Washington State vs Rutgers (11/26/2017 at Germain Arena (Fort Myers, Fla.))
Box Score
Play-by-Play
Box Score
Official Box Score -- Game Totals -- Final Statistics
Washington State vs. Rutgers
11/26/2017 1:30 p.m. at Germain Arena (Fort Myers, Fla.)
Washington State 63 (3-4)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
01Caila Hailey*1-30-00-012312030025
04Louise Brown*3-63-54-4235113120027
20Maria Kostourkova*3-70-00-036906020025
22Pinelopi Pavlopoulou*4-82-31-2022111660135
45Borislava Hristova*7-161-22-2033217210130
05Kayla Washington0-10-00-015610030210
10Johanna Muzet0-10-10-00001011017
11Chanelle Molina0-00-00-000030230014
21Nike McClure0-00-00-012310101115
23Alexys Swedlund4-94-82-3011314010012
TEAM325
Totals22-5110-199-111126371463132216200
FG %1st Half: 11-2250.0%2nd Half: 11-2937.9%Game: 22-5143.1%Deadball
Rebounds
0
3FG %1st Half: 5-1050.0%2nd Half: 5-955.6%Game: 10-1952.6%
FT %1st Half: 3-3100.0%2nd Half: 6-875.0%Game: 9-1181.8%
Rutgers 60 (5-2)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
04Kate Hill*1-40-00-010112000015
05Ciani Cryor*2-101-44-704449430230
11Nigia Greene*0-20-20-00001010029
15Caitlin Jenkins*5-90-00-06713110230129
31Tekia Mack*0-30-10-030310000010
01Jazlynd Rollins3-70-10-001116100118
03Tyler Scaife6-150-10-0011112020020
10Kathleen Fitzpatrick1-41-40-001103100111
12Khadaizha Sanders0-30-14-400014120218
13Mael Gilles0-00-00-00001000002
32Desiree Keeling0-00-00-00000000001
35Stasha Carey3-51-13-4538110021426
40Victoria Harris2-40-00-022434130211
TEAM213
Totals23-663-1511-1519203916601115115200
FG %1st Half: 16-4040.0%2nd Half: 7-2626.9%Game: 23-6634.8%Deadball
Rebounds
2
3FG %1st Half: 2-1118.2%2nd Half: 1-425.0%Game: 3-1520.0%
FT %1st Half: 6-785.7%2nd Half: 5-862.5%Game: 11-1573.3%
Officials:
Technical Fouls: Washington State-None. Rutgers-None.
Germain Arena (Fort Myers, Fla.) Attendance: 1707
PointsIn
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Score by Period1st2nd3rd4thTotal
WSU142081014
Washington State1416231063
RU322212639
Rutgers1822101060
Last FG - WSU 4th-02:25,RU 4th-02:46.Score Tied - 3 times
Largest lead - WSU by 4 1st-03:40, RU by 14 2nd-01:48Lead Changed - 9 times
WSU led for 14:36. RU led for 21:33. Game was tied for 03:51.
Play-by-Play
Washington State vs. Rutgers
11/26/2017 1:30 p.m. at Germain Arena (Fort Myers, Fla.)
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: RutgersTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Washington State
MISS (3PTR) by GREENE,NIGIA09:38
REBOUND (OFF) by MACK,TEKIA09:38
MISS LAYUP by MACK,TEKIA09:33REBOUND (DEF) by KOSTOURKOVA,MARIA
09:18TURNOVR by PAVLOPOULOU,PINELOPI
STEAL by GREENE,NIGIA09:16
MISS (LAYUP) by CRYOR,CIANI09:07
REBOUND (OFF) by JENKINS,CAITLIN09:07
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by JENKINS,CAITLIN09:052-0H 2
FOUL by GREENE,NIGIA(P1T1)08:55
08:53TURNOVR by PAVLOPOULOU,PINELOPI
STEAL by CRYOR,CIANI08:52
MISS LAYUP by JENKINS,CAITLIN08:45REBOUND (DEF) by HAILEY,CAILA
08:36TURNOVR by KOSTOURKOVA,MARIA
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by CRYOR,CIANI08:064-0H 4
08:06FOUL by HAILEY,CAILA(P1T1)
GOOD FT SHOT by CRYOR,CIANI08:065-0H 5
07:545-2H 3GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by KOSTOURKOVA,MARIA
07:54ASSIST by HRISTOVA,BORISLAVA
MISS (JUMPER) by CRYOR,CIANI07:27
REBOUND (OFF) by MACK,TEKIA07:27
MISS LAYUP by MACK,TEKIA07:22REBOUND (DEF) by KOSTOURKOVA,MARIA
FOUL by MACK,TEKIA(P1T2)07:21
REBOUND (DEF) by JENKINS,CAITLIN07:09MISS LAYUP by HAILEY,CAILA
MISS JUMPER by HILL,KATE06:57REBOUND (DEF) by BROWN,LOUISE
06:48SUB IN MUZET,JOHANNA
06:48SUB OUT HAILEY,CAILA
06:445-4H 1GOOD JUMPER by HRISTOVA,BORISLAVA
TURNOVR by CRYOR,CIANI06:16
06:14STEAL by MUZET,JOHANNA
06:115-6V 1GOOD (FB/Paint) JUMPER by PAVLOPOULOU,PINELOPI
MISS (JUMPER) by HILL,KATE05:50
REBOUND (OFF) by JENKINS,CAITLIN05:50
MISS (3PTR) by GREENE,NIGIA05:45
REBOUND (OFF) by JENKINS,CAITLIN05:45
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by JENKINS,CAITLIN05:427-6H 1
05:307-8V 1GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by PAVLOPOULOU,PINELOPI
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by JENKINS,CAITLIN05:069-8H 1
04:529-11V 2GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by BROWN,LOUISE
04:52ASSIST by PAVLOPOULOU,PINELOPI
MISS (3PTR) by CRYOR,CIANI04:34
REBOUND (OFF) by HILL,KATE04:34
MISS (JUMPER) by HILL,KATE04:10
REBOUND (OFF) by MACK,TEKIA04:10
03:52FOUL by MUZET,JOHANNA(P1T2)
TIMEOUT by Team03:52
MISS (FT) by CRYOR,CIANI03:52
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team03:52
GOOD FT SHOT by CRYOR,CIANI03:5210-11V 1
03:52SUB IN SWEDLUND,ALEXYS
03:52SUB IN WASHINGTON,KAYLA
03:52SUB IN MCCLURE,NIKE
03:52SUB OUT BROWN,LOUISE
03:52SUB OUT KOSTOURKOVA,MARIA
03:52SUB OUT HRISTOVA,BORISLAVA
SUB IN ROLLINS,JAZLYND03:52
SUB IN HARRIS,VICTORIA03:52
SUB IN CAREY,STASHA03:52
SUB IN SANDERS,KHADAIZHA03:52
SUB IN SCAIFE,TYLER03:52
SUB OUT HILL,KATE03:52
SUB OUT CRYOR,CIANI03:52
SUB OUT GREENE,NIGIA03:52
SUB OUT JENKINS,CAITLIN03:52
SUB OUT MACK,TEKIA03:52
03:4010-14V 4GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by SWEDLUND,ALEXYS
03:40ASSIST by MUZET,JOHANNA
TURNOVR by HARRIS,VICTORIA03:20
03:20SUB IN MOLINA,CHANELLE
03:20SUB IN HAILEY,CAILA
03:20SUB OUT MUZET,JOHANNA
03:20SUB OUT PAVLOPOULOU,PINELOPI



Washington State vs. Rutgers
11/26/2017 1:30 p.m. at Germain Arena (Fort Myers, Fla.)
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
HOME TEAM: RutgersTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Washington State
REBOUND (DEF) by CAREY,STASHA03:12MISS 3PTR by SWEDLUND,ALEXYS
MISS (3PTR) by SCAIFE,TYLER02:58
REBOUND (OFF) by HARRIS,VICTORIA02:58
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by HARRIS,VICTORIA02:4212-14V 2
ASSIST by SANDERS,KHADAIZHA02:42
02:11TURNOVR by HAILEY,CAILA
STEAL by CAREY,STASHA02:10
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by CAREY,STASHA01:4314-14T 1
01:36TURNOVR by WASHINGTON,KAYLA
SUB IN CRYOR,CIANI01:36
SUB OUT SCAIFE,TYLER01:36
MISS JUMPER by CAREY,STASHA01:27REBOUND (DEF) by WASHINGTON,KAYLA
REBOUND (DEF) by HARRIS,VICTORIA01:14MISS 3PTR by SWEDLUND,ALEXYS
MISS (JUMPER) by ROLLINS,JAZLYND00:52
REBOUND (OFF) by HARRIS,VICTORIA00:52
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by HARRIS,VICTORIA00:4816-14H 2
00:44TURNOVR by WASHINGTON,KAYLA
STEAL by ROLLINS,JAZLYND00:42
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by ROLLINS,JAZLYND00:4218-14H 4
REBOUND (DEF) by HARRIS,VICTORIA00:27MISS JUMPER by SWEDLUND,ALEXYS
MISS 3PTR by ROLLINS,JAZLYND00:16REBOUND (DEF) by MCCLURE,NIKE
00:04TURNOVR by MOLINA,CHANELLE
00:04FOUL by MOLINA,CHANELLE(P2T3)
00:04SUB IN HRISTOVA,BORISLAVA
00:04SUB IN BROWN,LOUISE
00:04SUB OUT SWEDLUND,ALEXYS
00:04SUB OUT WASHINGTON,KAYLA
00:00
Washington State 30, Rutgers 40
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
1st Period - onlyT/OBench
6
16
2
9
0
9
2
0
3
8
Score tied - 1
Lead changes - 6
Washington State
Rutgers
Washington State vs. Rutgers
11/26/2017 1:30 p.m. at Germain Arena (Fort Myers, Fla.)
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: RutgersTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Washington State
10:00SUB IN MOLINA,CHANELLE
10:00SUB OUT PAVLOPOULOU,PINELOPI
SUB IN SANDERS,KHADAIZHA10:00
SUB IN ROLLINS,JAZLYND10:00
SUB IN CAREY,STASHA10:00
SUB IN HARRIS,VICTORIA10:00
SUB OUT HILL,KATE10:00
SUB OUT GREENE,NIGIA10:00
SUB OUT JENKINS,CAITLIN10:00
SUB OUT MACK,TEKIA10:00
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by CAREY,STASHA09:3321-14H 7
ASSIST by ROLLINS,JAZLYND09:33
09:19MISS (3PTR) by HRISTOVA,BORISLAVA
09:19REBOUND (OFF) by Team
REBOUND (DEF) by CRYOR,CIANI09:13MISS JUMPER by HRISTOVA,BORISLAVA
09:05FOUL by MOLINA,CHANELLE(P2T1)
GOOD FT SHOT by SANDERS,KHADAIZHA09:0522-14H 8
GOOD FT SHOT by SANDERS,KHADAIZHA09:0523-14H 9
09:05SUB IN PAVLOPOULOU,PINELOPI
09:05SUB OUT MOLINA,CHANELLE
SUB IN FITZPATRICK,KATHLEEN09:05
SUB IN GILLES,MAEL09:05
SUB IN JENKINS,CAITLIN09:05
SUB IN SCAIFE,TYLER09:05
SUB IN HILL,KATE09:05
SUB OUT CRYOR,CIANI09:05
SUB OUT ROLLINS,JAZLYND09:05
SUB OUT CAREY,STASHA09:05
SUB OUT HARRIS,VICTORIA09:05
FOUL by GILLES,MAEL(P1T1)08:48
08:4823-15H 8GOOD FT SHOT by BROWN,LOUISE
08:4823-16H 7GOOD FT SHOT by BROWN,LOUISE
MISS JUMPER by SCAIFE,TYLER08:20REBOUND (DEF) by BROWN,LOUISE
08:13TURNOVR by BROWN,LOUISE
STEAL by FITZPATRICK,KATHLEEN08:12
MISS 3PTR by FITZPATRICK,KATHLEEN07:41REBOUND (DEF) by HRISTOVA,BORISLAVA
REBOUND (DEF) by JENKINS,CAITLIN07:31MISS LAYUP by HRISTOVA,BORISLAVA
TURNOVR by JENKINS,CAITLIN07:27
SUB IN ROLLINS,JAZLYND07:27
SUB IN CAREY,STASHA07:27
SUB OUT FITZPATRICK,KATHLEEN07:27
SUB OUT GILLES,MAEL07:27
REBOUND (DEF) by JENKINS,CAITLIN07:25MISS 3PTR by BROWN,LOUISE
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by HILL,KATE07:0525-16H 9
06:59TURNOVR by HAILEY,CAILA
TURNOVR by CAREY,STASHA06:43
06:41STEAL by HRISTOVA,BORISLAVA
06:3825-18H 7GOOD (FB) JUMPER by HRISTOVA,BORISLAVA
MISS (JUMPER) by SCAIFE,TYLER06:21
REBOUND (OFF) by Team06:21
06:19FOUL by PAVLOPOULOU,PINELOPI(P1T2)
SUB IN CRYOR,CIANI06:19
SUB OUT HILL,KATE06:19
MISS (JUMPER) by ROLLINS,JAZLYND05:57
REBOUND (OFF) by JENKINS,CAITLIN05:55
GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by SCAIFE,TYLER05:3927-18H 9
REBOUND (DEF) by CRYOR,CIANI05:29MISS JUMPER by PAVLOPOULOU,PINELOPI
GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by SCAIFE,TYLER05:2629-18H 11
05:1929-20H 9GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by KOSTOURKOVA,MARIA
05:19ASSIST by HRISTOVA,BORISLAVA
TIMEOUT by Team05:15
05:15SUB IN MUZET,JOHANNA
05:15SUB OUT HAILEY,CAILA
SUB IN FITZPATRICK,KATHLEEN05:15
SUB OUT SCAIFE,TYLER05:15
SUB OUT CRYOR,CIANI05:15
GOOD JUMPER by ROLLINS,JAZLYND05:0131-20H 11
ASSIST by JENKINS,CAITLIN05:01
04:48TURNOVR by BROWN,LOUISE
STEAL by CAREY,STASHA04:47
MISS (3PTR) by FITZPATRICK,KATHLEEN04:43


Washington State vs. Rutgers
11/26/2017 1:30 p.m. at Germain Arena (Fort Myers, Fla.)
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
HOME TEAM: RutgersTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Washington State
REBOUND (OFF) by CAREY,STASHA04:43
MISS LAYUP by JENKINS,CAITLIN04:26REBOUND (DEF) by KOSTOURKOVA,MARIA
REBOUND (DEF) by FITZPATRICK,KATHLEEN04:13MISS JUMPER by KOSTOURKOVA,MARIA
MISS (3PTR) by SANDERS,KHADAIZHA03:45
REBOUND (OFF) by CAREY,STASHA03:45
03:42FOUL by BROWN,LOUISE(P1T3)
03:42SUB IN WASHINGTON,KAYLA
03:42SUB IN MCCLURE,NIKE
03:42SUB OUT BROWN,LOUISE
03:42SUB OUT KOSTOURKOVA,MARIA
SUB IN HARRIS,VICTORIA03:42
SUB IN CRYOR,CIANI03:42
SUB IN HILL,KATE03:42
SUB IN SCAIFE,TYLER03:42
SUB OUT ROLLINS,JAZLYND03:42
SUB OUT SANDERS,KHADAIZHA03:42
SUB OUT JENKINS,CAITLIN03:42
SUB OUT FITZPATRICK,KATHLEEN03:42
MISS JUMPER by SCAIFE,TYLER03:29REBOUND (DEF) by WASHINGTON,KAYLA
REBOUND (DEF) by CRYOR,CIANI03:19MISS 3PTR by MUZET,JOHANNA
TURNOVR by CRYOR,CIANI03:12
03:0331-23H 8GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by HRISTOVA,BORISLAVA
03:03ASSIST by PAVLOPOULOU,PINELOPI
02:30FOUL by MCCLURE,NIKE(P1T4)
GOOD FT SHOT by CAREY,STASHA02:3032-23H 9
GOOD FT SHOT by CAREY,STASHA02:3033-23H 10
02:30SUB IN SWEDLUND,ALEXYS
02:30SUB OUT WASHINGTON,KAYLA
SUB IN ROLLINS,JAZLYND02:30
SUB OUT HILL,KATE02:30
02:19TURNOVR by HRISTOVA,BORISLAVA
STEAL by CAREY,STASHA02:17
TURNOVR by CAREY,STASHA02:15
02:15STEAL by PAVLOPOULOU,PINELOPI
FOUL by HARRIS,VICTORIA(P1T2)02:15
02:14TURNOVR by PAVLOPOULOU,PINELOPI
STEAL by HARRIS,VICTORIA02:13
GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by SCAIFE,TYLER02:0935-23H 12
ASSIST by CRYOR,CIANI02:09
02:00TURNOVR by PAVLOPOULOU,PINELOPI
02:00TIMEOUT by Team
GOOD JUMPER by SCAIFE,TYLER01:4837-23H 14
01:24TURNOVR by MUZET,JOHANNA
01:24SUB IN HAILEY,CAILA
01:24SUB OUT MUZET,JOHANNA
SUB IN MACK,TEKIA01:24
SUB OUT CAREY,STASHA01:24
TURNOVR by CRYOR,CIANI01:11
SUB IN KEELING,DESIREE01:11
SUB OUT HARRIS,VICTORIA01:11
01:0437-26H 11GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by SWEDLUND,ALEXYS
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by CRYOR,CIANI00:4540-26H 14
00:3240-29H 11GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by SWEDLUND,ALEXYS
00:32ASSIST by PAVLOPOULOU,PINELOPI
FOUL by CRYOR,CIANI(P1T3)00:31
00:3140-30H 10GOOD FT SHOT by SWEDLUND,ALEXYS
SUB IN FITZPATRICK,KATHLEEN00:31
SUB OUT SCAIFE,TYLER00:31
MISS 3PTR by MACK,TEKIA00:02BLOCK by MCCLURE,NIKE
00:01REBOUND (DEF) by PAVLOPOULOU,PINELOPI
00:00
Washington State 30, Rutgers 40
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
2nd Period - onlyT/OBench
2
8
8
4
0
2
2
4
7
17
Score tied - 0
Lead changes - 0
Washington State
Rutgers
Washington State vs. Rutgers
11/26/2017 1:30 p.m. at Germain Arena (Fort Myers, Fla.)
3rd Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: RutgersTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Washington State
09:37TURNOVR by HAILEY,CAILA
STEAL by GREENE,NIGIA09:36
TURNOVR by JENKINS,CAITLIN09:17
FOUL by JENKINS,CAITLIN(P1T1)09:17
09:0540-32H 8GOOD JUMPER by HRISTOVA,BORISLAVA
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by JENKINS,CAITLIN08:4042-32H 10
ASSIST by GREENE,NIGIA08:40
08:2742-34H 8GOOD JUMPER by HRISTOVA,BORISLAVA
MISS LAYUP by CRYOR,CIANI08:10REBOUND (DEF) by HRISTOVA,BORISLAVA
07:49MISS (LAYUP) by BROWN,LOUISE
07:49REBOUND (OFF) by BROWN,LOUISE
07:45MISS (LAYUP) by HAILEY,CAILA
07:45REBOUND (OFF) by KOSTOURKOVA,MARIA
07:41MISS (LAYUP) by KOSTOURKOVA,MARIA
07:41REBOUND (OFF) by KOSTOURKOVA,MARIA
07:3842-36H 6GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by KOSTOURKOVA,MARIA
MISS LAYUP by CRYOR,CIANI07:24REBOUND (DEF) by KOSTOURKOVA,MARIA
07:1742-39H 3GOOD (FB) 3PTR by BROWN,LOUISE
07:17ASSIST by PAVLOPOULOU,PINELOPI
TIMEOUT by Team07:05
SUB IN SANDERS,KHADAIZHA07:05
SUB IN FITZPATRICK,KATHLEEN07:05
SUB IN CAREY,STASHA07:05
SUB OUT HILL,KATE07:05
SUB OUT GREENE,NIGIA07:05
SUB OUT MACK,TEKIA07:05
MISS (JUMPER) by SANDERS,KHADAIZHA06:44
REBOUND (OFF) by CAREY,STASHA06:44
06:42FOUL by HRISTOVA,BORISLAVA(P1T1)
GOOD FT SHOT by CAREY,STASHA06:4243-39H 4
MISS FT SHOT by CAREY,STASHA06:42REBOUND (DEF) by PAVLOPOULOU,PINELOPI
06:42SUB IN MOLINA,CHANELLE
06:42SUB OUT HAILEY,CAILA
06:31MISS (JUMPER) by KOSTOURKOVA,MARIA
06:31REBOUND (OFF) by BROWN,LOUISE
FOUL by CRYOR,CIANI(P2T2)06:27
06:2743-40H 3GOOD FT SHOT by BROWN,LOUISE
06:2743-41H 2GOOD FT SHOT by BROWN,LOUISE
TURNOVR by SANDERS,KHADAIZHA06:23
06:17TURNOVR by PAVLOPOULOU,PINELOPI
STEAL by SANDERS,KHADAIZHA06:16
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by CAREY,STASHA06:0945-41H 4
ASSIST by FITZPATRICK,KATHLEEN06:09
06:01TURNOVR by MOLINA,CHANELLE
STEAL by CRYOR,CIANI06:01
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by FITZPATRICK,KATHLEEN05:5048-41H 7
ASSIST by CRYOR,CIANI05:50
FOUL by CAREY,STASHA(P1T3)05:25
REBOUND (DEF) by JENKINS,CAITLIN05:22MISS LAYUP by HRISTOVA,BORISLAVA
MISS 3PTR by CRYOR,CIANI05:03REBOUND (DEF) by KOSTOURKOVA,MARIA
04:5348-43H 5GOOD JUMPER by HRISTOVA,BORISLAVA
04:53ASSIST by BROWN,LOUISE
TIMEOUT by Team04:26
04:26SUB IN MCCLURE,NIKE
04:26SUB IN WASHINGTON,KAYLA
04:26SUB IN SWEDLUND,ALEXYS
04:26SUB OUT BROWN,LOUISE
04:26SUB OUT KOSTOURKOVA,MARIA
04:26SUB OUT HRISTOVA,BORISLAVA
SUB IN SCAIFE,TYLER04:26
SUB IN HARRIS,VICTORIA04:26
SUB IN ROLLINS,JAZLYND04:26
SUB OUT SANDERS,KHADAIZHA04:26
SUB OUT FITZPATRICK,KATHLEEN04:26
SUB OUT JENKINS,CAITLIN04:26
MISS (JUMPER) by HARRIS,VICTORIA04:19
REBOUND (OFF) by CAREY,STASHA04:19
TURNOVR by SCAIFE,TYLER03:59
03:57STEAL by MCCLURE,NIKE
03:5348-46H 2GOOD (FB) 3PTR by SWEDLUND,ALEXYS
03:53ASSIST by PAVLOPOULOU,PINELOPI



Washington State vs. Rutgers
11/26/2017 1:30 p.m. at Germain Arena (Fort Myers, Fla.)
3rd Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
HOME TEAM: RutgersTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Washington State
MISS JUMPER by HARRIS,VICTORIA03:31REBOUND (DEF) by Team
03:23TURNOVR by PAVLOPOULOU,PINELOPI
STEAL by CAREY,STASHA03:22
03:06FOUL by SWEDLUND,ALEXYS(P1T2)
TURNOVR by HARRIS,VICTORIA03:06
FOUL by HARRIS,VICTORIA(P2T4)03:06
02:5648-49V 1GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by PAVLOPOULOU,PINELOPI
02:56ASSIST by MOLINA,CHANELLE
MISS LAYUP by CRYOR,CIANI02:23REBOUND (DEF) by WASHINGTON,KAYLA
02:16MISS (3PTR) by SWEDLUND,ALEXYS
02:16REBOUND (OFF) by Team
SUB IN JENKINS,CAITLIN02:12
SUB IN SANDERS,KHADAIZHA02:12
SUB OUT CRYOR,CIANI02:12
SUB OUT CAREY,STASHA02:12
REBOUND (DEF) by ROLLINS,JAZLYND01:52MISS LAYUP by WASHINGTON,KAYLA
MISS JUMPER by SANDERS,KHADAIZHA01:45REBOUND (DEF) by WASHINGTON,KAYLA
01:3548-52V 4GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by PAVLOPOULOU,PINELOPI
01:35ASSIST by MOLINA,CHANELLE
MISS JUMPER by SCAIFE,TYLER00:59REBOUND (DEF) by SWEDLUND,ALEXYS
00:48TURNOVR by SWEDLUND,ALEXYS
STEAL by HARRIS,VICTORIA00:47
GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by ROLLINS,JAZLYND00:4450-52V 2
ASSIST by HARRIS,VICTORIA00:44
SUB IN HILL,KATE00:21
SUB IN FITZPATRICK,KATHLEEN00:21
SUB OUT SCAIFE,TYLER00:21
SUB OUT ROLLINS,JAZLYND00:21
FOUL by HILL,KATE(P1T5)00:20
00:2050-53V 3GOOD FT SHOT by SWEDLUND,ALEXYS
00:20MISS (FT) by SWEDLUND,ALEXYS
00:20REBOUND (OFF) by WASHINGTON,KAYLA
00:20SUB IN HAILEY,CAILA
00:20SUB OUT PAVLOPOULOU,PINELOPI
00:17TURNOVR by WASHINGTON,KAYLA
STEAL by SANDERS,KHADAIZHA00:15
TURNOVR by HARRIS,VICTORIA00:05
FOUL by HARRIS,VICTORIA(P3T6)00:05
00:00
Washington State 63, Rutgers 60
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
3rd Period - onlyT/OBench
2
6
8
7
4
1
6
2
4
8
Score tied - 0
Lead changes - 1
Washington State
Rutgers
Washington State vs. Rutgers
11/26/2017 1:30 p.m. at Germain Arena (Fort Myers, Fla.)
4th Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: RutgersTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Washington State
10:00SUB IN MOLINA,CHANELLE
10:00SUB OUT HRISTOVA,BORISLAVA
SUB IN SANDERS,KHADAIZHA10:00
SUB IN CAREY,STASHA10:00
SUB IN FITZPATRICK,KATHLEEN10:00
SUB OUT CRYOR,CIANI10:00
SUB OUT GREENE,NIGIA10:00
SUB OUT MACK,TEKIA10:00
09:42FOUL by SWEDLUND,ALEXYS(P1T1)
MISS LAYUP by CAREY,STASHA09:31REBOUND (DEF) by WASHINGTON,KAYLA
09:22TURNOVR by KOSTOURKOVA,MARIA
MISS (3PTR) by FITZPATRICK,KATHLEEN08:54
REBOUND (OFF) by CAREY,STASHA08:54
TURNOVR by JENKINS,CAITLIN08:28
08:26STEAL by WASHINGTON,KAYLA
08:20TURNOVR by MOLINA,CHANELLE
STEAL by JENKINS,CAITLIN08:20
08:15FOUL by MOLINA,CHANELLE(P2T2)
GOOD FT SHOT by SANDERS,KHADAIZHA08:1551-53V 2
GOOD FT SHOT by SANDERS,KHADAIZHA08:1552-53V 1
08:15SUB IN WASHINGTON,KAYLA
08:15SUB IN HRISTOVA,BORISLAVA
08:15SUB OUT BROWN,LOUISE
08:15SUB OUT MOLINA,CHANELLE
SUB IN SCAIFE,TYLER08:15
SUB OUT HILL,KATE08:15
REBOUND (DEF) by Team07:59MISS JUMPER by HRISTOVA,BORISLAVA
TURNOVR by SANDERS,KHADAIZHA07:43
07:42STEAL by WASHINGTON,KAYLA
REBOUND (DEF) by JENKINS,CAITLIN07:37MISS 3PTR by PAVLOPOULOU,PINELOPI
07:35FOUL by WASHINGTON,KAYLA(P3T3)
07:35SUB IN BROWN,LOUISE
07:35SUB OUT WASHINGTON,KAYLA
SUB IN CRYOR,CIANI07:35
SUB OUT SANDERS,KHADAIZHA07:35
GOOD JUMPER by SCAIFE,TYLER07:2254-53H 1
ASSIST by CRYOR,CIANI07:22
07:0154-56V 2GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by BROWN,LOUISE
07:01ASSIST by PAVLOPOULOU,PINELOPI
MISS LAYUP by JENKINS,CAITLIN06:36REBOUND (DEF) by HRISTOVA,BORISLAVA
REBOUND (DEF) by JENKINS,CAITLIN06:22MISS LAYUP by KOSTOURKOVA,MARIA
GOOD JUMPER by SCAIFE,TYLER05:5956-56T 2
ASSIST by JENKINS,CAITLIN05:59
05:43MISS (JUMPER) by HRISTOVA,BORISLAVA
05:43REBOUND (OFF) by KOSTOURKOVA,MARIA
SUB IN ROLLINS,JAZLYND05:37
SUB OUT FITZPATRICK,KATHLEEN05:37
REBOUND (DEF) by SCAIFE,TYLER05:30MISS 3PTR by BROWN,LOUISE
MISS JUMPER by SCAIFE,TYLER05:03REBOUND (DEF) by Team
04:36MISS (JUMPER) by PAVLOPOULOU,PINELOPI
04:36REBOUND (OFF) by Team
04:34TIMEOUT by Team
FOUL by ROLLINS,JAZLYND(P1T1)04:32
04:1956-58V 2GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by HRISTOVA,BORISLAVA
SUB IN SANDERS,KHADAIZHA04:19
SUB IN HILL,KATE04:19
SUB OUT SCAIFE,TYLER04:19
MISS JUMPER by ROLLINS,JAZLYND04:07REBOUND (DEF) by KOSTOURKOVA,MARIA
04:02SUB IN SWEDLUND,ALEXYS
04:02SUB IN MOLINA,CHANELLE
04:02SUB OUT HAILEY,CAILA
04:02SUB OUT PAVLOPOULOU,PINELOPI
REBOUND (DEF) by CAREY,STASHA03:45MISS 3PTR by SWEDLUND,ALEXYS
03:29FOUL by SWEDLUND,ALEXYS(P1T4)
MISS (FT) by CRYOR,CIANI03:29
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team03:29
GOOD FT SHOT by CRYOR,CIANI03:2957-58V 1
03:29SUB IN PAVLOPOULOU,PINELOPI
03:29SUB IN MCCLURE,NIKE
03:29SUB OUT KOSTOURKOVA,MARIA
03:29SUB OUT MOLINA,CHANELLE


Washington State vs. Rutgers
11/26/2017 1:30 p.m. at Germain Arena (Fort Myers, Fla.)
4th Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
HOME TEAM: RutgersTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Washington State
SUB IN SCAIFE,TYLER03:29
SUB OUT ROLLINS,JAZLYND03:29
FOUL by SANDERS,KHADAIZHA(P1T2)02:59
02:5957-59V 2GOOD FT SHOT by PAVLOPOULOU,PINELOPI
REBOUND (DEF) by JENKINS,CAITLIN02:59MISS FT SHOT by PAVLOPOULOU,PINELOPI
02:59SUB IN HAILEY,CAILA
02:59SUB OUT SWEDLUND,ALEXYS
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by JENKINS,CAITLIN02:4659-59T 3
ASSIST by CRYOR,CIANI02:46
02:38TIMEOUT by Team
02:30MISS (JUMPER) by HRISTOVA,BORISLAVA
02:30REBOUND (OFF) by MCCLURE,NIKE
02:2559-61V 2GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by HAILEY,CAILA