Wichita State vs California (11/20/2017 at Lahaina Civic Center, Maui, Hawaii)
Box Score
Play-by-Play
Box Score
Official Box Score -- Game Totals -- Final Statistics
Wichita State vs. California
11/20/2017 12:00 p.m. at Lahaina Civic Center, Maui, Hawaii
Wichita State 92 (3-0)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
00Kelly, Rashard1-30-04-6731026131119
01Brown, ZachF1-70-54-413426220432
04Haynes-Jones, Samaj.2-80-04-601128100118
11Shamet, LandryG8-104-43-4022423110124
12Reaves, Austin1-71-52-225715410122
20Nurger, Rauno5-60-01-2516211020020
21Willis Jr., DarralF1-50-13-432515110014
24Morris, ShaquilleC10-160-25-7347325224030
33Frankamp, ConnerG1-111-80-002223100321
TEAM3141
Totals30-736-2526-3524244819921313511200
FG %1st Half: 12-3040.0%2nd Half: 18-4341.9%Game: 30-7341.1%Deadball
Rebounds
4,1
3FG %1st Half: 5-1338.5%2nd Half: 1-128.3%Game: 6-2524.0%
FT %1st Half: 9-1275.0%2nd Half: 17-2373.9%Game: 26-3574.3%
California 82 (2-2)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
01Mcneill, DariusG4-122-46-6044216440236
02Harris-Dyson, Juhwan1-30-01-230323131018
10Sueing, JusticeF7-124-62-3156320042136
12McCullough, Austin0-10-10-00002010007
14Coleman, DonG12-254-67-8033435340337
15Davis, Roman0-10-00-00000000002
21Hamilton, Nick0-00-00-01121000005
22Okoroh, KingsleyC0-30-02-222452111021
24Lee, MarcusF1-10-00-023552003011
25Winston, Deschon0-00-00-00000012003
34Anticevich, Grant1-40-22-212344110024
TEAM347
Totals26-6210-1920-231324372882121976200
FG %1st Half: 15-2951.7%2nd Half: 11-3333.3%Game: 26-6241.9%Deadball
Rebounds
1
3FG %1st Half: 7-1070.0%2nd Half: 3-933.3%Game: 10-1952.6%
FT %1st Half: 10-1283.3%2nd Half: 10-1190.9%Game: 20-2387.0%
Officials: Verne Harris, Lamont Simpson, Tim Comer
Technical Fouls: Wichita State-Darral Willis Jr.. California-Marcus Lee.
Lahaina Civic Center, Maui, Hawaii Attendance: 2200
PointsIn
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Score by Period1st2ndTotal
WSU4629281130
Wichita State385492
CAL26221487
California473582
Last FG - WSU 2nd-00:19,CAL 2nd-00:59.Score Tied - 3 times
Largest lead - WSU by 10 2nd-00:19, CAL by 18 2nd-16:30Lead Changed - 3 times
WSU led for 03:31. CAL led for 34:57. Game was tied for 01:32.
Play-by-Play
Wichita State vs. California
11/20/2017 12:00 p.m. at Lahaina Civic Center, Maui, Hawaii
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: CaliforniaTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Wichita State
19:43TURNOVR by BROWN,ZACH
STEAL by SUEING,JUSTICE19:43
GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by COLEMAN,DON19:412-0H 2
19:41FOUL by SHAMET,LANDRY(P1T1)
GOOD FT SHOT by COLEMAN,DON19:413-0H 3
19:303-2H 1GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by SHAMET,LANDRY
19:30ASSIST by MORRIS,SHAQUILLE
FOUL by LEE,MARCUS(P1T1)19:30
REBOUND (DEF) by SUEING,JUSTICE19:30MISS FT SHOT by SHAMET,LANDRY
TURNOVR by COLEMAN,DON19:16
BLOCK by LEE,MARCUS19:06MISS LAYUP by WILLIS JR,DARRAL
19:04REBOUND (OFF) by MORRIS,SHAQUILLE
19:023-4V 1GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by MORRIS,SHAQUILLE
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by COLEMAN,DON18:426-4H 2
REBOUND (DEF) by MCNEILL,DARIUS18:24MISS 3PTR by MORRIS,SHAQUILLE
TURNOVR by MCNEILL,DARIUS18:02
18:00STEAL by FRANKAMP,CONNER
REBOUND (DEF) by LEE,MARCUS17:51MISS JUMPER by MORRIS,SHAQUILLE
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by SUEING,JUSTICE17:279-4H 5
ASSIST by OKOROH,KINGSLEY17:27
17:13MISS (3PTR) by BROWN,ZACH
17:13REBOUND (OFF) by Team
TECH FOUL by LEE,MARCUS(P2T2)17:12
FOUL by LEE,MARCUS(P3T3)17:12
17:12TECH FOUL by WILLIS JR,DARRAL(P1T2)
17:12FOUL by WILLIS JR,DARRAL(P1T3)
SUB IN ANTICEVICH,GRANT17:12
SUB OUT LEE,MARCUS17:12
FOUL by ANTICEVICH,GRANT(P1T4)17:04
17:049-5H 4GOOD FT SHOT by WILLIS JR,DARRAL
17:049-6H 3GOOD FT SHOT by WILLIS JR,DARRAL
17:04SUB IN HAYNES-JONES,SAMAJ
17:04SUB OUT SHAMET,LANDRY
MISS JUMPER by MCNEILL,DARIUS16:49REBOUND (DEF) by WILLIS JR,DARRAL
BLOCK by OKOROH,KINGSLEY16:41MISS LAYUP by HAYNES-JONES,SAMAJ
REBOUND (DEF) by COLEMAN,DON16:36
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by MCNEILL,DARIUS16:2412-6H 6
ASSIST by COLEMAN,DON16:24
REBOUND (DEF) by ANTICEVICH,GRANT16:08MISS 3PTR by FRANKAMP,CONNER
16:05SUB IN NURGER,RAUNO
16:05SUB IN KELLY,RASHARD
16:05SUB OUT MORRIS,SHAQUILLE
16:05SUB OUT WILLIS JR,DARRAL
MISS (JUMPER) by COLEMAN,DON16:02
REBOUND (OFF) by SUEING,JUSTICE16:02
16:00FOUL by FRANKAMP,CONNER(P1T4)
TIMEOUT by Team16:00
TURNOVR by SUEING,JUSTICE15:56
15:55STEAL by BROWN,ZACH
15:42TURNOVR by KELLY,RASHARD
GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by COLEMAN,DON15:4114-6H 8
15:41FOUL by FRANKAMP,CONNER(P1T5)
GOOD FT SHOT by COLEMAN,DON15:4115-6H 9
15:41SUB IN REAVES,AUSTIN
15:41SUB OUT FRANKAMP,CONNER
15:33TURNOVR by BROWN,ZACH
MISS JUMPER by COLEMAN,DON15:20REBOUND (DEF) by BROWN,ZACH
FOUL by SUEING,JUSTICE(P1T5)15:20
SUB IN HAMILTON,NICK15:20
SUB OUT SUEING,JUSTICE15:20
14:59MISS (3PTR) by REAVES,AUSTIN
14:59REBOUND (OFF) by KELLY,RASHARD
14:56TURNOVR by KELLY,RASHARD
STEAL by COLEMAN,DON14:56
TIMEOUT by Team14:51
14:51SUB IN MORRIS,SHAQUILLE
14:51SUB OUT BROWN,ZACH
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by COLEMAN,DON14:4317-6H 11
ASSIST by MCNEILL,DARIUS14:43
REBOUND (DEF) by HAMILTON,NICK14:20MISS JUMPER by HAYNES-JONES,SAMAJ
MISS JUMPER by COLEMAN,DON14:04REBOUND (DEF) by REAVES,AUSTIN


Wichita State vs. California
11/20/2017 12:00 p.m. at Lahaina Civic Center, Maui, Hawaii
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
HOME TEAM: CaliforniaTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Wichita State
13:48MISS (3PTR) by REAVES,AUSTIN
13:48REBOUND (OFF) by NURGER,RAUNO
13:42MISS (3PTR) by REAVES,AUSTIN
13:42REBOUND (OFF) by NURGER,RAUNO
SUB IN SUEING,JUSTICE13:39
SUB IN HARRIS-DYSON,JUHWAN13:39
SUB OUT ANTICEVICH,GRANT13:39
SUB OUT COLEMAN,DON13:39
FOUL by OKOROH,KINGSLEY(P1T6)13:35
13:35MISS (FT) by KELLY,RASHARD
13:35REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
13:3517-7H 10GOOD FT SHOT by KELLY,RASHARD
SUB IN WINSTON,DESCHON13:35
SUB OUT MCNEILL,DARIUS13:35
TURNOVR by WINSTON,DESCHON13:33
13:33STEAL by KELLY,RASHARD
FOUL by OKOROH,KINGSLEY(P2T7)13:21
SUB IN ANTICEVICH,GRANT13:21
SUB OUT OKOROH,KINGSLEY13:21
REBOUND (DEF) by SUEING,JUSTICE13:08MISS LAYUP by MORRIS,SHAQUILLE
MISS (LAYUP) by SUEING,JUSTICE12:59
REBOUND (OFF) by HAMILTON,NICK12:59
TURNOVR by ANTICEVICH,GRANT12:56
12:56SUB IN SHAMET,LANDRY
12:56SUB OUT HAYNES-JONES,SAMAJ
12:5117-10H 7GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by REAVES,AUSTIN
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by SUEING,JUSTICE12:3320-10H 10
ASSIST by WINSTON,DESCHON12:33
12:1920-13H 7GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by SHAMET,LANDRY
12:19ASSIST by REAVES,AUSTIN
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by SUEING,JUSTICE11:5723-13H 10
11:48MISS (3PTR) by REAVES,AUSTIN
11:48REBOUND (OFF) by Team
11:41TIMEOUT by Team
11:41SUB IN BROWN,ZACH
11:41SUB OUT KELLY,RASHARD
SUB IN COLEMAN,DON11:41
SUB OUT HAMILTON,NICK11:41
11:37TURNOVR by NURGER,RAUNO
11:37FOUL by NURGER,RAUNO(P1T6)
TURNOVR by COLEMAN,DON11:34
FOUL by COLEMAN,DON(P1T8)11:34
FOUL by ANTICEVICH,GRANT(P2T9)11:20
11:2023-14H 9GOOD FT SHOT by BROWN,ZACH
11:2023-15H 8GOOD FT SHOT by BROWN,ZACH
MISS LAYUP by COLEMAN,DON10:58REBOUND (DEF) by NURGER,RAUNO
REBOUND (DEF) by ANTICEVICH,GRANT10:40MISS LAYUP by NURGER,RAUNO
TURNOVR by WINSTON,DESCHON10:18
10:15STEAL by REAVES,AUSTIN
10:14TURNOVR by MORRIS,SHAQUILLE
10:14SUB IN WILLIS JR,DARRAL
10:14SUB IN FRANKAMP,CONNER
10:14SUB OUT NURGER,RAUNO
10:14SUB OUT REAVES,AUSTIN
SUB IN MCNEILL,DARIUS10:14
SUB OUT WINSTON,DESCHON10:14
09:59FOUL by MORRIS,SHAQUILLE(P4T7)
GOOD FT SHOT by COLEMAN,DON09:5924-15H 9
GOOD FT SHOT by COLEMAN,DON09:5925-15H 10
REBOUND (DEF) by Team09:51MISS 3PTR by FRANKAMP,CONNER
MISS (JUMPER) by ANTICEVICH,GRANT09:31
REBOUND (OFF) by HARRIS-DYSON,JUHWAN09:31
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by HARRIS-DYSON,JUHWAN09:2627-15H 12
09:12TURNOVR by SHAMET,LANDRY
STEAL by MCNEILL,DARIUS09:11
GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by COLEMAN,DON09:0929-15H 14
ASSIST by MCNEILL,DARIUS09:09
08:4529-17H 12GOOD (Paint) DUNK by MORRIS,SHAQUILLE
08:45ASSIST by SHAMET,LANDRY
MISS LAYUP by SUEING,JUSTICE08:23BLOCK by MORRIS,SHAQUILLE
08:20REBOUND (DEF) by SHAMET,LANDRY




Wichita State vs. California
11/20/2017 12:00 p.m. at Lahaina Civic Center, Maui, Hawaii
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 3)
HOME TEAM: CaliforniaTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Wichita State
08:1929-20H 9GOOD (FB) 3PTR by SHAMET,LANDRY
FOUL by MCNEILL,DARIUS(P1T10)08:18
08:1829-21H 8GOOD FT SHOT by SHAMET,LANDRY
08:18SUB IN HAYNES-JONES,SAMAJ
08:18SUB OUT FRANKAMP,CONNER
SUB IN MCCULLOUGH,AUSTIN08:18
SUB OUT HARRIS-DYSON,JUHWAN08:18
MISS 3PTR by MCCULLOUGH,AUSTIN08:10REBOUND (DEF) by WILLIS JR,DARRAL
07:5629-24H 5GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by SHAMET,LANDRY
07:56ASSIST by MORRIS,SHAQUILLE
MISS (3PTR) by COLEMAN,DON07:24
REBOUND (OFF) by ANTICEVICH,GRANT07:24
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by COLEMAN,DON07:1431-24H 7
06:52TURNOVR by WILLIS JR,DARRAL
TIMEOUT by Team06:51
06:51SUB IN NURGER,RAUNO
06:51SUB OUT MORRIS,SHAQUILLE
GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by ANTICEVICH,GRANT06:3233-24H 9
ASSIST by MCCULLOUGH,AUSTIN06:32
06:1033-26H 7GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by NURGER,RAUNO
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by COLEMAN,DON05:5035-26H 9
05:30MISS (JUMPER) by HAYNES-JONES,SAMAJ
05:30REBOUND (OFF) by WILLIS JR,DARRAL
FOUL by ANTICEVICH,GRANT(P3T11)05:29
05:2935-27H 8GOOD FT SHOT by WILLIS JR,DARRAL
REBOUND (DEF) by SUEING,JUSTICE05:29MISS FT SHOT by WILLIS JR,DARRAL
SUB IN DAVIS,ROMAN05:29
SUB OUT ANTICEVICH,GRANT05:29
05:15FOUL by HAYNES-JONES,SAMAJ(P1T8)
GOOD FT SHOT by MCNEILL,DARIUS05:1536-27H 9
GOOD FT SHOT by MCNEILL,DARIUS05:1537-27H 10
05:15SUB IN KELLY,RASHARD
05:15SUB OUT WILLIS JR,DARRAL
04:59TURNOVR by NURGER,RAUNO
STEAL by COLEMAN,DON04:58
04:56FOUL by BROWN,ZACH(P2T9)
MISS (FT) by COLEMAN,DON04:56
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team04:56
GOOD FT SHOT by COLEMAN,DON04:5638-27H 11
04:56SUB IN MORRIS,SHAQUILLE
04:56SUB IN REAVES,AUSTIN
04:56SUB OUT NURGER,RAUNO
04:56SUB OUT HAYNES-JONES,SAMAJ
04:4038-29H 9GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by MORRIS,SHAQUILLE
04:40ASSIST by BROWN,ZACH
MISS JUMPER by DAVIS,ROMAN04:17REBOUND (DEF) by KELLY,RASHARD
04:1138-32H 6GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by SHAMET,LANDRY
04:11ASSIST by REAVES,AUSTIN
MISS LAYUP by COLEMAN,DON03:49REBOUND (DEF) by BROWN,ZACH
FOUL by COLEMAN,DON(P2T12)03:48
03:48TIMEOUT by Team
03:4838-33H 5GOOD FT SHOT by BROWN,ZACH
03:4838-34H 4GOOD FT SHOT by BROWN,ZACH
SUB IN HARRIS-DYSON,JUHWAN03:48
SUB IN ANTICEVICH,GRANT03:48
SUB OUT DAVIS,ROMAN03:48
SUB OUT MCCULLOUGH,AUSTIN03:48
MISS 3PTR by ANTICEVICH,GRANT03:21REBOUND (DEF) by REAVES,AUSTIN
03:03TURNOVR by MORRIS,SHAQUILLE
STEAL by MCNEILL,DARIUS03:01
MISS (JUMPER) by MCNEILL,DARIUS02:56
REBOUND (OFF) by HARRIS-DYSON,JUHWAN02:56
02:55FOUL by BROWN,ZACH(P2T10)
GOOD FT SHOT by HARRIS-DYSON,JUHWAN02:5539-34H 5
MISS FT SHOT by HARRIS-DYSON,JUHWAN02:55REBOUND (DEF) by REAVES,AUSTIN
02:55SUB IN FRANKAMP,CONNER
02:55SUB OUT BROWN,ZACH
02:22MISS (LAYUP) by MORRIS,SHAQUILLE
02:22REBOUND (OFF) by KELLY,RASHARD
02:1939-36H 3GOOD (Paint) TIPIN by KELLY,RASHARD
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by COLEMAN,DON01:5942-36H 6


Wichita State vs. California
11/20/2017 12:00 p.m. at Lahaina Civic Center, Maui, Hawaii
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 4)
HOME TEAM: CaliforniaTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Wichita State
ASSIST by MCNEILL,DARIUS01:59
REBOUND (DEF) by SUEING,JUSTICE01:42MISS JUMPER by REAVES,AUSTIN
01:15FOUL by SHAMET,LANDRY(P1T11)
GOOD FT SHOT by SUEING,JUSTICE01:1543-36H 7
GOOD FT SHOT by SUEING,JUSTICE01:1544-36H 8
01:15SUB IN HAYNES-JONES,SAMAJ
01:15SUB IN NURGER,RAUNO
01:15SUB OUT SHAMET,LANDRY
01:15SUB OUT MORRIS,SHAQUILLE
00:57MISS (JUMPER) by HAYNES-JONES,SAMAJ
00:57REBOUND (OFF) by KELLY,RASHARD
00:43TURNOVR by Team
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by COLEMAN,DON00:2047-36H 11
00:0747-38H 9GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by HAYNES-JONES,SAMAJ
00:00
Wichita State 38, California 47
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
1st Period - onlyT/OBench
14
16
7
19
8
5
3
6
10
5
Score tied - 0
Lead changes - 2
Wichita State
California
Wichita State vs. California
11/20/2017 12:00 p.m. at Lahaina Civic Center, Maui, Hawaii
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: CaliforniaTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Wichita State
20:00SUB IN HAYNES-JONES,SAMAJ
20:00SUB OUT BROWN,ZACH
MISS (LAYUP) by OKOROH,KINGSLEY19:40
REBOUND (OFF) by LEE,MARCUS19:40
TURNOVR by OKOROH,KINGSLEY19:40
BLOCK by SUEING,JUSTICE19:21MISS JUMPER by HAYNES-JONES,SAMAJ
REBOUND (DEF) by OKOROH,KINGSLEY19:19
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by COLEMAN,DON19:1449-38H 11
FOUL by COLEMAN,DON(P3T1)19:05
REBOUND (DEF) by LEE,MARCUS18:51MISS 3PTR by WILLIS JR,DARRAL
18:36FOUL by MORRIS,SHAQUILLE(P4T1)
GOOD FT SHOT by OKOROH,KINGSLEY18:3650-38H 12
GOOD FT SHOT by OKOROH,KINGSLEY18:3651-38H 13
18:36SUB IN BROWN,ZACH
18:36SUB OUT HAYNES-JONES,SAMAJ
18:2051-40H 11GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by MORRIS,SHAQUILLE
18:20ASSIST by WILLIS JR,DARRAL
GOOD JUMPER by MCNEILL,DARIUS18:0753-40H 13
REBOUND (DEF) by MCNEILL,DARIUS17:54MISS JUMPER by WILLIS JR,DARRAL
GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by MCNEILL,DARIUS17:4755-40H 15
FOUL by SUEING,JUSTICE(P2T2)17:34
REBOUND (DEF) by COLEMAN,DON17:25MISS 3PTR by BROWN,ZACH
17:10SUB IN KELLY,RASHARD
17:10SUB OUT WILLIS JR,DARRAL
MISS (JUMPER) by MCNEILL,DARIUS17:01
REBOUND (OFF) by OKOROH,KINGSLEY17:01
MISS LAYUP by OKOROH,KINGSLEY16:59REBOUND (DEF) by MORRIS,SHAQUILLE
REBOUND (DEF) by OKOROH,KINGSLEY16:51MISS 3PTR by FRANKAMP,CONNER
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by SUEING,JUSTICE16:3058-40H 18
16:30FOUL by SHAMET,LANDRY(P1T2)
MISS FT SHOT by SUEING,JUSTICE16:30REBOUND (DEF) by MORRIS,SHAQUILLE
16:30SUB IN REAVES,AUSTIN
16:30SUB OUT SHAMET,LANDRY
FOUL by MCNEILL,DARIUS(P2T3)16:25
FOUL by LEE,MARCUS(P4T4)16:09
16:09MISS (FT) by MORRIS,SHAQUILLE
16:09REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
REBOUND (DEF) by LEE,MARCUS16:09MISS FT SHOT by MORRIS,SHAQUILLE
MISS JUMPER by COLEMAN,DON15:50BLOCK by MORRIS,SHAQUILLE
15:50REBOUND (DEF) by REAVES,AUSTIN
15:44MISS (3PTR) by MORRIS,SHAQUILLE
15:44REBOUND (OFF) by REAVES,AUSTIN
BLOCK by LEE,MARCUS15:32MISS LAYUP by FRANKAMP,CONNER
15:30REBOUND (OFF) by MORRIS,SHAQUILLE
15:2758-42H 16GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by MORRIS,SHAQUILLE
TIMEOUT by Team15:19
15:19SUB IN NURGER,RAUNO
15:19SUB OUT MORRIS,SHAQUILLE
TURNOVR by SUEING,JUSTICE15:15
15:13STEAL by FRANKAMP,CONNER
15:08MISS (3PTR) by FRANKAMP,CONNER
15:08REBOUND (OFF) by KELLY,RASHARD
15:04MISS (LAYUP) by KELLY,RASHARD
15:04REBOUND (OFF) by KELLY,RASHARD
FOUL by LEE,MARCUS(P5T5)15:02
15:0258-43H 15GOOD FT SHOT by KELLY,RASHARD
15:0258-44H 14GOOD FT SHOT by KELLY,RASHARD
SUB IN ANTICEVICH,GRANT15:02
SUB OUT LEE,MARCUS15:02
MISS (LAYUP) by OKOROH,KINGSLEY14:36
REBOUND (OFF) by Team14:36
MISS 3PTR by MCNEILL,DARIUS14:31REBOUND (DEF) by KELLY,RASHARD
14:23TURNOVR by KELLY,RASHARD
STEAL by COLEMAN,DON14:21
MISS LAYUP by COLEMAN,DON14:19BLOCK by KELLY,RASHARD
14:16REBOUND (DEF) by FRANKAMP,CONNER
14:05MISS (3PTR) by BROWN,ZACH
14:05REBOUND (OFF) by REAVES,AUSTIN
14:04TURNOVR by REAVES,AUSTIN
SUB IN HARRIS-DYSON,JUHWAN14:03
SUB OUT SUEING,JUSTICE14:03


Wichita State vs. California
11/20/2017 12:00 p.m. at Lahaina Civic Center, Maui, Hawaii
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
HOME TEAM: CaliforniaTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Wichita State
MISS (3PTR) by ANTICEVICH,GRANT13:52
REBOUND (OFF) by OKOROH,KINGSLEY13:52
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by MCNEILL,DARIUS13:4761-44H 17
ASSIST by COLEMAN,DON13:47
REBOUND (DEF) by COLEMAN,DON13:35MISS 3PTR by FRANKAMP,CONNER
13:32FOUL by KELLY,RASHARD(P1T3)
SUB IN HAMILTON,NICK13:32
SUB OUT COLEMAN,DON13:32
TURNOVR by HARRIS-DYSON,JUHWAN13:30
13:2661-47H 14GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by FRANKAMP,CONNER
13:26ASSIST by REAVES,AUSTIN
MISS 3PTR by MCNEILL,DARIUS12:56REBOUND (DEF) by KELLY,RASHARD
FOUL by HAMILTON,NICK(P1T6)12:53
SUB IN COLEMAN,DON12:53
SUB OUT HAMILTON,NICK12:53
12:4761-49H 12GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by NURGER,RAUNO
12:47ASSIST by KELLY,RASHARD
TIMEOUT by Team12:38
TIMEOUT by Team12:38
MISS (LAYUP) by HARRIS-DYSON,JUHWAN12:21
12:21REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
12:13MISS (3PTR) by FRANKAMP,CONNER
12:13REBOUND (OFF) by NURGER,RAUNO
FOUL by HARRIS-DYSON,JUHWAN(P1T7)12:13
12:13MISS (FT) by NURGER,RAUNO
12:13REBOUND (OFF) by KELLY,RASHARD
SUB IN SUEING,JUSTICE12:13
SUB OUT HARRIS-DYSON,JUHWAN12:13
11:5461-51H 10GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by NURGER,RAUNO
11:54ASSIST by BROWN,ZACH
FOUL by ANTICEVICH,GRANT(P4T8)11:54
11:54TIMEOUT by Team
11:5461-52H 9GOOD FT SHOT by NURGER,RAUNO
11:54SUB IN HAYNES-JONES,SAMAJ
11:54SUB OUT FRANKAMP,CONNER
TURNOVR by MCNEILL,DARIUS11:51
11:25MISS (LAYUP) by KELLY,RASHARD
11:25REBOUND (OFF) by NURGER,RAUNO
11:2161-54H 7GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by NURGER,RAUNO
11:09FOUL by REAVES,AUSTIN(P1T4)
SUB IN HARRIS-DYSON,JUHWAN11:09
SUB OUT ANTICEVICH,GRANT11:09
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by SUEING,JUSTICE11:0363-54H 9
ASSIST by HARRIS-DYSON,JUHWAN11:03
REBOUND (DEF) by Team10:44MISS JUMPER by REAVES,AUSTIN
10:41SUB IN SHAMET,LANDRY
10:41SUB IN MORRIS,SHAQUILLE
10:41SUB OUT REAVES,AUSTIN
10:41SUB OUT KELLY,RASHARD
10:38FOUL by HAYNES-JONES,SAMAJ(P1T5)
MISS JUMPER by MCNEILL,DARIUS10:34REBOUND (DEF) by HAYNES-JONES,SAMAJ
FOUL by OKOROH,KINGSLEY(P3T9)10:34
10:3463-55H 8GOOD FT SHOT by HAYNES-JONES,SAMAJ
10:3463-56H 7GOOD FT SHOT by HAYNES-JONES,SAMAJ
MISS (LAYUP) by SUEING,JUSTICE10:25
REBOUND (OFF) by HARRIS-DYSON,JUHWAN10:25
10:18FOUL by NURGER,RAUNO(P1T6)
GOOD FT SHOT by MCNEILL,DARIUS10:1864-56H 8
GOOD FT SHOT by MCNEILL,DARIUS10:1865-56H 9
10:18SUB IN WILLIS JR,DARRAL
10:18SUB OUT NURGER,RAUNO
REBOUND (DEF) by Team10:11MISS LAYUP by HAYNES-JONES,SAMAJ
TURNOVR by SUEING,JUSTICE10:06
10:04STEAL by HAYNES-JONES,SAMAJ
10:0265-58H 7GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by WILLIS JR,DARRAL
10:02ASSIST by HAYNES-JONES,SAMAJ
GOOD JUMPER by SUEING,JUSTICE09:4667-58H 9
ASSIST by COLEMAN,DON09:46
09:2567-60H 7GOOD JUMPER by SHAMET,LANDRY
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by COLEMAN,DON09:1570-60H 10
ASSIST by MCNEILL,DARIUS09:15


Wichita State vs. California
11/20/2017 12:00 p.m. at Lahaina Civic Center, Maui, Hawaii
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 3)
HOME TEAM: CaliforniaTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Wichita State
08:47MISS (LAYUP) by SHAMET,LANDRY
08:47REBOUND (OFF) by MORRIS,SHAQUILLE
08:4570-62H 8GOOD (Paint) DUNK by MORRIS,SHAQUILLE
TURNOVR by HARRIS-DYSON,JUHWAN08:39
08:39STEAL by BROWN,ZACH
08:37TIMEOUT by Team
08:37SUB IN KELLY,RASHARD
08:37SUB IN FRANKAMP,CONNER
08:37SUB OUT WILLIS JR,DARRAL
08:37SUB OUT HAYNES-JONES,SAMAJ
SUB IN WINSTON,DESCHON08:37
SUB OUT MCNEILL,DARIUS08:37
REBOUND (DEF) by Team08:33MISS 3PTR by FRANKAMP,CONNER
TURNOVR by HARRIS-DYSON,JUHWAN08:28
08:26STEAL by SHAMET,LANDRY
08:2470-64H 6GOOD (FB/Paint) DUNK by SHAMET,LANDRY
TURNOVR by COLEMAN,DON08:17
08:16STEAL by BROWN,ZACH
FOUL by HARRIS-DYSON,JUHWAN(P2T10)08:14
08:1470-65H 5GOOD FT SHOT by SHAMET,LANDRY
08:1470-66H 4GOOD FT SHOT by SHAMET,LANDRY
SUB IN LEE,MARCUS08:14
SUB IN MCNEILL,DARIUS08:14
SUB OUT HARRIS-DYSON,JUHWAN08:14
SUB OUT WINSTON,DESCHON08:14
08:06FOUL by SHAMET,LANDRY(P1T7)
GOOD FT SHOT by COLEMAN,DON08:0671-66H 5
GOOD FT SHOT by COLEMAN,DON08:0672-66H 6
08:06SUB IN REAVES,AUSTIN
08:06SUB OUT SHAMET,LANDRY
REBOUND (DEF) by MCNEILL,DARIUS07:51MISS LAYUP by FRANKAMP,CONNER
MISS JUMPER by COLEMAN,DON07:27REBOUND (DEF) by FRANKAMP,CONNER
BLOCK by LEE,MARCUS07:19MISS LAYUP by FRANKAMP,CONNER
REBOUND (DEF) by SUEING,JUSTICE07:18
07:11FOUL by KELLY,RASHARD(P1T8)
TIMEOUT by Team07:11
GOOD FT SHOT by MCNEILL,DARIUS07:1173-66H 7
GOOD FT SHOT by MCNEILL,DARIUS07:1174-66H 8
FOUL by OKOROH,KINGSLEY(P4T11)06:50
06:5074-67H 7GOOD FT SHOT by MORRIS,SHAQUILLE
06:5074-68H 6GOOD FT SHOT by MORRIS,SHAQUILLE
06:50SUB IN HAYNES-JONES,SAMAJ
06:50SUB OUT FRANKAMP,CONNER
MISS (LAYUP) by MCNEILL,DARIUS06:25
REBOUND (OFF) by LEE,MARCUS06:25
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by LEE,MARCUS06:2276-68H 8
06:09MISS (3PTR) by BROWN,ZACH
06:09REBOUND (OFF) by KELLY,RASHARD
FOUL by SUEING,JUSTICE(P3T12)06:08
06:08MISS (FT) by KELLY,RASHARD
06:08REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
06:0876-69H 7GOOD FT SHOT by KELLY,RASHARD
TIMEOUT by Team06:03
06:03SUB IN NURGER,RAUNO
06:03SUB OUT KELLY,RASHARD
MISS 3PTR by SUEING,JUSTICE05:47REBOUND (DEF) by MORRIS,SHAQUILLE
FOUL by OKOROH,KINGSLEY(P5T13)05:42
05:4276-70H 6GOOD FT SHOT by MORRIS,SHAQUILLE
05:4276-71H 5GOOD FT SHOT by MORRIS,SHAQUILLE
SUB IN HARRIS-DYSON,JUHWAN05:42
SUB OUT OKOROH,KINGSLEY05:42
TURNOVR by MCNEILL,DARIUS05:40
05:3076-73H 3GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by MORRIS,SHAQUILLE
05:30ASSIST by REAVES,AUSTIN
FOUL by LEE,MARCUS(P6T14)05:30
05:3076-74H 2GOOD FT SHOT by MORRIS,SHAQUILLE
SUB IN ANTICEVICH,GRANT05:30
SUB OUT LEE,MARCUS05:30
MISS JUMPER by COLEMAN,DON05:25REBOUND (DEF) by BROWN,ZACH
05:1776-76T 1GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by HAYNES-JONES,SAMAJ
MISS LAYUP by COLEMAN,DON05:11BLOCK by MORRIS,SHAQUILLE


Wichita State vs. California
11/20/2017 12:00 p.m. at Lahaina Civic Center, Maui, Hawaii
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 4)
HOME TEAM: CaliforniaTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Wichita State
REBOUND (OFF) by Team05:11
05:03FOUL by MORRIS,SHAQUILLE(P7T9)
GOOD FT SHOT by ANTICEVICH,GRANT05:0377-76H 1
GOOD FT SHOT by ANTICEVICH,GRANT05:0378-76H 2
04:39MISS (JUMPER) by MORRIS,SHAQUILLE
04:39REBOUND (OFF) by NURGER,RAUNO
04:3778-78T 2GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by NURGER,RAUNO
GOOD JUMPER by SUEING,JUSTICE04:0380-78H 2
ASSIST by ANTICEVICH,GRANT04:03
BLOCK by SUEING,JUSTICE03:52MISS 3PTR by BROWN,ZACH
03:52REBOUND (OFF) by Team
03:52TIMEOUT by Team
03:52SUB IN FRANKAMP,CONNER
03:52SUB IN SHAMET,LANDRY
03:52SUB OUT REAVES,AUSTIN
03:52SUB OUT HAYNES-JONES,SAMAJ
03:3680-80T 3GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by MORRIS,SHAQUILLE
TURNOVR by MCNEILL,DARIUS03:25
03:25STEAL by BROWN,ZACH