San Jose State vs UCLA (11/10/2017 at Los Angeles, Calif. (Pauley Pavilion))
Box Score
Play-by-Play
Box Score
Official Box Score -- Game Totals -- Final Statistics
San Jose State vs. UCLA
11/10/2017 7:05 p.m. at Los Angeles, Calif. (Pauley Pavilion)
San Jose State 69 (0-1)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
23Hallie GennettF3-53-50-002239100114
35Cydni LewisF1-30-00-005552101217
01Myzhanique LaddG4-121-22-2325011320022
03Taylor TurneyG2-101-24-400029220019
04Fieme'a HafokaG3-80-10-030326210116
00Heleyna Hill0-30-20-00220002007
02Andrea Kohlhaas1-61-50-021333020118
05Analyss Benally3-83-80-000009010016
22Danae Marquez0-30-20-002210570319
24Alexis Harris0-10-01-210131000110
30Megan Anderson3-82-63-4101011010011
32Mikaylah Wilson2-60-21-103345020012
33Courtesy Clark1-30-00-02021200008
42Chinwe Ezeonu0-00-01-400021020211
TEAM358
Totals23-7611-3512-1715223726691422111200
FG %1st Half: 13-4131.7%2nd Half: 10-3528.6%Game: 23-7630.3%Deadball
Rebounds
1
3FG %1st Half: 6-2030.0%2nd Half: 5-1533.3%Game: 11-3531.4%
FT %1st Half: 6-6100.0%2nd Half: 6-1154.5%Game: 12-1770.6%
UCLA 129 (1-0)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
25Monique BillingsF7-110-05-64711419325116
03Jordin CanadaG10-124-42-206632610001127
05Lindsey CorsaroG1-60-25-504427020020
22Kennedy BurkeG5-80-23-44913113251130
23Kelli HayesG1-61-43-422416400223
00Chantel Horvat5-71-21-2134312100014
01Kayla Owens3-51-30-000027321013
10Ally Rosenblum1-60-10-012312000014
11Lajahna Drummer2-41-17-12235112110113
21Michaela Onyenwere9-150-01-27310019112118
33Lauryn Miller3-30-00-110136220012
TEAM134
Totals47-838-1927-38234265211292715917200
FG %1st Half: 25-4161.0%2nd Half: 22-4252.4%Game: 47-8356.6%Deadball
Rebounds
2
3FG %1st Half: 3-837.5%2nd Half: 5-1145.5%Game: 8-1942.1%
FT %1st Half: 16-2369.6%2nd Half: 11-1573.3%Game: 27-3871.1%
Officials: Clark Stevens, Richard Waters, Kimberly Waters
Technical Fouls: San Jose State-Mikaylah Wilson. UCLA-None.
Los Angeles, Calif. (Pauley Pavilion) Attendance: 1437
PointsIn
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Score by Period1st2nd3rd4thTotal
San Jose State2612151669SJSU161211232
UCLA7030221658
UCLA38313525129
Score Tied - 0 times
Last FG - SJSU 4th-00:30,UCLA 4th-00:56.
Largest lead - SJSU None, UCLA by 64 4th-04:50Lead Changed - 0 times
SJSU led for 00:00. UCLA led for 39:17. Game was tied for 00:43.
Play-by-Play
San Jose State vs. UCLA
11/10/2017 7:05 p.m. at Los Angeles, Calif. (Pauley Pavilion)
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: UCLATimeScoreMarginVISITORS: San Jose State
MISS JUMPER by BURKE,KENNEDY09:54REBOUND (DEF) by LEWIS,CYDNI
09:36TURNOVR by TURNEY,TAYLOR
09:25FOUL by LEWIS,CYDNI(P1T1)
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by BILLINGS,MONIQUE09:172-0H 2
ASSIST by CANADA,JORDIN09:17
REBOUND (DEF) by BILLINGS,MONIQUE09:10MISS JUMPER by HAFOKA,FIEME'A
MISS (3PTR) by CORSARO,LINDSEY09:03
REBOUND (OFF) by HAYES,KELLI09:03
GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by BILLINGS,MONIQUE08:574-0H 4
ASSIST by HAYES,KELLI08:57
08:414-3H 1GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by GENNETT,HALLIE
08:41ASSIST by LADD,MYZHANIQUE
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by CANADA,JORDIN08:136-3H 3
BLOCK by BURKE,KENNEDY08:04MISS LAYUP by TURNEY,TAYLOR
08:04REBOUND (OFF) by Team
08:04SUB IN WILSON,MIKAYLAH
08:04SUB OUT GENNETT,HALLIE
BLOCK by BILLINGS,MONIQUE08:01MISS LAYUP by LEWIS,CYDNI
REBOUND (DEF) by CANADA,JORDIN07:58
GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by CANADA,JORDIN07:568-3H 5
07:40MISS (3PTR) by WILSON,MIKAYLAH
07:40REBOUND (OFF) by LADD,MYZHANIQUE
BLOCK by BILLINGS,MONIQUE07:36MISS LAYUP by LADD,MYZHANIQUE
REBOUND (DEF) by CORSARO,LINDSEY07:34
07:32SUB IN MARQUEZ,DANAE
07:32SUB IN HARRIS,ALEXIS
07:32SUB OUT TURNEY,TAYLOR
07:32SUB OUT LEWIS,CYDNI
SUB IN DRUMMER,LAJAHNA07:32
SUB IN ROSENBLUM,ALLY07:32
SUB IN HORVAT,CHANTEL07:32
SUB OUT BURKE,KENNEDY07:32
SUB OUT HAYES,KELLI07:32
SUB OUT BILLINGS,MONIQUE07:32
TURNOVR by CORSARO,LINDSEY07:23
07:07MISS (JUMPER) by WILSON,MIKAYLAH
07:07REBOUND (OFF) by LADD,MYZHANIQUE
07:028-5H 3GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by LADD,MYZHANIQUE
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by DRUMMER,LAJAHNA06:4911-5H 6
ASSIST by CANADA,JORDIN06:49
06:3811-7H 4GOOD JUMPER by WILSON,MIKAYLAH
06:29FOUL by HARRIS,ALEXIS(P1T2)
GOOD FT SHOT by CORSARO,LINDSEY06:2912-7H 5
GOOD FT SHOT by CORSARO,LINDSEY06:2913-7H 6
06:29SUB IN BENALLY,ANALYSS
06:29SUB OUT HAFOKA,FIEME'A
SUB IN BURKE,KENNEDY06:29
SUB OUT CORSARO,LINDSEY06:29
FOUL by HORVAT,CHANTEL(P1T1)06:18
06:1613-9H 4GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by LADD,MYZHANIQUE
06:16ASSIST by MARQUEZ,DANAE
GOOD (Paint) TIPIN by ROSENBLUM,ALLY06:0315-9H 6
ASSIST by HORVAT,CHANTEL06:03
REBOUND (DEF) by DRUMMER,LAJAHNA05:48MISS JUMPER by LADD,MYZHANIQUE
TURNOVR by DRUMMER,LAJAHNA05:45
05:44STEAL by MARQUEZ,DANAE
05:41TURNOVR by MARQUEZ,DANAE
STEAL by CANADA,JORDIN05:40
GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by BURKE,KENNEDY05:3817-9H 8
ASSIST by CANADA,JORDIN05:38
05:3317-11H 6GOOD JUMPER by LADD,MYZHANIQUE
05:33ASSIST by MARQUEZ,DANAE
GOOD JUMPER by HORVAT,CHANTEL05:2219-11H 8
05:1019-14H 5GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by LADD,MYZHANIQUE
05:10ASSIST by MARQUEZ,DANAE
04:46FOUL by WILSON,MIKAYLAH(P1T3)
TIMEOUT by Team04:46
MISS (FT) by DRUMMER,LAJAHNA04:46
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team04:46
MISS (FT) by DRUMMER,LAJAHNA04:46
REBOUND (OFF) by DRUMMER,LAJAHNA04:46


San Jose State vs. UCLA
11/10/2017 7:05 p.m. at Los Angeles, Calif. (Pauley Pavilion)
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
HOME TEAM: UCLATimeScoreMarginVISITORS: San Jose State
04:46SUB IN EZEONU,CHINWE
04:46SUB IN TURNEY,TAYLOR
04:46SUB IN KOHLHAAS,ANDREA
04:46SUB IN HILL,HELEYNA
04:46SUB OUT LADD,MYZHANIQUE
04:46SUB OUT MARQUEZ,DANAE
04:46SUB OUT WILSON,MIKAYLAH
04:46SUB OUT HARRIS,ALEXIS
SUB IN MILLER,LAURYN04:46
SUB OUT ROSENBLUM,ALLY04:46
04:43FOUL by EZEONU,CHINWE(P1T4)
GOOD FT SHOT by DRUMMER,LAJAHNA04:4320-14H 6
MISS FT SHOT by DRUMMER,LAJAHNA04:43REBOUND (DEF) by KOHLHAAS,ANDREA
04:40TURNOVR by KOHLHAAS,ANDREA
SUB IN BILLINGS,MONIQUE04:40
SUB OUT DRUMMER,LAJAHNA04:40
MISS (3PTR) by BURKE,KENNEDY04:37
REBOUND (OFF) by BILLINGS,MONIQUE04:37
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by BILLINGS,MONIQUE04:3322-14H 8
04:1222-16H 6GOOD JUMPER by TURNEY,TAYLOR
GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by BURKE,KENNEDY04:0724-16H 8
ASSIST by CANADA,JORDIN04:07
03:58TURNOVR by EZEONU,CHINWE
STEAL by CANADA,JORDIN03:56
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by HORVAT,CHANTEL03:5426-16H 10
ASSIST by CANADA,JORDIN03:54
03:51TIMEOUT by Team
03:51SUB IN LEWIS,CYDNI
03:51SUB IN LADD,MYZHANIQUE
03:51SUB OUT EZEONU,CHINWE
03:51SUB OUT HILL,HELEYNA
REBOUND (DEF) by CANADA,JORDIN03:43MISS 3PTR by BENALLY,ANALYSS
GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by CANADA,JORDIN03:3628-16H 12
03:2128-19H 9GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by TURNEY,TAYLOR
03:21ASSIST by LADD,MYZHANIQUE
03:05SUB IN WILSON,MIKAYLAH
03:05SUB IN ANDERSON,MEGAN
03:05SUB OUT BENALLY,ANALYSS
03:05SUB OUT KOHLHAAS,ANDREA
SUB IN CORSARO,LINDSEY03:05
SUB IN HAYES,KELLI03:05
SUB IN ONYENWERE,MICHAELA03:05
SUB OUT CANADA,JORDIN03:05
SUB OUT MILLER,LAURYN03:05
SUB OUT HORVAT,CHANTEL03:05
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by HAYES,KELLI03:0231-19H 12
ASSIST by BILLINGS,MONIQUE03:02
REBOUND (DEF) by BILLINGS,MONIQUE02:51MISS 3PTR by WILSON,MIKAYLAH
GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by ONYENWERE,MICHAELA02:3833-19H 14
ASSIST by BURKE,KENNEDY02:38
REBOUND (DEF) by HAYES,KELLI02:23MISS LAYUP by ANDERSON,MEGAN
GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by ONYENWERE,MICHAELA02:1735-19H 16
ASSIST by HAYES,KELLI02:17
BLOCK by BILLINGS,MONIQUE01:59MISS LAYUP by LADD,MYZHANIQUE
REBOUND (DEF) by BILLINGS,MONIQUE01:57
MISS LAYUP by ONYENWERE,MICHAELA01:50REBOUND (DEF) by LEWIS,CYDNI
FOUL by CORSARO,LINDSEY(P1T2)01:42
01:4235-20H 15GOOD FT SHOT by LADD,MYZHANIQUE
01:4235-21H 14GOOD FT SHOT by LADD,MYZHANIQUE
01:42SUB IN MARQUEZ,DANAE
01:42SUB IN HAFOKA,FIEME'A
01:42SUB OUT TURNEY,TAYLOR
01:42SUB OUT ANDERSON,MEGAN
MISS (3PTR) by HAYES,KELLI01:37
REBOUND (OFF) by ONYENWERE,MICHAELA01:37
MISS LAYUP by ONYENWERE,MICHAELA01:33REBOUND (DEF) by LADD,MYZHANIQUE
FOUL by BILLINGS,MONIQUE(P1T3)01:31
01:22TURNOVR by WILSON,MIKAYLAH
STEAL by ONYENWERE,MICHAELA01:21
TURNOVR by ONYENWERE,MICHAELA01:19
01:18STEAL by LEWIS,CYDNI




San Jose State vs. UCLA
11/10/2017 7:05 p.m. at Los Angeles, Calif. (Pauley Pavilion)
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 3)
HOME TEAM: UCLATimeScoreMarginVISITORS: San Jose State
01:1635-23H 12GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by HAFOKA,FIEME'A
01:16ASSIST by LEWIS,CYDNI
01:08FOUL by LEWIS,CYDNI(P1T5)
GOOD FT SHOT by BILLINGS,MONIQUE01:0836-23H 13
MISS FT SHOT by BILLINGS,MONIQUE01:08REBOUND (DEF) by LEWIS,CYDNI
01:08SUB IN GENNETT,HALLIE
01:08SUB OUT WILSON,MIKAYLAH
01:00MISS (LAYUP) by LADD,MYZHANIQUE
01:00REBOUND (OFF) by HAFOKA,FIEME'A
00:55MISS (3PTR) by MARQUEZ,DANAE
00:55REBOUND (OFF) by HAFOKA,FIEME'A
00:5036-26H 10GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by GENNETT,HALLIE
00:50ASSIST by HAFOKA,FIEME'A
TIMEOUT by Team00:48
00:48SUB IN HARRIS,ALEXIS
00:48SUB OUT LEWIS,CYDNI
MISS (JUMPER) by CORSARO,LINDSEY00:30
REBOUND (OFF) by BILLINGS,MONIQUE00:30
FOUL by BILLINGS,MONIQUE(P2T4)00:27
TURNOVR by BILLINGS,MONIQUE00:27
REBOUND (DEF) by BURKE,KENNEDY00:20MISS 3PTR by LADD,MYZHANIQUE
00:11FOUL by HARRIS,ALEXIS(P1T6)
GOOD FT SHOT by BILLINGS,MONIQUE00:1137-26H 11
GOOD FT SHOT by BILLINGS,MONIQUE00:1138-26H 12
00:11SUB IN EZEONU,CHINWE
00:11SUB OUT HARRIS,ALEXIS
SUB IN DRUMMER,LAJAHNA00:11
SUB OUT BILLINGS,MONIQUE00:11
REBOUND (DEF) by BURKE,KENNEDY00:03MISS 3PTR by HAFOKA,FIEME'A
00:00
San Jose State 38, UCLA 69
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
1st Period - onlyT/OBench
6
24
4
8
5
5
0
10
2
14
Score tied - 0
Lead changes - 0
San Jose State
UCLA
San Jose State vs. UCLA
11/10/2017 7:05 p.m. at Los Angeles, Calif. (Pauley Pavilion)
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: UCLATimeScoreMarginVISITORS: San Jose State
09:58TURNOVR by MARQUEZ,DANAE
STEAL by BURKE,KENNEDY09:57
MISS (JUMPER) by DRUMMER,LAJAHNA09:35
REBOUND (OFF) by BURKE,KENNEDY09:35
09:35FOUL by GENNETT,HALLIE(P1T1)
09:31FOUL by WILSON,MIKAYLAH(P1T2)
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by BURKE,KENNEDY09:3140-26H 14
ASSIST by HAYES,KELLI09:31
09:31SUB IN WILSON,MIKAYLAH
09:31SUB IN MARQUEZ,DANAE
09:31SUB IN CLARK,COURTESY
09:31SUB IN EZEONU,CHINWE
09:31SUB OUT LADD,MYZHANIQUE
09:31SUB OUT TURNEY,TAYLOR
09:31SUB OUT GENNETT,HALLIE
09:31SUB OUT LEWIS,CYDNI
SUB IN ONYENWERE,MICHAELA09:31
SUB IN DRUMMER,LAJAHNA09:31
SUB OUT CORSARO,LINDSEY09:31
SUB OUT BILLINGS,MONIQUE09:31
FOUL by DRUMMER,LAJAHNA(P1T1)09:25
09:18TURNOVR by EZEONU,CHINWE
09:18SUB IN KOHLHAAS,ANDREA
09:18SUB IN TURNEY,TAYLOR
09:18SUB OUT WILSON,MIKAYLAH
09:18SUB OUT MARQUEZ,DANAE
MISS (JUMPER) by ONYENWERE,MICHAELA08:58
REBOUND (OFF) by DRUMMER,LAJAHNA08:58
08:55FOUL by EZEONU,CHINWE(P1T3)
GOOD FT SHOT by DRUMMER,LAJAHNA08:5541-26H 15
GOOD FT SHOT by DRUMMER,LAJAHNA08:5542-26H 16
08:55SUB IN GENNETT,HALLIE
08:55SUB OUT EZEONU,CHINWE
SUB IN ROSENBLUM,ALLY08:55
SUB OUT ONYENWERE,MICHAELA08:55
08:45MISS (LAYUP) by HAFOKA,FIEME'A
08:45REBOUND (OFF) by HAFOKA,FIEME'A
08:4042-28H 14GOOD (Paint) TIPIN by HAFOKA,FIEME'A
MISS 3PTR by HAYES,KELLI08:34REBOUND (DEF) by GENNETT,HALLIE
08:2442-31H 11GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by GENNETT,HALLIE
08:24ASSIST by TURNEY,TAYLOR
TURNOVR by BURKE,KENNEDY08:16
08:15STEAL by GENNETT,HALLIE
08:10MISS (3PTR) by KOHLHAAS,ANDREA
08:10REBOUND (OFF) by KOHLHAAS,ANDREA
08:00TURNOVR by TURNEY,TAYLOR
STEAL by CANADA,JORDIN07:58
GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by CANADA,JORDIN07:5644-31H 13
07:53TIMEOUT by Team
07:53SUB IN LADD,MYZHANIQUE
07:53SUB OUT CLARK,COURTESY
SUB IN HORVAT,CHANTEL07:53
SUB IN CORSARO,LINDSEY07:53
SUB IN MILLER,LAURYN07:53
SUB OUT ROSENBLUM,ALLY07:53
SUB OUT BURKE,KENNEDY07:53
SUB OUT DRUMMER,LAJAHNA07:53
07:35SUB IN BENALLY,ANALYSS
07:35SUB IN HARRIS,ALEXIS
07:35SUB OUT KOHLHAAS,ANDREA
07:35SUB OUT HAFOKA,FIEME'A
REBOUND (DEF) by HAYES,KELLI07:31MISS 3PTR by TURNEY,TAYLOR
07:31FOUL by GENNETT,HALLIE(P1T4)
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by CANADA,JORDIN07:0747-31H 16
ASSIST by MILLER,LAURYN07:07
FOUL by MILLER,LAURYN(P1T2)06:52
06:5247-32H 15GOOD FT SHOT by TURNEY,TAYLOR
06:5247-33H 14GOOD FT SHOT by TURNEY,TAYLOR
MISS (JUMPER) by CORSARO,LINDSEY06:34
REBOUND (OFF) by HORVAT,CHANTEL06:34
MISS JUMPER by HORVAT,CHANTEL06:30REBOUND (DEF) by GENNETT,HALLIE


San Jose State vs. UCLA
11/10/2017 7:05 p.m. at Los Angeles, Calif. (Pauley Pavilion)
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
HOME TEAM: UCLATimeScoreMarginVISITORS: San Jose State
06:14MISS (3PTR) by BENALLY,ANALYSS
06:14REBOUND (OFF) by LADD,MYZHANIQUE
FOUL by CORSARO,LINDSEY(P2T3)06:11
SUB IN BURKE,KENNEDY06:11
SUB OUT CORSARO,LINDSEY06:11
REBOUND (DEF) by BURKE,KENNEDY06:00MISS JUMPER by TURNEY,TAYLOR
05:52FOUL by TURNEY,TAYLOR(P1T5)
GOOD FT SHOT by BURKE,KENNEDY05:5248-33H 15
MISS FT SHOT by BURKE,KENNEDY05:52REBOUND (DEF) by WILSON,MIKAYLAH
05:52SUB IN MARQUEZ,DANAE
05:52SUB IN HAFOKA,FIEME'A
05:52SUB IN LEWIS,CYDNI
05:52SUB IN WILSON,MIKAYLAH
05:52SUB OUT TURNEY,TAYLOR
05:52SUB OUT HARRIS,ALEXIS
05:52SUB OUT LADD,MYZHANIQUE
05:52SUB OUT GENNETT,HALLIE
SUB IN OWENS,KAYLA05:52
SUB OUT HORVAT,CHANTEL05:52
05:47TURNOVR by WILSON,MIKAYLAH
STEAL by CANADA,JORDIN05:45
MISS LAYUP by CANADA,JORDIN05:44REBOUND (DEF) by Team
05:43TURNOVR by MARQUEZ,DANAE
STEAL by HAYES,KELLI05:43
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by MILLER,LAURYN05:4150-33H 17
ASSIST by OWENS,KAYLA05:41
05:38FOUL by MARQUEZ,DANAE(P1T6)
MISS FT SHOT by MILLER,LAURYN05:27REBOUND (DEF) by Team
05:27SUB IN ANDERSON,MEGAN
05:27SUB OUT BENALLY,ANALYSS
05:13TURNOVR by MARQUEZ,DANAE
STEAL by CANADA,JORDIN05:12
TURNOVR by OWENS,KAYLA05:03
05:01STEAL by LEWIS,CYDNI
04:5450-36H 14GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by ANDERSON,MEGAN
04:54ASSIST by HAFOKA,FIEME'A
TURNOVR by MILLER,LAURYN04:32
04:30STEAL by MARQUEZ,DANAE
REBOUND (DEF) by CANADA,JORDIN04:24MISS LAYUP by LEWIS,CYDNI
04:19FOUL by WILSON,MIKAYLAH(P1T7)
04:19TECH FOUL by WILSON,MIKAYLAH(P1T8)
GOOD FT SHOT by CANADA,JORDIN04:1951-36H 15
GOOD FT SHOT by CANADA,JORDIN04:1952-36H 16
04:19FOUL by WILSON,MIKAYLAH(P1T9)
GOOD FT SHOT by HAYES,KELLI04:1953-36H 17
GOOD FT SHOT by HAYES,KELLI04:1954-36H 18
04:19SUB IN LADD,MYZHANIQUE
04:19SUB IN KOHLHAAS,ANDREA
04:19SUB OUT MARQUEZ,DANAE
04:19SUB OUT WILSON,MIKAYLAH
SUB IN ROSENBLUM,ALLY04:19
SUB IN ONYENWERE,MICHAELA04:19
SUB OUT HAYES,KELLI04:19
SUB OUT MILLER,LAURYN04:19
FOUL by OWENS,KAYLA(P1T4)04:16
04:07TURNOVR by HAFOKA,FIEME'A
STEAL by CANADA,JORDIN04:05
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by OWENS,KAYLA04:0356-36H 20
ASSIST by CANADA,JORDIN04:03
REBOUND (DEF) by ROSENBLUM,ALLY03:54MISS JUMPER by LADD,MYZHANIQUE
TURNOVR by BURKE,KENNEDY03:34
03:32STEAL by KOHLHAAS,ANDREA
03:31TURNOVR by LADD,MYZHANIQUE
STEAL by CANADA,JORDIN03:30
GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by OWENS,KAYLA03:2758-36H 22
ASSIST by CANADA,JORDIN03:27
REBOUND (DEF) by BURKE,KENNEDY03:11MISS JUMPER by KOHLHAAS,ANDREA
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by CANADA,JORDIN03:0360-36H 24
REBOUND (DEF) by Team02:54MISS 3PTR by ANDERSON,MEGAN
02:52SUB IN EZEONU,CHINWE
02:52SUB IN TURNEY,TAYLOR


San Jose State vs. UCLA
11/10/2017 7:05 p.m. at Los Angeles, Calif. (Pauley Pavilion)
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 3)
HOME TEAM: UCLATimeScoreMarginVISITORS: San Jose State
02:52SUB OUT HAFOKA,FIEME'A
02:52SUB OUT LEWIS,CYDNI
SUB IN CORSARO,LINDSEY02:52
SUB OUT OWENS,KAYLA02:52
TURNOVR by CORSARO,LINDSEY02:27
REBOUND (DEF) by BURKE,KENNEDY02:16MISS 3PTR by KOHLHAAS,ANDREA
MISS (JUMPER) by ONYENWERE,MICHAELA01:54
REBOUND (OFF) by BURKE,KENNEDY01:54
01:52FOUL by KOHLHAAS,ANDREA(P1T10)
GOOD FT SHOT by BURKE,KENNEDY01:5261-36H 25
GOOD FT SHOT by BURKE,KENNEDY01:5262-36H 26
01:52SUB IN HILL,HELEYNA
01:52SUB IN GENNETT,HALLIE
01:52SUB OUT LADD,MYZHANIQUE
01:52SUB OUT KOHLHAAS,ANDREA
SUB IN HORVAT,CHANTEL01:52
SUB OUT BURKE,KENNEDY01:52
REBOUND (DEF) by ONYENWERE,MICHAELA01:39MISS 3PTR by HILL,HELEYNA
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by CANADA,JORDIN01:3464-36H 28
REBOUND (DEF) by Team01:24MISS 3PTR by GENNETT,HALLIE
01:22SUB IN LEWIS,CYDNI
01:22SUB OUT EZEONU,CHINWE
MISS JUMPER by ROSENBLUM,ALLY01:12REBOUND (DEF) by HILL,HELEYNA
01:07TURNOVR by HILL,HELEYNA
STEAL by CANADA,JORDIN01:06
MISS (3PTR) by ROSENBLUM,ALLY01:01
REBOUND (OFF) by ONYENWERE,MICHAELA01:01
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by ONYENWERE,MICHAELA00:5866-36H 30
00:57FOUL by TURNEY,TAYLOR(P1T11)
MISS FT SHOT by ONYENWERE,MICHAELA00:57REBOUND (DEF) by LEWIS,CYDNI
FOUL by HORVAT,CHANTEL(P2T5)00:45
00:4566-37H 29GOOD FT SHOT by TURNEY,TAYLOR
00:4566-38H 28GOOD FT SHOT by TURNEY,TAYLOR
GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by ONYENWERE,MICHAELA00:2168-38H 30
00:21FOUL by GENNETT,HALLIE(P1T12)
GOOD FT SHOT by ONYENWERE,MICHAELA00:2169-38H 31
00:21SUB IN KOHLHAAS,ANDREA
00:21SUB IN CLARK,COURTESY
00:21SUB OUT ANDERSON,MEGAN
00:21SUB OUT GENNETT,HALLIE
SUB IN BURKE,KENNEDY00:21
SUB IN OWENS,KAYLA00:21
SUB OUT CANADA,JORDIN00:21
SUB OUT HORVAT,CHANTEL00:21
REBOUND (DEF) by BURKE,KENNEDY00:05MISS 3PTR by HILL,HELEYNA
00:00
San Jose State 38, UCLA 69
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
2nd Period - onlyT/OBench
2
18
3
14
2
8
0
4
3
13
Score tied - 0
Lead changes - 0
San Jose State
UCLA
San Jose State vs. UCLA
11/10/2017 7:05 p.m. at Los Angeles, Calif. (Pauley Pavilion)
3rd Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: UCLATimeScoreMarginVISITORS: San Jose State
10:00SUB IN KOHLHAAS,ANDREA
10:00SUB OUT GENNETT,HALLIE
GOOD JUMPER by BURKE,KENNEDY09:5471-38H 33
ASSIST by CANADA,JORDIN09:54
09:4171-40H 31GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by HAFOKA,FIEME'A
GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by CORSARO,LINDSEY09:2773-40H 33
09:27FOUL by LEWIS,CYDNI(P1T1)
GOOD FT SHOT by CORSARO,LINDSEY09:2774-40H 34
FOUL by CANADA,JORDIN(P1T1)09:21
REBOUND (DEF) by CORSARO,LINDSEY09:18MISS JUMPER by TURNEY,TAYLOR
09:11FOUL by HAFOKA,FIEME'A(P1T2)
GOOD FT SHOT by BILLINGS,MONIQUE09:1175-40H 35
GOOD FT SHOT by BILLINGS,MONIQUE09:1176-40H 36
REBOUND (DEF) by BILLINGS,MONIQUE08:50MISS JUMPER by TURNEY,TAYLOR
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by BURKE,KENNEDY08:4278-40H 38
REBOUND (DEF) by CORSARO,LINDSEY08:29MISS JUMPER by HAFOKA,FIEME'A
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by CANADA,JORDIN08:1981-40H 41
ASSIST by HAYES,KELLI08:19
08:1081-42H 39GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by LEWIS,CYDNI
08:10ASSIST by TURNEY,TAYLOR
MISS 3PTR by BURKE,KENNEDY08:03REBOUND (DEF) by Team
08:00SUB IN BENALLY,ANALYSS
08:00SUB IN MARQUEZ,DANAE
08:00SUB OUT TURNEY,TAYLOR
08:00SUB OUT HAFOKA,FIEME'A
07:49TURNOVR by KOHLHAAS,ANDREA
STEAL by BILLINGS,MONIQUE07:47
MISS (LAYUP) by HAYES,KELLI07:36
REBOUND (OFF) by Team07:36
07:34SUB IN GENNETT,HALLIE
07:34SUB IN HARRIS,ALEXIS
07:34SUB OUT KOHLHAAS,ANDREA
07:34SUB OUT LEWIS,CYDNI
MISS (JUMPER) by HAYES,KELLI07:33
REBOUND (OFF) by BILLINGS,MONIQUE07:33
MISS LAYUP by BILLINGS,MONIQUE07:29REBOUND (DEF) by LADD,MYZHANIQUE
07:24TURNOVR by BENALLY,ANALYSS
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by BILLINGS,MONIQUE07:1083-42H 41
06:5883-45H 38GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by BENALLY,ANALYSS
06:58