Oregon State vs North Carolina Central University (11/22/2017 at Durham, N.C. (McDougald-McLendon Arena))
Box Score
Play-by-Play
Box Score
Official Box Score -- Game Totals -- Final Statistics
Oregon State vs. North Carolina Central University
11/22/2017 2:00 p.m. at Durham, N.C. (McDougald-McLendon Arena)
Oregon State 97 (3-1)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
03Madison WashingtonF2-50-10-003334420014
21Marie GulichC5-70-05-9123215114021
00Mikayla PivecG1-31-14-442627420121
10Katie McWilliamsG2-52-42-405528420028
22Kat TudorG9-145-100-001111023300225
01Aleah Goodman2-32-30-000006651219
05Taya Corosdale2-31-21-121336300016
11Joanna Grymek7-70-02-6336116013017
13Janessa Thropay0-10-00-012310230015
25Taylor Kalmer5-102-50-0145212220224
TEAM1452
Totals35-5813-2614-241337501697292087200
FG %1st Half: 19-3357.6%2nd Half: 16-2564.0%Game: 35-5860.3%Deadball
Rebounds
3
3FG %1st Half: 5-1338.5%2nd Half: 8-1361.5%Game: 13-2650.0%
FT %1st Half: 8-1457.1%2nd Half: 6-1060.0%Game: 14-2458.3%
North Carolina Central University 44 (1-2)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
04Paulina AFRIYIEF0-10-01-202231011112
44Ezinne MBAMALUC0-20-03-41122301007
00Rodneysha MARTING4-172-65-5112215320130
05Caira BENTONG1-30-00-011202130113
15Jayla CALHOUNG2-90-10-021334010020
03Sam OLIVER-ALEXANDER1-21-20-000043030012
10Alyssa THOMPSON0-30-01-412321010010
11Jada BLOW0-90-60-001100220219
12Dominique ADAMS0-10-10-022430100023
22Deja MCCAIN2-80-00-012314110019
33Darria HEWITT0-00-00-00000000005
35Kierona MORTON0-10-00-00001000008
40Kieche WHITE4-93-70-0011011240422
TEAM639
Totals14-656-2310-151517322144101919200
FG %1st Half: 5-3414.7%2nd Half: 9-3129.0%Game: 14-6521.5%Deadball
Rebounds
4
3FG %1st Half: 3-1323.1%2nd Half: 3-1030.0%Game: 6-2326.1%
FT %1st Half: 4-757.1%2nd Half: 6-875.0%Game: 10-1566.7%
Officials: Timothy Bryant, Kelly Moyer, Toni Patillo
Technical Fouls: Oregon State-None. North Carolina Central University-TEAM.
Durham, N.C. (McDougald-McLendon Arena) Attendance: 219
Oregon State is ranked No. 18 in both national polls (AP/Coaches)
PointsIn
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Score by Period1st2nd3rd4thTotal
Oregon State2724281897OSU4017171240
NCCU10173419
North Carolina Central University11619844
Score Tied - 0 times
Last FG - OSU 4th-00:16,NCCU 4th-00:36.
Largest lead - OSU by 54 4th-01:01, NCCU NoneLead Changed - 0 times
OSU led for 39:45. NCCU led for 00:00. Game was tied for 00:15.
Play-by-Play
Oregon State vs. North Carolina Central University
11/22/2017 2:00 p.m. at Durham, N.C. (McDougald-McLendon Arena)
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: North Carolina Central UniversityTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Oregon State
09:55MISS (JUMPER) by WASHINGTON,MADISON
09:55REBOUND (OFF) by Team
09:450-3V 3GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by PIVEC,MIKAYLA
09:44ASSIST by WASHINGTON,MADISON
MISS JUMPER by MARTIN,RODNEYSHA09:27REBOUND (DEF) by PIVEC,MIKAYLA
09:190-6V 6GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by TUDOR,KAT
09:19ASSIST by MCWILLIAMS,KATIE
TURNOVR by BENTON,CAIRA09:06
08:56MISS (3PTR) by TUDOR,KAT
08:56REBOUND (OFF) by GULICH,MARIE
FOUL by MBAMALU,EZINNE(P1T1)08:49
REBOUND (DEF) by AFRIYIE,PAULINA08:45MISS 3PTR by MCWILLIAMS,KATIE
MISS JUMPER by CALHOUN,JAYLA08:28REBOUND (DEF) by TUDOR,KAT
FOUL by MBAMALU,EZINNE(P2T2)08:16
08:16MISS (FT) by GULICH,MARIE
08:16REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
REBOUND (DEF) by THOMPSON,ALYSSA08:16MISS FT SHOT by GULICH,MARIE
SUB IN THOMPSON,ALYSSA08:16
SUB IN MCCAIN,DEJA08:16
SUB OUT AFRIYIE,PAULINA08:16
SUB OUT MBAMALU,EZINNE08:16
TURNOVR by THOMPSON,ALYSSA08:04
FOUL by THOMPSON,ALYSSA(P1T3)08:04
07:460-9V 9GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by TUDOR,KAT
07:46ASSIST by PIVEC,MIKAYLA
07:45FOUL by GULICH,MARIE(P1T1)
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by MARTIN,RODNEYSHA07:322-9V 7
ASSIST by BENTON,CAIRA07:32
07:31FOUL by WASHINGTON,MADISON(P1T2)
GOOD FT SHOT by MARTIN,RODNEYSHA07:313-9V 6
07:203-11V 8GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by GRYMEK,JOANNA
07:20ASSIST by TUDOR,KAT
TURNOVR by MCCAIN,DEJA07:12
07:12SUB IN GRYMEK,JOANNA
07:12SUB IN THROPAY,JANESSA
07:12SUB OUT WASHINGTON,MADISON
07:12SUB OUT GULICH,MARIE
FOUL by MARTIN,RODNEYSHA(P1T4)07:09
FOUL by MARTIN,RODNEYSHA(P2T5)07:04
07:043-12V 9GOOD FT SHOT by PIVEC,MIKAYLA
07:043-13V 10GOOD FT SHOT by PIVEC,MIKAYLA
SUB IN WHITE,KIECHE07:04
SUB OUT MARTIN,RODNEYSHA07:04
MISS JUMPER by BENTON,CAIRA06:52REBOUND (DEF) by MCWILLIAMS,KATIE
06:38TURNOVR by MCWILLIAMS,KATIE
STEAL by BENTON,CAIRA06:37
GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by BENTON,CAIRA06:345-13V 8
06:13TURNOVR by PIVEC,MIKAYLA
06:13SUB IN KALMER,TAYLOR
06:13SUB IN GOODMAN,ALEAH
06:13SUB OUT PIVEC,MIKAYLA
06:13SUB OUT MCWILLIAMS,KATIE
TURNOVR by WHITE,KIECHE06:07
06:06STEAL by TUDOR,KAT
06:04TURNOVR by THROPAY,JANESSA
STEAL by WHITE,KIECHE06:03
MISS (JUMPER) by BENTON,CAIRA06:01
REBOUND (OFF) by MCCAIN,DEJA06:01
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by WHITE,KIECHE05:538-13V 5
ASSIST by MCCAIN,DEJA05:53
05:428-15V 7GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by TUDOR,KAT
05:42ASSIST by GOODMAN,ALEAH
MISS JUMPER by THOMPSON,ALYSSA05:31REBOUND (DEF) by TUDOR,KAT
05:21TURNOVR by THROPAY,JANESSA
05:21SUB IN COROSDALE,TAYA
05:21SUB OUT THROPAY,JANESSA
SUB IN OLIVER-ALEXANDER,SAM05:21
SUB OUT BENTON,CAIRA05:21
MISS JUMPER by MCCAIN,DEJA05:07REBOUND (DEF) by Team
04:55TURNOVR by GRYMEK,JOANNA
TIMEOUT by Team04:54


Oregon State vs. North Carolina Central University
11/22/2017 2:00 p.m. at Durham, N.C. (McDougald-McLendon Arena)
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
HOME TEAM: North Carolina Central UniversityTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Oregon State
TURNOVR by WHITE,KIECHE04:47
04:46STEAL by TUDOR,KAT
04:438-17V 9GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by TUDOR,KAT
04:20FOUL by COROSDALE,TAYA(P1T3)
MISS (FT) by THOMPSON,ALYSSA04:20
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team04:20
MISS FT SHOT by THOMPSON,ALYSSA04:20REBOUND (DEF) by GRYMEK,JOANNA
04:04MISS (JUMPER) by KALMER,TAYLOR
04:04REBOUND (OFF) by GRYMEK,JOANNA
03:588-19V 11GOOD (Paint) TIPIN by GRYMEK,JOANNA
MISS 3PTR by WHITE,KIECHE03:44REBOUND (DEF) by TUDOR,KAT
03:348-21V 13GOOD (FB) JUMPER by KALMER,TAYLOR
03:34ASSIST by GOODMAN,ALEAH
TIMEOUT by Team03:32
03:32SUB IN GULICH,MARIE
03:32SUB OUT GRYMEK,JOANNA
SUB IN BLOW,JADA03:32
SUB IN ADAMS,DOMINIQUE03:32
SUB IN AFRIYIE,PAULINA03:32
SUB IN MORTON,KIERONA03:32
SUB OUT THOMPSON,ALYSSA03:32
SUB OUT CALHOUN,JAYLA03:32
SUB OUT MCCAIN,DEJA03:32
SUB OUT OLIVER-ALEXANDER,SAM03:32
03:11FOUL by COROSDALE,TAYA(P1T4)
MISS (FT) by AFRIYIE,PAULINA03:11
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team03:11
GOOD FT SHOT by AFRIYIE,PAULINA03:119-21V 12
03:11SUB IN MCWILLIAMS,KATIE
03:11SUB IN WASHINGTON,MADISON
03:11SUB OUT COROSDALE,TAYA
03:11SUB OUT TUDOR,KAT
03:01TURNOVR by Team
SUB IN MARTIN,RODNEYSHA03:01
SUB OUT WHITE,KIECHE03:01
02:49FOUL by KALMER,TAYLOR(P1T5)
GOOD FT SHOT by MARTIN,RODNEYSHA02:4910-21V 11
GOOD FT SHOT by MARTIN,RODNEYSHA02:4911-21V 10
BLOCK by AFRIYIE,PAULINA02:27MISS LAYUP by WASHINGTON,MADISON
REBOUND (DEF) by ADAMS,DOMINIQUE02:25
MISS (JUMPER) by MORTON,KIERONA02:12
REBOUND (OFF) by Team02:12
MISS LAYUP by BLOW,JADA02:02REBOUND (DEF) by MCWILLIAMS,KATIE
01:5511-24V 13GOOD (FB) 3PTR by KALMER,TAYLOR
01:55ASSIST by GULICH,MARIE
MISS 3PTR by BLOW,JADA01:40REBOUND (DEF) by KALMER,TAYLOR
01:3011-27V 16GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by MCWILLIAMS,KATIE
01:30ASSIST by KALMER,TAYLOR
TURNOVR by AFRIYIE,PAULINA01:03
01:02STEAL by KALMER,TAYLOR
REBOUND (DEF) by BLOW,JADA00:56MISS 3PTR by GOODMAN,ALEAH
TURNOVR by BLOW,JADA00:47
00:46STEAL by GOODMAN,ALEAH
FOUL by MORTON,KIERONA(P1T6)00:39
00:39TURNOVR by WASHINGTON,MADISON
00:39TURNOVR by WASHINGTON,MADISON
SUB IN CALHOUN,JAYLA00:39
SUB IN HEWITT,DARRIA00:39
SUB OUT AFRIYIE,PAULINA00:39
SUB OUT MORTON,KIERONA00:39
MISS JUMPER by MARTIN,RODNEYSHA00:26REBOUND (DEF) by WASHINGTON,MADISON
00:13TURNOVR by KALMER,TAYLOR
00:13FOUL by KALMER,TAYLOR(P1T6)
00:10SUB IN TUDOR,KAT
00:10SUB OUT KALMER,TAYLOR
MISS JUMPER by MARTIN,RODNEYSHA00:02REBOUND (DEF) by Team
00:00
Oregon State vs. North Carolina Central University
11/22/2017 2:00 p.m. at Durham, N.C. (McDougald-McLendon Arena)
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 3)
Oregon State 51, North Carolina Central University 17
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
1st Period - onlyT/OBench
8
4
7
7
5
3
7
2
9
3
Score tied - 0
Lead changes - 0
Oregon State
North Carolina Central University
Oregon State vs. North Carolina Central University
11/22/2017 2:00 p.m. at Durham, N.C. (McDougald-McLendon Arena)
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: North Carolina Central UniversityTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Oregon State
10:00SUB IN THROPAY,JANESSA
10:00SUB OUT WASHINGTON,MADISON
SUB IN HEWITT,DARRIA10:00
SUB IN ADAMS,DOMINIQUE10:00
SUB IN BLOW,JADA10:00
SUB OUT AFRIYIE,PAULINA10:00
SUB OUT MBAMALU,EZINNE10:00
SUB OUT BENTON,CAIRA10:00
MISS (3PTR) by CALHOUN,JAYLA09:39
REBOUND (OFF) by ADAMS,DOMINIQUE09:39
MISS JUMPER by CALHOUN,JAYLA09:31REBOUND (DEF) by TUDOR,KAT
FOUL by CALHOUN,JAYLA(P1T1)09:14
09:1411-28V 17GOOD FT SHOT by GULICH,MARIE
09:14MISS (FT) by GULICH,MARIE
09:14REBOUND (OFF) by THROPAY,JANESSA
09:07TURNOVR by MCWILLIAMS,KATIE
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by MARTIN,RODNEYSHA08:4314-28V 14
ASSIST by BLOW,JADA08:43
08:2514-30V 16GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by GULICH,MARIE
08:25ASSIST by TUDOR,KAT
MISS (3PTR) by MARTIN,RODNEYSHA08:11
REBOUND (OFF) by CALHOUN,JAYLA08:11
08:09FOUL by MCWILLIAMS,KATIE(P2T1)
MISS JUMPER by MARTIN,RODNEYSHA08:09BLOCK by GULICH,MARIE
08:09REBOUND (DEF) by TUDOR,KAT
08:0914-32V 18GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by GULICH,MARIE
08:09ASSIST by MCWILLIAMS,KATIE
SUB IN MBAMALU,EZINNE08:09
SUB IN OLIVER-ALEXANDER,SAM08:09
SUB OUT HEWITT,DARRIA08:09
SUB OUT CALHOUN,JAYLA08:09
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by OLIVER-ALEXANDER,SAM07:2717-32V 15
ASSIST by MARTIN,RODNEYSHA07:27
07:1117-34V 17GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by GULICH,MARIE
07:11ASSIST by THROPAY,JANESSA
TURNOVR by MBAMALU,EZINNE06:51
06:50STEAL by PIVEC,MIKAYLA
06:4617-36V 19GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by TUDOR,KAT
06:46ASSIST by PIVEC,MIKAYLA
TIMEOUT by Team06:43
TIMEOUT by Team06:43
06:43SUB IN COROSDALE,TAYA
06:43SUB OUT THROPAY,JANESSA
SUB IN AFRIYIE,PAULINA06:43
SUB OUT MBAMALU,EZINNE06:43
MISS 3PTR by BLOW,JADA06:31REBOUND (DEF) by GULICH,MARIE
REBOUND (DEF) by MARTIN,RODNEYSHA06:21MISS JUMPER by MCWILLIAMS,KATIE
06:18FOUL by COROSDALE,TAYA(P1T2)
MISS JUMPER by AFRIYIE,PAULINA06:07REBOUND (DEF) by TUDOR,KAT
06:00MISS (3PTR) by TUDOR,KAT
06:00REBOUND (OFF) by COROSDALE,TAYA
05:5517-38V 21GOOD (Paint) TIPIN by COROSDALE,TAYA
FOUL by AFRIYIE,PAULINA(P1T2)05:55
05:5517-39V 22GOOD FT SHOT by COROSDALE,TAYA
05:55SUB IN KALMER,TAYLOR
05:55SUB IN WASHINGTON,MADISON
05:55SUB OUT COROSDALE,TAYA
05:55SUB OUT MCWILLIAMS,KATIE
MISS 3PTR by ADAMS,DOMINIQUE05:44REBOUND (DEF) by TUDOR,KAT
REBOUND (DEF) by ADAMS,DOMINIQUE05:36MISS LAYUP by GULICH,MARIE
MISS 3PTR by MARTIN,RODNEYSHA05:27REBOUND (DEF) by TUDOR,KAT
05:15MISS (3PTR) by WASHINGTON,MADISON
05:15REBOUND (OFF) by PIVEC,MIKAYLA
04:56MISS (3PTR) by TUDOR,KAT
04:56REBOUND (OFF) by KALMER,TAYLOR
04:4717-41V 24GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by GULICH,MARIE
04:47ASSIST by WASHINGTON,MADISON
FOUL by OLIVER-ALEXANDER,SAM(P1T3)04:47
04:47MISS (FT) by GULICH,MARIE
04:47REBOUND (OFF) by PIVEC,MIKAYLA
04:4017-43V 26GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by TUDOR,KAT


Oregon State vs. North Carolina Central University
11/22/2017 2:00 p.m. at Durham, N.C. (McDougald-McLendon Arena)
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
HOME TEAM: North Carolina Central UniversityTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Oregon State
04:40ASSIST by WASHINGTON,MADISON
MISS 3PTR by MARTIN,RODNEYSHA04:23REBOUND (DEF) by KALMER,TAYLOR
04:13MISS (JUMPER) by PIVEC,MIKAYLA
04:13REBOUND (OFF) by PIVEC,MIKAYLA
FOUL by AFRIYIE,PAULINA(P2T4)04:08
04:0817-44V 27GOOD FT SHOT by PIVEC,MIKAYLA
04:0817-45V 28GOOD FT SHOT by PIVEC,MIKAYLA
04:08SUB IN GOODMAN,ALEAH
04:08SUB IN GRYMEK,JOANNA
04:08SUB IN MCWILLIAMS,KATIE
04:08SUB OUT PIVEC,MIKAYLA
04:08SUB OUT GULICH,MARIE
04:08SUB OUT TUDOR,KAT
SUB IN BENTON,CAIRA04:08
SUB OUT AFRIYIE,PAULINA04:08
SUB OUT OLIVER-ALEXANDER,SAM04:08
SUB OUT ADAMS,DOMINIQUE04:08
SUB IN MCCAIN,DEJA04:06
SUB IN ADAMS,DOMINIQUE04:06
MISS LAYUP by MCCAIN,DEJA03:43BLOCK by GRYMEK,JOANNA
03:41REBOUND (DEF) by GRYMEK,JOANNA
03:18MISS (3PTR) by KALMER,TAYLOR
03:18REBOUND (OFF) by GRYMEK,JOANNA
03:1317-47V 30GOOD (Paint) TIPIN by GRYMEK,JOANNA
MISS 3PTR by BLOW,JADA03:01REBOUND (DEF) by WASHINGTON,MADISON
02:52TURNOVR by GOODMAN,ALEAH
MISS LAYUP by BLOW,JADA02:48REBOUND (DEF) by MCWILLIAMS,KATIE
FOUL by ADAMS,DOMINIQUE(P1T5)02:44
02:4417-48V 31GOOD FT SHOT by MCWILLIAMS,KATIE
REBOUND (DEF) by Team02:44MISS FT SHOT by MCWILLIAMS,KATIE
MISS JUMPER by MARTIN,RODNEYSHA02:32BLOCK by GRYMEK,JOANNA
REBOUND (OFF) by Team02:30
MISS 3PTR by MARTIN,RODNEYSHA02:23REBOUND (DEF) by GRYMEK,JOANNA
02:16TURNOVR by GOODMAN,ALEAH
STEAL by BLOW,JADA02:15
MISS LAYUP by BLOW,JADA02:14BLOCK by GOODMAN,ALEAH
REBOUND (OFF) by Team02:14
TURNOVR by BENTON,CAIRA01:49
SUB IN CALHOUN,JAYLA01:49
SUB OUT ADAMS,DOMINIQUE01:49
01:38MISS (3PTR) by MCWILLIAMS,KATIE
01:38REBOUND (OFF) by GRYMEK,JOANNA
FOUL by MCCAIN,DEJA(P1T6)01:36
01:3617-49V 32GOOD FT SHOT by GRYMEK,JOANNA
REBOUND (DEF) by MCCAIN,DEJA01:36MISS FT SHOT by GRYMEK,JOANNA
MISS JUMPER by MARTIN,RODNEYSHA01:17REBOUND (DEF) by WASHINGTON,MADISON
01:0517-51V 34GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by GRYMEK,JOANNA
01:05ASSIST by GOODMAN,ALEAH
TURNOVR by MARTIN,RODNEYSHA00:33
00:07TURNOVR by GOODMAN,ALEAH
STEAL by MARTIN,RODNEYSHA00:06
MISS JUMPER by MCCAIN,DEJA00:01REBOUND (DEF) by Team
00:00
Oregon State 51, North Carolina Central University 17
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
2nd Period - onlyT/OBench
18
0
3
3
12
0
2
0
8
3
Score tied - 0
Lead changes - 0
Oregon State
North Carolina Central University
Oregon State vs. North Carolina Central University
11/22/2017 2:00 p.m. at Durham, N.C. (McDougald-McLendon Arena)
3rd Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: North Carolina Central UniversityTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Oregon State
SUB IN THOMPSON,ALYSSA10:00
SUB IN MCCAIN,DEJA10:00
SUB IN WHITE,KIECHE10:00
SUB IN OLIVER-ALEXANDER,SAM10:00
SUB OUT AFRIYIE,PAULINA10:00
SUB OUT CALHOUN,JAYLA10:00
SUB OUT MBAMALU,EZINNE10:00
SUB OUT BENTON,CAIRA10:00
MISS JUMPER by MCCAIN,DEJA09:45BLOCK by GULICH,MARIE
09:43REBOUND (DEF) by GULICH,MARIE
09:2917-53V 36GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by WASHINGTON,MADISON
MISS (JUMPER) by MARTIN,RODNEYSHA09:14
REBOUND (OFF) by THOMPSON,ALYSSA09:14
09:11FOUL by PIVEC,MIKAYLA(P3T1)
TURNOVR by OLIVER-ALEXANDER,SAM09:01
FOUL by OLIVER-ALEXANDER,SAM(P2T1)08:56
FOUL by OLIVER-ALEXANDER,SAM(P3T2)08:52
08:5117-55V 38GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by WASHINGTON,MADISON
08:51ASSIST by PIVEC,MIKAYLA
08:33FOUL by WASHINGTON,MADISON(P4T2)
MISS (FT) by THOMPSON,ALYSSA08:33
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team08:33
GOOD FT SHOT by THOMPSON,ALYSSA08:3318-55V 37
08:2418-57V 39GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by GULICH,MARIE
08:24ASSIST by WASHINGTON,MADISON
MISS JUMPER by THOMPSON,ALYSSA08:14REBOUND (DEF) by PIVEC,MIKAYLA
REBOUND (DEF) by THOMPSON,ALYSSA08:07MISS LAYUP by GULICH,MARIE
MISS (3PTR) by OLIVER-ALEXANDER,SAM08:00
REBOUND (OFF) by MARTIN,RODNEYSHA08:00
07:57FOUL by PIVEC,MIKAYLA(P3T3)
07:54FOUL by WASHINGTON,MADISON(P4T4)
07:54SUB IN THROPAY,JANESSA
07:54SUB OUT WASHINGTON,MADISON
TURNOVR by OLIVER-ALEXANDER,SAM07:49
07:37TURNOVR by GULICH,MARIE
07:37FOUL by GULICH,MARIE(P1T5)
SUB IN ADAMS,DOMINIQUE07:37
SUB OUT OLIVER-ALEXANDER,SAM07:37
MISS JUMPER by MARTIN,RODNEYSHA07:15REBOUND (DEF) by TUDOR,KAT
07:0218-60V 42GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by MCWILLIAMS,KATIE
07:02ASSIST by TUDOR,KAT
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by MCCAIN,DEJA06:3820-60V 40
ASSIST by WHITE,KIECHE06:38
FOUL by THOMPSON,ALYSSA(P2T3)06:17
06:1720-61V 41GOOD FT SHOT by GULICH,MARIE
06:1720-62V 42GOOD FT SHOT by GULICH,MARIE
06:17SUB IN KALMER,TAYLOR
06:17SUB IN GRYMEK,JOANNA
06:17SUB OUT GULICH,MARIE
06:17SUB OUT TUDOR,KAT
SUB IN MBAMALU,EZINNE06:17
SUB IN MORTON,KIERONA06:17
SUB OUT THOMPSON,ALYSSA06:17
SUB OUT MCCAIN,DEJA06:17
MISS JUMPER by MARTIN,RODNEYSHA05:57BLOCK by GRYMEK,JOANNA
REBOUND (OFF) by ADAMS,DOMINIQUE05:55
MISS (JUMPER) by MBAMALU,EZINNE05:49
REBOUND (OFF) by MBAMALU,EZINNE05:49
MISS LAYUP by MBAMALU,EZINNE05:45REBOUND (DEF) by MCWILLIAMS,KATIE
05:37TURNOVR by KALMER,TAYLOR
STEAL by WHITE,KIECHE05:37
GOOD (FB) JUMPER by WHITE,KIECHE05:3222-62V 40
05:1022-64V 42GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by GRYMEK,JOANNA
05:10ASSIST by PIVEC,MIKAYLA
04:38FOUL by THROPAY,JANESSA(P1T6)
TIMEOUT by Team04:38
GOOD FT SHOT by MBAMALU,EZINNE04:3823-64V 41
GOOD FT SHOT by MBAMALU,EZINNE04:3824-64V 40
04:38SUB IN GOODMAN,ALEAH
04:38SUB OUT PIVEC,MIKAYLA
SUB IN CALHOUN,JAYLA04:38


Oregon State vs. North Carolina Central University
11/22/2017 2:00 p.m. at Durham, N.C. (McDougald-McLendon Arena)
3rd Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
HOME TEAM: North Carolina Central UniversityTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Oregon State
SUB OUT WHITE,KIECHE04:38
04:2624-67V 43GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by KALMER,TAYLOR
04:26ASSIST by GOODMAN,ALEAH
TURNOVR by MARTIN,RODNEYSHA04:18
REBOUND (DEF) by MBAMALU,EZINNE04:08MISS 3PTR by KALMER,TAYLOR
04:07FOUL by GRYMEK,JOANNA(P1T7)
MISS (FT) by MBAMALU,EZINNE04:07
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team04:07
GOOD FT SHOT by MBAMALU,EZINNE04:0725-67V 42
03:5325-69V 44GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by GRYMEK,JOANNA
03:53ASSIST by MCWILLIAMS,KATIE
MISS JUMPER by CALHOUN,JAYLA03:45REBOUND (DEF) by THROPAY,JANESSA
FOUL by ADAMS,DOMINIQUE(P2T4)03:40
TECH FOUL by Team(P1T5)03:40
03:40MISS (FT) by MCWILLIAMS,KATIE
03:40REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
03:4025-70V 45GOOD FT SHOT by MCWILLIAMS,KATIE
03:2825-73V 48GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by GOODMAN,ALEAH
03:28ASSIST by MCWILLIAMS,KATIE
03:14FOUL by MCWILLIAMS,KATIE(P3T8)
GOOD FT SHOT by MARTIN,RODNEYSHA03:1426-73V 47
GOOD FT SHOT by MARTIN,RODNEYSHA03:1427-73V 46
03:14SUB IN COROSDALE,TAYA
03:14SUB OUT THROPAY,JANESSA
02:45MISS (JUMPER) by KALMER,TAYLOR
02:45REBOUND (OFF) by COROSDALE,TAYA
02:43TURNOVR by Team
SUB IN WHITE,KIECHE02:35
SUB OUT MBAMALU,EZINNE02:35
MISS (LAYUP) by CALHOUN,JAYLA02:19
REBOUND (OFF) by Team02:19
TURNOVR by WHITE,KIECHE02:14
02:13STEAL by KALMER,TAYLOR
02:0627-76V 49GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by GOODMAN,ALEAH
02:06ASSIST by KALMER,TAYLOR
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by MARTIN,RODNEYSHA01:5330-76V 46
ASSIST by WHITE,KIECHE01:53
01:36TURNOVR by GOODMAN,ALEAH
STEAL by WHITE,KIECHE01:36
GOOD JUMPER by MARTIN,RODNEYSHA01:2732-76V 44
ASSIST by ADAMS,DOMINIQUE01:27
FOUL by ADAMS,DOMINIQUE(P3T6)01:08
01:08MISS (FT) by GRYMEK,JOANNA
01:08REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
REBOUND (DEF) by CALHOUN,JAYLA01:08MISS FT SHOT by GRYMEK,JOANNA
01:08SUB IN TUDOR,KAT
01:08SUB OUT MCWILLIAMS,KATIE
SUB IN MCCAIN,DEJA01:08
SUB OUT MORTON,KIERONA01:08
GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by CALHOUN,JAYLA00:5434-76V 42
00:4034-79V 45GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by TUDOR,KAT
00:40ASSIST by COROSDALE,TAYA
GOOD JUMPER by CALHOUN,JAYLA00:2936-79V 43
ASSIST by MARTIN,RODNEYSHA00:29
REBOUND (DEF) by Team00:06MISS 3PTR by KALMER,TAYLOR
00:00
Oregon State 97, North Carolina Central University 44
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
3rd Period - onlyT/OBench
10
4
5
4
0
0
0
2
13
5
Score tied - 0
Lead changes - 0
Oregon State
North Carolina Central University
Oregon State vs. North Carolina Central University
11/22/2017 2:00 p.m. at Durham, N.C. (McDougald-McLendon Arena)
4th Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: North Carolina Central UniversityTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Oregon State
10:00SUB IN COROSDALE,TAYA
10:00SUB IN KALMER,TAYLOR
10:00SUB OUT WASHINGTON,MADISON
10:00SUB OUT MCWILLIAMS,KATIE
SUB IN WHITE,KIECHE10:00
SUB IN ADAMS,DOMINIQUE10:00
SUB IN MCCAIN,DEJA10:00
SUB OUT AFRIYIE,PAULINA10:00
SUB OUT MBAMALU,EZINNE10:00
SUB OUT BENTON,CAIRA10:00
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by MCCAIN,DEJA09:4538-79V 41
09:21TURNOVR by PIVEC,MIKAYLA
STEAL by WHITE,KIECHE09:20
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by WHITE,KIECHE09:0241-79V 38
ASSIST by MARTIN,RODNEYSHA09:02
08:4341-81V 40GOOD JUMPER by KALMER,TAYLOR
MISS 3PTR by WHITE,KIECHE08:09REBOUND (DEF) by Team
08:04SUB IN MCWILLIAMS,KATIE
08:04SUB OUT KALMER,TAYLOR
REBOUND (DEF) by MCCAIN,DEJA07:49MISS 3PTR by COROSDALE,TAYA
MISS JUMPER by MCCAIN,DEJA07:35BLOCK by GULICH,MARIE
REBOUND (OFF) by Team07:35
MISS LAYUP by WHITE,KIECHE07:20BLOCK by GULICH,MARIE
REBOUND (OFF) by Team07:20
MISS (LAYUP) by CALHOUN,JAYLA07:16
REBOUND (OFF) by CALHOUN,JAYLA07:16
MISS JUMPER by CALHOUN,JAYLA07:03REBOUND (DEF) by TUDOR,KAT
FOUL by CALHOUN,JAYLA(P2T1)06:47
SUB IN BENTON,CAIRA06:47
SUB OUT ADAMS,DOMINIQUE06:47
FOUL by CALHOUN,JAYLA(P3T2)06:46
06:4641-82V 41GOOD FT SHOT by GULICH,MARIE
06:4641-83V 42GOOD FT SHOT by GULICH,MARIE
MISS (3PTR) by WHITE,KIECHE06:17
REBOUND (OFF) by BENTON,CAIRA