North Dakota State vs Southern California (11/13/2017 at Los Angeles, Calif. (Galen Center))
Box Score
Play-by-Play
Box Score
Official Box Score -- Game Totals -- Final Statistics
North Dakota State vs. Southern California
11/13/2017 8:06 p.m. at Los Angeles, Calif. (Galen Center)
North Dakota State 65 (0-2)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
02Miller, PaulG2-121-82-204427340130
11Samuelson, JaredG3-73-70-000019110225
13Quayle, Chris1-51-40-002213011022
21Jacobson, AJF1-20-10-002252010120
22Hunter, Cameron8-114-54-5033424000121
23Geu, Deng3-50-00-013456012015
24Ward, TysonG3-101-30-017817540028
30Eliason, Spencer1-30-00-003332010017
34Kreuser, Rocky1-30-10-011212111114
42Miller, DylanF1-10-01-20111313018
TEAM1012
Totals24-5910-297-9426302465111947200
FG %1st Half: 12-2744.4%2nd Half: 12-3237.5%Game: 24-5940.7%Deadball
Rebounds
2,1
3FG %1st Half: 5-1435.7%2nd Half: 5-1533.3%Game: 10-2934.5%
FT %1st Half: 4-580.0%2nd Half: 3-475.0%Game: 7-977.8%
Southern California 75 (2-0)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
00Aaron, Shaqquan1-20-00-222412320017
01Usher, Jordan0-10-11-20112100007
02Mathews, JonahG2-51-21-313416130225
04Metu, ChimezieF6-110-12-6077314122134
05Thornton, Derryck1-40-10-001112210114
11McLaughlin, JordanG4-100-24-6178212411235
25Boatwright, BennieF10-171-47-10538128143036
30Stewart, ElijahG3-102-52-2156110110031
31Rakocevic, Nick0-00-00-00000000001
TEAM022
Totals27-604-1617-311031411275131466200
FG %1st Half: 11-3036.7%2nd Half: 16-3053.3%Game: 27-6045.0%Deadball
Rebounds
10
3FG %1st Half: 3-933.3%2nd Half: 1-714.3%Game: 4-1625.0%
FT %1st Half: 8-1553.3%2nd Half: 9-1656.3%Game: 17-3154.8%
Officials: Shawn Lehigh, Marques Pettigrew, Rick Batsell
Technical Fouls: North Dakota State-None. Southern California-None.
Los Angeles, Calif. (Galen Center) Attendance: 2402
PointsIn
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Score by Period1st2ndTotal
NDSU22157237
North Dakota State333265
USC42208135
Southern California334275
Last FG - NDSU 2nd-01:28,USC 2nd-00:26.Score Tied - 11 times
Largest lead - NDSU by 10 1st-04:51, USC by 10 2nd-02:07Lead Changed - 7 times
NDSU led for 20:10. USC led for 13:00. Game was tied for 06:50.
Play-by-Play
North Dakota State vs. Southern California
11/13/2017 8:06 p.m. at Los Angeles, Calif. (Galen Center)
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: Southern CaliforniaTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: North Dakota State
19:35TURNOVR by MILLER,DYLAN
STEAL by MCLAUGHLIN,JORDAN19:34
MISS LAYUP by MCLAUGHLIN,JORDAN19:30REBOUND (DEF) by WARD,TYSON
19:22TURNOVR by MILLER,DYLAN
STEAL by MATHEWS,JONAH19:22
19:06FOUL by JACOBSON,AJ(P1T1)
MISS (JUMPER) by STEWART,ELIJAH19:05
REBOUND (OFF) by BOATWRIGHT,BENNIE19:05
MISS 3PTR by MCLAUGHLIN,JORDAN19:00REBOUND (DEF) by MILLER,DYLAN
18:390-2V 2GOOD JUMPER by WARD,TYSON
MISS 3PTR by MCLAUGHLIN,JORDAN18:09REBOUND (DEF) by JACOBSON,AJ
FOUL by METU,CHIMEZIE(P1T1)17:45
17:45MISS (FT) by MILLER,DYLAN
17:45REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
17:450-3V 3GOOD FT SHOT by MILLER,DYLAN
17:45SUB IN GEU,DENG
17:45SUB OUT JACOBSON,AJ
TURNOVR by MCLAUGHLIN,JORDAN17:36
17:33STEAL by SAMUELSON,JARED
17:230-5V 5GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by GEU,DENG
17:23ASSIST by MILLER,DYLAN
17:16FOUL by GEU,DENG(P1T2)
MISS JUMPER by BOATWRIGHT,BENNIE17:16REBOUND (DEF) by WARD,TYSON
REBOUND (DEF) by METU,CHIMEZIE17:16MISS JUMPER by WARD,TYSON
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by STEWART,ELIJAH17:163-5V 2
REBOUND (DEF) by MATHEWS,JONAH17:10MISS 3PTR by SAMUELSON,JARED
MISS 3PTR by BOATWRIGHT,BENNIE16:21REBOUND (DEF) by WARD,TYSON
16:16TURNOVR by WARD,TYSON
STEAL by MCLAUGHLIN,JORDAN16:15
16:12FOUL by MILLER,DYLAN(P1T3)
MISS (FT) by BOATWRIGHT,BENNIE16:12
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team16:12
GOOD FT SHOT by BOATWRIGHT,BENNIE16:124-5V 1
16:12SUB IN HUNTER,CAMERON
16:12SUB IN QUAYLE,CHRIS
16:12SUB IN ELIASON,SPENCER
16:12SUB OUT SAMUELSON,JARED
16:12SUB OUT WARD,TYSON
16:12SUB OUT MILLER,DYLAN
SUB IN THORNTON,DERRYCK16:12
SUB OUT MATHEWS,JONAH16:12
FOUL by THORNTON,DERRYCK(P1T2)15:50
15:50TIMEOUT by Team
15:504-6V 2GOOD FT SHOT by HUNTER,CAMERON
15:504-7V 3GOOD FT SHOT by HUNTER,CAMERON
15:504-8V 4GOOD FT SHOT by HUNTER,CAMERON
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by BOATWRIGHT,BENNIE15:376-8V 2
REBOUND (DEF) by METU,CHIMEZIE15:07MISS LAYUP by GEU,DENG
15:01FOUL by ELIASON,SPENCER(P1T4)
15:01SUB IN JACOBSON,AJ
15:01SUB OUT GEU,DENG
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by THORNTON,DERRYCK14:548-8T 1
REBOUND (DEF) by STEWART,ELIJAH14:35MISS 3PTR by QUAYLE,CHRIS
MISS JUMPER by METU,CHIMEZIE14:17REBOUND (DEF) by HUNTER,CAMERON
14:11SUB IN WARD,TYSON
14:11SUB OUT MILLER,PAUL
SUB IN AARON,SHAQQUAN14:11
SUB OUT STEWART,ELIJAH14:11
14:038-10V 2GOOD JUMPER by HUNTER,CAMERON
GOOD JUMPER by METU,CHIMEZIE13:4210-10T 2
ASSIST by THORNTON,DERRYCK13:42
13:2810-12V 2GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by HUNTER,CAMERON
13:20FOUL by HUNTER,CAMERON(P1T5)
13:20SUB IN KREUSER,ROCKY
13:20SUB OUT ELIASON,SPENCER
SUB IN RAKOCEVIC,NICK13:20
SUB OUT METU,CHIMEZIE13:20
MISS JUMPER by THORNTON,DERRYCK13:17BLOCK by QUAYLE,CHRIS
REBOUND (OFF) by BOATWRIGHT,BENNIE13:15
TURNOVR by BOATWRIGHT,BENNIE13:12
13:11STEAL by HUNTER,CAMERON



North Dakota State vs. Southern California
11/13/2017 8:06 p.m. at Los Angeles, Calif. (Galen Center)
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
HOME TEAM: Southern CaliforniaTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: North Dakota State
REBOUND (DEF) by THORNTON,DERRYCK12:58MISS 3PTR by HUNTER,CAMERON
TURNOVR by BOATWRIGHT,BENNIE12:53
SUB IN MATHEWS,JONAH12:53
SUB OUT MCLAUGHLIN,JORDAN12:53
12:43TURNOVR by QUAYLE,CHRIS
STEAL by THORNTON,DERRYCK12:43
12:43SUB IN MILLER,PAUL
12:43SUB OUT QUAYLE,CHRIS
MISS JUMPER by AARON,SHAQQUAN12:28REBOUND (DEF) by HUNTER,CAMERON
FOUL by AARON,SHAQQUAN(P1T3)12:26
SUB IN MCLAUGHLIN,JORDAN12:26
SUB OUT THORNTON,DERRYCK12:26
REBOUND (DEF) by MCLAUGHLIN,JORDAN12:14MISS 3PTR by MILLER,PAUL
TURNOVR by AARON,SHAQQUAN12:06
12:05STEAL by JACOBSON,AJ
11:59TURNOVR by MILLER,PAUL
TIMEOUT by Team11:59
11:59SUB IN GEU,DENG
11:59SUB OUT JACOBSON,AJ
SUB IN METU,CHIMEZIE11:59
SUB OUT BOATWRIGHT,BENNIE11:59
11:52FOUL by HUNTER,CAMERON(P1T6)
11:52SUB IN SAMUELSON,JARED
11:52SUB OUT HUNTER,CAMERON
SUB IN BOATWRIGHT,BENNIE11:52
SUB OUT RAKOCEVIC,NICK11:52
11:42FOUL by GEU,DENG(P1T7)
GOOD FT SHOT by METU,CHIMEZIE11:4211-12V 1
MISS FT SHOT by METU,CHIMEZIE11:42REBOUND (DEF) by MILLER,PAUL
REBOUND (DEF) by Team11:18MISS JUMPER by WARD,TYSON
SUB IN STEWART,ELIJAH11:17
SUB OUT AARON,SHAQQUAN11:17
11:08FOUL by KREUSER,ROCKY(P1T8)
GOOD FT SHOT by METU,CHIMEZIE11:0812-12T 3
MISS FT SHOT by METU,CHIMEZIE11:08REBOUND (DEF) by GEU,DENG
10:4512-15V 3GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by SAMUELSON,JARED
10:45ASSIST by WARD,TYSON
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by STEWART,ELIJAH10:2915-15T 4
ASSIST by MCLAUGHLIN,JORDAN10:29
10:14TURNOVR by GEU,DENG
TURNOVR by MATHEWS,JONAH10:04
10:04SUB IN JACOBSON,AJ
10:04SUB IN MILLER,DYLAN
10:04SUB OUT GEU,DENG
10:04SUB OUT KREUSER,ROCKY
SUB IN THORNTON,DERRYCK10:04
SUB OUT MATHEWS,JONAH10:04
09:53TURNOVR by Team
MISS (3PTR) by THORNTON,DERRYCK09:43
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team09:43
09:42FOUL by WARD,TYSON(P1T9)
GOOD FT SHOT by STEWART,ELIJAH09:4216-15H 1
GOOD FT SHOT by STEWART,ELIJAH09:4217-15H 2
09:42SUB IN QUAYLE,CHRIS
09:42SUB OUT WARD,TYSON
REBOUND (DEF) by STEWART,ELIJAH09:25MISS 3PTR by MILLER,PAUL
TURNOVR by METU,CHIMEZIE09:18
FOUL by METU,CHIMEZIE(P2T4)09:18
SUB IN USHER,JORDAN09:18
SUB OUT METU,CHIMEZIE09:18
09:0717-17T 5GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by MILLER,DYLAN
09:07ASSIST by MILLER,PAUL
MISS LAYUP by STEWART,ELIJAH08:54REBOUND (DEF) by MILLER,PAUL
FOUL by USHER,JORDAN(P1T5)08:54
08:53TURNOVR by MILLER,PAUL
08:35FOUL by JACOBSON,AJ(P1T10)
GOOD FT SHOT by USHER,JORDAN08:3518-17H 1
MISS FT SHOT by USHER,JORDAN08:35REBOUND (DEF) by QUAYLE,CHRIS
08:35SUB IN ELIASON,SPENCER
08:35SUB OUT MILLER,DYLAN
REBOUND (DEF) by USHER,JORDAN08:11MISS 3PTR by MILLER,PAUL


North Dakota State vs. Southern California
11/13/2017 8:06 p.m. at Los Angeles, Calif. (Galen Center)
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 3)
HOME TEAM: Southern CaliforniaTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: North Dakota State
TURNOVR by THORNTON,DERRYCK08:04
07:5618-20V 2GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by MILLER,PAUL
07:56ASSIST by SAMUELSON,JARED
TIMEOUT by Team07:54
TIMEOUT by Team07:54
07:54SUB IN GEU,DENG
07:54SUB OUT JACOBSON,AJ
SUB IN MATHEWS,JONAH07:54
SUB OUT THORNTON,DERRYCK07:54
MISS (3PTR) by USHER,JORDAN07:47
REBOUND (OFF) by STEWART,ELIJAH07:47
MISS DUNK by STEWART,ELIJAH07:43REBOUND (DEF) by ELIASON,SPENCER
BLOCK by BOATWRIGHT,BENNIE07:24MISS LAYUP by ELIASON,SPENCER
07:23REBOUND (OFF) by Team
07:12MISS (3PTR) by QUAYLE,CHRIS
07:12REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
07:07TURNOVR by Team
07:07SUB IN WARD,TYSON
07:07SUB OUT SAMUELSON,JARED
MISS LAYUP by MATHEWS,JONAH06:54BLOCK by GEU,DENG
REBOUND (OFF) by BOATWRIGHT,BENNIE06:53
MISS JUMPER by BOATWRIGHT,BENNIE06:51REBOUND (DEF) by GEU,DENG
REBOUND (DEF) by BOATWRIGHT,BENNIE06:41MISS LAYUP by MILLER,PAUL
06:40FOUL by GEU,DENG(P1T11)
MISS (FT) by BOATWRIGHT,BENNIE06:40
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team06:40
GOOD FT SHOT by BOATWRIGHT,BENNIE06:4019-20V 1
06:40SUB IN HUNTER,CAMERON
06:40SUB OUT MILLER,PAUL
SUB IN THORNTON,DERRYCK06:40
SUB IN AARON,SHAQQUAN06:40
SUB OUT MCLAUGHLIN,JORDAN06:40
SUB OUT USHER,JORDAN06:40
06:1319-23V 4GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by HUNTER,CAMERON
MISS (LAYUP) by BOATWRIGHT,BENNIE05:58
REBOUND (OFF) by AARON,SHAQQUAN05:58
05:58FOUL by QUAYLE,CHRIS(P1T12)
MISS (FT) by AARON,SHAQQUAN05:58
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team05:58
MISS FT SHOT by AARON,SHAQQUAN05:58REBOUND (DEF) by WARD,TYSON
05:58SUB IN JACOBSON,AJ
05:58SUB OUT GEU,DENG
05:3419-26V 7GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by WARD,TYSON
MISS 3PTR by BOATWRIGHT,BENNIE05:23REBOUND (DEF) by HUNTER,CAMERON
FOUL by STEWART,ELIJAH(P1T6)05:06
04:5119-29V 10GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by QUAYLE,CHRIS
04:51ASSIST by WARD,TYSON
TIMEOUT by Team04:48
SUB IN MCLAUGHLIN,JORDAN04:48
SUB IN METU,CHIMEZIE04:48
SUB OUT THORNTON,DERRYCK04:48
SUB OUT MATHEWS,JONAH04:48
GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by METU,CHIMEZIE04:3521-29V 8
ASSIST by AARON,SHAQQUAN04:35
REBOUND (DEF) by Team04:18MISS 3PTR by WARD,TYSON
MISS JUMPER by MCLAUGHLIN,JORDAN04:02REBOUND (DEF) by WARD,TYSON
03:44TIMEOUT by Team
03:44TIMEOUT by Team
03:44SUB IN MILLER,PAUL
03:44SUB OUT HUNTER,CAMERON
REBOUND (DEF) by MCLAUGHLIN,JORDAN03:42MISS 3PTR by QUAYLE,CHRIS
TURNOVR by AARON,SHAQQUAN03:25
03:0221-31V 10GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by ELIASON,SPENCER
03:02ASSIST by MILLER,PAUL
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by BOATWRIGHT,BENNIE02:4824-31V 7
ASSIST by AARON,SHAQQUAN02:48
02:48FOUL by JACOBSON,AJ(P1T13)
GOOD FT SHOT by BOATWRIGHT,BENNIE02:4825-31V 6
02:48SUB IN GEU,DENG
02:48SUB OUT JACOBSON,AJ
02:2325-33V 8GOOD JUMPER by MILLER,PAUL




North Dakota State vs. Southern California
11/13/2017 8:06 p.m. at Los Angeles, Calif. (Galen Center)
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 4)
HOME TEAM: Southern CaliforniaTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: North Dakota State
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by BOATWRIGHT,BENNIE02:0527-33V 6
ASSIST by METU,CHIMEZIE02:05
01:48TURNOVR by WARD,TYSON
FOUL by MATHEWS,JONAH(P1T7)01:36
TURNOVR by MATHEWS,JONAH01:36
SUB IN MATHEWS,JONAH01:35
SUB OUT AARON,SHAQQUAN01:35
01:08TURNOVR by ELIASON,SPENCER
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by MCLAUGHLIN,JORDAN01:0029-33V 4
REBOUND (DEF) by STEWART,ELIJAH00:48MISS LAYUP by MILLER,PAUL
MISS (JUMPER) by METU,CHIMEZIE00:39
REBOUND (OFF) by BOATWRIGHT,BENNIE00:39
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by BOATWRIGHT,BENNIE00:3731-33V 2
00:04TURNOVR by MILLER,PAUL
GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by MCLAUGHLIN,JORDAN00:0133-33T 6
ASSIST by STEWART,ELIJAH00:01
00:00
North Dakota State 33, Southern California 33
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
1st Period - onlyT/OBench
8
14
9
9
0
2
0
2
17
3
Score tied - 6
Lead changes - 2
North Dakota State
Southern California
North Dakota State vs. Southern California
11/13/2017 8:06 p.m. at Los Angeles, Calif. (Galen Center)
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: Southern CaliforniaTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: North Dakota State
REBOUND (DEF) by MCLAUGHLIN,JORDAN19:42MISS JUMPER by MILLER,PAUL
MISS (3PTR) by STEWART,ELIJAH19:35
REBOUND (OFF) by BOATWRIGHT,BENNIE19:35
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by BOATWRIGHT,BENNIE19:3135-33H 2
18:5935-35T 7GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by JACOBSON,AJ
GOOD (Paint) DUNK by METU,CHIMEZIE18:3637-35H 2
18:04MISS (3PTR) by MILLER,PAUL
18:04REBOUND (OFF) by WARD,TYSON
17:5837-37T 8GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by WARD,TYSON
TURNOVR by STEWART,ELIJAH17:39
17:37STEAL by MILLER,DYLAN
17:24TURNOVR by MILLER,DYLAN
STEAL by MATHEWS,JONAH17:23
GOOD (FB/Paint) DUNK by METU,CHIMEZIE17:2139-37H 2
ASSIST by BOATWRIGHT,BENNIE17:21
17:0139-40V 1GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by SAMUELSON,JARED
TURNOVR by BOATWRIGHT,BENNIE16:48
16:48STEAL by SAMUELSON,JARED
16:48SUB IN ELIASON,SPENCER
16:48SUB IN GEU,DENG
16:48SUB OUT JACOBSON,AJ
16:48SUB OUT MILLER,DYLAN
16:2739-43V 4GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by SAMUELSON,JARED
16:27ASSIST by MILLER,PAUL
GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by BOATWRIGHT,BENNIE16:1141-43V 2
REBOUND (DEF) by MATHEWS,JONAH15:54MISS DUNK by GEU,DENG
TIMEOUT by Team15:48
15:42FOUL by MILLER,PAUL(P2T1)
MISS (FT) by MCLAUGHLIN,JORDAN15:42
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team15:42
GOOD FT SHOT by MCLAUGHLIN,JORDAN15:4242-43V 1
REBOUND (DEF) by METU,CHIMEZIE15:21MISS 3PTR by WARD,TYSON
MISS (JUMPER) by MATHEWS,JONAH15:10
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team15:10
15:09FOUL by ELIASON,SPENCER(P2T2)
15:09SUB IN HUNTER,CAMERON
15:09SUB OUT SAMUELSON,JARED
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by BOATWRIGHT,BENNIE15:0544-43H 1
15:05FOUL by GEU,DENG(P1T3)
MISS FT SHOT by BOATWRIGHT,BENNIE15:05REBOUND (DEF) by ELIASON,SPENCER
15:05SUB IN JACOBSON,AJ
15:05SUB OUT GEU,DENG
SUB IN THORNTON,DERRYCK15:05
SUB OUT MATHEWS,JONAH15:05
BLOCK by METU,CHIMEZIE14:39MISS JUMPER by WARD,TYSON
REBOUND (DEF) by STEWART,ELIJAH14:37
14:33FOUL by HUNTER,CAMERON(P1T4)
14:33SUB IN QUAYLE,CHRIS
14:33SUB OUT WARD,TYSON
GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by BOATWRIGHT,BENNIE14:2946-43H 3
13:54TURNOVR by JACOBSON,AJ
GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by STEWART,ELIJAH13:4148-43H 5
REBOUND (DEF) by BOATWRIGHT,BENNIE13:30MISS 3PTR by MILLER,PAUL
MISS 3PTR by STEWART,ELIJAH13:23REBOUND (DEF) by MILLER,PAUL
13:18SUB IN SAMUELSON,JARED
13:18SUB IN KREUSER,ROCKY
13:18SUB OUT MILLER,PAUL
13:18SUB OUT ELIASON,SPENCER
SUB IN USHER,JORDAN13:18
SUB OUT BOATWRIGHT,BENNIE13:18
13:07TURNOVR by KREUSER,ROCKY
MISS LAYUP by THORNTON,DERRYCK12:53BLOCK by KREUSER,ROCKY
12:51REBOUND (DEF) by QUAYLE,CHRIS
12:4648-45H 3GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by HUNTER,CAMERON
FOUL by MCLAUGHLIN,JORDAN(P1T1)12:46
12:4648-46H 2GOOD FT SHOT by HUNTER,CAMERON
MISS (LAYUP) by MCLAUGHLIN,JORDAN12:27
12:27REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
FOUL by USHER,JORDAN(P2T2)12:27
SUB IN MATHEWS,JONAH12:27
SUB OUT MCLAUGHLIN,JORDAN12:27


North Dakota State vs. Southern California
11/13/2017 8:06 p.m. at Los Angeles, Calif. (Galen Center)
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
HOME TEAM: Southern CaliforniaTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: North Dakota State
12:07MISS (JUMPER) by QUAYLE,CHRIS
12:07REBOUND (OFF) by KREUSER,ROCKY
12:0348-49V 1GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by HUNTER,CAMERON
12:03ASSIST by KREUSER,ROCKY
11:51FOUL by SAMUELSON,JARED(P2T5)
TIMEOUT by Team11:51
MISS (FT) by MATHEWS,JONAH11:51
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team11:51
GOOD FT SHOT by MATHEWS,JONAH11:5149-49T 9
MISS FT SHOT by MATHEWS,JONAH11:51REBOUND (DEF) by WARD,TYSON
11:5149-52V 3GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by HUNTER,CAMERON
11:51ASSIST by WARD,TYSON
11:13FOUL by JACOBSON,AJ(P1T6)
11:13SUB IN GEU,DENG
11:13SUB OUT JACOBSON,AJ
GOOD (Paint) DUNK by METU,CHIMEZIE11:1151-52V 1
ASSIST by THORNTON,DERRYCK11:11
10:36TURNOVR by SAMUELSON,JARED
MISS 3PTR by BOATWRIGHT,BENNIE10:24REBOUND (DEF) by WARD,TYSON
BLOCK by BOATWRIGHT,BENNIE10:15MISS LAYUP by WARD,TYSON
10:14REBOUND (OFF) by GEU,DENG
10:1351-54V 3GOOD (Paint) DUNK by GEU,DENG
MISS (3PTR) by METU,CHIMEZIE09:55
REBOUND (OFF) by MATHEWS,JONAH09:55
MISS LAYUP by STEWART,ELIJAH09:51REBOUND (DEF) by GEU,DENG
09:2851-56V 5GOOD (Paint) DUNK by GEU,DENG
TIMEOUT by Team09:26
TIMEOUT by Team09:26
09:26SUB IN WARD,TYSON
09:26SUB OUT QUAYLE,CHRIS
SUB IN MCLAUGHLIN,JORDAN09:26
SUB IN AARON,SHAQQUAN09:26
SUB IN BOATWRIGHT,BENNIE09:26
SUB OUT THORNTON,DERRYCK09:26
SUB OUT USHER,JORDAN09:26
SUB OUT STEWART,ELIJAH09:26
MISS JUMPER by BOATWRIGHT,BENNIE09:08BLOCK by GEU,DENG
09:04REBOUND (DEF) by KREUSER,ROCKY
08:59TURNOVR by WARD,TYSON
STEAL by METU,CHIMEZIE08:58
GOOD (FB) 3PTR by MATHEWS,JONAH08:5454-56V 2
ASSIST by MCLAUGHLIN,JORDAN08:54
REBOUND (DEF) by METU,CHIMEZIE08:35MISS 3PTR by SAMUELSON,JARED
GOOD (FB) JUMPER by MATHEWS,JONAH08:2656-56T 10
ASSIST by MCLAUGHLIN,JORDAN08:26
REBOUND (DEF) by METU,CHIMEZIE07:49MISS LAYUP by HUNTER,CAMERON
TIMEOUT by Team07:48
07:48SUB IN QUAYLE,CHRIS
07:48SUB IN MILLER,PAUL
07:48SUB IN JACOBSON,AJ
07:48SUB OUT SAMUELSON,JARED
07:48SUB OUT WARD,TYSON
07:48SUB OUT GEU,DENG
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by BOATWRIGHT,BENNIE07:3058-56H 2
ASSIST by MCLAUGHLIN,JORDAN07:30
REBOUND (DEF) by MCLAUGHLIN,JORDAN07:02MISS 3PTR by JACOBSON,AJ
MISS LAYUP by MCLAUGHLIN,JORDAN06:55REBOUND (DEF) by JACOBSON,AJ
06:40TIMEOUT by Team
06:40SUB IN WARD,TYSON
06:40SUB OUT HUNTER,CAMERON
06:3458-58T 11GOOD (Paint) DUNK by KREUSER,ROCKY
06:34ASSIST by WARD,TYSON
06:18FOUL by JACOBSON,AJ(P1T7)
GOOD FT SHOT by BOATWRIGHT,BENNIE06:1859-58H 1
GOOD FT SHOT by BOATWRIGHT,BENNIE06:1860-58H 2
06:18SUB IN ELIASON,SPENCER
06:18SUB IN GEU,DENG
06:18SUB OUT KREUSER,ROCKY
06:18SUB OUT JACOBSON,AJ
BLOCK by BOATWRIGHT,BENNIE05:50MISS DUNK by ELIASON,SPENCER
REBOUND (DEF) by METU,CHIMEZIE05:48


North Dakota State vs. Southern California
11/13/2017 8:06 p.m. at Los Angeles, Calif. (Galen Center)
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 3)
HOME TEAM: Southern CaliforniaTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: North Dakota State
TURNOVR by METU,CHIMEZIE05:47
05:44STEAL by MILLER,PAUL
REBOUND (DEF) by AARON,SHAQQUAN05:34MISS JUMPER by WARD,TYSON
MISS (LAYUP) by METU,CHIMEZIE05:20
REBOUND (OFF) by AARON,SHAQQUAN05:20
MISS (3PTR) by MATHEWS,JONAH05:17
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team05:17
05:15FOUL by GEU,DENG(P1T8)
GOOD FT SHOT by BOATWRIGHT,BENNIE05:1561-58H 3
GOOD FT SHOT by BOATWRIGHT,BENNIE05:1562-58H 4
05:15SUB IN HUNTER,CAMERON
05:15SUB IN SAMUELSON,JARED
05:15SUB OUT QUAYLE,CHRIS
05:15SUB OUT GEU,DENG
FOUL by BOATWRIGHT,BENNIE(P1T3)04:57
04:5762-59H 3GOOD FT SHOT by MILLER,PAUL
04:5762-60H 2GOOD FT SHOT by MILLER,PAUL
04:43FOUL by ELIASON,SPENCER(P2T9)
MISS (FT) by METU,CHIMEZIE04:43
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team04:43
MISS FT SHOT by METU,CHIMEZIE04:43REBOUND (DEF) by MILLER,PAUL
FOUL by MCLAUGHLIN,JORDAN(P2T4)04:27
SUB IN STEWART,ELIJAH04:27
SUB OUT MATHEWS,JONAH04:27
REBOUND (DEF) by STEWART,ELIJAH04:14MISS 3PTR by MILLER,PAUL
MISS 3PTR by STEWART,ELIJAH04:07REBOUND (DEF) by ELIASON,SPENCER
03:55TURNOVR by MILLER,PAUL
TIMEOUT by Team03:55
03:55SUB IN KREUSER,ROCKY
03:55SUB OUT ELIASON,SPENCER
MISS (LAYUP) by METU,CHIMEZIE03:45
REBOUND (OFF) by MCLAUGHLIN,JORDAN03:45
GOOD (Paint) TIPIN by MCLAUGHLIN,JORDAN03:4264-60H 4
REBOUND (DEF) by MCLAUGHLIN,JORDAN03:30MISS 3PTR by SAMUELSON,JARED
GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by MCLAUGHLIN,JORDAN03:1266-60H 6
02:49TURNOVR by WARD,TYSON
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by METU,CHIMEZIE02:3368-60H 8
REBOUND (DEF) by MCLAUGHLIN,JORDAN02:14MISS 3PTR by MILLER,PAUL
GOOD (FB/Paint) DUNK by BOATWRIGHT,BENNIE02:0770-60H 10
ASSIST by AARON,SHAQQUAN02:07
02:06TIMEOUT by Team
01:5770-62H 8GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by HUNTER,CAMERON
01:57ASSIST by WARD,TYSON
FOUL by METU,CHIMEZIE(P3T5)01:57
REBOUND (DEF) by METU,CHIMEZIE01:57MISS FT SHOT by HUNTER,CAMERON
TURNOVR by BOATWRIGHT,BENNIE01:41
01:40STEAL by KREUSER,ROCKY
01:2870-65H 5GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by HUNTER,CAMERON
01:14FOUL by HUNTER,CAMERON(P1T10)
MISS (FT) by MCLAUGHLIN,JORDAN01:14
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team01:14
GOOD FT SHOT by MCLAUGHLIN,JORDAN01:1471-65H 6
SUB IN MATHEWS,JONAH01:14
SUB OUT STEWART,ELIJAH01:14
REBOUND (DEF) by BOATWRIGHT,BENNIE01:01MISS 3PTR by SAMUELSON,JARED
00:45FOUL by MILLER,PAUL(P2T11)
GOOD FT SHOT by MCLAUGHLIN,JORDAN00:4572-65H 7
GOOD FT SHOT by MCLAUGHLIN,JORDAN00:4573-65H 8
BLOCK by MCLAUGHLIN,JORDAN00:35MISS LAYUP by HUNTER,CAMERON
REBOUND (DEF) by MCLAUGHLIN,JORDAN00:35
GOOD (FB/Paint) DUNK by AARON,SHAQQUAN00:2675-65H 10
ASSIST by MATHEWS,JONAH00:26
00:26SUB IN QUAYLE,CHRIS
00:26SUB OUT WARD,TYSON
BLOCK by METU,CHIMEZIE00:19MISS 3PTR by KREUSER,ROCKY
REBOUND (DEF) by MATHEWS,JONAH00:17
TURNOVR by MATHEWS,JONAH00:17
REBOUND (DEF) by AARON,SHAQQUAN00:14MISS LAYUP by KREUSER,ROCKY
00:00
North Dakota State vs. Southern California
11/13/2017 8:06 p.m. at Los Angeles, Calif. (Galen Center)
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 4)
North Dakota State 65, Southern California 75
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
2nd Period - onlyT/OBench
14
28
6
11
7
6
2
11
20
2
Score tied - 5
Lead changes - 5
North Dakota State
Southern California