LSU vs Utah (3/19/2018 at Salt Lake City, Utah (Huntsman Center))
Box Score
Play-by-Play
Box Score
Official Box Score -- Game Totals -- Final Statistics
LSU vs. Utah
3/19/2018 7:05 a.m. at Salt Lake City, Utah (Huntsman Center)
LSU 71 (18-15)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
00SAMPSON, BrandonG0-00-00-000010000010
01REATH, DuopF4-91-30-012339000022
03WATERS, TremontG6-161-86-7033419820434
04MAYS, Skylar6-104-70-0033116031129
05EDWARDS, DarylG1-41-32-214535210224
12GRAVES, Marshall0-20-20-000000200010
14ONWUASOR, Randy4-70-22-4123110110028
15VIAL, Reed0-10-10-00000000002
21EPPS, AaronF5-91-41-3246212011131
44SIMS, Wayde0-10-00-001100010110
TEAM022
Totals26-598-3011-1652126157113929200
FG %1st Half: 12-2744.4%2nd Half: 14-3243.8%Game: 26-5944.1%Deadball
Rebounds
3
3FG %1st Half: 4-1330.8%2nd Half: 4-1723.5%Game: 8-3026.7%
FT %1st Half: 2-2100.0%2nd Half: 9-1464.3%Game: 11-1668.8%
Utah 95 (21-11)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
00Barefield, SedrickG6-103-72-2000017220032
01Bibbins, JustinG5-94-72-2022316540130
02Caldwell, Kolbe2-31-10-00001502008
03Tillman, Donnie2-40-12-315606021013
05Van Dyke, Parker1-21-20-001123100017
10Connor, Jake0-10-10-00000011005
11Seeley, Chris1-10-01-20330300006
13Collette, DavidF3-60-06-8235212310019
21Rawson, TylerF5-82-40-1077312500025
30Bealer, GabeF5-73-40-0022113100220
34Johnson, Jayce3-50-02-236918110018
43Jokl, Jakub0-00-00-00000010002
50Popoola, Christian0-10-00-00000000005
TEAM112
Totals33-5714-2715-20730371395201313200
FG %1st Half: 17-2763.0%2nd Half: 16-3053.3%Game: 33-5757.9%Deadball
Rebounds
1
3FG %1st Half: 7-1450.0%2nd Half: 7-1353.8%Game: 14-2751.9%
FT %1st Half: 6-785.7%2nd Half: 9-1369.2%Game: 15-2075.0%
Officials: Don Daily, Deron White, Nate Harris
Technical Fouls: LSU-TEAM. Utah-None.
Salt Lake City, Utah (Huntsman Center) Attendance: 5528
PointsIn
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Score by Period1st2nd3rd4thTotal
LSU30213426
LSU1119212071
UTAH28137225
Utah3017252395
Last FG - LSU 4th-00:36,UTAH 4th-00:02.Score Tied - 0 times
Largest lead - LSU None, UTAH by 30 4th-05:07Lead Changed - 0 times
LSU led for 00:00. UTAH led for 39:46. Game was tied for 00:14.
Play-by-Play
LSU vs. Utah
3/19/2018 7:05 a.m. at Salt Lake City, Utah (Huntsman Center)
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: UtahTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: LSU
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by BEALER,GABE09:462-0H 2
ASSIST by COLLETTE,DAVID09:46
REBOUND (DEF) by BEALER,GABE09:26MISS 3PTR by EDWARDS,DARYL
09:03FOUL by EDWARDS,DARYL(P1T1)
GOOD FT SHOT by BIBBINS,JUSTIN09:033-0H 3
GOOD FT SHOT by BIBBINS,JUSTIN09:034-0H 4
REBOUND (DEF) by RAWSON,TYLER08:46MISS 3PTR by EPPS,AARON
MISS 3PTR by RAWSON,TYLER08:29REBOUND (DEF) by EDWARDS,DARYL
08:204-2H 2GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by EPPS,AARON
08:20ASSIST by WATERS,TREMONT
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by BIBBINS,JUSTIN08:037-2H 5
ASSIST by BAREFIELD,SEDRICK08:03
07:487-5H 2GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by WATERS,TREMONT
07:48ASSIST by EDWARDS,DARYL
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by RAWSON,TYLER07:269-5H 4
07:11TURNOVR by EDWARDS,DARYL
STEAL by BIBBINS,JUSTIN07:09
GOOD (Paint) DUNK by RAWSON,TYLER06:5511-5H 6
ASSIST by COLLETTE,DAVID06:55
06:3911-7H 4GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by REATH,DUOP
GOOD JUMPER by COLLETTE,DAVID06:1413-7H 6
REBOUND (DEF) by RAWSON,TYLER05:53MISS JUMPER by REATH,DUOP
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by BAREFIELD,SEDRICK05:3415-7H 8
REBOUND (DEF) by COLLETTE,DAVID05:15MISS JUMPER by REATH,DUOP
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by COLLETTE,DAVID05:0117-7H 10
04:59TIMEOUT by Team
04:59TIMEOUT by Team
04:59SUB IN SIMS,WAYDE
04:59SUB IN MAYS,SKYLAR
04:59SUB OUT REATH,DUOP
04:59SUB OUT EDWARDS,DARYL
04:50TURNOVR by WATERS,TREMONT
STEAL by BEALER,GABE04:49
GOOD (FB/Paint) DUNK by BEALER,GABE04:4819-7H 12
04:1519-9H 10GOOD JUMPER by WATERS,TREMONT
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by BAREFIELD,SEDRICK03:5622-9H 13
ASSIST by BIBBINS,JUSTIN03:56
FOUL by COLLETTE,DAVID(P1T1)03:31
03:31SUB IN ONWUASOR,RANDY
03:31SUB OUT SAMPSON,BRANDON
SUB IN TILLMAN,DONNIE03:31
SUB IN JOHNSON,JAYCE03:31
SUB OUT COLLETTE,DAVID03:31
SUB OUT BEALER,GABE03:31
REBOUND (DEF) by RAWSON,TYLER03:11MISS 3PTR by WATERS,TREMONT
MISS 3PTR by TILLMAN,DONNIE03:00REBOUND (DEF) by SIMS,WAYDE
02:46TURNOVR by MAYS,SKYLAR
TURNOVR by BIBBINS,JUSTIN02:32
02:31STEAL by SIMS,WAYDE
02:30FOUL by MAYS,SKYLAR(P1T2)
02:30TURNOVR by MAYS,SKYLAR
MISS (JUMPER) by BIBBINS,JUSTIN01:55
REBOUND (OFF) by JOHNSON,JAYCE01:55
GOOD (Paint) TIPIN by JOHNSON,JAYCE01:5224-9H 15
REBOUND (DEF) by TILLMAN,DONNIE01:48MISS LAYUP by WATERS,TREMONT
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by BIBBINS,JUSTIN01:3527-9H 18
ASSIST by RAWSON,TYLER01:35
01:32TIMEOUT by Team
SUB IN VAN DYKE,PARKER01:32
SUB OUT TILLMAN,DONNIE01:32
REBOUND (DEF) by JOHNSON,JAYCE01:15MISS 3PTR by WATERS,TREMONT
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by BAREFIELD,SEDRICK01:0630-9H 21
REBOUND (DEF) by JOHNSON,JAYCE00:47MISS 3PTR by MAYS,SKYLAR
MISS LAYUP by TILLMAN,DONNIE00:39BLOCK by MAYS,SKYLAR
REBOUND (OFF) by TILLMAN,DONNIE00:37
00:36SUB IN REATH,DUOP
00:36SUB IN EDWARDS,DARYL
00:36SUB OUT MAYS,SKYLAR
00:36SUB OUT EPPS,AARON
SUB IN TILLMAN,DONNIE00:36
SUB OUT RAWSON,TYLER00:36



LSU vs. Utah
3/19/2018 7:05 a.m. at Salt Lake City, Utah (Huntsman Center)
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
HOME TEAM: UtahTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: LSU
MISS 3PTR by BAREFIELD,SEDRICK00:22REBOUND (DEF) by REATH,DUOP
00:0230-11H 19GOOD (Paint) DUNK by REATH,DUOP
00:02ASSIST by WATERS,TREMONT
00:00
LSU 30, Utah 47
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
1st Period - onlyT/OBench
6
14
0
6
0
2
0
2
0
2
Score tied - 0
Lead changes - 0
LSU
Utah
LSU vs. Utah
3/19/2018 7:05 a.m. at Salt Lake City, Utah (Huntsman Center)
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: UtahTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: LSU
10:00SUB IN ONWUASOR,RANDY
10:00SUB IN SIMS,WAYDE
10:00SUB OUT SAMPSON,BRANDON
10:00SUB OUT EPPS,AARON
SUB IN JOHNSON,JAYCE10:00
SUB IN TILLMAN,DONNIE10:00
SUB IN VAN DYKE,PARKER10:00
SUB OUT BAREFIELD,SEDRICK10:00
SUB OUT COLLETTE,DAVID10:00
SUB OUT RAWSON,TYLER10:00
REBOUND (DEF) by TILLMAN,DONNIE09:43MISS JUMPER by REATH,DUOP
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by BIBBINS,JUSTIN09:1633-11H 22
REBOUND (DEF) by TILLMAN,DONNIE08:54MISS JUMPER by SIMS,WAYDE
TURNOVR by BIBBINS,JUSTIN08:41
08:41STEAL by EDWARDS,DARYL
REBOUND (DEF) by JOHNSON,JAYCE08:11MISS JUMPER by ONWUASOR,RANDY
SUB IN RAWSON,TYLER08:06
SUB IN COLLETTE,DAVID08:06
SUB IN BAREFIELD,SEDRICK08:06
SUB OUT JOHNSON,JAYCE08:06
SUB OUT BIBBINS,JUSTIN08:06
SUB OUT TILLMAN,DONNIE08:06
07:58FOUL by ONWUASOR,RANDY(P1T1)
GOOD FT SHOT by COLLETTE,DAVID07:5834-11H 23
GOOD FT SHOT by COLLETTE,DAVID07:5835-11H 24
07:49TURNOVR by SIMS,WAYDE
STEAL by BEALER,GABE07:48
MISS LAYUP by BEALER,GABE07:45REBOUND (DEF) by ONWUASOR,RANDY
07:2435-13H 22GOOD JUMPER by ONWUASOR,RANDY
MISS 3PTR by VAN DYKE,PARKER07:06REBOUND (DEF) by WATERS,TREMONT
06:5835-16H 19GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by REATH,DUOP
06:58ASSIST by WATERS,TREMONT
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by BEALER,GABE06:4338-16H 22
ASSIST by RAWSON,TYLER06:43
REBOUND (DEF) by RAWSON,TYLER06:27MISS 3PTR by ONWUASOR,RANDY
06:20FOUL by EDWARDS,DARYL(P1T2)
TIMEOUT by Team06:20
06:20SUB IN MAYS,SKYLAR
06:20SUB IN SAMPSON,BRANDON
06:20SUB IN EPPS,AARON
06:20SUB OUT ONWUASOR,RANDY
06:20SUB OUT EDWARDS,DARYL
06:20SUB OUT SIMS,WAYDE
SUB IN CALDWELL,KOLBE06:20
SUB OUT BEALER,GABE06:20
TURNOVR by COLLETTE,DAVID06:05
06:04STEAL by WATERS,TREMONT
06:0238-18H 20GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by WATERS,TREMONT
GOOD JUMPER by CALDWELL,KOLBE05:3740-18H 22
ASSIST by RAWSON,TYLER05:37
REBOUND (DEF) by Team05:05MISS 3PTR by WATERS,TREMONT
SUB IN BIBBINS,JUSTIN05:01
SUB OUT VAN DYKE,PARKER05:01
04:49FOUL by REATH,DUOP(P1T3)
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by BIBBINS,JUSTIN04:3743-18H 25
ASSIST by BAREFIELD,SEDRICK04:37
REBOUND (DEF) by COLLETTE,DAVID04:17MISS 3PTR by REATH,DUOP
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by RAWSON,TYLER04:0845-18H 27
ASSIST by BIBBINS,JUSTIN04:08
04:08FOUL by SAMPSON,BRANDON(P1T4)
MISS FT SHOT by RAWSON,TYLER04:08REBOUND (DEF) by REATH,DUOP
04:0145-20H 25GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by EPPS,AARON
04:01ASSIST by WATERS,TREMONT
MISS 3PTR by BIBBINS,JUSTIN03:31REBOUND (DEF) by EPPS,AARON
FOUL by BIBBINS,JUSTIN(P1T1)03:23
03:17FOUL by WATERS,TREMONT(P1T5)
03:17TURNOVR by WATERS,TREMONT
03:17SUB IN SIMS,WAYDE
03:17SUB OUT REATH,DUOP
TURNOVR by CALDWELL,KOLBE03:00
03:00STEAL by EPPS,AARON


LSU vs. Utah
3/19/2018 7:05 a.m. at Salt Lake City, Utah (Huntsman Center)
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
HOME TEAM: UtahTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: LSU
03:00TIMEOUT by Team
03:00SUB IN GRAVES,MARSHALL
03:00SUB OUT SAMPSON,BRANDON
SUB IN BEALER,GABE03:00
SUB OUT CALDWELL,KOLBE03:00
REBOUND (DEF) by COLLETTE,DAVID02:36MISS 3PTR by WATERS,TREMONT
TURNOVR by BIBBINS,JUSTIN02:19
02:18STEAL by MAYS,SKYLAR
02:1745-22H 23GOOD (FB/Paint) DUNK by MAYS,SKYLAR
MISS (3PTR) by BEALER,GABE01:52
REBOUND (OFF) by COLLETTE,DAVID01:52
01:48SUB IN REATH,DUOP
01:48SUB OUT EPPS,AARON
MISS 3PTR by BIBBINS,JUSTIN01:33
REBOUND (OFF) by Team01:33
01:33FOUL by REATH,DUOP(P2T6)
GOOD FT SHOT by COLLETTE,DAVID01:3347-22H 25
01:33SUB IN ONWUASOR,RANDY
01:33SUB IN EPPS,AARON
01:33SUB OUT SIMS,WAYDE
01:33SUB OUT REATH,DUOP
SUB IN VAN DYKE,PARKER01:33
SUB IN TILLMAN,DONNIE01:33
SUB OUT RAWSON,TYLER01:33
SUB OUT BAREFIELD,SEDRICK01:33
01:2147-25H 22GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by MAYS,SKYLAR
01:21ASSIST by GRAVES,MARSHALL
TURNOVR by TILLMAN,DONNIE00:47
00:46STEAL by WATERS,TREMONT
FOUL by BIBBINS,JUSTIN(P2T2)00:44
00:4447-26H 21GOOD FT SHOT by WATERS,TREMONT
00:4447-27H 20GOOD FT SHOT by WATERS,TREMONT
SUB IN BAREFIELD,SEDRICK00:44
SUB OUT BEALER,GABE00:44
TURNOVR by TILLMAN,DONNIE00:18
00:0147-30H 17GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by MAYS,SKYLAR
00:01ASSIST by WATERS,TREMONT
00:00
LSU 30, Utah 47
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
2nd Period - onlyT/OBench
6
2
9
0
0
2
4
0
10
2
Score tied - 0
Lead changes - 0
LSU
Utah
LSU vs. Utah
3/19/2018 7:05 a.m. at Salt Lake City, Utah (Huntsman Center)
3rd Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: UtahTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: LSU
10:00SUB IN MAYS,SKYLAR
10:00SUB IN ONWUASOR,RANDY
10:00SUB OUT SAMPSON,BRANDON
10:00SUB OUT EPPS,AARON
TURNOVR by BAREFIELD,SEDRICK09:30
09:29STEAL by WATERS,TREMONT
09:2447-32H 15GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by WATERS,TREMONT
GOOD (Paint) DUNK by COLLETTE,DAVID09:0949-32H 17
ASSIST by RAWSON,TYLER09:09
REBOUND (DEF) by BIBBINS,JUSTIN08:47MISS LAYUP by WATERS,TREMONT
08:33FOUL by REATH,DUOP(P3T1)
MISS (FT) by COLLETTE,DAVID08:33
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team08:33
GOOD FT SHOT by COLLETTE,DAVID08:3350-32H 18
08:33SUB IN EPPS,AARON
08:26TURNOVR by MAYS,SKYLAR
MISS (LAYUP) by COLLETTE,DAVID08:13
REBOUND (OFF) by COLLETTE,DAVID08:13
08:13FOUL by EPPS,AARON(P1T2)
GOOD FT SHOT by COLLETTE,DAVID08:1351-32H 19
MISS FT SHOT by COLLETTE,DAVID08:13REBOUND (DEF) by EDWARDS,DARYL
08:0351-34H 17GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by EPPS,AARON
08:03ASSIST by WATERS,TREMONT
FOUL by BEALER,GABE(P1T1)08:03
REBOUND (DEF) by RAWSON,TYLER08:03MISS FT SHOT by EPPS,AARON
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by BEALER,GABE07:3754-34H 20
ASSIST by COLLETTE,DAVID07:37
REBOUND (DEF) by BEALER,GABE07:16MISS 3PTR by ONWUASOR,RANDY
MISS LAYUP by COLLETTE,DAVID06:53REBOUND (DEF) by MAYS,SKYLAR
REBOUND (DEF) by RAWSON,TYLER06:44MISS 3PTR by MAYS,SKYLAR
06:30FOUL by EDWARDS,DARYL(P1T3)
SUB IN JOHNSON,JAYCE06:30
SUB OUT COLLETTE,DAVID06:30
MISS DUNK by RAWSON,TYLER06:12REBOUND (DEF) by MAYS,SKYLAR
06:08TURNOVR by ONWUASOR,RANDY
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by BEALER,GABE05:5757-34H 23
ASSIST by RAWSON,TYLER05:57
05:4157-36H 21GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by WATERS,TREMONT
TURNOVR by BIBBINS,JUSTIN05:34
05:33STEAL by WATERS,TREMONT
05:31MISS (3PTR) by WATERS,TREMONT
05:31REBOUND (OFF) by ONWUASOR,RANDY
FOUL by BIBBINS,JUSTIN(P3T2)05:30
SUB IN VAN DYKE,PARKER05:30
SUB OUT BIBBINS,JUSTIN05:30
REBOUND (DEF) by JOHNSON,JAYCE05:27MISS 3PTR by MAYS,SKYLAR
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by RAWSON,TYLER05:0960-36H 24
ASSIST by JOHNSON,JAYCE05:09
04:4760-38H 22GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by MAYS,SKYLAR
TURNOVR by BAREFIELD,SEDRICK04:39
04:38STEAL by EDWARDS,DARYL
FOUL by VAN DYKE,PARKER(P1T3)04:37
04:37TIMEOUT by Team
04:3760-39H 21GOOD FT SHOT by EDWARDS,DARYL
04:3760-40H 20GOOD FT SHOT by EDWARDS,DARYL
04:37SUB OUT EPPS,AARON
SUB IN TILLMAN,DONNIE04:37
SUB OUT BEALER,GABE04:37
GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by TILLMAN,DONNIE04:1862-40H 22
FOUL by VAN DYKE,PARKER(P2T4)04:02
04:0262-41H 21GOOD FT SHOT by WATERS,TREMONT
04:0262-42H 20GOOD FT SHOT by WATERS,TREMONT
04:0262-43H 19GOOD FT SHOT by WATERS,TREMONT
SUB IN BIBBINS,JUSTIN04:02
SUB OUT RAWSON,TYLER04:02
GOOD JUMPER by BAREFIELD,SEDRICK03:4464-43H 21
03:1764-45H 19GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by WATERS,TREMONT
GOOD JUMPER by BIBBINS,JUSTIN03:0266-45H 21
02:5266-48H 18GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by EDWARDS,DARYL
02:52ASSIST by WATERS,TREMONT
MISS 3PTR by BIBBINS,JUSTIN02:35REBOUND (DEF) by Team


LSU vs. Utah
3/19/2018 7:05 a.m. at Salt Lake City, Utah (Huntsman Center)
3rd Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
HOME TEAM: UtahTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: LSU
02:25MISS (3PTR) by WATERS,TREMONT
02:25REBOUND (OFF) by EDWARDS,DARYL
REBOUND (DEF) by VAN DYKE,PARKER02:19MISS LAYUP by EDWARDS,DARYL
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by TILLMAN,DONNIE02:1668-48H 20
02:16FOUL by WATERS,TREMONT(P1T4)
ASSIST by VAN DYKE,PARKER02:16
GOOD FT SHOT by TILLMAN,DONNIE02:1669-48H 21
REBOUND (DEF) by TILLMAN,DONNIE02:06MISS 3PTR by REATH,DUOP
01:47FOUL by WATERS,TREMONT(P1T5)
GOOD FT SHOT by TILLMAN,DONNIE01:4770-48H 22
MISS FT SHOT by TILLMAN,DONNIE01:47REBOUND (DEF) by EDWARDS,DARYL
01:47SUB IN GRAVES,MARSHALL
01:47SUB IN EPPS,AARON
01:47SUB OUT MAYS,SKYLAR
01:47SUB OUT REATH,DUOP
FOUL by JOHNSON,JAYCE(P1T5)01:34
01:3470-49H 21GOOD FT SHOT by ONWUASOR,RANDY
REBOUND (DEF) by JOHNSON,JAYCE01:34MISS FT SHOT by ONWUASOR,RANDY
MISS LAYUP by JOHNSON,JAYCE01:13BLOCK by EPPS,AARON
01:11REBOUND (DEF) by WATERS,TREMONT
01:0870-51H 19GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by ONWUASOR,RANDY
MISS (3PTR) by BAREFIELD,SEDRICK00:41
REBOUND (OFF) by JOHNSON,JAYCE00:41
00:39FOUL by WATERS,TREMONT(P1T6)
GOOD FT SHOT by JOHNSON,JAYCE00:3971-51H 20
GOOD FT SHOT by JOHNSON,JAYCE00:3972-51H 21
00:39SUB IN MAYS,SKYLAR
00:39SUB OUT WATERS,TREMONT
SUB IN BEALER,GABE00:39
SUB IN RAWSON,TYLER00:39
SUB OUT VAN DYKE,PARKER00:39
SUB OUT JOHNSON,JAYCE00:39
REBOUND (DEF) by RAWSON,TYLER00:27MISS 3PTR by GRAVES,MARSHALL
MISS 3PTR by BAREFIELD,SEDRICK00:00REBOUND (DEF) by EDWARDS,DARYL
SUB IN COLLETTE,DAVID00:00
SUB OUT TILLMAN,DONNIE00:00
00:00
LSU 71, Utah 95
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
3rd Period - onlyT/OBench
12
6
4
4
0
3
0
0
5
8
Score tied - 0
Lead changes - 0
LSU
Utah
LSU vs. Utah
3/19/2018 7:05 a.m. at Salt Lake City, Utah (Huntsman Center)
4th Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: UtahTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: LSU
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by RAWSON,TYLER09:4075-51H 24
ASSIST by BEALER,GABE09:40
FOUL by RAWSON,TYLER(P1T1)09:34
09:34MISS (FT) by ONWUASOR,RANDY
09:34REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
09:3475-52H 23GOOD FT SHOT by ONWUASOR,RANDY
09:34SUB IN MAYS,SKYLAR
09:34SUB IN ONWUASOR,RANDY
09:34SUB OUT SAMPSON,BRANDON
09:34SUB OUT EDWARDS,DARYL
MISS DUNK by COLLETTE,DAVID09:06REBOUND (DEF) by ONWUASOR,RANDY
08:56MISS (3PTR) by EPPS,AARON
08:56REBOUND (OFF) by REATH,DUOP
FOUL by COLLETTE,DAVID(P2T2)08:50
FOUL by RAWSON,TYLER(P2T3)08:49
08:4975-53H 22GOOD FT SHOT by WATERS,TREMONT
08:49MISS (FT) by WATERS,TREMONT
08:49REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
SUB IN JOHNSON,JAYCE08:49
SUB OUT COLLETTE,DAVID08:49
MISS 3PTR by RAWSON,TYLER08:21REBOUND (DEF) by Team
FOUL by RAWSON,TYLER(P3T4)08:10
08:10MISS (FT) by EPPS,AARON
08:10REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
08:1075-54H 21GOOD FT SHOT by EPPS,AARON
SUB IN VAN DYKE,PARKER08:10
SUB IN TILLMAN,DONNIE08:10
SUB OUT RAWSON,TYLER08:10
SUB OUT BEALER,GABE08:10
GOOD (Paint) DUNK by JOHNSON,JAYCE07:4077-54H 23
ASSIST by BIBBINS,JUSTIN07:40
07:2177-56H 21GOOD JUMPER by ONWUASOR,RANDY
GOOD JUMPER by BAREFIELD,SEDRICK06:5279-56H 23
06:3879-58H 21GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by REATH,DUOP
06:38ASSIST by WATERS,TREMONT
MISS 3PTR by BAREFIELD,SEDRICK06:18REBOUND (DEF) by WATERS,TREMONT
BLOCK by TILLMAN,DONNIE06:10MISS LAYUP by WATERS,TREMONT
REBOUND (DEF) by TILLMAN,DONNIE06:09
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by BAREFIELD,SEDRICK06:0182-58H 24
ASSIST by BIBBINS,JUSTIN06:01
05:55TECH FOUL by Team(P1T1)
TIMEOUT by Team05:55
GOOD FT SHOT by BAREFIELD,SEDRICK05:5583-58H 25
GOOD FT SHOT by BAREFIELD,SEDRICK05:5584-58H 26
05:55SUB IN EDWARDS,DARYL
05:55SUB OUT ONWUASOR,RANDY
SUB IN SEELEY,CHRIS05:55
SUB OUT JOHNSON,JAYCE05:55
REBOUND (DEF) by SEELEY,CHRIS05:50MISS DUNK by EPPS,AARON
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by VAN DYKE,PARKER05:4487-58H 29
ASSIST by BIBBINS,JUSTIN05:44
REBOUND (DEF) by BIBBINS,JUSTIN05:25MISS 3PTR by EDWARDS,DARYL
05:15SUB IN ONWUASOR,RANDY
05:15SUB OUT REATH,DUOP
SUB IN CONNOR,JAKE05:15
SUB OUT VAN DYKE,PARKER05:15
05:07FOUL by EPPS,AARON(P4T2)
GOOD FT SHOT by SEELEY,CHRIS05:0788-58H 30
MISS FT SHOT by SEELEY,CHRIS05:07REBOUND (DEF) by EPPS,AARON
SUB IN CALDWELL,KOLBE05:07
SUB IN JOHNSON,JAYCE05:07
SUB OUT BIBBINS,JUSTIN05:07
SUB OUT TILLMAN,DONNIE05:07
REBOUND (DEF) by JOHNSON,JAYCE05:00MISS 3PTR by WATERS,TREMONT
04:39SUB IN GRAVES,MARSHALL
04:39SUB OUT WATERS,TREMONT
SUB IN POPOOLA,CHRISTIAN04:39
SUB OUT BAREFIELD,SEDRICK04:39
TURNOVR by JOHNSON,JAYCE04:29
04:2188-61H 27GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by MAYS,SKYLAR
04:21ASSIST by ONWUASOR,RANDY




LSU vs. Utah
3/19/2018 7:05 a.m. at Salt Lake City, Utah (Huntsman Center)
4th Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
HOME TEAM: UtahTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: LSU
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by JOHNSON,JAYCE03:4990-61H 29
03:3890-63H 27GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by ONWUASOR,RANDY
MISS (LAYUP) by CALDWELL,KOLBE03:12
REBOUND (OFF) by JOHNSON,JAYCE03:12
MISS JUMPER by JOHNSON,JAYCE03:08REBOUND (DEF) by EPPS,AARON
02:5590-66H 24GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by MAYS,SKYLAR
02:55ASSIST by EDWARDS,DARYL
MISS JUMPER by POPOOLA,CHRISTIAN02:32REBOUND (DEF) by MAYS,SKYLAR
REBOUND (DEF) by SEELEY,CHRIS02:21MISS 3PTR by EPPS,AARON
TIMEOUT by Team02:10
TIMEOUT by Team02:10
02:10SUB IN VIAL,REED
02:10SUB OUT EDWARDS,DARYL
SUB IN JOKL,JAKUB02:10
SUB OUT JOHNSON,JAYCE02:10
FOUL by CALDWELL,KOLBE(P1T5)02:08
TURNOVR by CALDWELL,KOLBE02:08
02:03MISS (3PTR) by GRAVES,MARSHALL
02:03REBOUND (OFF) by EPPS,AARON
01:5990-68H 22GOOD (Paint) TIPIN by EPPS,AARON
MISS 3PTR by CONNOR,JAKE01:45REBOUND (DEF) by EPPS,AARON
01:34MISS (3PTR) by VIAL,REED
01:34REBOUND (OFF) by EPPS,AARON
01:29TURNOVR by EPPS,AARON
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by CALDWELL,KOLBE01:0493-68H 25
ASSIST by CONNOR,JAKE01:04
REBOUND (DEF) by SEELEY,CHRIS00:48MISS LAYUP by MAYS,SKYLAR
TURNOVR by CONNOR,JAKE00:42
00:3693-71H 22GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by EPPS,AARON
00:36ASSIST by GRAVES,MARSHALL
GOOD (Paint) DUNK by SEELEY,CHRIS00:0295-71H 24
ASSIST by JOKL,JAKUB00:02
00:00
LSU 71, Utah 95
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
4th Period - onlyT/OBench
6
6
8
3
3
0
0
0
11
13
Score tied - 0
Lead changes - 0
LSU
Utah