Colorado vs Colorado State (12/6/2017 at Fort Collins, Colo. (Moby Arena))
Box Score
Play-by-Play
Box Score
Official Box Score -- Game Totals -- Final Statistics
Colorado vs. Colorado State
12/6/2017 7:00 p.m. at Fort Collins, Colo. (Moby Arena)
Colorado 70 (7-1)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
25Annika JankF9-152-32-52810122231136
01Janea BunnG2-80-00-042634021220
02Alexis RobinsonG1-80-20-034722331331
14Kennedy LeonardG5-110-68-11033018530340
24Aubrey KnightG1-40-10-031412030022
13Brecca Thomas3-71-32-203339000126
15Zoe Correal2-30-06-6426010021017
21Mya Hollingshed1-50-11-21122301006
23Mathilde Diop0-00-00-00001000002
TEAM1231
Totals24-613-1619-2618264413701018410200
FG %1st Half: 16-3941.0%2nd Half: 8-2236.4%Game: 24-6139.3%Deadball
Rebounds
1
3FG %1st Half: 2-728.6%2nd Half: 1-911.1%Game: 3-1618.8%
FT %1st Half: 2-450.0%2nd Half: 17-2277.3%Game: 19-2673.1%
Colorado State 67 (5-3)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
15Veronika MirkovicF0-30-00-003320110220
05Sofie TryggedssonG1-41-44-516727200030
10Hannah TvrdyG5-102-40-0145512020140
23Grace ColaivaluG5-80-13-6235413880330
35Lore DevosG2-60-03-400007020012
01Nathalie Linden0-00-00-00000010002
02Stine Austgulen4-64-60-0112212000227
04Jordyn Edwards1-21-10-000033100010
12Callie Kaiser1-11-10-00110304016
32Annie Brady4-110-00-005518232116
34Liah Davis1-20-00-00220200007
TEAM202
Totals24-539-1710-157253219671520210200
FG %1st Half: 14-2751.9%2nd Half: 10-2638.5%Game: 24-5345.3%Deadball
Rebounds
1
3FG %1st Half: 5-862.5%2nd Half: 4-944.4%Game: 9-1752.9%
FT %1st Half: 2-450.0%2nd Half: 8-1172.7%Game: 10-1566.7%
Officials: Lisa Jones, Brenda Pantoja, Penny Davis
Technical Fouls: Colorado-None. Colorado State-None.
Fort Collins, Colo. (Moby Arena) Attendance: 1461
PointsIn
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Score by Period1st2nd3rd4thTotal
COLO3621101522
Colorado241225970
CSU222410928
Colorado State1322131967
Last FG - COLO 4th-08:44,CSU 4th-00:09.Score Tied - 3 times
Largest lead - COLO by 15 4th-08:44, CSU by 4 1st-09:18Lead Changed - 7 times
COLO led for 32:41. CSU led for 05:03. Game was tied for 02:16.
Play-by-Play
Colorado vs. Colorado State
12/6/2017 7:00 p.m. at Fort Collins, Colo. (Moby Arena)
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: Colorado StateTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Colorado
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by TVRDY,HANNAH09:502-0H 2
REBOUND (DEF) by MIRKOVIC,VERONIKA09:24MISS LAYUP by JANK,ANNIKA
GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by COLAIVALU,GRACE09:184-0H 4
REBOUND (DEF) by TRYGGEDSSON,SOFIE09:02MISS 3PTR by ROBINSON,ALEXIS
TURNOVR by MIRKOVIC,VERONIKA08:50
08:49STEAL by ROBINSON,ALEXIS
08:454-2H 2GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by JANK,ANNIKA
MISS LAYUP by DEVOS,LORE08:26REBOUND (DEF) by JANK,ANNIKA
08:104-4T 1GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by JANK,ANNIKA
08:10ASSIST by LEONARD,KENNEDY
TURNOVR by TVRDY,HANNAH07:47
07:35TURNOVR by BUNN,JANEA
STEAL by MIRKOVIC,VERONIKA07:34
TURNOVR by DEVOS,LORE07:25
07:24STEAL by LEONARD,KENNEDY
07:204-6V 2GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by LEONARD,KENNEDY
TURNOVR by DEVOS,LORE06:58
06:58STEAL by JANK,ANNIKA
SUB IN BRADY,ANNIE06:58
SUB OUT DEVOS,LORE06:58
06:38TURNOVR by KNIGHT,AUBREY
STEAL by MIRKOVIC,VERONIKA06:37
TURNOVR by COLAIVALU,GRACE06:29
06:29SUB IN HOLLINGSHED,MYA
06:29SUB OUT BUNN,JANEA
06:14TURNOVR by HOLLINGSHED,MYA
TURNOVR by COLAIVALU,GRACE06:00
06:00STEAL by LEONARD,KENNEDY
05:594-8V 4GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by LEONARD,KENNEDY
FOUL by TRYGGEDSSON,SOFIE(P1T1)05:59
REBOUND (DEF) by TRYGGEDSSON,SOFIE05:59MISS FT SHOT by LEONARD,KENNEDY
05:59SUB IN THOMAS,BRECCA
05:59SUB OUT KNIGHT,AUBREY
MISS 3PTR by TVRDY,HANNAH05:48REBOUND (DEF) by THOMAS,BRECCA
REBOUND (DEF) by TVRDY,HANNAH05:39MISS JUMPER by ROBINSON,ALEXIS
MISS JUMPER by BRADY,ANNIE05:27REBOUND (DEF) by JANK,ANNIKA
REBOUND (DEF) by TRYGGEDSSON,SOFIE05:18MISS 3PTR by HOLLINGSHED,MYA
04:57FOUL by THOMAS,BRECCA(P1T1)
TIMEOUT by Team04:57
GOOD FT SHOT by COLAIVALU,GRACE04:575-8V 3
GOOD FT SHOT by COLAIVALU,GRACE04:576-8V 2
04:57SUB IN KNIGHT,AUBREY
04:57SUB OUT ROBINSON,ALEXIS
REBOUND (DEF) by BRADY,ANNIE04:44MISS JUMPER by HOLLINGSHED,MYA
TURNOVR by BRADY,ANNIE04:39
04:25MISS (JUMPER) by KNIGHT,AUBREY
04:25REBOUND (OFF) by HOLLINGSHED,MYA
04:22MISS (JUMPER) by HOLLINGSHED,MYA
04:22REBOUND (OFF) by KNIGHT,AUBREY
04:196-10V 4GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by KNIGHT,AUBREY
TURNOVR by COLAIVALU,GRACE04:06
04:05STEAL by THOMAS,BRECCA
04:016-12V 6GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by THOMAS,BRECCA
TIMEOUT by Team04:00
04:00SUB IN BUNN,JANEA
04:00SUB OUT HOLLINGSHED,MYA
SUB IN EDWARDS,JORDYN04:00
SUB OUT COLAIVALU,GRACE04:00
GOOD JUMPER by BRADY,ANNIE03:438-12V 4
03:258-15V 7GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by THOMAS,BRECCA
MISS JUMPER by MIRKOVIC,VERONIKA03:06REBOUND (DEF) by LEONARD,KENNEDY
FOUL by TVRDY,HANNAH(P1T2)02:56
02:568-16V 8GOOD FT SHOT by LEONARD,KENNEDY
02:568-17V 9GOOD FT SHOT by LEONARD,KENNEDY
SUB IN AUSTGULEN,STINE02:56
SUB OUT MIRKOVIC,VERONIKA02:56
MISS JUMPER by BRADY,ANNIE02:39REBOUND (DEF) by JANK,ANNIKA
02:318-20V 12GOOD (FB) 3PTR by JANK,ANNIKA
02:31ASSIST by LEONARD,KENNEDY
MISS (LAYUP) by BRADY,ANNIE02:11
REBOUND (OFF) by Team02:11


Colorado vs. Colorado State
12/6/2017 7:00 p.m. at Fort Collins, Colo. (Moby Arena)
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
HOME TEAM: Colorado StateTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Colorado
SUB IN KAISER,CALLIE02:08
SUB OUT TRYGGEDSSON,SOFIE02:08
TURNOVR by BRADY,ANNIE02:05
02:04STEAL by BUNN,JANEA
01:548-22V 14GOOD JUMPER by THOMAS,BRECCA
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by EDWARDS,JORDYN01:3511-22V 11
ASSIST by BRADY,ANNIE01:35
BLOCK by BRADY,ANNIE01:12MISS LAYUP by JANK,ANNIKA
01:10REBOUND (OFF) by JANK,ANNIKA
01:06MISS (JUMPER) by KNIGHT,AUBREY
01:06REBOUND (OFF) by BUNN,JANEA
01:02TURNOVR by BUNN,JANEA
STEAL by KAISER,CALLIE01:01
GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by TVRDY,HANNAH00:5813-22V 9
REBOUND (DEF) by BRADY,ANNIE00:31MISS 3PTR by LEONARD,KENNEDY
TURNOVR by BRADY,ANNIE00:26
00:25STEAL by BUNN,JANEA
00:2413-24V 11GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by BUNN,JANEA
MISS LAYUP by EDWARDS,JORDYN00:11BLOCK by BUNN,JANEA
REBOUND (OFF) by Team00:11
00:11SUB IN CORREAL,ZOE
00:11SUB IN ROBINSON,ALEXIS
00:11SUB OUT KNIGHT,AUBREY
00:11SUB OUT JANK,ANNIKA
TURNOVR by KAISER,CALLIE00:06
REBOUND (DEF) by BRADY,ANNIE00:02MISS 3PTR by LEONARD,KENNEDY
00:00
Colorado 36, Colorado State 35
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
1st Period - onlyT/OBench
14
6
14
2
2
0
11
4
7
5
Score tied - 1
Lead changes - 1
Colorado
Colorado State
Colorado vs. Colorado State
12/6/2017 7:00 p.m. at Fort Collins, Colo. (Moby Arena)
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: Colorado StateTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Colorado
10:00SUB IN THOMAS,BRECCA
10:00SUB IN HOLLINGSHED,MYA
10:00SUB IN CORREAL,ZOE
10:00SUB OUT BUNN,JANEA
10:00SUB OUT KNIGHT,AUBREY
10:00SUB OUT JANK,ANNIKA
SUB IN BRADY,ANNIE10:00
SUB IN KAISER,CALLIE10:00
SUB IN EDWARDS,JORDYN10:00
SUB IN AUSTGULEN,STINE10:00
SUB OUT TRYGGEDSSON,SOFIE10:00
SUB OUT MIRKOVIC,VERONIKA10:00
SUB OUT COLAIVALU,GRACE10:00
SUB OUT DEVOS,LORE10:00
TURNOVR by KAISER,CALLIE09:48
REBOUND (DEF) by TVRDY,HANNAH09:32MISS JUMPER by HOLLINGSHED,MYA
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by TVRDY,HANNAH09:1016-24V 8
ASSIST by BRADY,ANNIE09:10
SUB IN DEVOS,LORE08:53
SUB IN COLAIVALU,GRACE08:53
SUB IN MIRKOVIC,VERONIKA08:53
SUB OUT BRADY,ANNIE08:53
SUB OUT KAISER,CALLIE08:53
SUB OUT EDWARDS,JORDYN08:53
08:5016-26V 10GOOD JUMPER by ROBINSON,ALEXIS
08:50ASSIST by LEONARD,KENNEDY
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by TVRDY,HANNAH08:3318-26V 8
ASSIST by COLAIVALU,GRACE08:33
08:1218-28V 10GOOD JUMPER by HOLLINGSHED,MYA
08:12ASSIST by ROBINSON,ALEXIS
07:53FOUL by THOMAS,BRECCA(P1T1)
07:53SUB IN JANK,ANNIKA
07:53SUB IN BUNN,JANEA
07:53SUB IN KNIGHT,AUBREY
07:53SUB OUT THOMAS,BRECCA
07:53SUB OUT HOLLINGSHED,MYA
07:53SUB OUT CORREAL,ZOE
MISS JUMPER by MIRKOVIC,VERONIKA07:50REBOUND (DEF) by JANK,ANNIKA
07:42MISS (JUMPER) by BUNN,JANEA
07:42REBOUND (OFF) by BUNN,JANEA
07:29TURNOVR by ROBINSON,ALEXIS
STEAL by AUSTGULEN,STINE07:28
MISS (LAYUP) by TVRDY,HANNAH07:20
REBOUND (OFF) by AUSTGULEN,STINE07:20
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by AUSTGULEN,STINE07:0421-28V 7
ASSIST by MIRKOVIC,VERONIKA07:04
REBOUND (DEF) by MIRKOVIC,VERONIKA06:48MISS JUMPER by BUNN,JANEA
MISS 3PTR by TVRDY,HANNAH06:40REBOUND (DEF) by KNIGHT,AUBREY
06:31TURNOVR by LEONARD,KENNEDY
GOOD JUMPER by DEVOS,LORE06:1823-28V 5
ASSIST by COLAIVALU,GRACE06:18
05:59MISS (LAYUP) by BUNN,JANEA
05:59REBOUND (OFF) by Team
SUB IN TRYGGEDSSON,SOFIE05:55
SUB OUT DEVOS,LORE05:55
REBOUND (DEF) by TVRDY,HANNAH05:51MISS JUMPER by JANK,ANNIKA
GOOD (FB) 3PTR by AUSTGULEN,STINE05:4226-28V 2
ASSIST by COLAIVALU,GRACE05:42
05:41TIMEOUT by Team
05:41TIMEOUT by Team
05:20MISS (3PTR) by KNIGHT,AUBREY
05:20REBOUND (OFF) by ROBINSON,ALEXIS
05:17MISS (LAYUP) by BUNN,JANEA
05:17REBOUND (OFF) by ROBINSON,ALEXIS
REBOUND (DEF) by COLAIVALU,GRACE05:14MISS JUMPER by JANK,ANNIKA
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by AUSTGULEN,STINE04:4129-28H 1
ASSIST by COLAIVALU,GRACE04:41
04:0729-30V 1GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by JANK,ANNIKA
FOUL by MIRKOVIC,VERONIKA(P1T1)04:07
REBOUND (DEF) by TVRDY,HANNAH04:07MISS FT SHOT by JANK,ANNIKA
04:07SUB IN THOMAS,BRECCA


Colorado vs. Colorado State
12/6/2017 7:00 p.m. at Fort Collins, Colo. (Moby Arena)
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
HOME TEAM: Colorado StateTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Colorado
04:07SUB OUT LEONARD,KENNEDY
SUB IN BRADY,ANNIE04:07
SUB OUT MIRKOVIC,VERONIKA04:07
04:03SUB IN LEONARD,KENNEDY
04:03SUB OUT ROBINSON,ALEXIS
03:50FOUL by BUNN,JANEA(P1T2)
MISS (FT) by COLAIVALU,GRACE03:50
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team03:50
MISS FT SHOT by COLAIVALU,GRACE03:50REBOUND (DEF) by JANK,ANNIKA
BLOCK by BRADY,ANNIE03:36MISS LAYUP by JANK,ANNIKA
03:34REBOUND (OFF) by KNIGHT,AUBREY
03:13TURNOVR by JANK,ANNIKA
STEAL by COLAIVALU,GRACE03:13
MISS JUMPER by TVRDY,HANNAH03:02REBOUND (DEF) by THOMAS,BRECCA
02:53TURNOVR by LEONARD,KENNEDY
STEAL by BRADY,ANNIE02:52
MISS (3PTR) by TRYGGEDSSON,SOFIE02:47
REBOUND (OFF) by TRYGGEDSSON,SOFIE02:47
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by BRADY,ANNIE02:3631-30H 1
ASSIST by TRYGGEDSSON,SOFIE02:36
02:16MISS (JUMPER) by THOMAS,BRECCA
02:16REBOUND (OFF) by BUNN,JANEA
REBOUND (DEF) by BRADY,ANNIE02:15MISS LAYUP by BUNN,JANEA
01:55FOUL by BUNN,JANEA(P1T3)
01:55SUB IN CORREAL,ZOE
01:55SUB IN ROBINSON,ALEXIS
01:55SUB OUT BUNN,JANEA
01:55SUB OUT KNIGHT,AUBREY
GOOD JUMPER by COLAIVALU,GRACE01:4833-30H 3
01:3733-32H 1GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by CORREAL,ZOE
01:37ASSIST by JANK,ANNIKA
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by BRADY,ANNIE01:2135-32H 3
REBOUND (DEF) by TRYGGEDSSON,SOFIE01:02MISS JUMPER by CORREAL,ZOE
TURNOVR by COLAIVALU,GRACE00:50
00:4435-34H 1GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by LEONARD,KENNEDY
00:34SUB IN KNIGHT,AUBREY
00:34SUB OUT THOMAS,BRECCA
MISS JUMPER by BRADY,ANNIE00:17REBOUND (DEF) by ROBINSON,ALEXIS
FOUL by COLAIVALU,GRACE(P1T2)00:09
00:0435-36V 1GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by JANK,ANNIKA
00:04ASSIST by ROBINSON,ALEXIS
00:00
Colorado 36, Colorado State 35
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
2nd Period - onlyT/OBench
8
6
2
7
0
5
0
3
4
13
Score tied - 0
Lead changes - 4
Colorado
Colorado State
Colorado vs. Colorado State
12/6/2017 7:00 p.m. at Fort Collins, Colo. (Moby Arena)
3rd Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: Colorado StateTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Colorado
09:36TURNOVR by ROBINSON,ALEXIS
09:25FOUL by BUNN,JANEA(P1T1)
GOOD FT SHOT by DEVOS,LORE09:2536-36T 2
MISS FT SHOT by DEVOS,LORE09:25REBOUND (DEF) by BUNN,JANEA
09:00MISS (3PTR) by JANK,ANNIKA
09:00REBOUND (OFF) by ROBINSON,ALEXIS
08:46MISS (LAYUP) by ROBINSON,ALEXIS
08:46REBOUND (OFF) by KNIGHT,AUBREY
08:42TURNOVR by KNIGHT,AUBREY
STEAL by COLAIVALU,GRACE08:41
GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by COLAIVALU,GRACE08:3138-36H 2
08:1438-38T 3GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by JANK,ANNIKA
08:14ASSIST by LEONARD,KENNEDY
MISS LAYUP by MIRKOVIC,VERONIKA08:05REBOUND (DEF) by JANK,ANNIKA
FOUL by TRYGGEDSSON,SOFIE(P2T1)07:53
07:53MISS (FT) by JANK,ANNIKA
07:53REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
07:53MISS (FT) by JANK,ANNIKA
07:53REBOUND (OFF) by BUNN,JANEA
07:5238-40V 2GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by BUNN,JANEA
TURNOVR by TVRDY,HANNAH07:39
07:38STEAL by LEONARD,KENNEDY
07:3438-42V 4GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by LEONARD,KENNEDY
MISS LAYUP by DEVOS,LORE07:22REBOUND (DEF) by BUNN,JANEA
07:11TURNOVR by LEONARD,KENNEDY
STEAL by TVRDY,HANNAH07:09
GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by DEVOS,LORE07:0640-42V 2
ASSIST by TRYGGEDSSON,SOFIE07:06
06:46SUB IN THOMAS,BRECCA
06:46SUB OUT KNIGHT,AUBREY
SUB IN BRADY,ANNIE06:46
SUB OUT DEVOS,LORE06:46
FOUL by MIRKOVIC,VERONIKA(P2T2)06:37
06:3740-43V 3GOOD FT SHOT by LEONARD,KENNEDY
REBOUND (DEF) by MIRKOVIC,VERONIKA06:37MISS FT SHOT by LEONARD,KENNEDY
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by BRADY,ANNIE06:1442-43V 1
ASSIST by COLAIVALU,GRACE06:14
06:0442-45V 3GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by JANK,ANNIKA
MISS LAYUP by BRADY,ANNIE05:36BLOCK by JANK,ANNIKA
05:35REBOUND (DEF) by JANK,ANNIKA
FOUL by TVRDY,HANNAH(P2T3)05:31
05:3142-46V 4GOOD FT SHOT by LEONARD,KENNEDY
05:3142-47V 5GOOD FT SHOT by LEONARD,KENNEDY
05:31SUB IN CORREAL,ZOE
05:31SUB OUT BUNN,JANEA
SUB IN KAISER,CALLIE05:31
SUB OUT MIRKOVIC,VERONIKA05:31
TURNOVR by KAISER,CALLIE05:21
05:21STEAL by ROBINSON,ALEXIS
05:1842-49V 7GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by LEONARD,KENNEDY
05:18ASSIST by JANK,ANNIKA
FOUL by COLAIVALU,GRACE(P2T4)04:59
TURNOVR by COLAIVALU,GRACE04:59
04:59TIMEOUT by Team
SUB IN AUSTGULEN,STINE04:59
SUB OUT TRYGGEDSSON,SOFIE04:59
FOUL by TVRDY,HANNAH(P3T5)04:53
04:5342-50V 8GOOD FT SHOT by LEONARD,KENNEDY
REBOUND (DEF) by KAISER,CALLIE04:53MISS FT SHOT by LEONARD,KENNEDY
SUB IN EDWARDS,JORDYN04:53
SUB OUT COLAIVALU,GRACE04:53
TURNOVR by KAISER,CALLIE04:42
04:31TURNOVR by ROBINSON,ALEXIS
MISS JUMPER by BRADY,ANNIE04:10REBOUND (DEF) by CORREAL,ZOE
REBOUND (DEF) by BRADY,ANNIE03:54MISS 3PTR by LEONARD,KENNEDY
03:48FOUL by THOMAS,BRECCA(P1T2)
MISS 3PTR by AUSTGULEN,STINE03:39REBOUND (DEF) by ROBINSON,ALEXIS
03:2142-52V 10GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by JANK,ANNIKA
03:21ASSIST by LEONARD,KENNEDY
MISS LAYUP by BRADY,ANNIE03:03BLOCK by CORREAL,ZOE
03:01REBOUND (DEF) by THOMAS,BRECCA


Colorado vs. Colorado State
12/6/2017 7:00 p.m. at Fort Collins, Colo. (Moby Arena)
3rd Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
HOME TEAM: Colorado StateTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Colorado
FOUL by BRADY,ANNIE(P1T6)03:01
03:0142-53V 11GOOD FT SHOT by CORREAL,ZOE
03:0142-54V 12GOOD FT SHOT by CORREAL,ZOE
SUB IN DEVOS,LORE03:01
SUB IN TRYGGEDSSON,SOFIE03:01
SUB OUT KAISER,CALLIE03:01
SUB OUT BRADY,ANNIE03:01
MISS (JUMPER) by DEVOS,LORE02:45
REBOUND (OFF) by TVRDY,HANNAH02:45
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by TRYGGEDSSON,SOFIE02:3745-54V 9
ASSIST by EDWARDS,JORDYN02:37
02:26MISS (3PTR) by ROBINSON,ALEXIS
02:26REBOUND (OFF) by CORREAL,ZOE
02:2445-56V 11GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by CORREAL,ZOE
MISS JUMPER by DEVOS,LORE02:10REBOUND (DEF) by ROBINSON,ALEXIS
FOUL by AUSTGULEN,STINE(P1T7)02:00
02:0045-57V 12GOOD FT SHOT by JANK,ANNIKA
02:0045-58V 13GOOD FT SHOT by JANK,ANNIKA
02:00SUB IN KNIGHT,AUBREY
02:00SUB IN HOLLINGSHED,MYA
02:00SUB OUT THOMAS,BRECCA
02:00SUB OUT JANK,ANNIKA
01:37FOUL by HOLLINGSHED,MYA(P1T3)
MISS 3PTR by TRYGGEDSSON,SOFIE01:26REBOUND (DEF) by Team
01:10TURNOVR by KNIGHT,AUBREY
STEAL by AUSTGULEN,STINE01:09
00:54FOUL by ROBINSON,ALEXIS(P2T4)
00:37FOUL by ROBINSON,ALEXIS(P2T5)
GOOD FT SHOT by DEVOS,LORE00:3746-58V 12
GOOD FT SHOT by DEVOS,LORE00:3747-58V 11
SUB IN MIRKOVIC,VERONIKA00:37
SUB OUT DEVOS,LORE00:37
FOUL by EDWARDS,JORDYN(P1T8)00:12
00:1247-59V 12GOOD FT SHOT by HOLLINGSHED,MYA
00:12MISS (FT) by HOLLINGSHED,MYA
00:12REBOUND (OFF) by CORREAL,ZOE
FOUL by EDWARDS,JORDYN(P2T9)00:11
00:1147-60V 13GOOD FT SHOT by CORREAL,ZOE
00:1147-61V 14GOOD FT SHOT by CORREAL,ZOE
00:11FOUL by HOLLINGSHED,MYA(P1T6)
GOOD FT SHOT by TRYGGEDSSON,SOFIE00:1148-61V 13
MISS FT SHOT by TRYGGEDSSON,SOFIE00:11REBOUND (DEF) by HOLLINGSHED,MYA
SUB IN KAISER,CALLIE00:11
SUB OUT TVRDY,HANNAH00:11
REBOUND (DEF) by AUSTGULEN,STINE00:01MISS 3PTR by LEONARD,KENNEDY
00:00
Colorado 70, Colorado State 67
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
3rd Period - onlyT/OBench
14
6
5
7
6
3
4
2
7
2
Score tied - 2
Lead changes - 2
Colorado
Colorado State
Colorado vs. Colorado State
12/6/2017 7:00 p.m. at Fort Collins, Colo. (Moby Arena)
4th Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: Colorado StateTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Colorado
10:00SUB IN CORREAL,ZOE
10:00SUB IN HOLLINGSHED,MYA
10:00SUB OUT BUNN,JANEA
10:00SUB OUT JANK,ANNIKA
SUB IN AUSTGULEN,STINE10:00
SUB OUT DEVOS,LORE10:00
MISS (LAYUP) by COLAIVALU,GRACE09:46
REBOUND (OFF) by COLAIVALU,GRACE09:46
TURNOVR by COLAIVALU,GRACE09:42
09:42SUB IN JANK,ANNIKA
09:42SUB OUT HOLLINGSHED,MYA
09:18TURNOVR by CORREAL,ZOE
09:00FOUL by KNIGHT,AUBREY(P1T1)
GOOD FT SHOT by COLAIVALU,GRACE09:0049-61V 12
MISS FT SHOT by COLAIVALU,GRACE09:00REBOUND (DEF) by JANK,ANNIKA
09:00SUB IN THOMAS,BRECCA
09:00SUB OUT KNIGHT,AUBREY
08:4449-64V 15GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by JANK,ANNIKA
08:44ASSIST by ROBINSON,ALEXIS
MISS 3PTR by AUSTGULEN,STINE08:26REBOUND (DEF) by ROBINSON,ALEXIS
08:13TURNOVR by CORREAL,ZOE
08:13SUB IN BUNN,JANEA
08:13SUB OUT CORREAL,ZOE
TURNOVR by COLAIVALU,GRACE07:57
07:57STEAL by ROBINSON,ALEXIS
REBOUND (DEF) by COLAIVALU,GRACE07:33MISS JUMPER by ROBINSON,ALEXIS
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by AUSTGULEN,STINE07:2452-64V 12
ASSIST by COLAIVALU,GRACE07:24
TIMEOUT by Team07:22
07:22TIMEOUT by Team
07:22SUB IN DIOP,MATHILDE
07:22SUB OUT ROBINSON,ALEXIS
SUB IN DAVIS,LIAH07:22
SUB OUT MIRKOVIC,VERONIKA07:22
06:57MISS (3PTR) by THOMAS,BRECCA
06:57REBOUND (OFF) by JANK,ANNIKA
REBOUND (DEF) by DAVIS,LIAH06:35MISS LAYUP by BUNN,JANEA
06:21FOUL by DIOP,MATHILDE(P3T2)
06:03FOUL by JANK,ANNIKA(P1T3)
GOOD FT SHOT by TRYGGEDSSON,SOFIE06:0353-64V 11
GOOD FT SHOT by TRYGGEDSSON,SOFIE06:0354-64V 10
GOOD FT SHOT by TRYGGEDSSON,SOFIE06:0355-64V 9
05:51SUB IN ROBINSON,ALEXIS
05:51SUB IN CORREAL,ZOE
05:51SUB OUT BUNN,JANEA
05:51SUB OUT DIOP,MATHILDE
REBOUND (DEF) by TRYGGEDSSON,SOFIE05:38MISS JUMPER by ROBINSON,ALEXIS
MISS 3PTR by TRYGGEDSSON,SOFIE05:26REBOUND (DEF) by Team
REBOUND (DEF) by TRYGGEDSSON,SOFIE05:03MISS 3PTR by THOMAS,BRECCA
MISS JUMPER by TVRDY,HANNAH04:53REBOUND (DEF) by LEONARD,KENNEDY
REBOUND (DEF) by COLAIVALU,GRACE04:40MISS 3PTR by LEONARD,KENNEDY
TURNOVR by COLAIVALU,GRACE04:29
04:29TIMEOUT by Team
REBOUND (DEF) by DAVIS,LIAH04:04MISS LAYUP by ROBINSON,ALEXIS
MISS JUMPER by DAVIS,LIAH03:48REBOUND (DEF) by CORREAL,ZOE
03:26MISS (3PTR) by LEONARD,KENNEDY
03:26REBOUND (OFF) by CORREAL,ZOE
FOUL by AUSTGULEN,STINE(P2T1)03:21
03:13MISS (JUMPER) by THOMAS,BRECCA
03:13REBOUND (OFF) by CORREAL,ZOE
FOUL by COLAIVALU,GRACE(P3T2)03:00
03:0055-65V 10GOOD FT SHOT by CORREAL,ZOE
03:0055-66V 11GOOD FT SHOT by CORREAL,ZOE
GOOD JUMPER by COLAIVALU,GRACE02:3857-66V 9
02:03TURNOVR by Team
SUB IN LINDEN,NATHALIE02:03
SUB OUT TRYGGEDSSON,SOFIE02:03
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by TVRDY,HANNAH01:4460-66V 6
ASSIST by LINDEN,NATHALIE01:44
01:20TURNOVR by JANK,ANNIKA
STEAL by COLAIVALU,GRACE01:20



Colorado vs. Colorado State
12/6/2017 7:00 p.m. at Fort Collins, Colo. (Moby Arena)
4th Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
HOME TEAM: Colorado StateTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Colorado
MISS LAYUP by COLAIVALU,GRACE01:02BLOCK by ROBINSON,ALEXIS
REBOUND (OFF) by COLAIVALU,GRACE01:00
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by DAVIS,LIAH00:5762-66V 4
ASSIST by COLAIVALU,GRACE00:57
TIMEOUT by Team00:57
00:34TURNOVR by JANK,ANNIKA
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by COLAIVALU,GRACE00:2264-66V 2
TIMEOUT by Team00:21
00:21TIMEOUT by Team
SUB IN EDWARDS,JORDYN00:21
SUB IN MIRKOVIC,VERONIKA00:21
SUB IN KAISER,CALLIE00:21
SUB OUT LINDEN,NATHALIE00:21
SUB OUT DAVIS,LIAH00:21
SUB OUT AUSTGULEN,STINE00:21
FOUL by TVRDY,HANNAH(P4T3)00:18
00:18SUB IN KNIGHT,AUBREY
00:18SUB OUT JANK,ANNIKA
FOUL by TVRDY,HANNAH(P5T4)00:16
SUB IN AUSTGULEN,STINE00:16
SUB OUT TVRDY,HANNAH00:16
FOUL by COLAIVALU,GRACE(P4T5)00:14
00:1464-67V 3GOOD FT SHOT by THOMAS,BRECCA
00:1464-68V 4GOOD FT SHOT by THOMAS,BRECCA
TIMEOUT by Team00:14
00:14SUB IN JANK,ANNIKA
00:14SUB OUT CORREAL,ZOE
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by KAISER,CALLIE00:0967-68V 1
ASSIST by COLAIVALU,GRACE00:09
00:08TIMEOUT by Team
FOUL by EDWARDS,JORDYN(P3T6)00:07
00:0767-69V 2GOOD FT SHOT by LEONARD,KENNEDY
00:0767-70V 3GOOD FT SHOT by LEONARD,KENNEDY
SUB IN TRYGGEDSSON,SOFIE00:07
SUB OUT MIRKOVIC,VERONIKA00:07
MISS 3PTR by COLAIVALU,GRACE00:02REBOUND (DEF) by LEONARD,KENNEDY
00:00
Colorado 70, Colorado State 67
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
4th Period - onlyT/OBench
0
4
0
8
2
2
0
0
4
8
Score tied - 0
Lead changes - 0
Colorado
Colorado State