Western Kentucky vs Utah (3/27/2018 at New York, N.Y. (Madison Square Garden))
Box Score
Play-by-Play
Box Score
Official Box Score -- Game Totals -- Final Statistics
Western Kentucky vs. Utah
3/27/2018 7:01 p.m. at New York, N.Y. (Madison Square Garden)
Western Kentucky 64Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
01BEARDEN, LAMONTEF5-102-30-0022412310234
04ANDERSON, JOSH1-20-04-60002602008
12DIAGNE, MOUSTAPHA0-00-00-00110000002
13HOLLINGSWORTH, TF3-102-70-001138000036
14NELSON, MAREK0-00-00-00000000001
15THOMPSON, DARIUSG1-100-32-201144710137
21OHMER, JAKE0-50-40-020210000011
22COLEBY, DWIGHTG3-90-04-46713410102232
23JOHNSON, JUSTING10-203-71-23811424221039
TEAM101
Totals23-667-2411-14122032226413635200
FG %1st Half: 12-3732.4%2nd Half: 11-2937.9%Game: 23-6634.8%Deadball
Rebounds
3
3FG %1st Half: 4-1428.6%2nd Half: 3-1030.0%Game: 7-2429.2%
FT %1st Half: 4-666.7%2nd Half: 7-887.5%Game: 11-1478.6%
Utah 69Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
00Barefield, SedrickF5-101-53-6145014210137
01Bibbins, JustinF3-81-312-12011119420140
03Tillman, Donnie4-60-00-1371018020024
05Van Dyke, Parker0-00-00-00001000004
11Seeley, Chris0-20-00-00112000006
13Collette, DavidF5-100-03-4077313110033
21Rawson, TylerG5-112-70-0358312250036
30Bealer, GabeG1-11-10-005513020020
TEAM011
Totals23-485-1618-2373138126991302200
FG %1st Half: 13-2846.4%2nd Half: 10-2050.0%Game: 23-4847.9%Deadball
Rebounds
3
3FG %1st Half: 3-933.3%2nd Half: 2-728.6%Game: 5-1631.3%
FT %1st Half: 3-560.0%2nd Half: 15-1883.3%Game: 18-2378.3%
Officials: Ed Corbett, Tim Clougherty, Earl Walton
Technical Fouls: Western Kentucky-None. Utah-None.
New York, N.Y. (Madison Square Garden) Attendance: 7865
2018 NATIONAL INVITATION TOURNAMENT SEMIFINAL
PointsIn
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Score by Period1st2nd3rd4thTotal
WKU2417766
Western Kentucky1913191364
UTAH287058
Utah1121191869
Last FG - WKU 4th-01:27,UTAH 4th-00:38.Score Tied - 13 times
Largest lead - WKU by 13 1st-03:06, UTAH by 5 4th-00:05Lead Changed - 13 times
WKU led for 24:02. UTAH led for 08:59. Game was tied for 06:59.
Play-by-Play
Western Kentucky vs. Utah
3/27/2018 7:01 p.m. at New York, N.Y. (Madison Square Garden)
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: UtahTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Western Kentucky
09:37MISS (3PTR) by HOLLINGSWORTH,T
09:37REBOUND (OFF) by JOHNSON,JUSTIN
09:35TURNOVR by JOHNSON,JUSTIN
MISS (DUNK) by COLLETTE,DAVID09:10
REBOUND (OFF) by RAWSON,TYLER09:10
TURNOVR by RAWSON,TYLER09:07
09:06STEAL by COLEBY,DWIGHT
REBOUND (DEF) by BIBBINS,JUSTIN09:02MISS 3PTR by HOLLINGSWORTH,T
MISS (LAYUP) by COLLETTE,DAVID08:56
REBOUND (OFF) by BAREFIELD,SEDRICK08:56
08:55FOUL by THOMPSON,DARIUS(P1T1)
TURNOVR by COLLETTE,DAVID08:44
08:220-3V 3GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by JOHNSON,JUSTIN
TURNOVR by BAREFIELD,SEDRICK08:08
08:07STEAL by COLEBY,DWIGHT
07:57MISS (3PTR) by THOMPSON,DARIUS
07:57REBOUND (OFF) by COLEBY,DWIGHT
07:55MISS (LAYUP) by COLEBY,DWIGHT
07:55REBOUND (OFF) by JOHNSON,JUSTIN
07:520-5V 5GOOD (Paint) TIPIN by JOHNSON,JUSTIN
MISS 3PTR by RAWSON,TYLER07:39REBOUND (DEF) by HOLLINGSWORTH,T
REBOUND (DEF) by BEALER,GABE07:28MISS JUMPER by COLEBY,DWIGHT
MISS 3PTR by RAWSON,TYLER07:08REBOUND (DEF) by COLEBY,DWIGHT
REBOUND (DEF) by BEALER,GABE06:59MISS LAYUP by THOMPSON,DARIUS
MISS 3PTR by RAWSON,TYLER06:45REBOUND (DEF) by BEARDEN,LAMONTE
06:320-8V 8GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by JOHNSON,JUSTIN
06:32ASSIST by BEARDEN,LAMONTE
TIMEOUT by Team06:32
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by BEALER,GABE06:163-8V 5
ASSIST by BAREFIELD,SEDRICK06:16
05:553-10V 7GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by COLEBY,DWIGHT
MISS JUMPER by COLLETTE,DAVID05:24REBOUND (DEF) by COLEBY,DWIGHT
FOUL by COLLETTE,DAVID(P1T1)05:19
05:193-11V 8GOOD FT SHOT by THOMPSON,DARIUS
05:193-12V 9GOOD FT SHOT by THOMPSON,DARIUS
SUB IN TILLMAN,DONNIE05:19
SUB IN SEELEY,CHRIS05:19
SUB OUT BAREFIELD,SEDRICK05:19
SUB OUT COLLETTE,DAVID05:19
TURNOVR by BIBBINS,JUSTIN05:08
05:053-14V 11GOOD (FB/Paint) DUNK by JOHNSON,JUSTIN
05:05ASSIST by BEARDEN,LAMONTE
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by RAWSON,TYLER04:505-14V 9
REBOUND (DEF) by BEALER,GABE04:36MISS JUMPER by COLEBY,DWIGHT
FOUL by TILLMAN,DONNIE(P1T2)04:20
TURNOVR by TILLMAN,DONNIE04:20
SUB IN VAN DYKE,PARKER04:20
SUB OUT BEALER,GABE04:20
03:565-16V 11GOOD JUMPER by THOMPSON,DARIUS
MISS LAYUP by SEELEY,CHRIS03:38REBOUND (DEF) by COLEBY,DWIGHT
REBOUND (DEF) by TILLMAN,DONNIE03:27MISS 3PTR by JOHNSON,JUSTIN
MISS (LAYUP) by RAWSON,TYLER03:16
REBOUND (OFF) by TILLMAN,DONNIE03:16
MISS TIPIN by TILLMAN,DONNIE03:14REBOUND (DEF) by BEARDEN,LAMONTE
03:065-18V 13GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by BEARDEN,LAMONTE
MISS JUMPER by TILLMAN,DONNIE02:41BLOCK by JOHNSON,JUSTIN
02:38REBOUND (DEF) by JOHNSON,JUSTIN
REBOUND (DEF) by SEELEY,CHRIS02:35MISS 3PTR by THOMPSON,DARIUS
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by TILLMAN,DONNIE02:247-18V 11
01:53MISS (3PTR) by HOLLINGSWORTH,T
01:53REBOUND (OFF) by COLEBY,DWIGHT
01:51MISS (DUNK) by COLEBY,DWIGHT
01:51REBOUND (OFF) by COLEBY,DWIGHT
01:49MISS (LAYUP) by COLEBY,DWIGHT
01:49REBOUND (OFF) by Team
01:48TIMEOUT by Team
01:48SUB IN OHMER,JAKE
01:48SUB IN DIAGNE,MOUSTAPHA
01:48SUB IN ANDERSON,JOSH
01:48SUB OUT BEARDEN,LAMONTE
01:48SUB OUT HOLLINGSWORTH,T


Western Kentucky vs. Utah
3/27/2018 7:01 p.m. at New York, N.Y. (Madison Square Garden)
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
HOME TEAM: UtahTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Western Kentucky
01:48SUB OUT COLEBY,DWIGHT
SUB IN BAREFIELD,SEDRICK01:48
SUB IN COLLETTE,DAVID01:48
SUB OUT SEELEY,CHRIS01:48
SUB OUT RAWSON,TYLER01:48
01:32MISS (JUMPER) by THOMPSON,DARIUS
01:32REBOUND (OFF) by OHMER,JAKE
REBOUND (DEF) by COLLETTE,DAVID01:28MISS LAYUP by OHMER,JAKE
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by TILLMAN,DONNIE01:169-18V 9
01:16FOUL by JOHNSON,JUSTIN(P1T2)
MISS FT SHOT by TILLMAN,DONNIE01:16REBOUND (DEF) by DIAGNE,MOUSTAPHA
01:16SUB IN NELSON,MAREK
01:16SUB OUT JOHNSON,JUSTIN
FOUL by VAN DYKE,PARKER(P1T3)00:48
00:48MISS (FT) by ANDERSON,JOSH
00:48REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
00:489-19V 10GOOD FT SHOT by ANDERSON,JOSH
GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by COLLETTE,DAVID00:2111-19V 8
REBOUND (DEF) by COLLETTE,DAVID00:01MISS 3PTR by OHMER,JAKE
00:00
Western Kentucky 32, Utah 32
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
1st Period - onlyT/OBench
8
8
9
0
2
0
2
0
1
4
Score tied - 0
Lead changes - 0
Western Kentucky
Utah
Western Kentucky vs. Utah
3/27/2018 7:01 p.m. at New York, N.Y. (Madison Square Garden)
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: UtahTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Western Kentucky
SUB IN TILLMAN,DONNIE10:00
SUB OUT RAWSON,TYLER10:00
09:47FOUL by COLEBY,DWIGHT(P1T1)
SUB IN RAWSON,TYLER09:47
SUB OUT TILLMAN,DONNIE09:47
GOOD JUMPER by RAWSON,TYLER09:3013-19V 6
08:5913-22V 9GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by BEARDEN,LAMONTE
08:59ASSIST by THOMPSON,DARIUS
MISS 3PTR by BIBBINS,JUSTIN08:42REBOUND (DEF) by JOHNSON,JUSTIN
REBOUND (DEF) by BAREFIELD,SEDRICK08:22MISS 3PTR by JOHNSON,JUSTIN
GOOD (FB) 3PTR by BIBBINS,JUSTIN08:1516-22V 6
ASSIST by BAREFIELD,SEDRICK08:15
FOUL by RAWSON,TYLER(P1T1)07:50
07:50MISS (FT) by JOHNSON,JUSTIN
07:50REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
07:5016-23V 7GOOD FT SHOT by JOHNSON,JUSTIN
FOUL by BEALER,GABE(P1T2)07:37
TURNOVR by BEALER,GABE07:37
07:2016-25V 9GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by JOHNSON,JUSTIN
07:20ASSIST by THOMPSON,DARIUS
GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by COLLETTE,DAVID06:5018-25V 7
REBOUND (DEF) by COLLETTE,DAVID06:33MISS JUMPER by JOHNSON,JUSTIN
06:27FOUL by HOLLINGSWORTH,T(P2T2)
TIMEOUT by Team06:27
GOOD FT SHOT by BIBBINS,JUSTIN06:2719-25V 6
GOOD FT SHOT by BIBBINS,JUSTIN06:2720-25V 5
06:27SUB IN ANDERSON,JOSH
06:27SUB OUT COLEBY,DWIGHT
SUB IN TILLMAN,DONNIE06:27
SUB OUT BEALER,GABE06:27
06:09TURNOVR by ANDERSON,JOSH
MISS JUMPER by COLLETTE,DAVID05:56REBOUND (DEF) by JOHNSON,JUSTIN
REBOUND (DEF) by TILLMAN,DONNIE05:36MISS JUMPER by ANDERSON,JOSH
MISS JUMPER by BIBBINS,JUSTIN05:25REBOUND (DEF) by JOHNSON,JUSTIN
REBOUND (DEF) by TILLMAN,DONNIE05:05MISS JUMPER by HOLLINGSWORTH,T
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by BAREFIELD,SEDRICK04:5623-25V 2
ASSIST by BIBBINS,JUSTIN04:56
04:33TURNOVR by ANDERSON,JOSH
STEAL by BIBBINS,JUSTIN04:32
GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by BIBBINS,JUSTIN04:2925-25T 1
04:27TIMEOUT by Team
04:27SUB IN OHMER,JAKE
04:27SUB OUT ANDERSON,JOSH
SUB IN BEALER,GABE04:27
SUB OUT COLLETTE,DAVID04:27
REBOUND (DEF) by RAWSON,TYLER04:08MISS 3PTR by OHMER,JAKE
GOOD JUMPER by BAREFIELD,SEDRICK04:0027-25H 2
03:3527-28V 1GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by HOLLINGSWORTH,T
03:35ASSIST by BEARDEN,LAMONTE
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by TILLMAN,DONNIE03:1229-28H 1
ASSIST by RAWSON,TYLER03:12
REBOUND (DEF) by BEALER,GABE02:48MISS JUMPER by JOHNSON,JUSTIN
02:32FOUL by HOLLINGSWORTH,T(P2T3)
TIMEOUT by Team02:32
GOOD FT SHOT by BAREFIELD,SEDRICK02:3230-28H 2
MISS FT SHOT by BAREFIELD,SEDRICK02:32REBOUND (DEF) by JOHNSON,JUSTIN
02:32SUB IN COLEBY,DWIGHT
02:32SUB OUT HOLLINGSWORTH,T
REBOUND (DEF) by RAWSON,TYLER02:08MISS JUMPER by BEARDEN,LAMONTE
02:02FOUL by OHMER,JAKE(P2T4)
SUB IN COLLETTE,DAVID02:02
SUB OUT BEALER,GABE02:02
MISS 3PTR by BIBBINS,JUSTIN01:53REBOUND (DEF) by COLEBY,DWIGHT
01:34MISS (JUMPER) by JOHNSON,JUSTIN
01:34REBOUND (OFF) by COLEBY,DWIGHT
REBOUND (DEF) by RAWSON,TYLER01:33MISS TIPIN by COLEBY,DWIGHT
TURNOVR by RAWSON,TYLER01:22
01:21STEAL by BEARDEN,LAMONTE
01:1930-30T 2GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by BEARDEN,LAMONTE
01:19ASSIST by JOHNSON,JUSTIN
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by COLLETTE,DAVID01:0032-30H 2


Western Kentucky vs. Utah
3/27/2018 7:01 p.m. at New York, N.Y. (Madison Square Garden)
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
HOME TEAM: UtahTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Western Kentucky
ASSIST by RAWSON,TYLER01:00
REBOUND (DEF) by TILLMAN,DONNIE00:29MISS 3PTR by BEARDEN,LAMONTE
MISS (3PTR) by BAREFIELD,SEDRICK00:05
REBOUND (OFF) by RAWSON,TYLER00:05
TURNOVR by RAWSON,TYLER00:01
00:00STEAL by THOMPSON,DARIUS
00:0032-32T 3GOOD (FB/Paint) DUNK by BEARDEN,LAMONTE
00:00ASSIST by THOMPSON,DARIUS
00:00
Western Kentucky 32, Utah 32
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
2nd Period - onlyT/OBench
6
8
6
2
0
0
4
5
0
2
Score tied - 3
Lead changes - 3
Western Kentucky
Utah
Western Kentucky vs. Utah
3/27/2018 7:01 p.m. at New York, N.Y. (Madison Square Garden)
3rd Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: UtahTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Western Kentucky
REBOUND (DEF) by Team09:31MISS JUMPER by THOMPSON,DARIUS
09:12FOUL by HOLLINGSWORTH,T(P2T1)
GOOD (Paint) DUNK by RAWSON,TYLER09:0934-32H 2
ASSIST by BIBBINS,JUSTIN09:09
REBOUND (DEF) by BAREFIELD,SEDRICK08:50MISS JUMPER by JOHNSON,JUSTIN
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by BAREFIELD,SEDRICK08:3136-32H 4
08:1536-35H 1GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by BEARDEN,LAMONTE
08:15ASSIST by THOMPSON,DARIUS
07:54FOUL by COLEBY,DWIGHT(P1T2)
MISS (FT) by BAREFIELD,SEDRICK07:54
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team07:54
GOOD FT SHOT by BAREFIELD,SEDRICK07:5437-35H 2
07:4137-37T 4GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by JOHNSON,JUSTIN
GOOD JUMPER by BIBBINS,JUSTIN07:0939-37H 2
06:5339-39T 5GOOD (Paint) DUNK by COLEBY,DWIGHT
06:53ASSIST by JOHNSON,JUSTIN
MISS 3PTR by BAREFIELD,SEDRICK06:30REBOUND (DEF) by COLEBY,DWIGHT
REBOUND (DEF) by COLLETTE,DAVID06:22MISS LAYUP by THOMPSON,DARIUS
MISS JUMPER by BIBBINS,JUSTIN06:16BLOCK by COLEBY,DWIGHT
06:14REBOUND (DEF) by COLEBY,DWIGHT
REBOUND (DEF) by COLLETTE,DAVID05:55MISS LAYUP by THOMPSON,DARIUS
TURNOVR by BIBBINS,JUSTIN05:45
05:45TIMEOUT by Team
SUB IN TILLMAN,DONNIE05:45
SUB OUT BEALER,GABE05:45
FOUL by RAWSON,TYLER(P2T1)05:23
REBOUND (DEF) by BAREFIELD,SEDRICK05:17MISS LAYUP by THOMPSON,DARIUS
TURNOVR by RAWSON,TYLER05:11
05:11SUB IN OHMER,JAKE
05:11SUB OUT THOMPSON,DARIUS
04:4539-41V 2GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by COLEBY,DWIGHT
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by BAREFIELD,SEDRICK04:2441-41T 6
ASSIST by COLLETTE,DAVID04:24
04:08MISS (3PTR) by OHMER,JAKE
04:08REBOUND (OFF) by COLEBY,DWIGHT
04:0441-44V 3GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by HOLLINGSWORTH,T
04:04ASSIST by COLEBY,DWIGHT
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by COLLETTE,DAVID03:3143-44V 1
03:1143-46V 3GOOD JUMPER by JOHNSON,JUSTIN
03:06FOUL by BEARDEN,LAMONTE(P1T3)
SUB IN SEELEY,CHRIS03:06
SUB OUT COLLETTE,DAVID03:06
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by TILLMAN,DONNIE02:5045-46V 1
REBOUND (DEF) by RAWSON,TYLER02:28MISS JUMPER by BEARDEN,LAMONTE
02:24FOUL by BEARDEN,LAMONTE(P1T4)
TIMEOUT by Team02:24
02:24SUB IN THOMPSON,DARIUS
02:24SUB IN ANDERSON,JOSH
02:24SUB OUT BEARDEN,LAMONTE
02:24SUB OUT COLEBY,DWIGHT
MISS (DUNK) by SEELEY,CHRIS02:00
REBOUND (OFF) by TILLMAN,DONNIE02:00
TURNOVR by TILLMAN,DONNIE01:59
FOUL by SEELEY,CHRIS(P1T2)01:45
SUB IN COLLETTE,DAVID01:45
SUB OUT RAWSON,TYLER01:45
REBOUND (DEF) by TILLMAN,DONNIE01:41MISS 3PTR by OHMER,JAKE
GOOD JUMPER by BAREFIELD,SEDRICK01:1647-46H 1
FOUL by SEELEY,CHRIS(P2T3)01:02
01:02MISS (FT) by ANDERSON,JOSH
01:02REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
01:0247-47T 7GOOD FT SHOT by ANDERSON,JOSH
SUB IN BEALER,GABE01:02
SUB OUT SEELEY,CHRIS01:02
00:59FOUL by ANDERSON,JOSH(P1T5)
GOOD FT SHOT by BIBBINS,JUSTIN00:5948-47H 1
GOOD FT SHOT by BIBBINS,JUSTIN00:5949-47H 2
00:3949-49T 8GOOD JUMPER by JOHNSON,JUSTIN
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by COLLETTE,DAVID00:1251-49H 2
00:0351-51T 9GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by ANDERSON,JOSH
00:03ASSIST by THOMPSON,DARIUS

Western Kentucky vs. Utah
3/27/2018 7:01 p.m. at New York, N.Y. (Madison Square Garden)
3rd Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
HOME TEAM: UtahTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Western Kentucky
00:00
Western Kentucky 64, Utah 69
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
3rd Period - onlyT/OBench
8
12
2
0
3
0
0
0
3
2
Score tied - 6
Lead changes - 2
Western Kentucky
Utah
Western Kentucky vs. Utah
3/27/2018 7:01 p.m. at New York, N.Y. (Madison Square Garden)
4th Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: UtahTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Western Kentucky
10:00SUB IN ANDERSON,JOSH
10:00SUB OUT BEARDEN,LAMONTE
09:52FOUL by ANDERSON,JOSH(P1T1)
MISS (FT) by COLLETTE,DAVID09:52
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team09:52
GOOD FT SHOT by COLLETTE,DAVID09:5252-51H 1
FOUL by RAWSON,TYLER(P3T1)09:37
09:3752-52T 10GOOD FT SHOT by ANDERSON,JOSH
09:3752-53V 1GOOD FT SHOT by ANDERSON,JOSH
SUB IN TILLMAN,DONNIE09:37
SUB OUT BEALER,GABE09:37
09:20FOUL by THOMPSON,DARIUS(P1T2)
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by RAWSON,TYLER09:0955-53H 2
ASSIST by BIBBINS,JUSTIN09:09
REBOUND (DEF) by TILLMAN,DONNIE08:50MISS JUMPER by JOHNSON,JUSTIN
MISS JUMPER by BIBBINS,JUSTIN08:33REBOUND (DEF) by COLEBY,DWIGHT
08:0855-56V 1GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by JOHNSON,JUSTIN
08:08ASSIST by THOMPSON,DARIUS
TURNOVR by RAWSON,TYLER07:48
07:48SUB IN BEARDEN,LAMONTE
07:48SUB OUT ANDERSON,JOSH
REBOUND (DEF) by COLLETTE,DAVID07:23MISS JUMPER by JOHNSON,JUSTIN
MISS LAYUP by COLLETTE,DAVID07:02BLOCK by COLEBY,DWIGHT
07:00REBOUND (DEF) by JOHNSON,JUSTIN
06:4455-58V 3GOOD JUMPER by HOLLINGSWORTH,T
MISS (JUMPER) by BAREFIELD,SEDRICK06:20
REBOUND (OFF) by RAWSON,TYLER06:20
06:20FOUL by JOHNSON,JUSTIN(P1T3)
MISS (3PTR) by RAWSON,TYLER06:17
REBOUND (OFF) by TILLMAN,DONNIE06:17
MISS 3PTR by BAREFIELD,SEDRICK06:03REBOUND (DEF) by THOMPSON,DARIUS
REBOUND (DEF) by COLLETTE,DAVID05:35MISS 3PTR by HOLLINGSWORTH,T
05:11FOUL by THOMPSON,DARIUS(P1T4)
GOOD FT SHOT by BIBBINS,JUSTIN05:1156-58V 2
GOOD FT SHOT by BIBBINS,JUSTIN05:1157-58V 1
FOUL by COLLETTE,DAVID(P2T2)04:44
04:4457-59V 2GOOD FT SHOT by COLEBY,DWIGHT
04:4457-60V 3GOOD FT SHOT by COLEBY,DWIGHT
04:36FOUL by BEARDEN,LAMONTE(P1T5)
GOOD FT SHOT by BIBBINS,JUSTIN04:3658-60V 2
GOOD FT SHOT by BIBBINS,JUSTIN04:3659-60V 1
SUB IN BEALER,GABE04:36
SUB OUT TILLMAN,DONNIE04:36
REBOUND (DEF) by BEALER,GABE04:25MISS JUMPER by HOLLINGSWORTH,T
04:06FOUL by COLEBY,DWIGHT(P1T6)
GOOD FT SHOT by COLLETTE,DAVID04:0660-60T 11
GOOD FT SHOT by COLLETTE,DAVID04:0661-60H 1
03:46TURNOVR by THOMPSON,DARIUS
STEAL by BAREFIELD,SEDRICK03:45
MISS 3PTR by RAWSON,TYLER03:31REBOUND (DEF) by JOHNSON,JUSTIN
03:12MISS (JUMPER) by BEARDEN,LAMONTE
03:12REBOUND (OFF) by JOHNSON,JUSTIN
02:55MISS (JUMPER) by BEARDEN,LAMONTE
02:55REBOUND (OFF) by COLEBY,DWIGHT
FOUL by COLLETTE,DAVID(P3T3)02:52
02:52TIMEOUT by Team
02:5261-61T 12GOOD FT SHOT by COLEBY,DWIGHT
02:5261-62V 1GOOD FT SHOT by COLEBY,DWIGHT
TURNOVR by BEALER,GABE02:32
02:31STEAL by BEARDEN,LAMONTE
02:24TIMEOUT by Team
SUB IN TILLMAN,DONNIE02:24
SUB OUT BEALER,GABE02:24
REBOUND (DEF) by RAWSON,TYLER02:03MISS 3PTR by THOMPSON,DARIUS
01:34FOUL by COLEBY,DWIGHT(P1T7)
GOOD FT SHOT by BIBBINS,JUSTIN01:3462-62T 13
GOOD FT SHOT by BIBBINS,JUSTIN01:3463-62H 1
01:2763-64V 1GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by JOHNSON,JUSTIN
01:27ASSIST by THOMPSON,DARIUS
MISS 3PTR by BAREFIELD,SEDRICK01:06REBOUND (DEF) by JOHNSON,JUSTIN
00:55TIMEOUT by Team


Western Kentucky vs. Utah
3/27/2018 7:01 p.m. at New York, N.Y. (Madison Square Garden)
4th Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
HOME TEAM: UtahTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Western Kentucky
00:46FOUL by JOHNSON,JUSTIN(P1T8)
00:46TURNOVR by JOHNSON,JUSTIN
TIMEOUT by Team00:46
SUB IN BEALER,GABE00:46
SUB OUT TILLMAN,DONNIE00:46
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by RAWSON,TYLER00:3866-64H 2
ASSIST by BIBBINS,JUSTIN00:38
TIMEOUT by Team00:38
SUB IN TILLMAN,DONNIE00:38
SUB OUT BEALER,GABE00:38
00:22FOUL by BEARDEN,LAMONTE(P1T9)
00:22TURNOVR by BEARDEN,LAMONTE
00:14FOUL by JOHNSON,JUSTIN(P1T10)
GOOD FT SHOT by BIBBINS,JUSTIN00:1467-64H 3
GOOD FT SHOT by BIBBINS,JUSTIN00:1468-64H 4
FOUL by BIBBINS,JUSTIN(P1T4)00:12
00:12SUB IN OHMER,JAKE
00:12SUB OUT COLEBY,DWIGHT
REBOUND (DEF) by BAREFIELD,SEDRICK00:07MISS 3PTR by JOHNSON,JUSTIN
00:05FOUL by THOMPSON,DARIUS(P1T11)
MISS (FT) by BAREFIELD,SEDRICK00:05
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team00:05
GOOD FT SHOT by BAREFIELD,SEDRICK00:0569-64H 5
SUB IN BEALER,GABE00:05
SUB OUT COLLETTE,DAVID00:05
00:01MISS (3PTR) by JOHNSON,JUSTIN
00:01REBOUND (OFF) by OHMER,JAKE
REBOUND (DEF) by TILLMAN,DONNIE00:00MISS 3PTR by HOLLINGSWORTH,T
00:00
Western Kentucky 64, Utah 69
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
4th Period - onlyT/OBench
2
0
0
5
2
0
0
0
2
0
Score tied - 4
Lead changes - 8
Western Kentucky
Utah