Iona College vs Arizona (11/10/2017 at McKale Center)
Box Score
Play-by-Play
Box Score
Official Box Score -- Game Totals -- Final Statistics
Iona College vs. Arizona
11/10/2017 8:48 a.m. at McKale Center
Iona College 58 (0-1)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
22Treyanna ClayF2-60-12-211246140236
01Toyosi AbiolaG7-152-64-8000320100039
02Adrienne DiGioiaG0-00-00-00003001003
20Alexis LewisG8-182-83-35510421100236
33Tori LeskoG0-20-10-012340250017
04Ashley Martin0-00-00-00111000006
10Jayden Eggleston0-10-00-006630010317
23Amelia Motz3-70-22-210128310124
34Tilasha O.-Williams1-51-50-013423432022
TEAM123
Totals21-545-2311-151020302658121528200
FG %1st Half: 0-00.0%2nd Half: 0-00.0%Game: 0-00.0%Deadball
Rebounds
2
3FG %1st Half: 0-00.0%2nd Half: 0-00.0%Game: 0-00.0%
FT %1st Half: 0-00.0%2nd Half: 0-00.0%Game: 0-00.0%
Arizona 71 (1-0)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
11Kat WrightF2-82-67-7134213410130
21Destiny GrahamF5-80-05-7022315031132
33JaLea BennettF4-90-12-3033310232024
04Lucia AlonsoG1-40-12-304434431340
14Sam ThomasG3-62-42-2437310113239
05Sammy Fatkin1-10-00-00000201006
13Marlee Kyles6-131-44-4246117140028
22Lindsey Malecha0-10-10-00000001001
TEAM347
Totals22-505-1722-261023331571121777200
FG %1st Half: 0-00.0%2nd Half: 0-00.0%Game: 0-00.0%Deadball
Rebounds
2,2
3FG %1st Half: 0-00.0%2nd Half: 0-00.0%Game: 0-00.0%
FT %1st Half: 0-00.0%2nd Half: 0-00.0%Game: 0-00.0%
Officials: Michol Murray, Kent Johnson, Teresa Turner
Technical Fouls: Iona College-None. Arizona-None.
McKale Center Attendance: 1475
PointsIn
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Score by Period1st2nd3rd4thTotal
Iona College146132558ION201717011
ARIZ181812619
Arizona1416231871
Score Tied - 2 times
Last FG - ION 4th-01:39,ARIZ 4th-00:57.
Largest lead - ION by 6 1st-02:12, ARIZ by 21 3rd-03:26Lead Changed - 4 times
ION led for 00:00. ARIZ led for 00:00. Game was tied for 00:00.
Play-by-Play
Iona College vs. Arizona
11/10/2017 8:48 a.m. at McKale Center
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: ArizonaTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Iona College
TURNOVR by ALONSO,LUCIA09:42
09:27MISS (JUMPER) by CLAY,TREYANNA
09:27REBOUND (OFF) by LEWIS,ALEXIS
REBOUND (DEF) by Team09:23MISS JUMPER by LEWIS,ALEXIS
TURNOVR by ALONSO,LUCIA09:03
08:51TURNOVR by LESKO,TORI
STEAL by ALONSO,LUCIA08:51
08:49FOUL by ABIOLA,TOYOSI(P1T1)
08:31FOUL by DIGIOIA,ADRIENNE(P1T2)
GOOD FT SHOT by WRIGHT,KAT08:311-0H 1
GOOD FT SHOT by WRIGHT,KAT08:312-0H 2
GOOD FT SHOT by WRIGHT,KAT08:313-0H 3
FOUL by BENNETT,JALEA(P1T1)08:22
08:16TURNOVR by LESKO,TORI
08:08FOUL by DIGIOIA,ADRIENNE(P1T3)
08:08SUB IN MOTZ,AMELIA
08:08SUB OUT DIGIOIA,ADRIENNE
MISS JUMPER by BENNETT,JALEA07:59REBOUND (DEF) by LEWIS,ALEXIS
REBOUND (DEF) by GRAHAM,DESTINY07:28MISS 3PTR by ABIOLA,TOYOSI
MISS JUMPER by WRIGHT,KAT07:07REBOUND (DEF) by CLAY,TREYANNA
06:553-2H 1GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by ABIOLA,TOYOSI
TURNOVR by WRIGHT,KAT06:37
06:36STEAL by CLAY,TREYANNA
06:29MISS (3PTR) by LEWIS,ALEXIS
06:29REBOUND (OFF) by LESKO,TORI
FOUL by GRAHAM,DESTINY(P1T2)06:07
06:073-3T 1GOOD FT SHOT by MOTZ,AMELIA
06:073-4V 1GOOD FT SHOT by MOTZ,AMELIA
TURNOVR by GRAHAM,DESTINY05:46
05:333-7V 4GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by ABIOLA,TOYOSI
05:33ASSIST by LESKO,TORI
GOOD JUMPER by BENNETT,JALEA05:125-7V 2
05:12FOUL by CLAY,TREYANNA(P1T4)
MISS (FT) by BENNETT,JALEA05:12
REBOUND (OFF) by THOMAS,SAM05:12
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by THOMAS,SAM04:538-7H 1
ASSIST by WRIGHT,KAT04:53
FOUL by ALONSO,LUCIA(P1T3)04:34
04:34TIMEOUT by Team
04:34MISS (FT) by ABIOLA,TOYOSI
04:34REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
REBOUND (DEF) by THOMAS,SAM04:34MISS FT SHOT by ABIOLA,TOYOSI
04:34SUB IN EGGLESTON,JAYDEN
04:34SUB OUT LEWIS,ALEXIS
SUB IN KYLES,MARLEE04:34
SUB OUT WRIGHT,KAT04:34
MISS JUMPER by GRAHAM,DESTINY04:17REBOUND (DEF) by Team
04:078-9V 1GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by ABIOLA,TOYOSI
04:07ASSIST by MOTZ,AMELIA
MISS 3PTR by BENNETT,JALEA03:41REBOUND (DEF) by EGGLESTON,JAYDEN
03:208-11V 3GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by CLAY,TREYANNA
MISS JUMPER by KYLES,MARLEE03:01REBOUND (DEF) by LESKO,TORI
SUB IN WRIGHT,KAT02:42
SUB OUT BENNETT,JALEA02:42
02:37TURNOVR by CLAY,TREYANNA
02:37SUB IN LEWIS,ALEXIS
02:37SUB OUT MOTZ,AMELIA
MISS 3PTR by ALONSO,LUCIA02:27REBOUND (DEF) by LEWIS,ALEXIS
02:15MISS (JUMPER) by LESKO,TORI
02:15REBOUND (OFF) by CLAY,TREYANNA
02:128-14V 6GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by LEWIS,ALEXIS
02:12ASSIST by CLAY,TREYANNA
MISS (JUMPER) by KYLES,MARLEE01:40
REBOUND (OFF) by KYLES,MARLEE01:40
TURNOVR by KYLES,MARLEE01:35
REBOUND (DEF) by THOMAS,SAM01:21MISS JUMPER by EGGLESTON,JAYDEN
MISS (JUMPER) by KYLES,MARLEE00:55
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team00:55
00:54FOUL by LESKO,TORI(P2T5)
GOOD FT SHOT by GRAHAM,DESTINY00:549-14V 5
MISS FT SHOT by GRAHAM,DESTINY00:54REBOUND (DEF) by MARTIN,ASHLEY


Iona College vs. Arizona
11/10/2017 8:48 a.m. at McKale Center
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
HOME TEAM: ArizonaTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Iona College
00:54SUB IN MARTIN,ASHLEY
00:54SUB OUT ABIOLA,TOYOSI
REBOUND (DEF) by Team00:38MISS 3PTR by LEWIS,ALEXIS
SUB IN BENNETT,JALEA00:35
SUB OUT GRAHAM,DESTINY00:35
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by WRIGHT,KAT00:2512-14V 2
ASSIST by KYLES,MARLEE00:25
00:10TURNOVR by LESKO,TORI
STEAL by WRIGHT,KAT00:08
GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by KYLES,MARLEE00:0214-14T 2
00:00
Iona College 0, Arizona 0
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
1st Period - onlyT/OBench
6
2
5
5
5
3
0
2
2
2
Score tied - 2
Lead changes - 3
Iona College
Arizona
Iona College vs. Arizona
11/10/2017 8:48 a.m. at McKale Center
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: ArizonaTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Iona College
10:00SUB IN O-WILLIAMS,TILASHA
10:00SUB IN MARTIN,ASHLEY
10:00SUB OUT DIGIOIA,ADRIENNE
10:00SUB OUT LESKO,TORI
SUB IN KYLES,MARLEE10:00
SUB OUT THOMAS,SAM10:00
GOOD JUMPER by KYLES,MARLEE09:5516-14H 2
09:55TURNOVR by DIGIOIA,ADRIENNE
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by WRIGHT,KAT09:0519-14H 5
ASSIST by ALONSO,LUCIA09:05
08:4219-16H 3GOOD JUMPER by LEWIS,ALEXIS
08:42ASSIST by O-WILLIAMS,TILASHA
SUB IN THOMAS,SAM08:39
SUB OUT WRIGHT,KAT08:39
GOOD JUMPER by BENNETT,JALEA08:3821-16H 5
ASSIST by WRIGHT,KAT08:38
SUB IN WRIGHT,KAT08:37
SUB OUT GRAHAM,DESTINY08:37
FOUL by WRIGHT,KAT(P1T1)08:06
BLOCK by BENNETT,JALEA08:04MISS JUMPER by LEWIS,ALEXIS
REBOUND (DEF) by ALONSO,LUCIA08:01
TURNOVR by BENNETT,JALEA07:36
07:36STEAL by CLAY,TREYANNA
FOUL by BENNETT,JALEA(P2T2)07:27
07:27SUB IN LESKO,TORI
07:27SUB OUT MARTIN,ASHLEY
REBOUND (DEF) by KYLES,MARLEE07:12MISS 3PTR by LESKO,TORI
GOOD JUMPER by THOMAS,SAM07:0223-16H 7
ASSIST by ALONSO,LUCIA07:02
06:57TIMEOUT by Team
SUB IN GRAHAM,DESTINY06:57
SUB OUT BENNETT,JALEA06:57
REBOUND (DEF) by ALONSO,LUCIA06:43MISS 3PTR by LEWIS,ALEXIS
MISS 3PTR by KYLES,MARLEE06:25REBOUND (DEF) by LESKO,TORI
REBOUND (DEF) by Team06:14MISS JUMPER by LEWIS,ALEXIS
MISS (3PTR) by KYLES,MARLEE05:59
REBOUND (OFF) by THOMAS,SAM05:59
FOUL by GRAHAM,DESTINY(P2T3)05:50
TURNOVR by GRAHAM,DESTINY05:50
REBOUND (DEF) by KYLES,MARLEE05:42MISS 3PTR by O-WILLIAMS,TILASHA
GOOD JUMPER by GRAHAM,DESTINY05:2825-16H 9
05:28FOUL by O-WILLIAMS,TILASHA(P1T1)
GOOD FT SHOT by GRAHAM,DESTINY05:2826-16H 10
05:28SUB IN MOTZ,AMELIA
05:28SUB OUT LEWIS,ALEXIS
05:15TURNOVR by LESKO,TORI
STEAL by THOMAS,SAM05:15
MISS 3PTR by WRIGHT,KAT05:00REBOUND (DEF) by Team
04:4226-18H 8GOOD JUMPER by MOTZ,AMELIA
MISS JUMPER by GRAHAM,DESTINY04:20BLOCK by O-WILLIAMS,TILASHA
04:19REBOUND (DEF) by O-WILLIAMS,TILASHA
04:06TURNOVR by O-WILLIAMS,TILASHA
STEAL by ALONSO,LUCIA04:05
GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by KYLES,MARLEE04:0128-18H 10
ASSIST by ALONSO,LUCIA04:01
BLOCK by THOMAS,SAM03:42MISS JUMPER by MOTZ,AMELIA
03:40REBOUND (OFF) by MOTZ,AMELIA
REBOUND (DEF) by KYLES,MARLEE03:36MISS 3PTR by ABIOLA,TOYOSI
MISS JUMPER by WRIGHT,KAT03:23REBOUND (DEF) by O-WILLIAMS,TILASHA
03:08SUB IN LEWIS,ALEXIS
03:08SUB IN EGGLESTON,JAYDEN
03:08SUB OUT LESKO,TORI
03:08SUB OUT O-WILLIAMS,TILASHA
SUB IN MALECHA,LINDSEY03:08
SUB OUT GRAHAM,DESTINY03:08
03:0428-20H 8GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by CLAY,TREYANNA
03:01ASSIST by ABIOLA,TOYOSI
MISS 3PTR by MALECHA,LINDSEY02:45REBOUND (DEF) by EGGLESTON,JAYDEN
BLOCK by ALONSO,LUCIA02:33MISS JUMPER by MOTZ,AMELIA
REBOUND (DEF) by KYLES,MARLEE02:28
TURNOVR by MALECHA,LINDSEY02:14


Iona College vs. Arizona
11/10/2017 8:48 a.m. at McKale Center
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
HOME TEAM: ArizonaTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Iona College
SUB IN BENNETT,JALEA02:14
SUB OUT MALECHA,LINDSEY02:14
01:57MISS (3PTR) by ABIOLA,TOYOSI
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team01:57
01:55FOUL by MOTZ,AMELIA(P1T2)
MISS JUMPER by ALONSO,LUCIA01:41REBOUND (DEF) by EGGLESTON,JAYDEN
01:21MISS (3PTR) by MOTZ,AMELIA
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team01:21
01:18FOUL by EGGLESTON,JAYDEN(P1T3)
TURNOVR by KYLES,MARLEE00:56
00:55STEAL by EGGLESTON,JAYDEN
00:44FOUL by CLAY,TREYANNA(P1T4)
00:44TURNOVR by CLAY,TREYANNA
00:44SUB IN O-WILLIAMS,TILASHA
00:44SUB OUT CLAY,TREYANNA
MISS 3PTR by THOMAS,SAM00:32REBOUND (DEF) by EGGLESTON,JAYDEN
REBOUND (DEF) by BENNETT,JALEA00:15MISS 3PTR by MOTZ,AMELIA
00:02FOUL by O-WILLIAMS,TILASHA(P1T5)
GOOD FT SHOT by BENNETT,JALEA00:0229-20H 9
GOOD FT SHOT by BENNETT,JALEA00:0230-20H 10
00:00
Iona College 0, Arizona 0
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
2nd Period - onlyT/OBench
2
2
0
5
0
0
0
2
2
4
Score tied - 0
Lead changes - 1
Iona College
Arizona
Iona College vs. Arizona
11/10/2017 8:48 a.m. at McKale Center
3rd Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: ArizonaTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Iona College
BLOCK by THOMAS,SAM09:46MISS JUMPER by LEWIS,ALEXIS
09:44REBOUND (OFF) by LEWIS,ALEXIS
BLOCK by BENNETT,JALEA09:41MISS LAYUP by CLAY,TREYANNA
REBOUND (DEF) by BENNETT,JALEA09:39
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by GRAHAM,DESTINY09:2832-20H 12
ASSIST by WRIGHT,KAT09:28
09:05TURNOVR by CLAY,TREYANNA
08:47FOUL by DIGIOIA,ADRIENNE(P1T1)
08:47SUB IN EGGLESTON,JAYDEN
08:47SUB OUT DIGIOIA,ADRIENNE
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by BENNETT,JALEA08:4634-20H 14
ASSIST by ALONSO,LUCIA08:46
FOUL by THOMAS,SAM(P1T1)08:25
08:2534-22H 12GOOD JUMPER by LEWIS,ALEXIS
08:25ASSIST by LESKO,TORI
08:13FOUL by LESKO,TORI(P3T2)
MISS (JUMPER) by BENNETT,JALEA08:04
REBOUND (OFF) by THOMAS,SAM08:04
FOUL by BENNETT,JALEA(P3T2)07:45
TURNOVR by BENNETT,JALEA07:45
07:29FOUL by LESKO,TORI(P4T3)
07:29TURNOVR by LESKO,TORI
07:29SUB IN MOTZ,AMELIA
07:29SUB OUT LESKO,TORI
GOOD JUMPER by BENNETT,JALEA07:1236-22H 14
BLOCK by GRAHAM,DESTINY06:52MISS JUMPER by CLAY,TREYANNA
06:50REBOUND (OFF) by Team
FOUL by ALONSO,LUCIA(P2T3)06:47
06:47MISS (FT) by ABIOLA,TOYOSI
06:47REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
06:4736-23H 13GOOD FT SHOT by ABIOLA,TOYOSI
SUB IN KYLES,MARLEE06:47
SUB OUT BENNETT,JALEA06:47
GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by GRAHAM,DESTINY06:3138-23H 15
REBOUND (DEF) by Team06:06MISS 3PTR by CLAY,TREYANNA
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by KYLES,MARLEE05:4841-23H 18
ASSIST by THOMAS,SAM05:48
05:38TIMEOUT by Team
05:06TURNOVR by EGGLESTON,JAYDEN
STEAL by GRAHAM,DESTINY05:05
MISS (3PTR) by WRIGHT,KAT05:02
REBOUND (OFF) by Team05:02
04:58TIMEOUT by Team
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by KYLES,MARLEE04:4943-23H 20
REBOUND (DEF) by WRIGHT,KAT04:36MISS 3PTR by LEWIS,ALEXIS
04:18FOUL by CLAY,TREYANNA(P1T4)
04:18SUB IN LESKO,TORI
04:18SUB IN O-WILLIAMS,TILASHA
04:18SUB OUT MOTZ,AMELIA
04:18SUB OUT EGGLESTON,JAYDEN
FOUL by GRAHAM,DESTINY(P3T4)04:15
TURNOVR by GRAHAM,DESTINY04:15
04:0343-25H 18GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by ABIOLA,TOYOSI
03:43FOUL by LESKO,TORI(P4T5)
GOOD FT SHOT by KYLES,MARLEE03:4344-25H 19
GOOD FT SHOT by KYLES,MARLEE03:4345-25H 20
03:43SUB IN MARTIN,ASHLEY
03:43SUB OUT LESKO,TORI
FOUL by WRIGHT,KAT(P2T5)03:26
03:2645-26H 19GOOD FT SHOT by ABIOLA,TOYOSI
REBOUND (DEF) by THOMAS,SAM03:26MISS FT SHOT by ABIOLA,TOYOSI
03:26FOUL by LEWIS,ALEXIS(P1T6)
GOOD FT SHOT by THOMAS,SAM03:2646-26H 20
GOOD FT SHOT by THOMAS,SAM03:2647-26H 21
03:02MISS (3PTR) by ABIOLA,TOYOSI
03:02REBOUND (OFF) by O-WILLIAMS,TILASHA
02:5747-29H 18GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by LEWIS,ALEXIS
02:57ASSIST by O-WILLIAMS,TILASHA
02:41FOUL by MARTIN,ASHLEY(P3T7)
GOOD FT SHOT by WRIGHT,KAT02:4148-29H 19
GOOD FT SHOT by WRIGHT,KAT02:4149-29H 20


Iona College vs. Arizona
11/10/2017 8:48 a.m. at McKale Center
3rd Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
HOME TEAM: ArizonaTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Iona College
02:26TURNOVR by O-WILLIAMS,TILASHA
MISS (3PTR) by WRIGHT,KAT02:11
REBOUND (OFF) by KYLES,MARLEE02:11
TURNOVR by ALONSO,LUCIA01:46
FOUL by THOMAS,SAM(P2T6)01:31
01:3149-30H 19GOOD FT SHOT by CLAY,TREYANNA
01:3149-31H 18GOOD FT SHOT by CLAY,TREYANNA
SUB IN FATKIN,SAMMY01:31
SUB OUT WRIGHT,KAT01:31
01:14FOUL by CLAY,TREYANNA(P1T8)
MISS (FT) by GRAHAM,DESTINY01:14
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team01:14
GOOD FT SHOT by GRAHAM,DESTINY01:1450-31H 19
01:14SUB IN EGGLESTON,JAYDEN
01:14SUB IN MOTZ,AMELIA
01:14SUB OUT MARTIN,ASHLEY
01:14SUB OUT CLAY,TREYANNA
01:0550-33H 17GOOD JUMPER by LEWIS,ALEXIS
01:05ASSIST by MOTZ,AMELIA
MISS 3PTR by KYLES,MARLEE00:34REBOUND (DEF) by EGGLESTON,JAYDEN
REBOUND (DEF) by ALONSO,LUCIA00:19MISS LAYUP by ABIOLA,TOYOSI
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by ALONSO,LUCIA00:0252-33H 19
00:02FOUL by LEWIS,ALEXIS(P1T9)
GOOD FT SHOT by ALONSO,LUCIA00:0253-33H 20
00:00TURNOVR by MOTZ,AMELIA
STEAL by THOMAS,SAM00:00
00:00
Iona College 0, Arizona 0
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
3rd Period - onlyT/OBench
2
10
4
6
4
2
0
0
0
7
Score tied - 0
Lead changes - 0
Iona College
Arizona
Iona College vs. Arizona
11/10/2017 8:48 a.m. at McKale Center
4th Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: ArizonaTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Iona College
10:00SUB IN O-WILLIAMS,TILASHA
10:00SUB IN EGGLESTON,JAYDEN
10:00SUB IN MOTZ,AMELIA
10:00SUB OUT DIGIOIA,ADRIENNE
10:00SUB OUT CLAY,TREYANNA
10:00SUB OUT LESKO,TORI
SUB IN FATKIN,SAMMY10:00
SUB IN KYLES,MARLEE10:00
SUB OUT WRIGHT,KAT10:00
SUB OUT BENNETT,JALEA10:00
MISS 3PTR by THOMAS,SAM09:35REBOUND (DEF) by EGGLESTON,JAYDEN
REBOUND (DEF) by ALONSO,LUCIA09:21MISS 3PTR by O-WILLIAMS,TILASHA
TURNOVR by FATKIN,SAMMY09:08
09:08STEAL by EGGLESTON,JAYDEN
08:4753-35H 18GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by LEWIS,ALEXIS
08:45ASSIST by MOTZ,AMELIA
SUB IN BENNETT,JALEA08:37
SUB OUT GRAHAM,DESTINY08:37
TURNOVR by KYLES,MARLEE08:19
08:17STEAL by EGGLESTON,JAYDEN
REBOUND (DEF) by BENNETT,JALEA08:11MISS 3PTR by LEWIS,ALEXIS
MISS LAYUP by KYLES,MARLEE07:53REBOUND (DEF) by LEWIS,ALEXIS
07:4153-37H 16GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by ABIOLA,TOYOSI
TIMEOUT by Team07:37
07:37SUB IN CLAY,TREYANNA
07:37SUB OUT EGGLESTON,JAYDEN
SUB IN WRIGHT,KAT07:37
SUB OUT THOMAS,SAM07:37
GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by FATKIN,SAMMY07:3055-37H 18
ASSIST by BENNETT,JALEA07:30
07:0755-40H 15GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by O-WILLIAMS,TILASHA
MISS (LAYUP) by BENNETT,JALEA06:39
REBOUND (OFF) by Team06:39
06:34FOUL by LEWIS,ALEXIS(P1T1)
GOOD FT SHOT by KYLES,MARLEE06:3456-40H 16
GOOD FT SHOT by KYLES,MARLEE06:3457-40H 17
SUB IN GRAHAM,DESTINY06:34
SUB OUT WRIGHT,KAT06:34
06:22TURNOVR by O-WILLIAMS,TILASHA
STEAL by ALONSO,LUCIA06:19
MISS LAYUP by ALONSO,LUCIA06:16BLOCK by O-WILLIAMS,TILASHA
REBOUND (OFF) by Team06:16
SUB IN THOMAS,SAM06:16
SUB OUT FATKIN,SAMMY06:16
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by KYLES,MARLEE06:0659-40H 19
06:0059-42H 17GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by LEWIS,ALEXIS
06:00ASSIST by O-WILLIAMS,TILASHA
MISS (JUMPER) by BENNETT,JALEA05:33
REBOUND (OFF) by THOMAS,SAM05:33
MISS LAYUP by THOMAS,SAM05:28REBOUND (DEF) by O-WILLIAMS,TILASHA
FOUL by KYLES,MARLEE(P1T1)05:19
05:18MISS (JUMPER) by ABIOLA,TOYOSI
05:18REBOUND (OFF) by LEWIS,ALEXIS
05:0959-44H 15GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by MOTZ,AMELIA
05:09ASSIST by LEWIS,ALEXIS
TURNOVR by KYLES,MARLEE04:50
04:49STEAL by MOTZ,AMELIA
04:4359-46H 13GOOD JUMPER by MOTZ,AMELIA
04:43ASSIST by O-WILLIAMS,TILASHA
TIMEOUT by Team04:33
TURNOVR by THOMAS,SAM04:28
04:27STEAL by LEWIS,ALEXIS
FOUL by ALONSO,LUCIA(P3T2)04:22
04:2259-47H 12GOOD FT SHOT by ABIOLA,TOYOSI
04:2259-48H 11GOOD FT SHOT by ABIOLA,TOYOSI
SUB IN WRIGHT,KAT04:22
SUB OUT KYLES,MARLEE04:22
GOOD JUMPER by GRAHAM,DESTINY04:1061-48H 13
03:4661-50H 11GOOD JUMPER by LEWIS,ALEXIS
MISS JUMPER by GRAHAM,DESTINY03:25REBOUND (DEF) by LEWIS,ALEXIS
03:16TURNOVR by CLAY,TREYANNA


Iona College vs. Arizona
11/10/2017 8:48 a.m. at McKale Center
4th Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
HOME TEAM: ArizonaTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Iona College
TURNOVR by BENNETT,JALEA02:50
02:48STEAL by LEWIS,ALEXIS
02:3561-52H 9GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by ABIOLA,TOYOSI
GOOD JUMPER by GRAHAM,DESTINY02:1263-52H 11
ASSIST by BENNETT,JALEA02:12
01:53MISS (3PTR) by O-WILLIAMS,TILASHA
01:53REBOUND (OFF) by LEWIS,ALEXIS
01:3963-55H 8GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by ABIOLA,TOYOSI
MISS (3PTR) by WRIGHT,KAT01:20
REBOUND (OFF) by WRIGHT,KAT01:20
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by THOMAS,SAM00:5766-55H 11
ASSIST by WRIGHT,KAT00:57
REBOUND (DEF) by WRIGHT,KAT00:49MISS 3PTR by O-WILLIAMS,TILASHA
00:45FOUL by MOTZ,AMELIA(P1T2)
TIMEOUT by Team00:45
00:45SUB IN EGGLESTON,JAYDEN
00:45SUB OUT CLAY,TREYANNA
SUB IN KYLES,MARLEE00:45
SUB OUT BENNETT,JALEA00:45
00:43FOUL by ABIOLA,TOYOSI(P1T3)
00:40FOUL by ABIOLA,TOYOSI(P1T4)
00:38FOUL by LEWIS,ALEXIS(P1T5)
GOOD FT SHOT by ALONSO,LUCIA00:3867-55H 12
MISS FT SHOT by ALONSO,LUCIA00:38REBOUND (DEF) by LEWIS,ALEXIS
00:38SUB IN CLAY,TREYANNA
00:38SUB OUT MOTZ,AMELIA
00:37TIMEOUT by Team
REBOUND (DEF) by WRIGHT,KAT00:31MISS JUMPER by ABIOLA,TOYOSI
00:28FOUL by EGGLESTON,JAYDEN(P1T6)
GOOD FT SHOT by WRIGHT,KAT00:2868-55H 13
GOOD FT SHOT by WRIGHT,KAT00:2869-55H 14
BLOCK by THOMAS,SAM00:22MISS LAYUP by ABIOLA,TOYOSI
00:20REBOUND (OFF) by LEWIS,ALEXIS
FOUL by THOMAS,SAM(P3T3)00:17
00:1769-56H 13GOOD FT SHOT by LEWIS,ALEXIS
00:1769-57H 12GOOD FT SHOT by LEWIS,ALEXIS
00:1769-58H 11GOOD FT SHOT by LEWIS,ALEXIS
TIMEOUT by Team00:17
SUB IN BENNETT,JALEA00:17
SUB OUT WRIGHT,KAT00:17
00:16FOUL by EGGLESTON,JAYDEN(P1T7)
GOOD FT SHOT by GRAHAM,DESTINY00:1670-58H 12
GOOD FT SHOT by GRAHAM,DESTINY00:1671-58H 13
00:16TIMEOUT by Team
REBOUND (DEF) by GRAHAM,DESTINY00:10MISS 3PTR by LEWIS,ALEXIS
00:00
Iona College 0, Arizona 0
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
4th Period - onlyT/OBench
10
4
8
2
8
7
0
2
7
6
Score tied - 0
Lead changes - 0
Iona College
Arizona