Southern California vs Oregon State (1/20/2018 at Corvallis, Ore. (Gill Coliseum))
Box Score
Play-by-Play
Box Score
Official Box Score -- Game Totals -- Final Statistics
Southern California vs. Oregon State
1/20/2018 5:00 p.m. at Corvallis, Ore. (Gill Coliseum)
Southern California 74 (15-6, 6-2)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
00Aaron, ShaqquanG2-21-10-202235010017
01Usher, Jordan4-64-42-3112114010119
02Mathews, Jonah1-21-20-006643200124
04Metu, ChimezieF2-80-18-8134312113033
05Thornton, Derryck0-20-00-00220022004
11McLaughlin, JordanG3-60-16-7112212600240
25Boatwright, BennieF3-90-60-012316300118
30Stewart, ElijahG5-104-84-4022118220033
31Rakocevic, Nick2-40-00-000044011112
TEAM033
Totals22-4910-2320-2442226197416846200
FG %1st Half: 14-2948.3%2nd Half: 8-2040.0%Game: 22-4944.9%Deadball
Rebounds
2
3FG %1st Half: 5-1241.7%2nd Half: 5-1145.5%Game: 10-2343.5%
FT %1st Half: 2-2100.0%2nd Half: 18-2281.8%Game: 20-2483.3%
Oregon State 67 (11-8, 3-4)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
01Thompson Jr, StephenG7-151-51-4123316231538
02Stacy, Ronnie0-00-00-00001000001
03Tinkle, TresF7-162-65-5437421110035
04Hollins, Alfred2-30-14-402258001012
05Thompson, EthanG2-81-43-403318120037
11Reichle, Zach1-30-10-025722220014
12Eubanks, DrewF2-30-00-012354030021
23Rakocevic, Gligorije0-20-06-622416011011
24Manuel, Kendal0-00-00-00110001005
32Berger, SethF1-40-10-013422610121
34Koné, Ben0-00-00-00111000005
TEAM112
Totals22-544-1819-231225372567121436200
FG %1st Half: 9-1947.4%2nd Half: 13-3537.1%Game: 22-5440.7%Deadball
Rebounds
2
3FG %1st Half: 2-922.2%2nd Half: 2-922.2%Game: 4-1822.2%
FT %1st Half: 13-1492.9%2nd Half: 6-966.7%Game: 19-2382.6%
Officials: Kevin Brill, Shawn Lehigh, Marques Pettigrew
Technical Fouls: Southern California-Nick Rakocevic TEAM. Oregon State-Seth Berger.
Corvallis, Ore. (Gill Coliseum) Attendance: 6301
PointsIn
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Score by Period1st2ndTotal
USC20167221
Southern California353974
OSU3268216
Oregon State333467
Last FG - USC 2nd-04:30,OSU 2nd-00:20.Score Tied - 3 times
Largest lead - USC by 11 2nd-04:11, OSU by 8 2nd-13:20Lead Changed - 6 times
USC led for 24:42. OSU led for 12:34. Game was tied for 02:44.
Play-by-Play
Southern California vs. Oregon State
1/20/2018 5:00 p.m. at Corvallis, Ore. (Gill Coliseum)
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: Oregon StateTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Southern California
MISS 3PTR by THOMPSON,ETHAN19:37REBOUND (DEF) by BOATWRIGHT,BENNIE
19:170-2V 2GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by METU,CHIMEZIE
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by EUBANKS,DREW19:002-2T 1
ASSIST by BERGER,SETH19:00
REBOUND (DEF) by EUBANKS,DREW18:27MISS 3PTR by BOATWRIGHT,BENNIE
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by TINKLE,TRES18:114-2H 2
17:454-4T 2GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by AARON,SHAQQUAN
MISS 3PTR by THOMPSON JR,STEPHEN17:26REBOUND (DEF) by MCLAUGHLIN,JORDAN
FOUL by THOMPSON JR,STEPHEN(P1T1)17:02
16:484-6V 2GOOD (Paint) DUNK by BOATWRIGHT,BENNIE
16:48ASSIST by METU,CHIMEZIE
TURNOVR by EUBANKS,DREW16:29
16:094-9V 5GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by STEWART,ELIJAH
16:09ASSIST by BOATWRIGHT,BENNIE
15:45FOUL by AARON,SHAQQUAN(P1T1)
TIMEOUT by Team15:45
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by TINKLE,TRES15:437-9V 2
ASSIST by BERGER,SETH15:43
15:307-12V 5GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by STEWART,ELIJAH
15:30ASSIST by BOATWRIGHT,BENNIE
MISS 3PTR by THOMPSON JR,STEPHEN14:59REBOUND (DEF) by BOATWRIGHT,BENNIE
14:49TURNOVR by AARON,SHAQQUAN
STEAL by THOMPSON JR,STEPHEN14:48
TURNOVR by THOMPSON JR,STEPHEN14:45
14:43STEAL by MCLAUGHLIN,JORDAN
14:257-14V 7GOOD JUMPER by BOATWRIGHT,BENNIE
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by TINKLE,TRES13:5710-14V 4
ASSIST by THOMPSON JR,STEPHEN13:57
REBOUND (DEF) by TINKLE,TRES13:45MISS 3PTR by BOATWRIGHT,BENNIE
MISS 3PTR by TINKLE,TRES13:21REBOUND (DEF) by AARON,SHAQQUAN
13:04TURNOVR by METU,CHIMEZIE
STEAL by THOMPSON JR,STEPHEN13:04
13:04SUB IN MATHEWS,JONAH
13:04SUB IN RAKOCEVIC,NICK
13:04SUB OUT AARON,SHAQQUAN
13:04SUB OUT BOATWRIGHT,BENNIE
SUB IN HOLLINS,ALFRED13:04
SUB OUT BERGER,SETH13:04
MISS 3PTR by TINKLE,TRES12:37REBOUND (DEF) by Team
FOUL by EUBANKS,DREW(P1T2)12:36
12:1410-16V 6GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by MCLAUGHLIN,JORDAN
11:42FOUL by MATHEWS,JONAH(P1T2)
TIMEOUT by Team11:42
11:42SUB IN USHER,JORDAN
11:42SUB OUT STEWART,ELIJAH
MISS 3PTR by HOLLINS,ALFRED11:36REBOUND (DEF) by MATHEWS,JONAH
FOUL by HOLLINS,ALFRED(P1T3)11:26
REBOUND (DEF) by HOLLINS,ALFRED11:22MISS LAYUP by RAKOCEVIC,NICK
TURNOVR by THOMPSON,ETHAN11:09
11:08SUB IN BOATWRIGHT,BENNIE
11:08SUB OUT METU,CHIMEZIE
SUB IN MANUEL,KENDAL11:08
SUB OUT THOMPSON,ETHAN11:08
10:5510-18V 8GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by RAKOCEVIC,NICK
10:55ASSIST by THORNTON,DERRYCK
TURNOVR by EUBANKS,DREW10:29
10:27STEAL by USHER,JORDAN
BLOCK by HOLLINS,ALFRED10:24MISS LAYUP by USHER,JORDAN
REBOUND (DEF) by Team10:23
09:59FOUL by RAKOCEVIC,NICK(P1T3)
GOOD FT SHOT by HOLLINS,ALFRED09:5911-18V 7
GOOD FT SHOT by HOLLINS,ALFRED09:5912-18V 6
BLOCK by THOMPSON JR,STEPHEN09:40MISS LAYUP by THORNTON,DERRYCK
REBOUND (DEF) by HOLLINS,ALFRED09:37
GOOD (Paint) DUNK by HOLLINS,ALFRED09:1714-18V 4
ASSIST by THOMPSON JR,STEPHEN09:17
09:00MISS (3PTR) by BOATWRIGHT,BENNIE
09:00REBOUND (OFF) by USHER,JORDAN
08:5314-20V 6GOOD JUMPER by BOATWRIGHT,BENNIE
08:53ASSIST by THORNTON,DERRYCK
MISS LAYUP by EUBANKS,DREW08:20BLOCK by RAKOCEVIC,NICK


Southern California vs. Oregon State
1/20/2018 5:00 p.m. at Corvallis, Ore. (Gill Coliseum)
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
HOME TEAM: Oregon StateTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Southern California
REBOUND (OFF) by THOMPSON JR,STEPHEN08:18
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by THOMPSON JR,STEPHEN08:1516-20V 4
08:10TURNOVR by THORNTON,DERRYCK
STEAL by THOMPSON JR,STEPHEN08:10
08:10SUB IN STEWART,ELIJAH
08:10SUB IN METU,CHIMEZIE
08:10SUB OUT RAKOCEVIC,NICK
08:10SUB OUT USHER,JORDAN
SUB IN RAKOCEVIC,GLIGORIJE08:10
SUB IN REICHLE,ZACH08:10
SUB IN THOMPSON,ETHAN08:10
SUB OUT THOMPSON JR,STEPHEN08:10
SUB OUT TINKLE,TRES08:10
SUB OUT EUBANKS,DREW08:10
TURNOVR by THOMPSON,ETHAN07:57
07:57TIMEOUT by Team
REBOUND (DEF) by MANUEL,KENDAL07:41MISS 3PTR by BOATWRIGHT,BENNIE
MISS LAYUP by RAKOCEVIC,GLIGORIJE07:16REBOUND (DEF) by METU,CHIMEZIE
07:10MISS (3PTR) by STEWART,ELIJAH
07:10REBOUND (OFF) by BOATWRIGHT,BENNIE
07:0416-23V 7GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by MATHEWS,JONAH
07:04ASSIST by BOATWRIGHT,BENNIE
06:42FOUL by METU,CHIMEZIE(P2T4)
GOOD FT SHOT by RAKOCEVIC,GLIGORIJE06:4217-23V 6
GOOD FT SHOT by RAKOCEVIC,GLIGORIJE06:4218-23V 5
SUB IN THOMPSON JR,STEPHEN06:42
SUB OUT MANUEL,KENDAL06:42
06:2518-25V 7GOOD (Paint) DUNK by METU,CHIMEZIE
06:25ASSIST by MCLAUGHLIN,JORDAN
06:16FOUL by MATHEWS,JONAH(P1T5)
06:16SUB IN AARON,SHAQQUAN
06:16SUB OUT MATHEWS,JONAH
SUB IN TINKLE,TRES06:16
SUB OUT HOLLINS,ALFRED06:16
TURNOVR by REICHLE,ZACH06:10
06:09STEAL by BOATWRIGHT,BENNIE
FOUL by TINKLE,TRES(P1T4)06:02
REBOUND (DEF) by RAKOCEVIC,GLIGORIJE05:55MISS 3PTR by BOATWRIGHT,BENNIE
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by TINKLE,TRES05:3520-25V 5
05:0920-28V 8GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by AARON,SHAQQUAN
05:09ASSIST by MCLAUGHLIN,JORDAN
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by THOMPSON,ETHAN04:4222-28V 6
REBOUND (DEF) by REICHLE,ZACH04:19MISS JUMPER by METU,CHIMEZIE
04:02FOUL by AARON,SHAQQUAN(P1T6)
GOOD FT SHOT by RAKOCEVIC,GLIGORIJE04:0223-28V 5
GOOD FT SHOT by RAKOCEVIC,GLIGORIJE04:0224-28V 4
04:02SUB IN RAKOCEVIC,NICK
04:02SUB IN USHER,JORDAN
04:02SUB OUT BOATWRIGHT,BENNIE
04:02SUB OUT METU,CHIMEZIE
SUB IN EUBANKS,DREW04:02
SUB OUT RAKOCEVIC,GLIGORIJE04:02
03:4724-30V 6GOOD (Paint) DUNK by RAKOCEVIC,NICK
03:47ASSIST by MCLAUGHLIN,JORDAN
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by REICHLE,ZACH03:1726-30V 4
02:5626-33V 7GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by STEWART,ELIJAH
02:56ASSIST by MCLAUGHLIN,JORDAN
TIMEOUT by Team02:24
FOUL by EUBANKS,DREW(P2T5)02:23
TURNOVR by EUBANKS,DREW02:23
SUB IN RAKOCEVIC,GLIGORIJE02:23
SUB OUT EUBANKS,DREW02:23
REBOUND (DEF) by THOMPSON,ETHAN02:11MISS 3PTR by MCLAUGHLIN,JORDAN
MISS LAYUP by TINKLE,TRES02:00REBOUND (DEF) by Team
01:43TURNOVR by STEWART,ELIJAH
STEAL by THOMPSON JR,STEPHEN01:42
01:42FOUL by STEWART,ELIJAH(P1T7)
GOOD FT SHOT by THOMPSON JR,STEPHEN01:4227-33V 6
MISS FT SHOT by THOMPSON JR,STEPHEN01:42REBOUND (DEF) by AARON,SHAQQUAN
REBOUND (DEF) by REICHLE,ZACH01:30MISS LAYUP by MCLAUGHLIN,JORDAN
TURNOVR by REICHLE,ZACH01:29


Southern California vs. Oregon State
1/20/2018 5:00 p.m. at Corvallis, Ore. (Gill Coliseum)
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 3)
HOME TEAM: Oregon StateTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Southern California
01:27STEAL by RAKOCEVIC,NICK
01:27SUB IN METU,CHIMEZIE
01:27SUB OUT AARON,SHAQQUAN
REBOUND (DEF) by RAKOCEVIC,GLIGORIJE01:16MISS JUMPER by RAKOCEVIC,NICK
MISS (3PTR) by REICHLE,ZACH00:55
REBOUND (OFF) by RAKOCEVIC,GLIGORIJE00:55
00:53FOUL by METU,CHIMEZIE(P2T8)
GOOD FT SHOT by RAKOCEVIC,GLIGORIJE00:5328-33V 5
GOOD FT SHOT by RAKOCEVIC,GLIGORIJE00:5329-33V 4
00:53SUB IN AARON,SHAQQUAN
00:53SUB OUT METU,CHIMEZIE
REBOUND (DEF) by REICHLE,ZACH00:43MISS JUMPER by USHER,JORDAN
00:16FOUL by RAKOCEVIC,NICK(P1T9)
00:16TECH FOUL by Team(P1T10)
GOOD FT SHOT by TINKLE,TRES00:1630-33V 3
GOOD FT SHOT by TINKLE,TRES00:1631-33V 2
GOOD FT SHOT by TINKLE,TRES00:1632-33V 1
GOOD FT SHOT by TINKLE,TRES00:1633-33T 3
00:16SUB IN BOATWRIGHT,BENNIE
00:16SUB IN MATHEWS,JONAH
00:16SUB OUT RAKOCEVIC,NICK
00:16SUB OUT USHER,JORDAN
SUB IN HOLLINS,ALFRED00:16
SUB IN STACY,RONNIE00:16
SUB OUT REICHLE,ZACH00:16
SUB OUT TINKLE,TRES00:16
FOUL by STACY,RONNIE(P1T6)00:07
00:03MISS (JUMPER) by MCLAUGHLIN,JORDAN
00:03REBOUND (OFF) by MCLAUGHLIN,JORDAN
FOUL by HOLLINS,ALFRED(P2T7)00:01
00:0133-34V 1GOOD FT SHOT by MCLAUGHLIN,JORDAN
00:0133-35V 2GOOD FT SHOT by MCLAUGHLIN,JORDAN
SUB IN KONÉ,BEN00:01
SUB OUT THOMPSON,ETHAN00:01
00:00
Southern California 35, Oregon State 33
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
1st Period - onlyT/OBench
14
14
7
1
7
4
0
0
7
12
Score tied - 3
Lead changes - 2
Southern California
Oregon State
Southern California vs. Oregon State
1/20/2018 5:00 p.m. at Corvallis, Ore. (Gill Coliseum)
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: Oregon StateTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Southern California
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by THOMPSON JR,STEPHEN19:3436-35H 1
ASSIST by THOMPSON,ETHAN19:34
19:1736-37V 1GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by STEWART,ELIJAH
19:17ASSIST by MCLAUGHLIN,JORDAN
MISS (LAYUP) by THOMPSON JR,STEPHEN18:53
REBOUND (OFF) by Team18:53
TURNOVR by BERGER,SETH18:29
18:27STEAL by MCLAUGHLIN,JORDAN
REBOUND (DEF) by TINKLE,TRES18:18MISS 3PTR by METU,CHIMEZIE
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by BERGER,SETH18:0738-37H 1
REBOUND (DEF) by BERGER,SETH17:46MISS LAYUP by METU,CHIMEZIE
FOUL by TINKLE,TRES(P2T1)17:38
TURNOVR by TINKLE,TRES17:38
17:17TURNOVR by STEWART,ELIJAH
STEAL by THOMPSON JR,STEPHEN17:16
MISS (LAYUP) by THOMPSON JR,STEPHEN17:01
REBOUND (OFF) by EUBANKS,DREW17:01
16:47FOUL by AARON,SHAQQUAN(P1T1)
MISS (FT) by THOMPSON,ETHAN16:47
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team16:47
GOOD FT SHOT by THOMPSON,ETHAN16:4739-37H 2
16:47SUB IN MATHEWS,JONAH
16:47SUB OUT AARON,SHAQQUAN
REBOUND (DEF) by BERGER,SETH16:34MISS JUMPER by STEWART,ELIJAH
MISS (LAYUP) by TINKLE,TRES16:13
REBOUND (OFF) by TINKLE,TRES16:13
MISS (LAYUP) by TINKLE,TRES16:10
REBOUND (OFF) by TINKLE,TRES16:10
MISS LAYUP by TINKLE,TRES16:08REBOUND (DEF) by MATHEWS,JONAH
REBOUND (DEF) by EUBANKS,DREW16:01MISS 3PTR by STEWART,ELIJAH
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by TINKLE,TRES15:4141-37H 4
ASSIST by BERGER,SETH15:41
15:34TIMEOUT by Team
15:34TIMEOUT by Team
15:34SUB IN THORNTON,DERRYCK
15:34SUB IN RAKOCEVIC,NICK
15:34SUB OUT BOATWRIGHT,BENNIE
15:34SUB OUT STEWART,ELIJAH
FOUL by EUBANKS,DREW(P3T2)15:24
15:24TIMEOUT by Team
SUB IN RAKOCEVIC,GLIGORIJE15:24
SUB OUT EUBANKS,DREW15:24
15:23MISS (3PTR) by MATHEWS,JONAH
15:23REBOUND (OFF) by METU,CHIMEZIE
BLOCK by RAKOCEVIC,GLIGORIJE15:19MISS LAYUP by METU,CHIMEZIE
REBOUND (DEF) by THOMPSON JR,STEPHEN15:17
SUB IN KONÉ,BEN15:12
SUB OUT RAKOCEVIC,GLIGORIJE15:12
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by THOMPSON JR,STEPHEN14:5843-37H 6
ASSIST by BERGER,SETH14:58
REBOUND (DEF) by KONÉ,BEN14:34MISS JUMPER by THORNTON,DERRYCK
MISS (3PTR) by THOMPSON JR,STEPHEN14:09
REBOUND (OFF) by BERGER,SETH14:09
MISS LAYUP by BERGER,SETH14:06REBOUND (DEF) by THORNTON,DERRYCK
FOUL by KONÉ,BEN(P1T3)14:01
REBOUND (DEF) by TINKLE,TRES13:58MISS JUMPER by METU,CHIMEZIE
MISS 3PTR by TINKLE,TRES13:30REBOUND (DEF) by THORNTON,DERRYCK
13:22TURNOVR by THORNTON,DERRYCK
STEAL by BERGER,SETH13:21
GOOD (Paint) DUNK by TINKLE,TRES13:2045-37H 8
ASSIST by BERGER,SETH13:20
13:20TIMEOUT by Team
13:20SUB IN BOATWRIGHT,BENNIE
13:20SUB IN STEWART,ELIJAH
13:20SUB OUT METU,CHIMEZIE
13:20SUB OUT THORNTON,DERRYCK
FOUL by TINKLE,TRES(P3T4)13:08
SUB IN HOLLINS,ALFRED13:08
SUB OUT TINKLE,TRES13:08
REBOUND (DEF) by THOMPSON JR,STEPHEN13:02MISS 3PTR by BOATWRIGHT,BENNIE
MISS JUMPER by THOMPSON,ETHAN12:34REBOUND (DEF) by MATHEWS,JONAH


Southern California vs. Oregon State
1/20/2018 5:00 p.m. at Corvallis, Ore. (Gill Coliseum)
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
HOME TEAM: Oregon StateTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Southern California
12:32TURNOVR by RAKOCEVIC,NICK
12:32FOUL by RAKOCEVIC,NICK(P1T2)
12:32TECH FOUL by RAKOCEVIC,NICK(P1T3)
TECH FOUL by BERGER,SETH(P1T5)12:32
12:32SUB IN METU,CHIMEZIE
12:32SUB OUT RAKOCEVIC,NICK
MISS JUMPER by BERGER,SETH12:20REBOUND (DEF) by STEWART,ELIJAH
REBOUND (DEF) by THOMPSON,ETHAN12:10MISS 3PTR by STEWART,ELIJAH
12:07FOUL by BOATWRIGHT,BENNIE(P1T4)
12:07SUB IN USHER,JORDAN
12:07SUB OUT BOATWRIGHT,BENNIE
TURNOVR by THOMPSON JR,STEPHEN11:56
11:56TIMEOUT by Team
11:4945-40H 5GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by STEWART,ELIJAH
11:49ASSIST by MCLAUGHLIN,JORDAN
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by HOLLINS,ALFRED11:1947-40H 7
FOUL by HOLLINS,ALFRED(P3T6)10:57
10:5747-41H 6GOOD FT SHOT by METU,CHIMEZIE
10:5747-42H 5GOOD FT SHOT by METU,CHIMEZIE
MISS 3PTR by THOMPSON,ETHAN10:31REBOUND (DEF) by MATHEWS,JONAH
10:2347-45H 2GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by USHER,JORDAN
10:23ASSIST by MATHEWS,JONAH
TIMEOUT by Team10:12
SUB IN EUBANKS,DREW10:12
SUB IN TINKLE,TRES10:12
SUB OUT KONÉ,BEN10:12
SUB OUT BERGER,SETH10:12
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by EUBANKS,DREW09:5049-45H 4
FOUL by HOLLINS,ALFRED(P4T7)09:30
09:3049-46H 3GOOD FT SHOT by METU,CHIMEZIE
09:3049-47H 2GOOD FT SHOT by METU,CHIMEZIE
SUB IN REICHLE,ZACH09:30
SUB OUT HOLLINS,ALFRED09:30
TURNOVR by THOMPSON JR,STEPHEN09:21
FOUL by REICHLE,ZACH(P1T8)09:15
REBOUND (DEF) by THOMPSON,ETHAN09:15MISS FT SHOT by USHER,JORDAN
08:50FOUL by USHER,JORDAN(P2T5)
GOOD JUMPER by THOMPSON JR,STEPHEN08:3351-47H 4
ASSIST by REICHLE,ZACH08:33
REBOUND (DEF) by REICHLE,ZACH08:16MISS LAYUP by METU,CHIMEZIE
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by THOMPSON,ETHAN08:0654-47H 7
ASSIST by REICHLE,ZACH08:06
07:4654-50H 4GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by USHER,JORDAN
07:46ASSIST by MATHEWS,JONAH
MISS LAYUP by THOMPSON,ETHAN07:13REBOUND (DEF) by MATHEWS,JONAH
07:11TIMEOUT by Team
FOUL by EUBANKS,DREW(P4T9)06:51
06:5154-51H 3GOOD FT SHOT by METU,CHIMEZIE
06:5154-52H 2GOOD FT SHOT by METU,CHIMEZIE
SUB IN RAKOCEVIC,GLIGORIJE06:51
SUB OUT EUBANKS,DREW06:51
FOUL by RAKOCEVIC,GLIGORIJE(P1T10)06:30
TURNOVR by RAKOCEVIC,GLIGORIJE06:30
06:1654-55V 1GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by USHER,JORDAN
06:16ASSIST by STEWART,ELIJAH
06:06FOUL by MATHEWS,JONAH(P2T6)
MISS (JUMPER) by THOMPSON,ETHAN05:50
REBOUND (OFF) by REICHLE,ZACH05:50
MISS LAYUP by REICHLE,ZACH05:44BLOCK by METU,CHIMEZIE
05:41REBOUND (DEF) by METU,CHIMEZIE
05:3754-58V 4GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by USHER,JORDAN
05:37ASSIST by STEWART,ELIJAH
TIMEOUT by Team05:26
SUB IN MANUEL,KENDAL05:26
SUB OUT REICHLE,ZACH05:26
05:15FOUL by METU,CHIMEZIE(P5T7)
MISS (FT) by THOMPSON JR,STEPHEN05:15
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team05:15
MISS FT SHOT by THOMPSON JR,STEPHEN05:15REBOUND (DEF) by USHER,JORDAN
05:0154-60V 6GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by MCLAUGHLIN,JORDAN
TURNOVR by MANUEL,KENDAL04:35


Southern California vs. Oregon State
1/20/2018 5:00 p.m. at Corvallis, Ore. (Gill Coliseum)
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 3)
HOME TEAM: Oregon StateTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Southern California
04:34STEAL by MATHEWS,JONAH
04:3054-62V 8GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by MCLAUGHLIN,JORDAN
FOUL by TINKLE,TRES(P4T11)04:30
04:3054-63V 9GOOD FT SHOT by MCLAUGHLIN,JORDAN
SUB IN EUBANKS,DREW04:30
SUB OUT RAKOCEVIC,GLIGORIJE04:30
MISS 3PTR by THOMPSON JR,STEPHEN04:13REBOUND (DEF) by Team
FOUL by EUBANKS,DREW(P5T12)04:11
04:1154-64V 10GOOD FT SHOT by STEWART,ELIJAH
04:1154-65V 11GOOD FT SHOT by STEWART,ELIJAH
SUB IN HOLLINS,ALFRED04:11
SUB IN RAKOCEVIC,GLIGORIJE04:11
SUB OUT MANUEL,KENDAL04:11
SUB OUT EUBANKS,DREW04:11
03:53FOUL by MATHEWS,JONAH(P2T8)
TIMEOUT by Team03:53
GOOD FT SHOT by HOLLINS,ALFRED03:5355-65V 10
GOOD FT SHOT by HOLLINS,ALFRED03:5356-65V 9
SUB IN BERGER,SETH03:53
SUB OUT HOLLINS,ALFRED03:53
REBOUND (DEF) by BERGER,SETH03:37MISS 3PTR by STEWART,ELIJAH
MISS (LAYUP) by THOMPSON JR,STEPHEN03:28
REBOUND (OFF) by RAKOCEVIC,GLIGORIJE03:28
MISS LAYUP by RAKOCEVIC,GLIGORIJE03:26REBOUND (DEF) by STEWART,ELIJAH
FOUL by THOMPSON,ETHAN(P1T13)03:06
03:0656-66V 10GOOD FT SHOT by METU,CHIMEZIE
03:0656-67V 11GOOD FT SHOT by METU,CHIMEZIE
SUB IN HOLLINS,ALFRED03:06
SUB OUT RAKOCEVIC,GLIGORIJE03:06
MISS (3PTR) by BERGER,SETH02:44
REBOUND (OFF) by TINKLE,TRES02:44
MISS LAYUP by TINKLE,TRES02:39BLOCK by METU,CHIMEZIE
REBOUND (OFF) by TINKLE,TRES02:39
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by TINKLE,TRES02:3958-67V 9
02:39FOUL by MCLAUGHLIN,JORDAN(P2T9)
GOOD FT SHOT by TINKLE,TRES02:3959-67V 8
02:14TURNOVR by USHER,JORDAN
GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by THOMPSON JR,STEPHEN02:0561-67V 6
ASSIST by BERGER,SETH02:05
FOUL by HOLLINS,ALFRED(P5T14)02:04
02:0461-68V 7GOOD FT SHOT by USHER,JORDAN
02:0461-69V 8GOOD FT SHOT by USHER,JORDAN
SUB IN REICHLE,ZACH02:04
SUB OUT HOLLINS,ALFRED02:04
GOOD JUMPER by THOMPSON JR,STEPHEN01:4863-69V 6
ASSIST by TINKLE,TRES01:48
FOUL by REICHLE,ZACH(P2T15)01:30
01:3063-70V 7GOOD FT SHOT by STEWART,ELIJAH
01:3063-71V 8GOOD FT SHOT by STEWART,ELIJAH
01:30SUB IN AARON,SHAQQUAN
01:30SUB OUT STEWART,ELIJAH
01:20FOUL by MCLAUGHLIN,JORDAN(P3T10)
GOOD FT SHOT by THOMPSON,ETHAN01:2064-71V 7
GOOD FT SHOT by THOMPSON,ETHAN01:2065-71V 6
01:20SUB IN STEWART,ELIJAH
01:20SUB OUT AARON,SHAQQUAN
FOUL by BERGER,SETH(P2T16)00:56
00:5665-72V 7GOOD FT SHOT by MCLAUGHLIN,JORDAN
00:5665-73V 8GOOD FT SHOT by MCLAUGHLIN,JORDAN
00:56SUB IN AARON,SHAQQUAN
00:56SUB OUT STEWART,ELIJAH
MISS 3PTR by THOMPSON,ETHAN00:39REBOUND (DEF) by MATHEWS,JONAH
FOUL by THOMPSON JR,STEPHEN(P2T17)00:27
00:27MISS (FT) by AARON,SHAQQUAN
00:27REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
REBOUND (DEF) by REICHLE,ZACH00:27MISS FT SHOT by AARON,SHAQQUAN
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by THOMPSON JR,STEPHEN00:2067-73V 6
TIMEOUT by Team00:20
00:20SUB IN STEWART,ELIJAH
00:20SUB OUT AARON,SHAQQUAN
SUB IN KONÉ,BEN00:20


Southern California vs. Oregon State
1/20/2018 5:00 p.m. at Corvallis, Ore. (Gill Coliseum)
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 4)
HOME TEAM: Oregon StateTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Southern California
SUB OUT TINKLE,TRES00:20
FOUL by THOMPSON JR,STEPHEN(P3T18)00:19
00:19MISS (FT) by MCLAUGHLIN,JORDAN
00:19REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
00:1967-74V 7GOOD FT SHOT by MCLAUGHLIN,JORDAN
SUB IN TINKLE,TRES00:19
SUB OUT KONÉ,BEN00:19
MISS LAYUP by THOMPSON JR,STEPHEN00:13BLOCK by METU,CHIMEZIE
REBOUND (OFF) by REICHLE,ZACH00:11
MISS 3PTR by TINKLE,TRES00:09REBOUND (DEF) by METU,CHIMEZIE
00:00
Southern California 74, Oregon State 67
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
2nd Period - onlyT/OBench
6
18
9
5
0
4
2
2
14
4
Score tied - 0
Lead changes - 4
Southern California
Oregon State