Colorado vs Washington State (2/15/2018 at Pullman, Wash.)
Box Score
Play-by-Play
Box Score
Official Box Score -- Game Totals -- Final Statistics
Colorado vs. Washington State
2/15/2018 8:00 p.m. at Pullman, Wash.
Colorado 69 (15-11, 7-7)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
00Schwartz, D'Shawn0-00-00-00000011008
01Bey, TylerF3-50-00-013426000115
11Nikolic, LazarG0-40-30-000020110016
13Wright, Namon4-91-43-6134112110024
15Collier, Dominique0-50-34-911254150023
23Siewert, Lucas2-41-21-102226000020
24King, GeorgeG2-81-44-4291119020033
25Wright, McKinleyG5-100-26-7347316611133
35Walton, DallasC4-60-08-8246216022028
TEAM2132
Totals20-513-1826-351227391869101532200
FG %1st Half: 10-2540.0%2nd Half: 10-2638.5%Game: 20-5139.2%Deadball
Rebounds
5,1
3FG %1st Half: 3-1030.0%2nd Half: 0-80.0%Game: 3-1816.7%
FT %1st Half: 6-1060.0%2nd Half: 20-2580.0%Game: 26-3574.3%
Washington State 73 (10-15, 2-11)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
03Franks, RobertF4-121-65-8358314322233
04Daniels, Viont'eG2-72-64-5145510401131
05Acquaah, Milan1-31-10-00000300004
12Shpreyregin, Steven0-20-10-00110000019
13Pollard, Jeff0-00-00-00000000004
22Flynn, MalachiPG11-193-85-6145230020335
25Chidom, Arinze0-00-00-00001000003
32Cooper, DavanteF4-50-00-000058011011
35Skaggs, CarterG0-60-60-011210010129
40Hinson, Kwinton1-30-11-220233210012
43Bernstine, Drick2-50-01-214545001029
TEAM235
Totals25-627-2916-2311223324739758200
FG %1st Half: 12-3138.7%2nd Half: 13-3141.9%Game: 25-6240.3%Deadball
Rebounds
5,1
3FG %1st Half: 3-1421.4%2nd Half: 4-1526.7%Game: 7-2924.1%
FT %1st Half: 3-742.9%2nd Half: 13-1681.3%Game: 16-2369.6%
Officials: Tommy Nunez, Shawn Lehigh, D.G. Nelson
Technical Fouls: Colorado-None. Washington State-None.
Beasley Coliseum, Pullman, Wash. Attendance: 2249
PointsIn
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Score by Period1st2ndTotal
COLO30813222
Colorado294069
WSU261811211
Washington State304373
Last FG - COLO 2nd-00:51,WSU 2nd-01:10.Score Tied - 8 times
Largest lead - COLO by 8 2nd-13:12, WSU by 4 1st-12:09Lead Changed - 10 times
COLO led for 25:59. WSU led for 10:36. Game was tied for 03:23.
Play-by-Play
Colorado vs. Washington State
2/15/2018 8:00 p.m. at Pullman, Wash.
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: Washington StateTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Colorado
REBOUND (DEF) by FRANKS,ROBERT19:42MISS 3PTR by KING,GEORGE
MISS 3PTR by SKAGGS,CARTER19:33REBOUND (DEF) by KING,GEORGE
REBOUND (DEF) by SKAGGS,CARTER19:09MISS JUMPER by NIKOLIC,LAZAR
GOOD (Paint) DUNK by COOPER,DAVANTE18:512-0H 2
ASSIST by DANIELS,VIONT'E18:51
18:322-2T 1GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by BEY,TYLER
18:32ASSIST by WRIGHT,MCKINLEY
MISS 3PTR by SKAGGS,CARTER18:03REBOUND (DEF) by BEY,TYLER
REBOUND (DEF) by FLYNN,MALACHI17:54MISS JUMPER by BEY,TYLER
MISS LAYUP by COOPER,DAVANTE17:40BLOCK by WRIGHT,MCKINLEY
17:40REBOUND (DEF) by WALTON,DALLAS
REBOUND (DEF) by FLYNN,MALACHI17:30MISS LAYUP by BEY,TYLER
BLOCK by FRANKS,ROBERT17:30
MISS LAYUP by FRANKS,ROBERT17:24REBOUND (DEF) by WALTON,DALLAS
FOUL by DANIELS,VIONT'E(P1T1)17:24
17:242-3V 1GOOD FT SHOT by KING,GEORGE
17:242-4V 2GOOD FT SHOT by KING,GEORGE
MISS 3PTR by FLYNN,MALACHI16:57REBOUND (DEF) by BEY,TYLER
16:372-6V 4GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by WRIGHT,MCKINLEY
GOOD (Paint) DUNK by COOPER,DAVANTE16:244-6V 2
ASSIST by DANIELS,VIONT'E16:24
16:05MISS (3PTR) by WRIGHT,MCKINLEY
16:05REBOUND (OFF) by WALTON,DALLAS
16:014-8V 4GOOD (Paint) DUNK by WALTON,DALLAS
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by DANIELS,VIONT'E15:337-8V 1
ASSIST by FRANKS,ROBERT15:33
REBOUND (DEF) by DANIELS,VIONT'E15:13MISS JUMPER by KING,GEORGE
15:11FOUL by BEY,TYLER(P1T1)
TIMEOUT by Team15:11
SUB IN BERNSTINE,DRICK15:11
SUB OUT COOPER,DAVANTE15:11
15:11SUB OUT WRIGHT,NAMON
15:11SUB OUT SIEWERT,LUCAS
15:11SUB OUT KING,GEORGE
15:11SUB OUT WRIGHT,MCKINLEY
15:11SUB OUT WALTON,DALLAS
15:11SUB IN BEY,TYLER
15:11SUB IN COLLIER,DOMINIQUE
15:11SUB IN SIEWERT,LUCAS
15:11SUB IN KING,GEORGE
15:11SUB IN WRIGHT,MCKINLEY
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by FRANKS,ROBERT15:019-8H 1
FOUL by FRANKS,ROBERT(P1T2)14:30
14:309-9T 2GOOD FT SHOT by WRIGHT,MCKINLEY
14:309-10V 1GOOD FT SHOT by WRIGHT,MCKINLEY
MISS (3PTR) by DANIELS,VIONT'E14:18
REBOUND (OFF) by Team14:18
MISS 3PTR by FRANKS,ROBERT13:47REBOUND (DEF) by COLLIER,DOMINIQUE
13:25TURNOVR by COLLIER,DOMINIQUE
13:23SUB OUT WRIGHT,NAMON
13:23SUB OUT SIEWERT,LUCAS
13:23SUB OUT KING,GEORGE
13:23SUB OUT WRIGHT,MCKINLEY
13:23SUB OUT WALTON,DALLAS
13:23SUB IN SCHWARTZ,D'SHAWN
13:23SUB IN WRIGHT,NAMON
13:23SUB IN COLLIER,DOMINIQUE
13:23SUB IN SIEWERT,LUCAS
13:23SUB IN WALTON,DALLAS
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by FLYNN,MALACHI13:0911-10H 1
12:47TURNOVR by COLLIER,DOMINIQUE
STEAL by SKAGGS,CARTER12:45
12:44FOUL by COLLIER,DOMINIQUE(P1T2)
TURNOVR by FRANKS,ROBERT12:23
12:19TURNOVR by SCHWARTZ,D'SHAWN
STEAL by FRANKS,ROBERT12:17
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by FLYNN,MALACHI12:0914-10H 4
ASSIST by DANIELS,VIONT'E12:09
REBOUND (DEF) by DANIELS,VIONT'E11:56MISS 3PTR by COLLIER,DOMINIQUE
MISS 3PTR by FRANKS,ROBERT11:47REBOUND (DEF) by SIEWERT,LUCAS
FOUL by DANIELS,VIONT'E(P2T3)11:40


Colorado vs. Washington State
2/15/2018 8:00 p.m. at Pullman, Wash.
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
HOME TEAM: Washington StateTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Colorado
TIMEOUT by Team11:40
SUB OUT FRANKS,ROBERT11:40
SUB OUT SHPREYREGIN,STEVEN11:40
SUB OUT FLYNN,MALACHI11:40
SUB OUT SKAGGS,CARTER11:40
SUB OUT BERNSTINE,DRICK11:40
SUB IN FRANKS,ROBERT11:40
SUB IN ACQUAAH,MILAN11:40
SUB IN FLYNN,MALACHI11:40
SUB IN HINSON,KWINTON11:40
SUB IN BERNSTINE,DRICK11:40
11:40MISS (FT) by COLLIER,DOMINIQUE
11:40REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
REBOUND (DEF) by FLYNN,MALACHI11:40MISS FT SHOT by COLLIER,DOMINIQUE
MISS JUMPER by ACQUAAH,MILAN11:20REBOUND (DEF) by WALTON,DALLAS
11:0114-12H 2GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by WRIGHT,NAMON
10:56SUB IN WRIGHT,MCKINLEY
10:56SUB OUT COLLIER,DOMINIQUE
MISS (3PTR) by FRANKS,ROBERT10:42
REBOUND (OFF) by HINSON,KWINTON10:42
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by HINSON,KWINTON10:3416-12H 4
10:1216-15H 1GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by SIEWERT,LUCAS
10:12ASSIST by SCHWARTZ,D'SHAWN
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by FLYNN,MALACHI09:4418-15H 3
09:2718-18T 3GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by WRIGHT,NAMON
09:27ASSIST by WRIGHT,MCKINLEY
09:06FOUL by WALTON,DALLAS(P1T3)
SUB OUT FRANKS,ROBERT09:06
SUB OUT SHPREYREGIN,STEVEN09:06
SUB OUT FLYNN,MALACHI09:06
SUB OUT SKAGGS,CARTER09:06
SUB OUT BERNSTINE,DRICK09:06
SUB IN FRANKS,ROBERT09:06
SUB IN ACQUAAH,MILAN09:06
SUB IN COOPER,DAVANTE09:06
SUB IN SKAGGS,CARTER09:06
SUB IN HINSON,KWINTON09:06
09:06SUB OUT WRIGHT,NAMON
09:06SUB OUT SIEWERT,LUCAS
09:06SUB OUT KING,GEORGE
09:06SUB OUT WRIGHT,MCKINLEY
09:06SUB OUT WALTON,DALLAS
09:06SUB IN BEY,TYLER
09:06SUB IN WRIGHT,NAMON
09:06SUB IN SIEWERT,LUCAS
09:06SUB IN KING,GEORGE
09:06SUB IN WRIGHT,MCKINLEY
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by ACQUAAH,MILAN08:5921-18H 3
ASSIST by HINSON,KWINTON08:59
REBOUND (DEF) by FRANKS,ROBERT08:46MISS LAYUP by WRIGHT,NAMON
MISS (LAYUP) by FRANKS,ROBERT08:38
REBOUND (OFF) by FRANKS,ROBERT08:38
MISS LAYUP by ACQUAAH,MILAN08:23REBOUND (DEF) by WRIGHT,MCKINLEY
08:1621-20H 1GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by WRIGHT,MCKINLEY
08:16ASSIST by WRIGHT,NAMON
07:45FOUL by WRIGHT,NAMON(P1T4)
TIMEOUT by Team07:45
SUB OUT FRANKS,ROBERT07:45
SUB OUT SHPREYREGIN,STEVEN07:45
SUB OUT FLYNN,MALACHI07:45
SUB OUT SKAGGS,CARTER07:45
SUB OUT BERNSTINE,DRICK07:45
SUB IN DANIELS,VIONT'E07:45
SUB IN CHIDOM,ARINZE07:45
SUB IN COOPER,DAVANTE07:45
SUB IN SKAGGS,CARTER07:45
SUB IN HINSON,KWINTON07:45
07:45SUB IN NIKOLIC,LAZAR
07:45SUB OUT SIEWERT,LUCAS
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by COOPER,DAVANTE07:4023-20H 3
ASSIST by HINSON,KWINTON07:40


Colorado vs. Washington State
2/15/2018 8:00 p.m. at Pullman, Wash.
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 3)
HOME TEAM: Washington StateTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Colorado
07:28TURNOVR by NIKOLIC,LAZAR
07:28SUB IN WALTON,DALLAS
07:28SUB OUT BEY,TYLER
FOUL by COOPER,DAVANTE(P1T4)07:15
TURNOVR by COOPER,DAVANTE07:15
FOUL by COOPER,DAVANTE(P2T5)07:02
07:02MISS (FT) by WRIGHT,MCKINLEY
07:02REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
SUB OUT FRANKS,ROBERT07:02
SUB OUT SHPREYREGIN,STEVEN07:02
SUB OUT FLYNN,MALACHI07:02
SUB OUT SKAGGS,CARTER07:02
SUB OUT BERNSTINE,DRICK07:02
SUB IN FLYNN,MALACHI07:02
SUB IN CHIDOM,ARINZE07:02
SUB IN SKAGGS,CARTER07:02
SUB IN HINSON,KWINTON07:02
SUB IN BERNSTINE,DRICK07:02
07:0223-21H 2GOOD FT SHOT by WRIGHT,MCKINLEY
TURNOVR by FLYNN,MALACHI06:35
06:34STEAL by WRIGHT,MCKINLEY
FOUL by CHIDOM,ARINZE(P1T6)06:32
06:21MISS (3PTR) by WRIGHT,NAMON
06:21REBOUND (OFF) by KING,GEORGE
REBOUND (DEF) by BERNSTINE,DRICK06:18MISS LAYUP by KING,GEORGE
GOOD JUMPER by FLYNN,MALACHI06:0925-21H 4
06:0025-24H 1GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by KING,GEORGE
06:00ASSIST by WRIGHT,MCKINLEY
MISS LAYUP by FLYNN,MALACHI05:41BLOCK by WALTON,DALLAS
05:41REBOUND (DEF) by WRIGHT,MCKINLEY
05:34MISS (3PTR) by NIKOLIC,LAZAR
05:34REBOUND (OFF) by WRIGHT,NAMON
05:2825-26V 1GOOD JUMPER by WRIGHT,NAMON
MISS 3PTR by HINSON,KWINTON05:05REBOUND (DEF) by WRIGHT,MCKINLEY
04:5925-28V 3GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by WRIGHT,NAMON
04:59ASSIST by WRIGHT,MCKINLEY
FOUL by HINSON,KWINTON(P1T7)04:59
SUB OUT FRANKS,ROBERT04:59
SUB OUT SHPREYREGIN,STEVEN04:59
SUB OUT FLYNN,MALACHI04:59
SUB OUT SKAGGS,CARTER04:59
SUB OUT BERNSTINE,DRICK04:59
SUB IN FRANKS,ROBERT04:59
SUB IN DANIELS,VIONT'E04:59
SUB IN SHPREYREGIN,STEVEN04:59
SUB IN FLYNN,MALACHI04:59
SUB IN BERNSTINE,DRICK04:59
04:59SUB OUT WRIGHT,NAMON
04:59SUB OUT SIEWERT,LUCAS
04:59SUB OUT KING,GEORGE
04:59SUB OUT WRIGHT,MCKINLEY
04:59SUB OUT WALTON,DALLAS
04:59SUB IN NIKOLIC,LAZAR
04:59SUB IN WRIGHT,NAMON
04:59SUB IN COLLIER,DOMINIQUE
04:59SUB IN SIEWERT,LUCAS
04:59SUB IN KING,GEORGE
04:5925-29V 4GOOD FT SHOT by WRIGHT,NAMON
MISS LAYUP by SHPREYREGIN,STEVEN04:32REBOUND (DEF) by KING,GEORGE
REBOUND (DEF) by BERNSTINE,DRICK04:16MISS LAYUP by SIEWERT,LUCAS
04:15FOUL by SIEWERT,LUCAS(P1T5)
MISS 3PTR by FLYNN,MALACHI03:58REBOUND (DEF) by WRIGHT,NAMON
03:39TURNOVR by COLLIER,DOMINIQUE
STEAL by SHPREYREGIN,STEVEN03:39
TIMEOUT by Team03:39
03:39SUB IN SCHWARTZ,D'SHAWN
03:39SUB OUT WRIGHT,NAMON
MISS JUMPER by SHPREYREGIN,STEVEN03:35REBOUND (DEF) by KING,GEORGE
02:59TURNOVR by Team
GOOD JUMPER by BERNSTINE,DRICK02:3727-29V 2
REBOUND (DEF) by FLYNN,MALACHI02:23MISS JUMPER by COLLIER,DOMINIQUE


Colorado vs. Washington State
2/15/2018 8:00 p.m. at Pullman, Wash.
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 4)
HOME TEAM: Washington StateTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Colorado
02:18SUB OUT WRIGHT,NAMON
02:18SUB OUT SIEWERT,LUCAS
02:18SUB OUT KING,GEORGE
02:18SUB OUT WRIGHT,MCKINLEY
02:18SUB OUT WALTON,DALLAS
02:18SUB IN SCHWARTZ,D'SHAWN
02:18SUB IN WRIGHT,NAMON
02:18SUB IN SIEWERT,LUCAS
02:18SUB IN KING,GEORGE
02:18SUB IN WRIGHT,MCKINLEY
MISS JUMPER by BERNSTINE,DRICK02:10REBOUND (DEF) by SIEWERT,LUCAS
02:01TURNOVR by WRIGHT,MCKINLEY
STEAL by FLYNN,MALACHI02:01
TURNOVR by FRANKS,ROBERT01:46
01:21TURNOVR by KING,GEORGE
MISS 3PTR by DANIELS,VIONT'E01:05REBOUND (DEF) by KING,GEORGE
REBOUND (DEF) by DANIELS,VIONT'E01:00MISS 3PTR by SIEWERT,LUCAS
00:50FOUL by KING,GEORGE(P1T6)
MISS (FT) by FRANKS,ROBERT00:50
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team00:50
MISS (FT) by FRANKS,ROBERT00:50
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team00:50
SUB IN HINSON,KWINTON00:50
SUB OUT DANIELS,VIONT'E00:50
GOOD FT SHOT by FRANKS,ROBERT00:5028-29V 1
REBOUND (DEF) by Team00:44MISS LAYUP by WRIGHT,NAMON
TIMEOUT by Team00:31
00:31SUB OUT WRIGHT,NAMON
00:31SUB OUT SIEWERT,LUCAS
00:31SUB OUT KING,GEORGE
00:31SUB OUT WRIGHT,MCKINLEY
00:31SUB OUT WALTON,DALLAS
00:31SUB IN NIKOLIC,LAZAR
00:31SUB OUT WRIGHT,NAMON
00:31SUB OUT SIEWERT,LUCAS
00:31SUB OUT KING,GEORGE
00:31SUB OUT WRIGHT,MCKINLEY
00:31SUB OUT WALTON,DALLAS
00:31SUB IN SCHWARTZ,D'SHAWN
00:31SUB IN NIKOLIC,LAZAR
00:31SUB IN WRIGHT,NAMON
00:31SUB IN SIEWERT,LUCAS
00:31SUB IN WRIGHT,MCKINLEY
00:10FOUL by NIKOLIC,LAZAR(P1T7)
GOOD FT SHOT by FRANKS,ROBERT00:1029-29T 4
MISS FT SHOT by FRANKS,ROBERT00:10REBOUND (DEF) by WRIGHT,NAMON
FOUL by FLYNN,MALACHI(P1T8)00:06
REBOUND (DEF) by BERNSTINE,DRICK00:06MISS FT SHOT by WRIGHT,NAMON
00:01FOUL by NIKOLIC,LAZAR(P1T8)
MISS (FT) by HINSON,KWINTON00:01
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team00:01
GOOD FT SHOT by HINSON,KWINTON00:0130-29H 1
Colorado 29, Washington State 30
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
1st Period - onlyT/OBench
12
14
1
7
4
2
2
0
13
8
Score tied - 4
Lead changes - 5
Colorado
Washington State
Colorado vs. Washington State
2/15/2018 8:00 p.m. at Pullman, Wash.
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: Washington StateTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Colorado
19:4830-31V 1GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by WALTON,DALLAS
19:48ASSIST by WRIGHT,MCKINLEY
FOUL by COOPER,DAVANTE(P3T1)19:48
19:4830-32V 2GOOD FT SHOT by WALTON,DALLAS
MISS LAYUP by FRANKS,ROBERT19:30REBOUND (DEF) by KING,GEORGE
19:0830-34V 4GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by WALTON,DALLAS
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by COOPER,DAVANTE18:4932-34V 2
ASSIST by FRANKS,ROBERT18:49
BLOCK by FRANKS,ROBERT18:27MISS LAYUP by NIKOLIC,LAZAR
18:27REBOUND (OFF) by Team
FOUL by COOPER,DAVANTE(P4T2)18:25
SUB IN BERNSTINE,DRICK18:25
SUB OUT COOPER,DAVANTE18:25
18:18MISS (LAYUP) by WALTON,DALLAS
18:18REBOUND (OFF) by WRIGHT,MCKINLEY
18:0932-36V 4GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by BEY,TYLER
TURNOVR by FLYNN,MALACHI18:01
18:00STEAL by BEY,TYLER
17:5832-38V 6GOOD (Paint) DUNK by BEY,TYLER
17:51ASSIST by WRIGHT,MCKINLEY
TIMEOUT by Team17:51
MISS (3PTR) by FLYNN,MALACHI17:31
REBOUND (OFF) by FRANKS,ROBERT17:31
MISS (3PTR) by SKAGGS,CARTER17:19
REBOUND (OFF) by FRANKS,ROBERT17:19
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by FRANKS,ROBERT17:1634-38V 4
17:16FOUL by WRIGHT,MCKINLEY(P2T1)
GOOD FT SHOT by FRANKS,ROBERT17:1635-38V 3
16:49MISS (LAYUP) by WRIGHT,MCKINLEY
16:49REBOUND (OFF) by Team
FOUL by FRANKS,ROBERT(P2T3)16:47
SUB IN POLLARD,JEFF16:47
SUB OUT FRANKS,ROBERT16:47
16:38MISS (3PTR) by NIKOLIC,LAZAR
16:38REBOUND (OFF) by BEY,TYLER
16:2135-40V 5GOOD JUMPER by KING,GEORGE
16:21ASSIST by NIKOLIC,LAZAR
MISS LAYUP by DANIELS,VIONT'E15:56BLOCK by WALTON,DALLAS
15:56REBOUND (DEF) by KING,GEORGE
15:47TURNOVR by WALTON,DALLAS
STEAL by DANIELS,VIONT'E15:45
TIMEOUT by Team15:44
SUB IN HINSON,KWINTON15:44
SUB OUT FLYNN,MALACHI15:44
15:44SUB OUT WRIGHT,NAMON
15:44SUB OUT SIEWERT,LUCAS
15:44SUB OUT KING,GEORGE
15:44SUB OUT WRIGHT,MCKINLEY
15:44SUB OUT WALTON,DALLAS
15:44SUB IN NIKOLIC,LAZAR
15:44SUB IN COLLIER,DOMINIQUE
15:44SUB IN SIEWERT,LUCAS
15:44SUB IN KING,GEORGE
15:44SUB IN WRIGHT,MCKINLEY
GOOD FT SHOT by DANIELS,VIONT'E15:4436-40V 4
GOOD FT SHOT by DANIELS,VIONT'E15:4437-40V 3
15:44FOUL by WALTON,DALLAS(P1T2)
FOUL by HINSON,KWINTON(P2T4)15:21
15:20MISS (FT) by COLLIER,DOMINIQUE
15:20REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
15:2037-41V 4GOOD FT SHOT by COLLIER,DOMINIQUE
15:20SUB IN WRIGHT,NAMON
15:20SUB OUT NIKOLIC,LAZAR
15:2037-42V 5GOOD FT SHOT by COLLIER,DOMINIQUE
MISS (LAYUP) by BERNSTINE,DRICK15:08
REBOUND (OFF) by Team15:08
15:08FOUL by SIEWERT,LUCAS(P1T3)
MISS (LAYUP) by HINSON,KWINTON15:03
REBOUND (OFF) by DANIELS,VIONT'E15:03
MISS LAYUP by BERNSTINE,DRICK14:53REBOUND (DEF) by KING,GEORGE
14:47TURNOVR by Team




Colorado vs. Washington State
2/15/2018 8:00 p.m. at Pullman, Wash.
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
HOME TEAM: Washington StateTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Colorado
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by BERNSTINE,DRICK14:4239-42V 3
ASSIST by DANIELS,VIONT'E14:42
14:14MISS (3PTR) by WRIGHT,NAMON
14:14REBOUND (OFF) by WRIGHT,MCKINLEY
14:0739-44V 5GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by WRIGHT,MCKINLEY
MISS (3PTR) by SKAGGS,CARTER13:44
REBOUND (OFF) by HINSON,KWINTON13:44
TURNOVR by HINSON,KWINTON13:39
13:39SUB IN WALTON,DALLAS
13:39SUB OUT KING,GEORGE
13:25MISS (LAYUP) by WRIGHT,MCKINLEY
13:25REBOUND (OFF) by WALTON,DALLAS
13:1239-46V 7GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by SIEWERT,LUCAS
FOUL by BERNSTINE,DRICK(P1T5)13:12
SUB OUT FRANKS,ROBERT13:12
SUB OUT SHPREYREGIN,STEVEN13:12
SUB OUT FLYNN,MALACHI13:12
SUB OUT SKAGGS,CARTER13:12
SUB OUT BERNSTINE,DRICK13:12
SUB IN FRANKS,ROBERT13:12
SUB IN DANIELS,VIONT'E13:12
SUB IN FLYNN,MALACHI13:12
SUB IN COOPER,DAVANTE13:12
SUB IN SKAGGS,CARTER13:12
13:1239-47V 8GOOD FT SHOT by SIEWERT,LUCAS
MISS LAYUP by FLYNN,MALACHI12:59REBOUND (DEF) by WRIGHT,MCKINLEY
BLOCK by COOPER,DAVANTE12:40MISS LAYUP by WALTON,DALLAS
REBOUND (DEF) by DANIELS,VIONT'E12:40
MISS (3PTR) by FRANKS,ROBERT12:23
REBOUND (OFF) by FLYNN,MALACHI12:23
12:19FOUL by COLLIER,DOMINIQUE(P1T4)
12:19SUB IN KING,GEORGE
12:19SUB OUT WRIGHT,MCKINLEY
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by FLYNN,MALACHI11:5342-47V 5
BLOCK by DANIELS,VIONT'E11:39MISS LAYUP by KING,GEORGE
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team11:39
TURNOVR by SKAGGS,CARTER11:24
FOUL by COOPER,DAVANTE(P5T6)11:08
SUB IN BERNSTINE,DRICK11:08
SUB OUT COOPER,DAVANTE11:08
11:0842-48V 6GOOD FT SHOT by WALTON,DALLAS
11:0842-49V 7GOOD FT SHOT by WALTON,DALLAS
11:08SUB IN WRIGHT,MCKINLEY
11:08SUB OUT SIEWERT,LUCAS
GOOD JUMPER by FLYNN,MALACHI10:4644-49V 5
FOUL by FLYNN,MALACHI(P2T7)10:26
10:2644-50V 6GOOD FT SHOT by WALTON,DALLAS
10:2644-51V 7GOOD FT SHOT by WALTON,DALLAS
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by FLYNN,MALACHI09:5847-51V 4
09:4247-53V 6GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by WALTON,DALLAS
09:42ASSIST by COLLIER,DOMINIQUE
FOUL by BERNSTINE,DRICK(P2T8)09:42
09:4247-54V 7GOOD FT SHOT by WALTON,DALLAS
GOOD JUMPER by FLYNN,MALACHI09:2949-54V 5
08:55MISS (3PTR) by WRIGHT,NAMON
08:55REBOUND (OFF) by KING,GEORGE
08:51TURNOVR by KING,GEORGE
MISS (3PTR) by DANIELS,VIONT'E08:35
08:35REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
FOUL by DANIELS,VIONT'E(P3T9)08:19
08:1949-55V 6GOOD FT SHOT by WALTON,DALLAS
08:1949-56V 7GOOD FT SHOT by WALTON,DALLAS
08:19SUB IN BEY,TYLER
08:19SUB OUT WALTON,DALLAS
08:06FOUL by WRIGHT,MCKINLEY(P2T5)
GOOD FT SHOT by FLYNN,MALACHI08:0650-56V 6
GOOD FT SHOT by FLYNN,MALACHI08:0651-56V 5
FOUL by BERNSTINE,DRICK(P3T10)07:50
TIMEOUT by Team07:50
07:50MISS (FT) by WRIGHT,NAMON
07:50REBOUND (DEADB) by Team




Colorado vs. Washington State
2/15/2018 8:00 p.m. at Pullman, Wash.
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 3)
HOME TEAM: Washington StateTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Colorado
07:5051-57V 6GOOD FT SHOT by WRIGHT,NAMON
07:20FOUL by COLLIER,DOMINIQUE(P1T6)
GOOD FT SHOT by DANIELS,VIONT'E07:2052-57V 5
MISS (FT) by DANIELS,VIONT'E07:20
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team07:20
GOOD FT SHOT by DANIELS,VIONT'E07:2053-57V 4
FOUL by SKAGGS,CARTER(P1T11)06:58
06:5853-58V 5GOOD FT SHOT by WRIGHT,NAMON
REBOUND (DEF) by BERNSTINE,DRICK06:58MISS FT SHOT by WRIGHT,NAMON
06:41FOUL by BEY,TYLER(P1T7)
GOOD FT SHOT by BERNSTINE,DRICK06:4154-58V 4
MISS FT SHOT by BERNSTINE,DRICK06:41REBOUND (DEF) by BEY,TYLER
06:18TURNOVR by COLLIER,DOMINIQUE
STEAL by FLYNN,MALACHI06:17
MISS 3PTR by DANIELS,VIONT'E06:11REBOUND (DEF) by WRIGHT,NAMON
FOUL by DANIELS,VIONT'E(P4T12)06:01
06:0154-59V 5GOOD FT SHOT by WRIGHT,MCKINLEY
SUB IN HINSON,KWINTON06:01
SUB OUT DANIELS,VIONT'E06:01
06:01SUB IN WALTON,DALLAS
06:01SUB OUT BEY,TYLER
06:0154-60V 6GOOD FT SHOT by WRIGHT,MCKINLEY
MISS 3PTR by FLYNN,MALACHI05:41REBOUND (DEF) by WALTON,DALLAS
REBOUND (DEF) by FRANKS,ROBERT05:33MISS 3PTR by KING,GEORGE
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by FRANKS,ROBERT05:2557-60V 3
05:08TURNOVR by WALTON,DALLAS
STEAL by FLYNN,MALACHI05:06
GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by FLYNN,MALACHI05:0559-60V 1
FOUL by HINSON,KWINTON(P3T13)04:47
04:4759-61V 2GOOD FT SHOT by COLLIER,DOMINIQUE
SUB IN DANIELS,VIONT'E04:47
SUB OUT HINSON,KWINTON04:47
REBOUND (DEF) by Team04:47MISS FT SHOT by COLLIER,DOMINIQUE
MISS 3PTR by SKAGGS,CARTER04:26REBOUND (DEF) by KING,GEORGE
FOUL by FRANKS,ROBERT(P3T14)04:25
04:2559-62V 3GOOD FT SHOT by KING,GEORGE
04:2559-63V 4GOOD FT SHOT by KING,GEORGE
MISS (3PTR) by FRANKS,ROBERT04:13
REBOUND (OFF) by SKAGGS,CARTER04:13
MISS 3PTR by SKAGGS,CARTER04:09REBOUND (DEF) by KING,GEORGE
03:55TURNOVR by WRIGHT,NAMON
TIMEOUT by Team03:54
SUB IN SHPREYREGIN,STEVEN03:54
SUB OUT SKAGGS,CARTER03:54
03:54SUB IN SIEWERT,LUCAS
03:54SUB OUT WRIGHT,NAMON
MISS (JUMPER) by FLYNN,MALACHI03:41
REBOUND (OFF) by BERNSTINE,DRICK03:41
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by DANIELS,VIONT'E03:3862-63V 1
ASSIST by FRANKS,ROBERT03:38
REBOUND (DEF) by FRANKS,ROBERT03:16MISS LAYUP by COLLIER,DOMINIQUE
GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by FRANKS,ROBERT02:5664-63H 1
BLOCK by BERNSTINE,DRICK02:39MISS LAYUP by WRIGHT,MCKINLEY
REBOUND (DEF) by SHPREYREGIN,STEVEN02:39
MISS 3PTR by FLYNN,MALACHI02:31REBOUND (DEF) by Team
02:24TIMEOUT by Team
FOUL by BERNSTINE,DRICK(P4T15)02:00
02:00MISS (FT) by COLLIER,DOMINIQUE
02:00REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
02:0064-64T 5GOOD FT SHOT by COLLIER,DOMINIQUE
GOOD JUMPER by FLYNN,MALACHI01:4766-64H 2
01:2666-66T 6GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by WRIGHT,MCKINLEY
GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by FLYNN,MALACHI01:1068-66H 2
01:01TIMEOUT by Team
00:5168-68T 7GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by WRIGHT,MCKINLEY
FOUL by DANIELS,VIONT'E(P5T16)00:51
SUB IN SKAGGS,CARTER00:51
SUB OUT DANIELS,VIONT'E00:51
00:51SUB IN BEY,TYLER
00:51SUB OUT SIEWERT,LUCAS
00:5168-69V 1GOOD FT SHOT by WRIGHT,MCKINLEY


Colorado vs. Washington State
2/15/2018 8:00 p.m. at Pullman, Wash.
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 4)
HOME TEAM: Washington StateTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Colorado
00:46FOUL by WRIGHT,MCKINLEY(P2T8)
GOOD FT SHOT by FLYNN,MALACHI00:4669-69T 8
00:46SUB IN SIEWERT,LUCAS