Utah vs UCLA (2/24/2018 at Los Angeles, Calif. (Pauley Pavilion))
Box Score
Play-by-Play
Box Score
Official Box Score -- Game Totals -- Final Statistics
Utah vs. UCLA
2/24/2018 2:05 p.m. at Los Angeles, Calif. (Pauley Pavilion)
Utah 71 (17-12, 8-10m P12)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
12Emily PotterF9-130-16-7279324150040
02Tori WilliamsG3-63-64-5022213241042
11Erika BeanG2-60-10-002224520540
24Tilar ClarkG3-141-52-535859210042
32Tanaeya BoClairG2-81-12-214517430232
00Kiana Moore1-11-10-00000303005
13Megan Jacobs3-71-42-302229030219
25Maurane Corbin1-10-00-01121200005
TEAM73101
Totals24-567-1916-221426401671142219225
FG %1st Half: 22-5143.1%2nd Half: 0-00.0%OT: 2-540.0%Game: 24-5642.9%Deadball
Rebounds
2
3FG %1st Half: 7-1838.9%2nd Half: 0-00.0%OT: 0-10.0%Game: 7-1936.8%
FT %1st Half: 14-1877.8%2nd Half: 0-00.0%OT: 2-450.0%Game: 16-2272.7%
UCLA 78 (23-6, 14-4 P12)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
11Lajahna DrummerF4-71-10-245919013135
25Monique BillingsF10-160-04-61910424034442
03Jordin CanadaG8-192-64-61451221430342
22Kennedy BurkeG4-81-41-2022110310236
23Kelli HayesG1-51-30-010143210023
00Chantel Horvat0-00-00-00001011007
21Michaela Onyenwere1-50-00-020232111112
24Japreece Dean3-72-60-011228210225
33Lauryn Miller0-00-00-00001000103
TEAM415
Totals31-677-209-1614223618782312913225
FG %1st Half: 27-6045.0%2nd Half: 0-00.0%OT: 4-757.1%Game: 31-6746.3%Deadball
Rebounds
3
3FG %1st Half: 6-1833.3%2nd Half: 0-00.0%OT: 1-250.0%Game: 7-2035.0%
FT %1st Half: 5-955.6%2nd Half: 0-00.0%OT: 4-757.1%Game: 9-1656.3%
Officials: Lisa Jones, Robert Scofield, Bart Baldwin
Technical Fouls: Utah-None. UCLA-None.
Los Angeles, Calif. (Pauley Pavilion) Attendance: 3866
PointsIn
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Score by Period1st2nd3rd4thOTTotal
Utah13151621671UTAH341214214
UCLA322012610
UCLA141714201378
Score Tied - 7 times
Last FG - UTAH OT-02:20,UCLA OT-02:06.
Largest lead - UTAH by 3 3rd-06:27, UCLA by 10 2nd-07:04Lead Changed - 6 times
UTAH led for 01:32. UCLA led for 37:56. Game was tied for 05:12.
Play-by-Play
Utah vs. UCLA
2/24/2018 2:05 p.m. at Los Angeles, Calif. (Pauley Pavilion)
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: UCLATimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Utah
MISS 3PTR by CANADA,JORDIN09:29REBOUND (DEF) by CLARK,TILAR
09:09TURNOVR by POTTER,EMILY
MISS (LAYUP) by DRUMMER,LAJAHNA08:47
REBOUND (OFF) by Team08:47
MISS JUMPER by HAYES,KELLI08:35REBOUND (DEF) by POTTER,EMILY
BLOCK by DRUMMER,LAJAHNA08:16MISS LAYUP by BOCLAIR,TANAEYA
08:16REBOUND (OFF) by Team
REBOUND (DEF) by CANADA,JORDIN08:07MISS 3PTR by WILLIAMS,TORI
08:01FOUL by CLARK,TILAR(P1T1)
MISS (FT) by BURKE,KENNEDY08:01
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team08:01
GOOD FT SHOT by BURKE,KENNEDY08:011-0H 1
BLOCK by DRUMMER,LAJAHNA07:36MISS LAYUP by CLARK,TILAR
07:36REBOUND (OFF) by Team
07:36FOUL by POTTER,EMILY(P1T2)
07:36TURNOVR by POTTER,EMILY
MISS (JUMPER) by BILLINGS,MONIQUE07:25
REBOUND (OFF) by HAYES,KELLI07:25
MISS (LAYUP) by DRUMMER,LAJAHNA07:10
REBOUND (OFF) by DRUMMER,LAJAHNA07:10
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by BILLINGS,MONIQUE06:513-0H 3
ASSIST by BURKE,KENNEDY06:51
06:233-2H 1GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by POTTER,EMILY
06:23ASSIST by BOCLAIR,TANAEYA
MISS JUMPER by HAYES,KELLI06:01REBOUND (DEF) by CLARK,TILAR
REBOUND (DEF) by DRUMMER,LAJAHNA05:31MISS LAYUP by BOCLAIR,TANAEYA
GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by DRUMMER,LAJAHNA05:245-2H 3
ASSIST by BURKE,KENNEDY05:24
05:075-5T 1GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by WILLIAMS,TORI
TURNOVR by BILLINGS,MONIQUE04:56
04:55STEAL by BOCLAIR,TANAEYA
REBOUND (DEF) by BURKE,KENNEDY04:45MISS JUMPER by CLARK,TILAR
MISS 3PTR by HAYES,KELLI04:36REBOUND (DEF) by BOCLAIR,TANAEYA
FOUL by BILLINGS,MONIQUE(P1T1)04:16
04:16TIMEOUT by Team
04:16SUB IN CORBIN,MAURANE
04:16SUB OUT POTTER,EMILY
SUB IN HORVAT,CHANTEL04:16
SUB IN DEAN,JAPREECE04:16
SUB IN ONYENWERE,MICHAELA04:16
SUB OUT DRUMMER,LAJAHNA04:16
SUB OUT BURKE,KENNEDY04:16
SUB OUT HAYES,KELLI04:16
REBOUND (DEF) by BILLINGS,MONIQUE04:15MISS 3PTR by WILLIAMS,TORI
GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by CANADA,JORDIN04:057-5H 2
FOUL by HORVAT,CHANTEL(P1T2)03:39
03:39MISS (FT) by CLARK,TILAR
03:39REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
03:397-6H 1GOOD FT SHOT by CLARK,TILAR
GOOD JUMPER by BILLINGS,MONIQUE03:309-6H 3
ASSIST by CANADA,JORDIN03:30
03:12TURNOVR by BOCLAIR,TANAEYA
STEAL by BILLINGS,MONIQUE03:08
MISS JUMPER by CANADA,JORDIN03:06REBOUND (DEF) by BEAN,ERIKA
BLOCK by BILLINGS,MONIQUE02:50MISS LAYUP by CLARK,TILAR
02:48REBOUND (OFF) by CORBIN,MAURANE
02:459-8H 1GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by CORBIN,MAURANE
MISS JUMPER by ONYENWERE,MICHAELA02:20REBOUND (DEF) by CORBIN,MAURANE
02:039-10V 1GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by BOCLAIR,TANAEYA
02:03ASSIST by BEAN,ERIKA
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by CANADA,JORDIN01:5212-10H 2
ASSIST by HORVAT,CHANTEL01:52
01:28TURNOVR by WILLIAMS,TORI
STEAL by ONYENWERE,MICHAELA01:27
MISS LAYUP by CANADA,JORDIN01:23REBOUND (DEF) by Team
01:23SUB IN JACOBS,MEGAN
01:23SUB IN MOORE,KIANA
01:23SUB IN POTTER,EMILY
01:23SUB OUT BEAN,ERIKA
01:23SUB OUT CORBIN,MAURANE
01:23SUB OUT BOCLAIR,TANAEYA


Utah vs. UCLA
2/24/2018 2:05 p.m. at Los Angeles, Calif. (Pauley Pavilion)
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
HOME TEAM: UCLATimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Utah
SUB IN BURKE,KENNEDY01:23
SUB IN MILLER,LAURYN01:23
SUB OUT HORVAT,CHANTEL01:23
SUB OUT BILLINGS,MONIQUE01:23
01:17TURNOVR by MOORE,KIANA
STEAL by BURKE,KENNEDY01:16
TURNOVR by BURKE,KENNEDY01:12
01:10STEAL by JACOBS,MEGAN
00:5412-13V 1GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by MOORE,KIANA
00:54ASSIST by WILLIAMS,TORI
GOOD JUMPER by BURKE,KENNEDY00:4514-13H 1
ASSIST by CANADA,JORDIN00:45
FOUL by ONYENWERE,MICHAELA(P1T3)00:25
00:00
Utah 28, UCLA 31
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
1st Period - onlyT/OBench
6
6
3
2
2
2
0
2
5
0
Score tied - 1
Lead changes - 4
Utah
UCLA
Utah vs. UCLA
2/24/2018 2:05 p.m. at Los Angeles, Calif. (Pauley Pavilion)
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: UCLATimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Utah
10:00SUB IN JACOBS,MEGAN
10:00SUB IN MOORE,KIANA
10:00SUB OUT BEAN,ERIKA
10:00SUB OUT BOCLAIR,TANAEYA
SUB IN ONYENWERE,MICHAELA10:00
SUB IN DEAN,JAPREECE10:00
SUB IN MILLER,LAURYN10:00
SUB OUT DRUMMER,LAJAHNA10:00
SUB OUT HAYES,KELLI10:00
SUB OUT BILLINGS,MONIQUE10:00
FOUL by MILLER,LAURYN(P1T1)09:52
09:40TURNOVR by POTTER,EMILY
STEAL by DEAN,JAPREECE09:39
MISS (LAYUP) by ONYENWERE,MICHAELA09:36
REBOUND (OFF) by CANADA,JORDIN09:36
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by CANADA,JORDIN09:3316-13H 3
09:06MISS (3PTR) by CLARK,TILAR
09:06REBOUND (OFF) by POTTER,EMILY
FOUL by BURKE,KENNEDY(P1T2)09:01
09:0116-14H 2GOOD FT SHOT by POTTER,EMILY
09:0116-15H 1GOOD FT SHOT by POTTER,EMILY
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by CANADA,JORDIN08:4919-15H 4
ASSIST by DEAN,JAPREECE08:49
BLOCK by MILLER,LAURYN08:23MISS LAYUP by POTTER,EMILY
08:23REBOUND (OFF) by Team
SUB IN BILLINGS,MONIQUE08:23
SUB OUT MILLER,LAURYN08:23
08:18TURNOVR by WILLIAMS,TORI
STEAL by BILLINGS,MONIQUE08:16
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by CANADA,JORDIN08:1221-15H 6
08:07SUB IN BEAN,ERIKA
08:07SUB OUT MOORE,KIANA
BLOCK by ONYENWERE,MICHAELA07:47MISS LAYUP by POTTER,EMILY
REBOUND (DEF) by BILLINGS,MONIQUE07:43
GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by ONYENWERE,MICHAELA07:3723-15H 8
ASSIST by CANADA,JORDIN07:37
07:36TIMEOUT by Team
SUB IN DRUMMER,LAJAHNA07:36
SUB OUT DEAN,JAPREECE07:36
07:08TURNOVR by WILLIAMS,TORI
STEAL by BILLINGS,MONIQUE07:07
GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by BILLINGS,MONIQUE07:0425-15H 10
06:39MISS (3PTR) by CLARK,TILAR
06:39REBOUND (OFF) by Team
06:35SUB IN BOCLAIR,TANAEYA
06:35SUB OUT WILLIAMS,TORI
REBOUND (DEF) by BILLINGS,MONIQUE06:16MISS 3PTR by BEAN,ERIKA
MISS 3PTR by BURKE,KENNEDY06:07REBOUND (DEF) by JACOBS,MEGAN
05:5525-18H 7GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by JACOBS,MEGAN
05:55ASSIST by CLARK,TILAR
MISS JUMPER by BILLINGS,MONIQUE05:33REBOUND (DEF) by BOCLAIR,TANAEYA
05:19TURNOVR by BOCLAIR,TANAEYA
SUB IN HAYES,KELLI05:19
SUB IN DEAN,JAPREECE05:19
SUB OUT ONYENWERE,MICHAELA05:19
SUB OUT BURKE,KENNEDY05:19
TURNOVR by BILLINGS,MONIQUE05:06
05:06SUB IN CORBIN,MAURANE
05:06SUB OUT POTTER,EMILY
04:38MISS (3PTR) by JACOBS,MEGAN
04:38REBOUND (OFF) by CLARK,TILAR
04:2525-20H 5GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by JACOBS,MEGAN
FOUL by DRUMMER,LAJAHNA(P1T3)04:25
REBOUND (DEF) by DRUMMER,LAJAHNA04:25MISS FT SHOT by JACOBS,MEGAN
MISS 3PTR by DEAN,JAPREECE04:03REBOUND (DEF) by BOCLAIR,TANAEYA
REBOUND (DEF) by CANADA,JORDIN03:35MISS 3PTR by CLARK,TILAR
MISS (3PTR) by DEAN,JAPREECE03:26
REBOUND (OFF) by Team03:26
03:23SUB IN WILLIAMS,TORI
03:23SUB OUT CLARK,TILAR
SUB IN BURKE,KENNEDY03:23


Utah vs. UCLA
2/24/2018 2:05 p.m. at Los Angeles, Calif. (Pauley Pavilion)
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
HOME TEAM: UCLATimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Utah
SUB OUT CANADA,JORDIN03:23
GOOD JUMPER by BURKE,KENNEDY03:1727-20H 7
ASSIST by HAYES,KELLI03:17
FOUL by DEAN,JAPREECE(P1T4)03:06
03:0627-21H 6GOOD FT SHOT by JACOBS,MEGAN
03:0627-22H 5GOOD FT SHOT by JACOBS,MEGAN
02:59FOUL by CORBIN,MAURANE(P2T1)
02:59SUB IN POTTER,EMILY
02:59SUB OUT CORBIN,MAURANE
GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by BILLINGS,MONIQUE02:5329-22H 7
ASSIST by DEAN,JAPREECE02:53
02:2629-24H 5GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by JACOBS,MEGAN
02:26ASSIST by BOCLAIR,TANAEYA
TURNOVR by BILLINGS,MONIQUE02:17
REBOUND (DEF) by Team01:55MISS 3PTR by WILLIAMS,TORI
TURNOVR by HAYES,KELLI01:27
01:26STEAL by BEAN,ERIKA
REBOUND (DEF) by BILLINGS,MONIQUE01:06MISS 3PTR by JACOBS,MEGAN
GOOD (FB/Paint) JUMPER by DEAN,JAPREECE00:5931-24H 7
00:42MISS (3PTR) by JACOBS,MEGAN
00:42REBOUND (OFF) by BOCLAIR,TANAEYA
FOUL by HAYES,KELLI(P1T5)00:40
00:4031-25H 6GOOD FT SHOT by BOCLAIR,TANAEYA
00:4031-26H 5GOOD FT SHOT by BOCLAIR,TANAEYA
00:40SUB IN CLARK,TILAR
00:40SUB OUT BOCLAIR,TANAEYA
SUB IN ONYENWERE,MICHAELA00:40
SUB IN CANADA,JORDIN00:40
SUB OUT HAYES,KELLI00:40
SUB OUT DRUMMER,LAJAHNA00:40
MISS (LAYUP) by BILLINGS,MONIQUE00:23
REBOUND (OFF) by ONYENWERE,MICHAELA00:23
MISS (LAYUP) by ONYENWERE,MICHAELA00:21
REBOUND (OFF) by ONYENWERE,MICHAELA00:21
MISS LAYUP by ONYENWERE,MICHAELA00:18REBOUND (DEF) by JACOBS,MEGAN
00:0631-28H 3GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by POTTER,EMILY
00:00
Utah 65, UCLA 65
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
2nd Period - onlyT/OBench
6
12
2
6
6
4
0
4
9
4
Score tied - 0
Lead changes - 0
Utah
UCLA
Utah vs. UCLA
2/24/2018 2:05 p.m. at Los Angeles, Calif. (Pauley Pavilion)
3rd Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: UCLATimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Utah
TURNOVR by CANADA,JORDIN09:47
09:46STEAL by BEAN,ERIKA
09:31TURNOVR by POTTER,EMILY
STEAL by BILLINGS,MONIQUE09:30
09:24FOUL by WILLIAMS,TORI(P1T1)
GOOD JUMPER by BILLINGS,MONIQUE09:1833-28H 5
ASSIST by CANADA,JORDIN09:17
08:5133-30H 3GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by POTTER,EMILY
FOUL by BILLINGS,MONIQUE(P2T1)08:51
08:5133-31H 2GOOD FT SHOT by POTTER,EMILY
MISS JUMPER by CANADA,JORDIN08:38REBOUND (DEF) by Team
08:1333-33T 2GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by POTTER,EMILY
08:13ASSIST by BOCLAIR,TANAEYA
GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by BILLINGS,MONIQUE07:5935-33H 2
ASSIST by BURKE,KENNEDY07:59
07:33TURNOVR by POTTER,EMILY
STEAL by DRUMMER,LAJAHNA07:31
TURNOVR by DRUMMER,LAJAHNA07:24
07:23STEAL by BOCLAIR,TANAEYA
06:5735-36V 1GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by BOCLAIR,TANAEYA
06:57ASSIST by WILLIAMS,TORI
MISS 3PTR by CANADA,JORDIN06:37REBOUND (DEF) by BEAN,ERIKA
06:29MISS (LAYUP) by BEAN,ERIKA
06:29REBOUND (OFF) by POTTER,EMILY
FOUL by HAYES,KELLI(P2T2)06:27
06:2735-37V 2GOOD FT SHOT by POTTER,EMILY
06:2735-38V 3GOOD FT SHOT by POTTER,EMILY
SUB IN ONYENWERE,MICHAELA06:27
SUB IN DEAN,JAPREECE06:27
SUB OUT DRUMMER,LAJAHNA06:27
SUB OUT HAYES,KELLI06:27
GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by BILLINGS,MONIQUE06:1537-38V 1
ASSIST by CANADA,JORDIN06:15
05:5437-40V 3GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by POTTER,EMILY
05:54ASSIST by BOCLAIR,TANAEYA
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by DEAN,JAPREECE05:4540-40T 3
ASSIST by CANADA,JORDIN05:45
05:34TURNOVR by BOCLAIR,TANAEYA
STEAL by BURKE,KENNEDY05:33
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by BILLINGS,MONIQUE05:2542-40H 2
ASSIST by CANADA,JORDIN05:25
05:00MISS (JUMPER) by BOCLAIR,TANAEYA
05:00REBOUND (OFF) by Team
04:58TIMEOUT by Team
04:58SUB IN JACOBS,MEGAN
04:58SUB OUT BOCLAIR,TANAEYA
04:46MISS (LAYUP) by POTTER,EMILY
04:46REBOUND (OFF) by CLARK,TILAR
BLOCK by BILLINGS,MONIQUE04:43MISS LAYUP by CLARK,TILAR
REBOUND (DEF) by BILLINGS,MONIQUE04:41
FOUL by ONYENWERE,MICHAELA(P2T3)04:37
TURNOVR by ONYENWERE,MICHAELA04:37
04:2142-42T 4GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by BEAN,ERIKA
04:21ASSIST by POTTER,EMILY
TURNOVR by CANADA,JORDIN04:10
04:09STEAL by BEAN,ERIKA
04:06TURNOVR by BEAN,ERIKA
STEAL by CANADA,JORDIN04:05
04:05FOUL by JACOBS,MEGAN(P1T2)
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by BURKE,KENNEDY03:4445-42H 3
ASSIST by ONYENWERE,MICHAELA03:44
FOUL by ONYENWERE,MICHAELA(P3T4)03:21
SUB IN DRUMMER,LAJAHNA03:21
SUB OUT ONYENWERE,MICHAELA03:21
03:11TURNOVR by JACOBS,MEGAN
MISS JUMPER by BILLINGS,MONIQUE02:54REBOUND (DEF) by WILLIAMS,TORI
02:2545-44H 1GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by BEAN,ERIKA
TURNOVR by CANADA,JORDIN02:16
02:15STEAL by BEAN,ERIKA
01:58TURNOVR by JACOBS,MEGAN
STEAL by CANADA,JORDIN01:58


Utah vs. UCLA
2/24/2018 2:05 p.m. at Los Angeles, Calif. (Pauley Pavilion)
3rd Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
HOME TEAM: UCLATimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Utah
01:58SUB IN MOORE,KIANA
01:58SUB OUT BEAN,ERIKA
SUB IN HORVAT,CHANTEL01:58
SUB OUT BURKE,KENNEDY01:58
MISS JUMPER by DRUMMER,LAJAHNA01:38REBOUND (DEF) by WILLIAMS,TORI
01:17TURNOVR by MOORE,KIANA
MISS (JUMPER) by BILLINGS,MONIQUE01:00
REBOUND (OFF) by DEAN,JAPREECE01:00
TURNOVR by HORVAT,CHANTEL00:52
00:51STEAL by JACOBS,MEGAN
00:36TURNOVR by JACOBS,MEGAN
MISS 3PTR by CANADA,JORDIN00:24REBOUND (DEF) by CLARK,TILAR
00:01TURNOVR by MOORE,KIANA
STEAL by DEAN,JAPREECE00:00
00:00
Utah 65, UCLA 65
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
3rd Period - onlyT/OBench
10
6
5
7
2
0
0
0
0
3
Score tied - 3
Lead changes - 2
Utah
UCLA
Utah vs. UCLA
2/24/2018 2:05 p.m. at Los Angeles, Calif. (Pauley Pavilion)
4th Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: UCLATimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Utah
SUB IN DEAN,JAPREECE10:00
SUB IN HORVAT,CHANTEL10:00
SUB OUT BURKE,KENNEDY10:00
SUB OUT HAYES,KELLI10:00
REBOUND (DEF) by BILLINGS,MONIQUE09:34MISS 3PTR by CLARK,TILAR
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by DEAN,JAPREECE09:1548-44H 4
ASSIST by CANADA,JORDIN09:15
REBOUND (DEF) by DRUMMER,LAJAHNA08:44MISS LAYUP by BOCLAIR,TANAEYA
MISS JUMPER by BILLINGS,MONIQUE08:33REBOUND (DEF) by POTTER,EMILY
08:1248-47H 1GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by CLARK,TILAR
08:12ASSIST by BEAN,ERIKA
08:02FOUL by POTTER,EMILY(P1T1)
MISS LAYUP by CANADA,JORDIN07:50BLOCK by WILLIAMS,TORI
REBOUND (OFF) by Team07:50
MISS (3PTR) by CANADA,JORDIN07:43
REBOUND (OFF) by DRUMMER,LAJAHNA07:43
07:40FOUL by BOCLAIR,TANAEYA(P1T2)
SUB IN BURKE,KENNEDY07:40
SUB OUT HORVAT,CHANTEL07:40
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by DRUMMER,LAJAHNA07:1951-47H 4
ASSIST by CANADA,JORDIN07:19
REBOUND (DEF) by BURKE,KENNEDY07:07MISS JUMPER by BEAN,ERIKA
MISS 3PTR by DEAN,JAPREECE06:58REBOUND (DEF) by Team
06:3351-50H 1GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by WILLIAMS,TORI
06:33ASSIST by BEAN,ERIKA
GOOD JUMPER by BILLINGS,MONIQUE06:1553-50H 3
ASSIST by CANADA,JORDIN06:15
05:53TURNOVR by CLARK,TILAR
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by CANADA,JORDIN05:3755-50H 5
05:37FOUL by BEAN,ERIKA(P2T3)
GOOD FT SHOT by CANADA,JORDIN05:3756-50H 6
BLOCK by DRUMMER,LAJAHNA05:08MISS JUMPER by CLARK,TILAR
REBOUND (DEF) by DEAN,JAPREECE05:06
TURNOVR by DEAN,JAPREECE05:03
05:02STEAL by BEAN,ERIKA
04:5956-52H 4GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by POTTER,EMILY
04:59ASSIST by BEAN,ERIKA
MISS 3PTR by DEAN,JAPREECE04:49REBOUND (DEF) by BOCLAIR,TANAEYA
BLOCK by BILLINGS,MONIQUE04:29MISS LAYUP by BOCLAIR,TANAEYA
04:29REBOUND (OFF) by Team
04:29TIMEOUT by Team
04:24TURNOVR by BEAN,ERIKA
MISS 3PTR by BURKE,KENNEDY04:10REBOUND (DEF) by POTTER,EMILY
03:4456-54H 2GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by CLARK,TILAR
FOUL by DEAN,JAPREECE(P2T1)03:44
03:4456-55H 1GOOD FT SHOT by CLARK,TILAR
SUB IN HAYES,KELLI03:44
SUB OUT DEAN,JAPREECE03:44
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by DRUMMER,LAJAHNA03:2158-55H 3
ASSIST by CANADA,JORDIN03:21
REBOUND (DEF) by BILLINGS,MONIQUE02:49MISS JUMPER by BOCLAIR,TANAEYA
02:47FOUL by CLARK,TILAR(P3T4)
GOOD JUMPER by BILLINGS,MONIQUE02:3260-55H 5
ASSIST by CANADA,JORDIN02:32
02:1660-58H 2GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by WILLIAMS,TORI
MISS 3PTR by BURKE,KENNEDY02:00REBOUND (DEF) by POTTER,EMILY
FOUL by BILLINGS,MONIQUE(P3T2)01:45
01:4560-59H 1GOOD FT SHOT by POTTER,EMILY
REBOUND (DEF) by DRUMMER,LAJAHNA01:45MISS FT SHOT by POTTER,EMILY
MISS (JUMPER) by CANADA,JORDIN01:33
REBOUND (OFF) by BILLINGS,MONIQUE01:33
01:30FOUL by WILLIAMS,TORI(P1T5)
GOOD FT SHOT by BILLINGS,MONIQUE01:3061-59H 2
MISS FT SHOT by BILLINGS,MONIQUE01:30REBOUND (DEF) by CLARK,TILAR
01:0661-61T 5GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by POTTER,EMILY
01:06ASSIST by BEAN,ERIKA
GOOD JUMPER by BURKE,KENNEDY00:3963-61H 2
ASSIST by HAYES,KELLI00:39
00:23TIMEOUT by Team
FOUL by HAYES,KELLI(P3T3)00:16
BLOCK by BILLINGS,MONIQUE00:11MISS LAYUP by BEAN,ERIKA


Utah vs. UCLA
2/24/2018 2:05 p.m. at Los Angeles, Calif. (Pauley Pavilion)
4th Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
HOME TEAM: UCLATimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Utah
REBOUND (DEF) by CANADA,JORDIN00:10
00:10FOUL by CLARK,TILAR(P3T6)
GOOD FT SHOT by CANADA,JORDIN00:1064-61H 3
MISS FT SHOT by CANADA,JORDIN00:10REBOUND (DEF) by CLARK,TILAR
00:09TIMEOUT by Team
TIMEOUT by Team00:09
00:09SUB IN JACOBS,MEGAN
00:09SUB OUT BOCLAIR,TANAEYA
FOUL by CANADA,JORDIN(P1T4)00:08
00:0864-62H 2GOOD FT SHOT by WILLIAMS,TORI
TIMEOUT by Team00:08
00:0864-63H 1GOOD FT SHOT by WILLIAMS,TORI
TIMEOUT by Team00:08
REBOUND (DEF) by BILLINGS,MONIQUE00:08MISS FT SHOT by WILLIAMS,TORI
00:08FOUL by JACOBS,MEGAN(P1T7)
GOOD FT SHOT by BILLINGS,MONIQUE00:0865-63H 2
MISS FT SHOT by BILLINGS,MONIQUE00:08REBOUND (DEF) by POTTER,EMILY
00:08TIMEOUT by Team
SUB IN DEAN,JAPREECE00:08
SUB OUT HAYES,KELLI00:08
00:03MISS (LAYUP) by CLARK,TILAR
00:03REBOUND (OFF) by CLARK,TILAR
00:0165-65T 6GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by CLARK,TILAR
TIMEOUT by Team00:00
MISS (LAYUP) by BURKE,KENNEDY00:00
REBOUND (OFF) by Team00:00
00:00SUB IN BOCLAIR,TANAEYA
00:00SUB OUT JACOBS,MEGAN
00:00
Utah 65, UCLA 65
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
4th Period - onlyT/OBench
8
4
2
3
2
4
2
0
0
3
Score tied - 2
Lead changes - 0
Utah
UCLA
Utah vs. UCLA
2/24/2018 2:05 p.m. at Los Angeles, Calif. (Pauley Pavilion)
OT Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: UCLATimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Utah
GOOD JUMPER by CANADA,JORDIN04:3967-65H 2
04:1367-67T 7GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by POTTER,EMILY
04:13ASSIST by CLARK,TILAR
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by HAYES,KELLI04:0270-67H 3
ASSIST by CANADA,JORDIN04:02
03:26TURNOVR by Team
MISS (3PTR) by HAYES,KELLI03:08
REBOUND (OFF) by DRUMMER,LAJAHNA03:08
03:05FOUL by POTTER,EMILY(P1T8)
MISS (FT) by DRUMMER,LAJAHNA03:05
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team03:05
MISS (FT) by DRUMMER,LAJAHNA03:05
REBOUND (OFF) by DRUMMER,LAJAHNA03:05
03:05SUB IN JACOBS,MEGAN
03:05SUB OUT BOCLAIR,TANAEYA
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by DRUMMER,LAJAHNA02:4772-67H 5
ASSIST by CANADA,JORDIN02:47
02:2072-69H 3GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by POTTER,EMILY
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by CANADA,JORDIN02:0674-69H 5
02:06FOUL by BEAN,ERIKA(P2T9)
GOOD FT SHOT by CANADA,JORDIN02:0675-69H 6
01:41TURNOVR by WILLIAMS,TORI
STEAL by CANADA,JORDIN01:40
MISS JUMPER by CANADA,JORDIN01:15REBOUND (DEF) by POTTER,EMILY
01:05MISS (3PTR) by POTTER,EMILY
01:05REBOUND (OFF) by Team
FOUL by BILLINGS,MONIQUE(P4T5)01:00
01:0075-70H 5GOOD FT SHOT by WILLIAMS,TORI
01:0075-71H 4GOOD FT SHOT by WILLIAMS,TORI
MISS JUMPER by CANADA,JORDIN00:39REBOUND (DEF) by POTTER,EMILY
FOUL by HAYES,KELLI(P4T6)00:31
00:31MISS (FT) by CLARK,TILAR
00:31REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
REBOUND (DEF) by BILLINGS,MONIQUE00:31MISS FT SHOT by CLARK,TILAR
SUB IN DEAN,JAPREECE00:31
SUB OUT HAYES,KELLI00:31
00:28FOUL by CLARK,TILAR(P3T10)
GOOD FT SHOT by BILLINGS,MONIQUE00:2876-71H 5
GOOD FT SHOT by BILLINGS,MONIQUE00:2877-71H 6
00:28TIMEOUT by Team
TIMEOUT by Team00:28
REBOUND (DEF) by CANADA,JORDIN00:15MISS JUMPER by CLARK,TILAR
00:12FOUL by CLARK,TILAR(P3T11)
MISS (FT) by CANADA,JORDIN00:12
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team00:12
GOOD FT SHOT by CANADA,JORDIN00:1278-71H 7
00:09SUB IN MOORE,KIANA
00:09SUB OUT CLARK,TILAR
REBOUND (DEF) by DRUMMER,LAJAHNA00:04MISS LAYUP by JACOBS,MEGAN
SUB IN HORVAT,CHANTEL00:04
SUB IN MILLER,LAURYN