UCLA vs Arizona (3/9/2018 at T-MOBILE ARENA (LAS VEGAS, NV))
Box Score
Play-by-Play
Box Score
Official Box Score -- Game Totals -- Final Statistics
UCLA vs. Arizona
3/9/2018 6:15 p.m. at T-MOBILE ARENA (LAS VEGAS, NV)
UCLA 67 (21-11)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
00Olesinski, Alex0-20-20-010110100011
03Holiday, AaronG5-203-122-2011015330045
04Hands, Jaylen3-70-40-002236100121
05Smith, Chris1-31-20-002213020011
13Wilkes, KrisG6-140-40-0055312310038
14Goloman, GyorgyF3-42-31-221359010039
23Ali, PrinceG2-51-20-001115110021
40Welsh, ThomasC7-133-60-041317317311139
TEAM101
Totals27-6810-353-482533176712912225
FG %1st Half: 12-3237.5%2nd Half: 15-2951.7%OT: 0-70.0%Game: 27-6839.7%Deadball
Rebounds
1,2
3FG %1st Half: 4-1723.5%2nd Half: 6-1250.0%OT: 0-60.0%Game: 10-3528.6%
FT %1st Half: 2-2100.0%2nd Half: 1-250.0%OT: 0-00.0%Game: 3-475.0%
Arizona 78 (26-7)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
00Jackson-Cartwright, PG4-73-50-0011211410238
01Alkins, RawleG5-141-54-6257215021140
03Smith, Dylan0-20-20-011210000010
13Ayton, DeandreF13-161-15-641014232322240
14Ristic, DusanC4-120-00-0371018100035
24Akot, Emmanuel0-10-10-00110001005
25Pinder, Keanu1-10-01-202223000015
35Trier, AllonzoG2-132-103-405509100042
TEAM
Totals29-667-2413-1810324210789635225
FG %1st Half: 11-2740.7%2nd Half: 15-3345.5%OT: 3-650.0%Game: 29-6643.9%Deadball
Rebounds
5,1
3FG %1st Half: 3-1323.1%2nd Half: 4-1040.0%OT: 0-10.0%Game: 7-2429.2%
FT %1st Half: 1-250.0%2nd Half: 7-1070.0%OT: 5-683.3%Game: 13-1872.2%
Officials: Tony Padilla, David Hall, Mike Reed
Technical Fouls: UCLA-None. Arizona-None.
T-MOBILE ARENA (LAS VEGAS, NV) Attendance: 0
PointsIn
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Score by Period1st2ndOTTotal
UCLA285709
UCLA3037067
ARIZ288923
Arizona26411178
Last FG - UCLA 2nd-00:08,ARIZ OT-01:17.Score Tied - 7 times
Largest lead - UCLA by 7 1st-13:42, ARIZ by 11 OT-00:35Lead Changed - 4 times
UCLA led for 18:22. ARIZ led for 22:00. Game was tied for 04:38.
Play-by-Play
UCLA vs. Arizona
3/9/2018 6:15 p.m. at T-MOBILE ARENA (LAS VEGAS, NV)
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: ArizonaTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: UCLA
REBOUND (DEF) by ALKINS,RAWLE19:45MISS 3PTR by WELSH,THOMAS
GOOD JUMPER by RISTIC,DUSAN19:182-0H 2
19:022-2T 1GOOD JUMPER by WILKES,KRIS
19:02ASSIST by WELSH,THOMAS
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by ALKINS,RAWLE18:444-2H 2
REBOUND (DEF) by AYTON,DEANDRE18:29MISS 3PTR by HOLIDAY,AARON
MISS 3PTR by ALKINS,RAWLE18:16REBOUND (DEF) by WELSH,THOMAS
FOUL by ALKINS,RAWLE(P1T1)18:08
18:034-5V 1GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by GOLOMAN,GYORGY
18:03ASSIST by WILKES,KRIS
MISS JUMPER by RISTIC,DUSAN17:40REBOUND (DEF) by WELSH,THOMAS
17:36TURNOVR by HOLIDAY,AARON
TURNOVR by AYTON,DEANDRE17:17
17:024-8V 4GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by ALI,PRINCE
17:02ASSIST by HOLIDAY,AARON
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by AYTON,DEANDRE16:466-8V 2
BLOCK by AYTON,DEANDRE16:39MISS LAYUP by WILKES,KRIS
16:37REBOUND (OFF) by WELSH,THOMAS
16:356-11V 5GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by HOLIDAY,AARON
16:35ASSIST by WELSH,THOMAS
GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by RISTIC,DUSAN16:088-11V 3
15:478-13V 5GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by ALI,PRINCE
MISS 3PTR by TRIER,ALLONZO15:31REBOUND (DEF) by WELSH,THOMAS
REBOUND (DEF) by RISTIC,DUSAN15:14MISS 3PTR by HOLIDAY,AARON
MISS JUMPER by AYTON,DEANDRE15:06REBOUND (DEF) by WELSH,THOMAS
BLOCK by AYTON,DEANDRE14:56MISS LAYUP by ALI,PRINCE
REBOUND (DEF) by RISTIC,DUSAN14:54
MISS JUMPER by RISTIC,DUSAN14:38REBOUND (DEF) by HOLIDAY,AARON
REBOUND (DEF) by AYTON,DEANDRE14:29MISS JUMPER by WILKES,KRIS
MISS 3PTR by TRIER,ALLONZO14:05REBOUND (DEF) by WILKES,KRIS
13:428-15V 7GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by WELSH,THOMAS
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by AYTON,DEANDRE13:2611-15V 4
TIMEOUT by Team13:22
SUB IN PINDER,KEANU13:22
SUB IN AKOT,EMMANUEL13:22
SUB IN SMITH,DYLAN13:22
SUB OUT JACKSON-CARTWRIGHT,P13:22
SUB OUT ALKINS,RAWLE13:22
SUB OUT RISTIC,DUSAN13:22
13:1211-17V 6GOOD (Paint) DUNK by WILKES,KRIS
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by AYTON,DEANDRE12:4913-17V 4
12:20MISS (3PTR) by HOLIDAY,AARON
12:20REBOUND (OFF) by GOLOMAN,GYORGY
FOUL by PINDER,KEANU(P1T2)12:16
12:16SUB IN OLESINSKI,ALEX
12:16SUB OUT GOLOMAN,GYORGY
REBOUND (DEF) by AYTON,DEANDRE12:05MISS 3PTR by WILKES,KRIS
MISS 3PTR by SMITH,DYLAN11:49REBOUND (DEF) by WELSH,THOMAS
REBOUND (DEF) by AKOT,EMMANUEL11:36MISS JUMPER by WELSH,THOMAS
GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by PINDER,KEANU11:1015-17V 2
10:50MISS (JUMPER) by ALI,PRINCE
10:50REBOUND (OFF) by WELSH,THOMAS
REBOUND (DEF) by AYTON,DEANDRE10:47MISS JUMPER by WELSH,THOMAS
MISS 3PTR by AKOT,EMMANUEL10:38REBOUND (DEF) by ALI,PRINCE
REBOUND (DEF) by SMITH,DYLAN10:30MISS 3PTR by WILKES,KRIS
10:02FOUL by OLESINSKI,ALEX(P1T1)
TIMEOUT by Team10:01
MISS (FT) by PINDER,KEANU10:01
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team10:01
GOOD FT SHOT by PINDER,KEANU10:0116-17V 1
10:01SUB IN HANDS,JAYLEN
10:01SUB IN SMITH,CHRIS
10:01SUB OUT WILKES,KRIS
10:01SUB OUT ALI,PRINCE
SUB IN RISTIC,DUSAN10:01
SUB IN JACKSON-CARTWRIGHT,P10:01
SUB IN ALKINS,RAWLE10:01
SUB OUT AKOT,EMMANUEL10:01
SUB OUT AYTON,DEANDRE10:01
SUB OUT TRIER,ALLONZO10:01
09:4316-19V 3GOOD JUMPER by HANDS,JAYLEN



UCLA vs. Arizona
3/9/2018 6:15 p.m. at T-MOBILE ARENA (LAS VEGAS, NV)
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
HOME TEAM: ArizonaTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: UCLA
MISS 3PTR by JACKSON-CARTWRIGHT,P09:17REBOUND (DEF) by WELSH,THOMAS
08:53MISS (3PTR) by OLESINSKI,ALEX
08:53REBOUND (OFF) by WELSH,THOMAS
08:38MISS (3PTR) by WELSH,THOMAS
08:38REBOUND (OFF) by OLESINSKI,ALEX
REBOUND (DEF) by ALKINS,RAWLE08:23MISS JUMPER by HOLIDAY,AARON
TURNOVR by ALKINS,RAWLE08:11
08:11STEAL by WELSH,THOMAS
08:05FOUL by SMITH,CHRIS(P1T2)
08:05TURNOVR by SMITH,CHRIS
08:05SUB IN GOLOMAN,GYORGY
08:05SUB OUT WELSH,THOMAS
SUB IN TRIER,ALLONZO08:05
SUB IN AYTON,DEANDRE08:05
SUB OUT PINDER,KEANU08:05
SUB OUT SMITH,DYLAN08:05
MISS 3PTR by TRIER,ALLONZO07:46REBOUND (DEF) by SMITH,CHRIS
07:2016-22V 6GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by SMITH,CHRIS
07:20ASSIST by OLESINSKI,ALEX
07:01FOUL by HANDS,JAYLEN(P1T3)
TIMEOUT by Team07:01
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by TRIER,ALLONZO06:4919-22V 3
ASSIST by AYTON,DEANDRE06:49
06:28TURNOVR by GOLOMAN,GYORGY
STEAL by JACKSON-CARTWRIGHT,P06:28
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by ALKINS,RAWLE06:2421-22V 1
06:11TURNOVR by HOLIDAY,AARON
STEAL by AYTON,DEANDRE06:10
MISS LAYUP by RISTIC,DUSAN05:58REBOUND (DEF) by GOLOMAN,GYORGY
REBOUND (DEF) by AYTON,DEANDRE05:39MISS 3PTR by OLESINSKI,ALEX
05:24SUB IN WILKES,KRIS
05:24SUB IN WELSH,THOMAS
05:24SUB OUT OLESINSKI,ALEX
05:24SUB OUT SMITH,CHRIS
MISS 3PTR by JACKSON-CARTWRIGHT,P05:20REBOUND (DEF) by WELSH,THOMAS
REBOUND (DEF) by RISTIC,DUSAN04:51MISS 3PTR by GOLOMAN,GYORGY
GOOD JUMPER by ALKINS,RAWLE04:3523-22H 1
04:06MISS (3PTR) by HANDS,JAYLEN
04:06REBOUND (OFF) by GOLOMAN,GYORGY
04:0023-24V 1GOOD (Paint) DUNK by GOLOMAN,GYORGY
MISS JUMPER by JACKSON-CARTWRIGHT,P03:46REBOUND (DEF) by WELSH,THOMAS
REBOUND (DEF) by AYTON,DEANDRE03:37MISS 3PTR by HOLIDAY,AARON
MISS 3PTR by ALKINS,RAWLE03:28REBOUND (DEF) by HANDS,JAYLEN
03:0523-26V 3GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by HOLIDAY,AARON
MISS JUMPER by RISTIC,DUSAN02:43REBOUND (DEF) by WILKES,KRIS
FOUL by JACKSON-CARTWRIGHT,P(P1T3)02:18
02:17TIMEOUT by Team
02:1723-27V 4GOOD FT SHOT by HOLIDAY,AARON
02:1723-28V 5GOOD FT SHOT by HOLIDAY,AARON
02:17SUB IN ALI,PRINCE
02:17SUB OUT HANDS,JAYLEN
SUB IN PINDER,KEANU02:17
SUB IN AKOT,EMMANUEL02:17
SUB OUT RISTIC,DUSAN02:17
SUB OUT ALKINS,RAWLE02:17
02:03FOUL by GOLOMAN,GYORGY(P1T4)
TURNOVR by AKOT,EMMANUEL01:56
01:41TURNOVR by WELSH,THOMAS
SUB IN ALKINS,RAWLE01:41
SUB OUT AKOT,EMMANUEL01:41
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by ALKINS,RAWLE01:1626-28V 2
ASSIST by JACKSON-CARTWRIGHT,P01:16
00:4726-30V 4GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by WILKES,KRIS
MISS 3PTR by TRIER,ALLONZO00:23REBOUND (DEF) by WILKES,KRIS
00:15TIMEOUT by Team
00:15SUB IN HANDS,JAYLEN
00:15SUB OUT ALI,PRINCE
00:02MISS (3PTR) by WILKES,KRIS
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team00:02
00:00FOUL by WELSH,THOMAS(P1T5)
00:00
UCLA vs. Arizona
3/9/2018 6:15 p.m. at T-MOBILE ARENA (LAS VEGAS, NV)
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 3)
UCLA 30, Arizona 26
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
1st Period - onlyT/OBench
12
12
3
5
5
0
0
0
5
3
Score tied - 1
Lead changes - 3
UCLA
Arizona
UCLA vs. Arizona
3/9/2018 6:15 p.m. at T-MOBILE ARENA (LAS VEGAS, NV)
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: ArizonaTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: UCLA
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by TRIER,ALLONZO19:4829-30V 1
REBOUND (DEF) by AYTON,DEANDRE19:22MISS LAYUP by HOLIDAY,AARON
MISS (LAYUP) by ALKINS,RAWLE19:12
REBOUND (OFF) by RISTIC,DUSAN19:12
19:11FOUL by GOLOMAN,GYORGY(P1T1)
GOOD JUMPER by AYTON,DEANDRE19:0631-30H 1
18:41TURNOVR by ALI,PRINCE
STEAL by AYTON,DEANDRE18:40
GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by JACKSON-CARTWRIGHT,P18:3633-30H 3
18:31TIMEOUT by Team
18:2133-33T 2GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by WELSH,THOMAS
18:21ASSIST by WILKES,KRIS
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by JACKSON-CARTWRIGHT,P17:5836-33H 3
ASSIST by AYTON,DEANDRE17:58
17:2736-36T 3GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by WELSH,THOMAS
17:27ASSIST by HOLIDAY,AARON
GOOD (Paint) DUNK by AYTON,DEANDRE17:0738-36H 2
ASSIST by JACKSON-CARTWRIGHT,P17:07
16:4938-38T 4GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by WELSH,THOMAS
MISS (JUMPER) by RISTIC,DUSAN16:32
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team16:32
16:30FOUL by WILKES,KRIS(P1T2)
16:24FOUL by ALI,PRINCE(P1T3)
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by JACKSON-CARTWRIGHT,P16:0841-38H 3
ASSIST by AYTON,DEANDRE16:08
REBOUND (DEF) by TRIER,ALLONZO15:50MISS JUMPER by WELSH,THOMAS
GOOD JUMPER by RISTIC,DUSAN15:3543-38H 5
ASSIST by JACKSON-CARTWRIGHT,P15:35
REBOUND (DEF) by TRIER,ALLONZO15:13MISS JUMPER by HOLIDAY,AARON
15:07FOUL by WILKES,KRIS(P1T4)
TIMEOUT by Team15:07
GOOD FT SHOT by TRIER,ALLONZO15:0744-38H 6
MISS FT SHOT by TRIER,ALLONZO15:07REBOUND (DEF) by WELSH,THOMAS
SUB IN PINDER,KEANU15:07
SUB OUT RISTIC,DUSAN15:07
14:5644-40H 4GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by WILKES,KRIS
GOOD JUMPER by AYTON,DEANDRE14:2946-40H 6
14:1446-43H 3GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by HOLIDAY,AARON
14:14ASSIST by ALI,PRINCE
GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by AYTON,DEANDRE13:5748-43H 5
ASSIST by JACKSON-CARTWRIGHT,P13:57
REBOUND (DEF) by PINDER,KEANU13:31MISS 3PTR by ALI,PRINCE
GOOD JUMPER by AYTON,DEANDRE13:1050-43H 7
12:4350-46H 4GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by HOLIDAY,AARON
12:43ASSIST by WELSH,THOMAS
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by ALKINS,RAWLE12:3152-46H 6
TIMEOUT by Team12:28
12:28SUB IN SMITH,CHRIS
12:28SUB OUT ALI,PRINCE
SUB IN RISTIC,DUSAN12:28
SUB IN SMITH,DYLAN12:28
SUB OUT JACKSON-CARTWRIGHT,P12:28
SUB OUT AYTON,DEANDRE12:28
12:09MISS (JUMPER) by WILKES,KRIS
12:09REBOUND (OFF) by WELSH,THOMAS
12:0452-48H 4GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by WELSH,THOMAS
MISS 3PTR by ALKINS,RAWLE11:47REBOUND (DEF) by WELSH,THOMAS
REBOUND (DEF) by RISTIC,DUSAN11:30MISS JUMPER by SMITH,CHRIS
MISS (JUMPER) by TRIER,ALLONZO11:21
REBOUND (OFF) by ALKINS,RAWLE11:21
MISS LAYUP by ALKINS,RAWLE11:19BLOCK by WELSH,THOMAS
11:16REBOUND (DEF) by SMITH,CHRIS
REBOUND (DEF) by ALKINS,RAWLE11:07MISS LAYUP by WILKES,KRIS
GOOD JUMPER by RISTIC,DUSAN10:5754-48H 6
10:4054-50H 4GOOD JUMPER by WELSH,THOMAS
MISS JUMPER by RISTIC,DUSAN10:17REBOUND (DEF) by WELSH,THOMAS
10:07TURNOVR by SMITH,CHRIS
STEAL by ALKINS,RAWLE10:06
MISS LAYUP by ALKINS,RAWLE10:02REBOUND (DEF) by WILKES,KRIS
REBOUND (DEF) by PINDER,KEANU09:55MISS 3PTR by HOLIDAY,AARON
MISS (3PTR) by SMITH,DYLAN09:25


UCLA vs. Arizona
3/9/2018 6:15 p.m. at T-MOBILE ARENA (LAS VEGAS, NV)
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
HOME TEAM: ArizonaTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: UCLA
REBOUND (OFF) by SMITH,DYLAN09:25
09:14FOUL by WELSH,THOMAS(P1T5)
MISS (FT) by ALKINS,RAWLE09:14
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team09:14
GOOD FT SHOT by ALKINS,RAWLE09:1455-50H 5
09:14SUB IN HANDS,JAYLEN
09:14SUB IN OLESINSKI,ALEX
09:14SUB OUT WILKES,KRIS
09:14SUB OUT GOLOMAN,GYORGY
SUB IN AKOT,EMMANUEL09:14
SUB IN AYTON,DEANDRE09:14
SUB IN JACKSON-CARTWRIGHT,P09:14
SUB OUT ALKINS,RAWLE09:14
SUB OUT PINDER,KEANU09:14
SUB OUT TRIER,ALLONZO09:14
FOUL by SMITH,DYLAN(P1T1)08:49
REBOUND (DEF) by RISTIC,DUSAN08:44MISS 3PTR by SMITH,CHRIS
MISS JUMPER by RISTIC,DUSAN08:18REBOUND (DEF) by WELSH,THOMAS
08:0955-52H 3GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by HANDS,JAYLEN
07:46FOUL by HANDS,JAYLEN(P1T6)
TIMEOUT by Team07:45
07:45SUB IN GOLOMAN,GYORGY
07:45SUB OUT WELSH,THOMAS
SUB IN TRIER,ALLONZO07:45
SUB IN ALKINS,RAWLE07:45
SUB OUT AKOT,EMMANUEL07:45
SUB OUT SMITH,DYLAN07:45
MISS (LAYUP) by AYTON,DEANDRE07:30
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team07:30
07:29FOUL by GOLOMAN,GYORGY(P1T7)
GOOD FT SHOT by AYTON,DEANDRE07:2956-52H 4
GOOD FT SHOT by AYTON,DEANDRE07:2957-52H 5
07:1857-54H 3GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by HOLIDAY,AARON
MISS (3PTR) by TRIER,ALLONZO06:59
06:59REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
FOUL by AYTON,DEANDRE(P1T2)06:56
06:56SUB IN WILKES,KRIS
06:56SUB OUT SMITH,CHRIS
FOUL by JACKSON-CARTWRIGHT,P(P2T3)06:43
FOUL by RISTIC,DUSAN(P1T4)06:37
06:3757-55H 2GOOD FT SHOT by GOLOMAN,GYORGY
REBOUND (DEF) by AYTON,DEANDRE06:37MISS FT SHOT by GOLOMAN,GYORGY
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by JACKSON-CARTWRIGHT,P06:2060-55H 5
ASSIST by TRIER,ALLONZO06:20
06:0860-58H 2GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by GOLOMAN,GYORGY
06:08ASSIST by HOLIDAY,AARON
MISS (3PTR) by ALKINS,RAWLE05:43
REBOUND (OFF) by AYTON,DEANDRE05:43
MISS LAYUP by AYTON,DEANDRE05:38REBOUND (DEF) by HANDS,JAYLEN
REBOUND (DEF) by ALKINS,RAWLE05:21MISS LAYUP by HOLIDAY,AARON
MISS 3PTR by TRIER,ALLONZO04:59REBOUND (DEF) by WILKES,KRIS
04:5260-60T 5GOOD (Paint) DUNK by WILKES,KRIS
TIMEOUT by Team04:41
04:41SUB IN WELSH,THOMAS
04:41SUB OUT OLESINSKI,ALEX
MISS (3PTR) by TRIER,ALLONZO04:19
REBOUND (OFF) by ALKINS,RAWLE04:19
04:17FOUL by HANDS,JAYLEN(P1T8)
MISS (FT) by ALKINS,RAWLE04:17
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team04:17
GOOD FT SHOT by ALKINS,RAWLE04:1761-60H 1
BLOCK by ALKINS,RAWLE03:54MISS LAYUP by HOLIDAY,AARON
REBOUND (DEF) by AYTON,DEANDRE03:51
03:38FOUL by WELSH,THOMAS(P1T9)
TIMEOUT by Team03:38
GOOD FT SHOT by AYTON,DEANDRE03:3862-60H 2
GOOD FT SHOT by AYTON,DEANDRE03:3863-60H 3
03:22MISS (3PTR) by HANDS,JAYLEN
03:22REBOUND (OFF) by Team
REBOUND (DEF) by TRIER,ALLONZO03:02MISS 3PTR by HOLIDAY,AARON
TURNOVR by JACKSON-CARTWRIGHT,P02:45


UCLA vs. Arizona
3/9/2018 6:15 p.m. at T-MOBILE ARENA (LAS VEGAS, NV)
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 3)
HOME TEAM: ArizonaTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: UCLA
02:44STEAL by HANDS,JAYLEN
02:3963-62H 1GOOD (Paint) DUNK by WILKES,KRIS
02:39ASSIST by HANDS,JAYLEN
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by AYTON,DEANDRE02:1065-62H 3
ASSIST by RISTIC,DUSAN02:10
01:5365-65T 6GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by WELSH,THOMAS
01:53ASSIST by WILKES,KRIS
MISS (DUNK) by ALKINS,RAWLE01:17
REBOUND (OFF) by RISTIC,DUSAN01:17
MISS (LAYUP) by RISTIC,DUSAN01:13
REBOUND (OFF) by AYTON,DEANDRE01:13
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by AYTON,DEANDRE01:0967-65H 2
00:56TURNOVR by HOLIDAY,AARON
STEAL by JACKSON-CARTWRIGHT,P00:54
MISS (JUMPER) by ALKINS,RAWLE00:31
00:31REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
FOUL by ALKINS,RAWLE(P2T5)00:30
00:30TIMEOUT by Team
SUB IN PINDER,KEANU00:30
SUB OUT RISTIC,DUSAN00:30
00:15TIMEOUT by Team
FOUL by PINDER,KEANU(P2T6)00:15
00:0867-67T 7GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by HANDS,JAYLEN
TIMEOUT by Team00:05
00:05SUB IN ALI,PRINCE
00:05SUB OUT HANDS,JAYLEN
TURNOVR by ALKINS,RAWLE00:02
00:02SUB IN HANDS,JAYLEN
00:02SUB OUT ALI,PRINCE
00:00MISS (3PTR) by HOLIDAY,AARON
00:00REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
00:00
UCLA 67, Arizona 67
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
2nd Period - onlyT/OBench
16
12
2
2
2
6
0
2
4
0
Score tied - 6
Lead changes - 1
UCLA
Arizona
UCLA vs. Arizona
3/9/2018 6:15 p.m. at T-MOBILE ARENA (LAS VEGAS, NV)
OT Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: ArizonaTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: UCLA
05:00SUB IN HANDS,JAYLEN
05:00SUB OUT ALI,PRINCE
04:45TURNOVR by WILKES,KRIS
MISS (JUMPER) by TRIER,ALLONZO04:28
REBOUND (OFF) by AYTON,DEANDRE04:28
04:23FOUL by GOLOMAN,GYORGY(P2T10)
GOOD FT SHOT by AYTON,DEANDRE04:2368-67H 1
MISS FT SHOT by AYTON,DEANDRE04:23REBOUND (DEF) by WELSH,THOMAS
REBOUND (DEF) by RISTIC,DUSAN04:06MISS LAYUP by HOLIDAY,AARON
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by AYTON,DEANDRE03:5670-67H 3
REBOUND (DEF) by RISTIC,DUSAN03:28MISS 3PTR by HANDS,JAYLEN
GOOD JUMPER by AYTON,DEANDRE03:1172-67H 5
REBOUND (DEF) by JACKSON-CARTWRIGHT,P02:52MISS 3PTR by WILKES,KRIS
MISS (3PTR) by TRIER,ALLONZO02:38
REBOUND (OFF) by RISTIC,DUSAN02:38
FOUL by AYTON,DEANDRE(P2T7)02:19
TURNOVR by AYTON,DEANDRE02:19
02:19SUB IN ALI,PRINCE
02:19SUB OUT HANDS,JAYLEN
REBOUND (DEF) by AYTON,DEANDRE01:49MISS 3PTR by HOLIDAY,AARON
MISS (LAYUP) by TRIER,ALLONZO01:20
REBOUND (OFF) by AYTON,DEANDRE01:20
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by AYTON,DEANDRE01:1774-67H 7
TIMEOUT by Team01:06
01:06SUB IN HANDS,JAYLEN
01:06SUB OUT ALI,PRINCE
SUB IN PINDER,KEANU01:06
SUB OUT RISTIC,DUSAN01:06
REBOUND (DEF) by TRIER,ALLONZO00:46MISS 3PTR by WELSH,THOMAS
00:44FOUL by GOLOMAN,GYORGY(P2T11)
GOOD FT SHOT by TRIER,ALLONZO00:4475-67H 8
GOOD FT SHOT by TRIER,ALLONZO00:4476-67H 9
00:44SUB IN SMITH,CHRIS
00:44SUB OUT GOLOMAN,GYORGY
REBOUND (DEF) by ALKINS,RAWLE00:38MISS 3PTR by HANDS,JAYLEN
00:35FOUL by WILKES,KRIS(P3T12)
GOOD FT SHOT by ALKINS,RAWLE00:3577-67H 10
GOOD FT SHOT by ALKINS,RAWLE00:3578-67H 11
REBOUND (DEF) by TRIER,ALLONZO00:31MISS 3PTR by HOLIDAY,AARON
00:00
UCLA 67, Arizona 78
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
OT Period - onlyT/OBench
0
4
0
1
0
3
0
0
0
0
Score tied - 0
Lead changes - 0
UCLA
Arizona