Buffalo vs Arizona State (12/2/2017 at Wells Fargo Arena (Tempe,Ariz.))
Box Score
Play-by-Play
Box Score
Official Box Score -- Game Totals -- Final Statistics
Buffalo vs. Arizona State
12/2/2017 2:36 p.m. at Wells Fargo Arena (Tempe,Ariz.)
Buffalo 57 (4-1)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
05Katherine UPSF4-130-15-5123313120130
21Mariah SUCHANF2-50-01-200055000122
31Cassie OURSLERC1-40-00-012352030015
04Hanna HALLG0-30-10-012310230012
24Cierra DILLARDG5-92-56-8022118151332
00Summer HEMPHILL1-20-01-201153041313
03Liisa UPS0-00-00-00001013007
11Theresa ONWUKA2-30-00-103314000223
12Courtney WILKINS2-41-21-100016011010
13Autumn JONES0-30-00-000010200314
22Ayoleka SODADE0-00-00-00110000003
30Marissa HAMILTON0-20-10-00000000003
32Brittany MORRISON3-40-00-331436001116
TEAM23511
Totals20-523-1014-22817252857722414200
FG %1st Half: 11-2347.8%2nd Half: 9-2931.0%Game: 20-5238.5%Deadball
Rebounds
5
3FG %1st Half: 3-560.0%2nd Half: 0-50.0%Game: 3-1030.0%
FT %1st Half: 7-977.8%2nd Half: 7-1353.8%Game: 14-2263.6%
Arizona State 76 (6-2)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
22Courtney EkmarkF2-50-03-511237320118
42Kianna IbisF7-160-14-6336118110125
33Cha Johnson-ChapmanC2-50-06-9347210150024
01Reili RichardsonG2-30-11-2235051020132
11Robbi RyanG2-70-00-015634131128
03Sabrina Haines4-83-46-6033417130332
04Kiara Russell0-10-00-011230140011
21Sophia Elenga1-60-00-041522100015
24Bre'yanna Sanders0-00-00-00000000002
52Jamie Ruden5-91-22-2022313020013
TEAM549
Totals25-604-822-302027472176192217200
FG %1st Half: 17-3647.2%2nd Half: 8-2433.3%Game: 25-6041.7%Deadball
Rebounds
6
3FG %1st Half: 2-450.0%2nd Half: 2-450.0%Game: 4-850.0%
FT %1st Half: 6-6100.0%2nd Half: 16-2466.7%Game: 22-3073.3%
Officials: Penny Davis, Shelley Nakasone, Rochelle Bennett
Technical Fouls: Buffalo-TEAM. Arizona State-None.
Wells Fargo Arena (Tempe,Ariz.) Attendance: 2233
PointsIn
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Score by Period1st2nd3rd4thTotal
BUF281710819
Buffalo112191657
ASU282422632
Arizona State1428102476
Last FG - BUF 4th-00:03,ASU 4th-00:46.Score Tied - 1 times
Largest lead - BUF None, ASU by 21 4th-00:20Lead Changed - 0 times
BUF led for 00:00. ASU led for 37:00. Game was tied for 03:00.
Play-by-Play
Buffalo vs. Arizona State
12/2/2017 2:36 p.m. at Wells Fargo Arena (Tempe,Ariz.)
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: Arizona StateTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Buffalo
TURNOVR by JOHNSON-CHAPMAN,CHA09:46
REBOUND (DEF) by RYAN,ROBBI09:26MISS 3PTR by HALL,HANNA
MISS JUMPER by RYAN,ROBBI09:00REBOUND (DEF) by HALL,HANNA
REBOUND (DEF) by Team08:49MISS JUMPER by OURSLER,CASSIE
TURNOVR by RYAN,ROBBI08:31
08:30STEAL by DILLARD,CIERRA
08:24TURNOVR by HALL,HANNA
STEAL by IBIS,KIANNA08:22
FOUL by EKMARK,COURTNEY(P1T1)08:18
TURNOVR by EKMARK,COURTNEY08:18
SUB IN ELENGA,SOPHIA08:18
SUB IN HAINES,SABRINA08:18
SUB IN RUSSELL,KIARA08:18
SUB OUT EKMARK,COURTNEY08:18
SUB OUT IBIS,KIANNA08:18
SUB OUT RICHARDSON,REILI08:18
REBOUND (DEF) by RUSSELL,KIARA08:08MISS JUMPER by OURSLER,CASSIE
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by JOHNSON-CHAPMAN,CHA07:512-0H 2
ASSIST by HAINES,SABRINA07:51
07:37TURNOVR by DILLARD,CIERRA
SUB IN IBIS,KIANNA07:37
SUB OUT JOHNSON-CHAPMAN,CHA07:37
MISS (JUMPER) by ELENGA,SOPHIA07:27
REBOUND (OFF) by RUSSELL,KIARA07:27
GOOD JUMPER by RYAN,ROBBI06:574-0H 4
06:43SUB IN HEMPHILL,SUMMER
06:43SUB IN ONWUKA,THERESA
06:43SUB OUT SUCHAN,MARIAH
06:43SUB OUT HALL,HANNA
SUB IN EKMARK,COURTNEY06:43
SUB OUT RYAN,ROBBI06:43
REBOUND (DEF) by IBIS,KIANNA06:40MISS JUMPER by UPS,KATHERINE
TURNOVR by RUSSELL,KIARA06:33
06:254-2H 2GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by DILLARD,CIERRA
GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by IBIS,KIANNA06:026-2H 4
ASSIST by EKMARK,COURTNEY06:02
05:58SUB IN MORRISON,BRITTANY
05:58SUB OUT HEMPHILL,SUMMER
SUB IN JOHNSON-CHAPMAN,CHA05:58
SUB IN RUDEN,JAMIE05:58
SUB OUT ELENGA,SOPHIA05:58
SUB OUT IBIS,KIANNA05:58
FOUL by HAINES,SABRINA(P1T2)05:40
05:40MISS (FT) by DILLARD,CIERRA
05:40REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
05:406-3H 3GOOD FT SHOT by DILLARD,CIERRA
05:25FOUL by MORRISON,BRITTANY(P1T1)
SUB IN RICHARDSON,REILI05:25
SUB IN RYAN,ROBBI05:25
SUB OUT HAINES,SABRINA05:25
SUB OUT RUSSELL,KIARA05:25
MISS JUMPER by RUDEN,JAMIE05:18REBOUND (DEF) by UPS,KATHERINE
05:04FOUL by OURSLER,CASSIE(P1T2)
05:04TURNOVR by OURSLER,CASSIE
TURNOVR by RUDEN,JAMIE04:50
04:48STEAL by DILLARD,CIERRA
04:436-5H 1GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by DILLARD,CIERRA
MISS JUMPER by RUDEN,JAMIE04:25REBOUND (DEF) by ONWUKA,THERESA
04:11TURNOVR by OURSLER,CASSIE
TIMEOUT by Team04:11
SUB IN IBIS,KIANNA04:11
SUB IN HAINES,SABRINA04:11
SUB OUT EKMARK,COURTNEY04:11
SUB OUT RUDEN,JAMIE04:11
MISS JUMPER by HAINES,SABRINA04:03REBOUND (DEF) by ONWUKA,THERESA
03:54TURNOVR by DILLARD,CIERRA
03:54SUB IN SUCHAN,MARIAH
03:54SUB OUT OURSLER,CASSIE
MISS (JUMPER) by JOHNSON-CHAPMAN,CHA03:35
REBOUND (OFF) by IBIS,KIANNA03:35
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by IBIS,KIANNA03:318-5H 3




Buffalo vs. Arizona State
12/2/2017 2:36 p.m. at Wells Fargo Arena (Tempe,Ariz.)
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
HOME TEAM: Arizona StateTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Buffalo
03:208-7H 1GOOD JUMPER by MORRISON,BRITTANY
03:20ASSIST by DILLARD,CIERRA
GOOD JUMPER by IBIS,KIANNA02:5910-7H 3
ASSIST by RICHARDSON,REILI02:59
REBOUND (DEF) by Team02:45MISS JUMPER by ONWUKA,THERESA
02:43SUB IN UPS,LIISA
02:43SUB OUT DILLARD,CIERRA
SUB IN RUSSELL,KIARA02:43
SUB IN ELENGA,SOPHIA02:43
SUB OUT JOHNSON-CHAPMAN,CHA02:43
SUB OUT RICHARDSON,REILI02:43
MISS JUMPER by RUSSELL,KIARA02:33REBOUND (DEF) by UPS,KATHERINE
02:18TURNOVR by UPS,LIISA
STEAL by HAINES,SABRINA02:18
02:18FOUL by UPS,LIISA(P2T3)
MISS (JUMPER) by IBIS,KIANNA01:53
REBOUND (OFF) by ELENGA,SOPHIA01:53
MISS JUMPER by IBIS,KIANNA01:45REBOUND (DEF) by MORRISON,BRITTANY
01:22MISS (LAYUP) by UPS,KATHERINE
01:22REBOUND (OFF) by MORRISON,BRITTANY
01:1910-9H 1GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by MORRISON,BRITTANY
MISS JUMPER by RYAN,ROBBI00:50REBOUND (DEF) by ONWUKA,THERESA
00:37TURNOVR by UPS,KATHERINE
00:37SUB IN JONES,AUTUMN
00:37SUB OUT UPS,KATHERINE
SUB IN JOHNSON-CHAPMAN,CHA00:37
SUB IN EKMARK,COURTNEY00:37
SUB IN RICHARDSON,REILI00:37
SUB IN RUDEN,JAMIE00:37
SUB OUT IBIS,KIANNA00:37
SUB OUT RUSSELL,KIARA00:37
SUB OUT HAINES,SABRINA00:37
SUB OUT ELENGA,SOPHIA00:37
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by RUDEN,JAMIE00:2012-9H 3
ASSIST by EKMARK,COURTNEY00:20
00:1312-11H 1GOOD JUMPER by ONWUKA,THERESA
00:13ASSIST by UPS,LIISA
00:01FOUL by MORRISON,BRITTANY(P1T4)
GOOD FT SHOT by JOHNSON-CHAPMAN,CHA00:0113-11H 2
GOOD FT SHOT by JOHNSON-CHAPMAN,CHA00:0114-11H 3
00:00
Buffalo 32, Arizona State 42
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
1st Period - onlyT/OBench
6
8
4
6
2
4
0
0
6
2
Score tied - 0
Lead changes - 0
Buffalo
Arizona State
Buffalo vs. Arizona State
12/2/2017 2:36 p.m. at Wells Fargo Arena (Tempe,Ariz.)
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: Arizona StateTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Buffalo
10:00SUB IN HEMPHILL,SUMMER
10:00SUB IN JONES,AUTUMN
10:00SUB IN ONWUKA,THERESA
10:00SUB OUT OURSLER,CASSIE
10:00SUB OUT UPS,KATHERINE
10:00SUB OUT HALL,HANNA
SUB IN HAINES,SABRINA10:00
SUB IN RUDEN,JAMIE10:00
SUB OUT EKMARK,COURTNEY10:00
SUB OUT IBIS,KIANNA10:00
09:4014-14T 1GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by DILLARD,CIERRA
MISS (LAYUP) by HAINES,SABRINA09:15
REBOUND (OFF) by JOHNSON-CHAPMAN,CHA09:15
MISS LAYUP by JOHNSON-CHAPMAN,CHA09:11BLOCK by HEMPHILL,SUMMER
REBOUND (OFF) by JOHNSON-CHAPMAN,CHA09:09
TURNOVR by JOHNSON-CHAPMAN,CHA09:06
09:05STEAL by JONES,AUTUMN
REBOUND (DEF) by Team09:03MISS JUMPER by JONES,AUTUMN
GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by RUDEN,JAMIE08:4916-14H 2
FOUL by RYAN,ROBBI(P1T1)08:30
SUB IN IBIS,KIANNA08:30
SUB OUT RUDEN,JAMIE08:30
08:17FOUL by HEMPHILL,SUMMER(P1T1)
08:17TURNOVR by HEMPHILL,SUMMER
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by HAINES,SABRINA08:0719-14H 5
ASSIST by RICHARDSON,REILI08:07
07:5219-17H 2GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by DILLARD,CIERRA
07:43FOUL by HEMPHILL,SUMMER(P1T2)
GOOD FT SHOT by HAINES,SABRINA07:4320-17H 3
GOOD FT SHOT by HAINES,SABRINA07:4321-17H 4
07:43SUB IN HALL,HANNA
07:43SUB IN OURSLER,CASSIE
07:43SUB OUT HEMPHILL,SUMMER
07:43SUB OUT ONWUKA,THERESA
SUB IN RUSSELL,KIARA07:43
SUB IN ELENGA,SOPHIA07:43
SUB OUT RYAN,ROBBI07:43
SUB OUT JOHNSON-CHAPMAN,CHA07:43
07:32TURNOVR by HALL,HANNA
07:08FOUL by SUCHAN,MARIAH(P1T3)
GOOD JUMPER by IBIS,KIANNA06:5423-17H 6
ASSIST by RICHARDSON,REILI06:54
06:3923-19H 4GOOD JUMPER by OURSLER,CASSIE
06:39ASSIST by JONES,AUTUMN
MISS LAYUP by ELENGA,SOPHIA06:17REBOUND (DEF) by OURSLER,CASSIE
REBOUND (DEF) by RICHARDSON,REILI06:11MISS LAYUP by JONES,AUTUMN
GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by IBIS,KIANNA05:5925-19H 6
ASSIST by RUSSELL,KIARA05:59
FOUL by RUSSELL,KIARA(P1T2)05:46
05:46SUB IN UPS,KATHERINE
05:46SUB OUT JONES,AUTUMN
SUB IN RUDEN,JAMIE05:46
SUB IN JOHNSON-CHAPMAN,CHA05:46
SUB IN EKMARK,COURTNEY05:46
SUB IN RYAN,ROBBI05:46
SUB OUT HAINES,SABRINA05:46
SUB OUT ELENGA,SOPHIA05:46
SUB OUT IBIS,KIANNA05:46
SUB OUT RICHARDSON,REILI05:46
REBOUND (DEF) by RYAN,ROBBI05:41MISS JUMPER by SUCHAN,MARIAH
05:39FOUL by OURSLER,CASSIE(P1T4)
05:39SUB IN ONWUKA,THERESA
05:39SUB OUT SUCHAN,MARIAH
05:24SUB IN WILKINS,COURTNEY
05:24SUB OUT OURSLER,CASSIE
MISS JUMPER by JOHNSON-CHAPMAN,CHA05:21BLOCK by WILKINS,COURTNEY
REBOUND (OFF) by Team05:19
MISS 3PTR by RUDEN,JAMIE05:18REBOUND (DEF) by Team
SUB IN IBIS,KIANNA05:12
SUB OUT RUDEN,JAMIE05:12
04:5225-22H 3GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by WILKINS,COURTNEY


Buffalo vs. Arizona State
12/2/2017 2:36 p.m. at Wells Fargo Arena (Tempe,Ariz.)
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
HOME TEAM: Arizona StateTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Buffalo
04:52ASSIST by HALL,HANNA
TURNOVR by RUSSELL,KIARA04:40
04:39STEAL by UPS,KATHERINE
04:3625-24H 1GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by ONWUKA,THERESA
04:36ASSIST by HALL,HANNA
FOUL by RUSSELL,KIARA(P2T3)04:36
04:36TIMEOUT by Team
REBOUND (DEF) by RYAN,ROBBI04:36MISS FT SHOT by ONWUKA,THERESA
SUB IN HAINES,SABRINA04:36
SUB IN RICHARDSON,REILI04:36
SUB OUT RUSSELL,KIARA04:36
SUB OUT EKMARK,COURTNEY04:36
MISS (LAYUP) by IBIS,KIANNA04:22
REBOUND (OFF) by RYAN,ROBBI04:22
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by HAINES,SABRINA04:0728-24H 4
ASSIST by RICHARDSON,REILI04:07
REBOUND (DEF) by RICHARDSON,REILI03:54MISS JUMPER by UPS,KATHERINE
GOOD JUMPER by HAINES,SABRINA03:3730-24H 6
ASSIST by RICHARDSON,REILI03:37
03:21TURNOVR by WILKINS,COURTNEY
STEAL by RYAN,ROBBI03:19
MISS JUMPER by RYAN,ROBBI03:17REBOUND (DEF) by HALL,HANNA
BLOCK by RYAN,ROBBI03:09MISS LAYUP by HALL,HANNA
REBOUND (DEF) by JOHNSON-CHAPMAN,CHA03:07
GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by RYAN,ROBBI03:0232-24H 8
ASSIST by JOHNSON-CHAPMAN,CHA03:02
02:59TIMEOUT by Team
SUB IN RUDEN,JAMIE02:59
SUB IN ELENGA,SOPHIA02:59
SUB OUT IBIS,KIANNA02:59
SUB OUT JOHNSON-CHAPMAN,CHA02:59
02:42FOUL by UPS,KATHERINE(P1T5)
02:42TURNOVR by UPS,KATHERINE
GOOD JUMPER by RICHARDSON,REILI02:2234-24H 10
ASSIST by ELENGA,SOPHIA02:22
FOUL by RYAN,ROBBI(P2T4)02:12
02:1234-25H 9GOOD FT SHOT by UPS,KATHERINE
02:1234-26H 8GOOD FT SHOT by UPS,KATHERINE
02:12SUB IN SUCHAN,MARIAH
02:12SUB OUT UPS,KATHERINE
SUB IN EKMARK,COURTNEY02:12
SUB OUT RYAN,ROBBI02:12
GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by RUDEN,JAMIE02:0236-26H 10
ASSIST by RICHARDSON,REILI02:02
FOUL by HAINES,SABRINA(P2T5)01:54
01:5436-27H 9GOOD FT SHOT by DILLARD,CIERRA
01:5436-28H 8GOOD FT SHOT by DILLARD,CIERRA
01:54SUB IN UPS,LIISA
01:54SUB OUT HALL,HANNA
SUB IN JOHNSON-CHAPMAN,CHA01:54
SUB OUT ELENGA,SOPHIA01:54
MISS LAYUP by EKMARK,COURTNEY01:37BLOCK by DILLARD,CIERRA
REBOUND (OFF) by Team01:37
SUB IN IBIS,KIANNA01:37
SUB OUT RUDEN,JAMIE01:37
TURNOVR by HAINES,SABRINA01:33
01:32STEAL by ONWUKA,THERESA
FOUL by EKMARK,COURTNEY(P2T6)01:18
01:1836-29H 7GOOD FT SHOT by DILLARD,CIERRA
01:1836-30H 6GOOD FT SHOT by DILLARD,CIERRA
SUB IN RYAN,ROBBI01:18
SUB OUT EKMARK,COURTNEY01:18
MISS (3PTR) by HAINES,SABRINA00:54
REBOUND (OFF) by Team00:54
GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by IBIS,KIANNA00:3438-30H 8
ASSIST by RICHARDSON,REILI00:34
REBOUND (DEF) by IBIS,KIANNA00:23MISS 3PTR by WILKINS,COURTNEY
00:20FOUL by SUCHAN,MARIAH(P1T6)
GOOD FT SHOT by IBIS,KIANNA00:2039-30H 9
GOOD FT SHOT by IBIS,KIANNA00:2040-30H 10
00:20SUB IN UPS,KATHERINE


Buffalo vs. Arizona State
12/2/2017 2:36 p.m. at Wells Fargo Arena (Tempe,Ariz.)
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 3)
HOME TEAM: Arizona StateTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Buffalo
00:20SUB OUT SUCHAN,MARIAH
SUB IN RUSSELL,KIARA00:20
SUB OUT HAINES,SABRINA00:20
00:0940-32H 8GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by UPS,KATHERINE
GOOD (FB/Paint) JUMPER by RICHARDSON,REILI00:0242-32H 10
00:00
Buffalo 32, Arizona State 42
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
2nd Period - onlyT/OBench
4
12
4
7
0
5
2
4
5
14
Score tied - 1
Lead changes - 0
Buffalo
Arizona State
Buffalo vs. Arizona State
12/2/2017 2:36 p.m. at Wells Fargo Arena (Tempe,Ariz.)
3rd Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: Arizona StateTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Buffalo
10:00SUB IN ONWUKA,THERESA
10:00SUB OUT HALL,HANNA
09:47TURNOVR by OURSLER,CASSIE
MISS (JUMPER) by IBIS,KIANNA09:36
REBOUND (OFF) by IBIS,KIANNA09:36
09:23FOUL by OURSLER,CASSIE(P1T1)
MISS (FT) by IBIS,KIANNA09:23
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team09:23
GOOD FT SHOT by IBIS,KIANNA09:2343-32H 11
REBOUND (DEF) by JOHNSON-CHAPMAN,CHA09:11MISS LAYUP by DILLARD,CIERRA
09:10SUB IN MORRISON,BRITTANY
09:10SUB OUT OURSLER,CASSIE
08:54FOUL by ONWUKA,THERESA(P3T2)
TURNOVR by RYAN,ROBBI08:42
08:40STEAL by SUCHAN,MARIAH
REBOUND (DEF) by IBIS,KIANNA08:30MISS JUMPER by UPS,KATHERINE
TURNOVR by JOHNSON-CHAPMAN,CHA08:12
SUB IN HAINES,SABRINA07:52
SUB OUT EKMARK,COURTNEY07:52
REBOUND (DEF) by HAINES,SABRINA07:44MISS 3PTR by DILLARD,CIERRA
TURNOVR by RICHARDSON,REILI07:32
07:2543-34H 9GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by SUCHAN,MARIAH
07:25ASSIST by UPS,KATHERINE
07:03FOUL by SUCHAN,MARIAH(P1T3)
MISS (FT) by JOHNSON-CHAPMAN,CHA07:03
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team07:03
GOOD FT SHOT by JOHNSON-CHAPMAN,CHA07:0344-34H 10
07:03SUB IN HEMPHILL,SUMMER
07:03SUB OUT SUCHAN,MARIAH
SUB IN EKMARK,COURTNEY07:03
SUB IN ELENGA,SOPHIA07:03
SUB IN RUSSELL,KIARA07:03
SUB OUT RYAN,ROBBI07:03
SUB OUT JOHNSON-CHAPMAN,CHA07:03
SUB OUT RICHARDSON,REILI07:03
06:5244-36H 8GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by UPS,KATHERINE
TIMEOUT by Team06:37
MISS LAYUP by IBIS,KIANNA06:22REBOUND (DEF) by DILLARD,CIERRA
FOUL by ELENGA,SOPHIA(P1T1)06:20
REBOUND (DEF) by Team06:03MISS LAYUP by MORRISON,BRITTANY
SUB IN RUDEN,JAMIE06:00
SUB OUT ELENGA,SOPHIA06:00
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by RUDEN,JAMIE05:5047-36H 11
ASSIST by EKMARK,COURTNEY05:50
FOUL by RUDEN,JAMIE(P1T2)05:24
05:24MISS (FT) by DILLARD,CIERRA
05:24REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
05:2447-37H 10GOOD FT SHOT by DILLARD,CIERRA
TURNOVR by IBIS,KIANNA05:08
FOUL by RUSSELL,KIARA(P3T3)05:03
05:0347-38H 9GOOD FT SHOT by UPS,KATHERINE
05:0347-39H 8GOOD FT SHOT by UPS,KATHERINE
SUB IN JOHNSON-CHAPMAN,CHA05:03
SUB IN RICHARDSON,REILI05:03
SUB OUT IBIS,KIANNA05:03
SUB OUT RUSSELL,KIARA05:03
TURNOVR by JOHNSON-CHAPMAN,CHA04:45
04:45STEAL by ONWUKA,THERESA
04:45TIMEOUT by Team
FOUL by RUDEN,JAMIE(P2T4)04:37
REBOUND (DEF) by RUDEN,JAMIE04:20MISS 3PTR by DILLARD,CIERRA
TURNOVR by RUDEN,JAMIE04:07
04:05STEAL by HEMPHILL,SUMMER
03:59TURNOVR by DILLARD,CIERRA
SUB IN RYAN,ROBBI03:59
SUB IN IBIS,KIANNA03:59
SUB OUT EKMARK,COURTNEY03:59
SUB OUT RUDEN,JAMIE03:59
MISS JUMPER by RYAN,ROBBI03:41REBOUND (DEF) by Team
03:38SUB IN JONES,AUTUMN
03:38SUB OUT ONWUKA,THERESA


Buffalo vs. Arizona State
12/2/2017 2:36 p.m. at Wells Fargo Arena (Tempe,Ariz.)
3rd Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
HOME TEAM: Arizona StateTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Buffalo
03:29FOUL by HEMPHILL,SUMMER(P1T4)
03:29TURNOVR by HEMPHILL,SUMMER
TURNOVR by RYAN,ROBBI03:03
03:03STEAL by MORRISON,BRITTANY
FOUL by RYAN,ROBBI(P3T5)03:03
03:03MISS (FT) by MORRISON,BRITTANY
03:03REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
REBOUND (DEF) by JOHNSON-CHAPMAN,CHA03:03MISS FT SHOT by MORRISON,BRITTANY
02:54FOUL by MORRISON,BRITTANY(P1T5)
GOOD FT SHOT by IBIS,KIANNA02:5448-39H 9
MISS (FT) by IBIS,KIANNA02:54
REBOUND (OFF) by ELENGA,SOPHIA02:54
SUB IN ELENGA,SOPHIA02:54
SUB IN EKMARK,COURTNEY02:54
SUB OUT RYAN,ROBBI02:54
SUB OUT JOHNSON-CHAPMAN,CHA02:54
MISS (LAYUP) by ELENGA,SOPHIA02:51
REBOUND (OFF) by RICHARDSON,REILI02:51
MISS (LAYUP) by IBIS,KIANNA02:44
REBOUND (OFF) by ELENGA,SOPHIA02:44
TURNOVR by RICHARDSON,REILI02:40
02:40STEAL by DILLARD,CIERRA
SUB IN RUDEN,JAMIE02:40
SUB OUT IBIS,KIANNA02:40
02:35MISS (JUMPER) by JONES,AUTUMN
02:35REBOUND (OFF) by MORRISON,BRITTANY
02:21TURNOVR by HEMPHILL,SUMMER
MISS LAYUP by ELENGA,SOPHIA02:06REBOUND (DEF) by HEMPHILL,SUMMER
02:01TURNOVR by HEMPHILL,SUMMER
STEAL by HAINES,SABRINA01:58
TURNOVR by EKMARK,COURTNEY01:47
01:45STEAL by JONES,AUTUMN
REBOUND (DEF) by RICHARDSON,REILI01:40MISS LAYUP by UPS,KATHERINE
GOOD JUMPER by RUDEN,JAMIE01:3050-39H 11
ASSIST by RICHARDSON,REILI01:30
REBOUND (DEF) by HAINES,SABRINA01:14MISS 3PTR by DILLARD,CIERRA
FOUL by HAINES,SABRINA(P3T6)01:07
TURNOVR by HAINES,SABRINA01:07
01:07SUB IN WILKINS,COURTNEY
01:07SUB OUT MORRISON,BRITTANY
SUB IN IBIS,KIANNA01:07
SUB IN JOHNSON-CHAPMAN,CHA01:07
SUB IN RYAN,ROBBI01:07
SUB OUT ELENGA,SOPHIA01:07
SUB OUT RUDEN,JAMIE01:07
SUB OUT EKMARK,COURTNEY01:07
REBOUND (DEF) by JOHNSON-CHAPMAN,CHA00:59MISS LAYUP by UPS,KATHERINE
MISS JUMPER by IBIS,KIANNA00:40REBOUND (DEF) by DILLARD,CIERRA
00:2850-41H 9GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by DILLARD,CIERRA
MISS (LAYUP) by HAINES,SABRINA00:04
REBOUND (OFF) by IBIS,KIANNA00:04
GOOD (Paint) TIPIN by IBIS,KIANNA00:0152-41H 11
00:00
Buffalo 57, Arizona State 76
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
3rd Period - onlyT/OBench
6
2
4
1
0
3
2
0
0
5
Score tied - 0
Lead changes - 0
Buffalo
Arizona State
Buffalo vs. Arizona State
12/2/2017 2:36 p.m. at Wells Fargo Arena (Tempe,Ariz.)
4th Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: Arizona StateTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Buffalo
10:00SUB IN ONWUKA,THERESA
10:00SUB OUT HALL,HANNA
SUB IN HAINES,SABRINA10:00
SUB OUT EKMARK,COURTNEY10:00
09:37MISS (JUMPER) by SUCHAN,MARIAH
09:37REBOUND (OFF) by OURSLER,CASSIE
09:33MISS (LAYUP) by OURSLER,CASSIE
09:33REBOUND (OFF) by UPS,KATHERINE
09:3052-43H 9GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by UPS,KATHERINE
FOUL by IBIS,KIANNA(P1T1)09:30
09:3052-44H 8GOOD FT SHOT by UPS,KATHERINE
MISS (3PTR) by RICHARDSON,REILI09:12
REBOUND (OFF) by JOHNSON-CHAPMAN,CHA09:12
09:01FOUL by SUCHAN,MARIAH(P2T1)
GOOD FT SHOT by JOHNSON-CHAPMAN,CHA09:0153-44H 9
GOOD FT SHOT by JOHNSON-CHAPMAN,CHA09:0154-44H 10
08:55FOUL by DILLARD,CIERRA(P1T2)
08:55TURNOVR by DILLARD,CIERRA
08:45FOUL by UPS,KATHERINE(P1T3)
MISS (3PTR) by IBIS,KIANNA08:27
REBOUND (OFF) by RICHARDSON,REILI08:27
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by HAINES,SABRINA08:1057-44H 13
ASSIST by RICHARDSON,REILI