Oregon State vs Washington State (2/9/2018 at Pullman, Wash. (Beasley Coliseum))
Box Score
Play-by-Play
Box Score
Official Box Score -- Game Totals -- Final Statistics
Oregon State vs. Washington State
2/9/2018 6:05 p.m. at Pullman, Wash. (Beasley Coliseum)
Oregon State 63 (18-6, 9-4)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
05Taya CorosdaleF3-71-21-141508002024
21Marie GulichC6-140-13-661016015132041
00Mikayla PivecG5-90-22-2224412431037
10Katie McWilliamsG2-70-25-616709020040
22Kat TudorG0-70-70-007700122031
01Aleah Goodman6-105-70-2022317122131
03Madison Washington1-30-00-03251201109
11Joanna Grymek0-10-00-01120000004
25Taylor Kalmer0-30-10-00330002008
TEAM011
Totals23-616-2211-17173552863715101225
FG %1st Half: 19-5435.2%2nd Half: 0-00.0%OT: 4-757.1%Game: 23-6137.7%Deadball
Rebounds
4
3FG %1st Half: 6-2128.6%2nd Half: 0-00.0%OT: 0-10.0%Game: 6-2227.3%
FT %1st Half: 6-966.7%2nd Half: 0-00.0%OT: 5-862.5%Game: 11-1764.7%
Washington State 61 (10-15, 3-10)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
05Kayla WashingtonF1-50-00-025732010221
45Borislava HristovaF9-232-21-1145021300041
20Maria KostourkovaC2-70-01-211255500326
11Chanelle MolinaG4-72-30-0044210210038
23Alexys SwedlundG2-122-62-303348220338
10Johanna Muzet0-10-00-00220000009
22Pinelopi Pavlopoulou4-51-10-002219210233
41Jovana Subasic2-82-70-011236010219
TEAM415
Totals24-689-194-6923321861146012225
FG %1st Half: 20-5933.9%2nd Half: 0-00.0%OT: 4-944.4%Game: 24-6835.3%Deadball
Rebounds
2
3FG %1st Half: 7-1643.8%2nd Half: 0-00.0%OT: 2-366.7%Game: 9-1947.4%
FT %1st Half: 3-475.0%2nd Half: 0-00.0%OT: 1-250.0%Game: 4-666.7%
Officials: Anita Ortega, Tiffany Bird, Bart Baldwin
Technical Fouls: Oregon State-None. Washington State-None.
Pullman, Wash. (Beasley Coliseum) Attendance: 906
PointsIn
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Score by Period1st2nd3rd4thOTTotal
Oregon State7623141363OSU34415019
WSU81711215
Washington State17712141161
Score Tied - 6 times
Last FG - OSU OT-00:55,WSU OT-00:12.
Largest lead - OSU by 6 OT-00:30, WSU by 12 1st-03:25Lead Changed - 3 times
OSU led for 10:12. WSU led for 30:08. Game was tied for 04:40.
Play-by-Play
Oregon State vs. Washington State
2/9/2018 6:05 p.m. at Pullman, Wash. (Beasley Coliseum)
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: Washington StateTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Oregon State
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by HRISTOVA,BORISLAVA09:403-0H 3
09:25TURNOVR by PIVEC,MIKAYLA
STEAL by KOSTOURKOVA,MARIA09:24
MISS LAYUP by MOLINA,CHANELLE09:21REBOUND (DEF) by GULICH,MARIE
REBOUND (DEF) by WASHINGTON,KAYLA09:06MISS JUMPER by GULICH,MARIE
MISS JUMPER by SWEDLUND,ALEXYS08:45BLOCK by PIVEC,MIKAYLA
08:43REBOUND (DEF) by MCWILLIAMS,KATIE
REBOUND (DEF) by WASHINGTON,KAYLA08:36MISS 3PTR by MCWILLIAMS,KATIE
GOOD JUMPER by HRISTOVA,BORISLAVA08:275-0H 5
08:145-2H 3GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by PIVEC,MIKAYLA
MISS JUMPER by KOSTOURKOVA,MARIA07:51REBOUND (DEF) by TUDOR,KAT
REBOUND (DEF) by KOSTOURKOVA,MARIA07:31MISS JUMPER by COROSDALE,TAYA
GOOD JUMPER by KOSTOURKOVA,MARIA07:177-2H 5
ASSIST by HRISTOVA,BORISLAVA07:17
06:597-5H 2GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by COROSDALE,TAYA
06:59ASSIST by TUDOR,KAT
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by MOLINA,CHANELLE06:399-5H 4
ASSIST by KOSTOURKOVA,MARIA06:39
06:23TURNOVR by GULICH,MARIE
STEAL by KOSTOURKOVA,MARIA06:22
MISS LAYUP by HRISTOVA,BORISLAVA06:19BLOCK by COROSDALE,TAYA
REBOUND (OFF) by Team06:18
SUB IN PAVLOPOULOU,PINELOPI06:18
SUB OUT WASHINGTON,KAYLA06:18
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by SWEDLUND,ALEXYS06:1712-5H 7
ASSIST by PAVLOPOULOU,PINELOPI06:17
05:44MISS (3PTR) by PIVEC,MIKAYLA
05:44REBOUND (OFF) by COROSDALE,TAYA
05:11TURNOVR by MCWILLIAMS,KATIE
STEAL by PAVLOPOULOU,PINELOPI05:09
TURNOVR by MOLINA,CHANELLE05:06
04:57MISS (3PTR) by TUDOR,KAT
04:57REBOUND (OFF) by COROSDALE,TAYA
04:52MISS (LAYUP) by COROSDALE,TAYA
04:52REBOUND (OFF) by COROSDALE,TAYA
REBOUND (DEF) by MOLINA,CHANELLE04:50MISS LAYUP by COROSDALE,TAYA
MISS JUMPER by HRISTOVA,BORISLAVA04:43REBOUND (DEF) by GULICH,MARIE
04:43BLOCK by TUDOR,KAT
REBOUND (DEF) by PAVLOPOULOU,PINELOPI04:23MISS JUMPER by GULICH,MARIE
GOOD JUMPER by PAVLOPOULOU,PINELOPI04:0314-5H 9
ASSIST by KOSTOURKOVA,MARIA04:03
03:50TIMEOUT by Team
03:50SUB IN WASHINGTON,MADISON
03:50SUB IN KALMER,TAYLOR
03:50SUB OUT PIVEC,MIKAYLA
03:50SUB OUT COROSDALE,TAYA
03:38FOUL by WASHINGTON,MADISON(P1T1)
03:38TURNOVR by WASHINGTON,MADISON
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by SWEDLUND,ALEXYS03:2517-5H 12
02:56MISS (3PTR) by TUDOR,KAT
02:56REBOUND (OFF) by WASHINGTON,MADISON
02:36SUB IN GOODMAN,ALEAH
02:36SUB OUT TUDOR,KAT
SUB IN SUBASIC,JOVANA02:36
SUB OUT KOSTOURKOVA,MARIA02:36
02:35MISS (JUMPER) by KALMER,TAYLOR
02:35REBOUND (OFF) by MCWILLIAMS,KATIE
02:14MISS (LAYUP) by GULICH,MARIE
02:14REBOUND (OFF) by GULICH,MARIE
02:09MISS (3PTR) by GOODMAN,ALEAH
02:09REBOUND (OFF) by WASHINGTON,MADISON
01:5717-7H 10GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by GULICH,MARIE
MISS LAYUP by HRISTOVA,BORISLAVA01:36BLOCK by WASHINGTON,MADISON
REBOUND (OFF) by Team01:36
MISS JUMPER by HRISTOVA,BORISLAVA01:33REBOUND (DEF) by MCWILLIAMS,KATIE
REBOUND (DEF) by SWEDLUND,ALEXYS01:10MISS LAYUP by GULICH,MARIE
MISS (3PTR) by SWEDLUND,ALEXYS00:55
REBOUND (OFF) by SUBASIC,JOVANA00:55
TURNOVR by SWEDLUND,ALEXYS00:28
SUB IN WASHINGTON,KAYLA00:28
SUB OUT HRISTOVA,BORISLAVA00:28


Oregon State vs. Washington State
2/9/2018 6:05 p.m. at Pullman, Wash. (Beasley Coliseum)
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
HOME TEAM: Washington StateTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Oregon State
00:06MISS (3PTR) by MCWILLIAMS,KATIE
00:06REBOUND (OFF) by GULICH,MARIE
00:00TURNOVR by GULICH,MARIE
STEAL by WASHINGTON,KAYLA00:00
00:00
Oregon State 13, Washington State 24
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
1st Period - onlyT/OBench
4
2
0
6
2
3
0
0
0
2
Score tied - 0
Lead changes - 0
Oregon State
Washington State
Oregon State vs. Washington State
2/9/2018 6:05 p.m. at Pullman, Wash. (Beasley Coliseum)
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: Washington StateTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Oregon State
10:00SUB IN WASHINGTON,MADISON
10:00SUB IN GRYMEK,JOANNA
10:00SUB IN KALMER,TAYLOR
10:00SUB IN GOODMAN,ALEAH
10:00SUB OUT PIVEC,MIKAYLA
10:00SUB OUT TUDOR,KAT
10:00SUB OUT GULICH,MARIE
10:00SUB OUT COROSDALE,TAYA
SUB IN PAVLOPOULOU,PINELOPI10:00
SUB IN SUBASIC,JOVANA10:00
SUB OUT KOSTOURKOVA,MARIA10:00
SUB OUT HRISTOVA,BORISLAVA10:00
MISS 3PTR by SUBASIC,JOVANA09:41REBOUND (DEF) by WASHINGTON,MADISON
FOUL by WASHINGTON,KAYLA(P1T1)09:37
09:12TURNOVR by KALMER,TAYLOR
STEAL by WASHINGTON,KAYLA09:11
MISS LAYUP by WASHINGTON,KAYLA08:59REBOUND (DEF) by GRYMEK,JOANNA
SUB IN MUZET,JOHANNA08:44
SUB OUT MOLINA,CHANELLE08:44
08:29MISS (3PTR) by GOODMAN,ALEAH
08:29REBOUND (OFF) by GRYMEK,JOANNA
08:26MISS (LAYUP) by GRYMEK,JOANNA
08:26REBOUND (OFF) by WASHINGTON,MADISON
08:2417-9H 8GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by WASHINGTON,MADISON
MISS 3PTR by SUBASIC,JOVANA08:08REBOUND (DEF) by MCWILLIAMS,KATIE
07:52TURNOVR by MCWILLIAMS,KATIE
STEAL by SWEDLUND,ALEXYS07:51
TURNOVR by PAVLOPOULOU,PINELOPI07:44
SUB IN KOSTOURKOVA,MARIA07:44
SUB IN HRISTOVA,BORISLAVA07:44
SUB OUT SWEDLUND,ALEXYS07:44
SUB OUT SUBASIC,JOVANA07:44
REBOUND (DEF) by HRISTOVA,BORISLAVA07:28MISS JUMPER by WASHINGTON,MADISON
MISS JUMPER by HRISTOVA,BORISLAVA07:00REBOUND (DEF) by WASHINGTON,MADISON
REBOUND (DEF) by MUZET,JOHANNA06:38MISS JUMPER by KALMER,TAYLOR
MISS JUMPER by KOSTOURKOVA,MARIA06:26REBOUND (DEF) by MCWILLIAMS,KATIE
06:11TURNOVR by GOODMAN,ALEAH
STEAL by KOSTOURKOVA,MARIA06:11
06:11SUB IN GULICH,MARIE
06:11SUB IN PIVEC,MIKAYLA
06:11SUB OUT GRYMEK,JOANNA
06:11SUB OUT KALMER,TAYLOR
SUB IN MOLINA,CHANELLE06:11
SUB OUT PAVLOPOULOU,PINELOPI06:11
MISS JUMPER by KOSTOURKOVA,MARIA05:49REBOUND (DEF) by GULICH,MARIE
FOUL by WASHINGTON,KAYLA(P2T2)05:33
SUB IN SWEDLUND,ALEXYS05:33
SUB OUT WASHINGTON,KAYLA05:33
REBOUND (DEF) by MOLINA,CHANELLE05:15MISS JUMPER by WASHINGTON,MADISON
MISS 3PTR by SWEDLUND,ALEXYS05:06REBOUND (DEF) by GULICH,MARIE
04:45FOUL by GOODMAN,ALEAH(P1T1)
04:45TURNOVR by GOODMAN,ALEAH
TIMEOUT by Team04:45
04:45SUB IN COROSDALE,TAYA
04:45SUB IN TUDOR,KAT
04:45SUB OUT WASHINGTON,MADISON
04:45SUB OUT GOODMAN,ALEAH
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by MOLINA,CHANELLE04:3320-9H 11
ASSIST by KOSTOURKOVA,MARIA04:33
FOUL by KOSTOURKOVA,MARIA(P1T3)04:11
REBOUND (DEF) by MUZET,JOHANNA03:53MISS 3PTR by TUDOR,KAT
MISS JUMPER by HRISTOVA,BORISLAVA03:40REBOUND (DEF) by MCWILLIAMS,KATIE
FOUL by KOSTOURKOVA,MARIA(P2T4)03:24
SUB IN SUBASIC,JOVANA03:24
SUB OUT KOSTOURKOVA,MARIA03:24
REBOUND (DEF) by SWEDLUND,ALEXYS03:06MISS 3PTR by TUDOR,KAT
MISS JUMPER by MUZET,JOHANNA02:47BLOCK by COROSDALE,TAYA
02:45REBOUND (DEF) by PIVEC,MIKAYLA
02:3320-11H 9GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by MCWILLIAMS,KATIE
MISS JUMPER by SWEDLUND,ALEXYS02:16REBOUND (DEF) by COROSDALE,TAYA
01:57TURNOVR by TUDOR,KAT


Oregon State vs. Washington State
2/9/2018 6:05 p.m. at Pullman, Wash. (Beasley Coliseum)
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
HOME TEAM: Washington StateTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Oregon State
STEAL by SUBASIC,JOVANA01:56
GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by HRISTOVA,BORISLAVA01:5322-11H 11
01:33MISS (JUMPER) by GULICH,MARIE
01:33REBOUND (OFF) by GULICH,MARIE
FOUL by SWEDLUND,ALEXYS(P1T5)01:29
01:2922-12H 10GOOD FT SHOT by GULICH,MARIE
01:2922-13H 9GOOD FT SHOT by GULICH,MARIE
SUB IN PAVLOPOULOU,PINELOPI01:29
SUB OUT MUZET,JOHANNA01:29
FOUL by SUBASIC,JOVANA(P1T6)01:08
TURNOVR by SUBASIC,JOVANA01:08
00:49TURNOVR by TUDOR,KAT
STEAL by PAVLOPOULOU,PINELOPI00:48
GOOD JUMPER by PAVLOPOULOU,PINELOPI00:4324-13H 11
ASSIST by SWEDLUND,ALEXYS00:43
REBOUND (DEF) by HRISTOVA,BORISLAVA00:25MISS 3PTR by PIVEC,MIKAYLA
MISS JUMPER by HRISTOVA,BORISLAVA00:05REBOUND (DEF) by GULICH,MARIE
00:00
Oregon State 50, Washington State 50
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
2nd Period - onlyT/OBench
4
2
0
7
4
0
0
2
2
2
Score tied - 0
Lead changes - 0
Oregon State
Washington State
Oregon State vs. Washington State
2/9/2018 6:05 p.m. at Pullman, Wash. (Beasley Coliseum)
3rd Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: Washington StateTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Oregon State
FOUL by KOSTOURKOVA,MARIA(P3T1)09:44
SUB IN SUBASIC,JOVANA09:44
SUB OUT KOSTOURKOVA,MARIA09:44
09:2424-15H 9GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by GULICH,MARIE
09:24ASSIST by PIVEC,MIKAYLA
MISS JUMPER by HRISTOVA,BORISLAVA08:58REBOUND (DEF) by TUDOR,KAT
08:4924-17H 7GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by COROSDALE,TAYA
08:49ASSIST by PIVEC,MIKAYLA
08:37FOUL by PIVEC,MIKAYLA(P1T1)
MISS JUMPER by HRISTOVA,BORISLAVA08:36BLOCK by TUDOR,KAT
REBOUND (OFF) by WASHINGTON,KAYLA08:33
MISS LAYUP by WASHINGTON,KAYLA08:32BLOCK by GULICH,MARIE
REBOUND (OFF) by Team08:31
MISS (JUMPER) by SUBASIC,JOVANA08:30
REBOUND (OFF) by HRISTOVA,BORISLAVA08:30
08:17FOUL by PIVEC,MIKAYLA(P1T2)
GOOD FT SHOT by SWEDLUND,ALEXYS08:1725-17H 8
MISS (FT) by SWEDLUND,ALEXYS08:17
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team08:17
GOOD FT SHOT by SWEDLUND,ALEXYS08:1726-17H 9
REBOUND (DEF) by WASHINGTON,KAYLA08:00MISS 3PTR by COROSDALE,TAYA
MISS LAYUP by SWEDLUND,ALEXYS07:38BLOCK by GULICH,MARIE
07:37REBOUND (DEF) by GULICH,MARIE
07:2926-19H 7GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by COROSDALE,TAYA
FOUL by SUBASIC,JOVANA(P2T2)07:29
07:2926-20H 6GOOD FT SHOT by COROSDALE,TAYA
07:29SUB IN GOODMAN,ALEAH
07:29SUB OUT TUDOR,KAT
07:19FOUL by GOODMAN,ALEAH(P1T3)
GOOD JUMPER by HRISTOVA,BORISLAVA07:1928-20H 8
ASSIST by MOLINA,CHANELLE07:19
07:02TURNOVR by PIVEC,MIKAYLA
STEAL by SWEDLUND,ALEXYS07:00
TURNOVR by SWEDLUND,ALEXYS06:56
06:55STEAL by GOODMAN,ALEAH
06:5328-22H 6GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by PIVEC,MIKAYLA
MISS JUMPER by HRISTOVA,BORISLAVA06:27REBOUND (DEF) by KALMER,TAYLOR
FOUL by SWEDLUND,ALEXYS(P2T3)06:09
06:09MISS (FT) by GULICH,MARIE
06:09REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
06:0928-23H 5GOOD FT SHOT by GULICH,MARIE
SUB IN PAVLOPOULOU,PINELOPI06:09
SUB OUT SWEDLUND,ALEXYS06:09
MISS 3PTR by SUBASIC,JOVANA05:43REBOUND (DEF) by KALMER,TAYLOR
05:40TURNOVR by KALMER,TAYLOR
STEAL by SUBASIC,JOVANA05:38
MISS JUMPER by HRISTOVA,BORISLAVA05:17REBOUND (DEF) by GULICH,MARIE
05:0028-26H 2GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by GOODMAN,ALEAH
GOOD JUMPER by MOLINA,CHANELLE04:3430-26H 4
REBOUND (DEF) by WASHINGTON,KAYLA04:13MISS LAYUP by GULICH,MARIE
MISS (3PTR) by SUBASIC,JOVANA03:48
REBOUND (OFF) by WASHINGTON,KAYLA03:48
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by SUBASIC,JOVANA03:2933-26H 7
ASSIST by PAVLOPOULOU,PINELOPI03:29
03:06MISS (3PTR) by KALMER,TAYLOR
03:06REBOUND (OFF) by GULICH,MARIE
02:5833-29H 4GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by GOODMAN,ALEAH
02:58ASSIST by GULICH,MARIE
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by SUBASIC,JOVANA02:2936-29H 7
ASSIST by HRISTOVA,BORISLAVA02:29
02:0936-31H 5GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by PIVEC,MIKAYLA
MISS 3PTR by MOLINA,CHANELLE01:45REBOUND (DEF) by KALMER,TAYLOR
FOUL by SUBASIC,JOVANA(P3T4)01:34
01:3436-32H 4GOOD FT SHOT by PIVEC,MIKAYLA
01:3436-33H 3GOOD FT SHOT by PIVEC,MIKAYLA
01:34SUB IN TUDOR,KAT
01:34SUB OUT MCWILLIAMS,KATIE
SUB IN SWEDLUND,ALEXYS01:34
SUB IN MUZET,JOHANNA01:34
SUB OUT WASHINGTON,KAYLA01:34
SUB OUT HRISTOVA,BORISLAVA01:34



Oregon State vs. Washington State
2/9/2018 6:05 p.m. at Pullman, Wash. (Beasley Coliseum)
3rd Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
HOME TEAM: Washington StateTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Oregon State
MISS 3PTR by SUBASIC,JOVANA01:12REBOUND (DEF) by TUDOR,KAT
REBOUND (DEF) by SUBASIC,JOVANA00:52MISS 3PTR by TUDOR,KAT
MISS JUMPER by SWEDLUND,ALEXYS00:42BLOCK by GOODMAN,ALEAH
00:42REBOUND (DEF) by Team
SUB IN WASHINGTON,KAYLA00:42
SUB OUT MOLINA,CHANELLE00:42
00:3436-36T 1GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by GOODMAN,ALEAH
00:34ASSIST by PIVEC,MIKAYLA
MISS 3PTR by SWEDLUND,ALEXYS00:02REBOUND (DEF) by GULICH,MARIE
00:00
Oregon State 50, Washington State 50
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
3rd Period - onlyT/OBench
10
0
2
0
3
5
0
0
9
6
Score tied - 1
Lead changes - 0
Oregon State
Washington State
Oregon State vs. Washington State
2/9/2018 6:05 p.m. at Pullman, Wash. (Beasley Coliseum)
4th Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: Washington StateTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Oregon State
10:00SUB IN GOODMAN,ALEAH
10:00SUB OUT MCWILLIAMS,KATIE
SUB IN PAVLOPOULOU,PINELOPI10:00
SUB OUT MOLINA,CHANELLE10:00
GOOD JUMPER by WASHINGTON,KAYLA09:4738-36H 2
ASSIST by KOSTOURKOVA,MARIA09:47
09:1638-38T 2GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by GOODMAN,ALEAH
MISS JUMPER by WASHINGTON,KAYLA08:44REBOUND (DEF) by TUDOR,KAT
08:27MISS (3PTR) by TUDOR,KAT
08:27REBOUND (OFF) by COROSDALE,TAYA
REBOUND (DEF) by PAVLOPOULOU,PINELOPI08:15MISS JUMPER by GULICH,MARIE
GOOD JUMPER by HRISTOVA,BORISLAVA08:0040-38H 2
07:4440-41V 1GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by GOODMAN,ALEAH
MISS JUMPER by WASHINGTON,KAYLA07:25REBOUND (DEF) by GULICH,MARIE
FOUL by SWEDLUND,ALEXYS(P3T1)07:06
SUB IN MOLINA,CHANELLE07:06
SUB OUT WASHINGTON,KAYLA07:06
06:5240-44V 4GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by GOODMAN,ALEAH
06:52ASSIST by PIVEC,MIKAYLA
TIMEOUT by Team06:41
06:41SUB IN MCWILLIAMS,KATIE
06:41SUB OUT COROSDALE,TAYA
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by MOLINA,CHANELLE06:3243-44V 1
ASSIST by SWEDLUND,ALEXYS06:32
06:02MISS (JUMPER) by MCWILLIAMS,KATIE
06:02REBOUND (OFF) by GULICH,MARIE
05:5943-46V 3GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by GULICH,MARIE
MISS JUMPER by PAVLOPOULOU,PINELOPI05:36REBOUND (DEF) by TUDOR,KAT
REBOUND (DEF) by SWEDLUND,ALEXYS05:09MISS JUMPER by MCWILLIAMS,KATIE
MISS JUMPER by MOLINA,CHANELLE04:45REBOUND (DEF) by GULICH,MARIE
FOUL by PAVLOPOULOU,PINELOPI(P1T2)04:27
04:27TIMEOUT by Team
04:27MISS (FT) by GULICH,MARIE
04:27REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
REBOUND (DEF) by MOLINA,CHANELLE04:27MISS FT SHOT by GULICH,MARIE
MISS JUMPER by SWEDLUND,ALEXYS04:08REBOUND (DEF) by GOODMAN,ALEAH
03:3843-48V 5GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by PIVEC,MIKAYLA
MISS JUMPER by HRISTOVA,BORISLAVA03:15REBOUND (DEF) by TUDOR,KAT
REBOUND (DEF) by MOLINA,CHANELLE02:44MISS JUMPER by GOODMAN,ALEAH
MISS JUMPER by KOSTOURKOVA,MARIA02:33REBOUND (DEF) by MCWILLIAMS,KATIE
02:08TURNOVR by GULICH,MARIE
GOOD JUMPER by KOSTOURKOVA,MARIA01:5645-48V 3
ASSIST by HRISTOVA,BORISLAVA01:56
01:30TURNOVR by PIVEC,MIKAYLA
STEAL by SWEDLUND,ALEXYS01:30
GOOD JUMPER by HRISTOVA,BORISLAVA01:1847-48V 1
ASSIST by KOSTOURKOVA,MARIA01:18
01:08TIMEOUT by Team
00:54MISS (LAYUP) by PIVEC,MIKAYLA
00:54REBOUND (OFF) by PIVEC,MIKAYLA
REBOUND (DEF) by Team00:26MISS LAYUP by PIVEC,MIKAYLA
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by HRISTOVA,BORISLAVA00:1749-48H 1
00:16FOUL by PIVEC,MIKAYLA(P1T1)
GOOD FT SHOT by HRISTOVA,BORISLAVA00:1650-48H 2
TIMEOUT by Team00:16
00:16TIMEOUT by Team
SUB IN WASHINGTON,KAYLA00:16
SUB OUT HRISTOVA,BORISLAVA00:16
FOUL by KOSTOURKOVA,MARIA(P4T3)00:14
FOUL by SWEDLUND,ALEXYS(P4T4)00:13
REBOUND (DEF) by WASHINGTON,KAYLA00:07MISS 3PTR by GULICH,MARIE
TURNOVR by WASHINGTON,KAYLA00:02
00:02TIMEOUT by Team
00:0250-50T 3GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by MCWILLIAMS,KATIE
00:02ASSIST by GOODMAN,ALEAH
00:00
Oregon State vs. Washington State
2/9/2018 6:05 p.m. at Pullman, Wash. (Beasley Coliseum)
4th Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
Oregon State 50, Washington State 50
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
4th Period - onlyT/OBench
8
2
2
4
2
0
0
0
8
0
Score tied - 2
Lead changes - 2
Oregon State
Washington State
Oregon State vs. Washington State
2/9/2018 6:05 p.m. at Pullman, Wash. (Beasley Coliseum)
OT Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: Washington StateTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Oregon State
05:00SUB IN GOODMAN,ALEAH
05:00SUB OUT COROSDALE,TAYA
SUB IN PAVLOPOULOU,PINELOPI05:00
SUB OUT WASHINGTON,KAYLA05:00
04:32MISS (JUMPER) by GOODMAN,ALEAH
04:32REBOUND (OFF) by GULICH,MARIE
04:2950-52V 2GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by GULICH,MARIE
MISS LAYUP by SWEDLUND,ALEXYS04:09BLOCK by GOODMAN,ALEAH
REBOUND (OFF) by Team04:09
04:09FOUL by PIVEC,MIKAYLA(P1T2)
GOOD JUMPER by PAVLOPOULOU,PINELOPI03:5052-52T 4
03:2952-54V 2GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by PIVEC,MIKAYLA
GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by HRISTOVA,BORISLAVA03:0954-54T 5
REBOUND (DEF) by HRISTOVA,BORISLAVA02:43MISS JUMPER by MCWILLIAMS,KATIE
MISS LAYUP by KOSTOURKOVA,MARIA02:19REBOUND (DEF) by GOODMAN,ALEAH
02:07MISS (3PTR) by TUDOR,KAT
02:07REBOUND (OFF) by PIVEC,MIKAYLA
01:4754-56V 2GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by GULICH,MARIE
MISS 3PTR by SWEDLUND,ALEXYS01:24REBOUND (DEF) by TUDOR,KAT
00:5554-58V 4GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by GULICH,MARIE
TIMEOUT by Team00:52
MISS JUMPER by HRISTOVA,BORISLAVA00:35REBOUND (DEF) by PIVEC,MIKAYLA
FOUL by MOLINA,CHANELLE(P1T5)00:30
00:3054-59V 5GOOD FT SHOT by MCWILLIAMS,KATIE
00:3054-60V 6GOOD FT SHOT by MCWILLIAMS,KATIE
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by HRISTOVA,BORISLAVA00:2157-60V 3
ASSIST by MOLINA,CHANELLE00:21
TIMEOUT by Team00:19
00:19TIMEOUT by Team
SUB IN MUZET,JOHANNA00:19
SUB IN WASHINGTON,KAYLA00:19
SUB OUT KOSTOURKOVA,MARIA00:19
SUB OUT HRISTOVA,BORISLAVA00:19
FOUL by WASHINGTON,KAYLA(P3T6)00:18
00:18MISS (FT) by MCWILLIAMS,KATIE
00:18REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
00:1857-61V 4GOOD FT SHOT by MCWILLIAMS,KATIE
TIMEOUT by Team00:18
SUB IN KOSTOURKOVA,MARIA00:18
SUB IN HRISTOVA,BORISLAVA00:18
SUB OUT MUZET,JOHANNA00:18
SUB OUT WASHINGTON,KAYLA00:18
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by PAVLOPOULOU,PINELOPI00:1260-61V 1
FOUL by MOLINA,CHANELLE(P2T7)00:10
00:10MISS (FT) by GOODMAN,ALEAH
00:10REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
REBOUND (DEF) by HRISTOVA,BORISLAVA00:10MISS FT SHOT by GOODMAN,ALEAH
MISS (LAYUP) by HRISTOVA,BORISLAVA00:02
REBOUND (OFF) by KOSTOURKOVA,MARIA00:02
00:02FOUL by GOODMAN,ALEAH(P1T3)
MISS (FT) by KOSTOURKOVA,MARIA00:02
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team00:02
GOOD FT SHOT by KOSTOURKOVA,MARIA00:0261-61T 6
FOUL by KOSTOURKOVA,MARIA(P5T8)00:01
00:0161-62V 1GOOD FT SHOT by MCWILLIAMS,KATIE
00:0161-63V 2GOOD FT SHOT by MCWILLIAMS,KATIE
SUB IN WASHINGTON,KAYLA00:01
SUB OUT KOSTOURKOVA,MARIA00:01
00:00
Oregon State 63, Washington State 61
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
OT Period - onlyT/OBench
8
2
0
0
4
3
0
0
0
5
Score tied - 3
Lead changes - 1
Oregon State
Washington State