Saint Louis vs Washington State (12/4/2017 at Pullman, Wash. (Beasley Coliseum))
Box Score
Play-by-Play
Box Score
Official Box Score -- Game Totals -- Final Statistics
Saint Louis vs. Washington State
12/4/2017 7:00 p.m. at Pullman, Wash. (Beasley Coliseum)
Saint Louis 63 (4-6)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
10Jenny VLIETF3-72-54-6459312131236
42Maddison GITSF1-40-10-004432010115
03Jackie KEMPHG3-80-22-401128440034
05Aaliyah COVINGTONG5-82-40-0022212130018
20Jordyn FRANTZG3-101-50-012337110127
04Kerri MCMAHAN0-20-10-010110020114
14Tasia JEFFRIES0-00-00-00001032005
15Paige RAKERS5-82-32-2123014220022
21Ellie TAYLOR0-00-00-00000000002
34Kendra WILKEN0-30-00-00111011007
45Tara DUSHARM4-90-00-026808004020
TEAM235
Totals24-597-218-121126371663131955200
FG %1st Half: 11-2937.9%2nd Half: 13-3043.3%Game: 24-5940.7%Deadball
Rebounds
2
3FG %1st Half: 3-933.3%2nd Half: 4-1233.3%Game: 7-2133.3%
FT %1st Half: 1-250.0%2nd Half: 7-1070.0%Game: 8-1266.7%
Washington State 85 (5-4)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
04Louise BrownF4-71-40-016719200121
45Borislava HristovaF9-181-32-3156121300029
20Maria KostourkovaC2-40-02-224626223121
01Caila HaileyG2-50-10-011214220216
22Pinelopi PavlopoulouG3-50-10-001106300226
05Kayla Washington3-60-00-033606001212
10Johanna Muzet0-10-00-01120000002
11Chanelle Molina4-42-21-2022411110021
21Nike McClure2-100-03-612307011219
23Alexys Swedlund3-72-55-6112013200127
41Jovana Subasic1-20-00-00001201006
TEAM101
Totals33-696-1613-191226381085157511200
FG %1st Half: 15-3839.5%2nd Half: 18-3158.1%Game: 33-6947.8%Deadball
Rebounds
4
3FG %1st Half: 1-911.1%2nd Half: 5-771.4%Game: 6-1637.5%
FT %1st Half: 8-1080.0%2nd Half: 5-955.6%Game: 13-1968.4%
Officials: Brenda Pantoja, Kent Johnson, Paul Patterson
Technical Fouls: Saint Louis-None. Washington State-None.
Pullman, Wash. (Beasley Coliseum) Attendance: 479
PointsIn
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Score by Period1st2nd3rd4thTotal
Saint Louis1313201763SLU2425422
WSU462311839
Washington State2118262085
Score Tied - 0 times
Last FG - SLU 4th-00:30,WSU 4th-01:11.
Largest lead - SLU None, WSU by 28 4th-05:52Lead Changed - 0 times
SLU led for 00:00. WSU led for 39:10. Game was tied for 00:29.
Play-by-Play
Saint Louis vs. Washington State
12/4/2017 7:00 p.m. at Pullman, Wash. (Beasley Coliseum)
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: Washington StateTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Saint Louis
MISS LAYUP by HRISTOVA,BORISLAVA09:54REBOUND (DEF) by GITS,MADDISON
REBOUND (DEF) by BROWN,LOUISE09:44MISS JUMPER by COVINGTON,AALIYAH
GOOD JUMPER by KOSTOURKOVA,MARIA09:312-0H 2
ASSIST by BROWN,LOUISE09:31
09:06TURNOVR by COVINGTON,AALIYAH
STEAL by BROWN,LOUISE09:06
MISS 3PTR by BROWN,LOUISE08:46REBOUND (DEF) by KEMPH,JACKIE
FOUL by BROWN,LOUISE(P1T1)08:36
08:36MISS (FT) by VLIET,JENNY
08:36REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
08:362-1H 1GOOD FT SHOT by VLIET,JENNY
08:36SUB IN MCMAHAN,KERRI
08:36SUB OUT COVINGTON,AALIYAH
GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by HRISTOVA,BORISLAVA08:174-1H 3
08:06TURNOVR by KEMPH,JACKIE
STEAL by PAVLOPOULOU,PINELOPI08:05
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by HRISTOVA,BORISLAVA08:007-1H 6
ASSIST by PAVLOPOULOU,PINELOPI08:00
07:35MISS (3PTR) by KEMPH,JACKIE
07:35REBOUND (OFF) by VLIET,JENNY
07:14TURNOVR by MCMAHAN,KERRI
STEAL by HAILEY,CAILA07:13
MISS (3PTR) by PAVLOPOULOU,PINELOPI07:08
REBOUND (OFF) by HAILEY,CAILA07:08
MISS LAYUP by HAILEY,CAILA07:03REBOUND (DEF) by VLIET,JENNY
REBOUND (DEF) by BROWN,LOUISE06:53MISS JUMPER by FRANTZ,JORDYN
GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by HAILEY,CAILA06:459-1H 8
06:44TIMEOUT by Team
06:44SUB IN DUSHARM,TARA
06:44SUB OUT GITS,MADDISON
SUB IN MOLINA,CHANELLE06:44
SUB IN SWEDLUND,ALEXYS06:44
SUB OUT HAILEY,CAILA06:44
SUB OUT PAVLOPOULOU,PINELOPI06:44
06:369-3H 6GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by DUSHARM,TARA
06:36ASSIST by KEMPH,JACKIE
SUB IN WASHINGTON,KAYLA06:23
SUB OUT BROWN,LOUISE06:23
MISS LAYUP by KOSTOURKOVA,MARIA06:22REBOUND (DEF) by DUSHARM,TARA
05:57TURNOVR by MCMAHAN,KERRI
05:57SUB IN RAKERS,PAIGE
05:57SUB OUT MCMAHAN,KERRI
SUB IN MCCLURE,NIKE05:57
SUB OUT KOSTOURKOVA,MARIA05:57
MISS LAYUP by MCCLURE,NIKE05:48BLOCK by DUSHARM,TARA
05:48REBOUND (DEF) by DUSHARM,TARA
05:319-5H 4GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by DUSHARM,TARA
GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by MCCLURE,NIKE05:1411-5H 6
ASSIST by HRISTOVA,BORISLAVA05:14
05:05TURNOVR by KEMPH,JACKIE
STEAL by MCCLURE,NIKE05:05
MISS LAYUP by HRISTOVA,BORISLAVA05:00REBOUND (DEF) by VLIET,JENNY
REBOUND (DEF) by HRISTOVA,BORISLAVA04:27MISS 3PTR by FRANTZ,JORDYN
MISS 3PTR by HRISTOVA,BORISLAVA04:16REBOUND (DEF) by Team
03:5911-7H 4GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by KEMPH,JACKIE
MISS JUMPER by MCCLURE,NIKE03:31BLOCK by DUSHARM,TARA
REBOUND (OFF) by WASHINGTON,KAYLA03:29
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by WASHINGTON,KAYLA03:2713-7H 6
FOUL by MOLINA,CHANELLE(P1T2)03:21
SUB IN MUZET,JOHANNA03:21
SUB OUT HRISTOVA,BORISLAVA03:21
REBOUND (DEF) by MUZET,JOHANNA03:20MISS LAYUP by DUSHARM,TARA
TURNOVR by MCCLURE,NIKE03:12
03:10STEAL by VLIET,JENNY
BLOCK by MCCLURE,NIKE03:07MISS LAYUP by RAKERS,PAIGE
REBOUND (DEF) by WASHINGTON,KAYLA03:07
MISS JUMPER by SWEDLUND,ALEXYS02:56BLOCK by DUSHARM,TARA
REBOUND (OFF) by WASHINGTON,KAYLA02:54
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by WASHINGTON,KAYLA02:5215-7H 8
02:4115-9H 6GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by KEMPH,JACKIE
02:26FOUL by KEMPH,JACKIE(P1T1)




Saint Louis vs. Washington State
12/4/2017 7:00 p.m. at Pullman, Wash. (Beasley Coliseum)
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
HOME TEAM: Washington StateTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Saint Louis
GOOD FT SHOT by SWEDLUND,ALEXYS02:2616-9H 7
GOOD FT SHOT by SWEDLUND,ALEXYS02:2617-9H 8
02:26SUB IN GITS,MADDISON
02:26SUB OUT DUSHARM,TARA
SUB IN PAVLOPOULOU,PINELOPI02:26
SUB IN KOSTOURKOVA,MARIA02:26
SUB IN BROWN,LOUISE02:26
SUB OUT MOLINA,CHANELLE02:26
SUB OUT WASHINGTON,KAYLA02:26
SUB OUT MCCLURE,NIKE02:26
REBOUND (DEF) by BROWN,LOUISE02:20MISS LAYUP by GITS,MADDISON
MISS (3PTR) by SWEDLUND,ALEXYS02:00
REBOUND (OFF) by MUZET,JOHANNA02:00
MISS LAYUP by MUZET,JOHANNA01:56REBOUND (DEF) by RAKERS,PAIGE
REBOUND (DEF) by PAVLOPOULOU,PINELOPI01:41MISS 3PTR by VLIET,JENNY
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by PAVLOPOULOU,PINELOPI01:3319-9H 10
01:21MISS (3PTR) by RAKERS,PAIGE
01:21REBOUND (OFF) by Team
SUB IN HAILEY,CAILA01:19
SUB OUT MUZET,JOHANNA01:19
REBOUND (DEF) by BROWN,LOUISE01:14MISS JUMPER by FRANTZ,JORDYN
GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by PAVLOPOULOU,PINELOPI01:0621-9H 12
00:4921-11H 10GOOD JUMPER by RAKERS,PAIGE
MISS (3PTR) by BROWN,LOUISE00:25
REBOUND (OFF) by KOSTOURKOVA,MARIA00:25
TURNOVR by KOSTOURKOVA,MARIA00:20
00:19STEAL by GITS,MADDISON
00:06SUB IN COVINGTON,AALIYAH
00:06SUB OUT FRANTZ,JORDYN
SUB IN HRISTOVA,BORISLAVA00:06
SUB OUT SWEDLUND,ALEXYS00:06
00:0121-13H 8GOOD JUMPER by VLIET,JENNY
00:00
Saint Louis 26, Washington State 39
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
1st Period - onlyT/OBench
8
14
2
3
0
4
0
2
6
8
Score tied - 0
Lead changes - 0
Saint Louis
Washington State
Saint Louis vs. Washington State
12/4/2017 7:00 p.m. at Pullman, Wash. (Beasley Coliseum)
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: Washington StateTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Saint Louis
10:00SUB IN RAKERS,PAIGE
10:00SUB OUT FRANTZ,JORDYN
MISS 3PTR by HAILEY,CAILA09:51REBOUND (DEF) by GITS,MADDISON
FOUL by KOSTOURKOVA,MARIA(P1T1)09:48
09:32FOUL by GITS,MADDISON(P1T1)
09:32TURNOVR by GITS,MADDISON
09:11FOUL by KEMPH,JACKIE(P1T2)
GOOD FT SHOT by KOSTOURKOVA,MARIA09:1122-13H 9
GOOD FT SHOT by KOSTOURKOVA,MARIA09:1123-13H 10
09:11SUB IN MCMAHAN,KERRI
09:11SUB OUT KEMPH,JACKIE
08:4323-15H 8GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by COVINGTON,AALIYAH
MISS JUMPER by HRISTOVA,BORISLAVA08:27REBOUND (DEF) by GITS,MADDISON
SUB IN MCCLURE,NIKE08:15
SUB OUT KOSTOURKOVA,MARIA08:15
REBOUND (DEF) by BROWN,LOUISE07:59MISS 3PTR by VLIET,JENNY
07:55FOUL by GITS,MADDISON(P1T3)
07:55SUB IN DUSHARM,TARA
07:55SUB OUT GITS,MADDISON
MISS JUMPER by PAVLOPOULOU,PINELOPI07:29REBOUND (DEF) by VLIET,JENNY
07:15TURNOVR by RAKERS,PAIGE
07:15SUB IN KEMPH,JACKIE
07:15SUB OUT MCMAHAN,KERRI
SUB IN WASHINGTON,KAYLA07:15
SUB OUT BROWN,LOUISE07:15
MISS (JUMPER) by MCCLURE,NIKE07:01
REBOUND (OFF) by WASHINGTON,KAYLA07:01
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by WASHINGTON,KAYLA06:5825-15H 10
06:43TURNOVR by RAKERS,PAIGE
STEAL by WASHINGTON,KAYLA06:40
GOOD JUMPER by HRISTOVA,BORISLAVA06:3327-15H 12
06:18MISS (JUMPER) by DUSHARM,TARA
06:18REBOUND (OFF) by VLIET,JENNY
06:13SUB IN FRANTZ,JORDYN
06:13SUB OUT RAKERS,PAIGE
SUB IN MOLINA,CHANELLE06:13
SUB IN SWEDLUND,ALEXYS06:13
SUB OUT HAILEY,CAILA06:13
SUB OUT PAVLOPOULOU,PINELOPI06:13
06:09TURNOVR by FRANTZ,JORDYN
STEAL by MCCLURE,NIKE06:07
MISS LAYUP by WASHINGTON,KAYLA06:02BLOCK by VLIET,JENNY
06:00REBOUND (DEF) by COVINGTON,AALIYAH
REBOUND (DEF) by HRISTOVA,BORISLAVA05:48MISS 3PTR by KEMPH,JACKIE
GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by MOLINA,CHANELLE05:3029-15H 14
05:00MISS (LAYUP) by DUSHARM,TARA
05:00REBOUND (OFF) by DUSHARM,TARA
04:54TURNOVR by COVINGTON,AALIYAH
TIMEOUT by Team04:54
SUB IN BROWN,LOUISE04:54
SUB IN KOSTOURKOVA,MARIA04:54
SUB OUT WASHINGTON,KAYLA04:54
SUB OUT MCCLURE,NIKE04:54
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by BROWN,LOUISE04:4331-15H 16
ASSIST by SWEDLUND,ALEXYS04:43
04:1831-17H 14GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by COVINGTON,AALIYAH
04:18ASSIST by FRANTZ,JORDYN
GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by KOSTOURKOVA,MARIA04:0533-17H 16
ASSIST by BROWN,LOUISE04:05
03:47MISS (JUMPER) by DUSHARM,TARA
03:47REBOUND (OFF) by DUSHARM,TARA
REBOUND (DEF) by KOSTOURKOVA,MARIA03:37MISS LAYUP by KEMPH,JACKIE
MISS JUMPER by HRISTOVA,BORISLAVA03:29REBOUND (DEF) by FRANTZ,JORDYN
03:0833-20H 13GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by FRANTZ,JORDYN
03:08ASSIST by VLIET,JENNY
MISS (3PTR) by BROWN,LOUISE02:53
REBOUND (OFF) by KOSTOURKOVA,MARIA02:53
TURNOVR by MOLINA,CHANELLE02:47
02:45STEAL by FRANTZ,JORDYN
REBOUND (DEF) by KOSTOURKOVA,MARIA02:29MISS JUMPER by DUSHARM,TARA
GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by HRISTOVA,BORISLAVA02:2235-20H 15


Saint Louis vs. Washington State
12/4/2017 7:00 p.m. at Pullman, Wash. (Beasley Coliseum)
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
HOME TEAM: Washington StateTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Saint Louis
02:18TIMEOUT by Team
02:18SUB IN WILKEN,KENDRA
02:18SUB OUT DUSHARM,TARA
SUB IN PAVLOPOULOU,PINELOPI02:18
SUB IN WASHINGTON,KAYLA02:18
SUB IN HAILEY,CAILA02:18
SUB OUT MOLINA,CHANELLE02:18
SUB OUT BROWN,LOUISE02:18
SUB OUT HRISTOVA,BORISLAVA02:18
02:0935-23H 12GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by COVINGTON,AALIYAH
02:09ASSIST by KEMPH,JACKIE
MISS 3PTR by SWEDLUND,ALEXYS01:51REBOUND (DEF) by VLIET,JENNY
01:31TURNOVR by VLIET,JENNY
STEAL by KOSTOURKOVA,MARIA01:30
MISS (LAYUP) by WASHINGTON,KAYLA01:24
REBOUND (OFF) by Team01:24
01:23SUB IN JEFFRIES,TASIA
01:23SUB OUT KEMPH,JACKIE
MISS (JUMPER) by KOSTOURKOVA,MARIA01:22
REBOUND (OFF) by SWEDLUND,ALEXYS01:22
01:20FOUL by FRANTZ,JORDYN(P2T4)
MISS (FT) by SWEDLUND,ALEXYS01:20
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team01:20
GOOD FT SHOT by SWEDLUND,ALEXYS01:2036-23H 13
SUB IN MCCLURE,NIKE01:20
SUB OUT KOSTOURKOVA,MARIA01:20
01:12TURNOVR by JEFFRIES,TASIA
STEAL by WASHINGTON,KAYLA01:12
SUB IN HRISTOVA,BORISLAVA01:11
SUB OUT HAILEY,CAILA01:11
00:57FOUL by COVINGTON,AALIYAH(P1T5)
GOOD FT SHOT by HRISTOVA,BORISLAVA00:5737-23H 14
MISS FT SHOT by HRISTOVA,BORISLAVA00:57REBOUND (DEF) by Team
00:57SUB IN MCMAHAN,KERRI
00:57SUB IN RAKERS,PAIGE
00:57SUB OUT JEFFRIES,TASIA
00:57SUB OUT COVINGTON,AALIYAH
00:4037-26H 11GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by RAKERS,PAIGE
00:40ASSIST by WILKEN,KENDRA
00:22FOUL by WILKEN,KENDRA(P1T6)
GOOD FT SHOT by MCCLURE,NIKE00:2238-26H 12
GOOD FT SHOT by MCCLURE,NIKE00:2239-26H 13
SUB IN HAILEY,CAILA00:22
SUB OUT HRISTOVA,BORISLAVA00:22
BLOCK by WASHINGTON,KAYLA00:03MISS JUMPER by VLIET,JENNY
00:01REBOUND (OFF) by Team
00:00
Saint Louis 26, Washington State 39
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
2nd Period - onlyT/OBench
4
10
0
10
0
3
0
2
3
7
Score tied - 0
Lead changes - 0
Saint Louis
Washington State
Saint Louis vs. Washington State
12/4/2017 7:00 p.m. at Pullman, Wash. (Beasley Coliseum)
3rd Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: Washington StateTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Saint Louis
REBOUND (DEF) by HRISTOVA,BORISLAVA09:36MISS 3PTR by COVINGTON,AALIYAH
GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by HRISTOVA,BORISLAVA09:2441-26H 15
ASSIST by KOSTOURKOVA,MARIA09:24
08:5341-28H 13GOOD JUMPER by GITS,MADDISON
08:53ASSIST by COVINGTON,AALIYAH
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by HAILEY,CAILA08:3643-28H 15
08:0343-30H 13GOOD JUMPER by COVINGTON,AALIYAH
MISS (JUMPER) by HRISTOVA,BORISLAVA07:45
REBOUND (OFF) by HRISTOVA,BORISLAVA07:45
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by HRISTOVA,BORISLAVA07:4245-30H 15
07:27TURNOVR by KEMPH,JACKIE
STEAL by HAILEY,CAILA07:23
TURNOVR by HAILEY,CAILA07:19
07:18STEAL by VLIET,JENNY
07:17TURNOVR by VLIET,JENNY
STEAL by PAVLOPOULOU,PINELOPI07:16
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by BROWN,LOUISE07:1348-30H 18
ASSIST by PAVLOPOULOU,PINELOPI07:13
06:5348-32H 16GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by KEMPH,JACKIE
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by HRISTOVA,BORISLAVA06:3750-32H 18
ASSIST by HAILEY,CAILA06:37
REBOUND (DEF) by HRISTOVA,BORISLAVA06:12MISS JUMPER by FRANTZ,JORDYN
MISS LAYUP by HRISTOVA,BORISLAVA06:03REBOUND (DEF) by GITS,MADDISON
05:50FOUL by COVINGTON,AALIYAH(P1T1)
05:50TURNOVR by COVINGTON,AALIYAH
05:50SUB IN RAKERS,PAIGE
05:50SUB IN DUSHARM,TARA
05:50SUB OUT COVINGTON,AALIYAH
05:50SUB OUT GITS,MADDISON
SUB IN MCCLURE,NIKE05:50
SUB IN SWEDLUND,ALEXYS05:50
SUB IN WASHINGTON,KAYLA05:50
SUB IN MOLINA,CHANELLE05:50
SUB OUT HAILEY,CAILA05:50
SUB OUT BROWN,LOUISE05:50
SUB OUT KOSTOURKOVA,MARIA05:50
SUB OUT PAVLOPOULOU,PINELOPI05:50
MISS LAYUP by HRISTOVA,BORISLAVA05:36REBOUND (DEF) by DUSHARM,TARA
05:27MISS (LAYUP) by KEMPH,JACKIE
05:27REBOUND (OFF) by FRANTZ,JORDYN
05:2450-34H 16GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by FRANTZ,JORDYN
TIMEOUT by Team05:04
SUB IN BROWN,LOUISE05:04
SUB OUT WASHINGTON,KAYLA05:04
MISS JUMPER by MCCLURE,NIKE04:57REBOUND (DEF) by DUSHARM,TARA
04:4450-37H 13GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by VLIET,JENNY
04:44ASSIST by RAKERS,PAIGE
GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by MCCLURE,NIKE04:2952-37H 15
ASSIST by SWEDLUND,ALEXYS04:29
04:17TURNOVR by KEMPH,JACKIE
TIMEOUT by Team04:17
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by MOLINA,CHANELLE03:4954-37H 17
FOUL by MOLINA,CHANELLE(P2T1)03:39
03:39MISS (FT) by KEMPH,JACKIE
03:39REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
REBOUND (DEF) by MOLINA,CHANELLE03:39MISS FT SHOT by KEMPH,JACKIE
03:34FOUL by VLIET,JENNY(P1T2)
MISS (FT) by MCCLURE,NIKE03:34
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team03:34
MISS (FT) by MCCLURE,NIKE03:34
REBOUND (OFF) by BROWN,LOUISE03:34
03:34SUB IN GITS,MADDISON
03:34SUB OUT DUSHARM,TARA
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by BROWN,LOUISE03:3156-37H 19
03:2356-39H 17GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by FRANTZ,JORDYN
03:23ASSIST by KEMPH,JACKIE
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by SWEDLUND,ALEXYS02:5858-39H 19
02:32MISS (3PTR) by FRANTZ,JORDYN
02:32REBOUND (OFF) by RAKERS,PAIGE
02:2758-41H 17GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by RAKERS,PAIGE
02:15FOUL by GITS,MADDISON(P1T3)


Saint Louis vs. Washington State
12/4/2017 7:00 p.m. at Pullman, Wash. (Beasley Coliseum)
3rd Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
HOME TEAM: Washington StateTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Saint Louis
MISS (FT) by MCCLURE,NIKE02:15
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team02:15
GOOD FT SHOT by MCCLURE,NIKE02:1559-41H 18
02:15SUB IN MCMAHAN,KERRI
02:15SUB IN WILKEN,KENDRA
02:15SUB OUT RAKERS,PAIGE
02:15SUB OUT GITS,MADDISON
SUB IN WASHINGTON,KAYLA02:15
SUB OUT BROWN,LOUISE02:15
SUB IN KOSTOURKOVA,MARIA01:49
SUB OUT MCCLURE,NIKE01:49
REBOUND (DEF) by KOSTOURKOVA,MARIA01:46MISS JUMPER by WILKEN,KENDRA
01:43FOUL by MCMAHAN,KERRI(P2T4)
01:43SUB IN RAKERS,PAIGE
01:43SUB OUT VLIET,JENNY
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by SWEDLUND,ALEXYS01:3562-41H 21
ASSIST by KOSTOURKOVA,MARIA01:35
BLOCK by KOSTOURKOVA,MARIA01:17MISS JUMPER by WILKEN,KENDRA
REBOUND (DEF) by WASHINGTON,KAYLA01:13
MISS LAYUP by WASHINGTON,KAYLA01:10REBOUND (DEF) by FRANTZ,JORDYN
BLOCK by KOSTOURKOVA,MARIA00:59MISS LAYUP by WILKEN,KENDRA
00:58REBOUND (OFF) by MCMAHAN,KERRI
REBOUND (DEF) by WASHINGTON,KAYLA00:55MISS 3PTR by FRANTZ,JORDYN
00:47FOUL by FRANTZ,JORDYN(P2T5)
GOOD (FB/Paint) JUMPER by HRISTOVA,BORISLAVA00:4764-41H 23
GOOD FT SHOT by HRISTOVA,BORISLAVA00:4765-41H 24
00:47SUB IN COVINGTON,AALIYAH
00:47SUB OUT FRANTZ,JORDYN
00:3665-44H 21GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by COVINGTON,AALIYAH
00:36ASSIST by KEMPH,JACKIE
TIMEOUT by Team00:34
MISS 3PTR by HRISTOVA,BORISLAVA00:11REBOUND (DEF) by RAKERS,PAIGE
FOUL by MOLINA,CHANELLE(P3T2)00:02
00:0265-45H 20GOOD FT SHOT by KEMPH,JACKIE
00:0265-46H 19GOOD FT SHOT by KEMPH,JACKIE
SUB IN MCCLURE,NIKE00:02
SUB IN PAVLOPOULOU,PINELOPI00:02
SUB IN BROWN,LOUISE00:02
SUB IN HAILEY,CAILA00:02
SUB OUT KOSTOURKOVA,MARIA00:02
SUB OUT WASHINGTON,KAYLA00:02
SUB OUT MOLINA,CHANELLE00:02
SUB OUT HRISTOVA,BORISLAVA00:02
00:00
Saint Louis 63, Washington State 85
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
3rd Period - onlyT/OBench
8
18
0
5
4
4
2
2
2
10
Score tied - 0
Lead changes - 0
Saint Louis
Washington State
Saint Louis vs. Washington State
12/4/2017 7:00 p.m. at Pullman, Wash. (Beasley Coliseum)
4th Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: Washington StateTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Saint Louis
SUB IN SWEDLUND,ALEXYS10:00
SUB IN MCCLURE,NIKE10:00
SUB OUT KOSTOURKOVA,MARIA10:00
SUB OUT HRISTOVA,BORISLAVA10:00
FOUL by HAILEY,CAILA(P1T1)09:39
TURNOVR by HAILEY,CAILA09:39
REBOUND (DEF) by MCCLURE,NIKE09:32MISS LAYUP by GITS,MADDISON
MISS (JUMPER) by MCCLURE,NIKE09:13
REBOUND (OFF) by MCCLURE,NIKE09:13
09:03FOUL by FRANTZ,JORDYN(P2T1)
MISS LAYUP by HAILEY,CAILA08:55REBOUND (DEF) by Team
REBOUND (DEF) by MCCLURE,NIKE08:44MISS 3PTR by COVINGTON,AALIYAH
GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by BROWN,LOUISE08:3467-46H 21
ASSIST by HAILEY,CAILA08:34
REBOUND (DEF) by HAILEY,CAILA08:13MISS 3PTR by FRANTZ,JORDYN
MISS 3PTR by SWEDLUND,ALEXYS08:05REBOUND (DEF) by COVINGTON,AALIYAH
REBOUND (DEF) by SWEDLUND,ALEXYS07:56MISS 3PTR by GITS,MADDISON
07:36FOUL by VLIET,JENNY(P1T2)
GOOD FT SHOT by SWEDLUND,ALEXYS07:3668-46H 22
GOOD FT SHOT by SWEDLUND,ALEXYS07:3669-46H 23
07:36SUB IN RAKERS,PAIGE
07:36SUB IN MCMAHAN,KERRI
07:36SUB IN DUSHARM,TARA
07:36SUB OUT COVINGTON,AALIYAH
07:36SUB OUT FRANTZ,JORDYN
07:36SUB OUT GITS,MADDISON
SUB IN KOSTOURKOVA,MARIA07:36
SUB IN HRISTOVA,BORISLAVA07:36
SUB OUT BROWN,LOUISE07:36
SUB OUT MCCLURE,NIKE07:36
SUB IN MOLINA,CHANELLE07:26
SUB OUT HAILEY,CAILA07:26
REBOUND (DEF) by BROWN,LOUISE07:13MISS 3PTR by VLIET,JENNY
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by SWEDLUND,ALEXYS06:5672-46H 26
ASSIST by HRISTOVA,BORISLAVA06:56
06:3072-48H 24GOOD JUMPER by DUSHARM,TARA
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by HRISTOVA,BORISLAVA06:1874-48H 26
06:01MISS (LAYUP) by KEMPH,JACKIE
06:01REBOUND (OFF) by VLIET,JENNY
FOUL by KOSTOURKOVA,MARIA(P2T2)05:57
05:5774-49H 25GOOD FT SHOT by VLIET,JENNY
REBOUND (DEF) by HRISTOVA,BORISLAVA05:57MISS FT SHOT by VLIET,JENNY
SUB IN SUBASIC,JOVANA05:57
SUB OUT SWEDLUND,ALEXYS05:57
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by MOLINA,CHANELLE05:5277-49H 28
ASSIST by HRISTOVA,BORISLAVA05:52
FOUL by SUBASIC,JOVANA(P1T3)05:41
05:4177-50H 27GOOD FT SHOT by RAKERS,PAIGE
05:4177-51H 26GOOD FT SHOT by RAKERS,PAIGE
TURNOVR by SUBASIC,JOVANA05:26
FOUL by HRISTOVA,BORISLAVA(P1T4)05:04
04:54MISS (3PTR) by MCMAHAN,KERRI
04:54REBOUND (OFF) by VLIET,JENNY
BLOCK by KOSTOURKOVA,MARIA04:45MISS LAYUP by RAKERS,PAIGE
REBOUND (DEF) by KOSTOURKOVA,MARIA04:44
TURNOVR by KOSTOURKOVA,MARIA04:41
04:41STEAL by MCMAHAN,KERRI
04:41TIMEOUT by Team
04:41FOUL by VLIET,JENNY(P1T3)
04:41TURNOVR by VLIET,JENNY
04:41SUB IN JEFFRIES,TASIA
04:41SUB OUT RAKERS,PAIGE
GOOD JUMPER by PAVLOPOULOU,PINELOPI04:3179-51H 28
04:09TURNOVR by JEFFRIES,TASIA
SUB IN SWEDLUND,ALEXYS04:09
SUB OUT HRISTOVA,BORISLAVA04:09
MISS JUMPER by SUBASIC,JOVANA03:58REBOUND (DEF) by VLIET,JENNY
03:4879-54H 25GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by VLIET,JENNY
03:48ASSIST by JEFFRIES,TASIA
GOOD JUMPER by SUBASIC,JOVANA03:2581-54H 27
ASSIST by MOLINA,CHANELLE03:25


Saint Louis vs. Washington State
12/4/2017 7:00 p.m. at Pullman, Wash. (Beasley Coliseum)
4th Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)