Arizona State vs California (1/20/2018 at Haas Pavilion, Berkeley, Calif.)
Box Score
Play-by-Play
Box Score
Official Box Score -- Game Totals -- Final Statistics
Arizona State vs. California
1/20/2018 7:36 p.m. at Haas Pavilion, Berkeley, Calif.
Arizona State 81 (15-4,3-4 Pac-12)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
0Holder, TraG4-111-44-5033013410035
1Martin, Remy4-72-23-4011113310018
3Mitchell, Mickey5-92-40-02911212122025
10Shibel, VitaliyF3-32-20-003348010114
11Evans II, ShannonG3-82-42-2033110520032
14Lawrence, Kimani3-40-01-111217000011
23White, RomelloF2-50-02-213456001121
35Lake, De'Quon4-80-01-234759022019
44Justice, KodiG1-61-50-001103220025
TEAM2241
Totals29-6110-2113-16930391981151252200
FG %1st Half: 16-3545.7%2nd Half: 13-2650.0%Game: 29-6147.5%Deadball
Rebounds
3
3FG %1st Half: 2-825.0%2nd Half: 8-1361.5%Game: 10-2147.6%
FT %1st Half: 7-1070.0%2nd Half: 6-6100.0%Game: 13-1681.3%
California 73 (7-13,1-6 Pac-12)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
1McNeill, DariusG5-134-92-3134316102038
2Harris-Dyson, JuhwanG4-60-02-4224510210126
10Sueing, JusticeF4-111-43-3055312310128
14Coleman, Don4-110-22-2134210220129
15Davis, Roman0-10-00-00110000004
21Hamilton, Nick0-10-10-00001010008
22Okoroh, KingsleyC1-40-00-001142112026
24Lee, MarcusF10-130-03-10268223323038
25Winston, Deschon0-00-00-00000001003
TEAM1231
Totals28-605-1612-2272330207313973200
FG %1st Half: 12-3138.7%2nd Half: 16-2955.2%Game: 28-6046.7%Deadball
Rebounds
5
3FG %1st Half: 2-922.2%2nd Half: 3-742.9%Game: 5-1631.3%
FT %1st Half: 4-757.1%2nd Half: 8-1553.3%Game: 12-2254.5%
Officials: Dick Cartmell, Deldre Carr, Kelly Pfeifer
Technical Fouls: Arizona State-Romello White. California-Marcus Lee.
Haas Pavilion, Berkeley, Calif. Attendance: 8107
PointsIn
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Score by Period1st2ndTotal
Arizona State414081ASU32109741
CAL44971510
California304373
Score Tied - 1 times
Last FG - ASU 2nd-01:29,CAL 2nd-00:01.
Largest lead - ASU by 16 1st-03:40, CAL by 3 1st-16:57Lead Changed - 3 times
ASU led for 31:45. CAL led for 05:52. Game was tied for 02:23.
Play-by-Play
Arizona State vs. California
1/20/2018 7:36 p.m. at Haas Pavilion, Berkeley, Calif.
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: CaliforniaTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Arizona State
BLOCK by OKOROH,KINGSLEY19:42MISS JUMPER by WHITE,ROMELLO
REBOUND (DEF) by HARRIS-DYSON,JUHWAN19:40
MISS (JUMPER) by OKOROH,KINGSLEY19:30
REBOUND (OFF) by HARRIS-DYSON,JUHWAN19:30
MISS JUMPER by HARRIS-DYSON,JUHWAN19:21REBOUND (DEF) by EVANS II,SHANNON
19:04MISS (3PTR) by JUSTICE,KODI
19:04REBOUND (OFF) by Team
18:40MISS (JUMPER) by HOLDER,TRA
18:40REBOUND (OFF) by Team
18:36TIMEOUT by Team
REBOUND (DEF) by SUEING,JUSTICE18:01MISS 3PTR by EVANS II,SHANNON
GOOD JUMPER by LEE,MARCUS17:502-0H 2
17:40TURNOVR by JUSTICE,KODI
ASSIST by SUEING,JUSTICE17:39
TURNOVR by OKOROH,KINGSLEY17:29
REBOUND (DEF) by OKOROH,KINGSLEY17:15MISS 3PTR by JUSTICE,KODI
16:59FOUL by SHIBEL,VITALIY(P1T1)
MISS (FT) by LEE,MARCUS16:59
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team16:58
GOOD FT SHOT by LEE,MARCUS16:573-0H 3
16:343-2H 1GOOD JUMPER by HOLDER,TRA
GOOD (Paint) DUNK by LEE,MARCUS16:125-2H 3
ASSIST by SUEING,JUSTICE16:12
FOUL by SUEING,JUSTICE(P1T1)15:53
15:53TIMEOUT by Team
15:53SUB IN MARTIN,REMY
15:53SUB IN MITCHELL,MICKEY
15:53SUB OUT SHIBEL,VITALIY
15:53SUB OUT JUSTICE,KODI
REBOUND (DEF) by MCNEILL,DARIUS15:51MISS 3PTR by MITCHELL,MICKEY
SUB IN COLEMAN,DON15:45
SUB OUT HARRIS-DYSON,JUHWAN15:45
TURNOVR by LEE,MARCUS15:20
15:20SUB IN LAKE,DE'QUON
15:20SUB OUT WHITE,ROMELLO
15:03TURNOVR by MARTIN,REMY
STEAL by COLEMAN,DON15:02
FOUL by SUEING,JUSTICE(P2T2)14:45
TURNOVR by SUEING,JUSTICE14:45
14:285-4H 1GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by MITCHELL,MICKEY
14:28ASSIST by HOLDER,TRA
14:06FOUL by LAKE,DE'QUON(P1T2)
SUB IN HAMILTON,NICK14:06
SUB OUT OKOROH,KINGSLEY14:06
GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by LEE,MARCUS14:037-4H 3
FOUL by HAMILTON,NICK(P1T3)13:48
REBOUND (DEF) by SUEING,JUSTICE13:34MISS DUNK by MITCHELL,MICKEY
13:30FOUL by MITCHELL,MICKEY(P1T3)
13:30SUB IN JUSTICE,KODI
13:30SUB IN LAWRENCE,KIMANI
13:30SUB OUT MARTIN,REMY
13:30SUB OUT EVANS II,SHANNON
MISS 3PTR by SUEING,JUSTICE13:19REBOUND (DEF) by JUSTICE,KODI
13:087-6H 1GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by LAWRENCE,KIMANI
13:08ASSIST by JUSTICE,KODI
MISS JUMPER by MCNEILL,DARIUS12:50REBOUND (DEF) by Team
SUB IN HARRIS-DYSON,JUHWAN12:49
SUB OUT MCNEILL,DARIUS12:49
12:327-8V 1GOOD (Paint) DUNK by LAKE,DE'QUON
12:32ASSIST by MARTIN,REMY
12:22SUB IN MARTIN,REMY
12:22SUB OUT MITCHELL,MICKEY
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by HARRIS-DYSON,JUHWAN12:179-8H 1
ASSIST by HAMILTON,NICK12:17
12:00SUB IN MITCHELL,MICKEY
12:00SUB OUT HOLDER,TRA
REBOUND (DEF) by LEE,MARCUS11:58MISS JUMPER by JUSTICE,KODI
MISS LAYUP by SUEING,JUSTICE11:56REBOUND (DEF) by LAWRENCE,KIMANI
FOUL by SUEING,JUSTICE(P3T4)11:43
11:43TIMEOUT by Team
11:439-9T 1GOOD FT SHOT by LAKE,DE'QUON



Arizona State vs. California
1/20/2018 7:36 p.m. at Haas Pavilion, Berkeley, Calif.
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
HOME TEAM: CaliforniaTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Arizona State
REBOUND (DEF) by DAVIS,ROMAN11:43MISS FT SHOT by LAKE,DE'QUON
SUB IN DAVIS,ROMAN11:41
SUB IN OKOROH,KINGSLEY11:41
SUB OUT SUEING,JUSTICE11:41
SUB OUT LEE,MARCUS11:41
FOUL by COLEMAN,DON(P1T5)11:39
TURNOVR by COLEMAN,DON11:39
SUB IN MCNEILL,DARIUS11:39
SUB OUT HAMILTON,NICK11:39
11:34MISS (LAYUP) by MITCHELL,MICKEY
11:34REBOUND (OFF) by LAWRENCE,KIMANI
11:309-11V 2GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by LAWRENCE,KIMANI
MISS 3PTR by COLEMAN,DON11:09REBOUND (DEF) by MITCHELL,MICKEY
11:019-13V 4GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by LAWRENCE,KIMANI
FOUL by HARRIS-DYSON,JUHWAN(P1T6)11:01
11:019-14V 5GOOD FT SHOT by LAWRENCE,KIMANI
SUB IN LEE,MARCUS11:01
SUB OUT DAVIS,ROMAN11:01
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by MCNEILL,DARIUS10:4712-14V 2
10:44TURNOVR by LAKE,DE'QUON
MISS 3PTR by MCNEILL,DARIUS10:41REBOUND (DEF) by LAKE,DE'QUON
10:33MISS (3PTR) by JUSTICE,KODI
10:33REBOUND (OFF) by MITCHELL,MICKEY
FOUL by OKOROH,KINGSLEY(P1T7)10:25
10:25MISS (FT) by MARTIN,REMY
10:25REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
10:2512-15V 3GOOD FT SHOT by MARTIN,REMY
10:25SUB IN HOLDER,TRA
10:25SUB IN EVANS II,SHANNON
10:25SUB OUT JUSTICE,KODI
10:25SUB OUT MARTIN,REMY
MISS LAYUP by COLEMAN,DON10:15BLOCK by LAKE,DE'QUON
10:13REBOUND (DEF) by MITCHELL,MICKEY
10:08MISS (3PTR) by HOLDER,TRA
10:08REBOUND (OFF) by LAKE,DE'QUON
10:05MISS (JUMPER) by LAKE,DE'QUON
10:05REBOUND (OFF) by MITCHELL,MICKEY
10:0312-17V 5GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by MITCHELL,MICKEY
MISS (3PTR) by MCNEILL,DARIUS09:47
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team09:47
09:44FOUL by LAWRENCE,KIMANI(P2T4)
MISS JUMPER by LEE,MARCUS09:42BLOCK by LAKE,DE'QUON
09:41REBOUND (DEF) by HOLDER,TRA
REBOUND (DEF) by LEE,MARCUS09:30MISS JUMPER by LAKE,DE'QUON
MISS (JUMPER) by MCNEILL,DARIUS09:17
REBOUND (OFF) by LEE,MARCUS09:17
GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by LEE,MARCUS09:0814-17V 3
09:08FOUL by LAKE,DE'QUON(P1T5)
MISS FT SHOT by LEE,MARCUS09:08REBOUND (DEF) by SHIBEL,VITALIY
09:08SUB IN WHITE,ROMELLO
09:08SUB OUT LAKE,DE'QUON
SUB IN WINSTON,DESCHON09:08
SUB IN DAVIS,ROMAN09:08
SUB OUT COLEMAN,DON09:08
SUB OUT HARRIS-DYSON,JUHWAN09:08
08:4714-19V 5GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by HOLDER,TRA
FOUL by MCNEILL,DARIUS(P1T8)08:47
08:4714-20V 6GOOD FT SHOT by HOLDER,TRA
08:47SUB IN MARTIN,REMY
08:47SUB OUT LAWRENCE,KIMANI
08:41SUB IN SHIBEL,VITALIY
08:41SUB OUT MITCHELL,MICKEY
GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by OKOROH,KINGSLEY08:2016-20V 4
08:0016-22V 6GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by WHITE,ROMELLO
TIMEOUT by Team08:00
GOOD (Paint) DUNK by LEE,MARCUS07:5418-22V 4
ASSIST by MCNEILL,DARIUS07:54
07:3818-24V 6GOOD JUMPER by MARTIN,REMY
TURNOVR by WINSTON,DESCHON07:16
07:12STEAL by SHIBEL,VITALIY
07:1118-26V 8GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by EVANS II,SHANNON


Arizona State vs. California
1/20/2018 7:36 p.m. at Haas Pavilion, Berkeley, Calif.
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 3)
HOME TEAM: CaliforniaTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Arizona State
07:11ASSIST by HOLDER,TRA
MISS JUMPER by DAVIS,ROMAN06:49REBOUND (DEF) by EVANS II,SHANNON
BLOCK by LEE,MARCUS06:38MISS LAYUP by WHITE,ROMELLO
06:36REBOUND (OFF) by WHITE,ROMELLO
06:3218-28V 10GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by SHIBEL,VITALIY
06:32ASSIST by MARTIN,REMY
TIMEOUT by Team06:18
06:18TECH FOUL by WHITE,ROMELLO(P1T6)
06:18FOUL by WHITE,ROMELLO(P1T7)
TECH FOUL by LEE,MARCUS(P1T9)06:18
FOUL by LEE,MARCUS(P2T10)06:18
SUB IN COLEMAN,DON06:18
SUB IN HARRIS-DYSON,JUHWAN06:18
SUB OUT WINSTON,DESCHON06:18
SUB OUT DAVIS,ROMAN06:18
06:06FOUL by SHIBEL,VITALIY(P4T8)
MISS FT SHOT by LEE,MARCUS06:06REBOUND (DEF) by MITCHELL,MICKEY
06:06SUB IN MITCHELL,MICKEY
06:06SUB OUT SHIBEL,VITALIY
BLOCK by MCNEILL,DARIUS05:48MISS JUMPER by MARTIN,REMY
REBOUND (DEF) by MCNEILL,DARIUS05:47
GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by MCNEILL,DARIUS05:4420-28V 8
05:44FOUL by MARTIN,REMY(P2T9)
GOOD FT SHOT by MCNEILL,DARIUS05:4421-28V 7
05:43SUB IN JUSTICE,KODI
05:43SUB OUT MARTIN,REMY
05:3121-31V 10GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by MITCHELL,MICKEY
05:31ASSIST by EVANS II,SHANNON
MISS JUMPER by OKOROH,KINGSLEY05:11BLOCK by MITCHELL,MICKEY
REBOUND (OFF) by MCNEILL,DARIUS05:09
MISS JUMPER by OKOROH,KINGSLEY05:05REBOUND (DEF) by MITCHELL,MICKEY
FOUL by OKOROH,KINGSLEY(P2T11)04:56
04:5621-32V 11GOOD FT SHOT by WHITE,ROMELLO
04:5621-33V 12GOOD FT SHOT by WHITE,ROMELLO
MISS JUMPER by HARRIS-DYSON,JUHWAN04:38REBOUND (DEF) by WHITE,ROMELLO
04:31TURNOVR by EVANS II,SHANNON
MISS 3PTR by COLEMAN,DON04:19REBOUND (DEF) by MITCHELL,MICKEY
FOUL by HARRIS-DYSON,JUHWAN(P2T12)04:08
04:08MISS (FT) by HOLDER,TRA
04:08REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
04:0821-34V 13GOOD FT SHOT by HOLDER,TRA
04:08SUB IN LAWRENCE,KIMANI
04:08SUB OUT JUSTICE,KODI
SUB IN HAMILTON,NICK04:08
SUB OUT HARRIS-DYSON,JUHWAN04:08
MISS 3PTR by MCNEILL,DARIUS03:53REBOUND (DEF) by HOLDER,TRA
03:4021-37V 16GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by MITCHELL,MICKEY
03:40ASSIST by EVANS II,SHANNON
03:08FOUL by WHITE,ROMELLO(P1T10)
TIMEOUT by Team03:08
GOOD FT SHOT by COLEMAN,DON03:0822-37V 15
GOOD FT SHOT by COLEMAN,DON03:0823-37V 14
03:08SUB IN LAKE,DE'QUON
03:08SUB IN JUSTICE,KODI
03:08SUB OUT WHITE,ROMELLO
03:08SUB OUT EVANS II,SHANNON
REBOUND (DEF) by LEE,MARCUS02:48MISS JUMPER by HOLDER,TRA
MISS (LAYUP) by COLEMAN,DON02:41
REBOUND (OFF) by LEE,MARCUS02:41
GOOD (FB/Paint) DUNK by LEE,MARCUS02:3825-37V 12
02:1825-39V 14GOOD JUMPER by HOLDER,TRA
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by MCNEILL,DARIUS01:5528-39V 11
ASSIST by LEE,MARCUS01:55
01:38MISS (JUMPER) by LAWRENCE,KIMANI
01:38REBOUND (OFF) by LAKE,DE'QUON
BLOCK by LEE,MARCUS01:33MISS JUMPER by LAKE,DE'QUON
REBOUND (DEF) by LEE,MARCUS01:32
MISS 3PTR by HAMILTON,NICK01:13REBOUND (DEF) by LAKE,DE'QUON
00:5928-41V 13GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by LAKE,DE'QUON
00:59ASSIST by HOLDER,TRA
GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by COLEMAN,DON00:3930-41V 11


Arizona State vs. California
1/20/2018 7:36 p.m. at Haas Pavilion, Berkeley, Calif.
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 4)
HOME TEAM: CaliforniaTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Arizona State
00:03MISS (JUMPER) by LAKE,DE'QUON
00:03REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
00:03TURNOVR by Team
00:00
Arizona State 41, California 30
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
1st Period - onlyT/OBench
22
18
6
0
7
4
4
4
25
4
Score tied - 1
Lead changes - 3
Arizona State
California
Arizona State vs. California
1/20/2018 7:36 p.m. at Haas Pavilion, Berkeley, Calif.
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: CaliforniaTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Arizona State
MISS JUMPER by SUEING,JUSTICE19:37REBOUND (DEF) by SHIBEL,VITALIY
19:2130-44V 14GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by HOLDER,TRA
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by SUEING,JUSTICE19:0233-44V 11
ASSIST by HARRIS-DYSON,JUHWAN19:02
18:37TURNOVR by SHIBEL,VITALIY
MISS LAYUP by SUEING,JUSTICE18:26REBOUND (DEF) by Team
18:1233-47V 14GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by SHIBEL,VITALIY
18:12ASSIST by EVANS II,SHANNON
17:48FOUL by SHIBEL,VITALIY(P4T1)
GOOD FT SHOT by LEE,MARCUS17:4834-47V 13
MISS FT SHOT by LEE,MARCUS17:48REBOUND (DEF) by WHITE,ROMELLO
17:32TURNOVR by JUSTICE,KODI
MISS JUMPER by MCNEILL,DARIUS17:27REBOUND (DEF) by HOLDER,TRA
FOUL by HARRIS-DYSON,JUHWAN(P3T1)17:20
17:20SUB IN MARTIN,REMY
17:20SUB OUT JUSTICE,KODI
17:0434-50V 16GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by MARTIN,REMY
GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by LEE,MARCUS16:4336-50V 14
ASSIST by OKOROH,KINGSLEY16:43
FOUL by LEE,MARCUS(P3T2)16:28
SUB IN COLEMAN,DON16:28
SUB OUT HARRIS-DYSON,JUHWAN16:28
BLOCK by OKOROH,KINGSLEY16:24MISS LAYUP by HOLDER,TRA
REBOUND (DEF) by MCNEILL,DARIUS16:22
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by COLEMAN,DON16:0538-50V 12
ASSIST by LEE,MARCUS16:05
15:4938-53V 15GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by SHIBEL,VITALIY
15:49ASSIST by EVANS II,SHANNON
MISS JUMPER by COLEMAN,DON15:34BLOCK by WHITE,ROMELLO
REBOUND (OFF) by Team15:34
TIMEOUT by Team15:33
MISS JUMPER by SUEING,JUSTICE15:29REBOUND (DEF) by SHIBEL,VITALIY
REBOUND (DEF) by LEE,MARCUS15:14MISS 3PTR by HOLDER,TRA
15:10SUB IN JUSTICE,KODI
14:56FOUL by SHIBEL,VITALIY(P4T2)
GOOD FT SHOT by SUEING,JUSTICE14:5639-53V 14
GOOD FT SHOT by SUEING,JUSTICE14:5640-53V 13
14:56SUB IN LAKE,DE'QUON
14:56SUB IN LAWRENCE,KIMANI
14:56SUB IN MITCHELL,MICKEY
14:56SUB OUT WHITE,ROMELLO
14:56SUB OUT SHIBEL,VITALIY
14:56SUB OUT JUSTICE,KODI
FOUL by OKOROH,KINGSLEY(P3T3)14:43
FOUL by OKOROH,KINGSLEY(P4T4)14:40
SUB IN HARRIS-DYSON,JUHWAN14:40
SUB OUT OKOROH,KINGSLEY14:40
14:33TURNOVR by EVANS II,SHANNON
STEAL by SUEING,JUSTICE14:31
GOOD (FB/Paint) DUNK by SUEING,JUSTICE14:3042-53V 11
14:0942-55V 13GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by MITCHELL,MICKEY
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by COLEMAN,DON13:5344-55V 11
13:32TURNOVR by MITCHELL,MICKEY
STEAL by HARRIS-DYSON,JUHWAN13:32
GOOD (FB) 3PTR by MCNEILL,DARIUS13:2647-55V 8
ASSIST by COLEMAN,DON13:26
13:26TIMEOUT by Team
13:26SUB IN JUSTICE,KODI
13:26SUB OUT LAWRENCE,KIMANI
13:26SUB OUT HOLDER,TRA
12:5947-58V 11GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by JUSTICE,KODI
12:40FOUL by LAKE,DE'QUON(P1T3)
MISS (FT) by HARRIS-DYSON,JUHWAN12:40
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team12:40
GOOD FT SHOT by HARRIS-DYSON,JUHWAN12:4048-58V 10
12:2648-60V 12GOOD (Paint) DUNK by LAKE,DE'QUON
12:26ASSIST by JUSTICE,KODI
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by HARRIS-DYSON,JUHWAN12:0450-60V 10
ASSIST by LEE,MARCUS12:04
11:46FOUL by LAKE,DE'QUON(P1T4)
11:46TURNOVR by LAKE,DE'QUON


Arizona State vs. California
1/20/2018 7:36 p.m. at Haas Pavilion, Berkeley, Calif.
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
HOME TEAM: CaliforniaTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Arizona State
TIMEOUT by Team11:46
11:46SUB IN HOLDER,TRA
11:46SUB IN WHITE,ROMELLO
11:46SUB OUT LAKE,DE'QUON
11:46SUB OUT EVANS II,SHANNON
11:26FOUL by WHITE,ROMELLO(P1T5)
MISS (FT) by LEE,MARCUS11:26
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team11:26
MISS FT SHOT by LEE,MARCUS11:26REBOUND (DEF) by MITCHELL,MICKEY
REBOUND (DEF) by COLEMAN,DON11:10MISS JUMPER by HOLDER,TRA
GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by SUEING,JUSTICE11:0152-60V 8
10:35SUB IN EVANS II,SHANNON
10:35SUB OUT MARTIN,REMY
REBOUND (DEF) by Team10:25MISS 3PTR by EVANS II,SHANNON
10:08FOUL by WHITE,ROMELLO(P1T6)
GOOD FT SHOT by LEE,MARCUS10:0853-60V 7
MISS FT SHOT by LEE,MARCUS10:08REBOUND (DEF) by WHITE,ROMELLO
BLOCK by LEE,MARCUS09:54MISS JUMPER by WHITE,ROMELLO
REBOUND (DEF) by SUEING,JUSTICE09:53
TURNOVR by COLEMAN,DON09:35
09:33STEAL by WHITE,ROMELLO
09:2353-62V 9GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by WHITE,ROMELLO
09:23ASSIST by HOLDER,TRA
09:08FOUL by EVANS II,SHANNON(P1T7)
GOOD FT SHOT by MCNEILL,DARIUS09:0854-62V 8
MISS FT SHOT by MCNEILL,DARIUS09:08REBOUND (DEF) by MITCHELL,MICKEY
09:08SUB IN SHIBEL,VITALIY
09:08SUB OUT WHITE,ROMELLO
SUB IN OKOROH,KINGSLEY09:08
SUB OUT LEE,MARCUS09:08
REBOUND (DEF) by COLEMAN,DON08:50MISS JUMPER by EVANS II,SHANNON
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by HARRIS-DYSON,JUHWAN08:3656-62V 6
REBOUND (DEF) by HARRIS-DYSON,JUHWAN08:17MISS JUMPER by EVANS II,SHANNON
TURNOVR by HARRIS-DYSON,JUHWAN08:10
07:47TURNOVR by HOLDER,TRA
TIMEOUT by Team07:47
SUB IN LEE,MARCUS07:47
SUB OUT OKOROH,KINGSLEY07:47
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by LEE,MARCUS07:2858-62V 4
ASSIST by HARRIS-DYSON,JUHWAN07:28
07:0358-65V 7GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by EVANS II,SHANNON
07:03ASSIST by MITCHELL,MICKEY
MISS (3PTR) by SUEING,JUSTICE06:29
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team06:29
TURNOVR by Team06:26
06:26SUB IN LAKE,DE'QUON
06:26SUB OUT SHIBEL,VITALIY
REBOUND (DEF) by COLEMAN,DON06:10MISS 3PTR by MITCHELL,MICKEY
MISS LAYUP by COLEMAN,DON06:03BLOCK by MITCHELL,MICKEY
06:01REBOUND (DEF) by MITCHELL,MICKEY
05:57FOUL by MITCHELL,MICKEY(P1T8)
05:57TURNOVR by MITCHELL,MICKEY
05:57SUB IN MARTIN,REMY
05:57SUB OUT JUSTICE,KODI
GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by LEE,MARCUS05:4660-65V 5
BLOCK by MCNEILL,DARIUS05:28MISS LAYUP by EVANS II,SHANNON
REBOUND (DEF) by Team05:28
SUB IN OKOROH,KINGSLEY05:24
SUB OUT HARRIS-DYSON,JUHWAN05:24
MISS JUMPER by LEE,MARCUS05:05REBOUND (DEF) by MARTIN,REMY
04:5960-68V 8GOOD (FB) 3PTR by EVANS II,SHANNON
04:59ASSIST by MARTIN,REMY
04:48SUB IN WHITE,ROMELLO
04:48SUB OUT MITCHELL,MICKEY
MISS 3PTR by MCNEILL,DARIUS04:42REBOUND (DEF) by LAKE,DE'QUON
04:1960-71V 11GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by MARTIN,REMY
04:19ASSIST by EVANS II,SHANNON
MISS (JUMPER) by COLEMAN,DON03:57
REBOUND (OFF) by COLEMAN,DON03:57
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by COLEMAN,DON03:5562-71V 9
FOUL by MCNEILL,DARIUS(P2T5)03:37


Arizona State vs. California
1/20/2018 7:36 p.m. at Haas Pavilion, Berkeley, Calif.
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 3)
HOME TEAM: CaliforniaTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Arizona State
03:37TIMEOUT by Team
03:37SUB IN JUSTICE,KODI
03:37SUB OUT EVANS II,SHANNON
SUB IN HARRIS-DYSON,JUHWAN03:37
SUB OUT OKOROH,KINGSLEY03:37
REBOUND (DEF) by SUEING,JUSTICE03:25MISS 3PTR by JUSTICE,KODI
GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by LEE,MARCUS03:1764-71V 7
ASSIST by SUEING,JUSTICE03:17
02:5564-73V 9GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by MARTIN,REMY
MISS (JUMPER) by LEE,MARCUS02:25
REBOUND (OFF) by HARRIS-DYSON,JUHWAN02:25
02:18FOUL by WHITE,ROMELLO(P1T9)
GOOD FT SHOT by HARRIS-DYSON,JUHWAN02:1865-73V 8
MISS FT SHOT by HARRIS-DYSON,JUHWAN02:18REBOUND (DEF) by MITCHELL,MICKEY
02:18SUB IN EVANS II,SHANNON
02:18SUB IN MITCHELL,MICKEY
02:18SUB OUT JUSTICE,KODI
02:18SUB OUT WHITE,ROMELLO
REBOUND (DEF) by LEE,MARCUS01:53MISS 3PTR by HOLDER,TRA
GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by HARRIS-DYSON,JUHWAN01:4567-73V 6
ASSIST by COLEMAN,DON01:45
01:32MISS (LAYUP) by MARTIN,REMY
01:32REBOUND (OFF) by LAKE,DE'QUON
01:2967-75V 8GOOD (Paint) DUNK by LAKE,DE'QUON
TURNOVR by LEE,MARCUS01:14
01:14SUB IN JUSTICE,KODI
01:14SUB OUT LAKE,DE'QUON
FOUL by COLEMAN,DON(P2T6)01:13
FOUL by MCNEILL,DARIUS(P3T7)01:13
01:1367-76V 9GOOD FT SHOT by HOLDER,TRA
01:1367-77V 10GOOD FT SHOT by HOLDER,TRA
01:13SUB IN LAKE,DE'QUON
01:13SUB OUT JUSTICE,KODI
SUB IN HAMILTON,NICK01:13
MISS 3PTR by MCNEILL,DARIUS01:03REBOUND (DEF) by EVANS II,SHANNON
FOUL by HARRIS-DYSON,JUHWAN(P4T8)00:57
00:5767-78V 11GOOD FT SHOT by EVANS II,SHANNON
00:5767-79V 12GOOD FT SHOT by EVANS II,SHANNON
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by MCNEILL,DARIUS00:5070-79V 9
TIMEOUT by Team00:48
00:48SUB IN JUSTICE,KODI
00:48SUB OUT LAKE,DE'QUON
SUB OUT COLEMAN,DON00:48
FOUL by HARRIS-DYSON,JUHWAN(P5T9)00:46
00:4670-80V 10GOOD FT SHOT by MARTIN,REMY
00:4670-81V 11GOOD FT SHOT by MARTIN,REMY
00:46SUB IN LAKE,DE'QUON
00:46SUB OUT HOLDER,TRA
SUB IN COLEMAN,DON00:46
SUB OUT HARRIS-DYSON,JUHWAN00:46
MISS 3PTR by SUEING,JUSTICE00:40REBOUND (DEF) by LAKE,DE'QUON
REBOUND (DEF) by SUEING,JUSTICE00:11MISS JUMPER by MARTIN,REMY
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by SUEING,JUSTICE00:0172-81V 9
00:01FOUL by LAKE,DE'QUON(P1T10)
GOOD FT SHOT by SUEING,JUSTICE00:0173-81V 8
00:01SUB IN HOLDER,TRA
00:01SUB OUT LAKE,DE'QUON
00:00
Arizona State 81, California 73
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
2nd Period - onlyT/OBench
10
26
4
9
2
3
3
11
16
6
Score tied - 0
Lead changes - 0
Arizona State
California