UC Irvine vs UCLA (11/26/2017 at Los Angeles, Calif. (Pauley Pavilion))
Box Score
Play-by-Play
Box Score
Official Box Score -- Game Totals -- Final Statistics
UC Irvine vs. UCLA
11/26/2017 3:00 a.m. at Los Angeles, Calif. (Pauley Pavilion)
UC Irvine 63 (3-5)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
02Hazzard, MaxG6-125-91-3011118120127
04Wertner, Justin0-20-10-01010010016
05Galloway, JonathanF2-30-00-024644011024
10Welch, Riley0-00-00-00111000002
11Edgar Jr., John6-141-40-0134213130019
13Smith, BrandonF1-31-12-202235211014
14Leonard, EvanG3-52-32-3112310100117
22Davidian, Teo0-10-10-00000000001
23Traylor, Darrian1-31-20-01230300006
24Worku, Eyassu0-100-32-202222620130
42Rutherford, TommyF1-10-01-204453140024
50Jones, Elston2-80-01-244835101019
55Greene, Brad0-20-00-002230021011
TEAM2241
Totals22-6410-249-141228402863141544200
FG %1st Half: 11-3630.6%2nd Half: 11-2839.3%Game: 22-6434.4%Deadball
Rebounds
1,1
3FG %1st Half: 4-1136.4%2nd Half: 6-1346.2%Game: 10-2441.7%
FT %1st Half: 3-650.0%2nd Half: 6-875.0%Game: 9-1464.3%
UCLA 87 (5-1)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
00Olesinski, Alex2-40-11-124615000120
03Holiday, AaronG7-161-31-3044216741236
05Smith, Chris1-40-12-411214110219
10Wulff, Isaac0-00-00-00000000001
13Wilkes, KrisG3-90-38-13246014001026
14Goloman, GyorgyF4-91-33-5437312101119
21Wulff, Alec0-00-00-00000001004
22Dodson, Armani0-00-00-00110000001
23Ali, PrinceG6-123-56-8224421110133
30Wallace, Joseph0-00-00-00000000001
34Okwarabizie, Ikenna1-20-10-00331200118
40Welsh, ThomasC4-90-05-611213113201132
TEAM101
Totals28-655-1726-40133447138712759200
FG %1st Half: 13-3339.4%2nd Half: 15-3246.9%Game: 28-6543.1%Deadball
Rebounds
9
3FG %1st Half: 3-933.3%2nd Half: 2-825.0%Game: 5-1729.4%
FT %1st Half: 9-1656.3%2nd Half: 17-2470.8%Game: 26-4065.0%
Officials: Bob Staffen, Jimmy Casas, D.G. Nelson
Technical Fouls: UC Irvine-TEAM. UCLA-None.
Los Angeles, Calif. (Pauley Pavilion) Attendance: 8329
PointsIn
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Score by Period1st2ndTotal
UC Irvine293463UCI1686223
UCLA301515611
UCLA384987
Score Tied - 2 times
Last FG - UCI 2nd-00:40,UCLA 2nd-01:59.
Largest lead - UCI by 4 1st-17:31, UCLA by 27 2nd-01:59Lead Changed - 4 times
UCI led for 04:06. UCLA led for 34:41. Game was tied for 01:13.
Play-by-Play
UC Irvine vs. UCLA
11/26/2017 3:00 a.m. at Los Angeles, Calif. (Pauley Pavilion)
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: UCLATimeScoreMarginVISITORS: UC Irvine
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by ALI,PRINCE19:353-0H 3
ASSIST by WELSH,THOMAS19:35
19:34FOUL by LEONARD,EVAN(P1T1)
GOOD FT SHOT by ALI,PRINCE19:344-0H 4
19:174-3H 1GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by HAZZARD,MAX
19:17ASSIST by SMITH,BRANDON
TURNOVR by HOLIDAY,AARON19:11
19:09STEAL by LEONARD,EVAN
REBOUND (DEF) by HOLIDAY,AARON19:07MISS LAYUP by LEONARD,EVAN
MISS JUMPER by ALI,PRINCE18:59REBOUND (DEF) by GALLOWAY,JONATHAN
BLOCK by HOLIDAY,AARON18:53MISS LAYUP by HAZZARD,MAX
18:51REBOUND (OFF) by LEONARD,EVAN
REBOUND (DEF) by HOLIDAY,AARON18:36MISS 3PTR by HAZZARD,MAX
MISS LAYUP by GOLOMAN,GYORGY18:24BLOCK by GALLOWAY,JONATHAN
18:21REBOUND (DEF) by RUTHERFORD,TOMMY
18:08SUB IN WORKU,EYASSU
18:08SUB OUT LEONARD,EVAN
18:024-6V 2GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by SMITH,BRANDON
18:02ASSIST by WORKU,EYASSU
MISS JUMPER by WELSH,THOMAS17:44REBOUND (DEF) by RUTHERFORD,TOMMY
17:314-8V 4GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by RUTHERFORD,TOMMY
17:14FOUL by GALLOWAY,JONATHAN(P1T2)
MISS (FT) by WILKES,KRIS17:14
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team17:14
GOOD FT SHOT by WILKES,KRIS17:145-8V 3
17:14SUB IN JONES,ELSTON
17:14SUB OUT GALLOWAY,JONATHAN
FOUL by GOLOMAN,GYORGY(P1T1)16:47
16:475-9V 4GOOD FT SHOT by RUTHERFORD,TOMMY
REBOUND (DEF) by WELSH,THOMAS16:47MISS FT SHOT by RUTHERFORD,TOMMY
SUB IN OLESINSKI,ALEX16:47
SUB OUT GOLOMAN,GYORGY16:47
16:41FOUL by SMITH,BRANDON(P1T3)
MISS (FT) by WILKES,KRIS16:41
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team16:41
MISS (FT) by WILKES,KRIS16:41
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team16:41
GOOD FT SHOT by WILKES,KRIS16:416-9V 3
REBOUND (DEF) by WELSH,THOMAS16:22MISS JUMPER by JONES,ELSTON
MISS JUMPER by WILKES,KRIS16:13BLOCK by JONES,ELSTON
16:11REBOUND (DEF) by JONES,ELSTON
REBOUND (DEF) by HOLIDAY,AARON16:05MISS JUMPER by SMITH,BRANDON
GOOD (FB/Paint) JUMPER by HOLIDAY,AARON15:578-9V 1
15:37TIMEOUT by Team
15:37SUB IN EDGAR JR,JOHN
15:37SUB IN GREENE,BRAD
15:37SUB IN GALLOWAY,JONATHAN
15:37SUB IN LEONARD,EVAN
15:37SUB OUT HAZZARD,MAX
15:37SUB OUT JONES,ELSTON
15:37SUB OUT SMITH,BRANDON
15:37SUB OUT RUTHERFORD,TOMMY
15:36MISS (JUMPER) by EDGAR JR,JOHN
15:36REBOUND (OFF) by Team
REBOUND (DEF) by WILKES,KRIS15:26MISS LAYUP by WORKU,EYASSU
TURNOVR by HOLIDAY,AARON15:22
15:08TURNOVR by EDGAR JR,JOHN
STEAL by WELSH,THOMAS15:06
MISS 3PTR by WILKES,KRIS14:56REBOUND (DEF) by WORKU,EYASSU
REBOUND (DEF) by OLESINSKI,ALEX14:44MISS 3PTR by EDGAR JR,JOHN
GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by WELSH,THOMAS14:3110-9H 1
ASSIST by HOLIDAY,AARON14:31
14:02MISS (JUMPER) by WORKU,EYASSU
14:02REBOUND (OFF) by EDGAR JR,JOHN
13:59MISS (JUMPER) by EDGAR JR,JOHN
13:59REBOUND (OFF) by GALLOWAY,JONATHAN
REBOUND (DEF) by WELSH,THOMAS13:56MISS TIPIN by GALLOWAY,JONATHAN
MISS (3PTR) by WILKES,KRIS13:51
REBOUND (OFF) by WELSH,THOMAS13:51
MISS TIPIN by WELSH,THOMAS13:47REBOUND (DEF) by GREENE,BRAD
13:3610-12V 2GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by LEONARD,EVAN


UC Irvine vs. UCLA
11/26/2017 3:00 a.m. at Los Angeles, Calif. (Pauley Pavilion)
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
HOME TEAM: UCLATimeScoreMarginVISITORS: UC Irvine
13:36ASSIST by WORKU,EYASSU
MISS (JUMPER) by HOLIDAY,AARON13:23
REBOUND (OFF) by OLESINSKI,ALEX13:23
13:18SUB IN JONES,ELSTON
13:18SUB OUT GREENE,BRAD
SUB IN SMITH,CHRIS13:18
SUB OUT WILKES,KRIS13:18
13:08FOUL by LEONARD,EVAN(P2T4)
MISS (FT) by ALI,PRINCE13:08
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team13:08
GOOD FT SHOT by ALI,PRINCE13:0811-12V 1
GOOD FT SHOT by ALI,PRINCE13:0812-12T 1
13:08SUB IN HAZZARD,MAX
13:08SUB OUT LEONARD,EVAN
SUB IN GOLOMAN,GYORGY13:08
SUB OUT WELSH,THOMAS13:08
BLOCK by GOLOMAN,GYORGY13:02MISS JUMPER by EDGAR JR,JOHN
REBOUND (DEF) by HOLIDAY,AARON13:00
MISS 3PTR by SMITH,CHRIS12:55REBOUND (DEF) by EDGAR JR,JOHN
12:4612-14V 2GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by JONES,ELSTON
12:46ASSIST by HAZZARD,MAX
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by ALI,PRINCE12:3915-14H 1
ASSIST by HOLIDAY,AARON12:39
12:18MISS (LAYUP) by WORKU,EYASSU
12:18REBOUND (OFF) by JONES,ELSTON
REBOUND (DEF) by GOLOMAN,GYORGY12:14MISS TIPIN by JONES,ELSTON
MISS 3PTR by ALI,PRINCE12:10REBOUND (DEF) by EDGAR JR,JOHN
REBOUND (DEF) by OLESINSKI,ALEX11:38MISS JUMPER by WORKU,EYASSU
MISS (JUMPER) by HOLIDAY,AARON11:30
REBOUND (OFF) by GOLOMAN,GYORGY11:30
MISS TIPIN by GOLOMAN,GYORGY11:28REBOUND (DEF) by Team
TIMEOUT by Team11:26
11:26SUB IN SMITH,BRANDON
11:26SUB IN RUTHERFORD,TOMMY
11:26SUB OUT EDGAR JR,JOHN
11:26SUB OUT GALLOWAY,JONATHAN
SUB IN WILKES,KRIS11:26
SUB OUT ALI,PRINCE11:26
11:11TURNOVR by RUTHERFORD,TOMMY
STEAL by OLESINSKI,ALEX11:09
MISS LAYUP by SMITH,CHRIS11:04REBOUND (DEF) by SMITH,BRANDON
BLOCK by WILKES,KRIS10:53MISS JUMPER by JONES,ELSTON
10:52REBOUND (OFF) by JONES,ELSTON
10:50MISS (LAYUP) by JONES,ELSTON
10:50REBOUND (OFF) by JONES,ELSTON
FOUL by GOLOMAN,GYORGY(P2T2)10:50
10:50MISS (FT) by JONES,ELSTON
10:50REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
10:5015-15T 2GOOD FT SHOT by JONES,ELSTON
SUB IN WELSH,THOMAS10:50
SUB OUT GOLOMAN,GYORGY10:50
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by HOLIDAY,AARON10:2417-15H 2
09:56TURNOVR by RUTHERFORD,TOMMY
09:47FOUL by HAZZARD,MAX(P1T5)
MISS 3PTR by HOLIDAY,AARON09:44REBOUND (DEF) by SMITH,BRANDON
REBOUND (DEF) by WELSH,THOMAS09:31MISS JUMPER by SMITH,BRANDON
MISS (3PTR) by OLESINSKI,ALEX09:19
REBOUND (OFF) by WILKES,KRIS09:19
GOOD JUMPER by WELSH,THOMAS09:1219-15H 4
ASSIST by SMITH,CHRIS09:12
REBOUND (DEF) by WELSH,THOMAS08:44MISS 3PTR by HAZZARD,MAX
TIMEOUT by Team08:38
08:38SUB IN GREENE,BRAD
08:38SUB IN TRAYLOR,DARRIAN
08:38SUB IN WELCH,RILEY
08:38SUB OUT JONES,ELSTON
08:38SUB OUT WORKU,EYASSU
08:38SUB OUT HAZZARD,MAX
GOOD JUMPER by HOLIDAY,AARON08:1721-15H 6
08:15FOUL by SMITH,BRANDON(P1T6)
08:15SUB IN WORKU,EYASSU


UC Irvine vs. UCLA
11/26/2017 3:00 a.m. at Los Angeles, Calif. (Pauley Pavilion)
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 3)
HOME TEAM: UCLATimeScoreMarginVISITORS: UC Irvine
08:15SUB IN GALLOWAY,JONATHAN
08:15SUB OUT SMITH,BRANDON
08:15SUB OUT RUTHERFORD,TOMMY
MISS (JUMPER) by WELSH,THOMAS07:57
REBOUND (OFF) by OLESINSKI,ALEX07:57
MISS JUMPER by WILKES,KRIS07:51REBOUND (DEF) by TRAYLOR,DARRIAN
REBOUND (DEF) by WELSH,THOMAS07:37MISS JUMPER by GREENE,BRAD
07:30FOUL by WELCH,RILEY(P1T7)
TIMEOUT by Team07:30
MISS FT SHOT by HOLIDAY,AARON07:30REBOUND (DEF) by TRAYLOR,DARRIAN
07:30SUB IN HAZZARD,MAX
07:30SUB OUT WELCH,RILEY
SUB IN ALI,PRINCE07:30
SUB OUT SMITH,CHRIS07:30
REBOUND (DEF) by WELSH,THOMAS07:15MISS JUMPER by GREENE,BRAD
GOOD (Paint) DUNK by WILKES,KRIS07:0023-15H 8
REBOUND (DEF) by WELSH,THOMAS06:44MISS 3PTR by WORKU,EYASSU
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by ALI,PRINCE06:2826-15H 11
06:04MISS (3PTR) by HAZZARD,MAX
06:04REBOUND (OFF) by TRAYLOR,DARRIAN
REBOUND (DEF) by OLESINSKI,ALEX05:57MISS 3PTR by WORKU,EYASSU
GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by HOLIDAY,AARON05:5228-15H 13
05:49TIMEOUT by Team
05:49SUB IN JONES,ELSTON
05:49SUB IN LEONARD,EVAN
05:49SUB IN EDGAR JR,JOHN
05:49SUB IN RUTHERFORD,TOMMY
05:49SUB OUT WORKU,EYASSU
05:49SUB OUT GREENE,BRAD
05:49SUB OUT GALLOWAY,JONATHAN
05:49SUB OUT TRAYLOR,DARRIAN
SUB IN OKWARABIZIE,IKENNA05:49
SUB OUT OLESINSKI,ALEX05:49
05:3428-18H 10GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by LEONARD,EVAN
05:34ASSIST by RUTHERFORD,TOMMY
05:21FOUL by RUTHERFORD,TOMMY(P1T8)
GOOD FT SHOT by WELSH,THOMAS05:2129-18H 11
GOOD FT SHOT by WELSH,THOMAS05:2130-18H 12
REBOUND (DEF) by WELSH,THOMAS04:55MISS 3PTR by EDGAR JR,JOHN
GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by ALI,PRINCE04:3932-18H 14
FOUL by OKWARABIZIE,IKENNA(P1T3)04:19
04:1932-19H 13GOOD FT SHOT by LEONARD,EVAN
REBOUND (DEF) by OKWARABIZIE,IKENNA04:19MISS FT SHOT by LEONARD,EVAN
MISS JUMPER by HOLIDAY,AARON03:53REBOUND (DEF) by RUTHERFORD,TOMMY
03:3932-21H 11GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by EDGAR JR,JOHN
GOOD JUMPER by WELSH,THOMAS03:2834-21H 13
ASSIST by ALI,PRINCE03:28
03:0534-23H 11GOOD JUMPER by JONES,ELSTON
MISS JUMPER by WILKES,KRIS02:57REBOUND (DEF) by JONES,ELSTON
02:29TURNOVR by HAZZARD,MAX
STEAL by OKWARABIZIE,IKENNA02:28
02:26FOUL by LEONARD,EVAN(P3T9)
TIMEOUT by Team02:26
GOOD FT SHOT by WILKES,KRIS02:2635-23H 12
MISS FT SHOT by WILKES,KRIS02:26REBOUND (DEF) by JONES,ELSTON
02:26SUB IN WORKU,EYASSU
02:26SUB OUT LEONARD,EVAN
SUB IN WULFF,ALEC02:26
SUB OUT HOLIDAY,AARON02:26
01:5535-25H 10GOOD JUMPER by HAZZARD,MAX
GOOD JUMPER by ALI,PRINCE01:3137-25H 12
01:0437-27H 10GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by EDGAR JR,JOHN
01:04ASSIST by JONES,ELSTON
00:42FOUL by RUTHERFORD,TOMMY(P1T10)
MISS (FT) by WELSH,THOMAS00:42
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team00:42
GOOD FT SHOT by WELSH,THOMAS00:4238-27H 11
00:42SUB IN GALLOWAY,JONATHAN
00:42SUB OUT RUTHERFORD,TOMMY
SUB IN SMITH,CHRIS00:42
SUB IN OLESINSKI,ALEX00:42


UC Irvine vs. UCLA
11/26/2017 3:00 a.m. at Los Angeles, Calif. (Pauley Pavilion)
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 4)
HOME TEAM: UCLATimeScoreMarginVISITORS: UC Irvine
SUB IN HOLIDAY,AARON00:42
SUB OUT WULFF,ALEC00:42
SUB OUT OKWARABIZIE,IKENNA00:42
SUB OUT WILKES,KRIS00:42
00:2038-29H 9GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by EDGAR JR,JOHN
MISS LAYUP by HOLIDAY,AARON00:04REBOUND (DEF) by EDGAR JR,JOHN
00:00
UC Irvine 29, UCLA 38
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
1st Period - onlyT/OBench
10
12
0
1
1
4
0
4
11
0
Score tied - 2
Lead changes - 4
UC Irvine
UCLA
UC Irvine vs. UCLA
11/26/2017 3:00 a.m. at Los Angeles, Calif. (Pauley Pavilion)
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: UCLATimeScoreMarginVISITORS: UC Irvine
20:00SUB IN WORKU,EYASSU
20:00SUB OUT LEONARD,EVAN
19:4738-32H 6GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by HAZZARD,MAX
19:47ASSIST by SMITH,BRANDON
MISS (3PTR) by GOLOMAN,GYORGY19:21
REBOUND (OFF) by WILKES,KRIS19:21
GOOD (Paint) TIPIN by WILKES,KRIS19:1840-32H 8
19:18FOUL by WORKU,EYASSU(P1T1)
GOOD FT SHOT by WILKES,KRIS19:1841-32H 9
18:5641-35H 6GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by HAZZARD,MAX
18:56ASSIST by WORKU,EYASSU
TURNOVR by HOLIDAY,AARON18:35
18:33STEAL by WORKU,EYASSU
18:29TURNOVR by WORKU,EYASSU
STEAL by ALI,PRINCE18:28
MISS LAYUP by HOLIDAY,AARON18:25BLOCK by SMITH,BRANDON
REBOUND (OFF) by Team18:25
18:11FOUL by GALLOWAY,JONATHAN(P1T2)
18:06FOUL by SMITH,BRANDON(P1T3)
GOOD FT SHOT by GOLOMAN,GYORGY18:0642-35H 7
MISS FT SHOT by GOLOMAN,GYORGY18:06REBOUND (DEF) by RUTHERFORD,TOMMY
18:06SUB IN EDGAR JR,JOHN
18:06SUB OUT SMITH,BRANDON
FOUL by ALI,PRINCE(P1T1)17:52
17:4842-38H 4GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by HAZZARD,MAX
17:48ASSIST by EDGAR JR,JOHN
MISS (3PTR) by HOLIDAY,AARON17:24
17:24REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
17:0442-40H 2GOOD JUMPER by EDGAR JR,JOHN
17:04ASSIST by WORKU,EYASSU
TIMEOUT by Team16:57
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by GOLOMAN,GYORGY16:4745-40H 5
ASSIST by HOLIDAY,AARON16:47
16:27TURNOVR by HAZZARD,MAX
STEAL by GOLOMAN,GYORGY16:26
TURNOVR by HOLIDAY,AARON16:24
16:23STEAL by HAZZARD,MAX
16:2145-43H 2GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by HAZZARD,MAX
MISS 3PTR by WILKES,KRIS15:58REBOUND (DEF) by Team
15:54TIMEOUT by Team
REBOUND (DEF) by WELSH,THOMAS15:40MISS 3PTR by EDGAR JR,JOHN
MISS (JUMPER) by WELSH,THOMAS15:13
REBOUND (OFF) by GOLOMAN,GYORGY15:13
MISS (LAYUP) by ALI,PRINCE15:06
REBOUND (OFF) by ALI,PRINCE15:06
15:02FOUL by RUTHERFORD,TOMMY(P1T4)
15:02SUB IN JONES,ELSTON
15:02SUB IN LEONARD,EVAN
15:02SUB OUT WORKU,EYASSU
15:02SUB OUT RUTHERFORD,TOMMY
14:54FOUL by JONES,ELSTON(P1T5)
GOOD FT SHOT by GOLOMAN,GYORGY14:5446-43H 3
MISS FT SHOT by GOLOMAN,GYORGY14:54REBOUND (DEF) by GALLOWAY,JONATHAN
FOUL by GOLOMAN,GYORGY(P3T2)14:42
REBOUND (DEF) by WILKES,KRIS14:33MISS 3PTR by HAZZARD,MAX
14:26FOUL by GALLOWAY,JONATHAN(P1T6)
MISS (FT) by WILKES,KRIS14:26
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team14:26
GOOD FT SHOT by WILKES,KRIS14:2647-43H 4
14:26SUB IN RUTHERFORD,TOMMY
14:26SUB OUT GALLOWAY,JONATHAN
SUB IN OLESINSKI,ALEX14:26
SUB OUT GOLOMAN,GYORGY14:26
FOUL by WELSH,THOMAS(P1T3)14:11
14:11SUB IN WORKU,EYASSU
14:11SUB OUT HAZZARD,MAX
REBOUND (DEF) by WELSH,THOMAS14:04MISS 3PTR by WORKU,EYASSU
13:57FOUL by JONES,ELSTON(P1T7)
13:57TECH FOUL by Team(P1T8)
GOOD FT SHOT by WELSH,THOMAS13:5748-43H 5
GOOD FT SHOT by WELSH,THOMAS13:5749-43H 6


UC Irvine vs. UCLA
11/26/2017 3:00 a.m. at Los Angeles, Calif. (Pauley Pavilion)
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
HOME TEAM: UCLATimeScoreMarginVISITORS: UC Irvine
13:57FOUL by Team(P1T9)
GOOD FT SHOT by WILKES,KRIS13:5750-43H 7
GOOD FT SHOT by WILKES,KRIS13:5751-43H 8
REBOUND (DEF) by WILKES,KRIS13:43MISS 3PTR by LEONARD,EVAN
GOOD JUMPER by ALI,PRINCE13:3653-43H 10
13:13MISS (JUMPER) by EDGAR JR,JOHN
13:13REBOUND (OFF) by JONES,ELSTON
REBOUND (DEF) by WILKES,KRIS13:09MISS JUMPER by JONES,ELSTON
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by HOLIDAY,AARON12:5955-43H 12
12:51TIMEOUT by Team
12:51SUB IN SMITH,BRANDON
12:51SUB IN GREENE,BRAD
12:51SUB IN HAZZARD,MAX
12:51SUB OUT WORKU,EYASSU
12:51SUB OUT EDGAR JR,JOHN
12:51SUB OUT JONES,ELSTON
SUB IN GOLOMAN,GYORGY12:51
SUB IN SMITH,CHRIS12:51
SUB OUT ALI,PRINCE12:51
SUB OUT WELSH,THOMAS12:51
FOUL by OLESINSKI,ALEX(P1T4)12:42
12:4255-44H 11GOOD FT SHOT by SMITH,BRANDON
12:4255-45H 10GOOD FT SHOT by SMITH,BRANDON
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by GOLOMAN,GYORGY12:1657-45H 12
11:58TURNOVR by GREENE,BRAD
STEAL by SMITH,CHRIS11:57
11:54FOUL by GREENE,BRAD(P1T10)
TIMEOUT by Team11:54
MISS (FT) by SMITH,CHRIS11:54
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team11:54
MISS FT SHOT by SMITH,CHRIS11:54REBOUND (DEF) by GALLOWAY,JONATHAN
11:54SUB IN GALLOWAY,JONATHAN
11:54SUB OUT GREENE,BRAD
11:38TURNOVR by RUTHERFORD,TOMMY
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by WILKES,KRIS11:2659-45H 14
ASSIST by GOLOMAN,GYORGY11:26
11:26FOUL by GALLOWAY,JONATHAN(P1T11)
GOOD FT SHOT by WILKES,KRIS11:2660-45H 15
11:26SUB IN JONES,ELSTON
11:26SUB OUT GALLOWAY,JONATHAN
11:11TURNOVR by SMITH,BRANDON
STEAL by SMITH,CHRIS11:09
TURNOVR by SMITH,CHRIS11:07
FOUL by SMITH,CHRIS(P1T5)11:06
SUB IN ALI,PRINCE10:55
SUB OUT WILKES,KRIS10:55
REBOUND (DEF) by GOLOMAN,GYORGY10:50MISS JUMPER by HAZZARD,MAX
MISS JUMPER by OLESINSKI,ALEX10:31REBOUND (DEF) by LEONARD,EVAN
10:2760-47H 13GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by LEONARD,EVAN
FOUL by HOLIDAY,AARON(P1T6)10:27
10:2660-48H 12GOOD FT SHOT by LEONARD,EVAN
10:26SUB IN WORKU,EYASSU
10:26SUB IN EDGAR JR,JOHN
10:26SUB OUT RUTHERFORD,TOMMY
10:26SUB OUT HAZZARD,MAX
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by SMITH,CHRIS10:1662-48H 14
09:48FOUL by EDGAR JR,JOHN(P1T12)
09:48TURNOVR by EDGAR JR,JOHN
SUB IN WELSH,THOMAS09:48
SUB OUT OLESINSKI,ALEX09:48
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by HOLIDAY,AARON09:3265-48H 17
09:15TURNOVR by EDGAR JR,JOHN
STEAL by HOLIDAY,AARON09:13
09:12FOUL by EDGAR JR,JOHN(P1T13)
MISS (FT) by HOLIDAY,AARON09:12
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team09:12
GOOD FT SHOT by HOLIDAY,AARON09:1266-48H 18
09:12SUB IN RUTHERFORD,TOMMY
09:12SUB IN GALLOWAY,JONATHAN
09:12SUB OUT SMITH,BRANDON
09:12SUB OUT JONES,ELSTON




UC Irvine vs. UCLA
11/26/2017 3:00 a.m. at Los Angeles, Calif. (Pauley Pavilion)
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 3)
HOME TEAM: UCLATimeScoreMarginVISITORS: UC Irvine
09:0566-50H 16GOOD JUMPER by EDGAR JR,JOHN
09:05ASSIST by WORKU,EYASSU
08:50FOUL by RUTHERFORD,TOMMY(P1T14)
MISS (FT) by ALI,PRINCE08:50
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team08:50
GOOD FT SHOT by ALI,PRINCE08:5067-50H 17
08:50SUB IN HAZZARD,MAX
08:50SUB OUT LEONARD,EVAN
08:32TURNOVR by RUTHERFORD,TOMMY
GOOD JUMPER by WELSH,THOMAS08:1869-50H 19
ASSIST by HOLIDAY,AARON08:18
FOUL by ALI,PRINCE(P2T7)07:59
07:59TIMEOUT by Team
07:5969-51H 18GOOD FT SHOT by WORKU,EYASSU
07:5969-52H 17GOOD FT SHOT by WORKU,EYASSU
MISS (JUMPER) by WELSH,THOMAS07:49
REBOUND (OFF) by GOLOMAN,GYORGY07:49
GOOD (Paint) TIPIN by GOLOMAN,GYORGY07:4571-52H 19
REBOUND (DEF) by ALI,PRINCE07:26MISS JUMPER by EDGAR JR,JOHN
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by GOLOMAN,GYORGY07:1373-52H 21
ASSIST by WELSH,THOMAS07:13
07:13FOUL by RUTHERFORD,TOMMY(P1T15)
GOOD FT SHOT by GOLOMAN,GYORGY07:1374-52H 22
07:13SUB IN JONES,ELSTON
07:13SUB OUT RUTHERFORD,TOMMY
FOUL by ALI,PRINCE(P3T8)07:11
07:1174-53H 21GOOD FT SHOT by HAZZARD,MAX
07:11MISS (FT) by HAZZARD,MAX
07:11REBOUND (OFF) by Team
07:0874-56H 18GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by EDGAR JR,JOHN
07:08ASSIST by WORKU,EYASSU
MISS (3PTR) by GOLOMAN,GYORGY06:45
REBOUND (OFF) by SMITH,CHRIS06:45
06:43FOUL by WORKU,EYASSU(P1T16)
GOOD FT SHOT by SMITH,CHRIS06:4375-56H 19
GOOD FT SHOT by SMITH,CHRIS06:4376-56H 20
06:26TURNOVR by WORKU,EYASSU
STEAL by HOLIDAY,AARON06:24
GOOD (FB/Paint) DUNK by HOLIDAY,AARON06:2378-56H 22
BLOCK by WELSH,THOMAS06:09MISS LAYUP by WORKU,EYASSU
REBOUND (DEF) by WELSH,THOMAS06:07
MISS (LAYUP) by ALI,PRINCE06:01
REBOUND (OFF) by GOLOMAN,GYORGY06:01
MISS TIPIN by GOLOMAN,GYORGY05:58REBOUND (DEF) by HAZZARD,MAX
FOUL by HOLIDAY,AARON(P2T9)05:56
REBOUND (DEF) by GOLOMAN,GYORGY05:56MISS FT SHOT by HAZZARD,MAX
05:56SUB IN WERTNER,JUSTIN
05:56SUB OUT EDGAR JR,JOHN
MISS LAYUP by HOLIDAY,AARON05:35REBOUND (DEF) by JONES,ELSTON
SUB IN OLESINSKI,ALEX05:32
SUB OUT GOLOMAN,GYORGY05:32
05:31SUB IN LEONARD,EVAN
05:31SUB OUT HAZZARD,MAX
REBOUND (DEF) by ALI,PRINCE05:10MISS JUMPER by JONES,ELSTON
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by OLESINSKI,ALEX04:5680-56H 24
ASSIST by HOLIDAY,AARON04:56
04:56FOUL by JONES,ELSTON(P1T17)
GOOD FT SHOT by OLESINSKI,ALEX04:5681-56H 25
04:56SUB IN GREENE,BRAD
04:56SUB OUT JONES,ELSTON
REBOUND (DEF) by OLESINSKI,ALEX04:30MISS JUMPER by WORKU,EYASSU
TURNOVR by ALI,PRINCE04:27
FOUL by ALI,PRINCE(P4T10)04:27
04:18MISS (3PTR) by WERTNER,JUSTIN
04:18REBOUND (OFF) by GALLOWAY,JONATHAN
04:1381-58H 23GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by GALLOWAY,JONATHAN
GOOD JUMPER by OLESINSKI,ALEX03:5683-58H 25
ASSIST by HOLIDAY,AARON03:56
03:3483-60H 23GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by GALLOWAY,JONATHAN
03:34ASSIST by LEONARD,EVAN
MISS JUMPER by SMITH,CHRIS03:15REBOUND (DEF) by GALLOWAY,JONATHAN


UC Irvine vs. UCLA
11/26/2017 3:00 a.m. at Los Angeles, Calif. (Pauley Pavilion)
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 4)
HOME TEAM: UCLATimeScoreMarginVISITORS: UC Irvine
03:07FOUL by GREENE,BRAD(P1T18)
03:07TURNOVR by GREENE,BRAD
TIMEOUT by Team03:07
03:07SUB IN TRAYLOR,DARRIAN
03:07SUB OUT LEONARD,EVAN
SUB IN OKWARABIZIE,IKENNA03:07
SUB OUT WELSH,THOMAS03:07
MISS (3PTR) by ALI,PRINCE02:57
REBOUND (OFF) by ALI,PRINCE02:57
02:53FOUL by GREENE,BRAD(P1T19)
GOOD FT SHOT by ALI,PRINCE02:5384-60H 24
GOOD FT SHOT by ALI,PRINCE02:5385-60H 25
REBOUND (DEF) by SMITH,CHRIS02:41MISS 3PTR by TRAYLOR,DARRIAN
MISS LAYUP by HOLIDAY,AARON02:26BLOCK by GREENE,BRAD
02:18REBOUND (DEF) by WORKU,EYASSU
REBOUND (DEF) by OKWARABIZIE,IKENNA02:10MISS JUMPER by WERTNER,JUSTIN
GOOD JUMPER by OKWARABIZIE,IKENNA01:5987-60H 27
ASSIST by HOLIDAY,AARON01:59
REBOUND (DEF) by OKWARABIZIE,IKENNA01:43MISS JUMPER by WORKU,EYASSU
SUB IN WULFF,ALEC01:37
SUB OUT HOLIDAY,AARON01:37
MISS JUMPER by ALI,PRINCE01:24REBOUND (DEF) by GREENE,BRAD
01:06TURNOVR by GALLOWAY,JONATHAN
01:06SUB IN WELCH,RILEY
01:06SUB IN DAVIDIAN,TEO
01:06SUB OUT WORKU,EYASSU
01:06SUB OUT GALLOWAY,JONATHAN
SUB IN WALLACE,JOSEPH