,JONATHAN
TURNOVR by MCNEILL,DARIUS17:19
17:19SUB IN SANTOS-SILVA,MARCUS
17:19SUB IN MAYE,TYLER
17:19SUB OUT LANE,KHRIS
17:19SUB OUT WILLIAMS,JONATHAN
SUB IN WINSTON,DESCHON17:19
SUB OUT MCNEILL,DARIUS17:19
17:12TURNOVR by CROWFIELD,MALIK
STEAL by SUEING,JUSTICE17:09
17:01FOUL by SANTOS-SILVA,MARCUS(P1T1)
MISS LAYUP by SUEING,JUSTICE16:55BLOCK by SANTOS-SILVA,MARCUS
16:52REBOUND (DEF) by SANTOS-SILVA,MARCUS
16:42TURNOVR by MAYE,TYLER
STEAL by WINSTON,DESCHON16:42
16:42FOUL by MAYE,TYLER(P1T2)
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by COLEMAN,DON16:3437-59V 22
16:30TURNOVR by SANTOS-SILVA,MARCUS
STEAL by COLEMAN,DON16:30
16:30FOUL by MAYE,TYLER(P1T3)
16:30SUB IN WILLIAMS,JONATHAN
16:30SUB OUT MAYE,TYLER
16:21FOUL by SANTOS-SILVA,MARCUS(P1T4)
GOOD FT SHOT by COLEMAN,DON16:2138-59V 21
GOOD FT SHOT by COLEMAN,DON16:2139-59V 20
SUB IN HARRIS-DYSON,JUHWAN16:21
SUB IN HAMILTON,NICK16:21
SUB OUT SUEING,JUSTICE16:21
SUB OUT COLEMAN,DON16:21
FOUL by HAMILTON,NICK(P1T1)16:19
16:19SUB IN MOBLEY,SEAN
16:19SUB OUT SANTOS-SILVA,MARCUS
16:1039-61V 22GOOD JUMPER by JENKINS,DE'RIANTE
16:00FOUL by WILLIAMS,JONATHAN(P3T5)
TIMEOUT by Team16:00
15:41FOUL by MOBLEY,SEAN(P1T6)
MISS (3PTR) by WINSTON,DESCHON15:38
REBOUND (OFF) by LEE,MARCUS15:38
GOOD (Paint) DUNK by LEE,MARCUS15:3441-61V 20
FOUL by WINSTON,DESCHON(P1T2)15:26
15:17TURNOVR by WILLIAMS,JONATHAN
STEAL by WINSTON,DESCHON15:16
MISS (LAYUP) by WINSTON,DESCHON15:12
REBOUND (OFF) by HAMILTON,NICK15:12
GOOD (Paint) DUNK by LEE,MARCUS15:0643-61V 18
ASSIST by OKOROH,KINGSLEY15:06
14:3343-64V 21GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by JENKINS,DE'RIANTE
TURNOVR by LEE,MARCUS14:19
14:17STEAL by CROWFIELD,MALIK
14:1643-66V 23GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by CROWFIELD,MALIK
MISS LAYUP by OKOROH,KINGSLEY13:58REBOUND (DEF) by JENKINS,DE'RIANTE
13:32MISS (3PTR) by JENKINS,DE'RIANTE
13:32REBOUND (OFF) by JENKINS,DE'RIANTE
13:2743-68V 25GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by JENKINS,DE'RIANTE
MISS LAYUP by HARRIS-DYSON,JUHWAN13:11REBOUND (DEF) by JENKINS,DE'RIANTE
FOUL by OKOROH,KINGSLEY(P1T3)12:47
12:47SUB IN SIMMS,MIKE'L
12:47SUB IN DJONKAM,LEWIS


Virginia Commonwealth vs. California
11/21/2017 11:00 a.m. at Lahaina Civic Center, Maui, Hawaii
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
HOME TEAM: CaliforniaTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Virginia Commonwealth
12:47SUB IN JACKSON,XAVIER
12:47SUB OUT MOBLEY,SEAN
12:47SUB OUT CROWFIELD,MALIK
12:47SUB OUT JENKINS,DE'RIANTE
SUB IN SUEING,JUSTICE12:47
SUB IN MCNEILL,DARIUS12:47
SUB IN COLEMAN,DON12:47
SUB OUT WINSTON,DESCHON12:47
SUB OUT HARRIS-DYSON,JUHWAN12:47
SUB OUT HAMILTON,NICK12:47
12:31TURNOVR by WILLIAMS,JONATHAN
STEAL by SUEING,JUSTICE12:30
12:29FOUL by SIMMS,MIKE'L(P3T7)
GOOD FT SHOT by SUEING,JUSTICE12:2944-68V 24
GOOD FT SHOT by SUEING,JUSTICE12:2945-68V 23
SUB IN ANTICEVICH,GRANT12:29
SUB OUT OKOROH,KINGSLEY12:29
BLOCK by LEE,MARCUS12:15MISS LAYUP by JACKSON,XAVIER
REBOUND (DEF) by ANTICEVICH,GRANT12:13
MISS 3PTR by ANTICEVICH,GRANT12:05REBOUND (DEF) by JACKSON,XAVIER
11:5545-71V 26GOOD (FB) 3PTR by SIMMS,MIKE'L
11:55ASSIST by JACKSON,XAVIER
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by SUEING,JUSTICE11:2748-71V 23
11:15TURNOVR by JACKSON,XAVIER
STEAL by COLEMAN,DON11:14
GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by COLEMAN,DON11:1250-71V 21
ASSIST by SUEING,JUSTICE11:12
10:41MISS (JUMPER) by DJONKAM,LEWIS
10:41REBOUND (OFF) by DJONKAM,LEWIS
REBOUND (DEF) by LEE,MARCUS10:32MISS 3PTR by SIMMS,MIKE'L
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by LEE,MARCUS10:1352-71V 19
ASSIST by ANTICEVICH,GRANT10:13
FOUL by COLEMAN,DON(P1T4)10:02
10:02TIMEOUT by Team
10:02SUB IN JENKINS,DE'RIANTE
10:02SUB IN CROWFIELD,MALIK
10:02SUB IN MOBLEY,SEAN
10:02SUB OUT TILLMAN,JUSTIN
10:02SUB OUT WILLIAMS,JONATHAN
10:02SUB OUT JACKSON,XAVIER
SUB IN DAVIS,ROMAN10:02
SUB OUT LEE,MARCUS10:02
REBOUND (DEF) by ANTICEVICH,GRANT09:39MISS 3PTR by SIMMS,MIKE'L
MISS 3PTR by COLEMAN,DON09:31REBOUND (DEF) by Team
09:0652-73V 21GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by JENKINS,DE'RIANTE
TURNOVR by MCNEILL,DARIUS08:56
08:55STEAL by SIMMS,MIKE'L
08:5352-75V 23GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by SIMMS,MIKE'L
GOOD JUMPER by SUEING,JUSTICE08:1554-75V 21
07:5254-77V 23GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by JENKINS,DE'RIANTE
07:52ASSIST by SANTOS-SILVA,MARCUS
GOOD JUMPER by COLEMAN,DON07:3556-77V 21
07:35FOUL by SIMMS,MIKE'L(P3T8)
TIMEOUT by Team07:35
MISS FT SHOT by COLEMAN,DON07:35REBOUND (DEF) by LANE,KHRIS
07:35SUB IN WILLIAMS,JONATHAN
07:35SUB IN MAYE,TYLER
07:35SUB IN TILLMAN,JUSTIN
07:35SUB IN LANE,KHRIS
07:35SUB OUT SIMMS,MIKE'L
07:35SUB OUT CROWFIELD,MALIK
07:35SUB OUT DJONKAM,LEWIS
07:35SUB OUT MOBLEY,SEAN
SUB IN LEE,MARCUS07:35
SUB IN OKOROH,KINGSLEY07:35
SUB OUT DAVIS,ROMAN07:35
SUB OUT ANTICEVICH,GRANT07:35
07:12MISS (3PTR) by WILLIAMS,JONATHAN
07:12REBOUND (OFF) by TILLMAN,JUSTIN
BLOCK by OKOROH,KINGSLEY07:09MISS LAYUP by TILLMAN,JUSTIN
REBOUND (DEF) by OKOROH,KINGSLEY07:04



Virginia Commonwealth vs. California
11/21/2017 11:00 a.m. at Lahaina Civic Center, Maui, Hawaii
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 3)
HOME TEAM: CaliforniaTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Virginia Commonwealth
MISS JUMPER by LEE,MARCUS06:54REBOUND (DEF) by TILLMAN,JUSTIN
06:5056-79V 23GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by WILLIAMS,JONATHAN
06:35FOUL by MAYE,TYLER(P2T9)
GOOD FT SHOT by COLEMAN,DON06:3557-79V 22
GOOD FT SHOT by COLEMAN,DON06:3558-79V 21
SUB IN HAMILTON,NICK06:35
SUB OUT COLEMAN,DON06:35
BLOCK by LEE,MARCUS06:25MISS LAYUP by LANE,KHRIS
06:25REBOUND (OFF) by LANE,KHRIS
FOUL by MCNEILL,DARIUS(P3T5)06:25
06:2558-80V 22GOOD FT SHOT by LANE,KHRIS
REBOUND (DEF) by LEE,MARCUS06:25MISS FT SHOT by LANE,KHRIS
TURNOVR by LEE,MARCUS06:13
FOUL by MCNEILL,DARIUS(P4T6)05:40
05:4058-81V 23GOOD FT SHOT by WILLIAMS,JONATHAN
05:40MISS (FT) by WILLIAMS,JONATHAN
05:40REBOUND (OFF) by Team
SUB IN COLEMAN,DON05:40
SUB OUT MCNEILL,DARIUS05:40
05:36TURNOVR by TILLMAN,JUSTIN
05:36FOUL by TILLMAN,JUSTIN(P1T10)
MISS (3PTR) by SUEING,JUSTICE05:20
REBOUND (OFF) by HAMILTON,NICK05:20
MISS (LAYUP) by LEE,MARCUS05:16
REBOUND (OFF) by LEE,MARCUS05:16
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by LEE,MARCUS05:1360-81V 21
FOUL by HAMILTON,NICK(P2T7)05:11
REBOUND (DEF) by LEE,MARCUS05:11MISS FT SHOT by WILLIAMS,JONATHAN
05:11SUB IN CROWFIELD,MALIK
05:11SUB OUT MAYE,TYLER
SUB IN MCCULLOUGH,AUSTIN05:11
SUB OUT OKOROH,KINGSLEY05:11
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by COLEMAN,DON04:5762-81V 19
REBOUND (DEF) by LEE,MARCUS04:32MISS JUMPER by WILLIAMS,JONATHAN
04:31FOUL by TILLMAN,JUSTIN(P1T11)
GOOD FT SHOT by LEE,MARCUS04:3163-81V 18
MISS FT SHOT by LEE,MARCUS04:31REBOUND (DEF) by SANTOS-SILVA,MARCUS
04:31SUB IN SANTOS-SILVA,MARCUS
04:31SUB IN MOBLEY,SEAN
04:31SUB OUT TILLMAN,JUSTIN
04:31SUB OUT LANE,KHRIS
FOUL by HAMILTON,NICK(P3T8)04:27
04:2763-82V 19GOOD FT SHOT by WILLIAMS,JONATHAN
04:2763-83V 20GOOD FT SHOT by WILLIAMS,JONATHAN
04:21FOUL by MOBLEY,SEAN(P1T12)
04:21TIMEOUT by Team
TIMEOUT by Team04:21
GOOD FT SHOT by SUEING,JUSTICE04:2164-83V 19
MISS FT SHOT by SUEING,JUSTICE04:21REBOUND (DEF) by SANTOS-SILVA,MARCUS
04:07TURNOVR by MOBLEY,SEAN
STEAL by COLEMAN,DON04:06
MISS (LAYUP) by COLEMAN,DON04:03
REBOUND (OFF) by SUEING,JUSTICE04:03