Washington vs Kansas (12/6/2017 at Kansas City, Mo. (Sprint Center))
Box Score
Play-by-Play
Box Score
Official Box Score -- Game Totals -- Final Statistics
Washington vs. Kansas
12/6/2017 8:05 a.m. at Kansas City, Mo. (Sprint Center)
Washington 74 (7-2)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
01Crisp, DavidG3-92-52-4022310730037
04Thybulle, MatisseG7-115-80-0134119301235
05Nowell, JaylenG7-161-42-3213217120235
11Carter, Nahziah1-10-00-102212010013
13Wright, Hameir2-51-40-006635123027
15Dickerson, NoahF5-130-03-45914213530131
22Green, Dominic0-00-00-01012000004
33Timmins, SamF4-50-00-303318010118
TEAM112
Totals29-609-217-151027371574171246200
FG %1st Half: 14-3243.8%2nd Half: 15-2853.6%Game: 29-6048.3%Deadball
Rebounds
3
3FG %1st Half: 4-1136.4%2nd Half: 5-1050.0%Game: 9-2142.9%
FT %1st Half: 4-944.4%2nd Half: 3-650.0%Game: 7-1546.7%
Kansas 65 (7-1)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
00Garrett, Marcus1-30-10-023532220315
02Vick, LageraldG12-230-24-6145128740039
04Graham, Devonte'G1-81-50-201103510240
10Mykhailiuk, SviG3-122-80-011258430138
14Newman, MalikG3-62-40-004428210029
21Young, Clay1-10-00-00112200108
35Azubuike, UdokaC5-60-00-0279310022023
44Lightfoot, Mitch2-30-00-02463400008
TEAM011
Totals28-625-204-8826341965201336200
FG %1st Half: 14-3046.7%2nd Half: 14-3243.8%Game: 28-6245.2%Deadball
Rebounds
3
3FG %1st Half: 2-922.2%2nd Half: 3-1127.3%Game: 5-2025.0%
FT %1st Half: 4-580.0%2nd Half: 0-30.0%Game: 4-850.0%
Officials: Gerry Pollard, Mike Roberts, Marques Pettigrew
Technical Fouls: Washington-David Crisp. Kansas-None.
Kansas City, Mo. (Sprint Center) Attendance: 17106
KU #10 S. Mykhailiuk fouled out at 1:27 in 2nd half
PointsIn
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Score by Period1st2ndTotal
WASH0161307
Washington363874
KU08708
Kansas343165
Last FG - WASH 2nd-02:16,KU 2nd-00:29.Score Tied - 5 times
Largest lead - WASH by 14 2nd-02:16, KU by 5 1st-16:15Lead Changed - 7 times
WASH led for 28:53. KU led for 08:16. Game was tied for 02:21.
Play-by-Play
Washington vs. Kansas
12/6/2017 8:05 a.m. at Kansas City, Mo. (Sprint Center)
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: KansasTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Washington
GOOD (Paint) DUNK by AZUBUIKE,UDOKA19:492-0H 2
ASSIST by VICK,LAGERALD19:49
19:35TURNOVR by DICKERSON,NOAH
MISS JUMPER by VICK,LAGERALD19:26REBOUND (DEF) by DICKERSON,NOAH
REBOUND (DEF) by AZUBUIKE,UDOKA19:08MISS JUMPER by NOWELL,JAYLEN
TURNOVR by VICK,LAGERALD18:52
18:50STEAL by NOWELL,JAYLEN
18:46MISS (JUMPER) by NOWELL,JAYLEN
18:46REBOUND (OFF) by THYBULLE,MATISSE
18:252-3V 1GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by THYBULLE,MATISSE
18:25ASSIST by DICKERSON,NOAH
GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by VICK,LAGERALD18:144-3H 1
18:03MISS (3PTR) by CRISP,DAVID
18:03REBOUND (OFF) by DICKERSON,NOAH
17:574-5V 1GOOD (Paint) DUNK by TIMMINS,SAM
17:57ASSIST by DICKERSON,NOAH
GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by VICK,LAGERALD17:446-5H 1
ASSIST by GRAHAM,DEVONTE'17:44
REBOUND (DEF) by NEWMAN,MALIK17:28MISS JUMPER by NOWELL,JAYLEN
MISS 3PTR by GRAHAM,DEVONTE'17:21REBOUND (DEF) by DICKERSON,NOAH
FOUL by MYKHAILIUK,SVI(P1T1)17:11
REBOUND (DEF) by AZUBUIKE,UDOKA17:09MISS 3PTR by THYBULLE,MATISSE
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by MYKHAILIUK,SVI16:588-5H 3
BLOCK by AZUBUIKE,UDOKA16:24MISS JUMPER by DICKERSON,NOAH
REBOUND (DEF) by AZUBUIKE,UDOKA16:23
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by NEWMAN,MALIK16:1510-5H 5
15:52MISS (JUMPER) by TIMMINS,SAM
15:52REBOUND (OFF) by DICKERSON,NOAH
FOUL by AZUBUIKE,UDOKA(P1T2)15:52
15:52TIMEOUT by Team
15:52SUB IN WRIGHT,HAMEIR
15:52SUB OUT DICKERSON,NOAH
SUB IN LIGHTFOOT,MITCH15:52
SUB OUT AZUBUIKE,UDOKA15:52
FOUL by NEWMAN,MALIK(P1T3)15:39
15:31FOUL by WRIGHT,HAMEIR(P1T1)
15:31TURNOVR by WRIGHT,HAMEIR
15:31SUB IN DICKERSON,NOAH
15:31SUB OUT TIMMINS,SAM
TURNOVR by VICK,LAGERALD15:10
15:08STEAL by DICKERSON,NOAH
REBOUND (DEF) by NEWMAN,MALIK15:04MISS JUMPER by NOWELL,JAYLEN
MISS 3PTR by MYKHAILIUK,SVI14:53REBOUND (DEF) by THYBULLE,MATISSE
14:4310-7H 3GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by DICKERSON,NOAH
14:43ASSIST by CRISP,DAVID
GOOD (Paint) DUNK by LIGHTFOOT,MITCH14:2112-7H 5
ASSIST by NEWMAN,MALIK14:21
14:0012-10H 2GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by NOWELL,JAYLEN
14:00ASSIST by CRISP,DAVID
13:40SUB IN CARTER,NAHZIAH
13:40SUB OUT THYBULLE,MATISSE
SUB IN GARRETT,MARCUS13:40
SUB OUT NEWMAN,MALIK13:40
MISS 3PTR by VICK,LAGERALD13:31REBOUND (DEF) by DICKERSON,NOAH
FOUL by LIGHTFOOT,MITCH(P1T4)13:22
REBOUND (DEF) by LIGHTFOOT,MITCH13:22MISS JUMPER by CRISP,DAVID
MISS JUMPER by GRAHAM,DEVONTE'13:13REBOUND (DEF) by DICKERSON,NOAH
FOUL by GARRETT,MARCUS(P1T5)13:05
13:05MISS (FT) by CRISP,DAVID
13:05REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
13:0512-11H 1GOOD FT SHOT by CRISP,DAVID
SUB IN NEWMAN,MALIK13:05
SUB OUT MYKHAILIUK,SVI13:05
GOOD (Paint) DUNK by LIGHTFOOT,MITCH12:5314-11H 3
ASSIST by VICK,LAGERALD12:53
12:25MISS (3PTR) by WRIGHT,HAMEIR
12:25REBOUND (OFF) by DICKERSON,NOAH
12:1914-13H 1GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by DICKERSON,NOAH
FOUL by GARRETT,MARCUS(P2T6)12:04
TURNOVR by GARRETT,MARCUS12:04
12:04SUB IN THYBULLE,MATISSE


Washington vs. Kansas
12/6/2017 8:05 a.m. at Kansas City, Mo. (Sprint Center)
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
HOME TEAM: KansasTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Washington
12:04SUB OUT CRISP,DAVID
SUB IN AZUBUIKE,UDOKA12:04
SUB IN MYKHAILIUK,SVI12:04
SUB OUT GARRETT,MARCUS12:04
SUB OUT LIGHTFOOT,MITCH12:04
11:4214-16V 2GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by THYBULLE,MATISSE
11:42ASSIST by DICKERSON,NOAH
GOOD JUMPER by VICK,LAGERALD11:2316-16T 1
11:0216-18V 2GOOD JUMPER by NOWELL,JAYLEN
GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by VICK,LAGERALD10:5018-18T 2
ASSIST by GRAHAM,DEVONTE'10:49
10:3218-20V 2GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by DICKERSON,NOAH
10:32ASSIST by WRIGHT,HAMEIR
GOOD (Paint) DUNK by AZUBUIKE,UDOKA10:1720-20T 3
REBOUND (DEF) by NEWMAN,MALIK09:52MISS 3PTR by WRIGHT,HAMEIR
MISS 3PTR by MYKHAILIUK,SVI09:44REBOUND (DEF) by CARTER,NAHZIAH
FOUL by AZUBUIKE,UDOKA(P2T7)09:40
09:40TIMEOUT by Team
REBOUND (DEF) by GARRETT,MARCUS09:40MISS FT SHOT by CARTER,NAHZIAH
09:40SUB IN TIMMINS,SAM
09:40SUB IN CRISP,DAVID
09:40SUB OUT NOWELL,JAYLEN
09:40SUB OUT DICKERSON,NOAH
SUB IN LIGHTFOOT,MITCH09:40
SUB IN GARRETT,MARCUS09:40
SUB OUT NEWMAN,MALIK09:40
SUB OUT AZUBUIKE,UDOKA09:40
MISS (JUMPER) by VICK,LAGERALD09:29
REBOUND (OFF) by LIGHTFOOT,MITCH09:29
MISS TIPIN by LIGHTFOOT,MITCH09:25REBOUND (DEF) by WRIGHT,HAMEIR
09:0920-22V 2GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by WRIGHT,HAMEIR
MISS (JUMPER) by VICK,LAGERALD08:52
REBOUND (OFF) by VICK,LAGERALD08:52
08:49FOUL by TIMMINS,SAM(P1T2)
GOOD FT SHOT by VICK,LAGERALD08:4921-22V 1
GOOD FT SHOT by VICK,LAGERALD08:4922-22T 4
08:2622-24V 2GOOD (Paint) DUNK by TIMMINS,SAM
08:26ASSIST by CRISP,DAVID
FOUL by LIGHTFOOT,MITCH(P2T8)08:26
REBOUND (DEF) by YOUNG,CLAY08:26MISS FT SHOT by TIMMINS,SAM
SUB IN NEWMAN,MALIK08:26
SUB IN YOUNG,CLAY08:26
SUB OUT LIGHTFOOT,MITCH08:26
SUB OUT GARRETT,MARCUS08:26
MISS 3PTR by VICK,LAGERALD08:10REBOUND (DEF) by CRISP,DAVID
FOUL by YOUNG,CLAY(P1T9)07:48
07:48TIMEOUT by Team
07:48MISS (FT) by TIMMINS,SAM
07:48REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
REBOUND (DEF) by VICK,LAGERALD07:48MISS FT SHOT by TIMMINS,SAM
07:48SUB IN GREEN,DOMINIC
07:48SUB OUT WRIGHT,HAMEIR
MISS LAYUP by VICK,LAGERALD07:33REBOUND (DEF) by TIMMINS,SAM
07:1122-26V 4GOOD (Paint) DUNK by TIMMINS,SAM
07:11ASSIST by CRISP,DAVID
MISS JUMPER by VICK,LAGERALD06:52REBOUND (DEF) by CARTER,NAHZIAH
06:39TURNOVR by TIMMINS,SAM
06:39SUB IN NOWELL,JAYLEN
06:39SUB IN DICKERSON,NOAH
06:39SUB OUT CARTER,NAHZIAH
06:39SUB OUT TIMMINS,SAM
SUB IN GARRETT,MARCUS06:39
SUB OUT VICK,LAGERALD06:39
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by MYKHAILIUK,SVI06:2725-26V 1
ASSIST by GRAHAM,DEVONTE'06:27
06:06MISS (JUMPER) by NOWELL,JAYLEN
06:06REBOUND (OFF) by DICKERSON,NOAH
BLOCK by YOUNG,CLAY06:01MISS LAYUP by DICKERSON,NOAH
REBOUND (DEF) by NEWMAN,MALIK05:59
FOUL by NEWMAN,MALIK(P2T10)05:55
TURNOVR by NEWMAN,MALIK05:55


Washington vs. Kansas
12/6/2017 8:05 a.m. at Kansas City, Mo. (Sprint Center)
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 3)
HOME TEAM: KansasTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Washington
SUB IN VICK,LAGERALD05:55
SUB OUT NEWMAN,MALIK05:55
REBOUND (DEF) by MYKHAILIUK,SVI05:40MISS 3PTR by THYBULLE,MATISSE
05:37FOUL by GREEN,DOMINIC(P1T3)
05:26FOUL by CRISP,DAVID(P1T4)
05:21FOUL by GREEN,DOMINIC(P1T5)
TURNOVR by GRAHAM,DEVONTE'05:20
05:18STEAL by THYBULLE,MATISSE
05:1625-28V 3GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by NOWELL,JAYLEN
05:16ASSIST by THYBULLE,MATISSE
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by GARRETT,MARCUS04:5927-28V 1
ASSIST by GRAHAM,DEVONTE'04:59
REBOUND (DEF) by Team04:43MISS 3PTR by CRISP,DAVID
04:39SUB IN TIMMINS,SAM
04:39SUB OUT DICKERSON,NOAH
MISS JUMPER by MYKHAILIUK,SVI04:27REBOUND (DEF) by THYBULLE,MATISSE
REBOUND (DEF) by VICK,LAGERALD04:13MISS 3PTR by NOWELL,JAYLEN
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by GRAHAM,DEVONTE'04:0430-28H 2
ASSIST by VICK,LAGERALD04:04
03:43MISS (JUMPER) by CRISP,DAVID
03:43REBOUND (OFF) by GREEN,DOMINIC
03:3130-30T 5GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by NOWELL,JAYLEN
FOUL by YOUNG,CLAY(P2T11)03:31
03:31TIMEOUT by Team
03:3130-31V 1GOOD FT SHOT by NOWELL,JAYLEN
03:31SUB IN WRIGHT,HAMEIR
03:31SUB IN DICKERSON,NOAH
03:31SUB OUT TIMMINS,SAM
03:31SUB OUT GREEN,DOMINIC
MISS 3PTR by GRAHAM,DEVONTE'03:12BLOCK by WRIGHT,HAMEIR
03:09REBOUND (DEF) by DICKERSON,NOAH
FOUL by VICK,LAGERALD(P1T12)02:48
02:4830-32V 2GOOD FT SHOT by DICKERSON,NOAH
02:4830-33V 3GOOD FT SHOT by DICKERSON,NOAH
02:22FOUL by WRIGHT,HAMEIR(P1T6)
MISS (FT) by VICK,LAGERALD02:22
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team02:22
GOOD FT SHOT by VICK,LAGERALD02:2231-33V 2
GOOD FT SHOT by VICK,LAGERALD02:2232-33V 1
01:5932-36V 4GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by THYBULLE,MATISSE
01:59ASSIST by DICKERSON,NOAH
MISS 3PTR by MYKHAILIUK,SVI01:51REBOUND (DEF) by DICKERSON,NOAH
01:31TURNOVR by DICKERSON,NOAH
MISS JUMPER by GRAHAM,DEVONTE'01:22REBOUND (DEF) by Team
REBOUND (DEF) by GARRETT,MARCUS01:01MISS JUMPER by DICKERSON,NOAH
TIMEOUT by Team00:57
00:57SUB IN TIMMINS,SAM
00:57SUB OUT DICKERSON,NOAH
SUB IN NEWMAN,MALIK00:57
SUB OUT GARRETT,MARCUS00:57
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by YOUNG,CLAY00:3534-36V 2
ASSIST by VICK,LAGERALD00:35
00:32TIMEOUT by Team
00:32SUB IN DICKERSON,NOAH
00:32SUB OUT TIMMINS,SAM
SUB IN GARRETT,MARCUS00:32
SUB OUT NEWMAN,MALIK00:32
00:04TURNOVR by NOWELL,JAYLEN
STEAL by GARRETT,MARCUS00:02
00:00
Washington 36, Kansas 34
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
1st Period - onlyT/OBench
0
0
8
3
10
2
0
0
2
8
Score tied - 5
Lead changes - 7
Washington
Kansas
Washington vs. Kansas
12/6/2017 8:05 a.m. at Kansas City, Mo. (Sprint Center)
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: KansasTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Washington
19:4434-39V 5GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by CRISP,DAVID
GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by VICK,LAGERALD19:2636-39V 3
ASSIST by GRAHAM,DEVONTE'19:26
19:2036-42V 6GOOD (FB) 3PTR by THYBULLE,MATISSE
19:20ASSIST by NOWELL,JAYLEN
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by VICK,LAGERALD19:0838-42V 4
ASSIST by MYKHAILIUK,SVI19:08
18:55TURNOVR by CRISP,DAVID
STEAL by GRAHAM,DEVONTE'18:55
MISS LAYUP by NEWMAN,MALIK18:51BLOCK by THYBULLE,MATISSE
18:49REBOUND (DEF) by DICKERSON,NOAH
REBOUND (DEF) by GRAHAM,DEVONTE'18:35MISS JUMPER by CRISP,DAVID
18:32FOUL by DICKERSON,NOAH(P1T1)
MISS 3PTR by MYKHAILIUK,SVI18:16REBOUND (DEF) by DICKERSON,NOAH
17:5638-44V 6GOOD (Paint) DUNK by TIMMINS,SAM
17:56ASSIST by THYBULLE,MATISSE
GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by VICK,LAGERALD17:4040-44V 4
17:22TURNOVR by CRISP,DAVID
TURNOVR by MYKHAILIUK,SVI17:08
17:07STEAL by TIMMINS,SAM
16:5640-46V 6GOOD (Paint) DUNK by THYBULLE,MATISSE
GOOD (Paint) DUNK by VICK,LAGERALD16:3642-46V 4
ASSIST by MYKHAILIUK,SVI16:36
16:1742-48V 6GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by CRISP,DAVID
16:04FOUL by CRISP,DAVID(P1T2)
16:04SUB IN CARTER,NAHZIAH
16:04SUB OUT NOWELL,JAYLEN
MISS JUMPER by VICK,LAGERALD15:59REBOUND (DEF) by DICKERSON,NOAH
15:4242-50V 8GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by CARTER,NAHZIAH
MISS JUMPER by MYKHAILIUK,SVI15:21REBOUND (DEF) by TIMMINS,SAM
REBOUND (DEF) by VICK,LAGERALD14:54MISS 3PTR by CRISP,DAVID
14:51FOUL by THYBULLE,MATISSE(P1T3)
TIMEOUT by Team14:51
14:51SUB IN WRIGHT,HAMEIR
14:51SUB OUT TIMMINS,SAM
SUB IN LIGHTFOOT,MITCH14:51
SUB OUT AZUBUIKE,UDOKA14:51
MISS JUMPER by VICK,LAGERALD14:32REBOUND (DEF) by WRIGHT,HAMEIR
REBOUND (DEF) by LIGHTFOOT,MITCH14:12MISS JUMPER by DICKERSON,NOAH
MISS (JUMPER) by GRAHAM,DEVONTE'13:54
REBOUND (OFF) by LIGHTFOOT,MITCH13:54
13:52FOUL by WRIGHT,HAMEIR(P1T4)
TURNOVR by VICK,LAGERALD13:42
13:40SUB IN NOWELL,JAYLEN
13:40SUB OUT THYBULLE,MATISSE
SUB IN AZUBUIKE,UDOKA13:40
SUB OUT LIGHTFOOT,MITCH13:40
REBOUND (DEF) by AZUBUIKE,UDOKA13:33MISS 3PTR by NOWELL,JAYLEN
13:25FOUL by CARTER,NAHZIAH(P1T5)
13:14FOUL by NOWELL,JAYLEN(P1T6)
13:14SUB IN TIMMINS,SAM
13:14SUB OUT DICKERSON,NOAH
GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by VICK,LAGERALD13:0744-50V 6
ASSIST by MYKHAILIUK,SVI13:07
12:37TURNOVR by CARTER,NAHZIAH
STEAL by MYKHAILIUK,SVI12:35
TURNOVR by MYKHAILIUK,SVI12:33
12:1544-52V 8GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by NOWELL,JAYLEN
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by VICK,LAGERALD11:5646-52V 6
ASSIST by NEWMAN,MALIK11:56
11:56FOUL by NOWELL,JAYLEN(P1T7)
TIMEOUT by Team11:56
MISS FT SHOT by VICK,LAGERALD11:56REBOUND (DEF) by NOWELL,JAYLEN
11:56SUB IN DICKERSON,NOAH
11:56SUB OUT TIMMINS,SAM
REBOUND (DEF) by AZUBUIKE,UDOKA11:40MISS JUMPER by DICKERSON,NOAH
MISS (3PTR) by MYKHAILIUK,SVI11:35
REBOUND (OFF) by AZUBUIKE,UDOKA11:35
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by AZUBUIKE,UDOKA11:3048-52V 4
FOUL by MYKHAILIUK,SVI(P2T1)11:02
11:0248-53V 5GOOD FT SHOT by DICKERSON,NOAH


Washington vs. Kansas
12/6/2017 8:05 a.m. at Kansas City, Mo. (Sprint Center)
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
HOME TEAM: KansasTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Washington
11:02MISS (FT) by DICKERSON,NOAH
11:02REBOUND (OFF) by Team
11:02SUB IN THYBULLE,MATISSE
11:02SUB OUT CRISP,DAVID
10:58MISS (JUMPER) by NOWELL,JAYLEN
10:58REBOUND (OFF) by DICKERSON,NOAH
BLOCK by AZUBUIKE,UDOKA10:33MISS JUMPER by DICKERSON,NOAH
REBOUND (DEF) by AZUBUIKE,UDOKA10:31
GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by VICK,LAGERALD10:1550-53V 3
09:52FOUL by DICKERSON,NOAH(P1T8)
09:52TURNOVR by DICKERSON,NOAH
09:52SUB IN CRISP,DAVID
09:52SUB IN TIMMINS,SAM
09:52SUB OUT CARTER,NAHZIAH
09:52SUB OUT DICKERSON,NOAH
GOOD (Paint) DUNK by AZUBUIKE,UDOKA09:4552-53V 1
ASSIST by VICK,LAGERALD09:45
09:34TIMEOUT by Team
09:34SUB IN DICKERSON,NOAH
09:34SUB OUT TIMMINS,SAM
09:24MISS (JUMPER) by THYBULLE,MATISSE
09:24REBOUND (OFF) by NOWELL,JAYLEN
09:2152-55V 3GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by NOWELL,JAYLEN
FOUL by AZUBUIKE,UDOKA(P3T2)09:06
TURNOVR by AZUBUIKE,UDOKA09:06
08:4852-57V 5GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by DICKERSON,NOAH
MISS (3PTR) by GRAHAM,DEVONTE'08:38
REBOUND (OFF) by MYKHAILIUK,SVI08:38
08:33SUB IN TIMMINS,SAM
08:33SUB OUT DICKERSON,NOAH
MISS (LAYUP) by VICK,LAGERALD08:18
REBOUND (OFF) by AZUBUIKE,UDOKA08:18
MISS LAYUP by AZUBUIKE,UDOKA08:16REBOUND (DEF) by CRISP,DAVID
08:0352-60V 8GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by THYBULLE,MATISSE
08:03ASSIST by CRISP,DAVID
TIMEOUT by Team07:54
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by VICK,LAGERALD07:3854-60V 6
ASSIST by MYKHAILIUK,SVI07:38
07:1454-62V 8GOOD JUMPER by NOWELL,JAYLEN
07:14ASSIST by THYBULLE,MATISSE
TURNOVR by VICK,LAGERALD06:58
06:58STEAL by THYBULLE,MATISSE
06:5554-64V 10GOOD (FB/Paint) DUNK by THYBULLE,MATISSE
TIMEOUT by Team06:53
SUB IN GARRETT,MARCUS06:44
SUB OUT NEWMAN,MALIK06:44
TURNOVR by AZUBUIKE,UDOKA06:28
06:28SUB IN DICKERSON,NOAH
06:28SUB OUT TIMMINS,SAM
REBOUND (DEF) by AZUBUIKE,UDOKA06:06MISS 3PTR by NOWELL,JAYLEN
FOUL by MYKHAILIUK,SVI(P3T3)05:52
TURNOVR by MYKHAILIUK,SVI05:52
REBOUND (DEF) by VICK,LAGERALD05:19MISS 3PTR by WRIGHT,HAMEIR
MISS 3PTR by GARRETT,MARCUS05:13REBOUND (DEF) by THYBULLE,MATISSE
04:5054-66V 12GOOD (Paint) DUNK by DICKERSON,NOAH
04:50ASSIST by CRISP,DAVID
GOOD (Paint) DUNK by AZUBUIKE,UDOKA04:3756-66V 10
ASSIST by VICK,LAGERALD04:37
04:1756-69V 13GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by WRIGHT,HAMEIR
04:17ASSIST by CRISP,DAVID
MISS JUMPER by VICK,LAGERALD03:56REBOUND (DEF) by WRIGHT,HAMEIR
REBOUND (DEF) by GARRETT,MARCUS03:28MISS JUMPER by DICKERSON,NOAH
GOOD (FB) 3PTR by MYKHAILIUK,SVI03:1959-69V 10
ASSIST by GARRETT,MARCUS03:19
03:01MISS (LAYUP) by DICKERSON,NOAH
03:01REBOUND (OFF) by NOWELL,JAYLEN
FOUL by MYKHAILIUK,SVI(P4T4)03:01
03:01TIMEOUT by Team
03:01MISS (FT) by NOWELL,JAYLEN
03:01REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
03:0159-70V 11GOOD FT SHOT by NOWELL,JAYLEN


Washington vs. Kansas
12/6/2017 8:05 a.m. at Kansas City, Mo. (Sprint Center)
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 3)
HOME TEAM: KansasTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Washington
SUB IN NEWMAN,MALIK03:01
SUB OUT AZUBUIKE,UDOKA03:01
MISS (3PTR) by NEWMAN,MALIK02:49
REBOUND (OFF) by GARRETT,MARCUS02:49
MISS JUMPER by GARRETT,MARCUS02:45BLOCK by WRIGHT,HAMEIR
02:44REBOUND (DEF) by WRIGHT,HAMEIR
02:1659-73V 14GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by CRISP,DAVID
02:16ASSIST by DICKERSON,NOAH
02:11TECH FOUL by CRISP,DAVID(P1T9)
02:11FOUL by CRISP,DAVID(P1T10)
MISS (FT) by GRAHAM,DEVONTE'02:11
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team02:11
MISS (FT) by GRAHAM,DEVONTE'02:11
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team02:11
02:11SUB IN TIMMINS,SAM
02:11SUB OUT DICKERSON,NOAH
MISS 3PTR by MYKHAILIUK,SVI02:06REBOUND (DEF) by TIMMINS,SAM
01:58SUB IN DICKERSON,NOAH
01:58SUB OUT TIMMINS,SAM
01:52TURNOVR by CRISP,DAVID
STEAL by GARRETT,MARCUS01:51
TURNOVR by GARRETT,MARCUS01:48
01:47STEAL by NOWELL,JAYLEN
01:45TURNOVR by WRIGHT,HAMEIR
STEAL by GRAHAM,DEVONTE'01:45
MISS JUMPER by MYKHAILIUK,SVI01:38BLOCK by WRIGHT,HAMEIR
01:37REBOUND (DEF) by WRIGHT,HAMEIR
FOUL by MYKHAILIUK,SVI(P5T5)01:27
SUB IN LIGHTFOOT,MITCH01:27
SUB OUT MYKHAILIUK,SVI01:27
REBOUND (DEF) by LIGHTFOOT,MITCH01:16MISS 3PTR by THYBULLE,MATISSE
MISS 3PTR by GRAHAM,DEVONTE'01:09REBOUND (DEF) by WRIGHT,HAMEIR
01:01TURNOVR by NOWELL,JAYLEN
STEAL by GARRETT,MARCUS01:00
MISS (3PTR) by NEWMAN,MALIK00:58
REBOUND (OFF) by GARRETT,MARCUS00:58
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by NEWMAN,MALIK00:5462-73V 11
ASSIST by GARRETT,MARCUS00:54
TIMEOUT by Team00:48
FOUL by LIGHTFOOT,MITCH(P3T6)00:48
FOUL by GARRETT,MARCUS(P3T7)00:36
00:3662-74V 12GOOD FT SHOT by CRISP,DAVID
REBOUND (DEF) by LIGHTFOOT,MITCH00:36MISS FT SHOT by CRISP,DAVID
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by NEWMAN,MALIK00:2965-74V 9
ASSIST by VICK,LAGERALD00:29
00:00
Washington 74, Kansas 65
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
2nd Period - onlyT/OBench
0
0
8
5
3
5
0
0
5
0
Score tied - 0
Lead changes - 0
Washington
Kansas