UMBC vs Arizona (11/12/2017 at Olson Court, McKale Center)
Box Score
Play-by-Play
Box Score
Official Box Score -- Game Totals -- Final Statistics
UMBC vs. Arizona
11/12/2017 4:00 p.m. at Olson Court, McKale Center
UMBC 78 (0-2)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
01Rosario, Josh0-00-00-00110000004
04Jabbie, Ishmail0-20-10-00000000003
05Grant, JourdanG5-102-52-3123114430134
10Lyles, JairusG10-215-86-7145031420338
12Horvath, Brandon2-32-30-000006010012
13Sherburne, Joe2-61-40-010115000017
23Curran, MaxF2-62-31-214557010022
30Akin, Daniel0-00-00-00000010006
33Lamar, ArkelF3-102-43-4022411310030
34Portmann, Max1-30-00-001122000118
35Gerrity, NolanC1-10-00-022422220116
TEAM112
Totals26-6214-2812-16717241578141006200
FG %1st Half: 16-3053.3%2nd Half: 10-3231.3%Game: 26-6241.9%Deadball
Rebounds
1,1
3FG %1st Half: 8-1457.1%2nd Half: 6-1442.9%Game: 14-2850.0%
FT %1st Half: 7-977.8%2nd Half: 5-771.4%Game: 12-1675.0%
Arizona 103 (2-0)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
00Jackson-Cartwright, Jackson-CartwrightG3-63-50-021349930328
03Smith, Dylan2-42-40-000016002014
05Randolph, Brandon2-21-10-00001500004
11Lee, Ira4-60-02-2123210120015
13Ayton, DeandreF9-130-01-331013119112133
14Ristic, DusanC2-20-02-206606100020
23Barcello, Alex3-62-40-014528600117
24Akot, EmmanuelG2-42-20-003306540026
25Pinder, Keanu2-30-00-022424011212
35Trier, AllonzoG10-185-125-7044330221131
TEAM
Totals39-6415-2810-149324116103251368200
FG %1st Half: 21-3070.0%2nd Half: 18-3452.9%Game: 39-6460.9%Deadball
Rebounds
2
3FG %1st Half: 9-1464.3%2nd Half: 6-1442.9%Game: 15-2853.6%
FT %1st Half: 5-683.3%2nd Half: 5-862.5%Game: 10-1471.4%
Officials: Randy McCall, Eric Curry, Marques Pettigrew
Technical Fouls: UMBC-None. Arizona-None.
Olson Court, McKale Center Attendance: 13496
Fouled Out: UMBC Curran @ 3:31 2H
PointsIn
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Score by Period1st2ndTotal
UMBC1811101113
UMBC473178
ARIZ404152533
Arizona5647103
Last FG - UMBC 2nd-01:31,ARIZ 2nd-00:51.Score Tied - 1 times
Largest lead - UMBC by 6 1st-17:06, ARIZ by 28 2nd-01:54Lead Changed - 1 times
UMBC led for 03:29. ARIZ led for 35:42. Game was tied for 00:49.
Play-by-Play
UMBC vs. Arizona
11/12/2017 4:00 p.m. at Olson Court, McKale Center
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: ArizonaTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: UMBC
MISS JUMPER by AYTON,DEANDRE19:43REBOUND (DEF) by LYLES,JAIRUS
19:350-3V 3GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by LYLES,JAIRUS
19:35ASSIST by LAMAR,ARKEL
19:19FOUL by CURRAN,MAX(P1T1)
TURNOVR by JACKSON-CARTWRIGHT,JACKSON-CARTWRIGHT19:18
19:150-5V 5GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by GRANT,JOURDAN
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by TRIER,ALLONZO18:553-5V 2
18:28TURNOVR by CURRAN,MAX
STEAL by AYTON,DEANDRE18:26
MISS JUMPER by AYTON,DEANDRE18:08REBOUND (DEF) by GERRITY,NOLAN
17:553-8V 5GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by CURRAN,MAX
17:55ASSIST by GRANT,JOURDAN
GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by RISTIC,DUSAN17:315-8V 3
ASSIST by AKOT,EMMANUEL17:31
17:065-11V 6GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by LAMAR,ARKEL
17:06ASSIST by LYLES,JAIRUS
MISS (3PTR) by TRIER,ALLONZO16:47
REBOUND (OFF) by AYTON,DEANDRE16:47
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by AYTON,DEANDRE16:387-11V 4
16:38FOUL by LAMAR,ARKEL(P1T2)
GOOD FT SHOT by AYTON,DEANDRE16:388-11V 3
REBOUND (DEF) by AYTON,DEANDRE16:23MISS JUMPER by LAMAR,ARKEL
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by JACKSON-CARTWRIGHT,JACKSON-CARTWRIGHT16:0611-11T 1
ASSIST by AKOT,EMMANUEL16:06
REBOUND (DEF) by AYTON,DEANDRE15:49MISS JUMPER by LYLES,JAIRUS
GOOD (FB) 3PTR by AKOT,EMMANUEL15:4214-11H 3
ASSIST by JACKSON-CARTWRIGHT,JACKSON-CARTWRIGHT15:42
REBOUND (DEF) by RISTIC,DUSAN15:23MISS 3PTR by LAMAR,ARKEL
GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by AYTON,DEANDRE15:1316-11H 5
ASSIST by JACKSON-CARTWRIGHT,JACKSON-CARTWRIGHT15:13
14:50MISS (JUMPER) by CURRAN,MAX
14:50REBOUND (OFF) by LYLES,JAIRUS
REBOUND (DEF) by RISTIC,DUSAN14:39MISS JUMPER by LYLES,JAIRUS
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by AKOT,EMMANUEL14:2319-11H 8
ASSIST by JACKSON-CARTWRIGHT,JACKSON-CARTWRIGHT14:23
REBOUND (DEF) by RISTIC,DUSAN14:03MISS LAYUP by GRANT,JOURDAN
13:57FOUL by LAMAR,ARKEL(P1T3)
TIMEOUT by Team13:57
MISS (FT) by TRIER,ALLONZO13:57
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team13:57
GOOD FT SHOT by TRIER,ALLONZO13:5720-11H 9
13:57SUB IN PORTMANN,MAX
13:57SUB IN SHERBURNE,JOE
13:57SUB OUT CURRAN,MAX
13:57SUB OUT GERRITY,NOLAN
SUB IN LEE,IRA13:57
SUB IN SMITH,DYLAN13:57
SUB OUT RISTIC,DUSAN13:57
SUB OUT AKOT,EMMANUEL13:57
FOUL by AYTON,DEANDRE(P1T1)13:44
13:44MISS (FT) by LAMAR,ARKEL
13:44REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
13:4420-12H 8GOOD FT SHOT by LAMAR,ARKEL
SUB IN RISTIC,DUSAN13:44
SUB IN BARCELLO,ALEX13:44
SUB OUT JACKSON-CARTWRIGHT,JACKSON-CARTWRIGHT13:44
SUB OUT AYTON,DEANDRE13:44
MISS 3PTR by TRIER,ALLONZO13:34REBOUND (DEF) by LAMAR,ARKEL
FOUL by LEE,IRA(P1T2)13:31
REBOUND (DEF) by BARCELLO,ALEX13:21MISS 3PTR by SHERBURNE,JOE
13:10FOUL by GRANT,JOURDAN(P1T4)
12:55FOUL by SHERBURNE,JOE(P2T5)
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by LEE,IRA12:5422-12H 10
ASSIST by BARCELLO,ALEX12:54
12:3822-14H 8GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by GRANT,JOURDAN
GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by TRIER,ALLONZO12:3224-14H 10
ASSIST by BARCELLO,ALEX12:32
FOUL by BARCELLO,ALEX(P1T3)12:14
12:14SUB IN JABBIE,ISHMAIL
12:14SUB OUT GRANT,JOURDAN
12:10TURNOVR by LYLES,JAIRUS


UMBC vs. Arizona
11/12/2017 4:00 p.m. at Olson Court, McKale Center
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
HOME TEAM: ArizonaTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: UMBC
STEAL by BARCELLO,ALEX12:08
TURNOVR by LEE,IRA12:03
BLOCK by SMITH,DYLAN11:49MISS 3PTR by JABBIE,ISHMAIL
REBOUND (DEF) by TRIER,ALLONZO11:46
GOOD (FB) JUMPER by TRIER,ALLONZO11:4026-14H 12
BLOCK by TRIER,ALLONZO11:13MISS JUMPER by JABBIE,ISHMAIL
REBOUND (DEF) by RISTIC,DUSAN11:11
GOOD (FB) 3PTR by TRIER,ALLONZO11:0729-14H 15
ASSIST by BARCELLO,ALEX11:07
FOUL by BARCELLO,ALEX(P2T4)10:36
10:36TIMEOUT by Team
10:3629-15H 14GOOD FT SHOT by LYLES,JAIRUS
10:3629-16H 13GOOD FT SHOT by LYLES,JAIRUS
10:36SUB IN GRANT,JOURDAN
10:36SUB OUT JABBIE,ISHMAIL
SUB IN AYTON,DEANDRE10:36
SUB IN RANDOLPH,BRANDON10:36
SUB OUT LEE,IRA10:36
SUB OUT TRIER,ALLONZO10:36
GOOD (Paint) DUNK by AYTON,DEANDRE10:1931-16H 15
ASSIST by BARCELLO,ALEX10:19
10:0231-18H 13GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by LYLES,JAIRUS
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by SMITH,DYLAN09:4634-18H 16
ASSIST by BARCELLO,ALEX09:46
09:3234-20H 14GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by PORTMANN,MAX
09:32ASSIST by GRANT,JOURDAN
GOOD JUMPER by AYTON,DEANDRE09:1336-20H 16
FOUL by RANDOLPH,BRANDON(P1T5)08:58
08:58SUB IN CURRAN,MAX
08:58SUB IN AKIN,DANIEL
08:58SUB OUT PORTMANN,MAX
08:58SUB OUT SHERBURNE,JOE
SUB IN TRIER,ALLONZO08:58
SUB IN AKOT,EMMANUEL08:58
SUB IN JACKSON-CARTWRIGHT,JACKSON-CARTWRIGHT08:58
SUB IN PINDER,KEANU08:58
SUB OUT RISTIC,DUSAN08:58
SUB OUT BARCELLO,ALEX08:58
SUB OUT SMITH,DYLAN08:58
SUB OUT RANDOLPH,BRANDON08:58
08:5036-23H 13GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by LYLES,JAIRUS
MISS JUMPER by JACKSON-CARTWRIGHT,JACKSON-CARTWRIGHT08:30REBOUND (DEF) by CURRAN,MAX
FOUL by PINDER,KEANU(P1T6)08:18
08:1836-24H 12GOOD FT SHOT by LYLES,JAIRUS
08:1836-25H 11GOOD FT SHOT by LYLES,JAIRUS
GOOD (Paint) DUNK by PINDER,KEANU08:0038-25H 13
ASSIST by JACKSON-CARTWRIGHT,JACKSON-CARTWRIGHT08:00
REBOUND (DEF) by AYTON,DEANDRE07:30MISS 3PTR by GRANT,JOURDAN
MISS 3PTR by TRIER,ALLONZO07:20REBOUND (DEF) by GRANT,JOURDAN
07:1238-28H 10GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by LYLES,JAIRUS
07:12ASSIST by GRANT,JOURDAN
TURNOVR by JACKSON-CARTWRIGHT,JACKSON-CARTWRIGHT06:58
06:57STEAL by GRANT,JOURDAN
FOUL by TRIER,ALLONZO(P1T7)06:54
06:54TIMEOUT by Team
06:5438-29H 9GOOD FT SHOT by CURRAN,MAX
REBOUND (DEF) by AYTON,DEANDRE06:54MISS FT SHOT by CURRAN,MAX
SUB IN LEE,IRA06:54
SUB OUT PINDER,KEANU06:54
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by LEE,IRA06:4640-29H 11
ASSIST by AKOT,EMMANUEL06:46
06:46FOUL by CURRAN,MAX(P3T6)
GOOD FT SHOT by LEE,IRA06:4641-29H 12
REBOUND (DEF) by AKOT,EMMANUEL06:37MISS 3PTR by CURRAN,MAX
MISS 3PTR by TRIER,ALLONZO06:26REBOUND (DEF) by LYLES,JAIRUS
06:2041-31H 10GOOD (FB/Paint) JUMPER by LYLES,JAIRUS
FOUL by JACKSON-CARTWRIGHT,JACKSON-CARTWRIGHT(P1T8)06:20
06:2041-32H 9GOOD FT SHOT by LYLES,JAIRUS
TURNOVR by LEE,IRA06:07
06:06STEAL by LYLES,JAIRUS
06:0441-35H 6GOOD (FB) 3PTR by LYLES,JAIRUS


UMBC vs. Arizona
11/12/2017 4:00 p.m. at Olson Court, McKale Center
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 3)
HOME TEAM: ArizonaTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: UMBC
TURNOVR by AKOT,EMMANUEL05:56
05:56SUB IN SHERBURNE,JOE
05:56SUB OUT CURRAN,MAX
REBOUND (DEF) by AYTON,DEANDRE05:41MISS LAYUP by LYLES,JAIRUS
GOOD (FB) 3PTR by JACKSON-CARTWRIGHT,JACKSON-CARTWRIGHT05:3344-35H 9
05:11TURNOVR by LAMAR,ARKEL
STEAL by JACKSON-CARTWRIGHT,JACKSON-CARTWRIGHT05:08
05:05FOUL by LAMAR,ARKEL(P1T7)
GOOD FT SHOT by TRIER,ALLONZO05:0545-35H 10
GOOD FT SHOT by TRIER,ALLONZO05:0546-35H 11
05:05SUB IN PORTMANN,MAX
05:05SUB IN HORVATH,BRANDON
05:05SUB OUT LAMAR,ARKEL
05:05SUB OUT AKIN,DANIEL
04:37TURNOVR by LYLES,JAIRUS
MISS JUMPER by TRIER,ALLONZO04:18REBOUND (DEF) by PORTMANN,MAX
04:0846-37H 9GOOD (FB) JUMPER by GRANT,JOURDAN
GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by TRIER,ALLONZO04:0148-37H 11
03:46TURNOVR by GRANT,JOURDAN
STEAL by JACKSON-CARTWRIGHT,JACKSON-CARTWRIGHT03:45
TURNOVR by AKOT,EMMANUEL03:23
03:23STEAL by PORTMANN,MAX
03:23TIMEOUT by Team
SUB IN RISTIC,DUSAN03:23
SUB IN SMITH,DYLAN03:23
SUB OUT TRIER,ALLONZO03:23
SUB OUT LEE,IRA03:23
REBOUND (DEF) by RISTIC,DUSAN03:09MISS JUMPER by GRANT,JOURDAN
TURNOVR by JACKSON-CARTWRIGHT,JACKSON-CARTWRIGHT03:01
02:4848-40H 8GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by HORVATH,BRANDON
02:48ASSIST by GRANT,JOURDAN
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by JACKSON-CARTWRIGHT,JACKSON-CARTWRIGHT02:3551-40H 11
ASSIST by RISTIC,DUSAN02:35
02:0351-43H 8GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by SHERBURNE,JOE
01:57ASSIST by LYLES,JAIRUS
GOOD JUMPER by AYTON,DEANDRE01:4053-43H 10
ASSIST by AKOT,EMMANUEL01:40
01:0853-45H 8GOOD JUMPER by LYLES,JAIRUS
GOOD (FB) 3PTR by SMITH,DYLAN00:5956-45H 11
ASSIST by JACKSON-CARTWRIGHT,JACKSON-CARTWRIGHT00:59
BLOCK by SMITH,DYLAN00:31MISS 3PTR by SHERBURNE,JOE
00:28REBOUND (OFF) by SHERBURNE,JOE
00:2456-47H 9GOOD JUMPER by SHERBURNE,JOE
TIMEOUT by Team00:22
00:22SUB IN ROSARIO,JOSH
00:22SUB OUT GRANT,JOURDAN
SUB IN BARCELLO,ALEX00:22
SUB IN TRIER,ALLONZO00:22
SUB OUT AKOT,EMMANUEL00:22
SUB OUT SMITH,DYLAN00:22
MISS (3PTR) by JACKSON-CARTWRIGHT,JACKSON-CARTWRIGHT00:01
00:01REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
00:00
UMBC 47, Arizona 56
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
1st Period - onlyT/OBench
10
18
9
2
2
3
9
20
10
13
Score tied - 1
Lead changes - 1
UMBC
Arizona
UMBC vs. Arizona
11/12/2017 4:00 p.m. at Olson Court, McKale Center
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: ArizonaTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: UMBC
19:45MISS (JUMPER) by LAMAR,ARKEL
19:45REBOUND (OFF) by GERRITY,NOLAN
19:3656-50H 6GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by GRANT,JOURDAN
19:36ASSIST by GERRITY,NOLAN
MISS (3PTR) by TRIER,ALLONZO19:23
REBOUND (OFF) by JACKSON-CARTWRIGHT,JACKSON-CARTWRIGHT19:23
GOOD (Paint) DUNK by RISTIC,DUSAN19:1758-50H 8
ASSIST by JACKSON-CARTWRIGHT,JACKSON-CARTWRIGHT19:17
18:5458-52H 6GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by GERRITY,NOLAN
18:54ASSIST by LAMAR,ARKEL
TURNOVR by AKOT,EMMANUEL18:38
18:37STEAL by LYLES,JAIRUS
REBOUND (DEF) by AKOT,EMMANUEL18:33MISS LAYUP by LYLES,JAIRUS
MISS JUMPER by AKOT,EMMANUEL18:19REBOUND (DEF) by CURRAN,MAX
18:07MISS (JUMPER) by CURRAN,MAX
18:07REBOUND (OFF) by GERRITY,NOLAN
17:5758-55H 3GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by GRANT,JOURDAN
17:57ASSIST by GERRITY,NOLAN
17:48TIMEOUT by Team
SUB IN BARCELLO,ALEX17:48
SUB IN LEE,IRA17:48
SUB OUT RISTIC,DUSAN17:48
SUB OUT AKOT,EMMANUEL17:48
GOOD (Paint) DUNK by LEE,IRA17:3660-55H 5
ASSIST by AYTON,DEANDRE17:36
17:35FOUL by CURRAN,MAX(P3T1)
GOOD FT SHOT by LEE,IRA17:3561-55H 6
REBOUND (DEF) by AYTON,DEANDRE17:16MISS JUMPER by LAMAR,ARKEL
MISS JUMPER by LEE,IRA17:04REBOUND (DEF) by LYLES,JAIRUS
FOUL by TRIER,ALLONZO(P2T1)16:54
16:5461-56H 5GOOD FT SHOT by LYLES,JAIRUS
REBOUND (DEF) by TRIER,ALLONZO16:54MISS FT SHOT by LYLES,JAIRUS
MISS (3PTR) by BARCELLO,ALEX16:31
REBOUND (OFF) by JACKSON-CARTWRIGHT,JACKSON-CARTWRIGHT16:31
16:22FOUL by GERRITY,NOLAN(P3T2)
MISS (FT) by AYTON,DEANDRE16:22
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team16:22
MISS (FT) by AYTON,DEANDRE16:22
REBOUND (OFF) by LEE,IRA16:22
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by LEE,IRA16:2063-56H 7
BLOCK by AYTON,DEANDRE16:03MISS JUMPER by LYLES,JAIRUS
REBOUND (DEF) by BARCELLO,ALEX16:01
TURNOVR by TRIER,ALLONZO15:55
15:54STEAL by LYLES,JAIRUS
15:5063-58H 5GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by LYLES,JAIRUS
GOOD (FB) 3PTR by TRIER,ALLONZO15:4566-58H 8
ASSIST by JACKSON-CARTWRIGHT,JACKSON-CARTWRIGHT15:45
15:35TIMEOUT by Team
15:35SUB IN PORTMANN,MAX
15:35SUB IN SHERBURNE,JOE
15:35SUB OUT CURRAN,MAX
15:35SUB OUT GERRITY,NOLAN
SUB IN SMITH,DYLAN15:35
SUB OUT JACKSON-CARTWRIGHT,JACKSON-CARTWRIGHT15:35
15:2866-60H 6GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by LAMAR,ARKEL
15:07FOUL by LAMAR,ARKEL(P1T3)
15:07SUB IN CURRAN,MAX
15:07SUB OUT LAMAR,ARKEL
14:54FOUL by PORTMANN,MAX(P1T4)
FOUL by TRIER,ALLONZO(P3T2)14:47
TURNOVR by TRIER,ALLONZO14:47
REBOUND (DEF) by LEE,IRA14:31MISS JUMPER by LYLES,JAIRUS
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by TRIER,ALLONZO14:2169-60H 9
ASSIST by LEE,IRA14:21
REBOUND (DEF) by LEE,IRA14:02MISS LAYUP by PORTMANN,MAX
GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by TRIER,ALLONZO13:5471-60H 11
13:54FOUL by PORTMANN,MAX(P1T5)
MISS FT SHOT by TRIER,ALLONZO13:54REBOUND (DEF) by CURRAN,MAX
SUB IN AKOT,EMMANUEL13:54
SUB OUT SMITH,DYLAN13:54
13:3871-63H 8GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by CURRAN,MAX


UMBC vs. Arizona
11/12/2017 4:00 p.m. at Olson Court, McKale Center
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
HOME TEAM: ArizonaTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: UMBC
13:38ASSIST by LYLES,JAIRUS
MISS 3PTR by TRIER,ALLONZO13:17REBOUND (DEF) by Team
SUB IN PINDER,KEANU13:14
SUB IN JACKSON-CARTWRIGHT,JACKSON-CARTWRIGHT13:14
SUB OUT LEE,IRA13:14
SUB OUT TRIER,ALLONZO13:14
REBOUND (DEF) by JACKSON-CARTWRIGHT,JACKSON-CARTWRIGHT12:48MISS JUMPER by LYLES,JAIRUS
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by AYTON,DEANDRE12:2873-63H 10
ASSIST by JACKSON-CARTWRIGHT,JACKSON-CARTWRIGHT12:28
12:08MISS (3PTR) by SHERBURNE,JOE
12:08REBOUND (OFF) by CURRAN,MAX
REBOUND (DEF) by AYTON,DEANDRE12:03MISS 3PTR by GRANT,JOURDAN
TIMEOUT by Team11:57
11:57SUB IN GERRITY,NOLAN
11:57SUB OUT PORTMANN,MAX
MISS (JUMPER) by BARCELLO,ALEX11:37
REBOUND (OFF) by PINDER,KEANU11:37
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by PINDER,KEANU11:3375-63H 12
11:23TURNOVR by GRANT,JOURDAN
STEAL by PINDER,KEANU11:21
SUB IN TRIER,ALLONZO11:20
SUB OUT BARCELLO,ALEX11:20
MISS JUMPER by AYTON,DEANDRE11:13REBOUND (DEF) by CURRAN,MAX
10:42MISS (JUMPER) by SHERBURNE,JOE
10:42REBOUND (OFF) by GRANT,JOURDAN
10:40FOUL by GERRITY,NOLAN(P4T6)
REBOUND (DEF) by AYTON,DEANDRE10:40MISS 3PTR by GRANT,JOURDAN
GOOD JUMPER by AYTON,DEANDRE10:2277-63H 14
ASSIST by TRIER,ALLONZO10:22
10:06TURNOVR by GERRITY,NOLAN
STEAL by PINDER,KEANU10:04
TURNOVR by AYTON,DEANDRE10:00
09:57STEAL by GERRITY,NOLAN
FOUL by JACKSON-CARTWRIGHT,JACKSON-CARTWRIGHT(P2T3)09:55
09:55SUB IN LAMAR,ARKEL
09:55SUB OUT SHERBURNE,JOE
SUB IN RISTIC,DUSAN09:55
SUB OUT AYTON,DEANDRE09:55
REBOUND (DEF) by PINDER,KEANU09:47MISS 3PTR by LYLES,JAIRUS
09:32FOUL by CURRAN,MAX(P3T7)
GOOD FT SHOT by RISTIC,DUSAN09:3278-63H 15
GOOD FT SHOT by RISTIC,DUSAN09:3279-63H 16
09:32SUB IN HORVATH,BRANDON
09:32SUB OUT CURRAN,MAX
SUB IN SMITH,DYLAN09:32
SUB OUT AKOT,EMMANUEL09:32
FOUL by JACKSON-CARTWRIGHT,JACKSON-CARTWRIGHT(P3T4)09:19
09:1979-64H 15GOOD FT SHOT by GRANT,JOURDAN
09:1979-65H 14GOOD FT SHOT by GRANT,JOURDAN
MISS 3PTR by TRIER,ALLONZO09:02REBOUND (DEF) by GRANT,JOURDAN
08:56TURNOVR by GRANT,JOURDAN
STEAL by TRIER,ALLONZO08:55
MISS 3PTR by SMITH,DYLAN08:50REBOUND (DEF) by LAMAR,ARKEL
08:4179-68H 11GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by HORVATH,BRANDON
08:41ASSIST by LYLES,JAIRUS
GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by TRIER,ALLONZO08:0981-68H 13
FOUL by PINDER,KEANU(P2T5)07:58
TIMEOUT by Team07:58
SUB IN BARCELLO,ALEX07:58
SUB IN AYTON,DEANDRE07:58
SUB IN LEE,IRA07:58
SUB OUT SMITH,DYLAN07:58
SUB OUT RISTIC,DUSAN07:58
SUB OUT PINDER,KEANU07:58
07:49TURNOVR by GERRITY,NOLAN
MISS 3PTR by JACKSON-CARTWRIGHT,JACKSON-CARTWRIGHT07:39REBOUND (DEF) by LYLES,JAIRUS
REBOUND (DEF) by AYTON,DEANDRE07:28MISS JUMPER by LYLES,JAIRUS
MISS 3PTR by BARCELLO,ALEX07:06REBOUND (DEF) by GERRITY,NOLAN
FOUL by LEE,IRA(P2T6)07:03
06:50TURNOVR by HORVATH,BRANDON
STEAL by JACKSON-CARTWRIGHT,JACKSON-CARTWRIGHT06:49


UMBC vs. Arizona
11/12/2017 4:00 p.m. at Olson Court, McKale Center
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 3)
HOME TEAM: ArizonaTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: UMBC
MISS (DUNK) by LEE,IRA06:44
REBOUND (OFF) by BARCELLO,ALEX06:44
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by BARCELLO,ALEX06:4283-68H 15
FOUL by JACKSON-CARTWRIGHT,JACKSON-CARTWRIGHT(P4T7)06:24
REBOUND (DEF) by TRIER,ALLONZO06:24MISS FT SHOT by GRANT,JOURDAN
06:24SUB IN PORTMANN,MAX
06:24SUB IN CURRAN,MAX
06:24SUB OUT GERRITY,NOLAN
06:24SUB OUT HORVATH,BRANDON
SUB IN AKOT,EMMANUEL06:24
SUB OUT JACKSON-CARTWRIGHT,JACKSON-CARTWRIGHT06:24
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by TRIER,ALLONZO06:0986-68H 18
REBOUND (DEF) by BARCELLO,ALEX05:44MISS JUMPER by LAMAR,ARKEL
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by BARCELLO,ALEX05:2989-68H 21
ASSIST by AKOT,EMMANUEL05:29
REBOUND (DEF) by AYTON,DEANDRE05:10MISS LAYUP by PORTMANN,MAX
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by BARCELLO,ALEX05:0492-68H 24
ASSIST by TRIER,ALLONZO05:04
05:00TIMEOUT by Team
SUB IN PINDER,KEANU05:00
SUB OUT LEE,IRA05:00
04:5092-71H 21GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by LYLES,JAIRUS
04:50ASSIST by LAMAR,ARKEL
MISS (JUMPER) by AYTON,DEANDRE04:17
REBOUND (OFF) by AYTON,DEANDRE04:17
GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by AYTON,DEANDRE04:1494-71H 23
03:58TIMEOUT by Team
03:58SUB IN ROSARIO,JOSH
03:58SUB OUT GRANT,JOURDAN
SUB IN JACKSON-CARTWRIGHT,JACKSON-CARTWRIGHT03:58
SUB OUT BARCELLO,ALEX03:58
BLOCK by AYTON,DEANDRE03:56MISS 3PTR by LYLES,JAIRUS
REBOUND (DEF) by AKOT,EMMANUEL03:54
TURNOVR by AKOT,EMMANUEL03:45
REBOUND (DEF) by TRIER,ALLONZO03:33MISS LAYUP by CURRAN,MAX
03:31FOUL by CURRAN,MAX(P3T8)
GOOD FT SHOT by TRIER,ALLONZO03:3195-71H 24
GOOD FT SHOT by TRIER,ALLONZO03:3196-71H 25
03:31SUB IN HORVATH,BRANDON
03:31SUB OUT CURRAN,MAX
REBOUND (DEF) by PINDER,KEANU03:08MISS 3PTR by LYLES,JAIRUS
MISS (JUMPER) by AKOT,EMMANUEL02:41
REBOUND (OFF) by AYTON,DEANDRE02:41
GOOD (Paint) DUNK by AYTON,DEANDRE02:3598-71H 27
BLOCK by PINDER,KEANU02:18MISS JUMPER by LAMAR,ARKEL
02:18REBOUND (OFF) by Team
SUB IN RANDOLPH,BRANDON02:16
SUB IN RISTIC,DUSAN02:16
SUB IN SMITH,DYLAN02:16
SUB OUT AYTON,DEANDRE02:16
SUB OUT TRIER,ALLONZO02:16
SUB OUT AKOT,EMMANUEL02:16
02:1098-73H 25GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by LYLES,JAIRUS
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by RANDOLPH,BRANDON01:54101-73H 28
ASSIST by JACKSON-CARTWRIGHT,JACKSON-CARTWRIGHT01:54
01:40TIMEOUT by Team
01:40SUB IN JABBIE,ISHMAIL
01:40SUB IN AKIN,DANIEL
01:40SUB OUT LYLES,JAIRUS
01:40SUB OUT PORTMANN,MAX
SUB IN BARCELLO,ALEX01:40
SUB OUT JACKSON-CARTWRIGHT,JACKSON-CARTWRIGHT01:40
01:31101-76H 25GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by LAMAR,ARKEL
01:31ASSIST by AKIN,DANIEL
TURNOVR by PINDER,KEANU01:11
REBOUND (DEF) by BARCELLO,ALEX00:57MISS 3PTR by HORVATH,BRANDON
GOOD (FB/Paint) DUNK by RANDOLPH,BRANDON00:51103-76H 27
ASSIST by BARCELLO,ALEX00:51
REBOUND (DEF) by RISTIC,DUSAN00:38MISS 3PTR by LAMAR,ARKEL
MISS (3PTR) by SMITH,DYLAN00:24
REBOUND (OFF) by PINDER,KEANU00:24



UMBC vs. Arizona
11/12/2017 4:00 p.m. at Olson Court, McKale Center
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 4)
HOME TEAM: ArizonaTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: UMBC
MISS JUMPER by PINDER,KEANU00:20REBOUND (DEF) by ROSARIO,JOSH
FOUL by SMITH,DYLAN(P1T8)00:16
00:16103-77H 26GOOD FT SHOT by LAMAR,ARKEL
00:16103-78H 25GOOD FT SHOT by LAMAR,ARKEL
00:00
UMBC 78, Arizona 103
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
2nd Period - onlyT/OBench
8
22
2
2
8
12
2
5
3
20
Score tied - 0
Lead changes - 0
UMBC
Arizona