Dartmouth vs Colorado (12/11/2017 at Boulder, Colo. (Coors Events Center))
Box Score
Play-by-Play
Box Score
Official Box Score -- Game Totals -- Final Statistics
Dartmouth vs. Colorado
12/11/2017 7:02 p.m. at Boulder, Colo. (Coors Events Center)
Dartmouth 81 (7-2)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
25Isalys QuinonesF4-60-04-5044412220120
52Paula LenartF1-40-02-213444010114
01Cy LippoldG9-181-85-6134324700338
14Kate LetkewiczG5-124-62-2055116111038
32Emily SlagleG2-60-30-004414010037
02Anni McKenna0-00-00-00001001002
03Olivia Smith4-90-10-022438130020
15Anna Luce2-60-02-230316000111
21Kealy Brown1-21-10-01120310005
31Emily Dryden1-20-02-215604020011
33Andi Norman0-20-20-00001002004
TEAM3361
Totals29-676-2117-191230421981121416200
FG %1st Half: 13-3240.6%2nd Half: 16-3545.7%Game: 29-6743.3%Deadball
Rebounds
1
3FG %1st Half: 4-1233.3%2nd Half: 2-922.2%Game: 6-2128.6%
FT %1st Half: 4-4100.0%2nd Half: 13-1586.7%Game: 17-1989.5%
Colorado 75 (7-2)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
01Janea BunnF7-150-01-6426415022127
25Annika JankF8-152-38-8347426111137
02Alexis RobinsonG4-120-33-4066211210334
14Kennedy LeonardG3-140-59-10257215840039
24Aubrey KnightG3-50-00-033636120120
13Brecca Thomas1-20-10-000002000216
21Mya Hollingshed0-10-00-01231010109
23Mathilde Diop0-30-20-012310220016
50Jaimie Curtis0-00-00-00220001002
TEAM112
Totals26-672-1421-281527421775151348200
FG %1st Half: 15-3938.5%2nd Half: 11-2839.3%Game: 26-6738.8%Deadball
Rebounds
3
3FG %1st Half: 1-128.3%2nd Half: 1-250.0%Game: 2-1414.3%
FT %1st Half: 9-1090.0%2nd Half: 12-1866.7%Game: 21-2875.0%
Officials: Brenda Pantoja (R), Clarke Stevens, Paul Patterson
Technical Fouls: Dartmouth-None. Colorado-None.
Boulder, Colo. (Coors Events Center) Attendance: 1651
PointsIn
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Score by Period1st2nd3rd4thTotal
DART301461221
Dartmouth1915182981
COLO401111102
Colorado2020191675
Last FG - DART 4th-01:06,COLO 4th-00:12.Score Tied - 4 times
Largest lead - DART by 6 4th-00:48, COLO by 8 3rd-05:14Lead Changed - 8 times
DART led for 17:01. COLO led for 20:13. Game was tied for 02:46.
Play-by-Play
Dartmouth vs. Colorado
12/11/2017 7:02 p.m. at Boulder, Colo. (Coors Events Center)
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: ColoradoTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Dartmouth
MISS JUMPER by BUNN,JANEA09:47REBOUND (DEF) by QUINONES,ISALYS
09:360-2V 2GOOD JUMPER by QUINONES,ISALYS
09:36ASSIST by LIPPOLD,CY
MISS LAYUP by BUNN,JANEA09:10REBOUND (DEF) by QUINONES,ISALYS
FOUL by BUNN,JANEA(P1T1)08:57
08:350-5V 5GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by LETKEWICZ,KATE
08:35ASSIST by LIPPOLD,CY
GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by KNIGHT,AUBREY08:222-5V 3
REBOUND (DEF) by LEONARD,KENNEDY08:13MISS 3PTR by SLAGLE,EMILY
GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by ROBINSON,ALEXIS08:064-5V 1
ASSIST by LEONARD,KENNEDY08:06
FOUL by JANK,ANNIKA(P1T2)07:51
07:514-6V 2GOOD FT SHOT by LENART,PAULA
07:514-7V 3GOOD FT SHOT by LENART,PAULA
MISS (LAYUP) by BUNN,JANEA07:46
REBOUND (OFF) by KNIGHT,AUBREY07:46
MISS (LAYUP) by KNIGHT,AUBREY07:44
REBOUND (OFF) by KNIGHT,AUBREY07:44
07:44FOUL by LENART,PAULA(P1T1)
MISS (JUMPER) by ROBINSON,ALEXIS07:42
REBOUND (OFF) by LEONARD,KENNEDY07:42
TURNOVR by KNIGHT,AUBREY07:33
07:194-9V 5GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by LENART,PAULA
07:19ASSIST by QUINONES,ISALYS
MISS 3PTR by LEONARD,KENNEDY07:03REBOUND (DEF) by QUINONES,ISALYS
REBOUND (DEF) by JANK,ANNIKA06:47MISS LAYUP by QUINONES,ISALYS
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by JANK,ANNIKA06:276-9V 3
SUB IN THOMAS,BRECCA06:16
SUB IN HOLLINGSHED,MYA06:16
SUB OUT BUNN,JANEA06:16
SUB OUT KNIGHT,AUBREY06:16
06:046-11V 5GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by QUINONES,ISALYS
05:48FOUL by LENART,PAULA(P1T2)
GOOD FT SHOT by ROBINSON,ALEXIS05:487-11V 4
GOOD FT SHOT by ROBINSON,ALEXIS05:488-11V 3
05:48SUB IN SMITH,OLIVIA
05:48SUB OUT LENART,PAULA
05:228-13V 5GOOD JUMPER by SLAGLE,EMILY
MISS 3PTR by LEONARD,KENNEDY04:59REBOUND (DEF) by LETKEWICZ,KATE
04:46MISS (JUMPER) by SLAGLE,EMILY
04:46REBOUND (OFF) by SMITH,OLIVIA
REBOUND (DEF) by HOLLINGSHED,MYA04:39MISS 3PTR by LIPPOLD,CY
GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by JANK,ANNIKA04:3310-13V 3
ASSIST by LEONARD,KENNEDY04:33
REBOUND (DEF) by LEONARD,KENNEDY04:17MISS JUMPER by LETKEWICZ,KATE
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by JANK,ANNIKA04:0812-13V 1
ASSIST by LEONARD,KENNEDY04:08
03:49TURNOVR by SMITH,OLIVIA
TIMEOUT by Team03:49
SUB IN DIOP,MATHILDE03:49
SUB OUT ROBINSON,ALEXIS03:49
TURNOVR by LEONARD,KENNEDY03:38
03:37STEAL by LIPPOLD,CY
03:3512-15V 3GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by LIPPOLD,CY
MISS JUMPER by LEONARD,KENNEDY03:14REBOUND (DEF) by LETKEWICZ,KATE
02:57MISS (LAYUP) by SMITH,OLIVIA
02:57REBOUND (OFF) by Team
02:4412-17V 5GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by SMITH,OLIVIA
02:44ASSIST by LIPPOLD,CY
TURNOVR by DIOP,MATHILDE02:32
02:32SUB IN DRYDEN,EMILY
02:32SUB OUT SMITH,OLIVIA
SUB IN BUNN,JANEA02:32
SUB OUT HOLLINGSHED,MYA02:32
BLOCK by BUNN,JANEA02:10MISS LAYUP by LETKEWICZ,KATE
02:10REBOUND (OFF) by Team
02:08TURNOVR by LETKEWICZ,KATE
STEAL by THOMAS,BRECCA02:08
TURNOVR by DIOP,MATHILDE01:55
01:55SUB IN MCKENNA,ANNI
01:55SUB OUT LIPPOLD,CY


Dartmouth vs. Colorado
12/11/2017 7:02 p.m. at Boulder, Colo. (Coors Events Center)
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
HOME TEAM: ColoradoTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Dartmouth
SUB IN ROBINSON,ALEXIS01:55
SUB OUT DIOP,MATHILDE01:55
REBOUND (DEF) by ROBINSON,ALEXIS01:37MISS 3PTR by SLAGLE,EMILY
MISS (3PTR) by THOMAS,BRECCA01:28
REBOUND (OFF) by BUNN,JANEA01:28
01:24FOUL by QUINONES,ISALYS(P2T3)
GOOD JUMPER by ROBINSON,ALEXIS01:2314-17V 3
ASSIST by LEONARD,KENNEDY01:23
01:11TURNOVR by QUINONES,ISALYS
STEAL by ROBINSON,ALEXIS01:09
MISS (3PTR) by LEONARD,KENNEDY01:04
REBOUND (OFF) by BUNN,JANEA01:04
MISS LAYUP by BUNN,JANEA00:59REBOUND (DEF) by DRYDEN,EMILY
00:45TURNOVR by DRYDEN,EMILY
STEAL by ROBINSON,ALEXIS00:43
00:42FOUL by MCKENNA,ANNI(P1T4)
GOOD FT SHOT by LEONARD,KENNEDY00:4215-17V 2
GOOD FT SHOT by LEONARD,KENNEDY00:4216-17V 1
SUB IN KNIGHT,AUBREY00:42
SUB OUT JANK,ANNIKA00:42
00:35TURNOVR by MCKENNA,ANNI
STEAL by THOMAS,BRECCA00:34
MISS (3PTR) by ROBINSON,ALEXIS00:30
REBOUND (OFF) by BUNN,JANEA00:30
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by BUNN,JANEA00:2618-17H 1
FOUL by BUNN,JANEA(P2T3)00:11
00:1118-18T 1GOOD FT SHOT by QUINONES,ISALYS
00:1118-19V 1GOOD FT SHOT by QUINONES,ISALYS
00:11SUB IN BROWN,KEALY
00:11SUB OUT LETKEWICZ,KATE
SUB IN CURTIS,JAIMIE00:11
SUB OUT BUNN,JANEA00:11
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by KNIGHT,AUBREY00:0020-19H 1
ASSIST by LEONARD,KENNEDY00:00
00:00
Dartmouth 34, Colorado 40
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
1st Period - onlyT/OBench
8
14
4
4
2
4
2
4
2
0
Score tied - 1
Lead changes - 3
Dartmouth
Colorado
Dartmouth vs. Colorado
12/11/2017 7:02 p.m. at Boulder, Colo. (Coors Events Center)
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: ColoradoTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Dartmouth
10:00SUB IN SMITH,OLIVIA
10:00SUB IN BROWN,KEALY
10:00SUB OUT LENART,PAULA
10:00SUB OUT LETKEWICZ,KATE
SUB IN CURTIS,JAIMIE10:00
SUB IN THOMAS,BRECCA10:00
SUB OUT BUNN,JANEA10:00
SUB OUT JANK,ANNIKA10:00
09:5120-22V 2GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by BROWN,KEALY
09:51ASSIST by SMITH,OLIVIA
MISS JUMPER by ROBINSON,ALEXIS09:32REBOUND (DEF) by SLAGLE,EMILY
REBOUND (DEF) by LEONARD,KENNEDY09:21MISS 3PTR by SLAGLE,EMILY
09:13FOUL by LIPPOLD,CY(P3T1)
MISS (FT) by ROBINSON,ALEXIS09:13
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team09:13
GOOD FT SHOT by ROBINSON,ALEXIS09:1321-22V 1
08:5921-24V 3GOOD JUMPER by QUINONES,ISALYS
TURNOVR by CURTIS,JAIMIE08:42
08:40STEAL by LIPPOLD,CY
REBOUND (DEF) by CURTIS,JAIMIE08:27MISS LAYUP by SMITH,OLIVIA
GOOD JUMPER by THOMAS,BRECCA08:1723-24V 1
REBOUND (DEF) by CURTIS,JAIMIE08:03MISS 3PTR by LIPPOLD,CY
07:58SUB IN DRYDEN,EMILY
07:58SUB IN LETKEWICZ,KATE
07:58SUB OUT SMITH,OLIVIA
07:58SUB OUT SLAGLE,EMILY
SUB IN JANK,ANNIKA07:58
SUB OUT CURTIS,JAIMIE07:58
GOOD JUMPER by JANK,ANNIKA07:3225-24H 1
ASSIST by LEONARD,KENNEDY07:32
07:1425-26V 1GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by DRYDEN,EMILY
07:14ASSIST by QUINONES,ISALYS
MISS JUMPER by KNIGHT,AUBREY07:03REBOUND (DEF) by DRYDEN,EMILY
06:5125-29V 4GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by LIPPOLD,CY
06:39FOUL by QUINONES,ISALYS(P2T2)
GOOD FT SHOT by JANK,ANNIKA06:3926-29V 3
06:39SUB IN NORMAN,ANDI
06:39SUB IN SLAGLE,EMILY
06:39SUB OUT QUINONES,ISALYS
06:39SUB OUT BROWN,KEALY
SUB IN DIOP,MATHILDE06:39
SUB IN BUNN,JANEA06:39
SUB OUT THOMAS,BRECCA06:39
SUB OUT KNIGHT,AUBREY06:39
GOOD FT SHOT by JANK,ANNIKA06:3727-29V 2
06:24TURNOVR by NORMAN,ANDI
MISS JUMPER by ROBINSON,ALEXIS06:04REBOUND (DEF) by DRYDEN,EMILY
REBOUND (DEF) by ROBINSON,ALEXIS05:48MISS 3PTR by NORMAN,ANDI
05:36FOUL by NORMAN,ANDI(P1T3)
GOOD FT SHOT by JANK,ANNIKA05:3628-29V 1
GOOD FT SHOT by JANK,ANNIKA05:3629-29T 2
05:31TURNOVR by SLAGLE,EMILY
STEAL by JANK,ANNIKA05:30
MISS (3PTR) by ROBINSON,ALEXIS05:26
REBOUND (OFF) by JANK,ANNIKA05:26
MISS 3PTR by DIOP,MATHILDE05:11REBOUND (DEF) by DRYDEN,EMILY
04:55MISS (3PTR) by NORMAN,ANDI
04:55REBOUND (OFF) by Team
04:53TIMEOUT by Team
04:53TURNOVR by Team
MISS (LAYUP) by LEONARD,KENNEDY04:38
REBOUND (OFF) by JANK,ANNIKA04:38
MISS 3PTR by JANK,ANNIKA04:32REBOUND (DEF) by DRYDEN,EMILY
REBOUND (DEF) by ROBINSON,ALEXIS04:20MISS JUMPER by LIPPOLD,CY
GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by BUNN,JANEA04:1431-29H 2
ASSIST by ROBINSON,ALEXIS04:14
03:57TURNOVR by NORMAN,ANDI
STEAL by ROBINSON,ALEXIS03:56
GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by ROBINSON,ALEXIS03:5533-29H 4
03:3833-32H 1GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by LETKEWICZ,KATE
GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by JANK,ANNIKA03:0535-32H 3


Dartmouth vs. Colorado
12/11/2017 7:02 p.m. at Boulder, Colo. (Coors Events Center)
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
HOME TEAM: ColoradoTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Dartmouth
ASSIST by DIOP,MATHILDE03:05
02:42TURNOVR by DRYDEN,EMILY
02:42SUB IN SMITH,OLIVIA
02:42SUB IN LUCE,ANNA
02:42SUB OUT DRYDEN,EMILY
02:42SUB OUT NORMAN,ANDI
SUB IN HOLLINGSHED,MYA02:42
SUB OUT BUNN,JANEA02:42
MISS (3PTR) by LEONARD,KENNEDY02:24
REBOUND (OFF) by JANK,ANNIKA02:24
MISS (LAYUP) by JANK,ANNIKA02:21
REBOUND (OFF) by DIOP,MATHILDE02:21
MISS (3PTR) by LEONARD,KENNEDY02:13
REBOUND (OFF) by HOLLINGSHED,MYA02:13
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by JANK,ANNIKA02:0738-32H 6
ASSIST by HOLLINGSHED,MYA02:07
REBOUND (DEF) by DIOP,MATHILDE01:54MISS JUMPER by LETKEWICZ,KATE
MISS 3PTR by ROBINSON,ALEXIS01:37REBOUND (DEF) by LIPPOLD,CY
01:20MISS (LAYUP) by LUCE,ANNA
01:20REBOUND (OFF) by LUCE,ANNA
01:17MISS (LAYUP) by LUCE,ANNA
01:17REBOUND (OFF) by LUCE,ANNA
01:1538-34H 4GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by LUCE,ANNA
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by JANK,ANNIKA01:0440-34H 6
ASSIST by ROBINSON,ALEXIS01:04
REBOUND (DEF) by ROBINSON,ALEXIS00:42MISS 3PTR by LIPPOLD,CY
MISS JUMPER by JANK,ANNIKA00:13REBOUND (DEF) by SLAGLE,EMILY
REBOUND (DEF) by HOLLINGSHED,MYA00:01MISS LAYUP by LIPPOLD,CY
00:00
Dartmouth 34, Colorado 40
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
2nd Period - onlyT/OBench
4
8
0
5
2
3
0
4
7
2
Score tied - 1
Lead changes - 4
Dartmouth
Colorado
Dartmouth vs. Colorado
12/11/2017 7:02 p.m. at Boulder, Colo. (Coors Events Center)
3rd Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: ColoradoTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Dartmouth
09:5240-36H 4GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by LIPPOLD,CY
MISS (LAYUP) by BUNN,JANEA09:29
REBOUND (OFF) by BUNN,JANEA09:29
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by BUNN,JANEA09:2742-36H 6
REBOUND (DEF) by ROBINSON,ALEXIS09:11MISS 3PTR by LIPPOLD,CY
MISS JUMPER by ROBINSON,ALEXIS08:54REBOUND (DEF) by LIPPOLD,CY
08:2942-39H 3GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by LETKEWICZ,KATE
08:29ASSIST by LIPPOLD,CY
GOOD JUMPER by ROBINSON,ALEXIS08:1244-39H 5
ASSIST by JANK,ANNIKA08:12
08:03TURNOVR by LENART,PAULA
TURNOVR by KNIGHT,AUBREY07:51
REBOUND (DEF) by ROBINSON,ALEXIS07:39MISS JUMPER by LETKEWICZ,KATE
TURNOVR by LEONARD,KENNEDY07:32
BLOCK by BUNN,JANEA07:19MISS LAYUP by QUINONES,ISALYS
REBOUND (DEF) by BUNN,JANEA07:18
07:11FOUL by QUINONES,ISALYS(P2T1)
GOOD FT SHOT by LEONARD,KENNEDY07:1145-39H 6
MISS FT SHOT by LEONARD,KENNEDY07:11REBOUND (DEF) by LETKEWICZ,KATE
07:11SUB IN SMITH,OLIVIA
07:11SUB OUT QUINONES,ISALYS
07:0545-41H 4GOOD (FB) JUMPER by SMITH,OLIVIA
07:05ASSIST by LETKEWICZ,KATE
MISS LAYUP by BUNN,JANEA06:56REBOUND (DEF) by Team
06:4545-43H 2GOOD (FB) JUMPER by SLAGLE,EMILY
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by BUNN,JANEA06:2547-43H 4
ASSIST by LEONARD,KENNEDY06:25
06:13TURNOVR by SMITH,OLIVIA
STEAL by BUNN,JANEA06:12
06:07FOUL by LETKEWICZ,KATE(P1T2)
GOOD FT SHOT by LEONARD,KENNEDY06:0748-43H 5
GOOD FT SHOT by LEONARD,KENNEDY06:0749-43H 6
SUB IN THOMAS,BRECCA06:07
SUB OUT KNIGHT,AUBREY06:07
05:56MISS (3PTR) by LETKEWICZ,KATE
05:56REBOUND (OFF) by SMITH,OLIVIA
REBOUND (DEF) by Team05:47MISS LAYUP by LENART,PAULA
05:45FOUL by LENART,PAULA(P1T3)
SUB IN DIOP,MATHILDE05:45
SUB OUT LEONARD,KENNEDY05:45
TURNOVR by ROBINSON,ALEXIS05:33
05:32STEAL by LENART,PAULA
05:26MISS (3PTR) by LIPPOLD,CY
05:26REBOUND (OFF) by LENART,PAULA
BLOCK by JANK,ANNIKA05:21MISS LAYUP by LENART,PAULA
REBOUND (DEF) by JANK,ANNIKA05:19
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by BUNN,JANEA05:1451-43H 8
ASSIST by DIOP,MATHILDE05:14
05:06SUB IN BROWN,KEALY
05:06SUB OUT LENART,PAULA
FOUL by BUNN,JANEA(P3T1)05:00
05:00SUB IN LUCE,ANNA
05:00SUB OUT SLAGLE,EMILY
SUB IN HOLLINGSHED,MYA05:00
SUB OUT BUNN,JANEA05:00
04:5351-46H 5GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by LETKEWICZ,KATE
04:53ASSIST by BROWN,KEALY
MISS JUMPER by HOLLINGSHED,MYA04:29REBOUND (DEF) by BROWN,KEALY
04:24TIMEOUT by Team
SUB IN LEONARD,KENNEDY04:24
SUB OUT ROBINSON,ALEXIS04:24
04:02REBOUND (OFF) by LUCE,ANNA
04:02MISS 3PTR by SMITH,OLIVIA
REBOUND (DEF) by JANK,ANNIKA03:32MISS JUMPER by DRYDEN,EMILY
GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by LEONARD,KENNEDY03:2153-46H 7
03:17SUB IN DRYDEN,EMILY
03:17SUB OUT SMITH,OLIVIA
BLOCK by HOLLINGSHED,MYA03:08MISS LAYUP by LUCE,ANNA
03:08REBOUND (OFF) by DRYDEN,EMILY
FOUL by HOLLINGSHED,MYA(P1T2)03:08
SUB IN KNIGHT,AUBREY03:08


Dartmouth vs. Colorado
12/11/2017 7:02 p.m. at Boulder, Colo. (Coors Events Center)
3rd Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
HOME TEAM: ColoradoTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Dartmouth
SUB OUT DIOP,MATHILDE03:08
02:50MISS (JUMPER) by LETKEWICZ,KATE
02:50REBOUND (OFF) by BROWN,KEALY
REBOUND (DEF) by KNIGHT,AUBREY02:43MISS LAYUP by BROWN,KEALY
MISS LAYUP by JANK,ANNIKA02:35BLOCK by LETKEWICZ,KATE
REBOUND (OFF) by Team02:35
02:35SUB IN SLAGLE,EMILY
02:35SUB OUT BROWN,KEALY
SUB IN BUNN,JANEA02:35
SUB OUT HOLLINGSHED,MYA02:35
02:31FOUL by LIPPOLD,CY(P4T4)
MISS (FT) by BUNN,JANEA02:31
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team02:31
MISS FT SHOT by BUNN,JANEA02:31REBOUND (DEF) by SLAGLE,EMILY
FOUL by KNIGHT,AUBREY(P1T3)02:23
02:2353-47H 6GOOD FT SHOT by DRYDEN,EMILY
02:2353-48H 5GOOD FT SHOT by DRYDEN,EMILY
SUB IN ROBINSON,ALEXIS02:23
SUB OUT THOMAS,BRECCA02:23
TURNOVR by BUNN,JANEA02:02
02:00STEAL by LUCE,ANNA
01:3353-50H 3GOOD JUMPER by LUCE,ANNA
01:33ASSIST by LIPPOLD,CY
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by BUNN,JANEA01:1655-50H 5
ASSIST by KNIGHT,AUBREY01:16
FOUL by JANK,ANNIKA(P2T4)00:58
00:5855-51H 4GOOD FT SHOT by LUCE,ANNA
00:5855-52H 3GOOD FT SHOT by LUCE,ANNA
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by LEONARD,KENNEDY00:4657-52H 5
REBOUND (DEF) by LEONARD,KENNEDY00:31MISS JUMPER by LUCE,ANNA
MISS (JUMPER) by LEONARD,KENNEDY00:02
REBOUND (OFF) by KNIGHT,AUBREY00:02
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by KNIGHT,AUBREY00:0059-52H 7
00:00
Dartmouth 81, Colorado 75
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
3rd Period - onlyT/OBench
2
14
2
2
0
4
4
2
8
0
Score tied - 0
Lead changes - 0
Dartmouth
Colorado
Dartmouth vs. Colorado
12/11/2017 7:02 p.m. at Boulder, Colo. (Coors Events Center)
4th Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: ColoradoTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Dartmouth
10:00SUB IN LUCE,ANNA
10:00SUB IN SMITH,OLIVIA
10:00SUB OUT LENART,PAULA
10:00SUB OUT QUINONES,ISALYS
MISS JUMPER by ROBINSON,ALEXIS09:40REBOUND (DEF) by SLAGLE,EMILY
REBOUND (DEF) by BUNN,JANEA09:29MISS LAYUP by SMITH,OLIVIA
MISS JUMPER by LEONARD,KENNEDY08:57REBOUND (DEF) by LETKEWICZ,KATE
08:48MISS (3PTR) by LIPPOLD,CY
08:48REBOUND (OFF) by LIPPOLD,CY
08:3159-54H 5GOOD JUMPER by LIPPOLD,CY
SUB IN DIOP,MATHILDE08:31
08:20FOUL by SMITH,OLIVIA(P1T1)
GOOD FT SHOT by BUNN,JANEA08:2060-54H 6
TURNOVR by JANK,ANNIKA08:20
08:0960-56H 4GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by SMITH,OLIVIA
08:09ASSIST by LIPPOLD,CY
MISS JUMPER by DIOP,MATHILDE07:49REBOUND (DEF) by Team
REBOUND (DEF) by LEONARD,KENNEDY07:39MISS 3PTR by LIPPOLD,CY
07:32FOUL by SLAGLE,EMILY(P1T2)
GOOD FT SHOT by JANK,ANNIKA07:3261-56H 5
GOOD FT SHOT by JANK,ANNIKA07:3262-56H 6
REBOUND (DEF) by DIOP,MATHILDE07:18MISS LAYUP by SMITH,OLIVIA
MISS LAYUP by JANK,ANNIKA07:09REBOUND (DEF) by SMITH,OLIVIA
07:0262-58H 4GOOD (FB/Paint) JUMPER by LIPPOLD,CY
06:33FOUL by LUCE,ANNA(P1T3)
06:33SUB IN LENART,PAULA
06:33SUB OUT LUCE,ANNA
SUB IN THOMAS,BRECCA06:33
MISS JUMPER by BUNN,JANEA06:31REBOUND (DEF) by LIPPOLD,CY
06:1762-60H 2GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by SMITH,OLIVIA
06:08ASSIST by LIPPOLD,CY
05:59FOUL by LIPPOLD,CY(P4T4)
GOOD FT SHOT by LEONARD,KENNEDY05:5963-60H 3
GOOD FT SHOT by LEONARD,KENNEDY05:5964-60H 4
05:4664-62H 2GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by LIPPOLD,CY
MISS LAYUP by BUNN,JANEA05:33REBOUND (DEF) by LENART,PAULA
05:10TURNOVR by SMITH,OLIVIA
TURNOVR by LEONARD,KENNEDY04:57
04:56STEAL by LIPPOLD,CY
04:5464-64T 3GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by LIPPOLD,CY
TIMEOUT by Team04:50
SUB IN KNIGHT,AUBREY04:50
SUB IN ROBINSON,ALEXIS04:50
SUB OUT DIOP,MATHILDE04:50
MISS LAYUP by JANK,ANNIKA04:36REBOUND (DEF) by LENART,PAULA
04:2964-66V 2GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by LIPPOLD,CY
MISS LAYUP by LEONARD,KENNEDY04:22REBOUND (DEF) by SMITH,OLIVIA
04:01TIMEOUT by Team
SUB IN BUNN,JANEA04:01
SUB OUT THOMAS,BRECCA04:01
REBOUND (DEF) by KNIGHT,AUBREY03:49MISS 3PTR by LETKEWICZ,KATE
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by BUNN,JANEA03:3266-66T 4
03:32FOUL by SMITH,OLIVIA(P1T5)
MISS FT SHOT by BUNN,JANEA03:32REBOUND (DEF) by LENART,PAULA
03:32SUB IN QUINONES,ISALYS
03:32SUB OUT SMITH,OLIVIA
FOUL by BUNN,JANEA(P4T1)03:02
02:5766-68V 2GOOD JUMPER by LETKEWICZ,KATE
TURNOVR by BUNN,JANEA02:41
02:2366-70V 4GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by QUINONES,ISALYS
FOUL by JANK,ANNIKA(P3T2)02:23
TIMEOUT by Team02:23
REBOUND (DEF) by JANK,ANNIKA02:23MISS FT SHOT by QUINONES,ISALYS
02:15FOUL by LENART,PAULA(P1T6)
GOOD FT SHOT by JANK,ANNIKA02:1567-70V 3
GOOD FT SHOT by JANK,ANNIKA02:1568-70V 2
REBOUND (DEF) by KNIGHT,AUBREY02:03MISS LAYUP by LENART,PAULA
MISS LAYUP by JANK,ANNIKA01:43REBOUND (DEF) by QUINONES,ISALYS
FOUL by KNIGHT,AUBREY(P2T3)01:41
01:39TURNOVR by QUINONES,ISALYS
STEAL by KNIGHT,AUBREY01:38


Dartmouth vs. Colorado
12/11/2017 7:02 p.m. at Boulder, Colo. (Coors Events Center)
4th Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
HOME TEAM: ColoradoTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Dartmouth
01:37FOUL by QUINONES,ISALYS(P4T7)
MISS (FT) by BUNN,JANEA01:37
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team01:37
MISS FT SHOT by BUNN,JANEA01:37REBOUND (DEF) by Team
01:37TIMEOUT by Team
FOUL by ROBINSON,ALEXIS(P1T4)01:17
01:17SUB IN SMITH,OLIVIA
01:17SUB OUT LENART,PAULA
01:0668-72V 4GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by LIPPOLD,CY
TIMEOUT by Team00:55
TURNOVR by LEONARD,KENNEDY00:50
00:48STEAL by QUINONES,ISALYS
FOUL by LEONARD,KENNEDY(P1T5)00:48
00:4868-73V 5GOOD FT SHOT by QUINONES,ISALYS
00:4868-74V 6GOOD FT SHOT by QUINONES,ISALYS
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by JANK,ANNIKA00:4271-74V 3
ASSIST by LEONARD,KENNEDY00:42
TIMEOUT by Team00:39
FOUL by JANK,ANNIKA(P4T6)00:31
00:3171-75V 4GOOD FT SHOT by LIPPOLD,CY
00:3171-76V 5GOOD FT SHOT by LIPPOLD,CY
00:26FOUL by SMITH,OLIVIA(P1T8)
GOOD FT SHOT by LEONARD,KENNEDY00:2672-76V 4
GOOD FT SHOT by LEONARD,KENNEDY00:2673-76V 3
00:26TIMEOUT by Team
SUB IN DIOP,MATHILDE00:26
SUB OUT BUNN,JANEA00:26
FOUL by KNIGHT,AUBREY(P3T7)00:19
00:19MISS (FT) by LIPPOLD,CY
00:19REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
00:1973-77V 4GOOD FT SHOT by LIPPOLD,CY
GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by LEONARD,KENNEDY00:1275-77V 2
00:12TIMEOUT by Team
FOUL by ROBINSON,ALEXIS(P2T8)00:12
00:1275-78V 3GOOD FT SHOT by LIPPOLD,CY
00:1275-79V 4GOOD FT SHOT by LIPPOLD,CY
SUB IN THOMAS,BRECCA00:12
SUB OUT KNIGHT,AUBREY00:12
MISS (3PTR) by DIOP,MATHILDE00:04
REBOUND (OFF) by LEONARD,KENNEDY00:04
MISS LAYUP by LEONARD,KENNEDY00:01REBOUND (DEF) by LETKEWICZ,KATE
FOUL by LEONARD,KENNEDY(P2T9)00:01
00:0175-80V 5GOOD FT SHOT by LETKEWICZ,KATE
00:0175-81V 6GOOD FT SHOT by LETKEWICZ,KATE
SUB OUT BUNN,JANEA00:00
SUB OUT JANK,ANNIKA00:00
SUB OUT KNIGHT,AUBREY00:00
SUB OUT LEONARD,KENNEDY00:00
SUB OUT ROBINSON,ALEXIS00:00
00:00
Dartmouth 81, Colorado 75
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
4th Period - onlyT/OBench
16
4
8
0
2
0
6
0
4
0
Score tied - 2
Lead changes - 1
Dartmouth
Colorado