Mercer vs Colorado (11/19/2017 at Lynchburg, Va. (Vines Center))
Box Score
Play-by-Play
Box Score
Official Box Score -- Game Totals -- Final Statistics
Mercer vs. Colorado
11/19/2017 8:57 p.m. at Lynchburg, Va. (Vines Center)
Mercer 70 (4-2)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
00Ringer, DesmondF2-40-03-411247010016
01Kilby, Cory2-40-01-10110502006
02Stowe, Jaylen1-20-02-210134020220
03Cohen, Marcus3-60-01-301127320018
05Strawberry, JordanG2-91-30-013425330023
10Holland, Ria'nG3-72-35-5022413020228
11Johnson, Ryan0-00-00-00001000003
14Stair, Ethan1-20-00-000022100119
21Green, Mason2-30-00-00000400003
23Rivers, DemetreG6-112-60-0000114111034
34Jelks, StephonF4-81-30-0481229010130
TEAM3361
Totals26-566-1512-15101929227081416200
FG %1st Half: 13-2748.1%2nd Half: 13-2944.8%Game: 26-5646.4%Deadball
Rebounds
2
3FG %1st Half: 3-1030.0%2nd Half: 3-560.0%Game: 6-1540.0%
FT %1st Half: 8-8100.0%2nd Half: 4-757.1%Game: 12-1580.0%
Colorado 79 (5-0)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
00Schwartz, D'Shawn1-21-20-121303110013
01Bey, Tyler0-20-02-213442232018
05Brown, Deleon4-71-34-4112313110122
11Nikolic, Lazar0-10-10-100010300113
13Wright, NamonG3-101-36-6112113010029
14Miller-Stewart, ToryF1-10-03-712355040121
15Collier, DominiqueG1-21-20-000033000011
24King, GeorgeG9-133-64-5358125111032
25Wright, McKinleyG3-91-44-4044111711134
35Walton, Dallas2-30-00-01121401107
TEAM1342
Totals24-508-2123-301121322079151554200
FG %1st Half: 11-2642.3%2nd Half: 13-2454.2%Game: 24-5048.0%Deadball
Rebounds
3
3FG %1st Half: 4-944.4%2nd Half: 4-1233.3%Game: 8-2138.1%
FT %1st Half: 13-1872.2%2nd Half: 10-1283.3%Game: 23-3076.7%
Officials: Wally Rutecki, Dwayne Gladden, AJ Desai
Technical Fouls: Mercer-TEAM. Colorado-None.
Lynchburg, Va. (Vines Center) Attendance: 568
Colorado Wins the 2017 U.S. Virgin Islands Paradise Jam Title
PointsIn
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Score by Period1st2ndTotal
MER3898022
Mercer373370
COLO222113422
Colorado394079
Last FG - MER 2nd-00:39,COLO 2nd-02:29.Score Tied - 3 times
Largest lead - MER by 7 1st-16:11, COLO by 13 2nd-09:24Lead Changed - 5 times
MER led for 10:26. COLO led for 27:40. Game was tied for 01:54.
Play-by-Play
Mercer vs. Colorado
11/19/2017 8:57 p.m. at Lynchburg, Va. (Vines Center)
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: ColoradoTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Mercer
19:380-2V 2GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by RINGER,DESMOND
TURNOVR by KING,GEORGE19:18
19:17STEAL by JELKS,STEPHON
19:020-5V 5GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by JELKS,STEPHON
19:02ASSIST by RIVERS,DEMETRE
GOOD JUMPER by KING,GEORGE18:442-5V 3
ASSIST by WRIGHT,MCKINLEY18:44
18:122-7V 5GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by RIVERS,DEMETRE
18:05FOUL by RINGER,DESMOND(P1T1)
GOOD FT SHOT by WRIGHT,MCKINLEY18:053-7V 4
GOOD FT SHOT by WRIGHT,MCKINLEY18:054-7V 3
REBOUND (DEF) by KING,GEORGE17:47MISS 3PTR by RIVERS,DEMETRE
17:37FOUL by RIVERS,DEMETRE(P1T2)
MISS (FT) by MILLER-STEWART,TORY17:37
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team17:37
MISS FT SHOT by MILLER-STEWART,TORY17:37REBOUND (DEF) by JELKS,STEPHON
17:21TURNOVR by STRAWBERRY,JORDAN
STEAL by WRIGHT,MCKINLEY17:20
GOOD JUMPER by WRIGHT,NAMON17:156-7V 1
ASSIST by WRIGHT,MCKINLEY17:15
FOUL by COLLIER,DOMINIQUE(P1T1)16:42
FOUL by COLLIER,DOMINIQUE(P2T2)16:37
16:376-8V 2GOOD FT SHOT by HOLLAND,RIA'N
16:376-9V 3GOOD FT SHOT by HOLLAND,RIA'N
16:376-10V 4GOOD FT SHOT by HOLLAND,RIA'N
16:37SUB IN STAIR,ETHAN
16:37SUB IN STOWE,JAYLEN
16:37SUB OUT RINGER,DESMOND
16:37SUB OUT RIVERS,DEMETRE
SUB IN BROWN,DELEON16:37
SUB OUT COLLIER,DOMINIQUE16:37
MISS JUMPER by BROWN,DELEON16:24REBOUND (DEF) by JELKS,STEPHON
16:116-13V 7GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by HOLLAND,RIA'N
16:11ASSIST by STRAWBERRY,JORDAN
MISS JUMPER by WRIGHT,NAMON15:42REBOUND (DEF) by STRAWBERRY,JORDAN
BLOCK by KING,GEORGE15:30MISS LAYUP by JELKS,STEPHON
REBOUND (DEF) by WRIGHT,MCKINLEY15:27
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by KING,GEORGE15:238-13V 5
ASSIST by WRIGHT,MCKINLEY15:17
15:13FOUL by HOLLAND,RIA'N(P1T3)
15:13TURNOVR by HOLLAND,RIA'N
TIMEOUT by Team15:13
15:13SUB IN RIVERS,DEMETRE
15:13SUB IN KILBY,CORY
15:13SUB IN COHEN,MARCUS
15:13SUB OUT HOLLAND,RIA'N
15:13SUB OUT JELKS,STEPHON
15:13SUB OUT STRAWBERRY,JORDAN
SUB IN WALTON,DALLAS15:13
SUB OUT MILLER-STEWART,TORY15:13
MISS (JUMPER) by WRIGHT,MCKINLEY14:49
REBOUND (OFF) by WALTON,DALLAS14:49
TURNOVR by Team14:38
14:17TURNOVR by COHEN,MARCUS
MISS (3PTR) by BROWN,DELEON14:05
REBOUND (OFF) by KING,GEORGE14:05
GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by KING,GEORGE14:0010-13V 3
13:35TURNOVR by STOWE,JAYLEN
STEAL by BROWN,DELEON13:33
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by KING,GEORGE13:2113-13T 1
ASSIST by BROWN,DELEON13:21
13:0513-15V 2GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by COHEN,MARCUS
MISS LAYUP by WALTON,DALLAS12:44BLOCK by RIVERS,DEMETRE
12:39REBOUND (DEF) by KILBY,CORY
12:3013-17V 4GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by KILBY,CORY
12:30ASSIST by COHEN,MARCUS
FOUL by BROWN,DELEON(P1T3)12:30
12:3013-18V 5GOOD FT SHOT by KILBY,CORY
12:30SUB IN HOLLAND,RIA'N
12:30SUB IN RINGER,DESMOND
12:30SUB IN STRAWBERRY,JORDAN


Mercer vs. Colorado
11/19/2017 8:57 p.m. at Lynchburg, Va. (Vines Center)
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
HOME TEAM: ColoradoTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Mercer
12:30SUB OUT STAIR,ETHAN
12:30SUB OUT COHEN,MARCUS
12:30SUB OUT STOWE,JAYLEN
SUB IN NIKOLIC,LAZAR12:30
SUB IN BEY,TYLER12:30
SUB OUT WRIGHT,MCKINLEY12:30
SUB OUT WRIGHT,NAMON12:30
GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by WALTON,DALLAS12:1215-18V 3
11:59TURNOVR by KILBY,CORY
MISS 3PTR by KING,GEORGE11:59REBOUND (DEF) by STRAWBERRY,JORDAN
11:40MISS (JUMPER) by STRAWBERRY,JORDAN
11:37REBOUND (OFF) by Team
FOUL by NIKOLIC,LAZAR(P1T4)11:37
11:37TIMEOUT by Team
11:37SUB IN JELKS,STEPHON
11:37SUB OUT KILBY,CORY
SUB IN SCHWARTZ,D'SHAWN11:37
SUB OUT KING,GEORGE11:37
REBOUND (DEF) by WALTON,DALLAS11:35MISS 3PTR by STRAWBERRY,JORDAN
GOOD JUMPER by WALTON,DALLAS11:1917-18V 1
ASSIST by NIKOLIC,LAZAR11:19
10:5817-20V 3GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by RINGER,DESMOND
10:42FOUL by RINGER,DESMOND(P1T4)
GOOD FT SHOT by BEY,TYLER10:4218-20V 2
GOOD FT SHOT by BEY,TYLER10:4219-20V 1
10:42SUB IN STOWE,JAYLEN
10:42SUB OUT RINGER,DESMOND
REBOUND (DEF) by BEY,TYLER10:19MISS JUMPER by HOLLAND,RIA'N
TURNOVR by SCHWARTZ,D'SHAWN10:10
SUB IN MILLER-STEWART,TORY10:10
SUB OUT WALTON,DALLAS10:10
09:54TURNOVR by STRAWBERRY,JORDAN
09:54SUB IN COHEN,MARCUS
09:54SUB OUT STRAWBERRY,JORDAN
SUB IN WRIGHT,MCKINLEY09:54
SUB OUT BROWN,DELEON09:54
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by MILLER-STEWART,TORY09:4221-20H 1
ASSIST by NIKOLIC,LAZAR09:42
09:42FOUL by COHEN,MARCUS(P1T5)
MISS FT SHOT by MILLER-STEWART,TORY09:42REBOUND (DEF) by JELKS,STEPHON
09:2421-22V 1GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by RIVERS,DEMETRE
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by SCHWARTZ,D'SHAWN09:0624-22H 2
ASSIST by WRIGHT,MCKINLEY09:06
08:3624-24T 2GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by RIVERS,DEMETRE
MISS JUMPER by WRIGHT,MCKINLEY08:19REBOUND (DEF) by HOLLAND,RIA'N
07:54MISS (3PTR) by JELKS,STEPHON
07:54REBOUND (OFF) by STOWE,JAYLEN
07:3324-26V 2GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by COHEN,MARCUS
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by WRIGHT,MCKINLEY07:0527-26H 1
ASSIST by NIKOLIC,LAZAR07:05
FOUL by MILLER-STEWART,TORY(P1T5)07:03
07:03TIMEOUT by Team
07:03SUB IN KILBY,CORY
07:03SUB IN STAIR,ETHAN
07:03SUB OUT RIVERS,DEMETRE
07:03SUB OUT JELKS,STEPHON
SUB IN WRIGHT,NAMON07:03
SUB IN KING,GEORGE07:03
SUB IN BROWN,DELEON07:03
SUB OUT NIKOLIC,LAZAR07:03
SUB OUT SCHWARTZ,D'SHAWN07:03
SUB OUT BEY,TYLER07:03
REBOUND (DEF) by WRIGHT,MCKINLEY06:44MISS JUMPER by KILBY,CORY
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by BROWN,DELEON06:3230-26H 4
ASSIST by KING,GEORGE06:32
BLOCK by WRIGHT,MCKINLEY06:17MISS LAYUP by HOLLAND,RIA'N
REBOUND (DEF) by WRIGHT,MCKINLEY06:15
MISS (3PTR) by KING,GEORGE06:08
REBOUND (OFF) by MILLER-STEWART,TORY06:08
06:01FOUL by STOWE,JAYLEN(P1T6)
MISS (FT) by MILLER-STEWART,TORY06:01


Mercer vs. Colorado
11/19/2017 8:57 p.m. at Lynchburg, Va. (Vines Center)
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 3)
HOME TEAM: ColoradoTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Mercer
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team06:01
GOOD FT SHOT by MILLER-STEWART,TORY06:0131-26H 5
06:01SUB IN STRAWBERRY,JORDAN
06:01SUB IN JELKS,STEPHON
06:01SUB IN RIVERS,DEMETRE
06:01SUB OUT HOLLAND,RIA'N
06:01SUB OUT KILBY,CORY
06:01SUB OUT COHEN,MARCUS
05:3431-29H 2GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by RIVERS,DEMETRE
05:34ASSIST by STRAWBERRY,JORDAN
MISS LAYUP by KING,GEORGE05:07REBOUND (DEF) by JELKS,STEPHON
REBOUND (DEF) by Team04:48MISS 3PTR by RIVERS,DEMETRE
04:45FOUL by STOWE,JAYLEN(P1T7)
GOOD FT SHOT by WRIGHT,NAMON04:4532-29H 3
GOOD FT SHOT by WRIGHT,NAMON04:4533-29H 4
04:45SUB IN GREEN,MASON
04:45SUB OUT STOWE,JAYLEN
SUB IN NIKOLIC,LAZAR04:45
SUB OUT MILLER-STEWART,TORY04:45
REBOUND (DEF) by KING,GEORGE04:37MISS LAYUP by STRAWBERRY,JORDAN
TURNOVR by WRIGHT,NAMON04:28
04:0633-31H 2GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by JELKS,STEPHON
03:53FOUL by STRAWBERRY,JORDAN(P2T8)
TIMEOUT by Team03:53
GOOD FT SHOT by WRIGHT,MCKINLEY03:5334-31H 3
GOOD FT SHOT by WRIGHT,MCKINLEY03:5335-31H 4
03:38MISS (LAYUP) by GREEN,MASON
03:38REBOUND (OFF) by JELKS,STEPHON
REBOUND (DEF) by Team03:19MISS 3PTR by RIVERS,DEMETRE
03:15FOUL by JELKS,STEPHON(P1T9)
MISS FT SHOT by NIKOLIC,LAZAR03:15REBOUND (DEF) by JELKS,STEPHON
03:15SUB IN HOLLAND,RIA'N
03:15SUB OUT STAIR,ETHAN
02:5735-33H 2GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by GREEN,MASON
MISS (3PTR) by WRIGHT,NAMON02:34
REBOUND (OFF) by Team02:34
02:30SUB IN STOWE,JAYLEN
02:30SUB IN JOHNSON,RYAN
02:30SUB OUT JELKS,STEPHON
02:30SUB OUT GREEN,MASON
SUB IN BEY,TYLER02:30
SUB OUT NIKOLIC,LAZAR02:30
TURNOVR by BROWN,DELEON02:15
02:13STEAL by HOLLAND,RIA'N
REBOUND (DEF) by BEY,TYLER02:09MISS 3PTR by HOLLAND,RIA'N
TURNOVR by BEY,TYLER02:00
02:00STEAL by HOLLAND,RIA'N
FOUL by WRIGHT,NAMON(P1T6)01:53
REBOUND (DEF) by KING,GEORGE01:40MISS 3PTR by STRAWBERRY,JORDAN
MISS (JUMPER) by WRIGHT,NAMON01:26
REBOUND (OFF) by WRIGHT,NAMON01:26
MISS (JUMPER) by WRIGHT,NAMON01:21
REBOUND (OFF) by BROWN,DELEON01:21
01:21FOUL by STRAWBERRY,JORDAN(P2T10)
GOOD FT SHOT by BROWN,DELEON01:2136-33H 3
GOOD FT SHOT by BROWN,DELEON01:2137-33H 4
01:21SUB IN COHEN,MARCUS
01:21SUB OUT STRAWBERRY,JORDAN
FOUL by BROWN,DELEON(P2T7)01:12
01:1237-34H 3GOOD FT SHOT by HOLLAND,RIA'N
01:1237-35H 2GOOD FT SHOT by HOLLAND,RIA'N
SUB IN SCHWARTZ,D'SHAWN01:12
SUB OUT BROWN,DELEON01:12
MISS (JUMPER) by WRIGHT,NAMON00:51
REBOUND (OFF) by BEY,TYLER00:51
MISS TIPIN by BEY,TYLER00:46REBOUND (DEF) by Team
FOUL by BEY,TYLER(P1T8)00:45
00:4537-36H 1GOOD FT SHOT by STOWE,JAYLEN
00:4537-37T 3GOOD FT SHOT by STOWE,JAYLEN
00:45SUB IN STAIR,ETHAN
00:45SUB OUT HOLLAND,RIA'N


Mercer vs. Colorado
11/19/2017 8:57 p.m. at Lynchburg, Va. (Vines Center)
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 4)
HOME TEAM: ColoradoTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Mercer
00:32FOUL by JOHNSON,RYAN(P2T11)
GOOD FT SHOT by WRIGHT,NAMON00:3238-37H 1
GOOD FT SHOT by WRIGHT,NAMON00:3239-37H 2
TIMEOUT by Team00:32
00:32SUB IN HOLLAND,RIA'N
00:32SUB OUT STAIR,ETHAN
SUB IN MILLER-STEWART,TORY00:32
SUB OUT SCHWARTZ,D'SHAWN00:32
00:03FOUL by STOWE,JAYLEN(P1T12)
00:03TURNOVR by STOWE,JAYLEN
00:03SUB IN GREEN,MASON
00:03SUB OUT STOWE,JAYLEN
MISS 3PTR by WRIGHT,MCKINLEY00:00REBOUND (DEF) by Team
00:00
Mercer 37, Colorado 39
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
1st Period - onlyT/OBench
20
8
5
9
2
5
0
0
11
14
Score tied - 3
Lead changes - 5
Mercer
Colorado
Mercer vs. Colorado
11/19/2017 8:57 p.m. at Lynchburg, Va. (Vines Center)
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: ColoradoTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Mercer
MISS 3PTR by WRIGHT,MCKINLEY19:38REBOUND (DEF) by JELKS,STEPHON
REBOUND (DEF) by KING,GEORGE19:19MISS LAYUP by RINGER,DESMOND
MISS 3PTR by KING,GEORGE19:12REBOUND (DEF) by HOLLAND,RIA'N
18:57TURNOVR by RINGER,DESMOND
GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by KING,GEORGE18:4341-37H 4
18:2241-39H 2GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by STRAWBERRY,JORDAN
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by COLLIER,DOMINIQUE18:1544-39H 5
ASSIST by WRIGHT,MCKINLEY18:15
17:50MISS (LAYUP) by STRAWBERRY,JORDAN
17:50REBOUND (OFF) by JELKS,STEPHON
REBOUND (DEF) by WRIGHT,NAMON17:47MISS LAYUP by JELKS,STEPHON
17:39FOUL by RINGER,DESMOND(P1T1)
GOOD FT SHOT by MILLER-STEWART,TORY17:3945-39H 6
GOOD FT SHOT by MILLER-STEWART,TORY17:3946-39H 7
17:39SUB IN STOWE,JAYLEN
17:39SUB OUT RINGER,DESMOND
17:2846-41H 5GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by STOWE,JAYLEN
TURNOVR by MILLER-STEWART,TORY17:05
FOUL by MILLER-STEWART,TORY(P2T1)16:51
16:46TURNOVR by JELKS,STEPHON
STEAL by MILLER-STEWART,TORY16:45
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by KING,GEORGE16:3649-41H 8
ASSIST by WRIGHT,MCKINLEY16:36
16:23MISS (JUMPER) by HOLLAND,RIA'N
16:23REBOUND (OFF) by Team
FOUL by MILLER-STEWART,TORY(P3T2)16:21
SUB IN BEY,TYLER16:21
SUB OUT MILLER-STEWART,TORY16:21
16:20MISS (3PTR) by RIVERS,DEMETRE
16:20REBOUND (OFF) by STRAWBERRY,JORDAN
BLOCK by BEY,TYLER15:58MISS LAYUP by STRAWBERRY,JORDAN
15:58REBOUND (OFF) by Team
15:58TIMEOUT by Team
15:5149-43H 6GOOD JUMPER by HOLLAND,RIA'N
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by WRIGHT,NAMON15:2452-43H 9
ASSIST by WRIGHT,MCKINLEY15:24
FOUL by BEY,TYLER(P2T3)15:06
14:49MISS (JUMPER) by RIVERS,DEMETRE
14:49REBOUND (OFF) by JELKS,STEPHON
14:4652-45H 7GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by JELKS,STEPHON
MISS 3PTR by COLLIER,DOMINIQUE14:24REBOUND (DEF) by STRAWBERRY,JORDAN
FOUL by COLLIER,DOMINIQUE(P3T4)14:00
14:00SUB IN RINGER,DESMOND
14:00SUB OUT STOWE,JAYLEN
SUB IN BROWN,DELEON14:00
SUB IN SCHWARTZ,D'SHAWN14:00
SUB OUT COLLIER,DOMINIQUE14:00
SUB OUT WRIGHT,NAMON14:00
13:5652-47H 5GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by RIVERS,DEMETRE
MISS 3PTR by SCHWARTZ,D'SHAWN13:34REBOUND (DEF) by JELKS,STEPHON
13:17MISS (3PTR) by JELKS,STEPHON
13:17REBOUND (OFF) by RINGER,DESMOND
BLOCK by BEY,TYLER13:12MISS LAYUP by RINGER,DESMOND
REBOUND (DEF) by BROWN,DELEON13:10
GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by BROWN,DELEON13:0454-47H 7
12:59TECH FOUL by Team(P1T2)
12:59FOUL by Team(P1T3)
GOOD FT SHOT by KING,GEORGE12:5955-47H 8
GOOD FT SHOT by KING,GEORGE12:5956-47H 9
12:59SUB IN STAIR,ETHAN
12:59SUB IN KILBY,CORY
12:59SUB OUT JELKS,STEPHON
12:59SUB OUT RIVERS,DEMETRE
SUB IN WALTON,DALLAS12:59
SUB IN NIKOLIC,LAZAR12:59
SUB OUT WRIGHT,MCKINLEY12:59
SUB OUT KING,GEORGE12:59
12:44TURNOVR by STRAWBERRY,JORDAN
12:44SUB IN COHEN,MARCUS
12:44SUB OUT STRAWBERRY,JORDAN
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by BROWN,DELEON12:3058-47H 11


Mercer vs. Colorado
11/19/2017 8:57 p.m. at Lynchburg, Va. (Vines Center)
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
HOME TEAM: ColoradoTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Mercer
ASSIST by BEY,TYLER12:30
12:1458-49H 9GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by STAIR,ETHAN
12:05FOUL by STAIR,ETHAN(P4T4)
FOUL by BEY,TYLER(P3T5)11:49
TURNOVR by BEY,TYLER11:49
11:49TIMEOUT by Team
BLOCK by WALTON,DALLAS11:37MISS LAYUP by KILBY,CORY
REBOUND (DEF) by BEY,TYLER11:32
TURNOVR by BEY,TYLER11:30
11:28STEAL by STAIR,ETHAN
11:2558-51H 7GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by KILBY,CORY
11:24ASSIST by STAIR,ETHAN
FOUL by WALTON,DALLAS(P1T6)11:22
TURNOVR by WALTON,DALLAS11:22
11:14TURNOVR by KILBY,CORY
STEAL by NIKOLIC,LAZAR11:13
GOOD JUMPER by BROWN,DELEON10:5360-51H 9
ASSIST by BEY,TYLER10:53
10:41FOUL by HOLLAND,RIA'N(P1T5)
10:41TURNOVR by HOLLAND,RIA'N
10:41SUB IN JELKS,STEPHON
10:41SUB IN RIVERS,DEMETRE
10:41SUB OUT HOLLAND,RIA'N
10:41SUB OUT KILBY,CORY
SUB IN MILLER-STEWART,TORY10:41
SUB OUT WALTON,DALLAS10:41
MISS (JUMPER) by BEY,TYLER10:23
REBOUND (OFF) by SCHWARTZ,D'SHAWN10:23
10:08FOUL by JELKS,STEPHON(P1T6)
SUB IN KING,GEORGE10:08
SUB OUT BEY,TYLER10:08
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by KING,GEORGE09:4663-51H 12
ASSIST by SCHWARTZ,D'SHAWN09:46
FOUL by BROWN,DELEON(P3T7)09:32
REBOUND (DEF) by SCHWARTZ,D'SHAWN09:32MISS FT SHOT by COHEN,MARCUS
SUB IN WRIGHT,MCKINLEY09:32
SUB OUT BROWN,DELEON09:32
09:24FOUL by RINGER,DESMOND(P1T7)
MISS (FT) by KING,GEORGE09:24
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team09:24
GOOD FT SHOT by KING,GEORGE09:2464-51H 13
09:24SUB IN STOWE,JAYLEN
09:24SUB OUT RINGER,DESMOND
09:1564-53H 11GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by COHEN,MARCUS
TURNOVR by MILLER-STEWART,TORY08:55
08:55STEAL by STOWE,JAYLEN
08:38TURNOVR by RIVERS,DEMETRE
MISS (3PTR) by NIKOLIC,LAZAR08:11
REBOUND (OFF) by SCHWARTZ,D'SHAWN08:11
TURNOVR by Team08:07
SUB IN WRIGHT,NAMON08:07
SUB OUT NIKOLIC,LAZAR08:07
REBOUND (DEF) by MILLER-STEWART,TORY07:54MISS LAYUP by STAIR,ETHAN
TURNOVR by MILLER-STEWART,TORY07:42
07:41STEAL by STOWE,JAYLEN
REBOUND (DEF) by MILLER-STEWART,TORY07:38MISS LAYUP by STOWE,JAYLEN
07:20FOUL by STAIR,ETHAN(P4T8)
TIMEOUT by Team07:20
MISS FT SHOT by SCHWARTZ,D'SHAWN07:20REBOUND (DEF) by JELKS,STEPHON
07:0864-56H 8GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by RIVERS,DEMETRE
07:08ASSIST by COHEN,MARCUS
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by WRIGHT,NAMON06:3666-56H 10
REBOUND (DEF) by WRIGHT,MCKINLEY06:08MISS LAYUP by COHEN,MARCUS
FOUL by WRIGHT,MCKINLEY(P1T8)06:02
TURNOVR by WRIGHT,MCKINLEY06:02
06:02SUB IN GREEN,MASON
06:02SUB OUT STOWE,JAYLEN
SUB IN COLLIER,DOMINIQUE06:02
SUB OUT SCHWARTZ,D'SHAWN06:02
05:4966-58H 8GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by GREEN,MASON
FOUL by MILLER-STEWART,TORY(P4T9)05:23


Mercer vs. Colorado
11/19/2017 8:57 p.m. at Lynchburg, Va. (Vines Center)
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 3)
HOME TEAM: ColoradoTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Mercer
TURNOVR by MILLER-STEWART,TORY05:23
REBOUND (DEF) by KING,GEORGE05:13MISS JUMPER by COHEN,MARCUS
MISS 3PTR by WRIGHT,NAMON04:56REBOUND (DEF) by COHEN,MARCUS
FOUL by MILLER-STEWART,TORY(P5T10)04:38
04:38MISS (FT) by COHEN,MARCUS
04:38REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
04:3866-59H 7GOOD FT SHOT by COHEN,MARCUS
04:38SUB IN RINGER,DESMOND
04:38SUB IN HOLLAND,RIA'N
04:38SUB OUT GREEN,MASON
04:38SUB OUT STAIR,ETHAN
SUB IN BROWN,DELEON04:38
SUB OUT MILLER-STEWART,TORY04:38
GOOD JUMPER by WRIGHT,MCKINLEY04:2268-59H 9
FOUL by KING,GEORGE(P1T11)04:02
04:0268-60H 8GOOD FT SHOT by RINGER,DESMOND
04:0268-61H 7GOOD FT SHOT by RINGER,DESMOND
SUB IN BEY,TYLER04:02
SUB OUT COLLIER,DOMINIQUE04:02
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by KING,GEORGE03:3570-61H 9
REBOUND (DEF) by Team03:21MISS LAYUP by COHEN,MARCUS
03:19SUB IN STRAWBERRY,JORDAN
03:19SUB OUT COHEN,MARCUS
MISS (JUMPER) by WRIGHT,MCKINLEY02:57
REBOUND (OFF) by KING,GEORGE02:57
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by KING,GEORGE02:5372-61H 11
02:53FOUL by HOLLAND,RIA'N(P1T9)
GOOD FT SHOT by KING,GEORGE02:5373-61H 12
FOUL by BEY,TYLER(P4T12)02:34
02:34MISS (FT) by RINGER,DESMOND
02:34REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
02:3473-62H 11GOOD FT SHOT by RINGER,DESMOND
02:34SUB IN STAIR,ETHAN
02:34SUB IN COHEN,MARCUS
02:34SUB IN STOWE,JAYLEN
02:34SUB OUT RINGER,DESMOND
02:34SUB OUT JELKS,STEPHON
02:34SUB OUT RIVERS,DEMETRE
GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by WRIGHT,MCKINLEY02:2975-62H 13
02:2075-65H 10GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by STRAWBERRY,JORDAN
02:20ASSIST by COHEN,MARCUS
02:20TIMEOUT by Team
02:20SUB IN RINGER,DESMOND
02:20SUB IN JELKS,STEPHON
02:20SUB OUT COHEN,MARCUS
02:20SUB OUT STOWE,JAYLEN
MISS 3PTR by BROWN,DELEON01:52REBOUND (DEF) by RINGER,DESMOND
01:3875-68H 7GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by HOLLAND,RIA'N
01:38ASSIST by STRAWBERRY,JORDAN
01:33TIMEOUT by Team
MISS (JUMPER) by WRIGHT,NAMON01:03
REBOUND (OFF) by KING,GEORGE01:03
00:48FOUL by HOLLAND,RIA'N(P1T10)
GOOD FT SHOT by WRIGHT,NAMON00:4876-68H 8
GOOD FT SHOT by WRIGHT,NAMON00:4877-68H 9
00:48SUB IN RIVERS,DEMETRE
00:48SUB OUT RINGER,DESMOND
00:41MISS (LAYUP) by STRAWBERRY,JORDAN
00:41REBOUND (OFF) by JELKS,STEPHON
00:3977-70H 7GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by JELKS,STEPHON
00:39TIMEOUT by Team
00:39SUB IN COHEN,MARCUS
00:39SUB IN STOWE,JAYLEN
00:39SUB OUT HOLLAND,RIA'N
00:39SUB OUT JELKS,STEPHON
00:38FOUL by COHEN,MARCUS(P1T11)
GOOD FT SHOT by BROWN,DELEON00:3878-70H 8
GOOD FT SHOT by BROWN,DELEON00:3879-70H 9
00:38SUB IN HOLLAND,RIA'N
00:38SUB OUT STOWE,JAYLEN
00:32TURNOVR by COHEN,MARCUS



Mercer vs. Colorado
11/19/2017 8:57 p.m. at Lynchburg, Va. (Vines Center)
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 4)
HOME TEAM: ColoradoTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Mercer
MISS 3PTR by WRIGHT,MCKINLEY00:00REBOUND (DEF) by Team
00:00
Mercer 70, Colorado 79
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
2nd Period - onlyT/OBench