Columbia University vs Arizona State (11/25/2017 at Hard Rock Hotel Riviera Maya)
Box Score
Play-by-Play
Box Score
Official Box Score -- Game Totals -- Final Statistics
Columbia University vs. Arizona State
11/25/2017 1:30 p.m. at Hard Rock Hotel Riviera Maya
Columbia University 48 (2-5)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
03Josie LittleF1-40-10-011232320029
20Camille ZimmermanF8-130-07-7224323140040
32Madison PackC3-92-62-2189410000033
04Paige TippetG1-20-00-010152050020
05Riley CaseyG1-30-10-001132030031
00Imani Whittington0-00-00-00000000001
01Janiya Clemmons2-50-00-002204010015
10Andrea McCormick0-10-00-00000001004
22Maya Sampleton0-20-10-20111002009
25Stephanie Flynn0-00-00-00000020005
33Abby Lee2-51-30-001135000013
TEAM2461
Totals18-443-129-1172027224861900200
FG %1st Half: 11-2347.8%2nd Half: 7-2133.3%Game: 18-4440.9%Deadball
Rebounds
2,1
3FG %1st Half: 2-633.3%2nd Half: 1-616.7%Game: 3-1225.0%
FT %1st Half: 2-2100.0%2nd Half: 7-977.8%Game: 9-1181.8%
Arizona State 72 (5-2)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
22Courtney EkmarkF2-61-30-002215100022
42Kianna IbisF3-80-12-212318000223
33Cha Johnson-ChapmanC3-50-04-6448110011021
01Reili RichardsonG0-20-02-203302300020
11Robbi RyanG6-100-20-0101112400032
03Sabrina Haines3-70-22-213448120225
04Kiara Russell0-40-04-410134100321
21Sophia Elenga3-30-05-7123211000121
52Jamie Ruden5-121-11-2224012101015
TEAM011
Totals25-572-920-25111930137211328200
FG %1st Half: 12-3336.4%2nd Half: 13-2454.2%Game: 25-5743.9%Deadball
Rebounds
5
3FG %1st Half: 1-616.7%2nd Half: 1-333.3%Game: 2-922.2%
FT %1st Half: 10-1283.3%2nd Half: 10-1376.9%Game: 20-2580.0%
Officials: Michelle DelDuco, Talisa Green, Travis Jones
Technical Fouls: Columbia University-None. Arizona State-None.
Hard Rock Hotel Riviera Maya Attendance: 982
2017 Cancun Challenge
PointsIn
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Score by Period1st2nd3rd4thTotal
Visitor1421009
Columbia University141213948
ASU282210435
Arizona State1718201772
Last FG - AWAY 4th-05:55,ASU 4th-01:39.Score Tied - 3 times
Largest lead - AWAY by 4 1st-07:45, ASU by 24 4th-01:39Lead Changed - 4 times
AWAY led for 02:59. ASU led for 33:49. Game was tied for 03:10.
Play-by-Play
Columbia University vs. Arizona State
11/25/2017 1:30 p.m. at Hard Rock Hotel Riviera Maya
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: Arizona StateTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Columbia University
GOOD JUMPER by RYAN,ROBBI09:352-0H 2
FOUL by IBIS,KIANNA(P1T1)09:03
09:012-1H 1GOOD FT SHOT by ZIMMERMAN,CAMILLE
08:462-2T 1GOOD FT SHOT by ZIMMERMAN,CAMILLE
MISS 3PTR by EKMARK,COURTNEY08:31REBOUND (DEF) by PACK,MADISON
08:242-4V 2GOOD JUMPER by ZIMMERMAN,CAMILLE
MISS JUMPER by EKMARK,COURTNEY08:01REBOUND (DEF) by ZIMMERMAN,CAMILLE
07:452-6V 4GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by CASEY,RILEY
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by EKMARK,COURTNEY07:225-6V 1
ASSIST by RICHARDSON,REILI07:22
REBOUND (DEF) by RICHARDSON,REILI06:47MISS JUMPER by ZIMMERMAN,CAMILLE
MISS (JUMPER) by IBIS,KIANNA06:35
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team06:35
06:33FOUL by TIPPET,PAIGE(P1T1)
SUB IN RUDEN,JAMIE06:33
SUB IN RUSSELL,KIARA06:33
SUB IN HAINES,SABRINA06:33
SUB IN ELENGA,SOPHIA06:33
SUB OUT IBIS,KIANNA06:33
SUB OUT RYAN,ROBBI06:33
SUB OUT JOHNSON-CHAPMAN,CHA06:33
SUB OUT RICHARDSON,REILI06:33
MISS JUMPER by RUSSELL,KIARA06:31REBOUND (DEF) by PACK,MADISON
06:14TURNOVR by ZIMMERMAN,CAMILLE
06:14FOUL by ZIMMERMAN,CAMILLE(P1T2)
GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by RUDEN,JAMIE06:017-6H 1
05:35MISS (LAYUP) by LITTLE,JOSIE
05:35REBOUND (OFF) by LITTLE,JOSIE
05:327-8V 1GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by LITTLE,JOSIE
MISS JUMPER by RUDEN,JAMIE05:08REBOUND (DEF) by Team
SUB IN IBIS,KIANNA05:08
SUB IN RYAN,ROBBI05:08
SUB OUT RUDEN,JAMIE05:08
SUB OUT EKMARK,COURTNEY05:08
05:04MISS (JUMPER) by LITTLE,JOSIE
05:04REBOUND (OFF) by TIPPET,PAIGE
05:01TURNOVR by TIPPET,PAIGE
STEAL by RUSSELL,KIARA05:00
GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by RYAN,ROBBI04:569-8H 1
ASSIST by RUSSELL,KIARA04:56
04:36TURNOVR by CASEY,RILEY
STEAL by RUSSELL,KIARA04:34
04:32FOUL by TIPPET,PAIGE(P1T3)
TIMEOUT by Team04:32
GOOD FT SHOT by RUSSELL,KIARA04:3210-8H 2
GOOD FT SHOT by RUSSELL,KIARA04:3211-8H 3
04:21TURNOVR by TIPPET,PAIGE
MISS JUMPER by HAINES,SABRINA03:56REBOUND (DEF) by PACK,MADISON
03:3711-10H 1GOOD JUMPER by ZIMMERMAN,CAMILLE
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by ELENGA,SOPHIA03:2813-10H 3
03:15TURNOVR by TIPPET,PAIGE
STEAL by HAINES,SABRINA03:13
MISS LAYUP by HAINES,SABRINA03:11REBOUND (DEF) by PACK,MADISON
FOUL by RUSSELL,KIARA(P1T2)02:48
02:48SUB IN LEE,ABBY
02:48SUB OUT LITTLE,JOSIE
SUB IN JOHNSON-CHAPMAN,CHA02:48
SUB IN EKMARK,COURTNEY02:48
SUB IN RUDEN,JAMIE02:48
SUB IN RICHARDSON,REILI02:48
SUB OUT IBIS,KIANNA02:48
SUB OUT RUSSELL,KIARA02:48
SUB OUT HAINES,SABRINA02:48
SUB OUT ELENGA,SOPHIA02:48
02:4513-12H 1GOOD JUMPER by LEE,ABBY
02:25FOUL by PACK,MADISON(P1T4)
GOOD FT SHOT by JOHNSON-CHAPMAN,CHA02:2514-12H 2
MISS FT SHOT by JOHNSON-CHAPMAN,CHA02:25REBOUND (DEF) by LEE,ABBY
02:25SUB IN CLEMMONS,JANIYA
02:25SUB OUT TIPPET,PAIGE
SUB IN HAINES,SABRINA02:25


Columbia University vs. Arizona State
11/25/2017 1:30 p.m. at Hard Rock Hotel Riviera Maya
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
HOME TEAM: Arizona StateTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Columbia University
SUB OUT RYAN,ROBBI02:25
02:0114-14T 2GOOD JUMPER by CLEMMONS,JANIYA
MISS (LAYUP) by RUDEN,JAMIE01:46
REBOUND (OFF) by JOHNSON-CHAPMAN,CHA01:46
MISS JUMPER by JOHNSON-CHAPMAN,CHA01:37REBOUND (DEF) by CLEMMONS,JANIYA
REBOUND (DEF) by EKMARK,COURTNEY01:18MISS 3PTR by PACK,MADISON
MISS (LAYUP) by RUDEN,JAMIE01:07
REBOUND (OFF) by RUDEN,JAMIE01:07
MISS (JUMPER) by RUDEN,JAMIE01:01
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team01:01
01:00FOUL by LEE,ABBY(P1T5)
GOOD FT SHOT by JOHNSON-CHAPMAN,CHA01:0015-14H 1
GOOD FT SHOT by JOHNSON-CHAPMAN,CHA01:0016-14H 2
01:00SUB IN LITTLE,JOSIE
01:00SUB OUT PACK,MADISON
SUB IN RYAN,ROBBI01:00
SUB IN IBIS,KIANNA01:00
SUB IN ELENGA,SOPHIA01:00
SUB IN RUSSELL,KIARA01:00
SUB OUT EKMARK,COURTNEY01:00
SUB OUT RUDEN,JAMIE01:00
SUB OUT RICHARDSON,REILI01:00
00:26MISS (JUMPER) by LEE,ABBY
00:26REBOUND (OFF) by Team
REBOUND (DEF) by ELENGA,SOPHIA00:20MISS JUMPER by CLEMMONS,JANIYA
00:17FOUL by LEE,ABBY(P1T6)
MISS (FT) by ELENGA,SOPHIA00:17
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team00:17
GOOD FT SHOT by ELENGA,SOPHIA00:1717-14H 3
00:17SUB IN PACK,MADISON
00:17SUB OUT LEE,ABBY
00:00MISS (JUMPER) by ZIMMERMAN,CAMILLE
00:00REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
00:00
Columbia University 26, Arizona State 35
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
1st Period - onlyT/OBench
4
6
0
6
2
2
0
2
4
7
Score tied - 2
Lead changes - 4
Columbia University
Arizona State
Columbia University vs. Arizona State
11/25/2017 1:30 p.m. at Hard Rock Hotel Riviera Maya
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: Arizona StateTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Columbia University
10:00SUB IN CLEMMONS,JANIYA
10:00SUB OUT TIPPET,PAIGE
SUB IN RUSSELL,KIARA10:00
SUB IN HAINES,SABRINA10:00
SUB OUT EKMARK,COURTNEY10:00
SUB OUT RICHARDSON,REILI10:00
MISS 3PTR by RYAN,ROBBI09:47REBOUND (DEF) by Team
09:2417-17T 3GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by PACK,MADISON
09:24ASSIST by LITTLE,JOSIE
MISS (JUMPER) by IBIS,KIANNA09:08
REBOUND (OFF) by RYAN,ROBBI09:08
MISS JUMPER by IBIS,KIANNA08:54REBOUND (DEF) by LITTLE,JOSIE
REBOUND (DEF) by JOHNSON-CHAPMAN,CHA08:26MISS 3PTR by CASEY,RILEY
08:17FOUL by LITTLE,JOSIE(P1T1)
GOOD FT SHOT by IBIS,KIANNA08:1718-17H 1
GOOD FT SHOT by IBIS,KIANNA08:1719-17H 2
08:17SUB IN SAMPLETON,MAYA
08:17SUB OUT CLEMMONS,JANIYA
SUB IN RUDEN,JAMIE08:17
SUB IN EKMARK,COURTNEY08:17
SUB IN RICHARDSON,REILI08:17
SUB IN ELENGA,SOPHIA08:17
SUB OUT IBIS,KIANNA08:17
SUB OUT JOHNSON-CHAPMAN,CHA08:17
SUB OUT RUSSELL,KIARA08:17
SUB OUT HAINES,SABRINA08:17
08:00TURNOVR by LITTLE,JOSIE
GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by RUDEN,JAMIE07:4021-17H 4
REBOUND (DEF) by ELENGA,SOPHIA07:09MISS LAYUP by SAMPLETON,MAYA
MISS LAYUP by RICHARDSON,REILI07:03REBOUND (DEF) by PACK,MADISON
06:38TURNOVR by SAMPLETON,MAYA
GOOD JUMPER by RUDEN,JAMIE06:2423-17H 6
ASSIST by RYAN,ROBBI06:24
REBOUND (DEF) by RUDEN,JAMIE06:02MISS 3PTR by PACK,MADISON
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by EKMARK,COURTNEY05:5025-17H 8
ASSIST by RUDEN,JAMIE05:50
05:47TIMEOUT by Team
SUB IN HAINES,SABRINA05:47
SUB OUT RYAN,ROBBI05:47
05:2725-19H 6GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by ZIMMERMAN,CAMILLE
05:27ASSIST by LITTLE,JOSIE
MISS (3PTR) by HAINES,SABRINA05:18
REBOUND (OFF) by ELENGA,SOPHIA05:18
05:15FOUL by LITTLE,JOSIE(P1T2)
GOOD FT SHOT by ELENGA,SOPHIA05:1526-19H 7
GOOD FT SHOT by ELENGA,SOPHIA05:1527-19H 8
05:15SUB IN FLYNN,STEPHANIE
05:15SUB OUT LITTLE,JOSIE
SUB IN IBIS,KIANNA05:15
SUB IN JOHNSON-CHAPMAN,CHA05:15
SUB OUT RUDEN,JAMIE05:15
SUB OUT ELENGA,SOPHIA05:15
REBOUND (DEF) by JOHNSON-CHAPMAN,CHA04:48MISS 3PTR by SAMPLETON,MAYA
MISS 3PTR by HAINES,SABRINA04:40REBOUND (DEF) by SAMPLETON,MAYA
04:2627-21H 6GOOD JUMPER by PACK,MADISON
04:26ASSIST by FLYNN,STEPHANIE
GOOD JUMPER by JOHNSON-CHAPMAN,CHA04:1729-21H 8
ASSIST by RICHARDSON,REILI04:17
REBOUND (DEF) by EKMARK,COURTNEY03:46MISS JUMPER by CASEY,RILEY
MISS (JUMPER) by JOHNSON-CHAPMAN,CHA03:24
REBOUND (OFF) by JOHNSON-CHAPMAN,CHA03:24
MISS (3PTR) by IBIS,KIANNA03:03
REBOUND (OFF) by JOHNSON-CHAPMAN,CHA03:03
02:49FOUL by ZIMMERMAN,CAMILLE(P1T3)
02:49SUB IN TIPPET,PAIGE
02:49SUB IN CLEMMONS,JANIYA
02:49SUB OUT SAMPLETON,MAYA
02:49SUB OUT CASEY,RILEY
SUB IN RUDEN,JAMIE02:49
SUB IN ELENGA,SOPHIA02:49
SUB IN RUSSELL,KIARA02:49


Columbia University vs. Arizona State
11/25/2017 1:30 p.m. at Hard Rock Hotel Riviera Maya
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
HOME TEAM: Arizona StateTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Columbia University
SUB IN RYAN,ROBBI02:49
SUB OUT IBIS,KIANNA02:49
SUB OUT HAINES,SABRINA02:49
SUB OUT RICHARDSON,REILI02:49
SUB OUT JOHNSON-CHAPMAN,CHA02:49
MISS LAYUP by EKMARK,COURTNEY02:34REBOUND (DEF) by PACK,MADISON
02:2429-24H 5GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by PACK,MADISON
02:24ASSIST by FLYNN,STEPHANIE
GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by RUDEN,JAMIE02:0831-24H 7
01:45TURNOVR by TIPPET,PAIGE
01:45FOUL by TIPPET,PAIGE(P2T4)
01:45SUB IN MCCORMICK,ANDREA
01:45SUB OUT TIPPET,PAIGE
SUB IN HAINES,SABRINA01:45
SUB OUT EKMARK,COURTNEY01:45
GOOD JUMPER by RYAN,ROBBI01:3133-24H 9
FOUL by HAINES,SABRINA(P1T1)01:16
01:15TURNOVR by Team
MISS LAYUP by RUSSELL,KIARA01:03REBOUND (DEF) by Team
00:42TURNOVR by MCCORMICK,ANDREA
STEAL by HAINES,SABRINA00:41
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by ELENGA,SOPHIA00:3335-24H 11
00:0035-26H 9GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by ZIMMERMAN,CAMILLE
00:00
Columbia University 26, Arizona State 35
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
2nd Period - onlyT/OBench
4
8
0
8
0
2
0
0
0
10
Score tied - 1
Lead changes - 0
Columbia University
Arizona State
Columbia University vs. Arizona State
11/25/2017 1:30 p.m. at Hard Rock Hotel Riviera Maya
3rd Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: Arizona StateTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Columbia University
09:53TURNOVR by ZIMMERMAN,CAMILLE
09:53FOUL by ZIMMERMAN,CAMILLE(P1T1)
GOOD JUMPER by RYAN,ROBBI09:3537-26H 11
09:0637-28H 9GOOD JUMPER by ZIMMERMAN,CAMILLE
09:06ASSIST by LITTLE,JOSIE
TURNOVR by JOHNSON-CHAPMAN,CHA08:47
SUB IN ELENGA,SOPHIA08:47
SUB OUT IBIS,KIANNA08:47
08:3337-30H 7GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by TIPPET,PAIGE
MISS (JUMPER) by RICHARDSON,REILI08:17
REBOUND (OFF) by JOHNSON-CHAPMAN,CHA08:17
MISS (JUMPER) by RYAN,ROBBI08:00
08:00REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
FOUL by EKMARK,COURTNEY(P1T1)08:00
SUB IN HAINES,SABRINA08:00
SUB IN RUSSELL,KIARA08:00
SUB OUT EKMARK,COURTNEY08:00
SUB OUT RICHARDSON,REILI08:00
REBOUND (DEF) by HAINES,SABRINA07:30MISS JUMPER by TIPPET,PAIGE
GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by JOHNSON-CHAPMAN,CHA07:2139-30H 9
ASSIST by RYAN,ROBBI07:21
FOUL by ELENGA,SOPHIA(P1T2)06:56
06:5439-31H 8GOOD FT SHOT by ZIMMERMAN,CAMILLE
06:5439-32H 7GOOD FT SHOT by ZIMMERMAN,CAMILLE
SUB IN IBIS,KIANNA06:54
SUB OUT ELENGA,SOPHIA06:54
GOOD JUMPER by IBIS,KIANNA06:3041-32H 9
ASSIST by RYAN,ROBBI06:30
06:15TURNOVR by CASEY,RILEY
SUB IN EKMARK,COURTNEY06:15
SUB OUT RYAN,ROBBI06:15
TURNOVR by HAINES,SABRINA05:51
FOUL by HAINES,SABRINA(P2T3)05:51
FOUL by RUSSELL,KIARA(P2T4)05:29
REBOUND (DEF) by IBIS,KIANNA05:21MISS JUMPER by ZIMMERMAN,CAMILLE
GOOD JUMPER by HAINES,SABRINA05:0743-32H 11
04:47TIMEOUT by Team
FOUL by HAINES,SABRINA(P3T5)04:47
04:4743-33H 10GOOD FT SHOT by ZIMMERMAN,CAMILLE
04:4743-34H 9GOOD FT SHOT by ZIMMERMAN,CAMILLE
04:47SUB IN MCCORMICK,ANDREA
04:47SUB OUT CASEY,RILEY
SUB IN RICHARDSON,REILI04:47
SUB IN RYAN,ROBBI04:47
SUB OUT HAINES,SABRINA04:47
SUB OUT RUSSELL,KIARA04:47
04:38FOUL by PACK,MADISON(P1T2)
GOOD FT SHOT by JOHNSON-CHAPMAN,CHA04:3844-34H 10
MISS FT SHOT by JOHNSON-CHAPMAN,CHA04:38REBOUND (DEF) by ZIMMERMAN,CAMILLE
REBOUND (DEF) by Team04:12MISS JUMPER by MCCORMICK,ANDREA
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by IBIS,KIANNA03:3846-34H 12
BLOCK by JOHNSON-CHAPMAN,CHA03:21MISS LAYUP by PACK,MADISON
REBOUND (DEF) by JOHNSON-CHAPMAN,CHA03:18
GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by IBIS,KIANNA03:1448-34H 14
ASSIST by RICHARDSON,REILI03:14
02:53TIMEOUT by Team
02:53SUB IN CASEY,RILEY
02:53SUB IN CLEMMONS,JANIYA
02:53SUB OUT TIPPET,PAIGE
02:53SUB OUT MCCORMICK,ANDREA
SUB IN ELENGA,SOPHIA02:53
SUB IN RUDEN,JAMIE02:53
SUB OUT IBIS,KIANNA02:53
SUB OUT JOHNSON-CHAPMAN,CHA02:53
BLOCK by RUDEN,JAMIE02:42MISS 3PTR by PACK,MADISON
REBOUND (DEF) by RICHARDSON,REILI02:39
MISS LAYUP by RYAN,ROBBI02:35REBOUND (DEF) by PACK,MADISON
02:1448-36H 12GOOD JUMPER by ZIMMERMAN,CAMILLE
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by ELENGA,SOPHIA02:0350-36H 14
ASSIST by EKMARK,COURTNEY02:03
02:03FOUL by PACK,MADISON(P1T3)




Columbia University vs. Arizona State
11/25/2017 1:30 p.m. at Hard Rock Hotel Riviera Maya
3rd Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
HOME TEAM: Arizona StateTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Columbia University
GOOD FT SHOT by ELENGA,SOPHIA02:0351-36H 15
02:03SUB IN LEE,ABBY
02:03SUB OUT LITTLE,JOSIE
01:42MISS (3PTR) by PACK,MADISON
01:42REBOUND (OFF) by ZIMMERMAN,CAMILLE
01:3751-39H 12GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by LEE,ABBY
01:37ASSIST by ZIMMERMAN,CAMILLE
01:13FOUL by CASEY,RILEY(P1T4)
GOOD FT SHOT by RICHARDSON,REILI01:1352-39H 13
GOOD FT SHOT by RICHARDSON,REILI01:1353-39H 14
SUB IN HAINES,SABRINA01:13
SUB IN RUSSELL,KIARA01:13
SUB OUT EKMARK,COURTNEY01:13
SUB OUT RICHARDSON,REILI01:13
REBOUND (DEF) by RUDEN,JAMIE00:46MISS JUMPER by PACK,MADISON
MISS (JUMPER) by RUDEN,JAMIE00:27
REBOUND (OFF) by HAINES,SABRINA00:27
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by HAINES,SABRINA00:1455-39H 16
00:03TURNOVR by CLEMMONS,JANIYA
STEAL by RUSSELL,KIARA00:01
00:00
Columbia University 48, Arizona State 72
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
3rd Period - onlyT/OBench
2
10
2
2
3
2
0
2
3
7
Score tied - 0
Lead changes - 0
Columbia University
Arizona State
Columbia University vs. Arizona State
11/25/2017 1:30 p.m. at Hard Rock Hotel Riviera Maya
4th Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: Arizona StateTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Columbia University
10:00SUB IN CLEMMONS,JANIYA
10:00SUB IN LEE,ABBY
10:00SUB OUT TIPPET,PAIGE
10:00SUB OUT PACK,MADISON
SUB IN RUSSELL,KIARA10:00
SUB IN HAINES,SABRINA10:00
SUB OUT EKMARK,COURTNEY10:00
SUB OUT RICHARDSON,REILI10:00
FOUL by JOHNSON-CHAPMAN,CHA(P1T1)09:49
09:47MISS (JUMPER) by CLEMMONS,JANIYA
09:47REBOUND (OFF) by Team
09:35TURNOVR by ZIMMERMAN,CAMILLE
09:14FOUL by CASEY,RILEY(P1T1)
GOOD FT SHOT by RUSSELL,KIARA09:1456-39H 17
GOOD FT SHOT by RUSSELL,KIARA09:1457-39H 18
09:14SUB IN PACK,MADISON
09:14SUB OUT LITTLE,JOSIE
FOUL by RYAN,ROBBI(P1T2)08:48
REBOUND (DEF) by JOHNSON-CHAPMAN,CHA08:46MISS JUMPER by ZIMMERMAN,CAMILLE
MISS LAYUP by RUSSELL,KIARA08:22REBOUND (DEF) by CASEY,RILEY
08:13TURNOVR by ZIMMERMAN,CAMILLE
STEAL by IBIS,KIANNA08:12
08:05FOUL by PACK,MADISON(P1T2)
08:05SUB IN TIPPET,PAIGE
08:05SUB IN LITTLE,JOSIE
08:05SUB OUT CASEY,RILEY
08:05SUB OUT PACK,MADISON
SUB IN EKMARK,COURTNEY08:05
SUB IN ELENGA,SOPHIA08:05
SUB IN RUDEN,JAMIE08:05
SUB IN RICHARDSON,REILI08:05
SUB OUT IBIS,KIANNA08:05
SUB OUT RYAN,ROBBI08:05
SUB OUT JOHNSON-CHAPMAN,CHA08:05
SUB OUT RUSSELL,KIARA08:05
08:03FOUL by LEE,ABBY(P2T3)
MISS (LAYUP) by RUDEN,JAMIE07:55
REBOUND (OFF) by RUDEN,JAMIE07:55
07:52FOUL by LITTLE,JOSIE(P4T4)
MISS (FT) by RUDEN,JAMIE07:52
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team07:52
GOOD FT SHOT by RUDEN,JAMIE07:5258-39H 19
07:2958-41H 17GOOD JUMPER by CLEMMONS,JANIYA
MISS 3PTR by EKMARK,COURTNEY07:13REBOUND (DEF) by CLEMMONS,JANIYA
07:02MISS (3PTR) by LEE,ABBY
07:02REBOUND (OFF) by ZIMMERMAN,CAMILLE
06:5958-43H 15GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by ZIMMERMAN,CAMILLE
FOUL by ELENGA,SOPHIA(P2T3)06:59
06:5958-44H 14GOOD FT SHOT by ZIMMERMAN,CAMILLE
SUB IN RYAN,ROBBI06:59
SUB IN JOHNSON-CHAPMAN,CHA06:59
SUB IN IBIS,KIANNA06:59
SUB IN RUSSELL,KIARA06:59
SUB OUT EKMARK,COURTNEY06:59
SUB OUT ELENGA,SOPHIA06:59
SUB OUT RUDEN,JAMIE06:59
SUB OUT HAINES,SABRINA06:59
MISS (3PTR) by RYAN,ROBBI06:33
REBOUND (OFF) by IBIS,KIANNA06:33
GOOD JUMPER by RYAN,ROBBI06:0960-44H 16
05:5560-46H 14GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by ZIMMERMAN,CAMILLE
TIMEOUT by Team05:42
SUB IN HAINES,SABRINA05:42
SUB OUT RUSSELL,KIARA05:42
MISS JUMPER by IBIS,KIANNA05:24REBOUND (DEF) by Team
REBOUND (DEF) by RICHARDSON,REILI05:02MISS JUMPER by ZIMMERMAN,CAMILLE
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by JOHNSON-CHAPMAN,CHA04:4662-46H 16
ASSIST by HAINES,SABRINA04:46
REBOUND (DEF) by IBIS,KIANNA04:30MISS LAYUP by CLEMMONS,JANIYA
04:11FOUL by TIPPET,PAIGE(P3T5)
GOOD FT SHOT by HAINES,SABRINA04:1163-46H 17




Columbia University vs. Arizona State
11/25/2017 1:30 p.m. at Hard Rock Hotel Riviera Maya
4th Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
HOME TEAM: Arizona StateTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Columbia University
GOOD FT SHOT by HAINES,SABRINA04:1164-46H 18
04:11SUB IN SAMPLETON,MAYA
04:11SUB OUT CLEMMONS,JANIYA
SUB IN ELENGA,SOPHIA04:11
SUB IN RUSSELL,KIARA04:11
SUB OUT JOHNSON-CHAPMAN,CHA04:11
SUB OUT RICHARDSON,REILI04:11
03:53TURNOVR by TIPPET,PAIGE
03:53FOUL by TIPPET,PAIGE(P3T6)
03:53SUB IN CASEY,RILEY
03:53SUB OUT TIPPET,PAIGE
GOOD JUMPER by RYAN,ROBBI03:4366-46H 20
FOUL by RUSSELL,KIARA(P3T4)03:23
03:23MISS (FT) by SAMPLETON,MAYA
03:23REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
REBOUND (DEF) by HAINES,SABRINA03:23MISS FT SHOT by SAMPLETON,MAYA
02:57SUB IN PACK,MADISON
02:57SUB OUT LEE,ABBY
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by HAINES,SABRINA02:5168-46H 22
02:36TURNOVR by LITTLE,JOSIE
STEAL by IBIS,KIANNA02:35
MISS (LAYUP) by RUSSELL,KIARA02:30
REBOUND (OFF) by RUSSELL,KIARA02:30
02:13FOUL by SAMPLETON,MAYA(P2T7)
MISS (FT) by ELENGA,SOPHIA02:13
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team02:13
GOOD FT SHOT by ELENGA,SOPHIA02:1369-46H 23
SUB IN RUDEN,JAMIE02:13
SUB OUT IBIS,KIANNA02:13
01:58MISS (3PTR) by LITTLE,JOSIE
01:58REBOUND (OFF) by PACK,MADISON
FOUL by HAINES,SABRINA(P4T5)01:54
01:5469-47H 22GOOD FT SHOT by PACK,MADISON
01:5469-48H 21GOOD FT SHOT by PACK,MADISON
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by RUDEN,JAMIE01:3972-48H 24
ASSIST by RYAN,ROBBI01:39
01:21TURNOVR by CASEY,RILEY
01:21FOUL by CASEY,RILEY(P1T8)
01:21SUB IN LEE,ABBY
01:21SUB OUT LITTLE,JOSIE
TURNOVR by HAINES,SABRINA01:00
00:53TURNOVR by SAMPLETON,MAYA
STEAL by ELENGA,SOPHIA00:52
00:38SUB IN WHITTINGTON,IMANI
00:38SUB OUT SAMPLETON,MAYA
MISS LAYUP by RUDEN,JAMIE00:34REBOUND (DEF) by PACK,MADISON
REBOUND (DEF) by HAINES,SABRINA00:14MISS 3PTR by LEE,ABBY
00:00
Columbia University 48, Arizona State 72
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
4th Period - onlyT/OBench
4
4
0
6
5
4
0
0
2
11
Score tied - 0
Lead changes - 0
Columbia University
Arizona State