California vs Oregon (2/2/2018 at Eugene, Ore. (Matthew Knight Arena))
Box Score
Play-by-Play
Box Score
Official Box Score -- Game Totals -- Final Statistics
California vs. Oregon
2/2/2018 8:06 p.m. at Eugene, Ore. (Matthew Knight Arena)
California 54 (15-7, 6-5 P12)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
12Penina DavidsonF0-60-12-223512120118
31Kristine AnigweC3-90-00-017846211031
01Asha ThomasG2-30-12-400016230030
03Mikayla CowlingG3-100-20-130336120024
14Kianna SmithG2-70-20-002224610134
04Alaysia Styles6-100-00-1224212031020
20Mo Mosley0-10-00-01010000008
30CJ West2-20-00-010124001011
33Jaelyn Brown3-73-55-5011314010024
TEAM123
Totals21-553-119-131117281854121332200
FG %1st Half: 11-2544.0%2nd Half: 10-3033.3%Game: 21-5538.2%Deadball
Rebounds
1
3FG %1st Half: 3-650.0%2nd Half: 0-50.0%Game: 3-1127.3%
FT %1st Half: 4-666.7%2nd Half: 5-771.4%Game: 9-1369.2%
Oregon 91 (21-3, 10-1 P12)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
00Satou SaballyF4-61-21-2011410310022
24Ruthy HebardF8-150-02-35611218020131
44Mallory McGwireF4-70-01-223519103126
05Maite CazorlaG2-81-60-004435600132
20Sabrina IonescuG9-134-76-91450281120035
03Justine Hall0-20-00-011200100010
14Lydia Giomi1-20-00-00001200005
15Anneli Maley3-73-40-022409000116
31Aina Ayuso1-20-04-40000611005
32Oti Gildon2-30-00-004404000213
52Sierra Campisano0-10-00-01010000105
TEAM303
Totals34-669-1914-20152540119123646200
FG %1st Half: 18-3452.9%2nd Half: 16-3250.0%Game: 34-6651.5%Deadball
Rebounds
6,1
3FG %1st Half: 5-1241.7%2nd Half: 4-757.1%Game: 9-1947.4%
FT %1st Half: 5-771.4%2nd Half: 9-1369.2%Game: 14-2070.0%
Officials: Charles Gonzalez, Brian Woods, Bart Baldwin
Technical Fouls: California-None. Oregon-None.
Eugene, Ore. (Matthew Knight Arena) Attendance: 3670
PointsIn
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Score by Period1st2nd3rd4thTotal
CAL28510230
California1118131254
ORE462120621
Oregon1630261991
Last FG - CAL 4th-01:22,ORE 4th-00:42.Score Tied - 2 times
Largest lead - CAL by 3 1st-06:45, ORE by 37 4th-05:15Lead Changed - 1 times
CAL led for 04:28. ORE led for 33:16. Game was tied for 02:16.
Play-by-Play
California vs. Oregon
2/2/2018 8:06 p.m. at Eugene, Ore. (Matthew Knight Arena)
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: OregonTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: California
TURNOVR by HEBARD,RUTHY09:31
09:25TIMEOUT by Team
09:25TIMEOUT by Team
09:12TURNOVR by DAVIDSON,PENINA
STEAL by CAZORLA,MAITE09:11
MISS 3PTR by CAZORLA,MAITE08:48REBOUND (DEF) by ANIGWE,KRISTINE
08:390-2V 2GOOD JUMPER by THOMAS,ASHA
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by MCGWIRE,MALLORY08:272-2T 1
ASSIST by IONESCU,SABRINA08:27
REBOUND (DEF) by HEBARD,RUTHY08:07MISS JUMPER by COWLING,MIKAYLA
MISS JUMPER by HEBARD,RUTHY07:51REBOUND (DEF) by DAVIDSON,PENINA
FOUL by CAZORLA,MAITE(P1T1)07:43
07:432-3V 1GOOD FT SHOT by THOMAS,ASHA
REBOUND (DEF) by HEBARD,RUTHY07:43MISS FT SHOT by THOMAS,ASHA
MISS 3PTR by SABALLY,SATOU07:28REBOUND (DEF) by ANIGWE,KRISTINE
07:07TURNOVR by THOMAS,ASHA
TURNOVR by IONESCU,SABRINA06:57
06:452-5V 3GOOD JUMPER by SMITH,KIANNA
06:45ASSIST by THOMAS,ASHA
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by HEBARD,RUTHY06:214-5V 1
ASSIST by SABALLY,SATOU06:21
05:594-7V 3GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by ANIGWE,KRISTINE
05:59ASSIST by COWLING,MIKAYLA
05:42FOUL by ANIGWE,KRISTINE(P1T1)
GOOD FT SHOT by SABALLY,SATOU05:425-7V 2
MISS FT SHOT by SABALLY,SATOU05:42REBOUND (DEF) by ANIGWE,KRISTINE
05:10MISS (JUMPER) by ANIGWE,KRISTINE
05:10REBOUND (OFF) by DAVIDSON,PENINA
REBOUND (DEF) by SABALLY,SATOU05:03MISS 3PTR by COWLING,MIKAYLA
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by MCGWIRE,MALLORY04:467-7T 2
ASSIST by CAZORLA,MAITE04:46
04:357-9V 2GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by COWLING,MIKAYLA
FOUL by MCGWIRE,MALLORY(P1T2)04:35
REBOUND (DEF) by IONESCU,SABRINA04:35MISS FT SHOT by COWLING,MIKAYLA
04:15FOUL by DAVIDSON,PENINA(P1T2)
04:15SUB IN WEST,CJ
04:15SUB IN BROWN,JAELYN
04:15SUB OUT THOMAS,ASHA
04:15SUB OUT ANIGWE,KRISTINE
MISS (JUMPER) by HEBARD,RUTHY03:56
REBOUND (OFF) by HEBARD,RUTHY03:56
MISS 3PTR by CAZORLA,MAITE03:51REBOUND (DEF) by DAVIDSON,PENINA
REBOUND (DEF) by CAZORLA,MAITE03:41MISS JUMPER by SMITH,KIANNA
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by IONESCU,SABRINA03:1610-9H 1
ASSIST by SABALLY,SATOU03:16
REBOUND (DEF) by HEBARD,RUTHY02:57MISS 3PTR by SMITH,KIANNA
MISS (JUMPER) by MCGWIRE,MALLORY02:45
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team02:45
02:41FOUL by BROWN,JAELYN(P1T3)
02:41SUB IN ANIGWE,KRISTINE
02:41SUB OUT DAVIDSON,PENINA
SUB IN GILDON,OTI02:41
SUB OUT MCGWIRE,MALLORY02:41
MISS LAYUP by HEBARD,RUTHY02:35BLOCK by ANIGWE,KRISTINE
REBOUND (OFF) by Team02:33
MISS 3PTR by IONESCU,SABRINA02:24REBOUND (DEF) by ANIGWE,KRISTINE
02:15MISS (JUMPER) by COWLING,MIKAYLA
02:15REBOUND (OFF) by WEST,CJ
REBOUND (DEF) by CAZORLA,MAITE02:01MISS JUMPER by ANIGWE,KRISTINE
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by CAZORLA,MAITE01:5012-9H 3
01:26TURNOVR by SMITH,KIANNA
GOOD JUMPER by HEBARD,RUTHY01:1314-9H 5
ASSIST by CAZORLA,MAITE01:13
00:4614-11H 3GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by WEST,CJ
00:46ASSIST by ANIGWE,KRISTINE
TURNOVR by SABALLY,SATOU00:26
00:25STEAL by SMITH,KIANNA
REBOUND (DEF) by HEBARD,RUTHY00:17MISS JUMPER by BROWN,JAELYN
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by HEBARD,RUTHY00:0216-11H 5
ASSIST by IONESCU,SABRINA00:02
00:00
California vs. Oregon
2/2/2018 8:06 p.m. at Eugene, Ore. (Matthew Knight Arena)
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
California 29, Oregon 46
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
1st Period - onlyT/OBench
6
10
2
2
0
0
0
0
2
0
Score tied - 2
Lead changes - 1
California
Oregon
California vs. Oregon
2/2/2018 8:06 p.m. at Eugene, Ore. (Matthew Knight Arena)
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: OregonTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: California
10:00SUB IN BROWN,JAELYN
10:00SUB OUT THOMAS,ASHA
SUB IN MALEY,ANNELI10:00
SUB IN GILDON,OTI10:00
SUB OUT SABALLY,SATOU10:00
SUB OUT MCGWIRE,MALLORY10:00
09:3416-14H 2GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by BROWN,JAELYN
09:34ASSIST by SMITH,KIANNA
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by IONESCU,SABRINA09:1519-14H 5
ASSIST by CAZORLA,MAITE09:15
09:01TURNOVR by COWLING,MIKAYLA
STEAL by HEBARD,RUTHY08:58
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by MALEY,ANNELI08:3622-14H 8
ASSIST by CAZORLA,MAITE08:36
REBOUND (DEF) by HEBARD,RUTHY08:21MISS JUMPER by DAVIDSON,PENINA
08:19SUB IN THOMAS,ASHA
08:19SUB IN STYLES,ALAYSIA
08:19SUB OUT COWLING,MIKAYLA
08:19SUB OUT DAVIDSON,PENINA
08:05FOUL by BROWN,JAELYN(P1T1)
GOOD FT SHOT by IONESCU,SABRINA08:0523-14H 9
GOOD FT SHOT by IONESCU,SABRINA08:0524-14H 10
SUB IN MCGWIRE,MALLORY08:05
SUB IN SABALLY,SATOU08:05
SUB OUT CAZORLA,MAITE08:05
SUB OUT GILDON,OTI08:05
07:4624-17H 7GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by BROWN,JAELYN
07:46ASSIST by THOMAS,ASHA
MISS 3PTR by MALEY,ANNELI07:36REBOUND (DEF) by STYLES,ALAYSIA
07:0924-19H 5GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by STYLES,ALAYSIA
07:09ASSIST by SMITH,KIANNA
MISS (JUMPER) by SABALLY,SATOU06:42
REBOUND (OFF) by MCGWIRE,MALLORY06:42
GOOD (Paint) TIPIN by MCGWIRE,MALLORY06:4026-19H 7
06:23TURNOVR by BROWN,JAELYN
06:11SUB IN COWLING,MIKAYLA
06:11SUB OUT BROWN,JAELYN
GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by IONESCU,SABRINA05:5328-19H 9
05:4228-21H 7GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by STYLES,ALAYSIA
05:42ASSIST by SMITH,KIANNA
MISS 3PTR by IONESCU,SABRINA05:26REBOUND (DEF) by ANIGWE,KRISTINE
SUB IN GILDON,OTI05:25
SUB IN CAZORLA,MAITE05:25
SUB OUT MALEY,ANNELI05:25
SUB OUT HEBARD,RUTHY05:25
REBOUND (DEF) by HEBARD,RUTHY05:04MISS JUMPER by SMITH,KIANNA
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by CAZORLA,MAITE04:4731-21H 10
ASSIST by IONESCU,SABRINA04:47
SUB IN HEBARD,RUTHY04:43
SUB OUT GILDON,OTI04:43
FOUL by SABALLY,SATOU(P1T1)04:37
04:37TIMEOUT by Team
04:24MISS (LAYUP) by STYLES,ALAYSIA
04:24REBOUND (OFF) by ANIGWE,KRISTINE
04:2231-23H 8GOOD (Paint) TIPIN by ANIGWE,KRISTINE
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by SABALLY,SATOU03:5734-23H 11
ASSIST by MCGWIRE,MALLORY03:57
03:40TURNOVR by ANIGWE,KRISTINE
03:40FOUL by ANIGWE,KRISTINE(P1T2)
MISS (LAYUP) by HEBARD,RUTHY03:27
REBOUND (OFF) by HEBARD,RUTHY03:27
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by IONESCU,SABRINA03:1436-23H 13
03:14FOUL by COWLING,MIKAYLA(P1T3)
GOOD FT SHOT by IONESCU,SABRINA03:1437-23H 14
REBOUND (DEF) by IONESCU,SABRINA02:56MISS 3PTR by THOMAS,ASHA
GOOD (FB/Paint) JUMPER by IONESCU,SABRINA02:4639-23H 16
REBOUND (DEF) by IONESCU,SABRINA02:30MISS JUMPER by COWLING,MIKAYLA
GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by SABALLY,SATOU02:2541-23H 18
ASSIST by IONESCU,SABRINA02:25
02:23TIMEOUT by Team
02:23SUB IN BROWN,JAELYN


California vs. Oregon
2/2/2018 8:06 p.m. at Eugene, Ore. (Matthew Knight Arena)
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
HOME TEAM: OregonTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: California
02:23SUB OUT SMITH,KIANNA
02:14SUB IN SMITH,KIANNA
02:14SUB OUT COWLING,MIKAYLA
02:1341-26H 15GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by BROWN,JAELYN
02:13ASSIST by ANIGWE,KRISTINE
GOOD JUMPER by SABALLY,SATOU01:5343-26H 17
FOUL by SABALLY,SATOU(P2T2)01:12
01:1243-27H 16GOOD FT SHOT by BROWN,JAELYN
01:1243-28H 15GOOD FT SHOT by BROWN,JAELYN
01:1243-29H 14GOOD FT SHOT by BROWN,JAELYN
SUB IN HALL,JUSTINE01:12
SUB OUT SABALLY,SATOU01:12
00:48FOUL by THOMAS,ASHA(P1T4)
MISS (LAYUP) by MCGWIRE,MALLORY00:40
REBOUND (OFF) by MCGWIRE,MALLORY00:40
GOOD (Paint) TIPIN by MCGWIRE,MALLORY00:3845-29H 16
00:09MISS (JUMPER) by SMITH,KIANNA
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team00:09
00:09FOUL by ANIGWE,KRISTINE(P1T5)
GOOD FT SHOT by MCGWIRE,MALLORY00:0946-29H 17
MISS (FT) by MCGWIRE,MALLORY00:09
REBOUND (OFF) by IONESCU,SABRINA00:09
00:09SUB IN DAVIDSON,PENINA
MISS (3PTR) by CAZORLA,MAITE00:05
REBOUND (OFF) by HALL,JUSTINE00:05
MISS (TIPIN) by HALL,JUSTINE00:00
REBOUND (OFF) by HEBARD,RUTHY00:00
MISS (TIPIN) by HEBARD,RUTHY00:00
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team00:00
00:00
California 29, Oregon 46
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
2nd Period - onlyT/OBench
6
12
0
8
2
7
0
4
16
3
Score tied - 0
Lead changes - 0
California
Oregon
California vs. Oregon
2/2/2018 8:06 p.m. at Eugene, Ore. (Matthew Knight Arena)
3rd Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: OregonTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: California
09:43FOUL by COWLING,MIKAYLA(P1T1)
MISS (FT) by IONESCU,SABRINA09:43
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team09:43
MISS FT SHOT by IONESCU,SABRINA09:43REBOUND (DEF) by ANIGWE,KRISTINE
BLOCK by MCGWIRE,MALLORY09:26MISS LAYUP by DAVIDSON,PENINA
09:25REBOUND (OFF) by DAVIDSON,PENINA
FOUL by HEBARD,RUTHY(P1T1)09:25
09:2546-30H 16GOOD FT SHOT by DAVIDSON,PENINA
09:2546-31H 15GOOD FT SHOT by DAVIDSON,PENINA
09:12FOUL by COWLING,MIKAYLA(P1T2)
GOOD FT SHOT by HEBARD,RUTHY09:1247-31H 16
GOOD FT SHOT by HEBARD,RUTHY09:1248-31H 17
08:52MISS (LAYUP) by COWLING,MIKAYLA
08:52REBOUND (OFF) by COWLING,MIKAYLA
BLOCK by MCGWIRE,MALLORY08:50MISS TIPIN by COWLING,MIKAYLA
08:48REBOUND (OFF) by COWLING,MIKAYLA
FOUL by SABALLY,SATOU(P3T2)08:22
08:1848-33H 15GOOD JUMPER by THOMAS,ASHA
MISS 3PTR by IONESCU,SABRINA07:56REBOUND (DEF) by SMITH,KIANNA
07:48MISS (LAYUP) by ANIGWE,KRISTINE
07:48REBOUND (OFF) by COWLING,MIKAYLA
07:4548-35H 13GOOD (Paint) TIPIN by COWLING,MIKAYLA
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by HEBARD,RUTHY07:3150-35H 15
ASSIST by CAZORLA,MAITE07:31
REBOUND (DEF) by CAZORLA,MAITE07:15MISS JUMPER by ANIGWE,KRISTINE
GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by SABALLY,SATOU07:0852-35H 17
ASSIST by IONESCU,SABRINA07:08
REBOUND (DEF) by MCGWIRE,MALLORY06:44MISS LAYUP by DAVIDSON,PENINA
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by HEBARD,RUTHY06:2454-35H 19
ASSIST by SABALLY,SATOU06:24
06:1054-37H 17GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by ANIGWE,KRISTINE
06:10ASSIST by DAVIDSON,PENINA
05:53FOUL by SMITH,KIANNA(P1T3)
05:53SUB IN BROWN,JAELYN
05:53SUB OUT COWLING,MIKAYLA
MISS (JUMPER) by MCGWIRE,MALLORY05:48
REBOUND (OFF) by HEBARD,RUTHY05:48
05:39FOUL by ANIGWE,KRISTINE(P1T4)
MISS (FT) by IONESCU,SABRINA05:39
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team05:39
GOOD FT SHOT by IONESCU,SABRINA05:3955-37H 18
05:39SUB IN WEST,CJ
05:39SUB OUT ANIGWE,KRISTINE
05:16TURNOVR by THOMAS,ASHA
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by HEBARD,RUTHY05:0357-37H 20
ASSIST by IONESCU,SABRINA05:03
REBOUND (DEF) by MCGWIRE,MALLORY04:48MISS LAYUP by DAVIDSON,PENINA
MISS 3PTR by CAZORLA,MAITE04:33REBOUND (DEF) by DAVIDSON,PENINA
FOUL by SABALLY,SATOU(P4T3)04:25
04:25TIMEOUT by Team
04:2557-38H 19GOOD FT SHOT by BROWN,JAELYN
04:2557-39H 18GOOD FT SHOT by BROWN,JAELYN
04:25SUB IN STYLES,ALAYSIA
04:25SUB OUT DAVIDSON,PENINA
SUB IN MALEY,ANNELI04:25
SUB OUT SABALLY,SATOU04:25
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by MALEY,ANNELI04:0560-39H 21
ASSIST by IONESCU,SABRINA04:05
REBOUND (DEF) by CAZORLA,MAITE03:46MISS 3PTR by SMITH,KIANNA
MISS (LAYUP) by MALEY,ANNELI03:38
REBOUND (OFF) by HEBARD,RUTHY03:38
GOOD (Paint) TIPIN by HEBARD,RUTHY03:3762-39H 23
03:37FOUL by STYLES,ALAYSIA(P1T5)
MISS FT SHOT by HEBARD,RUTHY03:37REBOUND (DEF) by BROWN,JAELYN
BLOCK by MCGWIRE,MALLORY03:22MISS LAYUP by STYLES,ALAYSIA
REBOUND (DEF) by MCGWIRE,MALLORY03:19
MISS (JUMPER) by IONESCU,SABRINA03:08
REBOUND (OFF) by MALEY,ANNELI03:08
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by IONESCU,SABRINA03:0065-39H 26
ASSIST by CAZORLA,MAITE03:00
02:40TURNOVR by STYLES,ALAYSIA


California vs. Oregon
2/2/2018 8:06 p.m. at Eugene, Ore. (Matthew Knight Arena)
3rd Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
HOME TEAM: OregonTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: California
02:40SUB IN DAVIDSON,PENINA
02:40SUB IN ANIGWE,KRISTINE
02:40SUB OUT STYLES,ALAYSIA
02:40SUB OUT WEST,CJ
MISS (LAYUP) by HEBARD,RUTHY02:29
REBOUND (OFF) by Team02:29
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by MALEY,ANNELI02:1768-39H 29
ASSIST by IONESCU,SABRINA02:17
02:02TURNOVR by DAVIDSON,PENINA
STEAL by MCGWIRE,MALLORY02:01
01:50FOUL by SMITH,KIANNA(P1T6)
GOOD FT SHOT by IONESCU,SABRINA01:5069-39H 30
GOOD FT SHOT by IONESCU,SABRINA01:5070-39H 31
01:50SUB IN COWLING,MIKAYLA
01:50SUB OUT BROWN,JAELYN
SUB IN GILDON,OTI01:50
SUB OUT MCGWIRE,MALLORY01:50
01:4070-41H 29GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by SMITH,KIANNA
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by HEBARD,RUTHY01:2072-41H 31
ASSIST by IONESCU,SABRINA01:20
REBOUND (DEF) by IONESCU,SABRINA01:11MISS 3PTR by DAVIDSON,PENINA
TURNOVR by IONESCU,SABRINA01:02
01:01STEAL by DAVIDSON,PENINA
REBOUND (DEF) by GILDON,OTI00:53MISS LAYUP by DAVIDSON,PENINA
TURNOVR by HEBARD,RUTHY00:30
SUB IN HALL,JUSTINE00:30
SUB OUT IONESCU,SABRINA00:30
FOUL by HEBARD,RUTHY(P2T4)00:10
FOUL by CAZORLA,MAITE(P2T5)00:06
00:06MISS (FT) by THOMAS,ASHA
00:06REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
00:0672-42H 30GOOD FT SHOT by THOMAS,ASHA
MISS (JUMPER) by CAZORLA,MAITE00:00
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team00:00
00:00
California 54, Oregon 91
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
3rd Period - onlyT/OBench
6
12
1
7
6
9
0
2
2
6
Score tied - 0
Lead changes - 0
California
Oregon
California vs. Oregon
2/2/2018 8:06 p.m. at Eugene, Ore. (Matthew Knight Arena)
4th Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: OregonTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: California
10:00SUB IN STYLES,ALAYSIA
10:00SUB IN BROWN,JAELYN
10:00SUB OUT DAVIDSON,PENINA
10:00SUB OUT SMITH,KIANNA
SUB IN MALEY,ANNELI10:00
SUB IN HALL,JUSTINE10:00
SUB IN GILDON,OTI10:00
SUB OUT SABALLY,SATOU10:00
SUB OUT CAZORLA,MAITE10:00
SUB OUT MCGWIRE,MALLORY10:00
MISS JUMPER by HALL,JUSTINE09:36REBOUND (DEF) by ANIGWE,KRISTINE
REBOUND (DEF) by GILDON,OTI09:26MISS 3PTR by COWLING,MIKAYLA
MISS (LAYUP) by HEBARD,RUTHY09:00
REBOUND (OFF) by MALEY,ANNELI09:00
GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by IONESCU,SABRINA08:4574-42H 32
08:3674-44H 30GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by COWLING,MIKAYLA
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by IONESCU,SABRINA08:1977-44H 33
ASSIST by HALL,JUSTINE08:19
07:55TURNOVR by COWLING,MIKAYLA
STEAL by GILDON,OTI07:54
07:41FOUL by STYLES,ALAYSIA(P1T1)
07:41SUB IN MOSLEY,MO
07:41SUB OUT COWLING,MIKAYLA
SUB IN MCGWIRE,MALLORY07:41
SUB OUT HALL,JUSTINE07:41
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by GILDON,OTI07:4079-44H 35
ASSIST by IONESCU,SABRINA07:40
SUB IN CAZORLA,MAITE07:36
SUB OUT HEBARD,RUTHY07:36
07:3479-46H 33GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by STYLES,ALAYSIA
MISS LAYUP by GILDON,OTI07:05BLOCK by STYLES,ALAYSIA
REBOUND (OFF) by Team07:05
MISS JUMPER by MALEY,ANNELI07:03REBOUND (DEF) by Team
REBOUND (DEF) by GILDON,OTI06:41MISS JUMPER by ANIGWE,KRISTINE
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by GILDON,OTI06:2981-46H 35
ASSIST by IONESCU,SABRINA06:29
REBOUND (DEF) by GILDON,OTI05:56MISS JUMPER by ANIGWE,KRISTINE
MISS LAYUP by MALEY,ANNELI05:47REBOUND (DEF) by Team
05:28TURNOVR by STYLES,ALAYSIA
STEAL by MALEY,ANNELI05:27
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by IONESCU,SABRINA05:1583-46H 37
TIMEOUT by Team05:14
05:14TIMEOUT by Team
SUB IN AYUSO,AINA05:14
SUB IN HALL,JUSTINE05:14
SUB OUT MALEY,ANNELI05:14
SUB OUT IONESCU,SABRINA05:14
05:02TURNOVR by THOMAS,ASHA
STEAL by GILDON,OTI05:01
04:47FOUL by BROWN,JAELYN(P1T2)
TIMEOUT by Team04:47
SUB IN CAMPISANO,SIERRA04:47
SUB IN GIOMI,LYDIA04:47
SUB OUT MCGWIRE,MALLORY04:47
SUB OUT GILDON,OTI04:47
TURNOVR by AYUSO,AINA04:38
FOUL by CAZORLA,MAITE(P3T1)04:29
04:29SUB IN WEST,CJ
04:29SUB IN SMITH,KIANNA
04:29SUB OUT THOMAS,ASHA
04:29SUB OUT ANIGWE,KRISTINE
04:0883-48H 35GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by STYLES,ALAYSIA
04:08ASSIST by SMITH,KIANNA
FOUL by GIOMI,LYDIA(P1T2)04:08
REBOUND (DEF) by HALL,JUSTINE04:08MISS FT SHOT by STYLES,ALAYSIA
MISS JUMPER by GIOMI,LYDIA03:56REBOUND (DEF) by STYLES,ALAYSIA
BLOCK by CAMPISANO,SIERRA03:35MISS LAYUP by STYLES,ALAYSIA
03:35REBOUND (OFF) by Team
03:26MISS (LAYUP) by STYLES,ALAYSIA
03:26REBOUND (OFF) by MOSLEY,MO
03:23MISS (TIPIN) by MOSLEY,MO


California vs. Oregon
2/2/2018 8:06 p.m. at Eugene, Ore. (Matthew Knight Arena)
4th Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
HOME TEAM: OregonTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: California
03:23REBOUND (OFF) by STYLES,ALAYSIA
03:1983-50H 33GOOD (Paint) TIPIN by STYLES,ALAYSIA
MISS (3PTR) by CAZORLA,MAITE02:52
REBOUND (OFF) by CAMPISANO,SIERRA02:52
02:42FOUL by WEST,CJ(P1T3)
GOOD FT SHOT by AYUSO,AINA02:4284-50H 34
GOOD FT SHOT by AYUSO,AINA02:4285-50H 35
SUB IN MALEY,ANNELI02:42
SUB OUT CAZORLA,MAITE02:42
02:3385-52H 33GOOD JUMPER by STYLES,ALAYSIA
02:33ASSIST by SMITH,KIANNA
MISS LAYUP by AYUSO,AINA02:10BLOCK by WEST,CJ
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team02:10
02:10FOUL by WEST,CJ(P1T4)
GOOD FT SHOT by AYUSO,AINA02:1086-52H 34
GOOD FT SHOT by AYUSO,AINA02:1087-52H 35
01:58MISS (3PTR) by BROWN,JAELYN
01:58REBOUND (OFF) by STYLES,ALAYSIA
01:50TURNOVR by STYLES,ALAYSIA
MISS JUMPER by CAMPISANO,SIERRA01:30REBOUND (DEF) by SMITH,KIANNA
01:2287-54H 33GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by WEST,CJ
01:22ASSIST by SMITH,KIANNA
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by AYUSO,AINA01:0989-54H 35
REBOUND (DEF) by MALEY,ANNELI01:02MISS LAYUP by BROWN,JAELYN
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by GIOMI,LYDIA00:4291-54H 37
ASSIST by AYUSO,AINA00:42
REBOUND (DEF) by MALEY,ANNELI00:20MISS 3PTR by BROWN,JAELYN
00:00
California 54, Oregon 91
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
4th Period - onlyT/OBench
10
12
2
4
2
4
2
0
10
12
Score tied - 0
Lead changes - 0
California
Oregon