Stanford vs Washington State (1/11/2018 at Pullman, Wash.)
Box Score
Play-by-Play
Box Score
Official Box Score -- Game Totals -- Final Statistics
Stanford vs. Washington State
1/11/2018 6:00 p.m. at Pullman, Wash.
Stanford 79 (9-8, 3-1)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
00Okpala, Kezie6-111-28-9123321030029
01Davis, DaejonG6-72-31-2022415400017
02Cartwright, Robert0-00-00-00111030008
03White, Isaac2-81-60-000005000022
05Pugh, Kodye0-00-00-10001001002
10Humphrey, MichaelC0-10-10-002240031120
11Pickens, DorianG10-147-101-2011128230135
13Da Silva, OscarF2-50-20-015624101031
20Sharma, Josh0-00-00-00111001003
22Travis, ReidF1-60-14-724626221233
TEAM123
Totals27-5211-2514-21520251979121334200
FG %1st Half: 15-2755.6%2nd Half: 12-2548.0%Game: 27-5251.9%Deadball
Rebounds
3
3FG %1st Half: 6-1346.2%2nd Half: 5-1241.7%Game: 11-2544.0%
FT %1st Half: 2-450.0%2nd Half: 12-1770.6%Game: 14-2166.7%
Washington State 70 (8-8, 0-4)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
03Franks, RobertG3-71-31-123548360129
04Daniels, Viont'eG1-20-14-412306000017
05Acquaah, Milan4-91-21-2101410300119
12Shpreyregin, Steven0-00-00-00001000007
13Pollard, Jeff4-50-01-242609040019
22Flynn, MalachiG7-217-153-5257224420037
25Chidom, Arinze0-10-10-00001001002
35Skaggs, Carter0-40-40-010120000019
40Hinson, KwintonF2-41-30-003345010017
43Bernstine, DrickF4-50-00-2481238271034
TEAM1011
Totals25-5810-2910-161623392170122212200
FG %1st Half: 17-3154.8%2nd Half: 8-2729.6%Game: 25-5843.1%Deadball
Rebounds
3,1
3FG %1st Half: 7-1546.7%2nd Half: 3-1421.4%Game: 10-2934.5%
FT %1st Half: 4-757.1%2nd Half: 6-966.7%Game: 10-1662.5%
Officials: Dick Cartmell, Frank Harvey III, Rodrick Dixon
Technical Fouls: Stanford-None. Washington State-None.
Pullman, Wash. Attendance: 2540
PointsIn
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Score by Period1st2ndTotal
STAN26246826
Stanford384179
WSU241210019
Washington State452570
Last FG - STAN 2nd-00:37,WSU 2nd-02:06.Score Tied - 0 times
Largest lead - STAN by 10 2nd-06:26, WSU by 9 1st-14:37Lead Changed - 3 times
STAN led for 15:37. WSU led for 23:45. Game was tied for 00:38.
Play-by-Play
Stanford vs. Washington State
1/11/2018 6:00 p.m. at Pullman, Wash.
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: Washington StateTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Stanford
REBOUND (DEF) by BERNSTINE,DRICK19:29MISS 3PTR by DA SILVA,OSCAR
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by HINSON,KWINTON19:223-0H 3
ASSIST by FLYNN,MALACHI19:22
19:133-2H 1GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by DAVIS,DAEJON
19:13ASSIST by PICKENS,DORIAN
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by FLYNN,MALACHI19:006-2H 4
FOUL by HINSON,KWINTON(P1T1)18:39
18:35TURNOVR by PICKENS,DORIAN
TURNOVR by FLYNN,MALACHI18:30
18:30STEAL by PICKENS,DORIAN
18:176-4H 2GOOD JUMPER by PICKENS,DORIAN
TURNOVR by Team17:42
REBOUND (DEF) by BERNSTINE,DRICK17:23MISS 3PTR by DAVIS,DAEJON
17:07FOUL by DAVIS,DAEJON(P1T1)
17:07SUB IN OKPALA,KEZIE
17:07SUB OUT DA SILVA,OSCAR
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by FLYNN,MALACHI16:569-4H 5
REBOUND (DEF) by FLYNN,MALACHI16:40MISS JUMPER by TRAVIS,REID
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by FLYNN,MALACHI16:3212-4H 8
16:1012-6H 6GOOD JUMPER by PICKENS,DORIAN
GOOD JUMPER by BERNSTINE,DRICK15:4514-6H 8
ASSIST by FRANKS,ROBERT15:45
15:28TURNOVR by PICKENS,DORIAN
TIMEOUT by Team15:27
MISS LAYUP by FLYNN,MALACHI15:14REBOUND (DEF) by HUMPHREY,MICHAEL
15:0714-8H 6GOOD JUMPER by DAVIS,DAEJON
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by HINSON,KWINTON14:5916-8H 8
14:50MISS (LAYUP) by OKPALA,KEZIE
14:50REBOUND (OFF) by OKPALA,KEZIE
14:4616-10H 6GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by OKPALA,KEZIE
GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by FRANKS,ROBERT14:3718-10H 8
ASSIST by BERNSTINE,DRICK14:37
14:37FOUL by DAVIS,DAEJON(P1T2)
GOOD FT SHOT by FRANKS,ROBERT14:3719-10H 9
14:37SUB IN WHITE,ISAAC
14:37SUB OUT DAVIS,DAEJON
REBOUND (DEF) by HINSON,KWINTON14:29MISS 3PTR by WHITE,ISAAC
14:21FOUL by HUMPHREY,MICHAEL(P1T3)
MISS (FT) by BERNSTINE,DRICK14:21
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team14:21
14:21TIMEOUT by Team
MISS FT SHOT by BERNSTINE,DRICK14:21REBOUND (DEF) by SHARMA,JOSH
14:21SUB IN SHARMA,JOSH
14:21SUB OUT HUMPHREY,MICHAEL
REBOUND (DEF) by DANIELS,VIONT'E13:57MISS 3PTR by TRAVIS,REID
TURNOVR by BERNSTINE,DRICK13:37
13:3219-12H 7GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by OKPALA,KEZIE
TIMEOUT by Team13:32
FOUL by BERNSTINE,DRICK(P1T2)13:21
TURNOVR by BERNSTINE,DRICK13:21
SUB IN ACQUAAH,MILAN13:21
SUB OUT FLYNN,MALACHI13:21
13:0319-15H 4GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by PICKENS,DORIAN
13:03ASSIST by TRAVIS,REID
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by BERNSTINE,DRICK12:4921-15H 6
12:35TURNOVR by SHARMA,JOSH
12:35SUB IN HUMPHREY,MICHAEL
12:35SUB IN DA SILVA,OSCAR
12:35SUB OUT TRAVIS,REID
FOUL by FRANKS,ROBERT(P1T3)12:22
TURNOVR by FRANKS,ROBERT12:22
12:11FOUL by OKPALA,KEZIE(P1T4)
12:11TURNOVR by OKPALA,KEZIE
SUB IN POLLARD,JEFF12:11
SUB OUT BERNSTINE,DRICK12:11
GOOD JUMPER by POLLARD,JEFF11:5023-15H 8
ASSIST by FRANKS,ROBERT11:50
11:3323-17H 6GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by OKPALA,KEZIE
FOUL by HINSON,KWINTON(P2T4)11:33
TIMEOUT by Team11:33
11:3323-18H 5GOOD FT SHOT by OKPALA,KEZIE


Stanford vs. Washington State
1/11/2018 6:00 p.m. at Pullman, Wash.
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
HOME TEAM: Washington StateTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Stanford
SUB IN FLYNN,MALACHI11:33
SUB IN SKAGGS,CARTER11:33
SUB OUT DANIELS,VIONT'E11:33
SUB OUT HINSON,KWINTON11:33
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by FRANKS,ROBERT11:0925-18H 7
ASSIST by ACQUAAH,MILAN11:09
REBOUND (DEF) by FLYNN,MALACHI10:51MISS 3PTR by PICKENS,DORIAN
TURNOVR by FRANKS,ROBERT10:40
10:2425-21H 4GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by OKPALA,KEZIE
10:24ASSIST by PICKENS,DORIAN
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by POLLARD,JEFF10:0427-21H 6
09:56TURNOVR by PICKENS,DORIAN
SUB IN BERNSTINE,DRICK09:56
SUB OUT FRANKS,ROBERT09:56
TURNOVR by BERNSTINE,DRICK09:42
09:42SUB IN TRAVIS,REID
09:42SUB OUT HUMPHREY,MICHAEL
09:3427-23H 4GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by PICKENS,DORIAN
MISS (JUMPER) by FLYNN,MALACHI09:19
REBOUND (OFF) by BERNSTINE,DRICK09:19
MISS 3PTR by SKAGGS,CARTER09:03REBOUND (DEF) by DA SILVA,OSCAR
FOUL by ACQUAAH,MILAN(P1T5)08:53
08:53MISS (FT) by PICKENS,DORIAN
08:53REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
08:5327-24H 3GOOD FT SHOT by PICKENS,DORIAN
08:53SUB IN CARTWRIGHT,ROBERT
08:53SUB OUT WHITE,ISAAC
SUB IN DANIELS,VIONT'E08:53
SUB OUT ACQUAAH,MILAN08:53
TURNOVR by POLLARD,JEFF08:29
08:16FOUL by OKPALA,KEZIE(P1T5)
08:16TURNOVR by OKPALA,KEZIE
08:16SUB IN WHITE,ISAAC
08:16SUB OUT OKPALA,KEZIE
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by POLLARD,JEFF07:5729-24H 5
ASSIST by FLYNN,MALACHI07:57
07:34FOUL by TRAVIS,REID(P1T6)
07:34TURNOVR by TRAVIS,REID
TIMEOUT by Team07:34
TURNOVR by POLLARD,JEFF07:23
07:1229-27H 2GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by PICKENS,DORIAN
07:12ASSIST by CARTWRIGHT,ROBERT
MISS LAYUP by FLYNN,MALACHI07:03BLOCK by TRAVIS,REID
REBOUND (OFF) by DANIELS,VIONT'E07:03
07:03FOUL by CARTWRIGHT,ROBERT(P1T7)
GOOD FT SHOT by DANIELS,VIONT'E07:0330-27H 3
GOOD FT SHOT by DANIELS,VIONT'E07:0331-27H 4
07:03SUB IN HUMPHREY,MICHAEL
07:03SUB OUT PICKENS,DORIAN
SUB IN FRANKS,ROBERT07:03
SUB OUT POLLARD,JEFF07:03
REBOUND (DEF) by DANIELS,VIONT'E06:47MISS 3PTR by DA SILVA,OSCAR
MISS 3PTR by FLYNN,MALACHI06:39REBOUND (DEF) by DA SILVA,OSCAR
REBOUND (DEF) by FRANKS,ROBERT06:22MISS 3PTR by WHITE,ISAAC
TURNOVR by BERNSTINE,DRICK06:09
06:09SUB IN PICKENS,DORIAN
06:09SUB OUT WHITE,ISAAC
05:59TURNOVR by HUMPHREY,MICHAEL
STEAL by FRANKS,ROBERT05:58
MISS LAYUP by FLYNN,MALACHI05:56BLOCK by DA SILVA,OSCAR
05:56REBOUND (DEF) by CARTWRIGHT,ROBERT
05:4731-30H 1GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by PICKENS,DORIAN
05:47ASSIST by CARTWRIGHT,ROBERT
MISS 3PTR by DANIELS,VIONT'E05:34REBOUND (DEF) by TRAVIS,REID
05:22TURNOVR by HUMPHREY,MICHAEL
05:22SUB OUT HUMPHREY,MICHAEL
SUB IN ACQUAAH,MILAN05:22
SUB OUT FLYNN,MALACHI05:22
GOOD (Paint) DUNK by BERNSTINE,DRICK05:1233-30H 3
04:4733-32H 1GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by TRAVIS,REID
GOOD JUMPER by DANIELS,VIONT'E04:3535-32H 3



Stanford vs. Washington State
1/11/2018 6:00 p.m. at Pullman, Wash.
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 3)
HOME TEAM: Washington StateTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Stanford
REBOUND (DEF) by BERNSTINE,DRICK04:15MISS JUMPER by TRAVIS,REID
04:06FOUL by SHARMA,JOSH(P1T8)
MISS (FT) by ACQUAAH,MILAN04:06
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team04:06
GOOD FT SHOT by ACQUAAH,MILAN04:0636-32H 4
04:06SUB IN HUMPHREY,MICHAEL
04:06SUB OUT SHARMA,JOSH
SUB IN POLLARD,JEFF04:06
SUB IN FLYNN,MALACHI04:06
SUB OUT BERNSTINE,DRICK04:06
03:5536-35H 1GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by PICKENS,DORIAN
03:55ASSIST by CARTWRIGHT,ROBERT
MISS JUMPER by POLLARD,JEFF03:44REBOUND (DEF) by DA SILVA,OSCAR
03:3436-38V 2GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by PICKENS,DORIAN
TIMEOUT by Team03:29
MISS LAYUP by FRANKS,ROBERT03:21REBOUND (DEF) by TRAVIS,REID
03:10TURNOVR by HUMPHREY,MICHAEL
STEAL by ACQUAAH,MILAN03:08
MISS (3PTR) by FRANKS,ROBERT03:04
REBOUND (OFF) by FRANKS,ROBERT03:04
MISS (3PTR) by SKAGGS,CARTER02:55
REBOUND (OFF) by ACQUAAH,MILAN02:55
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by FLYNN,MALACHI02:4339-38H 1
REBOUND (DEF) by POLLARD,JEFF02:27MISS LAYUP by TRAVIS,REID
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by FLYNN,MALACHI02:2142-38H 4
FOUL by ACQUAAH,MILAN(P2T6)02:11
02:11SUB IN WHITE,ISAAC
02:11SUB OUT CARTWRIGHT,ROBERT
SUB OUT ACQUAAH,MILAN02:11
02:03FOUL by TRAVIS,REID(P1T9)
02:03TURNOVR by TRAVIS,REID
02:03SUB IN PUGH,KODYE
02:03SUB OUT TRAVIS,REID
SUB IN BERNSTINE,DRICK02:03
SUB OUT POLLARD,JEFF02:03
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by FLYNN,MALACHI01:4445-38H 7
REBOUND (DEF) by FRANKS,ROBERT01:10MISS JUMPER by WHITE,ISAAC
MISS 3PTR by FLYNN,MALACHI01:04REBOUND (DEF) by PICKENS,DORIAN
FOUL by SKAGGS,CARTER(P1T7)00:46
REBOUND (DEF) by FRANKS,ROBERT00:46MISS FT SHOT by PUGH,KODYE
MISS (3PTR) by SKAGGS,CARTER00:35
REBOUND (OFF) by FLYNN,MALACHI00:35
TURNOVR by BERNSTINE,DRICK00:05
00:03FOUL by PUGH,KODYE(P3T10)
00:03TURNOVR by PUGH,KODYE
MISS 3PTR by FLYNN,MALACHI00:01REBOUND (DEF) by Team
00:00
Stanford 38, Washington State 45
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
1st Period - onlyT/OBench
12
14
15
12
2
5
2
0
10
7
Score tied - 0
Lead changes - 2
Stanford
Washington State
Stanford vs. Washington State
1/11/2018 6:00 p.m. at Pullman, Wash.
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: Washington StateTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Stanford
20:00SUB IN OKPALA,KEZIE
20:00SUB OUT DA SILVA,OSCAR
MISS LAYUP by FRANKS,ROBERT19:53BLOCK by HUMPHREY,MICHAEL
REBOUND (OFF) by Team19:53
TURNOVR by BERNSTINE,DRICK19:43
19:43STEAL by TRAVIS,REID
REBOUND (DEF) by FLYNN,MALACHI19:30MISS JUMPER by PICKENS,DORIAN
SUB IN ACQUAAH,MILAN19:21
SUB OUT DANIELS,VIONT'E19:21
19:05FOUL by DAVIS,DAEJON(P1T1)
GOOD FT SHOT by FLYNN,MALACHI19:0546-38H 8
MISS FT SHOT by FLYNN,MALACHI19:05REBOUND (DEF) by HUMPHREY,MICHAEL
FOUL by HINSON,KWINTON(P3T1)18:56
18:5646-39H 7GOOD FT SHOT by OKPALA,KEZIE
18:5646-40H 6GOOD FT SHOT by OKPALA,KEZIE
SUB IN DANIELS,VIONT'E18:56
SUB OUT ACQUAAH,MILAN18:56
18:44FOUL by HUMPHREY,MICHAEL(P1T2)
GOOD FT SHOT by DANIELS,VIONT'E18:4447-40H 7
GOOD FT SHOT by DANIELS,VIONT'E18:4448-40H 8
FOUL by HINSON,KWINTON(P4T2)18:26
SUB IN SKAGGS,CARTER18:26
SUB OUT HINSON,KWINTON18:26
FOUL by SKAGGS,CARTER(P2T3)18:18
18:1848-41H 7GOOD FT SHOT by OKPALA,KEZIE
18:1848-42H 6GOOD FT SHOT by OKPALA,KEZIE
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by BERNSTINE,DRICK17:5350-42H 8
ASSIST by ACQUAAH,MILAN17:53
FOUL by BERNSTINE,DRICK(P2T4)17:38
SUB IN ACQUAAH,MILAN17:38
SUB OUT DANIELS,VIONT'E17:38
17:3150-44H 6GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by DAVIS,DAEJON
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by FRANKS,ROBERT17:1553-44H 9
ASSIST by ACQUAAH,MILAN17:15
16:5753-47H 6GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by DAVIS,DAEJON
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by ACQUAAH,MILAN16:4455-47H 8
ASSIST by FRANKS,ROBERT16:44
16:39SUB IN DA SILVA,OSCAR
16:39SUB IN WHITE,ISAAC
16:39SUB OUT PICKENS,DORIAN
16:2355-50H 5GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by WHITE,ISAAC
16:23ASSIST by DAVIS,DAEJON
MISS 3PTR by SKAGGS,CARTER16:07REBOUND (DEF) by DA SILVA,OSCAR
15:5655-52H 3GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by OKPALA,KEZIE
15:56ASSIST by DAVIS,DAEJON
MISS LAYUP by ACQUAAH,MILAN15:39REBOUND (DEF) by TRAVIS,REID
15:3455-54H 1GOOD (FB/Paint) DUNK by OKPALA,KEZIE
MISS (JUMPER) by ACQUAAH,MILAN15:09
REBOUND (OFF) by FRANKS,ROBERT15:09
FOUL by FRANKS,ROBERT(P2T5)15:03
TURNOVR by FRANKS,ROBERT15:03
TIMEOUT by Team15:03
SUB IN POLLARD,JEFF15:03
SUB OUT BERNSTINE,DRICK15:03
14:4655-56V 1GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by DAVIS,DAEJON
TURNOVR by POLLARD,JEFF14:27
14:25STEAL by TRAVIS,REID
SUB IN HINSON,KWINTON14:21
SUB OUT SKAGGS,CARTER14:21
14:02MISS (3PTR) by WHITE,ISAAC
14:02REBOUND (OFF) by TRAVIS,REID
REBOUND (DEF) by HINSON,KWINTON13:59MISS JUMPER by TRAVIS,REID
MISS LAYUP by ACQUAAH,MILAN13:50REBOUND (DEF) by TRAVIS,REID
13:4455-58V 3GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by WHITE,ISAAC
MISS JUMPER by FLYNN,MALACHI13:32REBOUND (DEF) by DA SILVA,OSCAR
SUB IN BERNSTINE,DRICK13:26
SUB OUT FRANKS,ROBERT13:26
FOUL by ACQUAAH,MILAN(P3T6)13:25
SUB IN SHPREYREGIN,STEVEN13:25
SUB OUT ACQUAAH,MILAN13:25
13:1555-61V 6GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by DAVIS,DAEJON


Stanford vs. Washington State
1/11/2018 6:00 p.m. at Pullman, Wash.
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
HOME TEAM: Washington StateTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Stanford
13:15ASSIST by TRAVIS,REID
TIMEOUT by Team13:09
SUB IN SKAGGS,CARTER13:09
SUB OUT HINSON,KWINTON13:09
MISS (JUMPER) by FLYNN,MALACHI12:57
REBOUND (OFF) by POLLARD,JEFF12:57
12:54FOUL by DAVIS,DAEJON(P1T3)
12:54SUB IN PICKENS,DORIAN
12:54SUB OUT DAVIS,DAEJON
MISS (3PTR) by FLYNN,MALACHI12:45
REBOUND (OFF) by SKAGGS,CARTER12:45
12:32FOUL by DA SILVA,OSCAR(P1T4)
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by POLLARD,JEFF12:2057-61V 4
ASSIST by FLYNN,MALACHI12:20
11:48MISS (3PTR) by OKPALA,KEZIE
11:48REBOUND (OFF) by TRAVIS,REID
FOUL by FLYNN,MALACHI(P1T7)11:45
TIMEOUT by Team11:45
11:45MISS (FT) by TRAVIS,REID
11:45REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
11:4557-62V 5GOOD FT SHOT by TRAVIS,REID
SUB IN FRANKS,ROBERT11:45
SUB OUT SKAGGS,CARTER11:45
TURNOVR by FRANKS,ROBERT11:22
FOUL by FLYNN,MALACHI(P2T8)11:21
11:21MISS (FT) by TRAVIS,REID
11:21REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
11:2157-63V 6GOOD FT SHOT by TRAVIS,REID
11:21SUB OUT TRAVIS,REID
10:59FOUL by PICKENS,DORIAN(P1T5)
10:56FOUL by HUMPHREY,MICHAEL(P1T6)
MISS (FT) by POLLARD,JEFF10:56
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team10:56
GOOD FT SHOT by POLLARD,JEFF10:5658-63V 5
10:41FOUL by OKPALA,KEZIE(P1T7)
10:41TURNOVR by OKPALA,KEZIE
TURNOVR by FRANKS,ROBERT10:23
10:21STEAL by HUMPHREY,MICHAEL
REBOUND (DEF) by BERNSTINE,DRICK10:14MISS 3PTR by HUMPHREY,MICHAEL
TURNOVR by FRANKS,ROBERT09:53
09:46MISS (3PTR) by PICKENS,DORIAN
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team09:46
09:44SUB IN TRAVIS,REID
09:44SUB OUT HUMPHREY,MICHAEL
SUB IN CHIDOM,ARINZE09:44
SUB OUT FRANKS,ROBERT09:44
MISS 3PTR by FLYNN,MALACHI09:27REBOUND (DEF) by OKPALA,KEZIE
REBOUND (DEF) by FLYNN,MALACHI09:12MISS JUMPER by OKPALA,KEZIE
08:45FOUL by DA SILVA,OSCAR(P1T8)
MISS FT SHOT by FLYNN,MALACHI08:45REBOUND (DEF) by Team
FOUL by SHPREYREGIN,STEVEN(P1T9)08:45
REBOUND (DEF) by BERNSTINE,DRICK08:45MISS FT SHOT by TRAVIS,REID
MISS (3PTR) by CHIDOM,ARINZE08:38
REBOUND (OFF) by FLYNN,MALACHI08:38
TURNOVR by CHIDOM,ARINZE08:24
FOUL by CHIDOM,ARINZE(P1T10)08:01
08:0158-64V 6GOOD FT SHOT by OKPALA,KEZIE
REBOUND (DEF) by BERNSTINE,DRICK08:01MISS FT SHOT by OKPALA,KEZIE
SUB IN FRANKS,ROBERT08:01
SUB OUT CHIDOM,ARINZE08:01
MISS (3PTR) by FLYNN,MALACHI07:37
REBOUND (OFF) by POLLARD,JEFF07:37
FOUL by BERNSTINE,DRICK(P3T11)07:29
TURNOVR by BERNSTINE,DRICK07:29
TIMEOUT by Team07:28
SUB IN SKAGGS,CARTER07:28
SUB OUT POLLARD,JEFF07:28
07:0258-66V 8GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by DA SILVA,OSCAR
MISS (LAYUP) by BERNSTINE,DRICK06:50
REBOUND (OFF) by BERNSTINE,DRICK06:50
MISS 3PTR by FRANKS,ROBERT06:41REBOUND (DEF) by OKPALA,KEZIE


Stanford vs. Washington State
1/11/2018 6:00 p.m. at Pullman, Wash.
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 3)
HOME TEAM: Washington StateTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Stanford
FOUL by FRANKS,ROBERT(P3T12)06:26
06:2658-67V 9GOOD FT SHOT by TRAVIS,REID
06:2658-68V 10GOOD FT SHOT by TRAVIS,REID
SUB IN HINSON,KWINTON06:26
SUB IN ACQUAAH,MILAN06:26
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by ACQUAAH,MILAN06:1360-68V 8
REBOUND (DEF) by BERNSTINE,DRICK05:56MISS 3PTR by WHITE,ISAAC
MISS (JUMPER) by ACQUAAH,MILAN05:27
REBOUND (OFF) by BERNSTINE,DRICK05:27
MISS (3PTR) by FLYNN,MALACHI05:23
REBOUND (OFF) by BERNSTINE,DRICK05:23
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by FLYNN,MALACHI05:1863-68V 5
ASSIST by BERNSTINE,DRICK05:18
REBOUND (DEF) by HINSON,KWINTON04:55MISS 3PTR by WHITE,ISAAC
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by ACQUAAH,MILAN04:3965-68V 3
04:30TIMEOUT by Team
04:30SUB IN HUMPHREY,MICHAEL
04:30SUB IN CARTWRIGHT,ROBERT
04:30SUB IN DAVIS,DAEJON
04:30SUB OUT DA SILVA,OSCAR
04:30SUB OUT PICKENS,DORIAN
FOUL by FRANKS,ROBERT(P4T13)04:10
04:1065-69V 4GOOD FT SHOT by OKPALA,KEZIE
04:1065-70V 5GOOD FT SHOT by OKPALA,KEZIE
SUB IN POLLARD,JEFF04:10
SUB OUT FRANKS,ROBERT04:10
03:58FOUL by HUMPHREY,MICHAEL(P1T9)
GOOD FT SHOT by FLYNN,MALACHI03:5866-70V 4
GOOD FT SHOT by FLYNN,MALACHI03:5867-70V 3
FOUL by ACQUAAH,MILAN(P4T14)03:34
03:3467-71V 4GOOD FT SHOT by DAVIS,DAEJON
REBOUND (DEF) by BERNSTINE,DRICK03:34MISS FT SHOT by DAVIS,DAEJON
03:34SUB IN PICKENS,DORIAN
03:34SUB IN DA SILVA,OSCAR
MISS (3PTR) by HINSON,KWINTON03:16
REBOUND (OFF) by POLLARD,JEFF03:16
TURNOVR by FLYNN,MALACHI03:07
02:59MISS (LAYUP) by OKPALA,KEZIE
02:59REBOUND (OFF) by DA SILVA,OSCAR
REBOUND (DEF) by POLLARD,JEFF02:56MISS LAYUP by DA SILVA,OSCAR
TURNOVR by POLLARD,JEFF02:54
BLOCK by BERNSTINE,DRICK02:33MISS LAYUP by OKPALA,KEZIE
02:33REBOUND (OFF) by Team
02:3167-74V 7GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by PICKENS,DORIAN
02:31ASSIST by DAVIS,DAEJON
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by ACQUAAH,MILAN02:0670-74V 4
ASSIST by FLYNN,MALACHI02:06
REBOUND (DEF) by FLYNN,MALACHI01:42MISS 3PTR by PICKENS,DORIAN
MISS 3PTR by HINSON,KWINTON01:27REBOUND (DEF) by DAVIS,DAEJON
01:17TIMEOUT by Team
01:0670-77V 7GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by PICKENS,DORIAN
01:06ASSIST by DA SILVA,OSCAR
MISS 3PTR by FLYNN,MALACHI00:44REBOUND (DEF) by DAVIS,DAEJON
00:3770-79V 9GOOD (FB/Paint) DUNK by DA SILVA,OSCAR
00:37ASSIST by DAVIS,DAEJON
MISS (3PTR) by ACQUAAH,MILAN00:25
REBOUND (OFF) by POLLARD,JEFF00:25
TURNOVR by HINSON,KWINTON00:14
00:00
Stanford 79, Washington State 70
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
2nd Period - onlyT/OBench
14
10
9
0
4
5
6
0
16
12
Score tied - 0
Lead changes - 1
Stanford
Washington State