Presbyterian College vs UCLA (11/12/2017 at Los Angeles, Calif. (Pauley Pavilion))
Box Score
Play-by-Play
Box Score
Official Box Score -- Game Totals -- Final Statistics
Presbyterian College vs. UCLA
11/12/2017 2:05 p.m. at Los Angeles, Calif. (Pauley Pavilion)
Presbyterian College 40 (0-2)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
44E. Blackwell-BoydenC2-40-10-012314010029
10Cortney StoreyG6-134-62-2022318350139
11Kacie HallG0-50-34-400004020233
14Janie MilesG1-120-80-022422260130
24Mattie KennedyG1-41-42-202205220334
03Riley Hemm2-41-30-00110511009
15Tess Santos0-40-20-00221000118
22Kiara Jackson0-20-00-03140001004
30Briley Buckner1-10-00-000022000214
TEAM4372
Totals13-496-278-8101525940820110200
FG %1st Half: 4-2218.2%2nd Half: 9-2733.3%Game: 13-4926.5%Deadball
Rebounds
0
3FG %1st Half: 1-1010.0%2nd Half: 5-1729.4%Game: 6-2722.2%
FT %1st Half: 6-6100.0%2nd Half: 2-2100.0%Game: 8-8100.0%
UCLA 76 (2-0)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
11Lajahna DrummerF3-70-00-034726030017
25Monique BillingsF4-100-04-4246012100121
03Jordin CanadaG3-50-10-000006100213
22Kennedy BurkeG5-101-50-0189011341031
23Kelli HayesG3-61-40-013417220034
00Chantel Horvat4-52-20-0112310320016
01Kayla Owens2-40-10-000024520017
05Lindsey Corsaro0-10-00-00223001018
10Ally Rosenblum3-40-02-210118101011
21Michaela Onyenwere2-40-04-442638201520
33Lauryn Miller2-50-00-010114000412
TEAM123
Totals31-614-1310-1015264116761814313200
FG %1st Half: 16-3447.1%2nd Half: 15-2755.6%Game: 31-6150.8%Deadball
Rebounds
0
3FG %1st Half: 2-825.0%2nd Half: 2-540.0%Game: 4-1330.8%
FT %1st Half: 4-4100.0%2nd Half: 6-6100.0%Game: 10-10100.0%
Officials: Kyle Bacon, Karen Lasuik, Corey Long, Jr.
Technical Fouls: Presbyterian College-None. UCLA-None.
Los Angeles, Calif. (Pauley Pavilion) Attendance: 1101
PointsIn
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Score by Period1st2nd3rd4thTotal
PC871027
Presbyterian College87101540
UCLA4830201034
UCLA2018201876
Last FG - PC 4th-00:13,UCLA 4th-00:44.Score Tied - 1 times
Largest lead - PC by 2 1st-09:27, UCLA by 38 4th-01:32Lead Changed - 1 times
PC led for 00:14. UCLA led for 38:16. Game was tied for 01:30.
Play-by-Play
Presbyterian College vs. UCLA
11/12/2017 2:05 p.m. at Los Angeles, Calif. (Pauley Pavilion)
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: UCLATimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Presbyterian College
MISS JUMPER by BILLINGS,MONIQUE09:48REBOUND (DEF) by KENNEDY,MATTIE
09:270-2V 2GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by BLACKWELL-BOYDEN,E
09:27ASSIST by MILES,JANIE
MISS (3PTR) by BURKE,KENNEDY09:17
REBOUND (OFF) by BILLINGS,MONIQUE09:17
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by BILLINGS,MONIQUE09:132-2T 1
REBOUND (DEF) by BILLINGS,MONIQUE08:43MISS JUMPER by MILES,JANIE
MISS (3PTR) by HAYES,KELLI08:20
REBOUND (OFF) by BURKE,KENNEDY08:20
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by BURKE,KENNEDY08:164-2H 2
SUB IN CORSARO,LINDSEY08:04
SUB OUT BURKE,KENNEDY08:04
REBOUND (DEF) by CORSARO,LINDSEY07:46MISS 3PTR by MILES,JANIE
TURNOVR by DRUMMER,LAJAHNA07:31
REBOUND (DEF) by BILLINGS,MONIQUE07:09MISS JUMPER by MILES,JANIE
MISS LAYUP by BILLINGS,MONIQUE06:57REBOUND (DEF) by BLACKWELL-BOYDEN,E
FOUL by CORSARO,LINDSEY(P1T1)06:43
06:43SUB IN BUCKNER,BRILEY
06:43SUB OUT BLACKWELL-BOYDEN,E
06:20TURNOVR by MILES,JANIE
STEAL by CANADA,JORDIN06:18
GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by CANADA,JORDIN06:176-2H 4
REBOUND (DEF) by DRUMMER,LAJAHNA05:56MISS 3PTR by MILES,JANIE
05:47FOUL by STOREY,CORTNEY(P1T1)
05:47SUB IN BLACKWELL-BOYDEN,E
05:47SUB OUT BUCKNER,BRILEY
SUB IN BURKE,KENNEDY05:47
SUB IN HORVAT,CHANTEL05:47
SUB IN ONYENWERE,MICHAELA05:47
SUB OUT CANADA,JORDIN05:47
SUB OUT DRUMMER,LAJAHNA05:47
SUB OUT HAYES,KELLI05:47
MISS (3PTR) by BURKE,KENNEDY05:44
REBOUND (OFF) by ONYENWERE,MICHAELA05:44
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by ONYENWERE,MICHAELA05:408-2H 6
REBOUND (DEF) by CORSARO,LINDSEY05:21MISS 3PTR by STOREY,CORTNEY
FOUL by CORSARO,LINDSEY(P2T2)05:14
TURNOVR by CORSARO,LINDSEY05:14
05:14SUB IN BUCKNER,BRILEY
05:14SUB OUT MILES,JANIE
05:07TURNOVR by HALL,KACIE
SUB IN HAYES,KELLI05:07
SUB OUT CORSARO,LINDSEY05:07
TURNOVR by HORVAT,CHANTEL04:55
04:54STEAL by BUCKNER,BRILEY
REBOUND (DEF) by BURKE,KENNEDY04:40MISS 3PTR by KENNEDY,MATTIE
GOOD JUMPER by HORVAT,CHANTEL04:2310-2H 8
04:09TURNOVR by STOREY,CORTNEY
STEAL by ONYENWERE,MICHAELA04:06
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by BURKE,KENNEDY04:0112-2H 10
ASSIST by ONYENWERE,MICHAELA04:01
03:26MISS (JUMPER) by STOREY,CORTNEY
03:26REBOUND (OFF) by BLACKWELL-BOYDEN,E
03:2212-4H 8GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by BLACKWELL-BOYDEN,E
MISS 3PTR by HAYES,KELLI03:09REBOUND (DEF) by BLACKWELL-BOYDEN,E
02:45TURNOVR by STOREY,CORTNEY
STEAL by ONYENWERE,MICHAELA02:45
02:45FOUL by STOREY,CORTNEY(P1T2)
TIMEOUT by Team02:45
02:45SUB IN SANTOS,TESS
02:45SUB IN MILES,JANIE
02:45SUB OUT BUCKNER,BRILEY
02:45SUB OUT KENNEDY,MATTIE
SUB IN ROSENBLUM,ALLY02:45
SUB OUT HAYES,KELLI02:45
GOOD JUMPER by BURKE,KENNEDY02:3314-4H 10
ASSIST by HORVAT,CHANTEL02:33
FOUL by ONYENWERE,MICHAELA(P1T3)02:12
02:1214-5H 9GOOD FT SHOT by HALL,KACIE
02:1214-6H 8GOOD FT SHOT by HALL,KACIE
SUB IN HAYES,KELLI02:12


Presbyterian College vs. UCLA
11/12/2017 2:05 p.m. at Los Angeles, Calif. (Pauley Pavilion)
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
HOME TEAM: UCLATimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Presbyterian College
SUB OUT BILLINGS,MONIQUE02:12
MISS (JUMPER) by HORVAT,CHANTEL01:46
REBOUND (OFF) by ROSENBLUM,ALLY01:46
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by BURKE,KENNEDY01:4116-6H 10
REBOUND (DEF) by ONYENWERE,MICHAELA01:26MISS 3PTR by MILES,JANIE
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by HORVAT,CHANTEL01:1318-6H 12
ASSIST by ROSENBLUM,ALLY01:13
FOUL by HORVAT,CHANTEL(P1T4)00:54
SUB IN CANADA,JORDIN00:54
SUB IN DRUMMER,LAJAHNA00:54
SUB OUT BURKE,KENNEDY00:54
SUB OUT ONYENWERE,MICHAELA00:54
REBOUND (DEF) by DRUMMER,LAJAHNA00:33MISS JUMPER by SANTOS,TESS
00:26FOUL by BLACKWELL-BOYDEN,E(P1T3)
GOOD FT SHOT by ROSENBLUM,ALLY00:2619-6H 13
GOOD FT SHOT by ROSENBLUM,ALLY00:2620-6H 14
FOUL by HORVAT,CHANTEL(P2T5)00:11
00:1120-7H 13GOOD FT SHOT by STOREY,CORTNEY
00:1120-8H 12GOOD FT SHOT by STOREY,CORTNEY
00:11SUB IN KENNEDY,MATTIE
00:11SUB IN HEMM,RILEY
00:11SUB OUT STOREY,CORTNEY
00:11SUB OUT MILES,JANIE
SUB IN MILLER,LAURYN00:11
SUB OUT ROSENBLUM,ALLY00:11
MISS (3PTR) by HAYES,KELLI00:05
REBOUND (OFF) by Team00:05
TURNOVR by HAYES,KELLI00:00
00:00STEAL by HALL,KACIE
00:00
Presbyterian College 15, UCLA 38
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
1st Period - onlyT/OBench
4
14
0
6
2
8
0
2
0
8
Score tied - 1
Lead changes - 1
Presbyterian College
UCLA
Presbyterian College vs. UCLA
11/12/2017 2:05 p.m. at Los Angeles, Calif. (Pauley Pavilion)
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: UCLATimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Presbyterian College
SUB IN MILLER,LAURYN10:00
SUB OUT BILLINGS,MONIQUE10:00
MISS (JUMPER) by DRUMMER,LAJAHNA09:52
REBOUND (OFF) by DRUMMER,LAJAHNA09:52
MISS LAYUP by DRUMMER,LAJAHNA09:48REBOUND (DEF) by Team
09:15TURNOVR by KENNEDY,MATTIE
STEAL by MILLER,LAURYN09:15
TURNOVR by HAYES,KELLI09:02
09:00STEAL by HALL,KACIE
08:5820-10H 10GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by MILES,JANIE
08:58ASSIST by STOREY,CORTNEY
MISS JUMPER by BURKE,KENNEDY08:43REBOUND (DEF) by STOREY,CORTNEY
FOUL by DRUMMER,LAJAHNA(P1T1)08:41
REBOUND (DEF) by BURKE,KENNEDY08:14MISS JUMPER by HALL,KACIE
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by CANADA,JORDIN08:0522-10H 12
07:42TURNOVR by MILES,JANIE
STEAL by MILLER,LAURYN07:41
MISS (3PTR) by CANADA,JORDIN07:37
REBOUND (OFF) by HAYES,KELLI07:37
MISS (JUMPER) by MILLER,LAURYN07:20
REBOUND (OFF) by DRUMMER,LAJAHNA07:20
GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by DRUMMER,LAJAHNA07:1624-10H 14
07:02TURNOVR by STOREY,CORTNEY
07:02SUB IN JACKSON,KIARA
07:02SUB OUT KENNEDY,MATTIE
SUB IN BILLINGS,MONIQUE07:02
SUB OUT DRUMMER,LAJAHNA07:02
MISS (JUMPER) by BILLINGS,MONIQUE06:46
REBOUND (OFF) by BILLINGS,MONIQUE06:46
06:44FOUL by MILES,JANIE(P1T1)
GOOD FT SHOT by BILLINGS,MONIQUE06:4425-10H 15
GOOD FT SHOT by BILLINGS,MONIQUE06:4426-10H 16
FOUL by MILLER,LAURYN(P1T2)06:22
06:16TURNOVR by STOREY,CORTNEY
STEAL by MILLER,LAURYN06:14
GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by MILLER,LAURYN06:1328-10H 18
05:55MISS (JUMPER) by STOREY,CORTNEY
05:55REBOUND (OFF) by MILES,JANIE
REBOUND (DEF) by HAYES,KELLI05:45MISS JUMPER by JACKSON,KIARA
MISS LAYUP by BILLINGS,MONIQUE05:37REBOUND (DEF) by JACKSON,KIARA
05:11MISS (JUMPER) by HALL,KACIE
05:11REBOUND (OFF) by JACKSON,KIARA
05:05TURNOVR by JACKSON,KIARA
STEAL by MILLER,LAURYN05:04
MISS JUMPER by CANADA,JORDIN05:01REBOUND (DEF) by Team
05:01TIMEOUT by Team
05:01SUB IN KENNEDY,MATTIE
05:01SUB IN BUCKNER,BRILEY
05:01SUB IN HEMM,RILEY
05:01SUB OUT HALL,KACIE
05:01SUB OUT JACKSON,KIARA
05:01SUB OUT BLACKWELL-BOYDEN,E
SUB IN CORSARO,LINDSEY05:01
SUB IN ROSENBLUM,ALLY05:01
SUB OUT CANADA,JORDIN05:01
SUB OUT MILLER,LAURYN05:01
04:32TURNOVR by MILES,JANIE
MISS LAYUP by ROSENBLUM,ALLY04:16REBOUND (DEF) by MILES,JANIE
03:43TURNOVR by Team
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by HAYES,KELLI03:2531-10H 21
ASSIST by BURKE,KENNEDY03:25
03:20TIMEOUT by Team
03:20SUB IN BLACKWELL-BOYDEN,E
03:20SUB IN HALL,KACIE
03:20SUB OUT KENNEDY,MATTIE
03:20SUB OUT HEMM,RILEY
SUB IN ONYENWERE,MICHAELA03:20
SUB OUT BILLINGS,MONIQUE03:20
BLOCK by ROSENBLUM,ALLY02:59MISS 3PTR by MILES,JANIE
02:59REBOUND (OFF) by Team
02:51MISS (3PTR) by HALL,KACIE


Presbyterian College vs. UCLA
11/12/2017 2:05 p.m. at Los Angeles, Calif. (Pauley Pavilion)
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
HOME TEAM: UCLATimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Presbyterian College
02:51REBOUND (OFF) by Team
02:50SUB IN KENNEDY,MATTIE
02:50SUB OUT MILES,JANIE
02:4631-13H 18GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by STOREY,CORTNEY
02:46ASSIST by KENNEDY,MATTIE
02:26SUB IN SANTOS,TESS
02:26SUB OUT BUCKNER,BRILEY
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by ROSENBLUM,ALLY02:1733-13H 20
ASSIST by BURKE,KENNEDY02:17
REBOUND (DEF) by HAYES,KELLI01:58MISS 3PTR by HALL,KACIE
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by BURKE,KENNEDY01:4836-13H 23
ASSIST by HAYES,KELLI01:48
REBOUND (DEF) by ONYENWERE,MICHAELA01:32MISS 3PTR by SANTOS,TESS
TURNOVR by BURKE,KENNEDY01:18
01:16STEAL by KENNEDY,MATTIE
01:15TURNOVR by KENNEDY,MATTIE
STEAL by CORSARO,LINDSEY01:14
MISS (JUMPER) by CORSARO,LINDSEY01:14
REBOUND (OFF) by ONYENWERE,MICHAELA01:14
SUB IN OWENS,KAYLA01:14
SUB IN DRUMMER,LAJAHNA01:14
SUB OUT CORSARO,LINDSEY01:14
SUB OUT ROSENBLUM,ALLY01:14
GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by DRUMMER,LAJAHNA01:0038-13H 25
FOUL by HAYES,KELLI(P1T3)00:29
00:2938-14H 24GOOD FT SHOT by HALL,KACIE
00:2938-15H 23GOOD FT SHOT by HALL,KACIE
TURNOVR by DRUMMER,LAJAHNA00:06
00:06SUB IN BUCKNER,BRILEY
00:06SUB IN MILES,JANIE
00:06SUB OUT BLACKWELL-BOYDEN,E
00:06SUB OUT SANTOS,TESS
BLOCK by ONYENWERE,MICHAELA00:00MISS JUMPER by MILES,JANIE
00:00REBOUND (OFF) by Team
00:00
Presbyterian College 15, UCLA 38
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
2nd Period - onlyT/OBench
2
10
2
11
3
6
2
2
0
4
Score tied - 0
Lead changes - 0
Presbyterian College
UCLA
Presbyterian College vs. UCLA
11/12/2017 2:05 p.m. at Los Angeles, Calif. (Pauley Pavilion)
3rd Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: UCLATimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Presbyterian College
FOUL by DRUMMER,LAJAHNA(P2T1)09:51
BLOCK by BURKE,KENNEDY09:21MISS 3PTR by STOREY,CORTNEY
REBOUND (DEF) by BURKE,KENNEDY09:19
MISS LAYUP by BILLINGS,MONIQUE09:10REBOUND (DEF) by KENNEDY,MATTIE
08:48TURNOVR by BLACKWELL-BOYDEN,E
STEAL by CANADA,JORDIN08:46
GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by CANADA,JORDIN08:4540-15H 25
REBOUND (DEF) by DRUMMER,LAJAHNA08:15MISS LAYUP by STOREY,CORTNEY
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by BILLINGS,MONIQUE08:0642-15H 27
ASSIST by CANADA,JORDIN08:06
REBOUND (DEF) by BILLINGS,MONIQUE07:40MISS LAYUP by BLACKWELL-BOYDEN,E
MISS (3PTR) by BURKE,KENNEDY07:34
REBOUND (OFF) by DRUMMER,LAJAHNA07:34
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by DRUMMER,LAJAHNA07:3044-15H 29
07:02TURNOVR by MILES,JANIE
07:02SUB IN BUCKNER,BRILEY
07:02SUB OUT BLACKWELL-BOYDEN,E
SUB IN CORSARO,LINDSEY07:02
SUB IN ONYENWERE,MICHAELA07:02
SUB OUT CANADA,JORDIN07:02
SUB OUT DRUMMER,LAJAHNA07:02
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by BILLINGS,MONIQUE06:4446-15H 31
ASSIST by BURKE,KENNEDY06:44
FOUL by ONYENWERE,MICHAELA(P2T2)06:34
FOUL by CORSARO,LINDSEY(P3T3)06:08
06:0846-16H 30GOOD FT SHOT by KENNEDY,MATTIE
06:0846-17H 29GOOD FT SHOT by KENNEDY,MATTIE
SUB IN OWENS,KAYLA06:08
SUB OUT CORSARO,LINDSEY06:08
MISS (3PTR) by BURKE,KENNEDY05:45
REBOUND (OFF) by ONYENWERE,MICHAELA05:45
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by OWENS,KAYLA05:4048-17H 31
ASSIST by ONYENWERE,MICHAELA05:40
05:17TURNOVR by STOREY,CORTNEY
STEAL by ONYENWERE,MICHAELA05:16
GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by HAYES,KELLI05:1450-17H 33
ASSIST by BILLINGS,MONIQUE05:14
04:4550-19H 31GOOD JUMPER by BUCKNER,BRILEY
04:45ASSIST by MILES,JANIE
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by BILLINGS,MONIQUE04:3252-19H 33
ASSIST by OWENS,KAYLA04:32
04:0552-22H 30GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by STOREY,CORTNEY
TURNOVR by OWENS,KAYLA03:55
03:54STEAL by MILES,JANIE
03:52TURNOVR by MILES,JANIE
STEAL by BILLINGS,MONIQUE03:51
MISS (JUMPER) by OWENS,KAYLA03:43
REBOUND (OFF) by ONYENWERE,MICHAELA03:43
GOOD (Paint) TIPIN by ONYENWERE,MICHAELA03:3854-22H 32
03:2554-25H 29GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by STOREY,CORTNEY
03:25ASSIST by KENNEDY,MATTIE
03:10FOUL by BUCKNER,BRILEY(P1T1)
03:10SUB IN BLACKWELL-BOYDEN,E
03:10SUB IN SANTOS,TESS
03:10SUB OUT MILES,JANIE
03:10SUB OUT BUCKNER,BRILEY
MISS LAYUP by BILLINGS,MONIQUE03:07BLOCK by SANTOS,TESS
03:05REBOUND (DEF) by SANTOS,TESS
REBOUND (DEF) by BILLINGS,MONIQUE02:40MISS 3PTR by SANTOS,TESS
TURNOVR by BURKE,KENNEDY02:30
02:29STEAL by SANTOS,TESS
REBOUND (DEF) by BURKE,KENNEDY02:26MISS LAYUP by SANTOS,TESS
GOOD JUMPER by HAYES,KELLI02:0356-25H 31
ASSIST by OWENS,KAYLA02:03
REBOUND (DEF) by Team01:45MISS JUMPER by STOREY,CORTNEY
SUB IN DRUMMER,LAJAHNA01:43
SUB OUT ONYENWERE,MICHAELA01:43
01:26FOUL by SANTOS,TESS(P1T2)
GOOD FT SHOT by BILLINGS,MONIQUE01:2657-25H 32
GOOD FT SHOT by BILLINGS,MONIQUE01:2658-25H 33
01:26SUB IN HEMM,RILEY


Presbyterian College vs. UCLA
11/12/2017 2:05 p.m. at Los Angeles, Calif. (Pauley Pavilion)
3rd Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
HOME TEAM: UCLATimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Presbyterian College
01:26SUB OUT STOREY,CORTNEY
SUB IN HORVAT,CHANTEL01:26
SUB IN MILLER,LAURYN01:26
SUB OUT HAYES,KELLI01:26
SUB OUT BILLINGS,MONIQUE01:26
FOUL by OWENS,KAYLA(P1T4)01:21
REBOUND (DEF) by DRUMMER,LAJAHNA01:04MISS 3PTR by HEMM,RILEY
MISS JUMPER by DRUMMER,LAJAHNA00:41REBOUND (DEF) by HEMM,RILEY
00:07TURNOVR by HEMM,RILEY
MISS 3PTR by OWENS,KAYLA00:00REBOUND (DEF) by SANTOS,TESS
00:00
Presbyterian College 40, UCLA 76
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
3rd Period - onlyT/OBench
0
16
0
8
0
6
0
4
2
4
Score tied - 0
Lead changes - 0
Presbyterian College
UCLA
Presbyterian College vs. UCLA
11/12/2017 2:05 p.m. at Los Angeles, Calif. (Pauley Pavilion)
4th Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: UCLATimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Presbyterian College
10:00SUB IN HEMM,RILEY
10:00SUB OUT HALL,KACIE
SUB IN OWENS,KAYLA10:00
SUB IN HORVAT,CHANTEL10:00
SUB IN MILLER,LAURYN10:00
SUB OUT CANADA,JORDIN10:00
SUB OUT HAYES,KELLI10:00
SUB OUT BILLINGS,MONIQUE10:00
TURNOVR by BURKE,KENNEDY09:50
09:48STEAL by STOREY,CORTNEY
REBOUND (DEF) by BURKE,KENNEDY09:28MISS 3PTR by KENNEDY,MATTIE
GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by MILLER,LAURYN09:2260-25H 35
ASSIST by OWENS,KAYLA09:22
REBOUND (DEF) by BURKE,KENNEDY09:03MISS 3PTR by HEMM,RILEY
MISS (LAYUP) by MILLER,LAURYN08:48
REBOUND (OFF) by HORVAT,CHANTEL08:48
08:47FOUL by STOREY,CORTNEY(P1T1)
MISS (JUMPER) by DRUMMER,LAJAHNA08:47
REBOUND (OFF) by MILLER,LAURYN08:47
MISS LAYUP by MILLER,LAURYN08:44REBOUND (DEF) by Team
REBOUND (DEF) by BURKE,KENNEDY08:32MISS 3PTR by MILES,JANIE
TURNOVR by DRUMMER,LAJAHNA08:22
08:22SUB IN BUCKNER,BRILEY
08:22SUB OUT BLACKWELL-BOYDEN,E
07:4960-27H 33GOOD JUMPER by HEMM,RILEY
TURNOVR by BURKE,KENNEDY07:40
07:39STEAL by BUCKNER,BRILEY
SUB IN ONYENWERE,MICHAELA07:28
SUB OUT DRUMMER,LAJAHNA07:28
07:1560-30H 30GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by HEMM,RILEY
07:15ASSIST by STOREY,CORTNEY
TURNOVR by HORVAT,CHANTEL07:04
07:03STEAL by KENNEDY,MATTIE
06:53MISS (3PTR) by KENNEDY,MATTIE
06:53REBOUND (OFF) by MILES,JANIE
FOUL by ONYENWERE,MICHAELA(P3T1)06:44
TIMEOUT by Team06:44
REBOUND (DEF) by BURKE,KENNEDY06:15MISS 3PTR by MILES,JANIE
05:58FOUL by BUCKNER,BRILEY(P1T2)
GOOD FT SHOT by ONYENWERE,MICHAELA05:5861-30H 31
GOOD FT SHOT by ONYENWERE,MICHAELA05:5862-30H 32
SUB IN HAYES,KELLI05:58
SUB IN ROSENBLUM,ALLY05:58
SUB OUT BURKE,KENNEDY05:58
SUB OUT MILLER,LAURYN05:58
05:35TURNOVR by MILES,JANIE
STEAL by ONYENWERE,MICHAELA05:33
MISS LAYUP by ONYENWERE,MICHAELA05:30REBOUND (DEF) by MILES,JANIE
FOUL by HORVAT,CHANTEL(P3T2)05:27
05:1162-33H 29GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by STOREY,CORTNEY
05:11ASSIST by HEMM,RILEY
TIMEOUT by Team04:55
MISS JUMPER by ONYENWERE,MICHAELA04:41REBOUND (DEF) by STOREY,CORTNEY
FOUL by ROSENBLUM,ALLY(P1T3)04:40
04:40TIMEOUT by Team
04:31TURNOVR by Team
GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by ROSENBLUM,ALLY04:2364-33H 31
ASSIST by HORVAT,CHANTEL04:23
FOUL by OWENS,KAYLA(P2T4)04:05
04:05SUB IN BLACKWELL-BOYDEN,E
04:05SUB IN HALL,KACIE
04:05SUB OUT HEMM,RILEY
04:05SUB OUT BUCKNER,BRILEY
REBOUND (DEF) by Team04:00MISS 3PTR by MILES,JANIE
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by OWENS,KAYLA03:4866-33H 33
ASSIST by HORVAT,CHANTEL03:48
03:3566-35H 31GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by STOREY,CORTNEY
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by ROSENBLUM,ALLY03:2568-35H 33
ASSIST by OWENS,KAYLA03:25
REBOUND (DEF) by HORVAT,CHANTEL02:58MISS JUMPER by STOREY,CORTNEY
TURNOVR by OWENS,KAYLA02:38


Presbyterian College vs. UCLA
11/12/2017 2:05 p.m. at Los Angeles, Calif. (Pauley Pavilion)
4th Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
HOME TEAM: UCLATimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Presbyterian College
02:35STEAL by KENNEDY,MATTIE
02:18TURNOVR by HALL,KACIE
STEAL by ONYENWERE,MICHAELA02:18
SUB IN MILLER,LAURYN02:18
SUB OUT ROSENBLUM,ALLY02:18
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by HORVAT,CHANTEL02:0571-35H 36
ASSIST by HAYES,KELLI02:05
REBOUND (DEF) by HAYES,KELLI01:41MISS 3PTR by MILES,JANIE
01:32FOUL by MILES,JANIE(P1T3)
GOOD FT SHOT by ONYENWERE,MICHAELA01:3272-35H 37
GOOD FT SHOT by ONYENWERE,MICHAELA01:3273-35H 38
01:32SUB IN JACKSON,KIARA
01:32SUB OUT MILES,JANIE
01:20MISS (3PTR) by HALL,KACIE
01:20REBOUND (OFF) by JACKSON,KIARA
01:16MISS (JUMPER) by JACKSON,KIARA
01:16REBOUND (OFF) by JACKSON,KIARA
01:0573-38H 35GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by KENNEDY,MATTIE
01:05ASSIST by STOREY,CORTNEY
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by HORVAT,CHANTEL00:4476-38H 38
ASSIST by OWENS,KAYLA00:44
00:23MISS (3PTR) by BLACKWELL-BOYDEN,E
00:23REBOUND (OFF) by Team
00:1376-40H 36GOOD JUMPER by STOREY,CORTNEY
00:00
Presbyterian College 40, UCLA 76
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
4th Period - onlyT/OBench
2
8
5
5
5
0
0
2
5
18
Score tied - 0
Lead changes - 0
Presbyterian College
UCLA