Southern California vs Loyola Marymount (12/1/2017 at Los Angeles, Calif. (Gersten Pavilion))
Box Score
Play-by-Play
Box Score
Official Box Score -- Game Totals -- Final Statistics
Southern California vs. Loyola Marymount
12/1/2017 7:00 p.m. at Los Angeles, Calif. (Gersten Pavilion)
Southern California 80 (8-0)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
35Kristen SimonF7-160-12-53710216121039
01Jordan AdamsG1-60-20-027922411036
03Minyon MooreG6-91-221-23167434232129
14Sadie EdwardsG3-90-32-406638382337
21Aliyah MazyckG5-103-80-0134513010123
05Ja'Tavia Tapley2-41-32-303347120020
13Marguerite Effa0-00-00-00111000004
30Candela Abejon0-00-00-001100000010
32Dani Milisic0-00-00-00000001002
TEAM123
Totals24-545-1927-35836442180111865200
FG %1st Half: 12-2450.0%2nd Half: 12-3040.0%Game: 24-5444.4%Deadball
Rebounds
3
3FG %1st Half: 2-633.3%2nd Half: 3-1323.1%Game: 5-1926.3%
FT %1st Half: 9-1560.0%2nd Half: 18-2090.0%Game: 27-3577.1%
Loyola Marymount 70 (7-1)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
04Cheyanne WallaceF10-222-42-47613024332034
24Bree AlfordF1-40-30-204442100024
11Andee VelascoG1-70-31-202243410031
33Gabby GreenG6-181-36-13066419330237
35Cierra BelvinG2-20-00-210144300114
03Chelsey Gipson1-70-50-003322200116
20Jasmine Jones2-40-00-033624010111
22Raychel Stanley3-40-01-100027010015
32Makenzie Cast1-41-32-300055100018
TEAM505
Totals27-724-2112-27162440277017925200
FG %1st Half: 9-3327.3%2nd Half: 18-3946.2%Game: 27-7237.5%Deadball
Rebounds
9,1
3FG %1st Half: 3-1323.1%2nd Half: 1-812.5%Game: 4-2119.0%
FT %1st Half: 4-1136.4%2nd Half: 8-1650.0%Game: 12-2744.4%
Officials: Lorena Ahumada,Penny Davis,Sean Martin,Thomas Dubas
Technical Fouls: Southern California-Aliyah Mazyck. Loyola Marymount-None.
Los Angeles, Calif. (Gersten Pavilion) Attendance: 445
PointsIn
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Score by Period1st2nd3rd4thTotal
Southern California2015212480USC2881027
LMU341513218
Loyola Marymount718202570
Score Tied - 2 times
Last FG - USC 4th-00:01,LMU 4th-00:09.
Largest lead - USC by 18 2nd-07:26, LMU NoneLead Changed - 0 times
USC led for 38:16. LMU led for 00:00. Game was tied for 01:32.
Play-by-Play
Southern California vs. Loyola Marymount
12/1/2017 7:00 p.m. at Los Angeles, Calif. (Gersten Pavilion)
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: Loyola MarymountTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Southern California
REBOUND (DEF) by WALLACE,CHEYANNE09:51MISS 3PTR by ADAMS,JORDAN
MISS JUMPER by WALLACE,CHEYANNE09:40REBOUND (DEF) by ADAMS,JORDAN
09:180-2V 2GOOD JUMPER by EDWARDS,SADIE
MISS (JUMPER) by GREEN,GABBY08:59
REBOUND (OFF) by WALLACE,CHEYANNE08:59
TURNOVR by WALLACE,CHEYANNE08:53
08:52STEAL by MAZYCK,ALIYAH
08:490-4V 4GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by MAZYCK,ALIYAH
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by WALLACE,CHEYANNE08:293-4V 1
REBOUND (DEF) by WALLACE,CHEYANNE08:08MISS JUMPER by SIMON,KRISTEN
MISS 3PTR by VELASCO,ANDEE07:57REBOUND (DEF) by MAZYCK,ALIYAH
07:41TURNOVR by SIMON,KRISTEN
STEAL by BELVIN,CIERRA07:40
MISS JUMPER by VELASCO,ANDEE07:36REBOUND (DEF) by MOORE,MINYON
REBOUND (DEF) by GREEN,GABBY07:27MISS 3PTR by EDWARDS,SADIE
07:05FOUL by MAZYCK,ALIYAH(P1T1)
GOOD FT SHOT by GREEN,GABBY07:054-4T 1
MISS FT SHOT by GREEN,GABBY07:05REBOUND (DEF) by MAZYCK,ALIYAH
06:484-7V 3GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by MAZYCK,ALIYAH
06:48ASSIST by MOORE,MINYON
MISS 3PTR by WALLACE,CHEYANNE06:34REBOUND (DEF) by EDWARDS,SADIE
FOUL by ALFORD,BREE(P1T1)06:24
06:11TURNOVR by EDWARDS,SADIE
TURNOVR by VELASCO,ANDEE05:42
05:41STEAL by EDWARDS,SADIE
FOUL by BELVIN,CIERRA(P1T2)05:37
05:374-8V 4GOOD FT SHOT by MOORE,MINYON
REBOUND (DEF) by ALFORD,BREE05:37MISS FT SHOT by MOORE,MINYON
SUB IN CAST,MAKENZIE05:37
SUB IN GIPSON,CHELSEY05:37
SUB OUT BELVIN,CIERRA05:37
SUB OUT VELASCO,ANDEE05:37
MISS JUMPER by GREEN,GABBY05:24REBOUND (DEF) by ADAMS,JORDAN
05:174-10V 6GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by EDWARDS,SADIE
05:17ASSIST by ADAMS,JORDAN
MISS 3PTR by ALFORD,BREE05:07REBOUND (DEF) by EDWARDS,SADIE
04:56TURNOVR by EDWARDS,SADIE
TIMEOUT by Team04:56
MISS 3PTR by GIPSON,CHELSEY04:43REBOUND (DEF) by ADAMS,JORDAN
FOUL by GREEN,GABBY(P1T3)04:34
04:294-12V 8GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by SIMON,KRISTEN
MISS 3PTR by GREEN,GABBY04:08REBOUND (DEF) by EDWARDS,SADIE
04:014-14V 10GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by MAZYCK,ALIYAH
04:01ASSIST by EDWARDS,SADIE
TIMEOUT by Team03:59
SUB IN STANLEY,RAYCHEL03:59
SUB OUT ALFORD,BREE03:59
MISS JUMPER by WALLACE,CHEYANNE03:48REBOUND (DEF) by Team
03:28TURNOVR by SIMON,KRISTEN
MISS JUMPER by WALLACE,CHEYANNE03:08REBOUND (DEF) by MOORE,MINYON
03:01TURNOVR by MOORE,MINYON
03:01SUB IN TAPLEY,JA'TAVIA
03:01SUB OUT ADAMS,JORDAN
MISS 3PTR by GREEN,GABBY02:46REBOUND (DEF) by MOORE,MINYON
REBOUND (DEF) by WALLACE,CHEYANNE02:38MISS JUMPER by EDWARDS,SADIE
02:24FOUL by TAPLEY,JA'TAVIA(P1T2)
MISS (FT) by GREEN,GABBY02:24
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team02:24
GOOD FT SHOT by GREEN,GABBY02:245-14V 9
02:24SUB IN ADAMS,JORDAN
02:24SUB OUT MAZYCK,ALIYAH
SUB IN VELASCO,ANDEE02:24
SUB IN JONES,JASMINE02:24
SUB OUT GREEN,GABBY02:24
SUB OUT WALLACE,CHEYANNE02:24
02:13TURNOVR by EDWARDS,SADIE
STEAL by JONES,JASMINE02:11
TURNOVR by JONES,JASMINE01:52
01:51STEAL by EDWARDS,SADIE
01:45MISS (LAYUP) by SIMON,KRISTEN
01:45REBOUND (OFF) by MOORE,MINYON


Southern California vs. Loyola Marymount
12/1/2017 7:00 p.m. at Los Angeles, Calif. (Gersten Pavilion)
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
HOME TEAM: Loyola MarymountTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Southern California
01:39MISS (JUMPER) by SIMON,KRISTEN
01:39REBOUND (OFF) by ADAMS,JORDAN
FOUL by JONES,JASMINE(P1T4)01:33
01:335-15V 10GOOD FT SHOT by TAPLEY,JA'TAVIA
REBOUND (DEF) by JONES,JASMINE01:33MISS FT SHOT by TAPLEY,JA'TAVIA
01:33SUB IN MAZYCK,ALIYAH
01:33SUB OUT EDWARDS,SADIE
MISS (3PTR) by GIPSON,CHELSEY01:19
REBOUND (OFF) by JONES,JASMINE01:19
MISS LAYUP by JONES,JASMINE01:13REBOUND (DEF) by SIMON,KRISTEN
01:005-17V 12GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by TAPLEY,JA'TAVIA
FOUL by CAST,MAKENZIE(P1T5)01:00
01:005-18V 13GOOD FT SHOT by TAPLEY,JA'TAVIA
SUB IN ALFORD,BREE01:00
SUB OUT STANLEY,RAYCHEL01:00
MISS (3PTR) by CAST,MAKENZIE00:39
REBOUND (OFF) by JONES,JASMINE00:39
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by JONES,JASMINE00:367-18V 11
00:137-20V 13GOOD JUMPER by MOORE,MINYON
00:10FOUL by MOORE,MINYON(P1T3)
MISS (FT) by ALFORD,BREE00:09
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team00:02
MISS (FT) by ALFORD,BREE00:02
REBOUND (OFF) by JONES,JASMINE00:01
00:00
Southern California 35, Loyola Marymount 25
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
1st Period - onlyT/OBench
10
2
4
0
1
2
0
0
4
2
Score tied - 1
Lead changes - 0
Southern California
Loyola Marymount
Southern California vs. Loyola Marymount
12/1/2017 7:00 p.m. at Los Angeles, Calif. (Gersten Pavilion)
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: Loyola MarymountTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Southern California
10:00SUB IN TAPLEY,JA'TAVIA
10:00SUB OUT MOORE,MINYON
SUB IN GIPSON,CHELSEY10:00
SUB OUT BELVIN,CIERRA10:00
BLOCK by WALLACE,CHEYANNE09:51MISS LAYUP by SIMON,KRISTEN
REBOUND (DEF) by WALLACE,CHEYANNE09:49
MISS (LAYUP) by WALLACE,CHEYANNE09:43
REBOUND (OFF) by WALLACE,CHEYANNE09:43
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by WALLACE,CHEYANNE09:409-20V 11
09:31TURNOVR by EDWARDS,SADIE
STEAL by GIPSON,CHELSEY09:30
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by GIPSON,CHELSEY09:2811-20V 9
FOUL by ALFORD,BREE(P2T1)09:04
09:0411-21V 10GOOD FT SHOT by SIMON,KRISTEN
09:0411-22V 11GOOD FT SHOT by SIMON,KRISTEN
09:04SUB IN MOORE,MINYON
09:04SUB OUT TAPLEY,JA'TAVIA
SUB IN STANLEY,RAYCHEL09:04
SUB OUT ALFORD,BREE09:04
TURNOVR by GREEN,GABBY08:55
08:53STEAL by MOORE,MINYON
FOUL by VELASCO,ANDEE(P1T2)08:51
08:5111-23V 12GOOD FT SHOT by MOORE,MINYON
08:5111-24V 13GOOD FT SHOT by MOORE,MINYON
08:44FOUL by MAZYCK,ALIYAH(P1T1)
08:44SUB IN TAPLEY,JA'TAVIA
08:44SUB OUT MAZYCK,ALIYAH
TURNOVR by GREEN,GABBY08:36
BLOCK by WALLACE,CHEYANNE08:12MISS LAYUP by ADAMS,JORDAN
08:09REBOUND (OFF) by SIMON,KRISTEN
08:0411-26V 15GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by SIMON,KRISTEN
08:04ASSIST by ADAMS,JORDAN
MISS 3PTR by GIPSON,CHELSEY07:49REBOUND (DEF) by SIMON,KRISTEN
07:2611-29V 18GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by TAPLEY,JA'TAVIA
07:26ASSIST by EDWARDS,SADIE
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by WALLACE,CHEYANNE07:0614-29V 15
ASSIST by GREEN,GABBY07:06
FOUL by GIPSON,CHELSEY(P1T3)06:46
06:46SUB IN MILISIC,DANI
06:46SUB OUT SIMON,KRISTEN
FOUL by GIPSON,CHELSEY(P2T4)06:32
SUB IN BELVIN,CIERRA06:32
SUB OUT GIPSON,CHELSEY06:32
REBOUND (DEF) by GREEN,GABBY06:20MISS JUMPER by EDWARDS,SADIE
MISS LAYUP by WALLACE,CHEYANNE06:13BLOCK by MOORE,MINYON
REBOUND (OFF) by Team06:12
06:10FOUL by ADAMS,JORDAN(P1T2)
SUB IN JONES,JASMINE06:06
SUB OUT VELASCO,ANDEE06:06
05:51FOUL by MOORE,MINYON(P3T3)
MISS (JUMPER) by GREEN,GABBY05:50
REBOUND (OFF) by Team05:50
05:47FOUL by MOORE,MINYON(P3T4)
05:47SUB IN ABEJON,CANDELA
05:47SUB OUT MOORE,MINYON
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by JONES,JASMINE05:4516-29V 13
ASSIST by BELVIN,CIERRA05:45
05:22TURNOVR by TAPLEY,JA'TAVIA
STEAL by GREEN,GABBY05:21
05:18FOUL by TAPLEY,JA'TAVIA(P1T5)
MISS (FT) by GREEN,GABBY05:18
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team05:18
MISS FT SHOT by GREEN,GABBY05:18REBOUND (DEF) by Team
05:18SUB IN SIMON,KRISTEN
05:18SUB OUT MILISIC,DANI
SUB IN VELASCO,ANDEE05:18
SUB OUT STANLEY,RAYCHEL05:18
REBOUND (DEF) by JONES,JASMINE04:58MISS 3PTR by TAPLEY,JA'TAVIA
MISS (JUMPER) by GREEN,GABBY04:47
REBOUND (OFF) by WALLACE,CHEYANNE04:47
04:44FOUL by TAPLEY,JA'TAVIA(P1T6)


Southern California vs. Loyola Marymount
12/1/2017 7:00 p.m. at Los Angeles, Calif. (Gersten Pavilion)
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
HOME TEAM: Loyola MarymountTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Southern California
TIMEOUT by Team04:44
MISS (FT) by WALLACE,CHEYANNE04:44
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team04:44
GOOD FT SHOT by WALLACE,CHEYANNE04:4417-29V 12
04:44SUB IN MILISIC,DANI
04:44SUB OUT TAPLEY,JA'TAVIA
SUB IN CAST,MAKENZIE04:44
SUB OUT GREEN,GABBY04:44
04:21TURNOVR by MILISIC,DANI
MISS 3PTR by WALLACE,CHEYANNE04:05REBOUND (DEF) by EDWARDS,SADIE
FOUL by BELVIN,CIERRA(P2T5)04:00
04:00MISS (FT) by EDWARDS,SADIE
04:00REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
04:0017-30V 13GOOD FT SHOT by EDWARDS,SADIE
04:00SUB IN EFFA,MARGUERITE
04:00SUB OUT MILISIC,DANI
SUB IN STANLEY,RAYCHEL04:00
SUB OUT BELVIN,CIERRA04:00
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by CAST,MAKENZIE03:5520-30V 10
ASSIST by WALLACE,CHEYANNE03:55
FOUL by STANLEY,RAYCHEL(P1T6)03:33
03:33MISS (FT) by SIMON,KRISTEN
03:33REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
REBOUND (DEF) by JONES,JASMINE03:33MISS FT SHOT by SIMON,KRISTEN
SUB IN GREEN,GABBY03:33
SUB OUT VELASCO,ANDEE03:33
GOOD JUMPER by WALLACE,CHEYANNE03:0922-30V 8
02:4122-32V 10GOOD JUMPER by EDWARDS,SADIE
MISS JUMPER by GREEN,GABBY02:16REBOUND (DEF) by EDWARDS,SADIE
FOUL by JONES,JASMINE(P2T7)01:50
01:5022-33V 11GOOD FT SHOT by EDWARDS,SADIE
REBOUND (DEF) by VELASCO,ANDEE01:50MISS FT SHOT by EDWARDS,SADIE
SUB IN VELASCO,ANDEE01:50
SUB OUT JONES,JASMINE01:50
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by STANLEY,RAYCHEL01:3324-33V 9
ASSIST by CAST,MAKENZIE01:33
01:33FOUL by EFFA,MARGUERITE(P1T7)
GOOD FT SHOT by STANLEY,RAYCHEL01:3325-33V 8
01:10MISS (3PTR) by EDWARDS,SADIE
01:10REBOUND (OFF) by ADAMS,JORDAN
01:0625-35V 10GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by ADAMS,JORDAN
MISS JUMPER by GREEN,GABBY00:53REBOUND (DEF) by EFFA,MARGUERITE
REBOUND (DEF) by WALLACE,CHEYANNE00:24MISS LAYUP by ADAMS,JORDAN
MISS JUMPER by STANLEY,RAYCHEL00:04BLOCK by EDWARDS,SADIE
REBOUND (OFF) by Team00:03
TURNOVR by STANLEY,RAYCHEL00:01
00:00
Southern California 35, Loyola Marymount 25
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
2nd Period - onlyT/OBench
4
8
4
2
4
5
0
0
3
10
Score tied - 0
Lead changes - 0
Southern California
Loyola Marymount
Southern California vs. Loyola Marymount
12/1/2017 7:00 p.m. at Los Angeles, Calif. (Gersten Pavilion)
3rd Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: Loyola MarymountTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Southern California
MISS JUMPER by WALLACE,CHEYANNE09:45REBOUND (DEF) by ADAMS,JORDAN
09:39MISS (3PTR) by MAZYCK,ALIYAH
09:39REBOUND (OFF) by MAZYCK,ALIYAH
FOUL by BELVIN,CIERRA(P3T1)09:35
REBOUND (DEF) by GREEN,GABBY09:22MISS JUMPER by SIMON,KRISTEN
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by BELVIN,CIERRA09:0327-35V 8
ASSIST by WALLACE,CHEYANNE09:03
REBOUND (DEF) by BELVIN,CIERRA08:46MISS 3PTR by MAZYCK,ALIYAH
08:43MISS LAYUP by SIMON,KRISTEN
ASSIST by GREEN,GABBY08:28
08:22TURNOVR by EDWARDS,SADIE
GOOD JUMPER by ALFORD,BREE08:0831-35V 4
ASSIST by VELASCO,ANDEE08:08
REBOUND (DEF) by GREEN,GABBY07:55MISS JUMPER by MOORE,MINYON
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by WALLACE,CHEYANNE07:4833-35V 2
ASSIST by GREEN,GABBY07:48
07:24TURNOVR by EDWARDS,SADIE
STEAL by GREEN,GABBY07:23
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by WALLACE,CHEYANNE07:1735-35T 2
ASSIST by BELVIN,CIERRA07:17
06:4435-37V 2GOOD JUMPER by MOORE,MINYON
06:44ASSIST by SIMON,KRISTEN
MISS 3PTR by VELASCO,ANDEE06:33REBOUND (DEF) by ADAMS,JORDAN
06:2435-40V 5GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by MAZYCK,ALIYAH
06:24ASSIST by ADAMS,JORDAN
MISS (3PTR) by VELASCO,ANDEE06:00
REBOUND (OFF) by WALLACE,CHEYANNE06:00
MISS LAYUP by WALLACE,CHEYANNE05:55BLOCK by SIMON,KRISTEN
REBOUND (OFF) by Team05:54
TURNOVR by WALLACE,CHEYANNE05:54
SUB IN GIPSON,CHELSEY05:54
SUB OUT BELVIN,CIERRA05:54
REBOUND (DEF) by ALFORD,BREE05:45MISS LAYUP by MOORE,MINYON
FOUL by ALFORD,BREE(P3T2)05:36
05:3635-41V 6GOOD FT SHOT by MOORE,MINYON
05:3635-42V 7GOOD FT SHOT by MOORE,MINYON
SUB IN CAST,MAKENZIE05:36
SUB OUT VELASCO,ANDEE05:36
GOOD JUMPER by WALLACE,CHEYANNE05:2937-42V 5
REBOUND (DEF) by WALLACE,CHEYANNE05:12MISS JUMPER by ADAMS,JORDAN
MISS LAYUP by CAST,MAKENZIE05:07BLOCK by EDWARDS,SADIE
05:05REBOUND (DEF) by EDWARDS,SADIE
05:0037-44V 7GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by SIMON,KRISTEN
05:00ASSIST by EDWARDS,SADIE
MISS LAYUP by WALLACE,CHEYANNE04:47REBOUND (DEF) by ADAMS,JORDAN
REBOUND (DEF) by GIPSON,CHELSEY04:40MISS 3PTR by MAZYCK,ALIYAH
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by WALLACE,CHEYANNE04:3239-44V 5
ASSIST by GIPSON,CHELSEY04:32
04:1639-47V 8GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by MOORE,MINYON
MISS (3PTR) by GIPSON,CHELSEY03:55
REBOUND (OFF) by WALLACE,CHEYANNE03:55
MISS LAYUP by WALLACE,CHEYANNE03:50BLOCK by MOORE,MINYON
03:47REBOUND (DEF) by MOORE,MINYON
03:4239-49V 10GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by MOORE,MINYON
03:39TIMEOUT by Team
TIMEOUT by Team03:39
03:39SUB IN TAPLEY,JA'TAVIA
03:39SUB OUT ADAMS,JORDAN
SUB IN JONES,JASMINE03:39
SUB OUT WALLACE,CHEYANNE03:39
MISS 3PTR by ALFORD,BREE03:26REBOUND (DEF) by MOORE,MINYON
03:22TURNOVR by MOORE,MINYON
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by GREEN,GABBY03:1541-49V 8
ASSIST by ALFORD,BREE03:15
03:01TURNOVR by EDWARDS,SADIE
MISS (JUMPER) by GIPSON,CHELSEY02:43
REBOUND (OFF) by Team02:43
MISS 3PTR by CAST,MAKENZIE02:28REBOUND (DEF) by MOORE,MINYON
02:20MISS (3PTR) by MAZYCK,ALIYAH
02:20REBOUND (OFF) by SIMON,KRISTEN
01:5641-51V 10GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by MOORE,MINYON


Southern California vs. Loyola Marymount
12/1/2017 7:00 p.m. at Los Angeles, Calif. (Gersten Pavilion)
3rd Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
HOME TEAM: Loyola MarymountTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Southern California
FOUL by CAST,MAKENZIE(P2T3)01:56
01:5641-52V 11GOOD FT SHOT by MOORE,MINYON
SUB IN VELASCO,ANDEE01:56
SUB IN STANLEY,RAYCHEL01:56
SUB OUT GIPSON,CHELSEY01:56
SUB OUT ALFORD,BREE01:56
MISS JUMPER by JONES,JASMINE01:34REBOUND (DEF) by SIMON,KRISTEN
FOUL by STANLEY,RAYCHEL(P2T4)01:26
FOUL by CAST,MAKENZIE(P3T5)01:20
01:2041-53V 12GOOD FT SHOT by MOORE,MINYON
01:2041-54V 13GOOD FT SHOT by MOORE,MINYON
01:20SUB IN ADAMS,JORDAN
01:20SUB OUT EDWARDS,SADIE
SUB IN WALLACE,CHEYANNE01:20
SUB IN BELVIN,CIERRA01:20
SUB OUT CAST,MAKENZIE01:20
SUB OUT JONES,JASMINE01:20
GOOD JUMPER by GREEN,GABBY01:0643-54V 11
ASSIST by BELVIN,CIERRA01:06
00:3843-56V 13GOOD JUMPER by SIMON,KRISTEN
00:38ASSIST by TAPLEY,JA'TAVIA
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by STANLEY,RAYCHEL00:1845-56V 11
ASSIST by WALLACE,CHEYANNE00:18
00:00MISS (3PTR) by MOORE,MINYON
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team00:00
00:00
Southern California 80, Loyola Marymount 70
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
3rd Period - onlyT/OBench
6
12
0
6
3
0
2
0
0
2
Score tied - 1
Lead changes - 0
Southern California
Loyola Marymount
Southern California vs. Loyola Marymount
12/1/2017 7:00 p.m. at Los Angeles, Calif. (Gersten Pavilion)
4th Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: Loyola MarymountTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Southern California
09:55TECH FOUL by MAZYCK,ALIYAH(P1T1)
09:55TURNOVR by MAZYCK,ALIYAH
09:55FOUL by MAZYCK,ALIYAH(P1T2)
09:55FOUL by MAZYCK,ALIYAH(P1T3)
MISS (FT) by WALLACE,CHEYANNE09:55
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team09:55
GOOD FT SHOT by WALLACE,CHEYANNE09:5546-56V 10
09:55SUB IN TAPLEY,JA'TAVIA
09:55SUB OUT MAZYCK,ALIYAH
TURNOVR by GREEN,GABBY09:47
REBOUND (DEF) by VELASCO,ANDEE09:37MISS 3PTR by EDWARDS,SADIE
TURNOVR by WALLACE,CHEYANNE09:27
09:26STEAL by EDWARDS,SADIE
09:24TURNOVR by TAPLEY,JA'TAVIA
09:24FOUL by TAPLEY,JA'TAVIA(P1T4)
MISS (JUMPER) by GREEN,GABBY09:20
REBOUND (OFF) by WALLACE,CHEYANNE09:20
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by WALLACE,CHEYANNE09:1148-56V 8
ASSIST by VELASCO,ANDEE09:11
FOUL by VELASCO,ANDEE(P2T1)08:56
08:5648-57V 9GOOD FT SHOT by MOORE,MINYON
08:5648-58V 10GOOD FT SHOT by MOORE,MINYON
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by GREEN,GABBY08:3951-58V 7
ASSIST by VELASCO,ANDEE08:39
08:2051-60V 9GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by SIMON,KRISTEN
FOUL by BELVIN,CIERRA(P4T2)08:20
REBOUND (DEF) by ALFORD,BREE08:20MISS FT SHOT by SIMON,KRISTEN
08:09FOUL by SIMON,KRISTEN(P5T5)
MISS (FT) by BELVIN,CIERRA08:09
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team08:09
MISS FT SHOT by BELVIN,CIERRA08:09REBOUND (DEF) by ADAMS,JORDAN
07:53TURNOVR by MOORE,MINYON
07:53FOUL by MOORE,MINYON(P3T6)
SUB IN GIPSON,CHELSEY07:53
SUB OUT BELVIN,CIERRA07:53
07:40FOUL by ADAMS,JORDAN(P1T7)
MISS (FT) by GREEN,GABBY07:39
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team07:39
MISS FT SHOT by GREEN,GABBY07:39REBOUND (DEF) by TAPLEY,JA'TAVIA
07:39SUB IN ABEJON,CANDELA
07:39SUB OUT MOORE,MINYON
07:18MISS (3PTR) by ADAMS,JORDAN
07:18REBOUND (OFF) by Team
REBOUND (DEF) by ALFORD,BREE07:12MISS JUMPER by SIMON,KRISTEN
MISS LAYUP by VELASCO,ANDEE06:49BLOCK by ADAMS,JORDAN
06:47REBOUND (DEF) by ABEJON,CANDELA
REBOUND (DEF) by GIPSON,CHELSEY06:25MISS JUMPER by EDWARDS,SADIE
06:16FOUL by EDWARDS,SADIE(P1T8)
MISS (FT) by VELASCO,ANDEE06:16
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team06:16
GOOD FT SHOT by VELASCO,ANDEE06:1652-60V 8
SUB IN JONES,JASMINE06:16
SUB OUT WALLACE,CHEYANNE06:16
06:05TURNOVR by EDWARDS,SADIE
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by GREEN,GABBY05:5254-60V 6
REBOUND (DEF) by GREEN,GABBY05:26MISS 3PTR by TAPLEY,JA'TAVIA
MISS 3PTR by GIPSON,CHELSEY05:16REBOUND (DEF) by TAPLEY,JA'TAVIA
04:50MISS (LAYUP) by SIMON,KRISTEN
04:50REBOUND (OFF) by SIMON,KRISTEN
04:4854-62V 8GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by SIMON,KRISTEN
MISS JUMPER by GREEN,GABBY04:35REBOUND (DEF) by TAPLEY,JA'TAVIA
REBOUND (DEF) by GIPSON,CHELSEY04:15MISS 3PTR by SIMON,KRISTEN
GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by GREEN,GABBY04:0956-62V 6
ASSIST by GIPSON,CHELSEY04:09
04:03TIMEOUT by Team
04:03TIMEOUT by Team
04:03SUB IN MOORE,MINYON
04:03SUB IN MAZYCK,ALIYAH
04:03SUB OUT TAPLEY,JA'TAVIA
04:03SUB OUT ABEJON,CANDELA
SUB IN WALLACE,CHEYANNE04:03


Southern California vs. Loyola Marymount
12/1/2017 7:00 p.m. at Los Angeles, Calif. (Gersten Pavilion)
4th Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
HOME TEAM: Loyola MarymountTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Southern California
SUB OUT GIPSON,CHELSEY04:03
03:3956-65V 9GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by MAZYCK,ALIYAH
03:39ASSIST by MOORE,MINYON
SUB IN CAST,MAKENZIE03:34
SUB OUT JONES,JASMINE03:34
03:31FOUL by EDWARDS,SADIE(P1T9)
GOOD FT SHOT by GREEN,GABBY03:3157-65V 8
MISS FT SHOT by GREEN,GABBY03:31REBOUND (DEF) by MAZYCK,ALIYAH
REBOUND (DEF) by GREEN,GABBY03:17MISS 3PTR by MAZYCK,ALIYAH
MISS JUMPER by GREEN,GABBY03:09REBOUND (DEF) by SIMON,KRISTEN
FOUL by GREEN,GABBY(P2T3)02:52
02:3257-67V 10GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by SIMON,KRISTEN
02:32ASSIST by ADAMS,JORDAN
MISS 3PTR by ALFORD,BREE02:15REBOUND (DEF) by SIMON,KRISTEN
FOUL by ALFORD,BREE(P4T4)02:06
SUB IN STANLEY,RAYCHEL02:06
SUB OUT ALFORD,BREE02:06
01:35TURNOVR by ADAMS,JORDAN
01:24FOUL by MAZYCK,ALIYAH(P1T10)
MISS (FT) by CAST,MAKENZIE01:24
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team01:24
GOOD FT SHOT by CAST,MAKENZIE01:2458-67V 9
GOOD FT SHOT by CAST,MAKENZIE01:2459-67V 8
01:24SUB IN TAPLEY,JA'TAVIA
01:24SUB OUT MAZYCK,ALIYAH
FOUL by CAST,MAKENZIE(P4T5)01:22
01:2259-68V 9GOOD FT SHOT by MOORE,MINYON
01:2259-69V 10GOOD FT SHOT by MOORE,MINYON
01:15FOUL by SIMON,KRISTEN(P5T11)
GOOD FT SHOT by GREEN,GABBY01:1560-69V 9
GOOD FT SHOT by GREEN,GABBY01:1561-69V 8
FOUL by VELASCO,ANDEE(P3T6)01:15
01:1361-70V 9GOOD FT SHOT by MOORE,MINYON
01:1361-71V 10GOOD FT SHOT by MOORE,MINYON
MISS LAYUP by WALLACE,CHEYANNE01:03REBOUND (DEF) by SIMON,KRISTEN
FOUL by VELASCO,ANDEE(P4T7)00:50
00:5061-72V 11GOOD FT SHOT by MOORE,MINYON
00:5061-73V 12GOOD FT SHOT by MOORE,MINYON
MISS (JUMPER) by GREEN,GABBY00:42
REBOUND (OFF) by WALLACE,CHEYANNE00:42
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by WALLACE,CHEYANNE00:3663-73V 10
FOUL by GREEN,GABBY(P3T8)00:31
00:3163-74V 11GOOD FT SHOT by MOORE,MINYON
00:3163-75V 12GOOD FT SHOT by MOORE,MINYON
TIMEOUT by Team00:31
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by GREEN,GABBY00:3065-75V 10
00:30FOUL by EDWARDS,SADIE(P1T12)
GOOD FT SHOT by GREEN,GABBY00:3066-75V 9
00:30TIMEOUT by Team
FOUL by GREEN,GABBY(P4T9)00:24
00:2466-76V 10GOOD FT SHOT by MOORE,MINYON
00:2466-77V 11GOOD FT SHOT by MOORE,MINYON
TIMEOUT by Team00:24
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by STANLEY,RAYCHEL00:2268-77V 9
ASSIST by VELASCO,ANDEE00:22
00:19TIMEOUT by Team
FOUL by CAST,MAKENZIE(P5T10)00:19
00:19MISS (FT) by MOORE,MINYON
00:19REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
00:1968-78V 10GOOD FT SHOT by MOORE,MINYON
00:19SUB IN EFFA,MARGUERITE
00:19SUB OUT SIMON,KRISTEN
SUB IN BELVIN,CIERRA00:19
SUB OUT CAST,MAKENZIE00:19
MISS (JUMPER) by VELASCO,ANDEE00:13
REBOUND (OFF) by BELVIN,CIERRA00:13
GOOD JUMPER by BELVIN,CIERRA00:0970-78V 8
00:0170-80V 10GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by MOORE,MINYON
00:00
Southern California vs. Loyola Marymount
12/1/2017 7:00 p.m. at Los Angeles, Calif. (Gersten Pavilion)
4th Period Play-by-Play (Page 3)
Southern California 80, Loyola Marymount 70
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
4th Period - onlyT/OBench
8
12
0
7
2
6
0
2
0
4
Score tied - 0
Lead changes - 0
Southern California
Loyola Marymount