California vs Stanford (12/30/2017 at Stanford, Calif. (Maples Pavilion))
Box Score
Play-by-Play
Box Score
Official Box Score -- Game Totals -- Final Statistics
California vs. Stanford
12/30/2017 7:00 p.m. at Stanford, Calif. (Maples Pavilion)
California 77 (7-7, 1-0)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
01McNeill, DariusG5-113-60-0022513120333
02Harris-Dyson, Juhwan0-10-00-20110001005
10Sueing, JusticeF7-140-34-4336218201032
12McCullough, Austin0-00-00-00000000002
14Coleman, DonG5-161-34-4246015310239
15Davis, Roman1-30-01-22132310009
21Hamilton, NickG0-10-10-201110100114
22Okoroh, Kingsley2-40-00-124644112020
24Lee, MarcusF9-110-01-5167419142028
25Winston, Deschon0-00-00-00000000003
34Anticevich, Grant2-41-20-001145000010
42Welle, Cole0-10-00-00002000005
TEAM2131
Totals31-665-1510-201224362477101056200
FG %1st Half: 9-3030.0%2nd Half: 22-3661.1%Game: 31-6647.0%Deadball
Rebounds
5,4
3FG %1st Half: 1-616.7%2nd Half: 4-944.4%Game: 5-1533.3%
FT %1st Half: 5-1050.0%2nd Half: 5-1050.0%Game: 10-2050.0%
Stanford 74 (6-8, 0-1)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
00Okpala, KezieF3-90-15-12123211321137
01Davis, DaejonG1-11-10-000033320024
02Cartwright, Robert1-31-21-201104310017
04White, Isaac0-20-20-00110001007
05Pugh, Kodye0-00-00-01010000002
10Humphrey, MichaelF7-100-11-321113515011028
11Pickens, DorianG3-112-65-6112313221131
13Da Silva, Oscar1-31-31-202224410014
20Sharma, Josh4-70-01-252749001111
22Travis, ReidF6-130-13-6358415120029
TEAM011
Totals26-595-1717-331326392374161243200
FG %1st Half: 13-2748.1%2nd Half: 13-3240.6%Game: 26-5944.1%Deadball
Rebounds
8,2
3FG %1st Half: 3-1127.3%2nd Half: 2-633.3%Game: 5-1729.4%
FT %1st Half: 8-1650.0%2nd Half: 9-1752.9%Game: 17-3351.5%
Officials: Tony Padilla, Keith Kimble, Michael Greenstein
Technical Fouls: California-Darius McNeill. Stanford-None.
Stanford, Calif. (Maples Pavilion) Attendance: 4293
PointsIn
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Score by Period1st2ndTotal
California245377CAL461614612
STAN321017017
Stanford373774
Score Tied - 1 times
Last FG - CAL 2nd-00:29,STAN 2nd-01:58.
Largest lead - CAL by 4 1st-18:35, STAN by 17 1st-02:07Lead Changed - 2 times
CAL led for 01:59. STAN led for 37:15. Game was tied for 00:46.
Play-by-Play
California vs. Stanford
12/30/2017 7:00 p.m. at Stanford, Calif. (Maples Pavilion)
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: StanfordTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: California
19:430-2V 2GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by LEE,MARCUS
19:43ASSIST by HAMILTON,NICK
GOOD JUMPER by HUMPHREY,MICHAEL19:302-2T 1
ASSIST by TRAVIS,REID19:30
BLOCK by HUMPHREY,MICHAEL19:14MISS JUMPER by SUEING,JUSTICE
19:13REBOUND (OFF) by Team
19:03MISS (LAYUP) by COLEMAN,DON
19:03REBOUND (OFF) by LEE,MARCUS
19:012-4V 2GOOD (Paint) DUNK by LEE,MARCUS
TURNOVR by PICKENS,DORIAN18:37
18:37STEAL by MCNEILL,DARIUS
18:352-6V 4GOOD (FB/Paint) DUNK by MCNEILL,DARIUS
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by TRAVIS,REID18:204-6V 2
FOUL by DAVIS,DAEJON(P1T1)18:06
REBOUND (DEF) by OKPALA,KEZIE17:58MISS 3PTR by MCNEILL,DARIUS
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by PICKENS,DORIAN17:447-6H 1
ASSIST by DAVIS,DAEJON17:44
17:29TURNOVR by LEE,MARCUS
17:22FOUL by HAMILTON,NICK(P1T1)
MISS (LAYUP) by HUMPHREY,MICHAEL17:11
REBOUND (OFF) by TRAVIS,REID17:11
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by TRAVIS,REID17:099-6H 3
16:41FOUL by LEE,MARCUS(P1T2)
16:41TURNOVR by LEE,MARCUS
SUB IN DA SILVA,OSCAR16:39
SUB OUT OKPALA,KEZIE16:39
GOOD (Paint) DUNK by TRAVIS,REID16:2011-6H 5
ASSIST by DAVIS,DAEJON16:20
REBOUND (DEF) by TRAVIS,REID16:04MISS JUMPER by MCNEILL,DARIUS
GOOD JUMPER by HUMPHREY,MICHAEL15:5413-6H 7
ASSIST by DA SILVA,OSCAR15:54
15:49TIMEOUT by Team
15:49SUB IN OKOROH,KINGSLEY
15:49SUB OUT HAMILTON,NICK
SUB IN SHARMA,JOSH15:49
SUB OUT HUMPHREY,MICHAEL15:49
REBOUND (DEF) by TRAVIS,REID15:37MISS 3PTR by COLEMAN,DON
MISS DUNK by SHARMA,JOSH15:14BLOCK by LEE,MARCUS
REBOUND (OFF) by SHARMA,JOSH15:13
MISS 3PTR by DA SILVA,OSCAR15:05REBOUND (DEF) by MCNEILL,DARIUS
BLOCK by SHARMA,JOSH14:58MISS JUMPER by COLEMAN,DON
REBOUND (DEF) by Team14:58
SUB IN WHITE,ISAAC14:56
SUB IN OKPALA,KEZIE14:56
SUB OUT PICKENS,DORIAN14:56
SUB OUT TRAVIS,REID14:56
GOOD JUMPER by OKPALA,KEZIE14:3815-6H 9
ASSIST by DA SILVA,OSCAR14:38
14:1315-8H 7GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by LEE,MARCUS
13:51FOUL by OKOROH,KINGSLEY(P1T3)
GOOD FT SHOT by OKPALA,KEZIE13:5116-8H 8
GOOD FT SHOT by OKPALA,KEZIE13:5117-8H 9
SUB IN CARTWRIGHT,ROBERT13:51
SUB OUT DAVIS,DAEJON13:51
13:38MISS (LAYUP) by COLEMAN,DON
13:38REBOUND (OFF) by OKOROH,KINGSLEY
13:3717-10H 7GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by OKOROH,KINGSLEY
GOOD (Paint) DUNK by SHARMA,JOSH13:2519-10H 9
ASSIST by DA SILVA,OSCAR13:25
12:58TURNOVR by OKOROH,KINGSLEY
STEAL by SHARMA,JOSH12:57
MISS 3PTR by WHITE,ISAAC12:52REBOUND (DEF) by LEE,MARCUS
REBOUND (DEF) by SHARMA,JOSH12:32MISS JUMPER by SUEING,JUSTICE
12:17SUB IN HARRIS-DYSON,JUHWAN
12:17SUB IN ANTICEVICH,GRANT
12:17SUB OUT SUEING,JUSTICE
12:17SUB OUT LEE,MARCUS
GOOD (Paint) DUNK by SHARMA,JOSH12:0721-10H 11
ASSIST by OKPALA,KEZIE12:07
11:49TIMEOUT by Team
FOUL by SHARMA,JOSH(P1T2)11:49


California vs. Stanford
12/30/2017 7:00 p.m. at Stanford, Calif. (Maples Pavilion)
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
HOME TEAM: StanfordTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: California
11:49MISS (FT) by HARRIS-DYSON,JUHWAN
11:49REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
REBOUND (DEF) by DA SILVA,OSCAR11:49MISS FT SHOT by HARRIS-DYSON,JUHWAN
SUB IN PICKENS,DORIAN11:49
SUB IN HUMPHREY,MICHAEL11:49
SUB OUT SHARMA,JOSH11:49
SUB OUT WHITE,ISAAC11:49
MISS 3PTR by HUMPHREY,MICHAEL11:36REBOUND (DEF) by OKOROH,KINGSLEY
11:1821-12H 9GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by ANTICEVICH,GRANT
11:18ASSIST by OKOROH,KINGSLEY
MISS (3PTR) by PICKENS,DORIAN11:01
11:01REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
FOUL by HUMPHREY,MICHAEL(P1T3)10:58
SUB IN DAVIS,DAEJON10:58
SUB IN TRAVIS,REID10:58
SUB OUT CARTWRIGHT,ROBERT10:58
SUB OUT DA SILVA,OSCAR10:58
FOUL by DAVIS,DAEJON(P2T4)10:40
SUB IN CARTWRIGHT,ROBERT10:40
SUB OUT DAVIS,DAEJON10:40
FOUL by PICKENS,DORIAN(P1T5)10:30
REBOUND (DEF) by HUMPHREY,MICHAEL10:28MISS JUMPER by COLEMAN,DON
10:07FOUL by MCNEILL,DARIUS(P3T4)
10:07SUB IN WINSTON,DESCHON
10:07SUB OUT MCNEILL,DARIUS
TURNOVR by HUMPHREY,MICHAEL09:58
09:55TURNOVR by HARRIS-DYSON,JUHWAN
09:55SUB IN LEE,MARCUS
09:55SUB OUT OKOROH,KINGSLEY
09:33FOUL by ANTICEVICH,GRANT(P1T5)
MISS (FT) by OKPALA,KEZIE09:33
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team09:33
GOOD FT SHOT by OKPALA,KEZIE09:3322-12H 10
09:33SUB IN SUEING,JUSTICE
09:33SUB OUT ANTICEVICH,GRANT
09:18FOUL by LEE,MARCUS(P1T6)
09:18TURNOVR by LEE,MARCUS
09:18SUB IN OKOROH,KINGSLEY
09:18SUB OUT LEE,MARCUS
MISS JUMPER by TRAVIS,REID08:58REBOUND (DEF) by OKOROH,KINGSLEY
BLOCK by PICKENS,DORIAN08:31MISS LAYUP by HARRIS-DYSON,JUHWAN
08:31REBOUND (OFF) by Team
08:31SUB IN MCNEILL,DARIUS
08:31SUB OUT WINSTON,DESCHON
BLOCK by OKPALA,KEZIE08:30MISS JUMPER by COLEMAN,DON
REBOUND (DEF) by PICKENS,DORIAN08:28
08:24FOUL by OKOROH,KINGSLEY(P1T7)
GOOD FT SHOT by HUMPHREY,MICHAEL08:2423-12H 11
MISS (FT) by HUMPHREY,MICHAEL08:24
REBOUND (OFF) by HUMPHREY,MICHAEL08:24
08:24SUB IN WELLE,COLE
08:24SUB OUT OKOROH,KINGSLEY
TIMEOUT by Team08:19
08:19SUB IN HAMILTON,NICK
08:19SUB OUT COLEMAN,DON
GOOD JUMPER by OKPALA,KEZIE08:0525-12H 13
ASSIST by CARTWRIGHT,ROBERT08:05
FOUL by PICKENS,DORIAN(P2T6)07:42
SUB IN WHITE,ISAAC07:42
SUB OUT PICKENS,DORIAN07:42
07:33MISS (3PTR) by SUEING,JUSTICE
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team07:33
07:31FOUL by OKOROH,KINGSLEY(P1T8)
MISS FT SHOT by HUMPHREY,MICHAEL07:31REBOUND (DEF) by HARRIS-DYSON,JUHWAN
07:31SUB IN OKOROH,KINGSLEY
07:31SUB OUT WELLE,COLE
REBOUND (DEF) by WHITE,ISAAC07:23MISS JUMPER by MCNEILL,DARIUS
TURNOVR by WHITE,ISAAC06:59
06:59SUB IN COLEMAN,DON
06:59SUB OUT HARRIS-DYSON,JUHWAN
SUB IN DA SILVA,OSCAR06:59


California vs. Stanford
12/30/2017 7:00 p.m. at Stanford, Calif. (Maples Pavilion)
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 3)
HOME TEAM: StanfordTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: California
SUB OUT WHITE,ISAAC06:59
FOUL by TRAVIS,REID(P1T7)06:48
06:48MISS (FT) by HAMILTON,NICK
06:48REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
REBOUND (DEF) by HUMPHREY,MICHAEL06:48MISS FT SHOT by HAMILTON,NICK
MISS (3PTR) by DA SILVA,OSCAR06:35
REBOUND (OFF) by OKPALA,KEZIE06:35
06:30FOUL by WELLE,COLE(P1T9)
MISS FT SHOT by TRAVIS,REID06:30REBOUND (DEF) by COLEMAN,DON
06:30SUB IN ANTICEVICH,GRANT
06:30SUB OUT HAMILTON,NICK
SUB IN SHARMA,JOSH06:30
SUB OUT HUMPHREY,MICHAEL06:30
06:2525-14H 11GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by COLEMAN,DON
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by CARTWRIGHT,ROBERT06:0928-14H 14
ASSIST by DA SILVA,OSCAR06:09
REBOUND (DEF) by CARTWRIGHT,ROBERT05:47MISS JUMPER by ANTICEVICH,GRANT
MISS (3PTR) by OKPALA,KEZIE05:37
REBOUND (OFF) by SHARMA,JOSH05:37
TURNOVR by DA SILVA,OSCAR05:29
05:28STEAL by MCNEILL,DARIUS
05:25MISS (LAYUP) by MCNEILL,DARIUS
05:25REBOUND (OFF) by SUEING,JUSTICE
05:2228-16H 12GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by SUEING,JUSTICE
MISS (JUMPER) by OKPALA,KEZIE05:08
REBOUND (OFF) by SHARMA,JOSH05:08
MISS (JUMPER) by SHARMA,JOSH05:04
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team05:04
05:03FOUL by ANTICEVICH,GRANT(P1T10)
GOOD FT SHOT by SHARMA,JOSH05:0329-16H 13
MISS FT SHOT by SHARMA,JOSH05:03REBOUND (DEF) by ANTICEVICH,GRANT
05:03SUB IN WINSTON,DESCHON
05:03SUB OUT MCNEILL,DARIUS
SUB IN WHITE,ISAAC05:03
SUB OUT DA SILVA,OSCAR05:03
REBOUND (DEF) by SHARMA,JOSH04:40MISS 3PTR by SUEING,JUSTICE
TURNOVR by CARTWRIGHT,ROBERT04:20
REBOUND (DEF) by TRAVIS,REID04:07MISS 3PTR by ANTICEVICH,GRANT
FOUL by TRAVIS,REID(P2T8)03:56
TURNOVR by TRAVIS,REID03:56
03:56TIMEOUT by Team
03:56SUB IN MCCULLOUGH,AUSTIN
03:56SUB IN WELLE,COLE
03:56SUB OUT WINSTON,DESCHON
03:56SUB OUT OKOROH,KINGSLEY
SUB IN DA SILVA,OSCAR03:56
SUB OUT TRAVIS,REID03:56
FOUL by SHARMA,JOSH(P2T9)03:44
03:4429-17H 12GOOD FT SHOT by COLEMAN,DON
03:4429-18H 11GOOD FT SHOT by COLEMAN,DON
SUB IN HUMPHREY,MICHAEL03:44
SUB OUT SHARMA,JOSH03:44
03:35FOUL by WELLE,COLE(P1T11)
MISS (FT) by OKPALA,KEZIE03:35
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team03:35
GOOD FT SHOT by OKPALA,KEZIE03:3530-18H 12
SUB IN PICKENS,DORIAN03:35
SUB OUT WHITE,ISAAC03:35
REBOUND (DEF) by HUMPHREY,MICHAEL03:20MISS JUMPER by SUEING,JUSTICE
GOOD (Paint) DUNK by HUMPHREY,MICHAEL02:5432-18H 14
ASSIST by CARTWRIGHT,ROBERT02:54
REBOUND (DEF) by HUMPHREY,MICHAEL02:26MISS JUMPER by COLEMAN,DON
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by PICKENS,DORIAN02:0735-18H 17
ASSIST by CARTWRIGHT,ROBERT02:07
FOUL by DA SILVA,OSCAR(P1T10)01:48
01:4835-19H 16GOOD FT SHOT by SUEING,JUSTICE
01:4835-20H 15GOOD FT SHOT by SUEING,JUSTICE
01:48SUB IN MCNEILL,DARIUS
01:48SUB OUT MCCULLOUGH,AUSTIN
01:33FOUL by ANTICEVICH,GRANT(P1T12)
MISS (FT) by DA SILVA,OSCAR01:33


California vs. Stanford
12/30/2017 7:00 p.m. at Stanford, Calif. (Maples Pavilion)
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 4)
HOME TEAM: StanfordTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: California
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team01:33
GOOD FT SHOT by DA SILVA,OSCAR01:3336-20H 16
01:33SUB IN DAVIS,ROMAN
01:33SUB OUT ANTICEVICH,GRANT
SUB IN PUGH,KODYE01:33
SUB OUT PICKENS,DORIAN01:33
01:17MISS (LAYUP) by WELLE,COLE
01:17REBOUND (OFF) by DAVIS,ROMAN
REBOUND (DEF) by DA SILVA,OSCAR01:15MISS LAYUP by DAVIS,ROMAN
01:14FOUL by DAVIS,ROMAN(P1T13)
GOOD FT SHOT by CARTWRIGHT,ROBERT01:1337-20H 17
MISS (FT) by CARTWRIGHT,ROBERT01:13
01:13REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
FOUL by DA SILVA,OSCAR(P2T11)01:12
01:1237-21H 16GOOD FT SHOT by DAVIS,ROMAN
REBOUND (DEF) by HUMPHREY,MICHAEL01:12MISS FT SHOT by DAVIS,ROMAN
SUB IN WHITE,ISAAC01:12
SUB OUT DA SILVA,OSCAR01:12
MISS (3PTR) by CARTWRIGHT,ROBERT00:43
REBOUND (OFF) by PUGH,KODYE00:43
MISS JUMPER by CARTWRIGHT,ROBERT00:35REBOUND (DEF) by SUEING,JUSTICE
00:3037-24H 13GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by COLEMAN,DON
00:30ASSIST by SUEING,JUSTICE
MISS 3PTR by WHITE,ISAAC00:03REBOUND (DEF) by Team
00:00
California 24, Stanford 37
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
1st Period - onlyT/OBench
16
12
6
5
6
5
4
0
5
10
Score tied - 1
Lead changes - 1
California
Stanford
California vs. Stanford
12/30/2017 7:00 p.m. at Stanford, Calif. (Maples Pavilion)
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: StanfordTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: California
19:50MISS (JUMPER) by COLEMAN,DON
19:50REBOUND (OFF) by COLEMAN,DON
19:4837-26H 11GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by COLEMAN,DON
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by TRAVIS,REID19:2339-26H 13
19:08MISS (3PTR) by COLEMAN,DON
19:08REBOUND (OFF) by OKOROH,KINGSLEY
REBOUND (DEF) by HUMPHREY,MICHAEL19:02MISS JUMPER by OKOROH,KINGSLEY
GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by PICKENS,DORIAN18:4541-26H 15
18:2541-28H 13GOOD JUMPER by COLEMAN,DON
18:11FOUL by OKOROH,KINGSLEY(P3T1)
MISS (FT) by TRAVIS,REID18:11
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team18:11
GOOD FT SHOT by TRAVIS,REID18:1142-28H 14
18:11SUB IN ANTICEVICH,GRANT
18:11SUB OUT HAMILTON,NICK
18:02MISS (LAYUP) by SUEING,JUSTICE
18:02REBOUND (OFF) by SUEING,JUSTICE
17:5842-30H 12GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by SUEING,JUSTICE
MISS 3PTR by PICKENS,DORIAN17:51REBOUND (DEF) by MCNEILL,DARIUS
17:3642-32H 10GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by LEE,MARCUS
TURNOVR by PICKENS,DORIAN17:19
17:18STEAL by COLEMAN,DON
REBOUND (DEF) by OKPALA,KEZIE17:14MISS LAYUP by COLEMAN,DON
16:59FOUL by ANTICEVICH,GRANT(P1T2)
16:59SUB IN DAVIS,ROMAN
16:59SUB OUT ANTICEVICH,GRANT
SUB IN DA SILVA,OSCAR16:59
SUB OUT TRAVIS,REID16:59
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by HUMPHREY,MICHAEL16:5244-32H 12
ASSIST by OKPALA,KEZIE16:52
16:4244-34H 10GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by SUEING,JUSTICE
16:33FOUL by LEE,MARCUS(P1T3)
GOOD FT SHOT by PICKENS,DORIAN16:3345-34H 11
GOOD FT SHOT by PICKENS,DORIAN16:3346-34H 12
REBOUND (DEF) by HUMPHREY,MICHAEL16:13MISS JUMPER by COLEMAN,DON
16:04FOUL by DAVIS,ROMAN(P1T4)
MISS (FT) by OKPALA,KEZIE16:04
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team16:04
MISS FT SHOT by OKPALA,KEZIE16:04REBOUND (DEF) by DAVIS,ROMAN
REBOUND (DEF) by HUMPHREY,MICHAEL15:47MISS 3PTR by SUEING,JUSTICE
MISS LAYUP by OKPALA,KEZIE15:40REBOUND (DEF) by LEE,MARCUS
15:2946-36H 10GOOD JUMPER by MCNEILL,DARIUS
GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by OKPALA,KEZIE15:1348-36H 12
ASSIST by DAVIS,DAEJON15:13
15:01MISS (JUMPER) by LEE,MARCUS
15:01REBOUND (OFF) by DAVIS,ROMAN
14:5848-38H 10GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by DAVIS,ROMAN
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by DA SILVA,OSCAR14:4551-38H 13
ASSIST by PICKENS,DORIAN14:45
FOUL by HUMPHREY,MICHAEL(P2T1)14:26
14:26TIMEOUT by Team
14:26MISS (FT) by LEE,MARCUS
14:26REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
REBOUND (DEF) by TRAVIS,REID14:26MISS FT SHOT by LEE,MARCUS
SUB IN SHARMA,JOSH14:26
SUB IN TRAVIS,REID14:26
SUB OUT HUMPHREY,MICHAEL14:26
SUB OUT DA SILVA,OSCAR14:26
TURNOVR by DAVIS,DAEJON14:18
14:18STEAL by COLEMAN,DON
14:1451-40H 11GOOD (Paint) DUNK by LEE,MARCUS
14:14ASSIST by DAVIS,ROMAN
MISS JUMPER by SHARMA,JOSH13:56BLOCK by LEE,MARCUS
REBOUND (OFF) by SHARMA,JOSH13:55
GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by SHARMA,JOSH13:5453-40H 13
13:34TURNOVR by COLEMAN,DON
STEAL by PICKENS,DORIAN13:33
MISS (JUMPER) by TRAVIS,REID13:18
REBOUND (OFF) by TRAVIS,REID13:18
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by TRAVIS,REID13:1755-40H 15
13:01TURNOVR by MCNEILL,DARIUS


California vs. Stanford
12/30/2017 7:00 p.m. at Stanford, Calif. (Maples Pavilion)
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
HOME TEAM: StanfordTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: California
MISS (JUMPER) by TRAVIS,REID12:44
12:44REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
12:3355-42H 13GOOD JUMPER by LEE,MARCUS
MISS (JUMPER) by OKPALA,KEZIE12:25
12:25REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
FOUL by SHARMA,JOSH(P3T2)12:23
SUB IN HUMPHREY,MICHAEL12:23
SUB OUT SHARMA,JOSH12:23
12:07MISS (LAYUP) by DAVIS,ROMAN
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team12:07
SUB IN DA SILVA,OSCAR12:05
SUB OUT OKPALA,KEZIE12:05
11:55FOUL by SUEING,JUSTICE(P3T5)
MISS (JUMPER) by HUMPHREY,MICHAEL11:33
REBOUND (OFF) by PICKENS,DORIAN11:33
11:31FOUL by MCNEILL,DARIUS(P3T6)
GOOD FT SHOT by PICKENS,DORIAN11:3056-42H 14
MISS FT SHOT by PICKENS,DORIAN11:30REBOUND (DEF) by LEE,MARCUS
FOUL by HUMPHREY,MICHAEL(P3T3)11:17
SUB IN SHARMA,JOSH11:17
SUB OUT HUMPHREY,MICHAEL11:17
11:1456-44H 12GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by LEE,MARCUS
SUB IN OKPALA,KEZIE11:02
SUB OUT DA SILVA,OSCAR11:02
MISS (JUMPER) by TRAVIS,REID10:39
REBOUND (OFF) by SHARMA,JOSH10:39
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by SHARMA,JOSH10:3758-44H 14
FOUL by SHARMA,JOSH(P4T4)10:18
10:18MISS (FT) by LEE,MARCUS
10:18REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
10:1858-45H 13GOOD FT SHOT by LEE,MARCUS
SUB IN HUMPHREY,MICHAEL10:18
SUB OUT SHARMA,JOSH10:18
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by HUMPHREY,MICHAEL10:0560-45H 15
ASSIST by OKPALA,KEZIE10:05
09:4660-48H 12GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by MCNEILL,DARIUS
09:46ASSIST by COLEMAN,DON
MISS LAYUP by PICKENS,DORIAN09:37BLOCK by SUEING,JUSTICE
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team09:36
09:36TECH FOUL by MCNEILL,DARIUS(P3T7)
09:36FOUL by MCNEILL,DARIUS(P3T8)
GOOD FT SHOT by PICKENS,DORIAN09:3661-48H 13
GOOD FT SHOT by PICKENS,DORIAN09:3662-48H 14
09:36SUB IN OKOROH,KINGSLEY
09:36SUB OUT DAVIS,ROMAN
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by DAVIS,DAEJON09:2865-48H 17
ASSIST by PICKENS,DORIAN09:28
09:0165-50H 15GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by SUEING,JUSTICE
MISS LAYUP by TRAVIS,REID08:48BLOCK by OKOROH,KINGSLEY
08:47REBOUND (DEF) by OKOROH,KINGSLEY
08:37TURNOVR by LEE,MARCUS
STEAL by OKPALA,KEZIE08:37
08:33FOUL by SUEING,JUSTICE(P4T9)
GOOD FT SHOT by OKPALA,KEZIE08:3366-50H 16
MISS FT SHOT by OKPALA,KEZIE08:33REBOUND (DEF) by HAMILTON,NICK
08:33SUB IN HAMILTON,NICK
08:33SUB OUT SUEING,JUSTICE
REBOUND (DEF) by TRAVIS,REID08:19MISS 3PTR by MCNEILL,DARIUS
TURNOVR by OKPALA,KEZIE08:08
08:06STEAL by HAMILTON,NICK
FOUL by PICKENS,DORIAN(P3T5)08:05
SUB IN CARTWRIGHT,ROBERT08:05
SUB OUT DAVIS,DAEJON08:05
REBOUND (DEF) by HUMPHREY,MICHAEL08:02MISS JUMPER by LEE,MARCUS
MISS 3PTR by PICKENS,DORIAN07:51REBOUND (DEF) by LEE,MARCUS
07:31MISS (LAYUP) by OKOROH,KINGSLEY
07:31REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
FOUL by OKPALA,KEZIE(P1T6)07:28
07:2566-52H 14GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by LEE,MARCUS
FOUL by HUMPHREY,MICHAEL(P4T7)07:25
REBOUND (DEF) by HUMPHREY,MICHAEL07:25MISS FT SHOT by LEE,MARCUS


California vs. Stanford
12/30/2017 7:00 p.m. at Stanford, Calif. (Maples Pavilion)
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 3)
HOME TEAM: StanfordTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: California
SUB IN SHARMA,JOSH07:05
SUB OUT HUMPHREY,MICHAEL07:05
TURNOVR by TRAVIS,REID07:04
06:4966-55H 11GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by MCNEILL,DARIUS
06:49ASSIST by COLEMAN,DON
MISS JUMPER by TRAVIS,REID06:23REBOUND (DEF) by LEE,MARCUS
06:1266-57H 9GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by OKOROH,KINGSLEY
06:12ASSIST by LEE,MARCUS
MISS JUMPER by OKPALA,KEZIE05:46BLOCK by OKOROH,KINGSLEY
05:44REBOUND (DEF) by COLEMAN,DON
FOUL by TRAVIS,REID(P3T8)05:39
REBOUND (DEF) by HUMPHREY,MICHAEL05:39MISS FT SHOT by OKOROH,KINGSLEY
SUB IN DAVIS,DAEJON05:39
SUB IN HUMPHREY,MICHAEL05:39
SUB OUT SHARMA,JOSH05:39
SUB OUT CARTWRIGHT,ROBERT05:39
TURNOVR by DAVIS,DAEJON05:19
05:17STEAL by MCNEILL,DARIUS
05:1466-59H 7GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by COLEMAN,DON
05:14ASSIST by MCNEILL,DARIUS
TIMEOUT by Team05:04
MISS (JUMPER) by PICKENS,DORIAN04:45
REBOUND (OFF) by HUMPHREY,MICHAEL04:45
GOOD (Paint) DUNK by HUMPHREY,MICHAEL04:4168-59H 9
04:11MISS (3PTR) by HAMILTON,NICK
04:11REBOUND (OFF) by COLEMAN,DON
04:08TURNOVR by Team
GOOD JUMPER by HUMPHREY,MICHAEL03:4570-59H 11
03:32TURNOVR by MCNEILL,DARIUS
03:29FOUL by MCNEILL,DARIUS(P3T10)
TIMEOUT by Team03:29
MISS (FT) by OKPALA,KEZIE03:29
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team03:29
MISS FT SHOT by OKPALA,KEZIE03:29REBOUND (DEF) by COLEMAN,DON
03:29SUB IN SUEING,JUSTICE
03:29SUB OUT HAMILTON,NICK
03:2770-62H 8GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by MCNEILL,DARIUS
03:27ASSIST by COLEMAN,DON
MISS LAYUP by PICKENS,DORIAN03:00REBOUND (DEF) by OKOROH,KINGSLEY
02:47MISS (3PTR) by MCNEILL,DARIUS
02:47REBOUND (OFF) by SUEING,JUSTICE
02:4770-64H 6GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by SUEING,JUSTICE
FOUL by OKPALA,KEZIE(P2T9)02:24
TURNOVR by OKPALA,KEZIE02:24
02:1370-66H 4GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by SUEING,JUSTICE
FOUL by TRAVIS,REID(P4T10)02:13
02:1370-67H 3GOOD FT SHOT by SUEING,JUSTICE
MISS (LAYUP) by PICKENS,DORIAN01:59
REBOUND (OFF) by TRAVIS,REID01:59
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by TRAVIS,REID01:5872-67H 5
01:58FOUL by MCNEILL,DARIUS(P3T11)
GOOD FT SHOT by TRAVIS,REID01:5873-67H 6
01:58SUB IN ANTICEVICH,GRANT
01:58SUB OUT MCNEILL,DARIUS
01:4173-69H 4GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by LEE,MARCUS
MISS 3PTR by PICKENS,DORIAN01:27REBOUND (DEF) by SUEING,JUSTICE
01:1973-72H 1GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by ANTICEVICH,GRANT
01:19ASSIST by SUEING,JUSTICE
01:17TIMEOUT by Team
01:17SUB IN HAMILTON,NICK
01:17SUB OUT ANTICEVICH,GRANT
MISS JUMPER by OKPALA,KEZIE00:52REBOUND (DEF) by LEE,MARCUS
00:2973-74V 1GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by SUEING,JUSTICE
FOUL by HUMPHREY,MICHAEL(P5T11)00:29
TIMEOUT by Team00:29
00:2973-75V 2GOOD FT SHOT by SUEING,JUSTICE
SUB IN DA SILVA,OSCAR00:29
SUB OUT HUMPHREY,MICHAEL00:29
00:21FOUL by LEE,MARCUS(P1T12)
00:21TIMEOUT by Team
GOOD FT SHOT by TRAVIS,REID00:2174-75V 1



California vs. Stanford
12/30/2017 7:00 p.m. at Stanford, Calif. (Maples Pavilion)
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 4)
HOME TEAM: StanfordTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: California
MISS FT SHOT by TRAVIS,REID00:21REBOUND (DEF) by SUEING,JUSTICE
FOUL by DAVIS,DAEJON(P3T12)00:17
00:1774-76V 2GOOD FT SHOT by COLEMAN,DON
00:1774-77V 3GOOD FT SHOT by COLEMAN,DON
TIMEOUT by Team00:06
00:06SUB IN ANTICEVICH,GRANT
00:06SUB OUT OKOROH,KINGSLEY
00:06SUB OUT LEE,MARCUS
SUB IN WHITE,ISAAC00:06
SUB OUT OKPALA,KEZIE00:06
MISS 3PTR by TRAVIS,REID00:03REBOUND (DEF) by COLEMAN,DON
00:00
California 77, Stanford 74
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break