UCLA vs Stanford (1/4/2018 at Stanford, Calif. (Maples Pavilion))
Box Score
Play-by-Play
Box Score
Official Box Score -- Game Totals -- Final Statistics
UCLA vs. Stanford
1/4/2018 7:15 p.m. at Stanford, Calif. (Maples Pavilion)
UCLA 99 (11-4, 2-1)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
00Olesinski, Alex1-50-31-235833101031
03Holiday, AaronG10-213-78-11101331310348
04Hands, Jaylen3-100-51-404437320034
05Smith, Chris1-30-20-013412010015
13Wilkes, KrisG8-152-50-0033518210034
14Goloman, GyorgyF4-72-44-7112514011227
23Ali, PrinceG5-92-34-8314416000034
34Okwarabizie, Ikenna0-00-00-00220001004
40Welsh, ThomasC3-71-41-3191058121223
TEAM134
Totals35-7710-3319-35113142299910937250
FG %1st Half: 16-3545.7%2nd Half: 16-2955.2%OT: 3-1323.1%Game: 35-7745.5%Deadball
Rebounds
5
3FG %1st Half: 3-1225.0%2nd Half: 6-1346.2%OT: 1-812.5%Game: 10-3330.3%
FT %1st Half: 6-875.0%2nd Half: 6-1637.5%OT: 7-1163.6%Game: 19-3554.3%
Stanford 107 (7-8, 1-1)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
00Okpala, KezieF5-160-23-6224513100034
01Davis, DaejonG8-111-25-8145322721045
04White, Isaac0-10-12-411212100016
05Pugh, Kodye0-00-00-00110000000+
10Humphrey, MichaelF5-91-33-3257514013033
11Pickens, DorianG8-186-114-501010126230244
13Da Silva, Oscar4-50-10-005528621036
20Sharma, Josh2-40-00-121344021016
22Travis, ReidF6-101-15-53811518030026
TEAM055
Totals38-749-2122-3211425326107171362250
FG %1st Half: 14-3342.4%2nd Half: 18-3060.0%OT: 6-1154.5%Game: 38-7451.4%Deadball
Rebounds
4
3FG %1st Half: 3-1030.0%2nd Half: 5-955.6%OT: 1-250.0%Game: 9-2142.9%
FT %1st Half: 5-771.4%2nd Half: 8-1361.5%OT: 9-1275.0%Game: 22-3268.8%
Officials: David Hall, Bert Smith, Bob Staffen
Technical Fouls: UCLA-None. Stanford-None.
Stanford, Calif. (Maples Pavilion) Attendance: 4497
PointsIn
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Score by Period1st2ndOTOT2Total
UCLA41449599UCLA461910212
STAN56915414
Stanford3649913107
Score Tied - 13 times
Last FG - UCLA OT-00:00,STAN OT2-00:34.
Largest lead - UCLA by 13 2nd-09:12, STAN by 8 OT2-00:16Lead Changed - 13 times
UCLA led for 35:15. STAN led for 07:29. Game was tied for 07:16.
Play-by-Play
UCLA vs. Stanford
1/4/2018 7:15 p.m. at Stanford, Calif. (Maples Pavilion)
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: StanfordTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: UCLA
19:560-2V 2GOOD (Paint) DUNK by GOLOMAN,GYORGY
MISS (JUMPER) by PICKENS,DORIAN19:39
REBOUND (OFF) by HUMPHREY,MICHAEL19:39
MISS LAYUP by PICKENS,DORIAN19:31REBOUND (DEF) by WELSH,THOMAS
19:06FOUL by WILKES,KRIS(P1T1)
19:05TURNOVR by WILKES,KRIS
STEAL by PICKENS,DORIAN19:05
MISS 3PTR by OKPALA,KEZIE18:51REBOUND (DEF) by WILKES,KRIS
FOUL by TRAVIS,REID(P1T1)18:43
18:430-3V 3GOOD FT SHOT by GOLOMAN,GYORGY
18:430-4V 4GOOD FT SHOT by GOLOMAN,GYORGY
TURNOVR by TRAVIS,REID18:34
REBOUND (DEF) by HUMPHREY,MICHAEL18:19MISS JUMPER by HOLIDAY,AARON
MISS JUMPER by OKPALA,KEZIE18:04REBOUND (DEF) by WELSH,THOMAS
REBOUND (DEF) by Team17:51MISS 3PTR by WELSH,THOMAS
MISS (3PTR) by PICKENS,DORIAN17:36
REBOUND (OFF) by TRAVIS,REID17:36
17:33FOUL by GOLOMAN,GYORGY(P1T2)
GOOD FT SHOT by TRAVIS,REID17:331-4V 3
GOOD FT SHOT by TRAVIS,REID17:332-4V 2
17:22MISS (JUMPER) by WELSH,THOMAS
17:22REBOUND (OFF) by ALI,PRINCE
17:182-6V 4GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by ALI,PRINCE
MISS LAYUP by OKPALA,KEZIE16:57REBOUND (DEF) by WELSH,THOMAS
REBOUND (DEF) by TRAVIS,REID16:54MISS 3PTR by WILKES,KRIS
16:36FOUL by WELSH,THOMAS(P1T3)
GOOD FT SHOT by TRAVIS,REID16:363-6V 3
GOOD FT SHOT by TRAVIS,REID16:364-6V 2
16:36SUB IN OLESINSKI,ALEX
16:36SUB OUT WELSH,THOMAS
16:284-8V 4GOOD JUMPER by ALI,PRINCE
MISS 3PTR by OKPALA,KEZIE16:08REBOUND (DEF) by Team
SUB IN DA SILVA,OSCAR16:05
SUB OUT OKPALA,KEZIE16:05
REBOUND (DEF) by TRAVIS,REID15:52MISS 3PTR by WILKES,KRIS
15:51FOUL by OLESINSKI,ALEX(P1T4)
TIMEOUT by Team15:51
MISS (3PTR) by PICKENS,DORIAN15:39
REBOUND (OFF) by HUMPHREY,MICHAEL15:39
GOOD (Paint) DUNK by HUMPHREY,MICHAEL15:366-8V 2
REBOUND (DEF) by DAVIS,DAEJON15:16MISS 3PTR by HOLIDAY,AARON
15:09SUB IN HANDS,JAYLEN
15:09SUB OUT WILKES,KRIS
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by TRAVIS,REID15:049-8H 1
ASSIST by DA SILVA,OSCAR15:04
14:319-10V 1GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by HANDS,JAYLEN
14:19FOUL by GOLOMAN,GYORGY(P1T5)
14:19SUB IN OKWARABIZIE,IKENNA
14:19SUB OUT GOLOMAN,GYORGY
MISS LAYUP by PICKENS,DORIAN14:03REBOUND (DEF) by OKWARABIZIE,IKENNA
13:57MISS (LAYUP) by ALI,PRINCE
13:57REBOUND (OFF) by OLESINSKI,ALEX
13:549-12V 3GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by OLESINSKI,ALEX
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by DAVIS,DAEJON13:4411-12V 1
REBOUND (DEF) by DAVIS,DAEJON13:31MISS 3PTR by OLESINSKI,ALEX
GOOD (Paint) DUNK by TRAVIS,REID13:2013-12H 1
ASSIST by DA SILVA,OSCAR13:20
FOUL by PICKENS,DORIAN(P1T2)12:53
12:53SUB IN SMITH,CHRIS
12:53SUB OUT ALI,PRINCE
SUB IN WHITE,ISAAC12:53
SUB IN SHARMA,JOSH12:53
SUB IN OKPALA,KEZIE12:53
SUB OUT TRAVIS,REID12:53
SUB OUT HUMPHREY,MICHAEL12:53
SUB OUT PICKENS,DORIAN12:53
BLOCK by DAVIS,DAEJON12:44MISS JUMPER by HOLIDAY,AARON
12:42REBOUND (OFF) by HOLIDAY,AARON
REBOUND (DEF) by DAVIS,DAEJON12:38MISS LAYUP by HOLIDAY,AARON
GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by SHARMA,JOSH12:3215-12H 3
12:2215-14H 1GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by SMITH,CHRIS



UCLA vs. Stanford
1/4/2018 7:15 p.m. at Stanford, Calif. (Maples Pavilion)
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
HOME TEAM: StanfordTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: UCLA
MISS 3PTR by DA SILVA,OSCAR12:07REBOUND (DEF) by OKWARABIZIE,IKENNA
11:45TURNOVR by OKWARABIZIE,IKENNA
TIMEOUT by Team11:45
SUB IN TRAVIS,REID11:45
MISS JUMPER by OKPALA,KEZIE11:24REBOUND (DEF) by OLESINSKI,ALEX
FOUL by SHARMA,JOSH(P1T3)11:19
11:1915-15T 1GOOD FT SHOT by HANDS,JAYLEN
REBOUND (DEF) by TRAVIS,REID11:19MISS FT SHOT by HANDS,JAYLEN
11:19SUB IN WILKES,KRIS
11:19SUB OUT OKWARABIZIE,IKENNA
MISS JUMPER by SHARMA,JOSH11:02REBOUND (DEF) by OLESINSKI,ALEX
10:4815-18V 3GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by WILKES,KRIS
10:48ASSIST by HANDS,JAYLEN
MISS 3PTR by WHITE,ISAAC10:32REBOUND (DEF) by WILKES,KRIS
REBOUND (DEF) by TRAVIS,REID10:20MISS 3PTR by OLESINSKI,ALEX
MISS JUMPER by TRAVIS,REID10:11REBOUND (DEF) by SMITH,CHRIS
REBOUND (DEF) by OKPALA,KEZIE09:46MISS LAYUP by OLESINSKI,ALEX
MISS JUMPER by TRAVIS,REID09:19REBOUND (DEF) by SMITH,CHRIS
REBOUND (DEF) by TRAVIS,REID09:05MISS 3PTR by HANDS,JAYLEN
GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by DAVIS,DAEJON08:5517-18V 1
08:3517-20V 3GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by WILKES,KRIS
TURNOVR by DAVIS,DAEJON08:07
SUB IN HUMPHREY,MICHAEL08:07
SUB IN PICKENS,DORIAN08:07
SUB OUT SHARMA,JOSH08:07
SUB OUT DAVIS,DAEJON08:07
SUB OUT OKPALA,KEZIE08:07
07:5417-22V 5GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by WILKES,KRIS
MISS (3PTR) by PICKENS,DORIAN07:31
REBOUND (OFF) by TRAVIS,REID07:31
GOOD JUMPER by TRAVIS,REID07:2719-22V 3
REBOUND (DEF) by PICKENS,DORIAN07:10MISS 3PTR by SMITH,CHRIS
MISS LAYUP by TRAVIS,REID06:58BLOCK by OLESINSKI,ALEX
06:58REBOUND (DEF) by Team
06:58TIMEOUT by Team
06:58SUB IN GOLOMAN,GYORGY
06:58SUB OUT OLESINSKI,ALEX
REBOUND (DEF) by DA SILVA,OSCAR06:46MISS LAYUP by WILKES,KRIS
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by PICKENS,DORIAN06:1422-22T 2
ASSIST by WHITE,ISAAC06:14
05:5522-24V 2GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by GOLOMAN,GYORGY
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by TRAVIS,REID05:4024-24T 3
05:39FOUL by HOLIDAY,AARON(P1T6)
GOOD FT SHOT by TRAVIS,REID05:3825-24H 1
SUB IN DAVIS,DAEJON05:38
SUB IN OKPALA,KEZIE05:38
SUB OUT TRAVIS,REID05:38
SUB OUT WHITE,ISAAC05:38
05:32MISS (3PTR) by HOLIDAY,AARON
05:32REBOUND (OFF) by Team
FOUL by HUMPHREY,MICHAEL(P1T4)05:23
05:23MISS (FT) by GOLOMAN,GYORGY
05:23REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
05:2325-25T 4GOOD FT SHOT by GOLOMAN,GYORGY
05:23SUB IN ALI,PRINCE
05:23SUB OUT HOLIDAY,AARON
MISS JUMPER by OKPALA,KEZIE05:17REBOUND (DEF) by WILKES,KRIS
04:59FOUL by SMITH,CHRIS(P1T7)
04:59TURNOVR by SMITH,CHRIS
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by PICKENS,DORIAN04:4828-25H 3
ASSIST by DAVIS,DAEJON04:48
04:2428-27H 1GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by HANDS,JAYLEN
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by HUMPHREY,MICHAEL04:0930-27H 3
ASSIST by OKPALA,KEZIE04:09
03:3930-30T 5GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by GOLOMAN,GYORGY
03:39ASSIST by HANDS,JAYLEN
03:34TIMEOUT by Team
TIMEOUT by Team03:34
03:34SUB IN OLESINSKI,ALEX
03:34SUB IN HOLIDAY,AARON
03:34SUB OUT GOLOMAN,GYORGY


UCLA vs. Stanford
1/4/2018 7:15 p.m. at Stanford, Calif. (Maples Pavilion)
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 3)
HOME TEAM: StanfordTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: UCLA
03:34SUB OUT SMITH,CHRIS
SUB IN TRAVIS,REID03:34
SUB OUT HUMPHREY,MICHAEL03:34
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by DA SILVA,OSCAR03:1432-30H 2
02:5932-32T 6GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by WILKES,KRIS
02:59ASSIST by OLESINSKI,ALEX
02:41SUB IN WELSH,THOMAS
02:41SUB OUT HANDS,JAYLEN
TURNOVR by DA SILVA,OSCAR02:40
02:39STEAL by HOLIDAY,AARON
FOUL by DAVIS,DAEJON(P1T5)02:38
02:3832-33V 1GOOD FT SHOT by HOLIDAY,AARON
02:3832-34V 2GOOD FT SHOT by HOLIDAY,AARON
SUB IN HUMPHREY,MICHAEL02:38
SUB OUT DA SILVA,OSCAR02:38
FOUL by DAVIS,DAEJON(P2T6)02:34
TURNOVR by DAVIS,DAEJON02:34
SUB IN WHITE,ISAAC02:34
SUB OUT DAVIS,DAEJON02:34
02:2232-36V 4GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by WILKES,KRIS
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by OKPALA,KEZIE02:0734-36V 2
BLOCK by HUMPHREY,MICHAEL01:59MISS LAYUP by WILKES,KRIS
REBOUND (DEF) by PICKENS,DORIAN01:58
GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by OKPALA,KEZIE01:5136-36T 7
01:45FOUL by WELSH,THOMAS(P1T8)
01:45TURNOVR by WELSH,THOMAS
01:45SUB IN OKWARABIZIE,IKENNA
01:45SUB OUT WELSH,THOMAS
MISS LAYUP by OKPALA,KEZIE01:31REBOUND (DEF) by OLESINSKI,ALEX
01:1136-39V 3GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by ALI,PRINCE
01:11ASSIST by WILKES,KRIS
FOUL by TRAVIS,REID(P2T7)01:01
TURNOVR by TRAVIS,REID01:01
SUB IN DA SILVA,OSCAR01:01
SUB OUT TRAVIS,REID01:01
00:41MISS (JUMPER) by ALI,PRINCE
00:41REBOUND (OFF) by ALI,PRINCE
00:3936-41V 5GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by ALI,PRINCE
00:17FOUL by WILKES,KRIS(P1T9)
MISS (FT) by OKPALA,KEZIE00:17
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team00:17
MISS FT SHOT by OKPALA,KEZIE00:17REBOUND (DEF) by SMITH,CHRIS
00:17SUB IN HANDS,JAYLEN
00:17SUB IN SMITH,CHRIS
00:17SUB OUT WILKES,KRIS
00:17SUB OUT OKWARABIZIE,IKENNA
SUB IN PUGH,KODYE00:17
SUB OUT WHITE,ISAAC00:17
REBOUND (DEF) by PUGH,KODYE00:02MISS LAYUP by HOLIDAY,AARON
00:00
UCLA 41, Stanford 36
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
1st Period - onlyT/OBench
24
20
8
3
7
6
0
2
9
4
Score tied - 7
Lead changes - 6
UCLA
Stanford
UCLA vs. Stanford
1/4/2018 7:15 p.m. at Stanford, Calif. (Maples Pavilion)
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: StanfordTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: UCLA
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by TRAVIS,REID19:4838-41V 3
ASSIST by DAVIS,DAEJON19:48
19:3638-43V 5GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by WELSH,THOMAS
19:36ASSIST by HOLIDAY,AARON
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by DAVIS,DAEJON19:1341-43V 2
ASSIST by PICKENS,DORIAN19:13
FOUL by OKPALA,KEZIE(P1T1)18:57
FOUL by TRAVIS,REID(P3T2)18:50
18:5041-44V 3GOOD FT SHOT by HOLIDAY,AARON
18:5041-45V 4GOOD FT SHOT by HOLIDAY,AARON
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by PICKENS,DORIAN18:3844-45V 1
ASSIST by DAVIS,DAEJON18:38
REBOUND (DEF) by PICKENS,DORIAN18:22MISS 3PTR by ALI,PRINCE
MISS JUMPER by DAVIS,DAEJON18:12REBOUND (DEF) by WELSH,THOMAS
18:0544-48V 4GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by HOLIDAY,AARON
18:05ASSIST by WELSH,THOMAS
MISS 3PTR by HUMPHREY,MICHAEL17:43REBOUND (DEF) by WELSH,THOMAS
FOUL by TRAVIS,REID(P4T3)17:39
SUB IN DA SILVA,OSCAR17:38
SUB OUT TRAVIS,REID17:38
REBOUND (DEF) by DA SILVA,OSCAR17:33MISS 3PTR by WILKES,KRIS
MISS LAYUP by HUMPHREY,MICHAEL17:18REBOUND (DEF) by WELSH,THOMAS
17:10MISS (3PTR) by WELSH,THOMAS
17:10REBOUND (OFF) by GOLOMAN,GYORGY
17:05FOUL by WELSH,THOMAS(P1T1)
17:05TURNOVR by WELSH,THOMAS
17:05SUB IN OLESINSKI,ALEX
17:05SUB OUT WELSH,THOMAS
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by OKPALA,KEZIE16:5546-48V 2
REBOUND (DEF) by DA SILVA,OSCAR16:42MISS LAYUP by GOLOMAN,GYORGY
TURNOVR by PICKENS,DORIAN16:18
16:17STEAL by GOLOMAN,GYORGY
FOUL by OKPALA,KEZIE(P2T4)16:14
16:1446-49V 3GOOD FT SHOT by HOLIDAY,AARON
16:1446-50V 4GOOD FT SHOT by HOLIDAY,AARON
15:59FOUL by OLESINSKI,ALEX(P3T2)
TIMEOUT by Team15:59
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by PICKENS,DORIAN15:3949-50V 1
15:2349-52V 3GOOD JUMPER by WILKES,KRIS
GOOD (Paint) DUNK by DA SILVA,OSCAR15:0451-52V 1
ASSIST by DAVIS,DAEJON15:04
14:5151-55V 4GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by WILKES,KRIS
14:51ASSIST by HOLIDAY,AARON
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by PICKENS,DORIAN14:4353-55V 2
14:43FOUL by ALI,PRINCE(P1T3)
GOOD FT SHOT by PICKENS,DORIAN14:4354-55V 1
14:43SUB IN HANDS,JAYLEN
14:43SUB IN WELSH,THOMAS
14:43SUB OUT GOLOMAN,GYORGY
14:43SUB OUT ALI,PRINCE
14:3454-57V 3GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by WILKES,KRIS
GOOD (Paint) DUNK by DAVIS,DAEJON14:2156-57V 1
13:5756-60V 4GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by WELSH,THOMAS
13:57ASSIST by HOLIDAY,AARON
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by HUMPHREY,MICHAEL13:4158-60V 2
ASSIST by DA SILVA,OSCAR13:41
13:41FOUL by WILKES,KRIS(P1T4)
GOOD FT SHOT by HUMPHREY,MICHAEL13:4159-60V 1
13:1359-62V 3GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by HOLIDAY,AARON
TURNOVR by PICKENS,DORIAN12:57
12:57STEAL by HOLIDAY,AARON
12:5359-64V 5GOOD (FB/Paint) DUNK by HOLIDAY,AARON
MISS JUMPER by OKPALA,KEZIE12:47REBOUND (DEF) by OLESINSKI,ALEX
FOUL by HUMPHREY,MICHAEL(P2T5)12:37
REBOUND (DEF) by HUMPHREY,MICHAEL12:17MISS LAYUP by HANDS,JAYLEN
12:03FOUL by OLESINSKI,ALEX(P3T5)
12:03SUB IN SMITH,CHRIS
12:03SUB OUT OLESINSKI,ALEX
SUB IN WHITE,ISAAC12:03
SUB OUT PICKENS,DORIAN12:03
MISS 3PTR by HUMPHREY,MICHAEL11:50REBOUND (DEF) by Team


UCLA vs. Stanford
1/4/2018 7:15 p.m. at Stanford, Calif. (Maples Pavilion)
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
HOME TEAM: StanfordTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: UCLA
FOUL by DA SILVA,OSCAR(P1T6)11:48
11:48TIMEOUT by Team
REBOUND (DEF) by DAVIS,DAEJON11:36MISS 3PTR by HANDS,JAYLEN
TURNOVR by HUMPHREY,MICHAEL11:11
11:10STEAL by WELSH,THOMAS
11:0459-66V 7GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by HOLIDAY,AARON
FOUL by WHITE,ISAAC(P1T7)11:04
REBOUND (DEF) by PICKENS,DORIAN11:04MISS FT SHOT by HOLIDAY,AARON
SUB IN PICKENS,DORIAN11:04
SUB OUT OKPALA,KEZIE11:04
GOOD (Paint) DUNK by DA SILVA,OSCAR10:4861-66V 5
ASSIST by DAVIS,DAEJON10:48
10:2961-69V 8GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by HOLIDAY,AARON
10:29ASSIST by WILKES,KRIS
MISS 3PTR by PICKENS,DORIAN10:08REBOUND (DEF) by HANDS,JAYLEN
09:5861-71V 10GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by HANDS,JAYLEN
TIMEOUT by Team09:50
09:50SUB IN GOLOMAN,GYORGY
09:50SUB OUT WILKES,KRIS
SUB IN OKPALA,KEZIE09:50
SUB IN SHARMA,JOSH09:50
SUB IN TRAVIS,REID09:50
SUB OUT DA SILVA,OSCAR09:50
SUB OUT HUMPHREY,MICHAEL09:50
SUB OUT WHITE,ISAAC09:50
MISS 3PTR by PICKENS,DORIAN09:39REBOUND (DEF) by HANDS,JAYLEN
09:1261-74V 13GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by GOLOMAN,GYORGY
09:12ASSIST by HANDS,JAYLEN
MISS (LAYUP) by OKPALA,KEZIE08:51
REBOUND (OFF) by OKPALA,KEZIE08:51
08:50FOUL by GOLOMAN,GYORGY(P1T6)
GOOD FT SHOT by OKPALA,KEZIE08:5062-74V 12
GOOD FT SHOT by OKPALA,KEZIE08:5063-74V 11
08:50SUB IN ALI,PRINCE
08:50SUB OUT SMITH,CHRIS
REBOUND (DEF) by Team08:34MISS 3PTR by HANDS,JAYLEN
08:32FOUL by WELSH,THOMAS(P1T7)
MISS FT SHOT by SHARMA,JOSH08:32REBOUND (DEF) by HANDS,JAYLEN
08:32SUB IN OLESINSKI,ALEX
08:32SUB OUT WELSH,THOMAS
REBOUND (DEF) by Team08:14MISS JUMPER by HANDS,JAYLEN
FOUL by OKPALA,KEZIE(P3T8)08:13
REBOUND (DEF) by TRAVIS,REID08:13MISS FT SHOT by GOLOMAN,GYORGY
MISS LAYUP by TRAVIS,REID07:53BLOCK by GOLOMAN,GYORGY
REBOUND (OFF) by DAVIS,DAEJON07:52
MISS (LAYUP) by DAVIS,DAEJON07:50
REBOUND (OFF) by TRAVIS,REID07:49
07:48TIMEOUT by Team
TURNOVR by PICKENS,DORIAN07:48
FOUL by OKPALA,KEZIE(P4T9)07:30
07:3063-75V 12GOOD FT SHOT by ALI,PRINCE
REBOUND (DEF) by TRAVIS,REID07:30MISS FT SHOT by ALI,PRINCE
07:30SUB IN WILKES,KRIS
07:30SUB OUT HANDS,JAYLEN
SUB IN DA SILVA,OSCAR07:30
SUB IN HUMPHREY,MICHAEL07:30
SUB OUT OKPALA,KEZIE07:30
SUB OUT SHARMA,JOSH07:30
TURNOVR by TRAVIS,REID07:10
07:10STEAL by HOLIDAY,AARON
BLOCK by HUMPHREY,MICHAEL06:51MISS LAYUP by WILKES,KRIS
REBOUND (DEF) by HUMPHREY,MICHAEL06:50
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by DAVIS,DAEJON06:4665-75V 10
06:45FOUL by ALI,PRINCE(P1T8)
GOOD FT SHOT by DAVIS,DAEJON06:4566-75V 9
06:2566-77V 11GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by HOLIDAY,AARON
GOOD (Paint) DUNK by TRAVIS,REID06:1068-77V 9
ASSIST by DA SILVA,OSCAR06:10
05:4468-80V 12GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by ALI,PRINCE
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by HUMPHREY,MICHAEL05:2971-80V 9
ASSIST by DA SILVA,OSCAR05:29


UCLA vs. Stanford
1/4/2018 7:15 p.m. at Stanford, Calif. (Maples Pavilion)
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 3)
HOME TEAM: StanfordTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: UCLA
05:12FOUL by GOLOMAN,GYORGY(P1T9)
05:12TURNOVR by GOLOMAN,GYORGY
05:12SUB IN WELSH,THOMAS
05:12SUB OUT GOLOMAN,GYORGY
GOOD (Paint) DUNK by HUMPHREY,MICHAEL04:5673-80V 7
ASSIST by DAVIS,DAEJON04:56
04:50TIMEOUT by Team
REBOUND (DEF) by PICKENS,DORIAN04:39MISS LAYUP by ALI,PRINCE
MISS LAYUP by HUMPHREY,MICHAEL04:21BLOCK by WELSH,THOMAS
04:20REBOUND (DEF) by WELSH,THOMAS
FOUL by HUMPHREY,MICHAEL(P3T10)04:19
04:19MISS (FT) by WELSH,THOMAS
04:19REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
REBOUND (DEF) by TRAVIS,REID04:19MISS FT SHOT by WELSH,THOMAS
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by PICKENS,DORIAN04:0275-80V 5
04:01FOUL by ALI,PRINCE(P1T10)
MISS FT SHOT by PICKENS,DORIAN04:01REBOUND (DEF) by WELSH,THOMAS
04:01SUB IN HANDS,JAYLEN
04:01SUB OUT ALI,PRINCE
BLOCK by HUMPHREY,MICHAEL03:41MISS LAYUP by WILKES,KRIS
REBOUND (DEF) by PICKENS,DORIAN03:40
GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by DAVIS,DAEJON03:3577-80V 3
03:1977-82V 5GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by HOLIDAY,AARON
MISS JUMPER by PICKENS,DORIAN02:47REBOUND (DEF) by OLESINSKI,ALEX
02:24MISS (3PTR) by WELSH,THOMAS
02:24REBOUND (OFF) by OLESINSKI,ALEX
FOUL by TRAVIS,REID(P5T11)02:22
02:22TIMEOUT by Team
02:2277-83V 6GOOD FT SHOT by OLESINSKI,ALEX
REBOUND (DEF) by PICKENS,DORIAN02:22MISS FT SHOT by OLESINSKI,ALEX
SUB IN OKPALA,KEZIE02:22
SUB OUT TRAVIS,REID02:22
02:12FOUL by HANDS,JAYLEN(P2T11)
GOOD FT SHOT by DAVIS,DAEJON02:1278-83V 5
GOOD FT SHOT by DAVIS,DAEJON02:1279-83V 4
REBOUND (DEF) by DA SILVA,OSCAR01:47MISS 3PTR by OLESINSKI,ALEX
01:26FOUL by WILKES,KRIS(P2T12)
GOOD FT SHOT by DAVIS,DAEJON01:2680-83V 3
MISS FT SHOT by DAVIS,DAEJON01:26REBOUND (DEF) by WELSH,THOMAS
01:19TIMEOUT by Team
01:19SUB IN ALI,PRINCE
01:19SUB OUT OLESINSKI,ALEX
FOUL by DAVIS,DAEJON(P3T12)01:02
01:02MISS (FT) by HOLIDAY,AARON
01:02REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
REBOUND (DEF) by HUMPHREY,MICHAEL01:02MISS FT SHOT by HOLIDAY,AARON
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by DA SILVA,OSCAR00:4682-83V 1
ASSIST by PICKENS,DORIAN00:46
00:2582-85V 3GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by HOLIDAY,AARON
00:24TIMEOUT by Team
00:24SUB IN GOLOMAN,GYORGY
00:24SUB OUT HANDS,JAYLEN
00:20FOUL by ALI,PRINCE(P1T13)
MISS (FT) by DAVIS,DAEJON00:20
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team00:20
TIMEOUT by Team00:20
MISS FT SHOT by DAVIS,DAEJON00:20REBOUND (DEF) by ALI,PRINCE
FOUL by HUMPHREY,MICHAEL(P4T13)00:18
00:18MISS (FT) by ALI,PRINCE
00:18REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
REBOUND (DEF) by HUMPHREY,MICHAEL00:18MISS FT SHOT by ALI,PRINCE
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by PICKENS,DORIAN00:0585-85T 8
00:01TURNOVR by HOLIDAY,AARON
STEAL by PICKENS,DORIAN00:01
00:00
UCLA vs. Stanford
1/4/2018 7:15 p.m. at Stanford, Calif. (Maples Pavilion)
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 4)
UCLA 85, Stanford 85
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
2nd Period - onlyT/OBench
18
26
7
4
1
2
2
2
3
6
Score tied - 1
Lead changes - 0
UCLA
Stanford
UCLA vs. Stanford
1/4/2018 7:15 p.m. at Stanford, Calif. (Maples Pavilion)
OT Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: StanfordTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: UCLA
05:00SUB IN HANDS,JAYLEN
05:00SUB OUT ALI,PRINCE
SUB IN DA SILVA,OSCAR05:00
SUB OUT TRAVIS,REID05:00
04:39FOUL by WILKES,KRIS(P2T14)
GOOD FT SHOT by HUMPHREY,MICHAEL04:3986-85H 1
GOOD FT SHOT by HUMPHREY,MICHAEL04:3987-85H 2
04:39SUB IN ALI,PRINCE
04:39SUB OUT WILKES,KRIS
04:2487-87T 9GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by WELSH,THOMAS
FOUL by HUMPHREY,MICHAEL(P5T14)04:24
04:2487-88V 1GOOD FT SHOT by WELSH,THOMAS
SUB IN SHARMA,JOSH04:24
SUB OUT HUMPHREY,MICHAEL04:24
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by DAVIS,DAEJON04:1089-88H 1
FOUL by DA SILVA,OSCAR(P2T15)03:51
03:5189-89T 10GOOD FT SHOT by GOLOMAN,GYORGY
REBOUND (DEF) by PICKENS,DORIAN03:51MISS FT SHOT by GOLOMAN,GYORGY
TURNOVR by SHARMA,JOSH03:25
03:24STEAL by WELSH,THOMAS
03:1089-91V 2GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by HOLIDAY,AARON
MISS (3PTR) by DAVIS,DAEJON02:53
REBOUND (OFF) by OKPALA,KEZIE02:53
TIMEOUT by Team02:50
TIMEOUT by Team02:50
GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by OKPALA,KEZIE02:3491-91T 11
ASSIST by DAVIS,DAEJON02:29
REBOUND (DEF) by OKPALA,KEZIE02:06MISS JUMPER by HOLIDAY,AARON
MISS (JUMPER) by OKPALA,KEZIE01:54
REBOUND (OFF) by SHARMA,JOSH01:54
MISS LAYUP by SHARMA,JOSH01:51REBOUND (DEF) by GOLOMAN,GYORGY
01:33MISS (3PTR) by GOLOMAN,GYORGY
01:33REBOUND (OFF) by ALI,PRINCE
00:48TURNOVR by HANDS,JAYLEN
GOOD (Paint) DUNK by OKPALA,KEZIE00:3293-91H 2
ASSIST by DA SILVA,OSCAR00:32
00:27TIMEOUT by Team
00:21MISS (3PTR) by HOLIDAY,AARON
00:21REBOUND (OFF) by WELSH,THOMAS
BLOCK by DA SILVA,OSCAR00:16MISS LAYUP by HOLIDAY,AARON
REBOUND (DEF) by DA SILVA,OSCAR00:16
00:05FOUL by WELSH,THOMAS(P1T15)
MISS (FT) by OKPALA,KEZIE00:05
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team00:05
GOOD FT SHOT by OKPALA,KEZIE00:0594-91H 3
00:05SUB IN OLESINSKI,ALEX
00:05SUB OUT WELSH,THOMAS
00:0094-94T 12GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by HOLIDAY,AARON
00:00
UCLA 99, Stanford 107