Oklahoma vs Oregon (11/25/2017 at Eugene, Ore. (Matthew Knight Arena))
Box Score
Play-by-Play
Box Score
Official Box Score -- Game Totals -- Final Statistics
Oklahoma vs. Oregon
11/25/2017 2:36 p.m. at Eugene, Ore. (Matthew Knight Arena)
Oklahoma 74 (3-2)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
03Mandy SimpsonF0-20-00-031410000114
00Vionise Pierre-LouisC12-210-18-137613432234132
01LaNesia WilliamsG0-40-10-000000020014
21Gabbi OrtizG3-131-90-013427210338
23Maddie ManningG3-110-411-15055217231338
12Gileysa Penzo1-10-00-00111200004
14Shaina Pellington2-70-10-011214320226
22Ana Llanusa3-90-56-6123512220127
24Ijeoma Odimgbe0-10-00-01010001007
TEAM718
Totals24-691-2125-3421204116741114511200
FG %1st Half: 13-3537.1%2nd Half: 11-3432.4%Game: 24-6934.8%Deadball
Rebounds
5
3FG %1st Half: 0-120.0%2nd Half: 1-911.1%Game: 1-214.8%
FT %1st Half: 8-988.9%2nd Half: 17-2568.0%Game: 25-3473.5%
Oregon 92 (5-1)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
24Ruthy HebardF7-150-01-16915315004032
44Mallory McGwireF4-60-00-012338211017
05Maite CazorlaG5-91-40-0033211851235
10Lexi BandoG2-61-50-003305010028
20Sabrina IonescuG10-204-74-4077128601038
00Satou Sabally6-111-40-0112513051123
03Justine Hall3-33-31-1011010410213
14Lydia Giomi0-00-00-00001000000+
15Anneli Maley1-20-00-00113202108
31Aina Ayuso0-00-00-00000000001
32Oti Gildon0-00-00-00005001005
52Sierra Campisano0-00-00-00110000000+
TEAM505
Totals38-7210-236-61328412392201695200
FG %1st Half: 20-3655.6%2nd Half: 18-3650.0%Game: 38-7252.8%Deadball
Rebounds
1
3FG %1st Half: 7-1450.0%2nd Half: 3-933.3%Game: 10-2343.5%
FT %1st Half: 1-1100.0%2nd Half: 5-5100.0%Game: 6-6100.0%
Officials:
Technical Fouls: Oklahoma-Vionise Pierre-Louis. Oregon-Sabrina Ionescu.
Eugene, Ore. (Matthew Knight Arena) Attendance: 6033
PK80 - GAME 2
PointsIn
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Score by Period1st2nd3rd4thTotal
OU462118618
Oklahoma1123172374
ORE481312625
Oregon1929172792
Last FG - OU 4th-01:08,ORE 4th-00:51.Score Tied - 1 times
Largest lead - OU by 2 1st-09:17, ORE by 23 4th-04:56Lead Changed - 1 times
OU led for 00:20. ORE led for 37:19. Game was tied for 02:21.
Play-by-Play
Oklahoma vs. Oregon
11/25/2017 2:36 p.m. at Eugene, Ore. (Matthew Knight Arena)
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: OregonTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Oklahoma
MISS JUMPER by MCGWIRE,MALLORY09:33REBOUND (DEF) by MANNING,MADDIE
09:170-2V 2GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by PIERRE-LOUIS,VIONISE
MISS 3PTR by BANDO,LEXI09:10BLOCK by MANNING,MADDIE
REBOUND (OFF) by Team09:09
MISS (LAYUP) by IONESCU,SABRINA09:00
REBOUND (OFF) by MCGWIRE,MALLORY09:00
GOOD (Paint) TIPIN by MCGWIRE,MALLORY08:572-2T 1
REBOUND (DEF) by CAZORLA,MAITE08:33MISS JUMPER by MANNING,MADDIE
MISS 3PTR by CAZORLA,MAITE08:17REBOUND (DEF) by PIERRE-LOUIS,VIONISE
08:01MISS (JUMPER) by SIMPSON,MANDY
08:01REBOUND (OFF) by PIERRE-LOUIS,VIONISE
07:58MISS (TIPIN) by PIERRE-LOUIS,VIONISE
07:58REBOUND (OFF) by SIMPSON,MANDY
07:39MISS (LAYUP) by SIMPSON,MANDY
07:39REBOUND (OFF) by PIERRE-LOUIS,VIONISE
REBOUND (DEF) by HEBARD,RUTHY07:36MISS TIPIN by PIERRE-LOUIS,VIONISE
GOOD JUMPER by MCGWIRE,MALLORY07:194-2H 2
ASSIST by IONESCU,SABRINA07:19
REBOUND (DEF) by HEBARD,RUTHY06:57MISS 3PTR by ORTIZ,GABBI
06:55FOUL by SIMPSON,MANDY(P1T1)
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by IONESCU,SABRINA06:377-2H 5
ASSIST by MCGWIRE,MALLORY06:37
06:28TURNOVR by WILLIAMS,LANESIA
GOOD JUMPER by IONESCU,SABRINA06:209-2H 7
BLOCK by HEBARD,RUTHY05:59MISS JUMPER by PIERRE-LOUIS,VIONISE
REBOUND (DEF) by IONESCU,SABRINA05:57
MISS JUMPER by IONESCU,SABRINA05:41REBOUND (DEF) by SIMPSON,MANDY
BLOCK by MCGWIRE,MALLORY05:31MISS LAYUP by WILLIAMS,LANESIA
05:31REBOUND (OFF) by Team
05:249-4H 5GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by PIERRE-LOUIS,VIONISE
TURNOVR by MCGWIRE,MALLORY05:04
SUB IN SABALLY,SATOU05:04
SUB OUT MCGWIRE,MALLORY05:04
FOUL by SABALLY,SATOU(P1T1)04:56
04:56MISS (FT) by MANNING,MADDIE
04:56REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
04:569-5H 4GOOD FT SHOT by MANNING,MADDIE
04:41FOUL by PIERRE-LOUIS,VIONISE(P2T2)
04:41SUB IN PELLINGTON,SHAINA
04:41SUB IN ODIMGBE,IJEOMA
04:41SUB OUT PIERRE-LOUIS,VIONISE
04:41SUB OUT WILLIAMS,LANESIA
TURNOVR by SABALLY,SATOU04:31
04:30STEAL by SIMPSON,MANDY
REBOUND (DEF) by HEBARD,RUTHY04:02MISS JUMPER by MANNING,MADDIE
MISS (LAYUP) by HEBARD,RUTHY03:44
REBOUND (OFF) by HEBARD,RUTHY03:44
MISS (TIPIN) by HEBARD,RUTHY03:42
REBOUND (OFF) by Team03:42
MISS JUMPER by IONESCU,SABRINA03:40REBOUND (DEF) by ORTIZ,GABBI
03:329-7H 2GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by PELLINGTON,SHAINA
03:32ASSIST by ORTIZ,GABBI
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by CAZORLA,MAITE03:1811-7H 4
03:07MISS (3PTR) by MANNING,MADDIE
03:07REBOUND (OFF) by SIMPSON,MANDY
02:43TURNOVR by ORTIZ,GABBI
02:43SUB IN LLANUSA,ANA
02:43SUB OUT SIMPSON,MANDY
MISS 3PTR by SABALLY,SATOU02:24REBOUND (DEF) by MANNING,MADDIE
02:0611-9H 2GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by MANNING,MADDIE
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by CAZORLA,MAITE01:4814-9H 5
BLOCK by HEBARD,RUTHY01:19MISS JUMPER by PELLINGTON,SHAINA
REBOUND (DEF) by BANDO,LEXI01:16
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by BANDO,LEXI01:0717-9H 8
ASSIST by CAZORLA,MAITE01:07
REBOUND (DEF) by CAZORLA,MAITE00:54MISS 3PTR by ORTIZ,GABBI
MISS 3PTR by IONESCU,SABRINA00:44REBOUND (DEF) by MANNING,MADDIE
FOUL by CAZORLA,MAITE(P1T2)00:34
00:3417-10H 7GOOD FT SHOT by MANNING,MADDIE
00:3417-11H 6GOOD FT SHOT by MANNING,MADDIE
00:34SUB IN WILLIAMS,LANESIA


Oklahoma vs. Oregon
11/25/2017 2:36 p.m. at Eugene, Ore. (Matthew Knight Arena)
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
HOME TEAM: OregonTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Oklahoma
00:34SUB OUT ORTIZ,GABBI
SUB IN MALEY,ANNELI00:34
SUB OUT IONESCU,SABRINA00:34
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by SABALLY,SATOU00:1619-11H 8
REBOUND (DEF) by HEBARD,RUTHY00:02MISS 3PTR by PELLINGTON,SHAINA
00:00
Oklahoma 34, Oregon 48
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
1st Period - onlyT/OBench
8
6
1
2
2
2
0
0
2
2
Score tied - 1
Lead changes - 1
Oklahoma
Oregon
Oklahoma vs. Oregon
11/25/2017 2:36 p.m. at Eugene, Ore. (Matthew Knight Arena)
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: OregonTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Oklahoma
10:00SUB IN LLANUSA,ANA
10:00SUB IN PELLINGTON,SHAINA
10:00SUB OUT SIMPSON,MANDY
10:00SUB OUT ORTIZ,GABBI
SUB IN MALEY,ANNELI10:00
SUB IN SABALLY,SATOU10:00
SUB OUT IONESCU,SABRINA10:00
SUB OUT HEBARD,RUTHY10:00
MISS 3PTR by BANDO,LEXI09:48REBOUND (DEF) by PIERRE-LOUIS,VIONISE
09:3219-13H 6GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by PIERRE-LOUIS,VIONISE
MISS (JUMPER) by MALEY,ANNELI09:15
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team09:15
09:13FOUL by LLANUSA,ANA(P1T1)
09:13SUB IN ORTIZ,GABBI
09:13SUB OUT WILLIAMS,LANESIA
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by MALEY,ANNELI09:0921-13H 8
ASSIST by CAZORLA,MAITE09:09
08:50MISS (3PTR) by ORTIZ,GABBI
08:50REBOUND (OFF) by LLANUSA,ANA
REBOUND (DEF) by MALEY,ANNELI08:45MISS 3PTR by LLANUSA,ANA
MISS 3PTR by CAZORLA,MAITE08:33REBOUND (DEF) by PIERRE-LOUIS,VIONISE
FOUL by MCGWIRE,MALLORY(P1T1)08:31
SUB IN IONESCU,SABRINA08:31
SUB OUT CAZORLA,MAITE08:31
08:1621-15H 6GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by LLANUSA,ANA
07:59FOUL by LLANUSA,ANA(P1T2)
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by SABALLY,SATOU07:4323-15H 8
07:30MISS (3PTR) by MANNING,MADDIE
07:30REBOUND (OFF) by Team
07:1723-17H 6GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by PIERRE-LOUIS,VIONISE
07:17ASSIST by PELLINGTON,SHAINA
GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by IONESCU,SABRINA07:0625-17H 8
06:54MISS (JUMPER) by PELLINGTON,SHAINA
06:54REBOUND (OFF) by Team
SUB IN HALL,JUSTINE06:51
SUB IN HEBARD,RUTHY06:51
SUB OUT BANDO,LEXI06:51
SUB OUT MALEY,ANNELI06:51
06:44MISS (3PTR) by LLANUSA,ANA
06:44REBOUND (OFF) by Team
06:41SUB IN SIMPSON,MANDY
06:41SUB OUT MANNING,MADDIE
SUB IN GILDON,OTI06:41
SUB OUT MCGWIRE,MALLORY06:41
FOUL by GILDON,OTI(P1T2)06:19
06:1925-18H 7GOOD FT SHOT by LLANUSA,ANA
06:1925-19H 6GOOD FT SHOT by LLANUSA,ANA
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by SABALLY,SATOU06:0627-19H 8
05:4827-21H 6GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by PELLINGTON,SHAINA
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by IONESCU,SABRINA05:3130-21H 9
ASSIST by HALL,JUSTINE05:31
05:14TURNOVR by PELLINGTON,SHAINA
SUB IN BANDO,LEXI05:14
SUB OUT SABALLY,SATOU05:14
TURNOVR by GILDON,OTI05:02
05:01STEAL by PELLINGTON,SHAINA
04:5830-23H 7GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by ORTIZ,GABBI
04:58ASSIST by PELLINGTON,SHAINA
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by HALL,JUSTINE04:4933-23H 10
ASSIST by IONESCU,SABRINA04:49
FOUL by GILDON,OTI(P2T3)04:33
04:33TIMEOUT by Team
04:3333-24H 9GOOD FT SHOT by LLANUSA,ANA
04:3333-25H 8GOOD FT SHOT by LLANUSA,ANA
04:33SUB IN MANNING,MADDIE
04:33SUB OUT SIMPSON,MANDY
SUB IN CAZORLA,MAITE04:33
SUB IN MALEY,ANNELI04:33
SUB OUT BANDO,LEXI04:33
SUB OUT GILDON,OTI04:33
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by HALL,JUSTINE04:1836-25H 11


Oklahoma vs. Oregon
11/25/2017 2:36 p.m. at Eugene, Ore. (Matthew Knight Arena)
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
HOME TEAM: OregonTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Oklahoma
ASSIST by IONESCU,SABRINA04:18
03:5536-27H 9GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by PIERRE-LOUIS,VIONISE
03:55ASSIST by LLANUSA,ANA
FOUL by MALEY,ANNELI(P1T4)03:55
03:5536-28H 8GOOD FT SHOT by PIERRE-LOUIS,VIONISE
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by CAZORLA,MAITE03:4438-28H 10
03:3038-30H 8GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by PIERRE-LOUIS,VIONISE
03:30ASSIST by MANNING,MADDIE
GOOD JUMPER by HEBARD,RUTHY03:1140-30H 10
ASSIST by HALL,JUSTINE03:11
02:5740-32H 8GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by PIERRE-LOUIS,VIONISE
02:57ASSIST by PELLINGTON,SHAINA
TIMEOUT by Team02:57
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by HALL,JUSTINE02:2943-32H 11
ASSIST by CAZORLA,MAITE02:29
02:29FOUL by ORTIZ,GABBI(P1T3)
GOOD FT SHOT by HALL,JUSTINE02:2944-32H 12
SUB IN SABALLY,SATOU02:29
SUB OUT MALEY,ANNELI02:29
REBOUND (DEF) by HALL,JUSTINE02:10MISS 3PTR by LLANUSA,ANA
MISS 3PTR by SABALLY,SATOU02:00REBOUND (DEF) by PIERRE-LOUIS,VIONISE
REBOUND (DEF) by IONESCU,SABRINA01:50MISS 3PTR by ORTIZ,GABBI
GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by HEBARD,RUTHY01:3746-32H 14
REBOUND (DEF) by HEBARD,RUTHY01:18MISS 3PTR by ORTIZ,GABBI
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by CAZORLA,MAITE01:0848-32H 16
ASSIST by IONESCU,SABRINA01:08
01:08TIMEOUT by Team
01:08SUB IN WILLIAMS,LANESIA
01:08SUB OUT PELLINGTON,SHAINA
01:02TURNOVR by LLANUSA,ANA
STEAL by HALL,JUSTINE01:02
MISS JUMPER by HEBARD,RUTHY00:47REBOUND (DEF) by MANNING,MADDIE
REBOUND (DEF) by HEBARD,RUTHY00:39MISS 3PTR by WILLIAMS,LANESIA
MISS JUMPER by IONESCU,SABRINA00:30REBOUND (DEF) by LLANUSA,ANA
00:0048-34H 14GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by PIERRE-LOUIS,VIONISE
00:00ASSIST by MANNING,MADDIE
00:00
Oklahoma 34, Oregon 48
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
2nd Period - onlyT/OBench
18
14
2
0
4
0
2
0
8
16
Score tied - 0
Lead changes - 0
Oklahoma
Oregon
Oklahoma vs. Oregon
11/25/2017 2:36 p.m. at Eugene, Ore. (Matthew Knight Arena)
3rd Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: OregonTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Oklahoma
09:51MISS (3PTR) by ORTIZ,GABBI
09:51REBOUND (OFF) by SIMPSON,MANDY
FOUL by HEBARD,RUTHY(P1T1)09:40
09:4048-35H 13GOOD FT SHOT by PIERRE-LOUIS,VIONISE
REBOUND (DEF) by MCGWIRE,MALLORY09:40MISS FT SHOT by PIERRE-LOUIS,VIONISE
MISS JUMPER by HEBARD,RUTHY09:10REBOUND (DEF) by PIERRE-LOUIS,VIONISE
08:5848-37H 11GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by MANNING,MADDIE
MISS (JUMPER) by MCGWIRE,MALLORY08:46
REBOUND (OFF) by HEBARD,RUTHY08:46
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by HEBARD,RUTHY08:4150-37H 13
FOUL by MCGWIRE,MALLORY(P2T2)08:31
08:3150-38H 12GOOD FT SHOT by PIERRE-LOUIS,VIONISE
08:3150-39H 11GOOD FT SHOT by PIERRE-LOUIS,VIONISE
SUB IN SABALLY,SATOU08:31
SUB OUT MCGWIRE,MALLORY08:31
TURNOVR by CAZORLA,MAITE08:22
08:14TURNOVR by MANNING,MADDIE
08:14FOUL by MANNING,MADDIE(P1T1)
TURNOVR by SABALLY,SATOU08:00
08:00STEAL by PIERRE-LOUIS,VIONISE
REBOUND (DEF) by IONESCU,SABRINA07:54MISS LAYUP by WILLIAMS,LANESIA
MISS LAYUP by HEBARD,RUTHY07:43BLOCK by PIERRE-LOUIS,VIONISE
REBOUND (OFF) by Team07:43
07:43FOUL by ORTIZ,GABBI(P1T2)
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by SABALLY,SATOU07:4152-39H 13
ASSIST by CAZORLA,MAITE07:41
BLOCK by HEBARD,RUTHY07:25MISS LAYUP by WILLIAMS,LANESIA
REBOUND (DEF) by BANDO,LEXI07:23
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by IONESCU,SABRINA07:1354-39H 15
06:4954-42H 12GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by ORTIZ,GABBI
06:49ASSIST by PIERRE-LOUIS,VIONISE
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by SABALLY,SATOU06:3257-42H 15
ASSIST by CAZORLA,MAITE06:32
FOUL by HEBARD,RUTHY(P2T3)06:12
06:12MISS (FT) by PIERRE-LOUIS,VIONISE
06:12REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
REBOUND (DEF) by SABALLY,SATOU06:12MISS FT SHOT by PIERRE-LOUIS,VIONISE
06:12SUB IN PELLINGTON,SHAINA
06:12SUB OUT WILLIAMS,LANESIA
MISS LAYUP by CAZORLA,MAITE05:56BLOCK by PIERRE-LOUIS,VIONISE
05:54REBOUND (DEF) by ORTIZ,GABBI
REBOUND (DEF) by IONESCU,SABRINA05:49MISS LAYUP by PELLINGTON,SHAINA
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by BANDO,LEXI05:3759-42H 17
05:24TIMEOUT by Team
05:24SUB IN LLANUSA,ANA
05:24SUB IN ODIMGBE,IJEOMA
05:24SUB OUT PIERRE-LOUIS,VIONISE
05:24SUB OUT SIMPSON,MANDY
BLOCK by HEBARD,RUTHY05:14MISS JUMPER by ODIMGBE,IJEOMA
05:13REBOUND (OFF) by ODIMGBE,IJEOMA
REBOUND (DEF) by HEBARD,RUTHY05:05MISS 3PTR by PIERRE-LOUIS,VIONISE
TURNOVR by SABALLY,SATOU04:55
04:54STEAL by MANNING,MADDIE
FOUL by SABALLY,SATOU(P2T4)04:53
04:53TIMEOUT by Team
04:5359-43H 16GOOD FT SHOT by MANNING,MADDIE
04:53MISS (FT) by MANNING,MADDIE
04:53REBOUND (OFF) by PIERRE-LOUIS,VIONISE
04:53SUB IN PIERRE-LOUIS,VIONISE
04:53SUB OUT ODIMGBE,IJEOMA
04:49MISS (LAYUP) by PIERRE-LOUIS,VIONISE
04:49REBOUND (OFF) by PIERRE-LOUIS,VIONISE
04:4659-45H 14GOOD (Paint) TIPIN by PIERRE-LOUIS,VIONISE
TURNOVR by SABALLY,SATOU04:33
04:28TURNOVR by LLANUSA,ANA
STEAL by CAZORLA,MAITE04:27
MISS LAYUP by HEBARD,RUTHY04:15BLOCK by PIERRE-LOUIS,VIONISE
REBOUND (OFF) by Team04:14
TURNOVR by CAZORLA,MAITE04:12
04:11STEAL by MANNING,MADDIE
03:5859-47H 12GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by PIERRE-LOUIS,VIONISE


Oklahoma vs. Oregon
11/25/2017 2:36 p.m. at Eugene, Ore. (Matthew Knight Arena)
3rd Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
HOME TEAM: OregonTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Oklahoma
03:58ASSIST by LLANUSA,ANA
TURNOVR by CAZORLA,MAITE03:42
03:41STEAL by PELLINGTON,SHAINA
BLOCK by CAZORLA,MAITE03:37MISS LAYUP by ORTIZ,GABBI
03:35REBOUND (OFF) by ORTIZ,GABBI
FOUL by SABALLY,SATOU(P3T5)03:28
03:2859-48H 11GOOD FT SHOT by MANNING,MADDIE
03:2859-49H 10GOOD FT SHOT by MANNING,MADDIE
MISS (LAYUP) by SABALLY,SATOU03:13
REBOUND (OFF) by HEBARD,RUTHY03:13
MISS TIPIN by HEBARD,RUTHY03:02REBOUND (DEF) by MANNING,MADDIE
REBOUND (DEF) by CAZORLA,MAITE02:47MISS JUMPER by PELLINGTON,SHAINA
MISS (LAYUP) by IONESCU,SABRINA02:37
REBOUND (OFF) by HEBARD,RUTHY02:37
GOOD (Paint) TIPIN by HEBARD,RUTHY02:3561-49H 12
02:19MISS (3PTR) by ORTIZ,GABBI
02:19REBOUND (OFF) by PIERRE-LOUIS,VIONISE
02:16MISS (TIPIN) by PIERRE-LOUIS,VIONISE
02:16REBOUND (OFF) by PIERRE-LOUIS,VIONISE
BLOCK by SABALLY,SATOU02:13MISS TIPIN by PIERRE-LOUIS,VIONISE
02:12REBOUND (OFF) by Team
SUB IN HALL,JUSTINE02:12
SUB IN MCGWIRE,MALLORY02:12
SUB OUT BANDO,LEXI02:12
SUB OUT HEBARD,RUTHY02:12
REBOUND (DEF) by MCGWIRE,MALLORY02:11MISS LAYUP by PIERRE-LOUIS,VIONISE
02:02FOUL by LLANUSA,ANA(P1T3)
02:02SUB IN ODIMGBE,IJEOMA
02:02SUB OUT PIERRE-LOUIS,VIONISE
MISS 3PTR by SABALLY,SATOU01:55REBOUND (DEF) by PELLINGTON,SHAINA
REBOUND (DEF) by IONESCU,SABRINA01:43MISS 3PTR by LLANUSA,ANA
MISS 3PTR by CAZORLA,MAITE01:27REBOUND (DEF) by Team
01:24SUB IN WILLIAMS,LANESIA
01:24SUB OUT LLANUSA,ANA
01:10TURNOVR by MANNING,MADDIE
01:01FOUL by PELLINGTON,SHAINA(P1T4)
TURNOVR by SABALLY,SATOU00:58
00:58SUB IN PIERRE-LOUIS,VIONISE
00:58SUB OUT ODIMGBE,IJEOMA
00:4161-51H 10GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by PIERRE-LOUIS,VIONISE
00:41ASSIST by ORTIZ,GABBI
GOOD JUMPER by MCGWIRE,MALLORY00:2163-51H 12
ASSIST by CAZORLA,MAITE00:21
00:03TURNOVR by WILLIAMS,LANESIA
STEAL by CAZORLA,MAITE00:02
GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by IONESCU,SABRINA00:0065-51H 14
ASSIST by HALL,JUSTINE00:00
00:00
Oklahoma 74, Oregon 92
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
3rd Period - onlyT/OBench
8
12
9
2
5
6
0
2
0
5
Score tied - 0
Lead changes - 0
Oklahoma
Oregon
Oklahoma vs. Oregon
11/25/2017 2:36 p.m. at Eugene, Ore. (Matthew Knight Arena)
4th Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: OregonTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Oklahoma
10:00SUB IN PELLINGTON,SHAINA
10:00SUB IN LLANUSA,ANA
10:00SUB OUT WILLIAMS,LANESIA
10:00SUB OUT SIMPSON,MANDY
SUB IN GILDON,OTI10:00
SUB IN HALL,JUSTINE10:00
SUB OUT BANDO,LEXI10:00
SUB OUT HEBARD,RUTHY10:00
MISS JUMPER by IONESCU,SABRINA09:38BLOCK by PIERRE-LOUIS,VIONISE
REBOUND (OFF) by Team09:38
MISS JUMPER by IONESCU,SABRINA09:34REBOUND (DEF) by LLANUSA,ANA
FOUL by GILDON,OTI(P3T1)09:25
REBOUND (DEF) by IONESCU,SABRINA09:18MISS JUMPER by MANNING,MADDIE
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by IONESCU,SABRINA09:0067-51H 16
08:39TURNOVR by PIERRE-LOUIS,VIONISE
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by IONESCU,SABRINA08:2670-51H 19
ASSIST by CAZORLA,MAITE08:26
08:1370-53H 17GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by LLANUSA,ANA
FOUL by GILDON,OTI(P4T2)08:13
08:1370-54H 16GOOD FT SHOT by LLANUSA,ANA
08:13SUB IN PENZO,GILEYSA
08:13SUB OUT PELLINGTON,SHAINA
TURNOVR by HALL,JUSTINE08:00
07:49TURNOVR by PIERRE-LOUIS,VIONISE
STEAL by HALL,JUSTINE07:48
GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by CAZORLA,MAITE07:4472-54H 18
ASSIST by HALL,JUSTINE07:44
FOUL by CAZORLA,MAITE(P2T3)07:37
FOUL by GILDON,OTI(P5T4)07:26
07:2672-55H 17GOOD FT SHOT by LLANUSA,ANA
07:26TURNOVR by ODIMGBE,IJEOMA
07:26SUB IN ODIMGBE,IJEOMA
07:26SUB OUT PIERRE-LOUIS,VIONISE
SUB IN HEBARD,RUTHY07:26
SUB OUT GILDON,OTI07:26
07:16FOUL by MANNING,MADDIE(P1T1)
SUB IN BANDO,LEXI07:16
SUB OUT HALL,JUSTINE07:16
MISS 3PTR by IONESCU,SABRINA07:11REBOUND (DEF) by PENZO,GILEYSA
REBOUND (DEF) by BANDO,LEXI07:02MISS 3PTR by ORTIZ,GABBI
TURNOVR by BANDO,LEXI06:57
06:57STEAL by ORTIZ,GABBI
06:57SUB IN PIERRE-LOUIS,VIONISE
06:57SUB OUT ODIMGBE,IJEOMA
SUB IN SABALLY,SATOU06:57
SUB OUT BANDO,LEXI06:57
06:55TURNOVR by MANNING,MADDIE
STEAL by SABALLY,SATOU06:53
06:43FOUL by PENZO,GILEYSA(P1T2)
06:37FOUL by PIERRE-LOUIS,VIONISE(P4T3)
GOOD FT SHOT by IONESCU,SABRINA06:3773-55H 18
GOOD FT SHOT by IONESCU,SABRINA06:3774-55H 19
SUB IN BANDO,LEXI06:37
SUB OUT SABALLY,SATOU06:37
FOUL by HEBARD,RUTHY(P3T5)06:24
06:24MISS (FT) by PIERRE-LOUIS,VIONISE
06:24REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
06:2474-56H 18GOOD FT SHOT by PIERRE-LOUIS,VIONISE
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by IONESCU,SABRINA06:0876-56H 20
05:4676-58H 18GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by PENZO,GILEYSA
05:46ASSIST by PIERRE-LOUIS,VIONISE
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by HEBARD,RUTHY05:3178-58H 20
ASSIST by MCGWIRE,MALLORY05:31
05:31FOUL by LLANUSA,ANA(P1T4)
GOOD FT SHOT by HEBARD,RUTHY05:3179-58H 21
REBOUND (DEF) by IONESCU,SABRINA05:25MISS 3PTR by MANNING,MADDIE
MISS (3PTR) by BANDO,LEXI05:15
REBOUND (OFF) by HEBARD,RUTHY05:15
MISS TIPIN by HEBARD,RUTHY05:11REBOUND (DEF) by PIERRE-LOUIS,VIONISE
REBOUND (DEF) by HEBARD,RUTHY05:06MISS 3PTR by LLANUSA,ANA
GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by MCGWIRE,MALLORY04:5681-58H 23


Oklahoma vs. Oregon
11/25/2017 2:36 p.m. at Eugene, Ore. (Matthew Knight Arena)
4th Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
HOME TEAM: OregonTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Oklahoma
ASSIST by IONESCU,SABRINA04:56
04:44MISS (3PTR) by MANNING,MADDIE
04:44REBOUND (OFF) by PIERRE-LOUIS,VIONISE
FOUL by MCGWIRE,MALLORY(P3T6)04:40
04:40TIMEOUT by Team
04:4081-59H 22GOOD FT SHOT by PIERRE-LOUIS,VIONISE
04:4081-60H 21GOOD FT SHOT by PIERRE-LOUIS,VIONISE
04:40SUB IN PELLINGTON,SHAINA
04:40SUB OUT PENZO,GILEYSA
SUB IN SABALLY,SATOU04:40
SUB OUT MCGWIRE,MALLORY04:40
MISS JUMPER by SABALLY,SATOU04:10REBOUND (DEF) by ORTIZ,GABBI
03:56MISS (LAYUP) by MANNING,MADDIE
03:56REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
FOUL by SABALLY,SATOU(P4T7)03:56
03:5681-61H 20GOOD FT SHOT by PIERRE-LOUIS,VIONISE
REBOUND (DEF) by HEBARD,RUTHY03:56MISS FT SHOT by PIERRE-LOUIS,VIONISE
TURNOVR by CAZORLA,MAITE03:41
03:40STEAL by LLANUSA,ANA
03:3781-63H 18GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by LLANUSA,ANA
TIMEOUT by Team03:37
MISS (3PTR) by IONESCU,SABRINA03:29
REBOUND (OFF) by HEBARD,RUTHY03:29
GOOD (Paint) TIPIN by HEBARD,RUTHY03:2483-63H 20
03:1583-65H 18GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by PIERRE-LOUIS,VIONISE
MISS (3PTR) by BANDO,LEXI02:48
REBOUND (OFF) by SABALLY,SATOU02:48
GOOD (Paint) TIPIN by SABALLY,SATOU02:4485-65H 20
FOUL by SABALLY,SATOU(P5T8)02:32
02:3285-66H 19GOOD FT SHOT by MANNING,MADDIE
02:3285-67H 18GOOD FT SHOT by MANNING,MADDIE
SUB IN MALEY,ANNELI02:32
SUB OUT SABALLY,SATOU02:32
TURNOVR by MALEY,ANNELI02:23
02:22STEAL by MANNING,MADDIE
BLOCK by MALEY,ANNELI02:20MISS LAYUP by ORTIZ,GABBI
02:20REBOUND (OFF) by Team
FOUL by MALEY,ANNELI(P2T9)02:17
02:1785-68H 17GOOD FT SHOT by MANNING,MADDIE
02:1785-69H 16GOOD FT SHOT by MANNING,MADDIE
02:17SUB IN WILLIAMS,LANESIA
02:17SUB OUT PIERRE-LOUIS,VIONISE
TURNOVR by MALEY,ANNELI01:56
01:55STEAL by ORTIZ,GABBI
01:5185-71H 14GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by ORTIZ,GABBI
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by HEBARD,RUTHY01:3887-71H 16
ASSIST by IONESCU,SABRINA01:38
TIMEOUT by Team01:37
01:37SUB IN PIERRE-LOUIS,VIONISE
01:37SUB OUT WILLIAMS,LANESIA
01:31TURNOVR by PELLINGTON,SHAINA
TURNOVR by CAZORLA,MAITE01:17
01:16STEAL by ORTIZ,GABBI
01:12MISS (LAYUP) by LLANUSA,ANA
01:12REBOUND (OFF) by PELLINGTON,SHAINA
01:0887-73H 14GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by MANNING,MADDIE
FOUL by MALEY,ANNELI(P3T10)01:08
01:0887-74H 13GOOD FT SHOT by MANNING,MADDIE
SUB IN HALL,JUSTINE01:08
SUB OUT MALEY,ANNELI01:08
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by IONESCU,SABRINA00:5190-74H 16
ASSIST by CAZORLA,MAITE00:51
00:36TURNOVR by PIERRE-LOUIS,VIONISE
00:36FOUL by PIERRE-LOUIS,VIONISE(P6T5)
SUB IN AYUSO,AINA00:36
SUB OUT CAZORLA,MAITE00:36
00:29FOUL by LLANUSA,ANA(P1T6)
GOOD FT SHOT by IONESCU,SABRINA00:2991-74H 17
GOOD FT SHOT by IONESCU,SABRINA00:2992-74H 18
00:29SUB IN PENZO,GILEYSA
00:29SUB OUT LLANUSA,ANA


Oklahoma vs. Oregon
11/25/2017 2:36 p.m. at Eugene, Ore. (Matthew Knight Arena)
4th Period Play-by-Play (Page 3)