Prairie View A&M vs University of Utah (11/10/2017 at Salt Lake City, Utah (Huntsman Center))
Box Score
Play-by-Play
Box Score
Official Box Score -- Game Totals -- Final Statistics
Prairie View A&M vs. University of Utah
11/10/2017 8:10 p.m. at Salt Lake City, Utah (Huntsman Center)
Prairie View A&M 62 (0-1)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
00Thompson, TroyG0-20-20-000010210012
01Alexander, Keion0-10-00-00003001003
03Blackston, GaryG4-80-28-10134316250226
04Hood, Juan0-00-00-00000000000+
10Hood, Isaih0-00-02-403312000117
11Jones, Dennis6-132-22-8011216020425
12. Wallace, J.DF1-40-00-2461042011029
13Ellis, IwinF0-00-00-011220020010
14Hamilton, ZacharyF4-130-32-3033410110128
21Jett, Shay'Rone1-30-20-00112202007
22Preston, Shaquille5-81-20-0033411110125
24Lumpkins, Jordan0-00-00-00000000000+
30Starr, Austin1-51-50-001133110018
TEAM3141
Totals22-574-1814-2792332296271819200
FG %1st Half: 12-2548.0%2nd Half: 10-3231.3%Game: 22-5738.6%Deadball
Rebounds
8
3FG %1st Half: 2-825.0%2nd Half: 2-1020.0%Game: 4-1822.2%
FT %1st Half: 5-1338.5%2nd Half: 9-1464.3%Game: 14-2751.9%
University of Utah 83 (1-0)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
00Barefield, SedrickG8-121-35-6022122440137
01Bibbins, JustinG2-40-15-612349450021
02Caldwell, Kolbe3-80-20-001116020019
03Tillman, Donnie0-10-00-004430112017
05Van Dyke, Parker1-30-20-021302120017
10Connor, Jake0-10-10-20000000005
11Seeley, Chris3-50-00-214536011010
13Collette, DavidF5-50-07-10257417020121
21Rawson, TylerF5-113-63-4279116410028
30Bealer, GabeG1-41-40-012313010018
43Jokl, Jakub0-00-00-01122000003
50Popoola, Christian1-20-10-00111200004
TEAM011
Totals29-565-2020-301031412183141932200
FG %1st Half: 17-2860.7%2nd Half: 12-2842.9%Game: 29-5651.8%Deadball
Rebounds
4
3FG %1st Half: 1-520.0%2nd Half: 4-1526.7%Game: 5-2025.0%
FT %1st Half: 4-850.0%2nd Half: 16-2272.7%Game: 20-3066.7%
Officials: Casey McClellan, Glen Mayberry, Chad Shepherd
Technical Fouls: Prairie View A&M-None. University of Utah-None.
Salt Lake City, Utah (Huntsman Center) Attendance: 9887
PointsIn
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Score by Period1st2ndTotal
Prairie View A&M313162PVAMU0203034
UTAH0207016
University of Utah394483
Score Tied - 0 times
Last FG - PVAMU 2nd-02:11,UTAH 2nd-00:08.
Largest lead - PVAMU None, UTAH by 27 2nd-13:25Lead Changed - 0 times
PVAMU led for 00:00. UTAH led for 39:44. Game was tied for 00:16.
Play-by-Play
Prairie View A&M vs. University of Utah
11/10/2017 8:10 p.m. at Salt Lake City, Utah (Huntsman Center)
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: University of UtahTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Prairie View A&M
19:44FOUL by ELLIS,IWIN(P1T1)
GOOD FT SHOT by BAREFIELD,SEDRICK19:441-0H 1
GOOD FT SHOT by BAREFIELD,SEDRICK19:442-0H 2
GOOD FT SHOT by BAREFIELD,SEDRICK19:443-0H 3
19:29TURNOVR by ELLIS,IWIN
19:02TURNOVR by BLACKSTON,GARY
STEAL by BAREFIELD,SEDRICK19:02
GOOD (FB/Paint) DUNK by COLLETTE,DAVID18:595-0H 5
ASSIST by BAREFIELD,SEDRICK18:59
MISS LAYUP by BIBBINS,JUSTIN18:46REBOUND (DEF) by ELLIS,IWIN
18:225-2H 3GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by HAMILTON,ZACHARY
18:22ASSIST by BLACKSTON,GARY
18:13FOUL by ELLIS,IWIN(P1T2)
GOOD (Paint) DUNK by COLLETTE,DAVID17:577-2H 5
ASSIST by BAREFIELD,SEDRICK17:57
17:31FOUL by BLACKSTON,GARY(P1T3)
17:31TURNOVR by BLACKSTON,GARY
GOOD JUMPER by RAWSON,TYLER17:209-2H 7
ASSIST by BIBBINS,JUSTIN17:20
17:19FOUL by WALLACE,JD(P1T4)
17:04TURNOVR by THOMPSON,TROY
GOOD (Paint) DUNK by COLLETTE,DAVID16:5611-2H 9
ASSIST by RAWSON,TYLER16:56
16:4711-5H 6GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by JONES,DENNIS
16:47ASSIST by THOMPSON,TROY
16:4011-8H 3GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by JONES,DENNIS
16:40ASSIST by THOMPSON,TROY
TURNOVR by BIBBINS,JUSTIN16:30
REBOUND (DEF) by BIBBINS,JUSTIN16:13MISS 3PTR by HAMILTON,ZACHARY
GOOD JUMPER by BIBBINS,JUSTIN16:1013-8H 5
GOOD JUMPER by BAREFIELD,SEDRICK15:4015-8H 7
REBOUND (DEF) by COLLETTE,DAVID15:28MISS 3PTR by JETT,SHAY'RONE
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by COLLETTE,DAVID15:1517-8H 9
ASSIST by RAWSON,TYLER15:15
FOUL by BIBBINS,JUSTIN(P1T1)14:51
14:51TIMEOUT by Team
REBOUND (DEF) by SEELEY,CHRIS14:33MISS JUMPER by JONES,DENNIS
TURNOVR by BIBBINS,JUSTIN14:27
14:03TURNOVR by WALLACE,JD
14:03SUB IN JONES,DENNIS
14:03SUB IN STARR,AUSTIN
14:03SUB IN HOOD,ISAIH
14:03SUB OUT THOMPSON,TROY
14:03SUB OUT ELLIS,IWIN
14:03SUB OUT HAMILTON,ZACHARY
SUB IN CALDWELL,KOLBE14:03
SUB IN SEELEY,CHRIS14:03
SUB OUT COLLETTE,DAVID14:03
SUB OUT BEALER,GABE14:03
MISS DUNK by SEELEY,CHRIS13:49REBOUND (DEF) by WALLACE,JD
13:43FOUL by BLACKSTON,GARY(P1T5)
13:43TURNOVR by BLACKSTON,GARY
13:43SUB IN HAMILTON,ZACHARY
13:43SUB OUT BLACKSTON,GARY
SUB IN TILLMAN,DONNIE13:43
SUB IN VAN DYKE,PARKER13:43
SUB OUT BIBBINS,JUSTIN13:43
SUB OUT RAWSON,TYLER13:43
GOOD (Paint) DUNK by SEELEY,CHRIS13:2319-8H 11
ASSIST by VAN DYKE,PARKER13:23
FOUL by BAREFIELD,SEDRICK(P1T2)13:03
13:03MISS (FT) by HAMILTON,ZACHARY
13:03REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
13:0319-9H 10GOOD FT SHOT by HAMILTON,ZACHARY
TURNOVR by BAREFIELD,SEDRICK13:03
13:03STEAL by JONES,DENNIS
13:0319-11H 8GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by JONES,DENNIS
13:03SUB IN PRESTON,SHAQUILLE
13:03SUB OUT HAMILTON,ZACHARY
MISS JUMPER by SEELEY,CHRIS12:12REBOUND (DEF) by HOOD,ISAIH
12:06SUB IN THOMPSON,TROY


Prairie View A&M vs. University of Utah
11/10/2017 8:10 p.m. at Salt Lake City, Utah (Huntsman Center)
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
HOME TEAM: University of UtahTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Prairie View A&M
12:06SUB OUT PRESTON,SHAQUILLE
SUB IN RAWSON,TYLER12:06
SUB IN COLLETTE,DAVID12:06
SUB OUT TILLMAN,DONNIE12:06
SUB OUT SEELEY,CHRIS12:06
11:59SUB IN HAMILTON,ZACHARY
11:59SUB OUT HOOD,ISAIH
FOUL by COLLETTE,DAVID(P1T3)11:46
11:46TIMEOUT by Team
11:46MISS (FT) by JONES,DENNIS
11:46REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
REBOUND (DEF) by RAWSON,TYLER11:46MISS FT SHOT by JONES,DENNIS
11:46SUB IN HOOD,ISAIH
11:46SUB IN PRESTON,SHAQUILLE
11:46SUB OUT STARR,AUSTIN
11:46SUB OUT HAMILTON,ZACHARY
11:39FOUL by PRESTON,SHAQUILLE(P1T6)
TURNOVR by COLLETTE,DAVID11:37
11:36STEAL by JONES,DENNIS
11:3319-13H 6GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by JONES,DENNIS
TURNOVR by RAWSON,TYLER11:21
11:21SUB IN STARR,AUSTIN
11:21SUB IN HAMILTON,ZACHARY
11:21SUB OUT HOOD,ISAIH
11:21SUB OUT PRESTON,SHAQUILLE
SUB IN TILLMAN,DONNIE11:21
SUB OUT RAWSON,TYLER11:21
11:09FOUL by JONES,DENNIS(P1T7)
11:09TURNOVR by JONES,DENNIS
11:09SUB IN PRESTON,SHAQUILLE
11:09SUB IN HOOD,ISAIH
11:09SUB OUT STARR,AUSTIN
11:09SUB OUT HAMILTON,ZACHARY
MISS LAYUP by TILLMAN,DONNIE10:55REBOUND (DEF) by PRESTON,SHAQUILLE
10:52MISS (3PTR) by THOMPSON,TROY
10:52REBOUND (OFF) by Team
FOUL by COLLETTE,DAVID(P2T4)10:49
10:49SUB IN HAMILTON,ZACHARY
10:49SUB OUT HOOD,ISAIH
SUB IN RAWSON,TYLER10:49
SUB OUT COLLETTE,DAVID10:49
10:45FOUL by PRESTON,SHAQUILLE(P1T8)
10:45TURNOVR by PRESTON,SHAQUILLE
10:45SUB IN HOOD,ISAIH
10:45SUB OUT HAMILTON,ZACHARY
GOOD JUMPER by BAREFIELD,SEDRICK10:3421-13H 8
10:1221-15H 6GOOD JUMPER by JONES,DENNIS
TURNOVR by VAN DYKE,PARKER10:01
10:01SUB IN STARR,AUSTIN
10:01SUB IN HAMILTON,ZACHARY
10:01SUB OUT PRESTON,SHAQUILLE
10:01SUB OUT HOOD,ISAIH
SUB IN BEALER,GABE10:01
SUB OUT VAN DYKE,PARKER10:01
REBOUND (DEF) by RAWSON,TYLER09:37MISS 3PTR by STARR,AUSTIN
MISS (3PTR) by RAWSON,TYLER09:26
REBOUND (OFF) by BEALER,GABE09:26
09:21FOUL by THOMPSON,TROY(P2T9)
MISS (FT) by RAWSON,TYLER09:21
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team09:21
GOOD FT SHOT by RAWSON,TYLER09:2122-15H 7
09:21SUB IN BLACKSTON,GARY
09:21SUB OUT JONES,DENNIS
BLOCK by TILLMAN,DONNIE09:01MISS LAYUP by ALEXANDER,KEION
REBOUND (DEF) by TILLMAN,DONNIE08:59
GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by BAREFIELD,SEDRICK08:5624-15H 9
08:56FOUL by STARR,AUSTIN(P1T10)
MISS FT SHOT by BAREFIELD,SEDRICK08:56REBOUND (DEF) by WALLACE,JD
08:42TURNOVR by STARR,AUSTIN
08:42SUB IN PRESTON,SHAQUILLE
08:42SUB IN HOOD,ISAIH


Prairie View A&M vs. University of Utah
11/10/2017 8:10 p.m. at Salt Lake City, Utah (Huntsman Center)
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 3)
HOME TEAM: University of UtahTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Prairie View A&M
08:42SUB OUT BLACKSTON,GARY
08:42SUB OUT STARR,AUSTIN
TURNOVR by BAREFIELD,SEDRICK08:31
08:31SUB IN JONES,DENNIS
08:31SUB IN STARR,AUSTIN
08:31SUB IN BLACKSTON,GARY
08:31SUB OUT PRESTON,SHAQUILLE
08:31SUB OUT THOMPSON,TROY
08:31SUB OUT HOOD,ISAIH
08:13FOUL by HAMILTON,ZACHARY(P1T11)
08:13TURNOVR by HAMILTON,ZACHARY
08:13SUB IN HOOD,ISAIH
08:13SUB IN PRESTON,SHAQUILLE
08:13SUB OUT STARR,AUSTIN
08:13SUB OUT HAMILTON,ZACHARY
SUB IN BIBBINS,JUSTIN08:13
SUB OUT BAREFIELD,SEDRICK08:13
MISS LAYUP by RAWSON,TYLER08:04BLOCK by WALLACE,JD
08:03REBOUND (DEF) by BLACKSTON,GARY
FOUL by BIBBINS,JUSTIN(P2T5)08:02
08:02MISS (FT) by JONES,DENNIS
08:02REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
REBOUND (DEF) by RAWSON,TYLER08:02MISS FT SHOT by JONES,DENNIS
SUB IN BAREFIELD,SEDRICK08:02
SUB OUT BIBBINS,JUSTIN08:02
TURNOVR by BAREFIELD,SEDRICK07:53
07:52STEAL by JONES,DENNIS
07:5124-17H 7GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by JONES,DENNIS
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by RAWSON,TYLER07:3826-17H 9
ASSIST by TILLMAN,DONNIE07:38
REBOUND (DEF) by TILLMAN,DONNIE07:18MISS LAYUP by WALLACE,JD
MISS 3PTR by CALDWELL,KOLBE07:12REBOUND (DEF) by BLACKSTON,GARY
FOUL by BEALER,GABE(P1T6)06:45
06:45TIMEOUT by Team
06:45SUB IN HAMILTON,ZACHARY
06:45SUB OUT HOOD,ISAIH
06:4026-19H 7GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by HAMILTON,ZACHARY
MISS JUMPER by CALDWELL,KOLBE06:16REBOUND (DEF) by BLACKSTON,GARY
FOUL by TILLMAN,DONNIE(P1T7)06:08
06:08MISS (FT) by JONES,DENNIS
06:08REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
REBOUND (DEF) by RAWSON,TYLER06:08MISS FT SHOT by JONES,DENNIS
06:08SUB IN ALEXANDER,KEION
06:08SUB IN HOOD,ISAIH
06:08SUB OUT HAMILTON,ZACHARY
06:08SUB OUT WALLACE,JD
SUB IN VAN DYKE,PARKER06:08
SUB OUT BEALER,GABE06:08
FOUL by CALDWELL,KOLBE(P1T8)05:54
TURNOVR by CALDWELL,KOLBE05:54
05:54SUB IN STARR,AUSTIN
05:54SUB IN JETT,SHAY'RONE
05:54SUB IN HAMILTON,ZACHARY
05:54SUB OUT ALEXANDER,KEION
05:54SUB OUT HOOD,ISAIH
05:54SUB OUT PRESTON,SHAQUILLE
FOUL by RAWSON,TYLER(P1T9)05:44
05:4426-20H 6GOOD FT SHOT by JONES,DENNIS
05:4426-21H 5GOOD FT SHOT by JONES,DENNIS
05:44SUB IN ALEXANDER,KEION
05:44SUB IN PRESTON,SHAQUILLE
05:44SUB IN HOOD,ISAIH
05:44SUB OUT STARR,AUSTIN
05:44SUB OUT JETT,SHAY'RONE
05:44SUB OUT HAMILTON,ZACHARY
MISS (3PTR) by RAWSON,TYLER05:38
REBOUND (OFF) by VAN DYKE,PARKER05:38
TURNOVR by VAN DYKE,PARKER05:19
05:19STEAL by BLACKSTON,GARY
FOUL by TILLMAN,DONNIE(P2T10)05:19
05:19MISS (FT) by BLACKSTON,GARY


Prairie View A&M vs. University of Utah
11/10/2017 8:10 p.m. at Salt Lake City, Utah (Huntsman Center)
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 4)
HOME TEAM: University of UtahTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Prairie View A&M
05:19REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
05:1926-22H 4GOOD FT SHOT by BLACKSTON,GARY
SUB IN SEELEY,CHRIS05:19
SUB OUT TILLMAN,DONNIE05:19
GOOD JUMPER by CALDWELL,KOLBE05:0728-22H 6
ASSIST by RAWSON,TYLER05:07
04:5628-24H 4GOOD JUMPER by PRESTON,SHAQUILLE
GOOD (FB/Paint) JUMPER by SEELEY,CHRIS04:4530-24H 6
ASSIST by RAWSON,TYLER04:45
REBOUND (DEF) by SEELEY,CHRIS04:19MISS 3PTR by BLACKSTON,GARY
04:15FOUL by ALEXANDER,KEION(P3T12)
MISS (FT) by SEELEY,CHRIS04:15
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team04:15
MISS FT SHOT by SEELEY,CHRIS04:15REBOUND (DEF) by WALLACE,JD
04:15SUB IN STARR,AUSTIN
04:15SUB IN HAMILTON,ZACHARY
04:15SUB IN WALLACE,JD
04:15SUB OUT ALEXANDER,KEION
04:15SUB OUT BLACKSTON,GARY
04:15SUB OUT HOOD,ISAIH
04:02MISS (LAYUP) by JONES,DENNIS
04:02REBOUND (OFF) by WALLACE,JD
REBOUND (DEF) by VAN DYKE,PARKER03:58MISS TIPIN by WALLACE,JD
TURNOVR by CALDWELL,KOLBE03:49
03:48STEAL by PRESTON,SHAQUILLE
03:2830-26H 4GOOD JUMPER by PRESTON,SHAQUILLE
GOOD JUMPER by BAREFIELD,SEDRICK03:1532-26H 6
02:4532-28H 4GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by HAMILTON,ZACHARY
MISS (LAYUP) by CALDWELL,KOLBE02:36
REBOUND (OFF) by SEELEY,CHRIS02:36
GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by SEELEY,CHRIS02:3434-28H 6
REBOUND (DEF) by SEELEY,CHRIS02:15MISS LAYUP by JONES,DENNIS
MISS 3PTR by RAWSON,TYLER02:05REBOUND (DEF) by PRESTON,SHAQUILLE
01:4434-30H 4GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by HAMILTON,ZACHARY
FOUL by SEELEY,CHRIS(P1T11)01:44
01:44TIMEOUT by Team
01:4434-31H 3GOOD FT SHOT by HAMILTON,ZACHARY
01:44SUB IN BLACKSTON,GARY
01:44SUB IN HOOD,ISAIH
01:44SUB OUT JONES,DENNIS
01:44SUB OUT HAMILTON,ZACHARY
SUB IN BEALER,GABE01:44
SUB IN TILLMAN,DONNIE01:44
SUB OUT CALDWELL,KOLBE01:44
SUB OUT RAWSON,TYLER01:44
TURNOVR by BEALER,GABE01:34
01:34SUB IN HAMILTON,ZACHARY
01:34SUB OUT HOOD,ISAIH
REBOUND (DEF) by BEALER,GABE01:12MISS 3PTR by STARR,AUSTIN
GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by BAREFIELD,SEDRICK01:0236-31H 5
BLOCK by SEELEY,CHRIS00:44MISS LAYUP by PRESTON,SHAQUILLE
REBOUND (DEF) by BEALER,GABE00:42
GOOD (FB) 3PTR by BAREFIELD,SEDRICK00:3739-31H 8
00:04TURNOVR by BLACKSTON,GARY
TIMEOUT by Team00:04
00:04SUB IN HOOD,ISAIH
00:04SUB OUT HAMILTON,ZACHARY
00:00
Prairie View A&M 31, University of Utah 39
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
1st Period - onlyT/OBench
0
0
11
10
0
3
0
0
20
8
Score tied - 0
Lead changes - 0
Prairie View A&M
University of Utah
Prairie View A&M vs. University of Utah
11/10/2017 8:10 p.m. at Salt Lake City, Utah (Huntsman Center)
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: University of UtahTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Prairie View A&M
20:00SUB IN JONES,DENNIS
20:00SUB OUT THOMPSON,TROY
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by BEALER,GABE19:4942-31H 11
ASSIST by BIBBINS,JUSTIN19:49
19:22MISS (LAYUP) by HAMILTON,ZACHARY
19:22REBOUND (OFF) by ELLIS,IWIN
19:20TURNOVR by ELLIS,IWIN
MISS LAYUP by RAWSON,TYLER18:55REBOUND (DEF) by WALLACE,JD
18:41MISS (JUMPER) by HAMILTON,ZACHARY
18:41REBOUND (OFF) by WALLACE,JD
REBOUND (DEF) by COLLETTE,DAVID18:33MISS JUMPER by WALLACE,JD
MISS 3PTR by BEALER,GABE18:30REBOUND (DEF) by HAMILTON,ZACHARY
18:27FOUL by JONES,DENNIS(P2T1)
18:27TURNOVR by JONES,DENNIS
MISS (JUMPER) by BAREFIELD,SEDRICK17:45
REBOUND (OFF) by COLLETTE,DAVID17:45
17:45FOUL by HAMILTON,ZACHARY(P1T2)
GOOD FT SHOT by COLLETTE,DAVID17:4443-31H 12
MISS (FT) by COLLETTE,DAVID17:44
REBOUND (OFF) by BIBBINS,JUSTIN17:44
MISS 3PTR by BEALER,GABE17:40REBOUND (DEF) by JONES,DENNIS
REBOUND (DEF) by Team17:26MISS JUMPER by HAMILTON,ZACHARY
17:25FOUL by WALLACE,JD(P1T3)
17:25SUB IN HOOD,ISAIH
17:25SUB IN STARR,AUSTIN
17:25SUB IN JETT,SHAY'RONE
17:25SUB OUT BLACKSTON,GARY
17:25SUB OUT ELLIS,IWIN
17:25SUB OUT HAMILTON,ZACHARY
17:21FOUL by WALLACE,JD(P1T4)
17:21SUB IN ELLIS,IWIN
17:21SUB OUT WALLACE,JD
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by RAWSON,TYLER17:1046-31H 15
ASSIST by BIBBINS,JUSTIN17:10
16:54MISS (3PTR) by STARR,AUSTIN
16:54REBOUND (OFF) by Team
FOUL by BIBBINS,JUSTIN(P3T1)16:51
16:51SUB IN HAMILTON,ZACHARY
16:51SUB OUT HOOD,ISAIH
SUB IN CALDWELL,KOLBE16:51
SUB OUT BEALER,GABE16:51
REBOUND (DEF) by RAWSON,TYLER16:39MISS JUMPER by HAMILTON,ZACHARY
GOOD (FB) JUMPER by BIBBINS,JUSTIN16:3348-31H 17
REBOUND (DEF) by COLLETTE,DAVID16:09MISS JUMPER by JONES,DENNIS
15:58FOUL by JETT,SHAY'RONE(P2T5)
TIMEOUT by Team15:58
GOOD FT SHOT by COLLETTE,DAVID15:5849-31H 18
MISS FT SHOT by COLLETTE,DAVID15:58REBOUND (DEF) by HAMILTON,ZACHARY
15:58SUB IN THOMPSON,TROY
15:58SUB OUT ELLIS,IWIN
15:43FOUL by JETT,SHAY'RONE(P2T6)
15:43TURNOVR by JETT,SHAY'RONE
15:43SUB IN PRESTON,SHAQUILLE
15:43SUB IN HOOD,ISAIH
15:43SUB OUT STARR,AUSTIN
15:43SUB OUT JETT,SHAY'RONE
MISS (3PTR) by CALDWELL,KOLBE15:29
REBOUND (OFF) by RAWSON,TYLER15:29
MISS (3PTR) by BIBBINS,JUSTIN15:25
REBOUND (OFF) by COLLETTE,DAVID15:25
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by COLLETTE,DAVID15:1951-31H 20
14:46TURNOVR by Team
14:46SUB IN ALEXANDER,KEION
14:46SUB OUT HAMILTON,ZACHARY
SUB IN TILLMAN,DONNIE14:46
SUB OUT RAWSON,TYLER14:46
14:22FOUL by ALEXANDER,KEION(P4T7)
GOOD FT SHOT by COLLETTE,DAVID14:2252-31H 21
GOOD FT SHOT by COLLETTE,DAVID14:2253-31H 22
14:22SUB IN HAMILTON,ZACHARY
14:22SUB OUT HOOD,ISAIH


Prairie View A&M vs. University of Utah
11/10/2017 8:10 p.m. at Salt Lake City, Utah (Huntsman Center)
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
HOME TEAM: University of UtahTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Prairie View A&M
14:10FOUL by ALEXANDER,KEION(P4T8)
14:10TURNOVR by ALEXANDER,KEION
14:10SUB IN JETT,SHAY'RONE
14:10SUB OUT ALEXANDER,KEION
14:03FOUL by PRESTON,SHAQUILLE(P1T9)
GOOD FT SHOT by COLLETTE,DAVID14:0354-31H 23
GOOD FT SHOT by COLLETTE,DAVID14:0355-31H 24
REBOUND (DEF) by CALDWELL,KOLBE13:44MISS 3PTR by JETT,SHAY'RONE
GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by CALDWELL,KOLBE13:3557-31H 26
REBOUND (DEF) by BIBBINS,JUSTIN13:27MISS 3PTR by THOMPSON,TROY
13:25FOUL by HAMILTON,ZACHARY(P1T10)
GOOD FT SHOT by BIBBINS,JUSTIN13:2558-31H 27
MISS FT SHOT by BIBBINS,JUSTIN13:25REBOUND (DEF) by PRESTON,SHAQUILLE
13:25SUB IN STARR,AUSTIN
13:25SUB IN BLACKSTON,GARY
13:25SUB OUT JONES,DENNIS
13:25SUB OUT THOMPSON,TROY
13:1358-33H 25GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by BLACKSTON,GARY
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by BAREFIELD,SEDRICK12:4960-33H 27
12:3860-35H 25GOOD JUMPER by BLACKSTON,GARY
MISS LAYUP by BAREFIELD,SEDRICK12:07REBOUND (DEF) by STARR,AUSTIN
FOUL by BIBBINS,JUSTIN(P4T2)11:52
11:52TIMEOUT by Team
11:52MISS (FT) by BLACKSTON,GARY
11:52REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
11:5260-36H 24GOOD FT SHOT by BLACKSTON,GARY
11:52SUB IN HOOD,ISAIH
11:52SUB OUT STARR,AUSTIN
SUB IN SEELEY,CHRIS11:52
SUB IN VAN DYKE,PARKER11:52
SUB OUT BIBBINS,JUSTIN11:52
SUB OUT COLLETTE,DAVID11:52
MISS 3PTR by VAN DYKE,PARKER11:45REBOUND (DEF) by Team
FOUL by SEELEY,CHRIS(P2T3)11:45
11:45SUB IN STARR,AUSTIN
11:45SUB OUT HOOD,ISAIH
REBOUND (DEF) by TILLMAN,DONNIE11:37MISS 3PTR by PRESTON,SHAQUILLE
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by CALDWELL,KOLBE11:1262-36H 26
11:0262-38H 24GOOD JUMPER by JETT,SHAY'RONE
11:02ASSIST by STARR,AUSTIN
TURNOVR by BAREFIELD,SEDRICK10:47
10:3062-40H 22GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by PRESTON,SHAQUILLE
MISS JUMPER by CALDWELL,KOLBE10:22REBOUND (DEF) by HAMILTON,ZACHARY
10:0762-43H 19GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by PRESTON,SHAQUILLE
09:56FOUL by STARR,AUSTIN(P2T11)
GOOD FT SHOT by BAREFIELD,SEDRICK09:5663-43H 20
GOOD FT SHOT by BAREFIELD,SEDRICK09:5664-43H 21
SUB IN RAWSON,TYLER09:56
SUB IN COLLETTE,DAVID09:56
SUB IN CONNOR,JAKE09:56
SUB OUT SEELEY,CHRIS09:56
SUB OUT TILLMAN,DONNIE09:56
SUB OUT CALDWELL,KOLBE09:56
09:4264-46H 18GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by STARR,AUSTIN
09:42ASSIST by BLACKSTON,GARY
MISS (3PTR) by CONNOR,JAKE09:29
REBOUND (OFF) by RAWSON,TYLER09:29
MISS LAYUP by RAWSON,TYLER09:24REBOUND (DEF) by JETT,SHAY'RONE
REBOUND (DEF) by BAREFIELD,SEDRICK09:18MISS 3PTR by STARR,AUSTIN
FOUL by COLLETTE,DAVID(P3T4)08:59
TURNOVR by COLLETTE,DAVID08:59
08:40TURNOVR by JETT,SHAY'RONE
STEAL by COLLETTE,DAVID08:40
08:40SUB IN HOOD,ISAIH
08:40SUB IN WALLACE,JD
08:40SUB OUT JETT,SHAY'RONE
08:40SUB OUT HAMILTON,ZACHARY
SUB IN BIBBINS,JUSTIN08:40
SUB OUT BAREFIELD,SEDRICK08:40
08:20FOUL by STARR,AUSTIN(P2T12)
MISS (FT) by CONNOR,JAKE08:20


Prairie View A&M vs. University of Utah
11/10/2017 8:10 p.m. at Salt Lake City, Utah (Huntsman Center)
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 3)
HOME TEAM: University of UtahTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Prairie View A&M
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team08:20
MISS FT SHOT by CONNOR,JAKE08:20REBOUND (DEF) by HOOD,ISAIH
08:20SUB OUT STARR,AUSTIN
08:18SUB IN HAMILTON,ZACHARY
REBOUND (DEF) by COLLETTE,DAVID08:00MISS JUMPER by BLACKSTON,GARY
MISS (3PTR) by VAN DYKE,PARKER07:54