Creighton vs UCLA (3/19/2018 at Los Angeles, Calif. (Pauley Pavilion))
Box Score
Play-by-Play
Box Score
Official Box Score -- Game Totals -- Final Statistics
Creighton vs. UCLA
3/19/2018 6:00 p.m. at Los Angeles, Calif. (Pauley Pavilion)
Creighton 64 (19-13)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
05Jaylyn AgnewF2-61-40-012355100026
11Bailey NorbyF1-40-10-011222020014
45Audrey FaberF6-124-84-4033020221036
02Myah MellmanG2-32-30-000026010010
14Sydney LambertyG1-70-22-203304750137
15Tatum Rembao0-00-00-00001020004
21Olivia Elger4-103-62-2044013310022
22Brooke Kissinger1-20-11-10002301006
24Temi Carda2-41-22-203327240022
33Kylie Brown1-10-00-112342000010
40Ali Greene1-20-00-021332120013
TEAM213
Totals21-5111-2711-12720272164181811200
FG %1st Half: 13-2552.0%2nd Half: 8-2630.8%Game: 21-5141.2%Deadball
Rebounds
1
3FG %1st Half: 6-1060.0%2nd Half: 5-1729.4%Game: 11-2740.7%
FT %1st Half: 0-10.0%2nd Half: 11-11100.0%Game: 11-1291.7%
UCLA 86 (26-7)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
11Lajahna DrummerF5-120-20-1314410001120
25Monique BillingsF4-80-07-8459315011228
03Jordin CanadaG6-70-09-10246021820531
22Kennedy BurkeG4-93-60-0134011311130
23Kelli HayesG2-60-30-011244020128
00Chantel Horvat0-00-00-00000000002
10Ally Rosenblum0-30-00-00111002016
21Michaela Onyenwere2-30-01-224645210115
24Japreece Dean6-124-70-0112316100029
32Chrissy Baird1-11-10-00110300004
33Lauryn Miller0-10-01-21120111107
TEAM
Totals30-628-1918-2315223719861510412200
FG %1st Half: 19-3357.6%2nd Half: 11-2937.9%Game: 30-6248.4%Deadball
Rebounds
2,1
3FG %1st Half: 5-1050.0%2nd Half: 3-933.3%Game: 8-1942.1%
FT %1st Half: 6-875.0%2nd Half: 12-1580.0%Game: 18-2378.3%
Officials: Melissa Barlow, Tiffany Bird, Tim Daley
Technical Fouls: Creighton-None. UCLA-None.
Los Angeles, Calif. (Pauley Pavilion) Attendance: 1860
NCAA 2nd Round
PointsIn
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Score by Period1st2nd3rd4thTotal
Creighton1517131964CTN1676427
UCLA252916925
UCLA2623221586
Score Tied - 0 times
Last FG - CTN 4th-00:17,UCLA 4th-01:18.
Largest lead - CTN by 3 1st-08:57, UCLA by 28 3rd-01:10Lead Changed - 1 times
CTN led for 00:51. UCLA led for 38:06. Game was tied for 01:03.
Play-by-Play
Creighton vs. UCLA
3/19/2018 6:00 p.m. at Los Angeles, Calif. (Pauley Pavilion)
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: UCLATimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Creighton
MISS 3PTR by DRUMMER,LAJAHNA09:43REBOUND (DEF) by AGNEW,JAYLYN
09:22MISS (3PTR) by FABER,AUDREY
09:22REBOUND (OFF) by NORBY,BAILEY
08:570-3V 3GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by FABER,AUDREY
08:57ASSIST by LAMBERTY,SYDNEY
GOOD JUMPER by HAYES,KELLI08:432-3V 1
REBOUND (DEF) by HAYES,KELLI08:16MISS 3PTR by MELLMAN,MYAH
GOOD JUMPER by DRUMMER,LAJAHNA08:064-3H 1
ASSIST by CANADA,JORDIN08:06
07:52TURNOVR by FABER,AUDREY
STEAL by HAYES,KELLI07:50
GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by BILLINGS,MONIQUE07:436-3H 3
ASSIST by CANADA,JORDIN07:43
07:25TURNOVR by LAMBERTY,SYDNEY
STEAL by BILLINGS,MONIQUE07:24
GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by BILLINGS,MONIQUE07:218-3H 5
REBOUND (DEF) by CANADA,JORDIN06:48MISS JUMPER by AGNEW,JAYLYN
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by BURKE,KENNEDY06:4011-3H 8
ASSIST by CANADA,JORDIN06:40
06:37TIMEOUT by Team
06:37TIMEOUT by Team
06:37SUB IN ELGER,OLIVIA
06:37SUB IN GREENE,ALI
06:37SUB OUT MELLMAN,MYAH
06:37SUB OUT NORBY,BAILEY
SUB IN ONYENWERE,MICHAELA06:37
SUB IN DEAN,JAPREECE06:37
SUB OUT DRUMMER,LAJAHNA06:37
SUB OUT BURKE,KENNEDY06:37
06:20MISS (LAYUP) by ELGER,OLIVIA
06:20REBOUND (OFF) by AGNEW,JAYLYN
FOUL by HAYES,KELLI(P1T1)06:05
REBOUND (DEF) by ONYENWERE,MICHAELA05:51MISS 3PTR by FABER,AUDREY
GOOD JUMPER by CANADA,JORDIN05:4113-3H 10
05:2013-5H 8GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by AGNEW,JAYLYN
05:20ASSIST by ELGER,OLIVIA
MISS (3PTR) by HAYES,KELLI05:10
REBOUND (OFF) by BILLINGS,MONIQUE05:10
MISS (JUMPER) by BILLINGS,MONIQUE05:05
REBOUND (OFF) by ONYENWERE,MICHAELA05:05
GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by ONYENWERE,MICHAELA05:0115-5H 10
04:2815-7H 8GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by ELGER,OLIVIA
04:28ASSIST by LAMBERTY,SYDNEY
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by DEAN,JAPREECE04:1718-7H 11
ASSIST by ONYENWERE,MICHAELA04:17
03:5118-10H 8GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by ELGER,OLIVIA
03:51ASSIST by GREENE,ALI
MISS 3PTR by HAYES,KELLI03:39REBOUND (DEF) by GREENE,ALI
FOUL by BILLINGS,MONIQUE(P1T2)03:37
SUB IN BURKE,KENNEDY03:37
SUB OUT HAYES,KELLI03:37
FOUL by DEAN,JAPREECE(P1T3)03:24
03:24SUB IN CARDA,TEMI
03:24SUB OUT FABER,AUDREY
03:03TURNOVR by LAMBERTY,SYDNEY
STEAL by CANADA,JORDIN03:02
GOOD (FB/Paint) 3PTR by DEAN,JAPREECE02:5921-10H 11
ASSIST by BURKE,KENNEDY02:59
SUB IN HAYES,KELLI02:57
SUB OUT CANADA,JORDIN02:57
REBOUND (DEF) by DEAN,JAPREECE02:46MISS JUMPER by LAMBERTY,SYDNEY
TURNOVR by HAYES,KELLI02:38
02:38SUB IN FABER,AUDREY
02:38SUB IN BROWN,KYLIE
02:38SUB OUT AGNEW,JAYLYN
02:38SUB OUT GREENE,ALI
02:2121-13H 8GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by FABER,AUDREY
02:21ASSIST by CARDA,TEMI
02:07FOUL by BROWN,KYLIE(P1T1)
GOOD FT SHOT by BILLINGS,MONIQUE02:0722-13H 9
GOOD FT SHOT by BILLINGS,MONIQUE02:0723-13H 10


Creighton vs. UCLA
3/19/2018 6:00 p.m. at Los Angeles, Calif. (Pauley Pavilion)
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
HOME TEAM: UCLATimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Creighton
SUB IN DRUMMER,LAJAHNA02:07
SUB OUT ONYENWERE,MICHAELA02:07
REBOUND (DEF) by BILLINGS,MONIQUE01:42MISS LAYUP by ELGER,OLIVIA
MISS JUMPER by DRUMMER,LAJAHNA01:33REBOUND (DEF) by BROWN,KYLIE
01:25SUB IN MELLMAN,MYAH
01:25SUB OUT ELGER,OLIVIA
01:19FOUL by MELLMAN,MYAH(P1T2)
01:19TURNOVR by MELLMAN,MYAH
SUB IN ONYENWERE,MICHAELA01:19
SUB OUT BILLINGS,MONIQUE01:19
MISS JUMPER by BURKE,KENNEDY01:08REBOUND (DEF) by FABER,AUDREY
BLOCK by BURKE,KENNEDY00:40MISS LAYUP by CARDA,TEMI
00:37REBOUND (OFF) by Team
BLOCK by DRUMMER,LAJAHNA00:37MISS LAYUP by FABER,AUDREY
00:37SUB IN ELGER,OLIVIA
00:37SUB OUT LAMBERTY,SYDNEY
REBOUND (DEF) by DRUMMER,LAJAHNA00:35
MISS (JUMPER) by DEAN,JAPREECE00:21
REBOUND (OFF) by ONYENWERE,MICHAELA00:21
00:19FOUL by BROWN,KYLIE(P1T3)
GOOD FT SHOT by ONYENWERE,MICHAELA00:1924-13H 11
MISS (FT) by ONYENWERE,MICHAELA00:19
REBOUND (OFF) by DRUMMER,LAJAHNA00:19
00:19SUB IN AGNEW,JAYLYN
00:19SUB IN LAMBERTY,SYDNEY
00:19SUB OUT MELLMAN,MYAH
00:19SUB OUT BROWN,KYLIE
MISS (LAYUP) by DRUMMER,LAJAHNA00:17
REBOUND (OFF) by DRUMMER,LAJAHNA00:17
GOOD (Paint) TIPIN by DRUMMER,LAJAHNA00:1526-13H 13
00:0026-15H 11GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by FABER,AUDREY
00:00
Creighton 32, UCLA 49
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
1st Period - onlyT/OBench
6
11
3
7
3
5
0
5
5
9
Score tied - 0
Lead changes - 1
Creighton
UCLA
Creighton vs. UCLA
3/19/2018 6:00 p.m. at Los Angeles, Calif. (Pauley Pavilion)
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: UCLATimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Creighton
10:00SUB IN ELGER,OLIVIA
10:00SUB IN CARDA,TEMI
10:00SUB OUT MELLMAN,MYAH
10:00SUB OUT NORBY,BAILEY
REBOUND (DEF) by BILLINGS,MONIQUE09:37MISS LAYUP by FABER,AUDREY
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by CANADA,JORDIN09:3228-15H 13
09:05MISS (JUMPER) by ELGER,OLIVIA
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team09:05
MISS (JUMPER) by BILLINGS,MONIQUE08:46
REBOUND (OFF) by DRUMMER,LAJAHNA08:46
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by DRUMMER,LAJAHNA08:4330-15H 15
08:23TURNOVR by LAMBERTY,SYDNEY
STEAL by BILLINGS,MONIQUE08:22
GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by BILLINGS,MONIQUE08:1932-15H 17
07:4632-17H 15GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by FABER,AUDREY
MISS 3PTR by DRUMMER,LAJAHNA07:33REBOUND (DEF) by CARDA,TEMI
07:2632-19H 13GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by LAMBERTY,SYDNEY
07:26ASSIST by CARDA,TEMI
MISS JUMPER by BILLINGS,MONIQUE07:10REBOUND (DEF) by FABER,AUDREY
FOUL by DRUMMER,LAJAHNA(P1T1)07:09
07:09SUB IN NORBY,BAILEY
07:09SUB OUT CARDA,TEMI
06:5532-22H 10GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by FABER,AUDREY
06:55ASSIST by LAMBERTY,SYDNEY
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by BURKE,KENNEDY06:3335-22H 13
ASSIST by CANADA,JORDIN06:33
REBOUND (DEF) by BILLINGS,MONIQUE06:16MISS 3PTR by LAMBERTY,SYDNEY
GOOD JUMPER by CANADA,JORDIN06:0737-22H 15
06:04TIMEOUT by Team
06:04TIMEOUT by Team
06:04SUB IN CARDA,TEMI
06:04SUB OUT ELGER,OLIVIA
SUB IN HORVAT,CHANTEL06:04
SUB IN DEAN,JAPREECE06:04
SUB OUT HAYES,KELLI06:04
SUB OUT BURKE,KENNEDY06:04
05:33TURNOVR by NORBY,BAILEY
SUB IN ONYENWERE,MICHAELA05:33
SUB OUT DRUMMER,LAJAHNA05:33
MISS JUMPER by BILLINGS,MONIQUE05:17REBOUND (DEF) by LAMBERTY,SYDNEY
FOUL by ONYENWERE,MICHAELA(P1T2)05:16
05:0737-25H 12GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by FABER,AUDREY
05:07ASSIST by LAMBERTY,SYDNEY
TURNOVR by CANADA,JORDIN04:53
04:4837-27H 10GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by NORBY,BAILEY
04:48ASSIST by LAMBERTY,SYDNEY
TIMEOUT by Team04:45
SUB IN DRUMMER,LAJAHNA04:45
SUB OUT ONYENWERE,MICHAELA04:45
MISS LAYUP by DRUMMER,LAJAHNA04:32BLOCK by FABER,AUDREY
04:30REBOUND (DEF) by NORBY,BAILEY
04:09FOUL by CARDA,TEMI(P2T1)
04:09TURNOVR by CARDA,TEMI
SUB IN BURKE,KENNEDY04:09
SUB OUT HORVAT,CHANTEL04:09
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by BURKE,KENNEDY03:5540-27H 13
ASSIST by DEAN,JAPREECE03:55
03:34FOUL by NORBY,BAILEY(P2T2)
03:34TURNOVR by NORBY,BAILEY
03:34SUB IN GREENE,ALI
03:34SUB OUT NORBY,BAILEY
GOOD JUMPER by DRUMMER,LAJAHNA03:1842-27H 15
02:50FOUL by GREENE,ALI(P1T3)
02:50TURNOVR by GREENE,ALI
02:50SUB IN ELGER,OLIVIA
02:50SUB OUT AGNEW,JAYLYN
MISS (3PTR) by BURKE,KENNEDY02:32
REBOUND (OFF) by BILLINGS,MONIQUE02:32
02:28FOUL by GREENE,ALI(P1T4)
GOOD FT SHOT by BILLINGS,MONIQUE02:2843-27H 16
MISS FT SHOT by BILLINGS,MONIQUE02:28REBOUND (DEF) by BROWN,KYLIE


Creighton vs. UCLA
3/19/2018 6:00 p.m. at Los Angeles, Calif. (Pauley Pavilion)
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
HOME TEAM: UCLATimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Creighton
02:28SUB IN BROWN,KYLIE
02:28SUB OUT GREENE,ALI
FOUL by DRUMMER,LAJAHNA(P2T3)02:27
SUB IN ONYENWERE,MICHAELA02:27
SUB OUT DRUMMER,LAJAHNA02:27
FOUL by ONYENWERE,MICHAELA(P2T4)02:07
02:07MISS (FT) by BROWN,KYLIE
02:07REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
SUB IN MILLER,LAURYN02:07
SUB OUT ONYENWERE,MICHAELA02:07
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by BILLINGS,MONIQUE01:5345-27H 18
01:3945-30H 15GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by CARDA,TEMI
01:39ASSIST by ELGER,OLIVIA
GOOD JUMPER by CANADA,JORDIN01:0747-30H 17
00:3647-32H 15GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by CARDA,TEMI
00:04FOUL by BROWN,KYLIE(P1T5)
GOOD FT SHOT by BILLINGS,MONIQUE00:0448-32H 16
GOOD FT SHOT by BILLINGS,MONIQUE00:0449-32H 17
00:04SUB IN AGNEW,JAYLYN
00:04SUB OUT BROWN,KYLIE
00:00TURNOVR by CARDA,TEMI
STEAL by CANADA,JORDIN00:00
00:00
Creighton 32, UCLA 49
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
2nd Period - onlyT/OBench
8
8
2
8
0
3
4
2
5
0
Score tied - 0
Lead changes - 0
Creighton
UCLA
Creighton vs. UCLA
3/19/2018 6:00 p.m. at Los Angeles, Calif. (Pauley Pavilion)
3rd Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: UCLATimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Creighton
10:00SUB IN CARDA,TEMI
10:00SUB OUT MELLMAN,MYAH
MISS JUMPER by DRUMMER,LAJAHNA09:48REBOUND (DEF) by AGNEW,JAYLYN
REBOUND (DEF) by BURKE,KENNEDY09:25MISS LAYUP by LAMBERTY,SYDNEY
MISS (JUMPER) by DRUMMER,LAJAHNA08:57
REBOUND (OFF) by BURKE,KENNEDY08:57
08:41FOUL by AGNEW,JAYLYN(P1T1)
GOOD FT SHOT by CANADA,JORDIN08:4150-32H 18
GOOD FT SHOT by CANADA,JORDIN08:4151-32H 19
FOUL by DRUMMER,LAJAHNA(P3T1)08:24
08:2451-33H 18GOOD FT SHOT by CARDA,TEMI
08:2451-34H 17GOOD FT SHOT by CARDA,TEMI
SUB IN ONYENWERE,MICHAELA08:24
SUB OUT DRUMMER,LAJAHNA08:24
MISS JUMPER by HAYES,KELLI08:16REBOUND (DEF) by CARDA,TEMI
FOUL by HAYES,KELLI(P2T2)08:13
REBOUND (DEF) by ONYENWERE,MICHAELA07:49MISS 3PTR by CARDA,TEMI
TURNOVR by CANADA,JORDIN07:39
07:38STEAL by LAMBERTY,SYDNEY
07:20TURNOVR by CARDA,TEMI
STEAL by CANADA,JORDIN07:19
07:15FOUL by CARDA,TEMI(P2T2)
GOOD FT SHOT by CANADA,JORDIN07:1552-34H 18
GOOD FT SHOT by CANADA,JORDIN07:1553-34H 19
07:15SUB IN ELGER,OLIVIA
07:15SUB IN GREENE,ALI
07:15SUB OUT NORBY,BAILEY
07:15SUB OUT LAMBERTY,SYDNEY
REBOUND (DEF) by ONYENWERE,MICHAELA06:44MISS 3PTR by AGNEW,JAYLYN
GOOD JUMPER by ONYENWERE,MICHAELA06:3655-34H 21
ASSIST by CANADA,JORDIN06:36
06:2055-37H 18GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by AGNEW,JAYLYN
06:20ASSIST by ELGER,OLIVIA
06:19FOUL by GREENE,ALI(P1T3)
06:19SUB IN LAMBERTY,SYDNEY
06:19SUB OUT CARDA,TEMI
SUB IN DEAN,JAPREECE06:19
SUB OUT HAYES,KELLI06:19
GOOD JUMPER by CANADA,JORDIN06:0957-37H 20
05:57TURNOVR by LAMBERTY,SYDNEY
05:50FOUL by AGNEW,JAYLYN(P1T4)
GOOD JUMPER by CANADA,JORDIN05:4859-37H 22
ASSIST by ONYENWERE,MICHAELA05:48
05:25TURNOVR by ELGER,OLIVIA
STEAL by ONYENWERE,MICHAELA05:23
MISS (3PTR) by DEAN,JAPREECE05:20
REBOUND (OFF) by CANADA,JORDIN05:20
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by DEAN,JAPREECE05:1562-37H 25
ASSIST by CANADA,JORDIN05:15
BLOCK by BILLINGS,MONIQUE04:55MISS LAYUP by LAMBERTY,SYDNEY
REBOUND (DEF) by BURKE,KENNEDY04:51
TURNOVR by BURKE,KENNEDY04:51
04:51TIMEOUT by Team
04:51SUB IN CARDA,TEMI
04:51SUB OUT ELGER,OLIVIA
SUB IN HAYES,KELLI04:51
SUB OUT CANADA,JORDIN04:51
REBOUND (DEF) by BILLINGS,MONIQUE04:48MISS 3PTR by LAMBERTY,SYDNEY
GOOD JUMPER by DEAN,JAPREECE04:4064-37H 27
FOUL by HAYES,KELLI(P3T3)04:16
04:1664-38H 26GOOD FT SHOT by FABER,AUDREY
04:1664-39H 25GOOD FT SHOT by FABER,AUDREY
MISS JUMPER by BURKE,KENNEDY04:06REBOUND (DEF) by Team
03:53TURNOVR by CARDA,TEMI
STEAL by BURKE,KENNEDY03:52
GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by BURKE,KENNEDY03:5066-39H 27
REBOUND (DEF) by BURKE,KENNEDY03:30MISS JUMPER by GREENE,ALI
MISS JUMPER by ONYENWERE,MICHAELA03:18REBOUND (DEF) by CARDA,TEMI
FOUL by BILLINGS,MONIQUE(P2T4)03:18
03:18SUB IN MELLMAN,MYAH
03:18SUB OUT CARDA,TEMI


Creighton vs. UCLA
3/19/2018 6:00 p.m. at Los Angeles, Calif. (Pauley Pavilion)
3rd Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
HOME TEAM: UCLATimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Creighton
SUB IN CANADA,JORDIN03:18
SUB OUT HAYES,KELLI03:18
FOUL by ONYENWERE,MICHAELA(P3T5)03:12
03:1266-40H 26GOOD FT SHOT by LAMBERTY,SYDNEY
03:1266-41H 25GOOD FT SHOT by LAMBERTY,SYDNEY
SUB IN DRUMMER,LAJAHNA03:12
SUB OUT ONYENWERE,MICHAELA03:12
03:05FOUL by AGNEW,JAYLYN(P1T5)
MISS (FT) by CANADA,JORDIN03:05
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team03:05
GOOD FT SHOT by CANADA,JORDIN03:0567-41H 26
FOUL by DRUMMER,LAJAHNA(P4T6)02:50
02:5067-42H 25GOOD FT SHOT by FABER,AUDREY
02:5067-43H 24GOOD FT SHOT by FABER,AUDREY
02:50SUB IN BROWN,KYLIE
02:50SUB OUT GREENE,ALI
SUB IN HAYES,KELLI02:50
SUB OUT DRUMMER,LAJAHNA02:50
MISS 3PTR by BURKE,KENNEDY02:40REBOUND (DEF) by FABER,AUDREY
REBOUND (DEF) by BILLINGS,MONIQUE02:30MISS LAYUP by LAMBERTY,SYDNEY
MISS 3PTR by BURKE,KENNEDY02:22REBOUND (DEF) by LAMBERTY,SYDNEY
REBOUND (DEF) by CANADA,JORDIN02:02MISS 3PTR by AGNEW,JAYLYN
01:58FOUL by MELLMAN,MYAH(P1T6)
GOOD FT SHOT by CANADA,JORDIN01:5868-43H 25
GOOD FT SHOT by CANADA,JORDIN01:5869-43H 26
01:58SUB IN REMBAO,TATUM
01:58SUB IN ELGER,OLIVIA
01:58SUB OUT LAMBERTY,SYDNEY
01:58SUB OUT MELLMAN,MYAH
01:53TURNOVR by FABER,AUDREY
STEAL by CANADA,JORDIN01:52
MISS (LAYUP) by CANADA,JORDIN01:50
REBOUND (OFF) by HAYES,KELLI01:50
MISS (JUMPER) by DEAN,JAPREECE01:48
REBOUND (OFF) by BILLINGS,MONIQUE01:48
FOUL by BILLINGS,MONIQUE(P3T7)01:32
TURNOVR by BILLINGS,MONIQUE01:32
SUB IN MILLER,LAURYN01:32
SUB OUT BILLINGS,MONIQUE01:32
REBOUND (DEF) by CANADA,JORDIN01:18MISS 3PTR by AGNEW,JAYLYN
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by HAYES,KELLI01:1071-43H 28
ASSIST by CANADA,JORDIN01:10
00:51MISS (3PTR) by ELGER,OLIVIA
00:51REBOUND (OFF) by BROWN,KYLIE
REBOUND (DEF) by CANADA,JORDIN00:43MISS 3PTR by FABER,AUDREY
TURNOVR by HAYES,KELLI00:35
00:35SUB IN KISSINGER,BROOKE
00:35SUB OUT AGNEW,JAYLYN
00:1271-45H 26GOOD JUMPER by BROWN,KYLIE
00:12ASSIST by REMBAO,TATUM
MISS JUMPER by DEAN,JAPREECE00:02REBOUND (DEF) by ELGER,OLIVIA
00:00
Creighton 64, UCLA 86
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
3rd Period - onlyT/OBench
0
4
2
9
0
5
0
2
4
7
Score tied - 0
Lead changes - 0
Creighton
UCLA
Creighton vs. UCLA
3/19/2018 6:00 p.m. at Los Angeles, Calif. (Pauley Pavilion)
4th Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: UCLATimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Creighton
10:00SUB IN KISSINGER,BROOKE
10:00SUB IN REMBAO,TATUM
10:00SUB IN BROWN,KYLIE
10:00SUB OUT MELLMAN,MYAH
10:00SUB OUT NORBY,BAILEY
10:00SUB OUT FABER,AUDREY
SUB IN MILLER,LAURYN10:00
SUB IN DEAN,JAPREECE10:00
SUB IN ONYENWERE,MICHAELA10:00
SUB OUT HAYES,KELLI10:00
SUB OUT DRUMMER,LAJAHNA10:00
SUB OUT BILLINGS,MONIQUE10:00
MISS (JUMPER) by MILLER,LAURYN09:52
REBOUND (OFF) by CANADA,JORDIN09:52
09:49FOUL by REMBAO,TATUM(P1T1)
TURNOVR by MILLER,LAURYN09:48
REBOUND (DEF) by MILLER,LAURYN09:30MISS 3PTR by KISSINGER,BROOKE
09:28FOUL by BROWN,KYLIE(P1T2)
SUB IN BILLINGS,MONIQUE09:28
SUB OUT MILLER,LAURYN09:28
FOUL by ONYENWERE,MICHAELA(P4T1)09:08
TURNOVR by ONYENWERE,MICHAELA09:08
SUB IN HAYES,KELLI09:08
SUB OUT ONYENWERE,MICHAELA09:08
08:44TURNOVR by KISSINGER,BROOKE
STEAL by CANADA,JORDIN08:42
08:41FOUL by AGNEW,JAYLYN(P1T3)
GOOD FT SHOT by CANADA,JORDIN08:4172-45H 27
GOOD FT SHOT by CANADA,JORDIN08:4173-45H 28
08:41SUB IN MELLMAN,MYAH
08:41SUB IN FABER,AUDREY
08:41SUB OUT REMBAO,TATUM
08:41SUB OUT BROWN,KYLIE
SUB IN DRUMMER,LAJAHNA08:41
SUB OUT BILLINGS,MONIQUE08:41
SUB OUT CANADA,JORDIN08:41
SUB IN MILLER,LAURYN08:34
08:0173-47H 26GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by KISSINGER,BROOKE
08:01ASSIST by FABER,AUDREY
FOUL by DEAN,JAPREECE(P2T2)08:01
08:0173-48H 25GOOD FT SHOT by KISSINGER,BROOKE
07:54FOUL by KISSINGER,BROOKE(P1T4)
GOOD JUMPER by DEAN,JAPREECE07:5475-48H 27
ASSIST by BURKE,KENNEDY07:54
07:4175-51H 24GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by MELLMAN,MYAH
07:41ASSIST by AGNEW,JAYLYN
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by DRUMMER,LAJAHNA07:2277-51H 26
ASSIST by MILLER,LAURYN07:22
07:19FOUL by AGNEW,JAYLYN(P1T5)
MISS (FT) by DRUMMER,LAJAHNA07:19
REBOUND (OFF) by DEAN,JAPREECE07:19
07:19SUB IN NORBY,BAILEY
07:19SUB OUT AGNEW,JAYLYN
MISS (3PTR) by DEAN,JAPREECE07:01
REBOUND (OFF) by MILLER,LAURYN07:01
06:57FOUL by KISSINGER,BROOKE(P1T6)
MISS (FT) by MILLER,LAURYN06:57
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team06:57
GOOD FT SHOT by MILLER,LAURYN06:5778-51H 27
06:57SUB IN ELGER,OLIVIA
06:57SUB IN CARDA,TEMI
06:57SUB OUT KISSINGER,BROOKE
06:57SUB OUT MELLMAN,MYAH
BLOCK by MILLER,LAURYN06:44MISS LAYUP by NORBY,BAILEY
06:44REBOUND (OFF) by Team
SUB IN CANADA,JORDIN06:44
SUB OUT BURKE,KENNEDY06:44
06:3178-54H 24GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by ELGER,OLIVIA
06:31ASSIST by FABER,AUDREY
SUB IN ROSENBLUM,ALLY06:24
SUB OUT MILLER,LAURYN06:24



Creighton vs. UCLA
3/19/2018 6:00 p.m. at Los Angeles, Calif. (Pauley Pavilion)
4th Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
HOME TEAM: UCLATimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Creighton
MISS JUMPER by ROSENBLUM,ALLY06:03REBOUND (DEF) by ELGER,OLIVIA
REBOUND (DEF) by ROSENBLUM,ALLY05:48MISS JUMPER by NORBY,BAILEY
FOUL by ROSENBLUM,ALLY(P1T3)05:26
TURNOVR by ROSENBLUM,ALLY05:26
05:26SUB IN GREENE,ALI
05:26SUB OUT NORBY,BAILEY
05:15MISS (3PTR) by ELGER,OLIVIA
05:15REBOUND (OFF) by GREENE,ALI
FOUL by HAYES,KELLI(P4T4)05:13
05:01TURNOVR by GREENE,ALI
STEAL by DRUMMER,LAJAHNA05:01
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by DEAN,JAPREECE04:3681-54H 27
ASSIST by CANADA,JORDIN04:36
04:1881-57H 24GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by ELGER,OLIVIA
04:18ASSIST by LAMBERTY,SYDNEY
04:16TIMEOUT by Team
TIMEOUT by Team04:16
TIMEOUT by Team04:06
TURNOVR by ROSENBLUM,ALLY03:47
SUB IN BAIRD,CHRISSY03:47
SUB OUT CANADA,JORDIN03:47
03:24TURNOVR by LAMBERTY,SYDNEY
STEAL by ROSENBLUM,ALLY03:22
MISS 3PTR by HAYES,KELLI03:06REBOUND (DEF) by ELGER,OLIVIA
02:52MISS (3PTR) by FABER,AUDREY
02:52REBOUND (OFF) by GREENE,ALI
REBOUND (DEF) by BAIRD,CHRISSY02:47MISS 3PTR by ELGER,OLIVIA
MISS 3PTR by DEAN,JAPREECE02:18REBOUND (DEF) by ELGER,OLIVIA
FOUL by DEAN,JAPREECE(P3T5)02:16
02:1681-58H 23GOOD FT SHOT by ELGER,OLIVIA
02:1681-59H 22GOOD FT SHOT by ELGER,OLIVIA
02:16SUB IN NORBY,BAILEY
02:16SUB IN MELLMAN,MYAH
02:16SUB IN BROWN,KYLIE
02:16SUB IN KISSINGER,BROOKE