Quinnipiac vs Colorado (11/17/2017 at Lynchburg, Va. (Vines Center))
Box Score
Play-by-Play
Box Score
Official Box Score -- Game Totals -- Final Statistics
Quinnipiac vs. Colorado
11/17/2017 6:05 p.m. at Lynchburg, Va. (Vines Center)
Quinnipiac 69 (1-2)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
01Young, CameronG7-134-88-95712226520237
11Chigha, AlainG1-30-10-223522110026
12Washington, IsaiahG4-114-84-6044316110235
13Daniels, ChaiseF4-100-04-6145312011124
14Robinson, Andrew1-81-80-004413000125
15Kelly, RichG2-91-63-410138560131
25Rigoni, Jacob0-30-10-01011000006
34Bundu, Abdulai1-20-00-022432000016
TEAM101
Totals20-5910-3219-271324371869121117200
FG %1st Half: 8-3324.2%2nd Half: 12-2646.2%Game: 20-5933.9%Deadball
Rebounds
4
3FG %1st Half: 5-1827.8%2nd Half: 5-1435.7%Game: 10-3231.3%
FT %1st Half: 8-1172.7%2nd Half: 11-1668.8%Game: 19-2770.4%
Colorado 70 (3-0)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
00Schwartz, D'Shawn2-30-00-012314000014
01Bey, Tyler2-30-02-200026030110
05Brown, Deleon0-40-20-00004000019
11Nikolic, Lazar0-10-10-015610110015
13Wright, Namon6-130-34-6224116010233
14Miller-Stewart, ToryF1-40-03-436915040022
15Collier, DominiqueG0-40-32-211242100012
23Siewert, LucasF3-71-40-022427301031
24King, GeorgeG4-80-21-116759030022
25Wright, McKinleyG8-123-52-3145321241232
TEAM0221
Totals26-594-2014-18123042247071726200
FG %1st Half: 14-2850.0%2nd Half: 12-3138.7%Game: 26-5944.1%Deadball
Rebounds
1
3FG %1st Half: 1-812.5%2nd Half: 3-1225.0%Game: 4-2020.0%
FT %1st Half: 3-3100.0%2nd Half: 11-1573.3%Game: 14-1877.8%
Officials: Tony Crisp, Tony Henderson, Greg Evans
Technical Fouls: Quinnipiac-None. Colorado-None.
Lynchburg, Va. (Vines Center) Attendance: 659
PointsIn
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Score by Period1st2ndTotal
Quinnipiac294069QU20141005
COLO381312826
Colorado323870
Score Tied - 2 times
Last FG - QU 2nd-01:33,COLO 2nd-00:01.
Largest lead - QU by 13 2nd-05:25, COLO by 8 1st-03:54Lead Changed - 6 times
QU led for 22:09. COLO led for 16:23. Game was tied for 01:28.
Play-by-Play
Quinnipiac vs. Colorado
11/17/2017 6:05 p.m. at Lynchburg, Va. (Vines Center)
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: ColoradoTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Quinnipiac
GOOD JUMPER by KING,GEORGE19:322-0H 2
19:072-3V 1GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by YOUNG,CAMERON
TURNOVR by MILLER-STEWART,TORY18:36
18:36STEAL by DANIELS,CHAISE
18:21MISS (JUMPER) by WASHINGTON,ISAIAH
18:21REBOUND (OFF) by YOUNG,CAMERON
FOUL by SIEWERT,LUCAS(P1T1)18:09
18:09MISS (FT) by DANIELS,CHAISE
18:09REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
REBOUND (DEF) by MILLER-STEWART,TORY18:09MISS FT SHOT by DANIELS,CHAISE
FOUL by WRIGHT,MCKINLEY(P1T2)18:00
TURNOVR by WRIGHT,MCKINLEY18:00
REBOUND (DEF) by MILLER-STEWART,TORY17:51MISS JUMPER by DANIELS,CHAISE
FOUL by KING,GEORGE(P1T3)17:38
TURNOVR by KING,GEORGE17:38
REBOUND (DEF) by KING,GEORGE17:23MISS LAYUP by DANIELS,CHAISE
MISS (3PTR) by SIEWERT,LUCAS17:04
REBOUND (OFF) by MILLER-STEWART,TORY17:04
MISS 3PTR by COLLIER,DOMINIQUE16:49REBOUND (DEF) by YOUNG,CAMERON
FOUL by COLLIER,DOMINIQUE(P1T4)16:37
16:272-5V 3GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by CHIGHA,ALAIN
GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by KING,GEORGE16:054-5V 1
FOUL by COLLIER,DOMINIQUE(P2T5)15:47
15:47TIMEOUT by Team
15:47SUB IN ROBINSON,ANDREW
15:47SUB OUT YOUNG,CAMERON
SUB IN BEY,TYLER15:47
SUB IN WRIGHT,NAMON15:47
SUB OUT MILLER-STEWART,TORY15:47
SUB OUT COLLIER,DOMINIQUE15:47
15:42TURNOVR by KELLY,RICH
STEAL by WRIGHT,NAMON15:41
15:40FOUL by CHIGHA,ALAIN(P1T1)
15:29FOUL by KELLY,RICH(P3T2)
15:29SUB IN BUNDU,ABDULAI
15:29SUB OUT DANIELS,CHAISE
TURNOVR by WRIGHT,MCKINLEY15:28
REBOUND (DEF) by KING,GEORGE15:12MISS 3PTR by CHIGHA,ALAIN
GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by WRIGHT,MCKINLEY15:046-5H 1
REBOUND (DEF) by WRIGHT,MCKINLEY14:41MISS LAYUP by CHIGHA,ALAIN
MISS 3PTR by KING,GEORGE14:35REBOUND (DEF) by CHIGHA,ALAIN
REBOUND (DEF) by WRIGHT,NAMON14:20MISS 3PTR by KELLY,RICH
GOOD JUMPER by BEY,TYLER14:088-5H 3
ASSIST by SIEWERT,LUCAS14:08
REBOUND (DEF) by KING,GEORGE13:42MISS 3PTR by KELLY,RICH
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by WRIGHT,MCKINLEY13:2611-5H 6
13:16TIMEOUT by Team
13:16SUB IN RIGONI,JACOB
13:16SUB IN YOUNG,CAMERON
13:16SUB OUT CHIGHA,ALAIN
13:16SUB OUT KELLY,RICH
SUB IN BROWN,DELEON13:16
SUB OUT KING,GEORGE13:16
REBOUND (DEF) by MILLER-STEWART,TORY13:08MISS 3PTR by WASHINGTON,ISAIAH
MISS JUMPER by WRIGHT,NAMON12:56REBOUND (DEF) by ROBINSON,ANDREW
12:44MISS (LAYUP) by RIGONI,JACOB
12:44REBOUND (OFF) by BUNDU,ABDULAI
12:39MISS (TIPIN) by BUNDU,ABDULAI
12:39REBOUND (OFF) by YOUNG,CAMERON
12:3211-8H 3GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by YOUNG,CAMERON
MISS 3PTR by BROWN,DELEON12:03REBOUND (DEF) by BUNDU,ABDULAI
REBOUND (DEF) by NIKOLIC,LAZAR11:53MISS 3PTR by ROBINSON,ANDREW
11:43FOUL by BUNDU,ABDULAI(P1T3)
TIMEOUT by Team11:43
GOOD FT SHOT by BEY,TYLER11:4312-8H 4
GOOD FT SHOT by BEY,TYLER11:4313-8H 5
11:43SUB IN DANIELS,CHAISE
11:43SUB IN KELLY,RICH
11:43SUB OUT WASHINGTON,ISAIAH
11:43SUB OUT BUNDU,ABDULAI
SUB IN NIKOLIC,LAZAR11:43


Quinnipiac vs. Colorado
11/17/2017 6:05 p.m. at Lynchburg, Va. (Vines Center)
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
HOME TEAM: ColoradoTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Quinnipiac
SUB IN SCHWARTZ,D'SHAWN11:43
SUB IN MILLER-STEWART,TORY11:43
SUB OUT SIEWERT,LUCAS11:43
SUB OUT WRIGHT,MCKINLEY11:43
SUB OUT BEY,TYLER11:43
REBOUND (DEF) by SCHWARTZ,D'SHAWN11:30MISS 3PTR by RIGONI,JACOB
MISS JUMPER by BROWN,DELEON11:19REBOUND (DEF) by ROBINSON,ANDREW
11:03TURNOVR by YOUNG,CAMERON
STEAL by BROWN,DELEON11:03
11:03SUB IN WASHINGTON,ISAIAH
11:03SUB OUT KELLY,RICH
MISS (JUMPER) by MILLER-STEWART,TORY10:47
REBOUND (OFF) by SCHWARTZ,D'SHAWN10:47
GOOD (Paint) TIPIN by SCHWARTZ,D'SHAWN10:4215-8H 7
10:33MISS (3PTR) by YOUNG,CAMERON
10:33REBOUND (OFF) by RIGONI,JACOB
REBOUND (DEF) by Team10:20MISS 3PTR by ROBINSON,ANDREW
10:17FOUL by RIGONI,JACOB(P2T4)
MISS LAYUP by WRIGHT,NAMON10:05BLOCK by DANIELS,CHAISE
10:01REBOUND (DEF) by DANIELS,CHAISE
REBOUND (DEF) by NIKOLIC,LAZAR09:47MISS LAYUP by YOUNG,CAMERON
TURNOVR by WRIGHT,NAMON09:39
09:38STEAL by WASHINGTON,ISAIAH
09:34FOUL by YOUNG,CAMERON(P1T5)
TURNOVR by BEY,TYLER09:34
SUB IN SIEWERT,LUCAS09:34
SUB IN KING,GEORGE09:34
SUB OUT MILLER-STEWART,TORY09:34
SUB OUT WRIGHT,NAMON09:34
MISS (3PTR) by KING,GEORGE09:24
REBOUND (OFF) by NIKOLIC,LAZAR09:24
TURNOVR by NIKOLIC,LAZAR09:19
09:17STEAL by YOUNG,CAMERON
FOUL by SCHWARTZ,D'SHAWN(P1T6)09:11
09:1115-9H 6GOOD FT SHOT by WASHINGTON,ISAIAH
09:1115-10H 5GOOD FT SHOT by WASHINGTON,ISAIAH
MISS LAYUP by BROWN,DELEON08:48REBOUND (DEF) by DANIELS,CHAISE
REBOUND (DEF) by SCHWARTZ,D'SHAWN08:19MISS LAYUP by RIGONI,JACOB
MISS (3PTR) by NIKOLIC,LAZAR08:11
REBOUND (OFF) by SIEWERT,LUCAS08:11
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by SIEWERT,LUCAS08:0617-10H 7
FOUL by BROWN,DELEON(P1T7)07:55
07:55TIMEOUT by Team
07:5517-11H 6GOOD FT SHOT by YOUNG,CAMERON
07:5517-12H 5GOOD FT SHOT by YOUNG,CAMERON
07:55SUB IN KELLY,RICH
07:55SUB IN CHIGHA,ALAIN
07:55SUB OUT ROBINSON,ANDREW
07:55SUB OUT RIGONI,JACOB
SUB IN WRIGHT,NAMON07:55
SUB IN WRIGHT,MCKINLEY07:55
SUB OUT BROWN,DELEON07:55
SUB OUT NIKOLIC,LAZAR07:55
TURNOVR by Team07:45
07:3617-14H 3GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by YOUNG,CAMERON
07:22FOUL by DANIELS,CHAISE(P1T6)
MISS JUMPER by WRIGHT,MCKINLEY07:09REBOUND (DEF) by YOUNG,CAMERON
REBOUND (DEF) by KING,GEORGE06:59MISS 3PTR by YOUNG,CAMERON
GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by KING,GEORGE06:5119-14H 5
REBOUND (DEF) by SIEWERT,LUCAS06:26MISS LAYUP by DANIELS,CHAISE
GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by WRIGHT,MCKINLEY06:2121-14H 7
REBOUND (DEF) by WRIGHT,NAMON05:58MISS LAYUP by WASHINGTON,ISAIAH
FOUL by KING,GEORGE(P2T8)05:49
TURNOVR by KING,GEORGE05:49
SUB IN BEY,TYLER05:49
SUB IN MILLER-STEWART,TORY05:49
SUB OUT SCHWARTZ,D'SHAWN05:49
SUB OUT KING,GEORGE05:49
05:3521-17H 4GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by WASHINGTON,ISAIAH
05:35ASSIST by YOUNG,CAMERON
GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by WRIGHT,MCKINLEY05:2723-17H 6




Quinnipiac vs. Colorado
11/17/2017 6:05 p.m. at Lynchburg, Va. (Vines Center)
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 3)
HOME TEAM: ColoradoTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Quinnipiac
05:1023-19H 4GOOD (Paint) DUNK by DANIELS,CHAISE
05:10ASSIST by KELLY,RICH
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by WRIGHT,MCKINLEY05:0225-19H 6
04:46MISS (3PTR) by WASHINGTON,ISAIAH
04:46REBOUND (OFF) by CHIGHA,ALAIN
04:33SUB IN ROBINSON,ANDREW
04:33SUB OUT WASHINGTON,ISAIAH
SUB IN BROWN,DELEON04:33
SUB OUT SIEWERT,LUCAS04:33
04:24MISS (3PTR) by ROBINSON,ANDREW
04:24REBOUND (OFF) by YOUNG,CAMERON
REBOUND (DEF) by MILLER-STEWART,TORY04:03MISS JUMPER by DANIELS,CHAISE
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by BEY,TYLER03:5427-19H 8
ASSIST by WRIGHT,MCKINLEY03:54
03:54TIMEOUT by Team
03:54SUB IN BUNDU,ABDULAI
03:54SUB OUT DANIELS,CHAISE
03:37TURNOVR by KELLY,RICH
STEAL by BEY,TYLER03:36
FOUL by BEY,TYLER(P1T9)03:33
TURNOVR by BEY,TYLER03:33
FOUL by MILLER-STEWART,TORY(P1T10)03:14
03:1427-20H 7GOOD FT SHOT by KELLY,RICH
03:1427-21H 6GOOD FT SHOT by KELLY,RICH
SUB IN SIEWERT,LUCAS03:14
SUB IN NIKOLIC,LAZAR03:14
SUB OUT WRIGHT,NAMON03:14
SUB OUT MILLER-STEWART,TORY03:14
MISS 3PTR by BROWN,DELEON03:04REBOUND (DEF) by YOUNG,CAMERON
REBOUND (DEF) by NIKOLIC,LAZAR02:58MISS 3PTR by ROBINSON,ANDREW
TURNOVR by BEY,TYLER02:26
SUB IN SCHWARTZ,D'SHAWN02:26
SUB OUT BEY,TYLER02:26
02:11MISS (3PTR) by KELLY,RICH
02:11REBOUND (OFF) by Team
01:50MISS (LAYUP) by KELLY,RICH
01:50REBOUND (OFF) by BUNDU,ABDULAI
FOUL by BROWN,DELEON(P2T11)01:46
01:46MISS (FT) by YOUNG,CAMERON
01:46REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
01:4627-22H 5GOOD FT SHOT by YOUNG,CAMERON
01:4627-23H 4GOOD FT SHOT by YOUNG,CAMERON
01:46SUB IN WASHINGTON,ISAIAH
01:46SUB OUT KELLY,RICH
SUB IN WRIGHT,NAMON01:46
SUB OUT BROWN,DELEON01:46
GOOD JUMPER by SIEWERT,LUCAS01:3729-23H 6
ASSIST by NIKOLIC,LAZAR01:37
01:0429-26H 3GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by ROBINSON,ANDREW
01:04ASSIST by YOUNG,CAMERON
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by WRIGHT,MCKINLEY00:4331-26H 5
00:43FOUL by BUNDU,ABDULAI(P1T7)
GOOD FT SHOT by WRIGHT,MCKINLEY00:4332-26H 6
00:43SUB IN KELLY,RICH
00:43SUB OUT CHIGHA,ALAIN
00:3632-29H 3GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by WASHINGTON,ISAIAH
00:36ASSIST by KELLY,RICH
TIMEOUT by Team00:25
00:24SUB IN DANIELS,CHAISE
00:24SUB OUT BUNDU,ABDULAI
MISS LAYUP by SCHWARTZ,D'SHAWN00:04REBOUND (DEF) by WASHINGTON,ISAIAH
00:00
Quinnipiac vs. Colorado
11/17/2017 6:05 p.m. at Lynchburg, Va. (Vines Center)
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 4)
Quinnipiac 29, Colorado 32
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
1st Period - onlyT/OBench
6
20
11
2
5
4
0
6
3
8
Score tied - 0
Lead changes - 2
Quinnipiac
Colorado
Quinnipiac vs. Colorado
11/17/2017 6:05 p.m. at Lynchburg, Va. (Vines Center)
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: ColoradoTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Quinnipiac
19:3732-32T 1GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by YOUNG,CAMERON
19:37ASSIST by CHIGHA,ALAIN
FOUL by KING,GEORGE(P3T1)19:35
19:3532-33V 1GOOD FT SHOT by YOUNG,CAMERON
SUB IN WRIGHT,NAMON19:35
SUB OUT KING,GEORGE19:35
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by WRIGHT,NAMON19:1234-33H 1
18:4234-36V 2GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by WASHINGTON,ISAIAH
18:42ASSIST by YOUNG,CAMERON
MISS 3PTR by WRIGHT,MCKINLEY18:26REBOUND (DEF) by DANIELS,CHAISE
18:13TURNOVR by CHIGHA,ALAIN
18:13SUB IN ROBINSON,ANDREW
18:13SUB OUT CHIGHA,ALAIN
GOOD (Paint) DUNK by MILLER-STEWART,TORY18:0236-36T 2
ASSIST by COLLIER,DOMINIQUE18:02
FOUL by COLLIER,DOMINIQUE(P3T2)17:46
SUB IN BROWN,DELEON17:46
SUB OUT COLLIER,DOMINIQUE17:46
REBOUND (DEF) by MILLER-STEWART,TORY17:40MISS 3PTR by ROBINSON,ANDREW
MISS LAYUP by MILLER-STEWART,TORY17:16REBOUND (DEF) by ROBINSON,ANDREW
17:0436-38V 2GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by DANIELS,CHAISE
17:04ASSIST by KELLY,RICH
FOUL by BROWN,DELEON(P3T3)17:04
17:0436-39V 3GOOD FT SHOT by DANIELS,CHAISE
16:52FOUL by ROBINSON,ANDREW(P2T1)
GOOD FT SHOT by WRIGHT,NAMON16:5237-39V 2
GOOD FT SHOT by WRIGHT,NAMON16:5238-39V 1
FOUL by BROWN,DELEON(P4T4)16:31
16:31MISS (FT) by WASHINGTON,ISAIAH
16:31REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
16:3138-40V 2GOOD FT SHOT by WASHINGTON,ISAIAH
16:31SUB IN BUNDU,ABDULAI
16:31SUB OUT DANIELS,CHAISE
SUB IN SCHWARTZ,D'SHAWN16:31
SUB OUT BROWN,DELEON16:31
FOUL by WRIGHT,MCKINLEY(P2T5)16:15
TURNOVR by WRIGHT,MCKINLEY16:15
REBOUND (DEF) by WRIGHT,MCKINLEY15:54MISS 3PTR by YOUNG,CAMERON
TURNOVR by MILLER-STEWART,TORY15:30
15:27STEAL by ROBINSON,ANDREW
15:2038-43V 5GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by KELLY,RICH
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by SCHWARTZ,D'SHAWN15:0540-43V 3
ASSIST by SIEWERT,LUCAS15:05
14:4640-46V 6GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by WASHINGTON,ISAIAH
14:46ASSIST by YOUNG,CAMERON
MISS 3PTR by SIEWERT,LUCAS14:35REBOUND (DEF) by ROBINSON,ANDREW
REBOUND (DEF) by Team14:17MISS 3PTR by YOUNG,CAMERON
TIMEOUT by Team14:13
14:13SUB IN DANIELS,CHAISE
14:13SUB IN RIGONI,JACOB
14:13SUB OUT YOUNG,CAMERON
14:13SUB OUT BUNDU,ABDULAI
SUB IN BEY,TYLER14:13
SUB OUT MILLER-STEWART,TORY14:13
MISS LAYUP by WRIGHT,NAMON14:06REBOUND (DEF) by DANIELS,CHAISE
BLOCK by SIEWERT,LUCAS13:46MISS LAYUP by DANIELS,CHAISE
13:44REBOUND (OFF) by DANIELS,CHAISE
13:37TURNOVR by DANIELS,CHAISE
MISS (JUMPER) by WRIGHT,NAMON13:33
REBOUND (OFF) by WRIGHT,MCKINLEY13:33
13:28FOUL by DANIELS,CHAISE(P1T2)
MISS (FT) by WRIGHT,MCKINLEY13:23
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team13:23
GOOD FT SHOT by WRIGHT,MCKINLEY13:2341-46V 5
13:23SUB IN YOUNG,CAMERON
13:23SUB OUT KELLY,RICH
13:08MISS (LAYUP) by YOUNG,CAMERON
13:08REBOUND (OFF) by YOUNG,CAMERON
13:0241-48V 7GOOD (Paint) TIPIN by YOUNG,CAMERON
MISS (3PTR) by WRIGHT,MCKINLEY12:59
REBOUND (OFF) by WRIGHT,NAMON12:59




Quinnipiac vs. Colorado
11/17/2017 6:05 p.m. at Lynchburg, Va. (Vines Center)
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
HOME TEAM: ColoradoTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Quinnipiac
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by WRIGHT,NAMON12:5343-48V 5
12:48FOUL by DANIELS,CHAISE(P1T3)
MISS FT SHOT by WRIGHT,NAMON12:45REBOUND (DEF) by BUNDU,ABDULAI
12:45SUB IN BUNDU,ABDULAI
12:45SUB IN CHIGHA,ALAIN
12:45SUB OUT DANIELS,CHAISE
12:45SUB OUT RIGONI,JACOB
SUB IN NIKOLIC,LAZAR12:45
SUB IN MILLER-STEWART,TORY12:45
SUB IN KING,GEORGE12:45
SUB OUT SCHWARTZ,D'SHAWN12:45
SUB OUT SIEWERT,LUCAS12:45
SUB OUT WRIGHT,MCKINLEY12:45
FOUL by BEY,TYLER(P2T6)12:25
REBOUND (DEF) by MILLER-STEWART,TORY12:14MISS LAYUP by WASHINGTON,ISAIAH
TURNOVR by MILLER-STEWART,TORY11:48
11:48TIMEOUT by Team
11:48SUB IN KELLY,RICH
11:48SUB OUT WASHINGTON,ISAIAH
REBOUND (DEF) by KING,GEORGE11:33MISS 3PTR by KELLY,RICH
MISS JUMPER by BEY,TYLER11:24REBOUND (DEF) by CHIGHA,ALAIN
11:01TURNOVR by YOUNG,CAMERON
SUB IN SIEWERT,LUCAS11:01
SUB OUT BEY,TYLER11:01
TURNOVR by KING,GEORGE10:42
10:41STEAL by YOUNG,CAMERON
REBOUND (DEF) by SIEWERT,LUCAS10:32MISS 3PTR by ROBINSON,ANDREW
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by WRIGHT,NAMON10:2245-48V 3
09:5545-50V 5GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by BUNDU,ABDULAI
09:55ASSIST by KELLY,RICH
MISS 3PTR by WRIGHT,NAMON09:26REBOUND (DEF) by YOUNG,CAMERON
09:1745-53V 8GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by YOUNG,CAMERON
09:17ASSIST by KELLY,RICH
TIMEOUT by Team09:09
09:09SUB IN WASHINGTON,ISAIAH
09:09SUB OUT ROBINSON,ANDREW
SUB IN WRIGHT,MCKINLEY09:09
SUB OUT MILLER-STEWART,TORY09:09
MISS JUMPER by KING,GEORGE08:42REBOUND (DEF) by CHIGHA,ALAIN
08:2545-55V 10GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by KELLY,RICH
08:16FOUL by BUNDU,ABDULAI(P1T4)
GOOD FT SHOT by WRIGHT,NAMON08:1646-55V 9
GOOD FT SHOT by WRIGHT,NAMON08:1647-55V 8
REBOUND (DEF) by NIKOLIC,LAZAR07:56MISS JUMPER by KELLY,RICH
MISS LAYUP by WRIGHT,MCKINLEY07:47REBOUND (DEF) by WASHINGTON,ISAIAH
REBOUND (DEF) by NIKOLIC,LAZAR07:21MISS 3PTR by KELLY,RICH
MISS 3PTR by SIEWERT,LUCAS07:00REBOUND (DEF) by WASHINGTON,ISAIAH
06:33MISS (3PTR) by WASHINGTON,ISAIAH
06:33REBOUND (OFF) by YOUNG,CAMERON
06:0947-57V 10GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by YOUNG,CAMERON
FOUL by NIKOLIC,LAZAR(P1T7)06:09
06:09TIMEOUT by Team
06:0947-58V 11GOOD FT SHOT by YOUNG,CAMERON
06:09SUB IN DANIELS,CHAISE
06:09SUB IN ROBINSON,ANDREW
06:09SUB OUT BUNDU,ABDULAI
06:09SUB OUT KELLY,RICH
SUB IN MILLER-STEWART,TORY06:09
SUB IN COLLIER,DOMINIQUE06:09
SUB OUT WRIGHT,MCKINLEY06:09
SUB OUT SIEWERT,LUCAS06:09
MISS (3PTR) by WRIGHT,NAMON05:51
REBOUND (OFF) by MILLER-STEWART,TORY05:51
MISS JUMPER by MILLER-STEWART,TORY05:47REBOUND (DEF) by YOUNG,CAMERON
05:2547-60V 13GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by DANIELS,CHAISE
05:25ASSIST by WASHINGTON,ISAIAH
05:15FOUL by WASHINGTON,ISAIAH(P1T5)
SUB IN WRIGHT,MCKINLEY05:15
SUB OUT NIKOLIC,LAZAR05:15
05:08SUB IN KELLY,RICH
05:08SUB OUT CHIGHA,ALAIN


Quinnipiac vs. Colorado
11/17/2017 6:05 p.m. at Lynchburg, Va. (Vines Center)
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 3)
HOME TEAM: ColoradoTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Quinnipiac
TURNOVR by MILLER-STEWART,TORY04:50
04:49STEAL by KELLY,RICH
04:26MISS (LAYUP) by DANIELS,CHAISE
04:26REBOUND (OFF) by KELLY,RICH
04:06TURNOVR by KELLY,RICH
STEAL by WRIGHT,MCKINLEY04:05
MISS (LAYUP) by COLLIER,DOMINIQUE04:01
REBOUND (OFF) by KING,GEORGE04:01
MISS (TIPIN) by KING,GEORGE03:57
REBOUND (OFF) by COLLIER,DOMINIQUE03:57
03:57FOUL by KELLY,RICH(P4T6)
TIMEOUT by Team03:57
GOOD FT SHOT by COLLIER,DOMINIQUE03:5748-60V 12
GOOD FT SHOT by COLLIER,DOMINIQUE03:5749-60V 11
BLOCK by WRIGHT,MCKINLEY03:36MISS 3PTR by ROBINSON,ANDREW
REBOUND (DEF) by KING,GEORGE03:33
03:28FOUL by KELLY,RICH(P4T7)
GOOD FT SHOT by MILLER-STEWART,TORY03:2850-60V 10
GOOD FT SHOT by MILLER-STEWART,TORY03:2851-60V 9
REBOUND (DEF) by COLLIER,DOMINIQUE03:15MISS 3PTR by WASHINGTON,ISAIAH
TURNOVR by WRIGHT,MCKINLEY03:06
03:05STEAL by WASHINGTON,ISAIAH
03:00FOUL by WASHINGTON,ISAIAH(P1T8)
03:00TURNOVR by WASHINGTON,ISAIAH
03:00SUB IN CHIGHA,ALAIN
03:00SUB OUT ROBINSON,ANDREW
MISS (3PTR) by WRIGHT,NAMON02:56
REBOUND (OFF) by MILLER-STEWART,TORY02:56
02:52FOUL by YOUNG,CAMERON(P3T9)
GOOD FT SHOT by MILLER-STEWART,TORY02:5252-60V 8
MISS FT SHOT by MILLER-STEWART,TORY02:52REBOUND (DEF) by WASHINGTON,ISAIAH
02:52SUB IN ROBINSON,ANDREW
02:52SUB OUT CHIGHA,ALAIN
02:35TURNOVR by KELLY,RICH
02:35SUB IN CHIGHA,ALAIN
02:35SUB OUT ROBINSON,ANDREW
MISS 3PTR by COLLIER,DOMINIQUE02:24REBOUND (DEF) by YOUNG,CAMERON
FOUL by KING,GEORGE(P4T8)02:13
02:1352-61V 9GOOD FT SHOT by WASHINGTON,ISAIAH
REBOUND (DEF) by WRIGHT,MCKINLEY02:13MISS FT SHOT by WASHINGTON,ISAIAH
SUB IN SIEWERT,LUCAS02:13
SUB OUT MILLER-STEWART,TORY02:13
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by KING,GEORGE02:0654-61V 7
02:06FOUL by CHIGHA,ALAIN(P2T10)
GOOD FT SHOT by KING,GEORGE02:0655-61V 6
02:06SUB IN ROBINSON,ANDREW
02:06SUB OUT CHIGHA,ALAIN
FOUL by SIEWERT,LUCAS(P2T9)02:05
02:0555-62V 7GOOD FT SHOT by DANIELS,CHAISE
02:0555-63V 8GOOD FT SHOT by DANIELS,CHAISE
02:05SUB IN CHIGHA,ALAIN
02:05SUB OUT ROBINSON,ANDREW
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by SIEWERT,LUCAS01:5758-63V 5
ASSIST by WRIGHT,MCKINLEY01:57
TIMEOUT by Team01:55
01:55TIMEOUT by Team
01:55SUB IN ROBINSON,ANDREW
01:55SUB OUT CHIGHA,ALAIN
01:3358-65V 7GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by DANIELS,CHAISE
01:33ASSIST by YOUNG,CAMERON
FOUL by WRIGHT,MCKINLEY(P3T10)01:33
01:3358-66V 8GOOD FT SHOT by DANIELS,CHAISE
01:33SUB IN CHIGHA,ALAIN
01:33SUB OUT ROBINSON,ANDREW
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by WRIGHT,NAMON01:2360-66V 6
01:23FOUL by WASHINGTON,ISAIAH(P1T11)
MISS FT SHOT by WRIGHT,NAMON01:23REBOUND (DEF) by YOUNG,CAMERON
01:23SUB IN ROBINSON,ANDREW
01:23SUB OUT CHIGHA,ALAIN
00:59TURNOVR by KELLY,RICH
STEAL by WRIGHT,NAMON00:58




Quinnipiac vs. Colorado
11/17/2017 6:05 p.m. at Lynchburg, Va. (Vines Center)
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 4)
HOME TEAM: ColoradoTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Quinnipiac
GOOD (FB/Paint) DUNK by WRIGHT,NAMON00:5462-66V 4
TIMEOUT by Team00:54
FOUL by KING,GEORGE(P5T11)00:54
00:5462-67V 5GOOD FT SHOT by YOUNG,CAMERON
00:5462-68V 6GOOD FT SHOT by YOUNG,CAMERON
00:54SUB IN CHIGHA,ALAIN
00:54SUB OUT ROBINSON,ANDREW
SUB IN SCHWARTZ,D'SHAWN00:54
SUB OUT KING,GEORGE00:54
MISS (3PTR) by COLLIER,DOMINIQUE00:42
REBOUND (OFF) by SIEWERT,LUCAS00:42
MISS (LAYUP) by SIEWERT,LUCAS00:38
REBOUND (OFF) by WRIGHT,NAMON00:38
GOOD (Paint) TIPIN by WRIGHT,NAMON00:3764-68V 4
00:27TURNOVR by KELLY,RICH
STEAL by WRIGHT,MCKINLEY00:26
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by WRIGHT,MCKINLEY00:1667-68V 1
ASSIST by SIEWERT,LUCAS00:16
FOUL by COLLIER,DOMINIQUE(P4T12)00:09
00:0967-69V 2GOOD FT SHOT by KELLY,RICH
00:09MISS (FT) by KELLY,RICH
00:09REBOUND (OFF) by CHIGHA,ALAIN
FOUL by WRIGHT,NAMON(P1T13)00:07
00:07