Southern Utah vs Oregon State (11/10/2017 at Corvallis, Ore. (Gill Coliseum))
Box Score
Play-by-Play
Box Score
Official Box Score -- Game Totals -- Final Statistics
Southern Utah vs. Oregon State
11/10/2017 7:00 p.m. at Corvallis, Ore. (Gill Coliseum)
Southern Utah 82 (0-1)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
01Jackson, Jamil2-50-02-211256000120
02Better, Brandon7-113-51-2000418020119
04Marin, DreG0-20-12-412332330132
10Calloway, Jacob3-91-45-7145312020027
12Cohee, JadonG4-130-313-18022321250036
14Mcgee, JamesG3-72-57-9022015110132
15Aytes, JamalF1-40-00-001152010111
30Graves, Elijah1-10-01-20000300003
34Musoko, ChristianC1-30-01-2291153100013
44Swallow, Joel0-20-00-01231000007
TEAM314
Totals22-576-1832-4692433298271405200
FG %1st Half: 8-2828.6%2nd Half: 14-2948.3%Game: 22-5738.6%Deadball
Rebounds
7
3FG %1st Half: 2-825.0%2nd Half: 4-1040.0%Game: 6-1833.3%
FT %1st Half: 10-1471.4%2nd Half: 22-3268.8%Game: 32-4669.6%
Oregon State 99 (1-0)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
00McLaughlin, JaQuoriG2-50-20-004454541127
01Thompson Jr, StephenG6-110-34-7246116321230
03Tinkle, TresF8-112-36-6066424210027
04Hollins, Alfred4-60-10-020258010014
05Thompson, EthanG7-142-54-7178220503238
11Reichle, Zach1-50-30-000032120112
12Eubanks, DrewF3-50-010-11257516021023
15Sanders, Tanner0-00-00-00001000002
22Smith, Xavier0-00-00-00000000001
24Manuel, Kendal2-41-32-406617100121
32Berger, Seth1-20-00-00115201105
TEAM4041
Totals34-635-2026-351133443399171377200
FG %1st Half: 18-3158.1%2nd Half: 16-3250.0%Game: 34-6354.0%Deadball
Rebounds
3
3FG %1st Half: 4-1136.4%2nd Half: 1-911.1%Game: 5-2025.0%
FT %1st Half: 11-1478.6%2nd Half: 15-2171.4%Game: 26-3574.3%
Officials: Ruben Ramos, Nate Harris, Ken Ditty
Technical Fouls: Southern Utah-Christian Musoko. Oregon State-Drew Eubanks TEAM.
Corvallis, Ore. (Gill Coliseum) Attendance: 4588
PointsIn
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Score by Period1st2ndTotal
Southern Utah285482SUU0810039
OSU01819019
Oregon State514899
Score Tied - 0 times
Last FG - SUU 2nd-00:29,OSU 2nd-01:07.
Largest lead - SUU None, OSU by 28 2nd-04:22Lead Changed - 0 times
SUU led for 00:00. OSU led for 38:30. Game was tied for 01:30.
Play-by-Play
Southern Utah vs. Oregon State
11/10/2017 7:00 p.m. at Corvallis, Ore. (Gill Coliseum)
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: Oregon StateTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Southern Utah
MISS JUMPER by EUBANKS,DREW19:37REBOUND (DEF) by COHEE,JADON
19:07TURNOVR by COHEE,JADON
STEAL by MCLAUGHLIN,JAQUORI19:06
MISS LAYUP by TINKLE,TRES19:03REBOUND (DEF) by MCGEE,JAMES
18:54MISS (3PTR) by MCGEE,JAMES
18:54REBOUND (OFF) by Team
18:49TURNOVR by AYTES,JAMAL
18:38FOUL by MUSOKO,CHRISTIAN(P1T1)
18:38SUB IN CALLOWAY,JACOB
18:38SUB OUT MUSOKO,CHRISTIAN
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by TINKLE,TRES18:302-0H 2
18:16FOUL by CALLOWAY,JACOB(P1T2)
18:16TURNOVR by CALLOWAY,JACOB
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by THOMPSON JR,STEPHEN17:574-0H 4
FOUL by MCLAUGHLIN,JAQUORI(P1T1)17:39
17:394-1H 3GOOD FT SHOT by COHEE,JADON
17:394-2H 2GOOD FT SHOT by COHEE,JADON
MISS (3PTR) by THOMPSON JR,STEPHEN17:16
REBOUND (OFF) by EUBANKS,DREW17:16
GOOD (Paint) DUNK by EUBANKS,DREW17:086-2H 4
ASSIST by MCLAUGHLIN,JAQUORI17:08
REBOUND (DEF) by EUBANKS,DREW16:50MISS LAYUP by MCGEE,JAMES
16:49FOUL by AYTES,JAMAL(P1T3)
MISS LAYUP by TINKLE,TRES16:30REBOUND (DEF) by CALLOWAY,JACOB
FOUL by EUBANKS,DREW(P1T2)16:23
16:236-3H 3GOOD FT SHOT by CALLOWAY,JACOB
16:236-4H 2GOOD FT SHOT by CALLOWAY,JACOB
MISS 3PTR by MCLAUGHLIN,JAQUORI16:03REBOUND (DEF) by AYTES,JAMAL
REBOUND (DEF) by THOMPSON JR,STEPHEN15:55MISS 3PTR by CALLOWAY,JACOB
GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by TINKLE,TRES15:458-4H 4
ASSIST by THOMPSON JR,STEPHEN15:45
15:278-6H 2GOOD JUMPER by MCGEE,JAMES
15:27ASSIST by MARIN,DRE
TIMEOUT by Team15:13
15:13SUB IN BETTER,BRANDON
15:13SUB OUT MARIN,DRE
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by THOMPSON,ETHAN15:0010-6H 4
14:3810-8H 2GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by AYTES,JAMAL
TURNOVR by EUBANKS,DREW14:21
14:19STEAL by AYTES,JAMAL
REBOUND (DEF) by MCLAUGHLIN,JAQUORI14:16MISS LAYUP by COHEE,JADON
GOOD (Paint) DUNK by TINKLE,TRES14:0912-8H 4
REBOUND (DEF) by TINKLE,TRES13:47MISS JUMPER by AYTES,JAMAL
GOOD JUMPER by THOMPSON,ETHAN13:3314-8H 6
13:33FOUL by CALLOWAY,JACOB(P1T4)
MISS FT SHOT by THOMPSON,ETHAN13:33REBOUND (DEF) by MUSOKO,CHRISTIAN
13:33SUB IN MARIN,DRE
13:33SUB IN MUSOKO,CHRISTIAN
13:33SUB IN JACKSON,JAMIL
13:33SUB OUT MCGEE,JAMES
13:33SUB OUT AYTES,JAMAL
13:33SUB OUT CALLOWAY,JACOB
SUB IN MANUEL,KENDAL13:33
SUB IN BERGER,SETH13:33
SUB OUT MCLAUGHLIN,JAQUORI13:33
SUB OUT EUBANKS,DREW13:33
13:21TURNOVR by COHEE,JADON
STEAL by THOMPSON JR,STEPHEN13:21
MISS 3PTR by THOMPSON,ETHAN13:07REBOUND (DEF) by MUSOKO,CHRISTIAN
FOUL by BERGER,SETH(P1T3)13:04
REBOUND (DEF) by THOMPSON,ETHAN12:50MISS JUMPER by JACKSON,JAMIL
12:41FOUL by MARIN,DRE(P1T5)
MISS (FT) by THOMPSON,ETHAN12:41
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team12:41
MISS FT SHOT by THOMPSON,ETHAN12:41REBOUND (DEF) by MUSOKO,CHRISTIAN
SUB IN HOLLINS,ALFRED12:41
SUB OUT TINKLE,TRES12:41
FOUL by BERGER,SETH(P2T4)12:25
SUB IN REICHLE,ZACH12:25
SUB OUT THOMPSON,ETHAN12:25
REBOUND (DEF) by BERGER,SETH12:19MISS 3PTR by COHEE,JADON


Southern Utah vs. Oregon State
11/10/2017 7:00 p.m. at Corvallis, Ore. (Gill Coliseum)
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
HOME TEAM: Oregon StateTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Southern Utah
12:16FOUL by JACKSON,JAMIL(P1T6)
12:16SUB IN MCGEE,JAMES
12:16SUB OUT COHEE,JADON
FOUL by BERGER,SETH(P3T5)12:04
TURNOVR by BERGER,SETH12:04
SUB IN EUBANKS,DREW12:04
SUB OUT BERGER,SETH12:04
REBOUND (DEF) by EUBANKS,DREW11:54MISS 3PTR by BETTER,BRANDON
FOUL by HOLLINS,ALFRED(P1T6)11:45
TECH FOUL by Team(P1T7)11:45
11:45TIMEOUT by Team
11:4514-9H 5GOOD FT SHOT by MCGEE,JAMES
11:4514-10H 4GOOD FT SHOT by MCGEE,JAMES
11:45SUB IN AYTES,JAMAL
11:45SUB OUT MUSOKO,CHRISTIAN
11:33TURNOVR by BETTER,BRANDON
STEAL by REICHLE,ZACH11:32
MISS (LAYUP) by THOMPSON JR,STEPHEN11:24
REBOUND (OFF) by Team11:24
11:23FOUL by AYTES,JAMAL(P1T7)
GOOD FT SHOT by EUBANKS,DREW11:2315-10H 5
GOOD FT SHOT by EUBANKS,DREW11:2316-10H 6
11:06TURNOVR by MARIN,DRE
11:06SUB IN COHEE,JADON
11:06SUB IN MUSOKO,CHRISTIAN
11:06SUB OUT BETTER,BRANDON
11:06SUB OUT AYTES,JAMAL
TURNOVR by REICHLE,ZACH10:54
10:52STEAL by JACKSON,JAMIL
10:49TURNOVR by COHEE,JADON
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by MANUEL,KENDAL10:3618-10H 8
10:34TECH FOUL by MUSOKO,CHRISTIAN(P1T8)
TECH FOUL by EUBANKS,DREW(P2T8)10:34
10:34SUB IN SWALLOW,JOEL
10:34SUB OUT MUSOKO,CHRISTIAN
SUB IN MCLAUGHLIN,JAQUORI10:34
SUB IN TINKLE,TRES10:34
SUB OUT THOMPSON JR,STEPHEN10:34
SUB OUT HOLLINS,ALFRED10:34
FOUL by REICHLE,ZACH(P1T9)10:21
10:2118-11H 7GOOD FT SHOT by COHEE,JADON
10:2118-12H 6GOOD FT SHOT by COHEE,JADON
SUB IN THOMPSON,ETHAN10:21
SUB OUT REICHLE,ZACH10:21
10:07FOUL by SWALLOW,JOEL(P1T9)
GOOD FT SHOT by EUBANKS,DREW10:0719-12H 7
GOOD FT SHOT by EUBANKS,DREW10:0720-12H 8
REBOUND (DEF) by EUBANKS,DREW09:55MISS 3PTR by MCGEE,JAMES
MISS LAYUP by EUBANKS,DREW09:44REBOUND (DEF) by SWALLOW,JOEL
BLOCK by THOMPSON,ETHAN09:36MISS LAYUP by COHEE,JADON
REBOUND (DEF) by MANUEL,KENDAL09:35
GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by MCLAUGHLIN,JAQUORI09:3122-12H 10
09:1022-14H 8GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by COHEE,JADON
MISS (3PTR) by TINKLE,TRES08:57
REBOUND (OFF) by EUBANKS,DREW08:57
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by MANUEL,KENDAL08:3825-14H 11
ASSIST by MCLAUGHLIN,JAQUORI08:38
REBOUND (DEF) by EUBANKS,DREW08:13MISS JUMPER by COHEE,JADON
MISS 3PTR by MANUEL,KENDAL07:59REBOUND (DEF) by COHEE,JADON
07:4025-16H 9GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by JACKSON,JAMIL
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by EUBANKS,DREW07:2127-16H 11
ASSIST by TINKLE,TRES07:21
07:21FOUL by JACKSON,JAMIL(P1T10)
TIMEOUT by Team07:21
GOOD FT SHOT by EUBANKS,DREW07:2128-16H 12
07:21SUB IN CALLOWAY,JACOB
07:21SUB IN AYTES,JAMAL
07:21SUB IN BETTER,BRANDON
07:21SUB OUT MCGEE,JAMES
07:21SUB OUT MARIN,DRE
07:21SUB OUT SWALLOW,JOEL


Southern Utah vs. Oregon State
11/10/2017 7:00 p.m. at Corvallis, Ore. (Gill Coliseum)
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 3)
HOME TEAM: Oregon StateTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Southern Utah
07:06FOUL by BETTER,BRANDON(P1T11)
07:06TURNOVR by BETTER,BRANDON
MISS 3PTR by MCLAUGHLIN,JAQUORI06:41REBOUND (DEF) by JACKSON,JAMIL
06:2728-18H 10GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by COHEE,JADON
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by THOMPSON,ETHAN06:0831-18H 13
ASSIST by MCLAUGHLIN,JAQUORI06:08
REBOUND (DEF) by TINKLE,TRES05:39MISS LAYUP by AYTES,JAMAL
05:23FOUL by AYTES,JAMAL(P1T12)
GOOD FT SHOT by THOMPSON,ETHAN05:2332-18H 14
GOOD FT SHOT by THOMPSON,ETHAN05:2333-18H 15
05:23SUB IN MCGEE,JAMES
05:23SUB IN MUSOKO,CHRISTIAN
05:23SUB OUT AYTES,JAMAL
05:23SUB OUT JACKSON,JAMIL
SUB IN THOMPSON JR,STEPHEN05:23
SUB OUT MANUEL,KENDAL05:23
05:04MISS (LAYUP) by BETTER,BRANDON
05:04REBOUND (OFF) by CALLOWAY,JACOB
BLOCK by EUBANKS,DREW05:01MISS LAYUP by CALLOWAY,JACOB
05:01REBOUND (OFF) by MUSOKO,CHRISTIAN
FOUL by MCLAUGHLIN,JAQUORI(P2T10)04:58
04:5833-19H 14GOOD FT SHOT by MUSOKO,CHRISTIAN
REBOUND (DEF) by TINKLE,TRES04:58MISS FT SHOT by MUSOKO,CHRISTIAN
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by MCLAUGHLIN,JAQUORI04:3935-19H 16
04:1835-22H 13GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by BETTER,BRANDON
04:18ASSIST by MCGEE,JAMES
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by TINKLE,TRES04:0138-22H 16
ASSIST by MCLAUGHLIN,JAQUORI04:01
03:4538-25H 13GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by MCGEE,JAMES
03:45ASSIST by COHEE,JADON
03:21FOUL by MUSOKO,CHRISTIAN(P1T13)
TIMEOUT by Team03:21
GOOD FT SHOT by TINKLE,TRES03:2139-25H 14
GOOD FT SHOT by TINKLE,TRES03:2140-25H 15
03:21SUB IN MARIN,DRE
03:21SUB IN JACKSON,JAMIL
03:21SUB IN SWALLOW,JOEL
03:21SUB OUT CALLOWAY,JACOB
03:21SUB OUT BETTER,BRANDON
03:21SUB OUT MUSOKO,CHRISTIAN
SUB IN HOLLINS,ALFRED03:21
SUB IN MANUEL,KENDAL03:21
SUB OUT THOMPSON JR,STEPHEN03:21
SUB OUT EUBANKS,DREW03:21
BLOCK by THOMPSON,ETHAN02:58MISS LAYUP by SWALLOW,JOEL
02:58REBOUND (OFF) by SWALLOW,JOEL
BLOCK by THOMPSON,ETHAN02:58MISS LAYUP by SWALLOW,JOEL
02:58REBOUND (OFF) by Team
02:5740-27H 13GOOD (Paint) DUNK by JACKSON,JAMIL
02:57ASSIST by MARIN,DRE
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by THOMPSON,ETHAN02:4042-27H 15
ASSIST by MANUEL,KENDAL02:40
TIMEOUT by Team02:39
BLOCK by MCLAUGHLIN,JAQUORI02:23MISS LAYUP by COHEE,JADON
REBOUND (DEF) by MCLAUGHLIN,JAQUORI02:20
02:18FOUL by MARIN,DRE(P2T14)
GOOD FT SHOT by MANUEL,KENDAL02:1843-27H 16
GOOD FT SHOT by MANUEL,KENDAL02:1844-27H 17
02:00TURNOVR by COHEE,JADON
STEAL by THOMPSON,ETHAN01:59
GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by HOLLINS,ALFRED01:5746-27H 19
ASSIST by THOMPSON,ETHAN01:57
FOUL by MCLAUGHLIN,JAQUORI(P3T11)01:36
01:36MISS (FT) by COHEE,JADON
01:36REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
REBOUND (DEF) by MANUEL,KENDAL01:36MISS FT SHOT by COHEE,JADON
SUB IN THOMPSON JR,STEPHEN01:36
SUB OUT MCLAUGHLIN,JAQUORI01:36
MISS 3PTR by HOLLINS,ALFRED01:29REBOUND (DEF) by MCGEE,JAMES
REBOUND (DEF) by MANUEL,KENDAL01:14MISS JUMPER by JACKSON,JAMIL
MISS LAYUP by THOMPSON JR,STEPHEN01:03REBOUND (DEF) by SWALLOW,JOEL


Southern Utah vs. Oregon State
11/10/2017 7:00 p.m. at Corvallis, Ore. (Gill Coliseum)
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 4)
HOME TEAM: Oregon StateTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Southern Utah
FOUL by MANUEL,KENDAL(P1T12)00:54
00:54MISS (FT) by COHEE,JADON
00:54REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
00:5446-28H 18GOOD FT SHOT by COHEE,JADON
FOUL by TINKLE,TRES(P1T13)00:44
TURNOVR by TINKLE,TRES00:44
00:44TIMEOUT by Team
BLOCK by THOMPSON JR,STEPHEN00:20MISS LAYUP by COHEE,JADON
REBOUND (DEF) by TINKLE,TRES00:19
GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by HOLLINS,ALFRED00:1448-28H 20
ASSIST by THOMPSON,ETHAN00:14
REBOUND (DEF) by TINKLE,TRES00:05MISS 3PTR by MCGEE,JAMES
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by TINKLE,TRES00:0151-28H 23
00:00
Southern Utah 28, Oregon State 51
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
1st Period - onlyT/OBench
0
0
0
10
3
7
0
0
9
11
Score tied - 0
Lead changes - 0
Southern Utah
Oregon State
Southern Utah vs. Oregon State
11/10/2017 7:00 p.m. at Corvallis, Ore. (Gill Coliseum)
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: Oregon StateTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Southern Utah
20:00SUB IN CALLOWAY,JACOB
20:00SUB OUT MUSOKO,CHRISTIAN
SUB IN MANUEL,KENDAL20:00
SUB OUT MCLAUGHLIN,JAQUORI20:00
REBOUND (DEF) by MANUEL,KENDAL19:53MISS 3PTR by COHEE,JADON
TURNOVR by THOMPSON JR,STEPHEN19:46
REBOUND (DEF) by MANUEL,KENDAL19:17MISS JUMPER by COHEE,JADON
FOUL by EUBANKS,DREW(P3T1)19:04
TURNOVR by EUBANKS,DREW19:04
18:53TURNOVR by MARIN,DRE
18:53SUB IN BETTER,BRANDON
18:53SUB OUT MARIN,DRE
MISS (JUMPER) by THOMPSON,ETHAN18:40
REBOUND (OFF) by Team18:40
18:39FOUL by AYTES,JAMAL(P1T1)
18:39SUB IN MUSOKO,CHRISTIAN
18:39SUB OUT AYTES,JAMAL
18:33FOUL by BETTER,BRANDON(P1T2)
GOOD FT SHOT by EUBANKS,DREW18:3352-28H 24
GOOD FT SHOT by EUBANKS,DREW18:3353-28H 25
FOUL by THOMPSON JR,STEPHEN(P1T2)18:21
18:21MISS (FT) by MCGEE,JAMES
18:21REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
18:2153-29H 24GOOD FT SHOT by MCGEE,JAMES
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by TINKLE,TRES18:0955-29H 26
18:09FOUL by MUSOKO,CHRISTIAN(P1T3)
GOOD FT SHOT by TINKLE,TRES18:0956-29H 27
18:09SUB IN JACKSON,JAMIL
18:09SUB OUT MUSOKO,CHRISTIAN
17:5556-31H 25GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by COHEE,JADON
GOOD (Paint) DUNK by EUBANKS,DREW17:2958-31H 27
ASSIST by THOMPSON,ETHAN17:29
FOUL by EUBANKS,DREW(P4T3)17:11
17:11MISS (FT) by CALLOWAY,JACOB
17:11REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
17:1158-32H 26GOOD FT SHOT by CALLOWAY,JACOB
SUB IN BERGER,SETH17:11
SUB OUT EUBANKS,DREW17:11
16:56FOUL by BETTER,BRANDON(P1T4)
MISS (FT) by MANUEL,KENDAL16:56
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team16:56
MISS FT SHOT by MANUEL,KENDAL16:56REBOUND (DEF) by CALLOWAY,JACOB
REBOUND (DEF) by TINKLE,TRES16:40MISS LAYUP by CALLOWAY,JACOB
16:39FOUL by BETTER,BRANDON(P1T5)
16:39SUB IN MARIN,DRE
16:39SUB OUT BETTER,BRANDON
SUB IN MCLAUGHLIN,JAQUORI16:39
SUB OUT MANUEL,KENDAL16:39
MISS LAYUP by BERGER,SETH16:36REBOUND (DEF) by CALLOWAY,JACOB
16:1258-35H 23GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by CALLOWAY,JACOB
16:12ASSIST by COHEE,JADON
TURNOVR by THOMPSON JR,STEPHEN15:58
15:56STEAL by MCGEE,JAMES
BLOCK by BERGER,SETH15:51MISS LAYUP by JACKSON,JAMIL
REBOUND (DEF) by MCLAUGHLIN,JAQUORI15:49
GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by BERGER,SETH15:4260-35H 25
ASSIST by TINKLE,TRES15:42
15:2660-37H 23GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by CALLOWAY,JACOB
FOUL by BERGER,SETH(P4T4)15:26
15:26TIMEOUT by Team
15:2660-38H 22GOOD FT SHOT by CALLOWAY,JACOB
SUB IN HOLLINS,ALFRED15:26
SUB OUT BERGER,SETH15:26
MISS (LAYUP) by MCLAUGHLIN,JAQUORI15:10
REBOUND (OFF) by HOLLINS,ALFRED15:10
MISS TIPIN by HOLLINS,ALFRED15:07REBOUND (DEF) by MARIN,DRE
14:5960-40H 20GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by CALLOWAY,JACOB
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by THOMPSON JR,STEPHEN14:4362-40H 22
14:28MISS (3PTR) by CALLOWAY,JACOB
14:28REBOUND (OFF) by MARIN,DRE
REBOUND (DEF) by THOMPSON,ETHAN14:22MISS LAYUP by MARIN,DRE


Southern Utah vs. Oregon State
11/10/2017 7:00 p.m. at Corvallis, Ore. (Gill Coliseum)
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
HOME TEAM: Oregon StateTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Southern Utah
14:14FOUL by COHEE,JADON(P5T6)
GOOD FT SHOT by TINKLE,TRES14:1463-40H 23
GOOD FT SHOT by TINKLE,TRES14:1464-40H 24
14:02TURNOVR by MCGEE,JAMES
STEAL by THOMPSON,ETHAN14:01
MISS (3PTR) by THOMPSON JR,STEPHEN13:59
REBOUND (OFF) by Team13:59
TURNOVR by MCLAUGHLIN,JAQUORI13:42
13:2064-43H 21GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by MCGEE,JAMES
13:20ASSIST by MARIN,DRE
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by THOMPSON JR,STEPHEN12:5866-43H 23
FOUL by TINKLE,TRES(P2T5)12:39
12:3966-44H 22GOOD FT SHOT by MCGEE,JAMES
12:3966-45H 21GOOD FT SHOT by MCGEE,JAMES
12:39MISS (FT) by MCGEE,JAMES
12:39REBOUND (OFF) by JACKSON,JAMIL
FOUL by THOMPSON,ETHAN(P1T6)12:38
FOUL by MCLAUGHLIN,JAQUORI(P4T7)12:35
12:3566-46H 20GOOD FT SHOT by COHEE,JADON
12:3566-47H 19GOOD FT SHOT by COHEE,JADON
SUB IN MANUEL,KENDAL12:35
SUB OUT MCLAUGHLIN,JAQUORI12:35
FOUL by HOLLINS,ALFRED(P2T8)12:21
TURNOVR by HOLLINS,ALFRED12:21
REBOUND (DEF) by MANUEL,KENDAL12:04MISS 3PTR by COHEE,JADON
MISS (3PTR) by THOMPSON,ETHAN11:55
REBOUND (OFF) by HOLLINS,ALFRED11:55
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by TINKLE,TRES11:4268-47H 21
11:42FOUL by JACKSON,JAMIL(P2T7)
TIMEOUT by Team11:42
GOOD FT SHOT by TINKLE,TRES11:4269-47H 22
11:42SUB IN BETTER,BRANDON
11:42SUB IN AYTES,JAMAL
11:42SUB OUT COHEE,JADON
11:42SUB OUT JACKSON,JAMIL
11:32TURNOVR by MARIN,DRE
STEAL by MANUEL,KENDAL11:29
GOOD (FB/Paint) DUNK by TINKLE,TRES11:2671-47H 24
REBOUND (DEF) by THOMPSON JR,STEPHEN11:11MISS LAYUP by AYTES,JAMAL
10:59FOUL by AYTES,JAMAL(P1T8)
GOOD FT SHOT by THOMPSON JR,STEPHEN10:5972-47H 25
MISS FT SHOT by THOMPSON JR,STEPHEN10:59REBOUND (DEF) by MARIN,DRE
10:59SUB IN MUSOKO,CHRISTIAN
10:59SUB OUT AYTES,JAMAL
FOUL by TINKLE,TRES(P3T9)10:49
10:49MISS (FT) by MARIN,DRE
10:49REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
10:4972-48H 24GOOD FT SHOT by MARIN,DRE
MISS 3PTR by MANUEL,KENDAL10:41REBOUND (DEF) by MUSOKO,CHRISTIAN
FOUL by TINKLE,TRES(P4T10)10:30
10:30MISS (FT) by CALLOWAY,JACOB
10:30REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
10:3072-49H 23GOOD FT SHOT by CALLOWAY,JACOB
SUB IN REICHLE,ZACH10:30
MISS 3PTR by REICHLE,ZACH10:17REBOUND (DEF) by MUSOKO,CHRISTIAN
10:0472-52H 20GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by BETTER,BRANDON
MISS LAYUP by THOMPSON,ETHAN09:34REBOUND (DEF) by MUSOKO,CHRISTIAN
09:2172-54H 18GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by BETTER,BRANDON
09:14FOUL by MARIN,DRE(P3T9)
MISS FT SHOT by THOMPSON JR,STEPHEN09:14REBOUND (DEF) by MUSOKO,CHRISTIAN
SUB IN EUBANKS,DREW09:14
SUB OUT HOLLINS,ALFRED09:14
REBOUND (DEF) by THOMPSON,ETHAN09:00MISS LAYUP by BETTER,BRANDON
MISS (3PTR) by REICHLE,ZACH08:38
REBOUND (OFF) by THOMPSON JR,STEPHEN08:38
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by THOMPSON JR,STEPHEN08:3574-54H 20
TIMEOUT by Team08:35
08:35TIMEOUT by Team
08:35SUB IN COHEE,JADON
08:35SUB OUT BETTER,BRANDON
SUB IN MCLAUGHLIN,JAQUORI08:35


Southern Utah vs. Oregon State
11/10/2017 7:00 p.m. at Corvallis, Ore. (Gill Coliseum)
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 3)
HOME TEAM: Oregon StateTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Southern Utah
SUB OUT MANUEL,KENDAL08:35
08:26FOUL by COHEE,JADON(P5T10)
08:26TURNOVR by COHEE,JADON
MISS (LAYUP) by THOMPSON,ETHAN08:10
REBOUND (OFF) by THOMPSON JR,STEPHEN08:10
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by THOMPSON JR,STEPHEN08:0876-54H 22
REBOUND (DEF) by MCLAUGHLIN,JAQUORI08:01MISS 3PTR by CALLOWAY,JACOB
MISS (3PTR) by THOMPSON JR,STEPHEN07:53
REBOUND (OFF) by THOMPSON,ETHAN07:53
07:51FOUL by CALLOWAY,JACOB(P1T11)
TIMEOUT by Team07:51
GOOD FT SHOT by THOMPSON,ETHAN07:5177-54H 23
GOOD FT SHOT by THOMPSON,ETHAN07:5178-54H 24
07:51SUB IN JACKSON,JAMIL
07:51SUB IN BETTER,BRANDON
07:51SUB OUT MCGEE,JAMES
07:51SUB OUT CALLOWAY,JACOB
07:3878-56H 22GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by MUSOKO,CHRISTIAN
07:25FOUL by JACKSON,JAMIL(P2T12)
GOOD FT SHOT by THOMPSON JR,STEPHEN07:2579-56H 23
MISS FT SHOT by THOMPSON JR,STEPHEN07:25REBOUND (DEF) by MUSOKO,CHRISTIAN
07:25SUB IN MCGEE,JAMES
07:25SUB OUT BETTER,BRANDON
REBOUND (DEF) by THOMPSON JR,STEPHEN07:04MISS LAYUP by MUSOKO,CHRISTIAN
MISS LAYUP by REICHLE,ZACH06:43REBOUND (DEF) by MUSOKO,CHRISTIAN
06:31MISS (3PTR) by MARIN,DRE
06:31REBOUND (OFF) by Team
FOUL by REICHLE,ZACH(P2T11)06:30
06:3079-57H 22GOOD FT SHOT by JACKSON,JAMIL
06:3079-58H 21GOOD FT SHOT by JACKSON,JAMIL
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by REICHLE,ZACH06:2381-58H 23
ASSIST by THOMPSON JR,STEPHEN06:23
FOUL by REICHLE,ZACH(P3T12)05:57
05:5781-59H 22GOOD FT SHOT by COHEE,JADON
REBOUND (DEF) by THOMPSON,ETHAN05:57MISS FT SHOT by COHEE,JADON
MISS (3PTR) by REICHLE,ZACH05:48
REBOUND (OFF) by Team05:48
05:45FOUL by COHEE,JADON(P5T13)
MISS (FT) by EUBANKS,DREW05:45
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team05:45
GOOD FT SHOT by EUBANKS,DREW05:4582-59H 23
05:45SUB IN CALLOWAY,JACOB
05:45SUB OUT MCGEE,JAMES
REBOUND (DEF) by THOMPSON JR,STEPHEN05:27MISS LAYUP by MUSOKO,CHRISTIAN
05:25FOUL by JACKSON,JAMIL(P2T14)
GOOD FT SHOT by THOMPSON JR,STEPHEN05:2583-59H 24
GOOD FT SHOT by THOMPSON JR,STEPHEN05:2584-59H 25
05:25SUB IN BETTER,BRANDON
05:25SUB OUT JACKSON,JAMIL
FOUL by THOMPSON,ETHAN(P2T13)05:11
05:1184-60H 24GOOD FT SHOT by COHEE,JADON
05:11MISS (FT) by COHEE,JADON
05:11REBOUND (OFF) by MUSOKO,CHRISTIAN
05:0784-63H 21GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by BETTER,BRANDON
05:07ASSIST by MUSOKO,CHRISTIAN
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by THOMPSON,ETHAN04:5387-63H 24
ASSIST by MCLAUGHLIN,JAQUORI04:53
REBOUND (DEF) by EUBANKS,DREW04:36MISS LAYUP by CALLOWAY,JACOB
04:36FOUL by MUSOKO,CHRISTIAN(P1T15)
GOOD FT SHOT by EUBANKS,DREW04:3688-63H 25
GOOD FT SHOT by EUBANKS,DREW04:3689-63H 26
04:36SUB IN MCGEE,JAMES
04:36SUB OUT MUSOKO,CHRISTIAN
04:27TURNOVR by CALLOWAY,JACOB
STEAL by THOMPSON JR,STEPHEN04:25
GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by THOMPSON,ETHAN04:2291-63H 28
ASSIST by THOMPSON JR,STEPHEN04:22
04:1391-65H 26GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by BETTER,BRANDON
FOUL by EUBANKS,DREW(P5T14)04:13
04:1391-66H 25GOOD FT SHOT by BETTER,BRANDON
SUB IN HOLLINS,ALFRED04:13


Southern Utah vs. Oregon State
11/10/2017 7:00 p.m. at Corvallis, Ore. (Gill Coliseum)
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 4)
HOME TEAM: Oregon StateTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Southern Utah
SUB OUT EUBANKS,DREW04:13
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by HOLLINS,ALFRED03:5193-66H 27
ASSIST by REICHLE,ZACH03:51