Washington vs Boise State (12/7/2017 at Boise, Idaho - Taco Bell Arena)
Box Score
Play-by-Play
Box Score
Official Box Score -- Game Totals -- Final Statistics
Washington vs. Boise State
12/7/2017 7:00 p.m. at Boise, Idaho - Taco Bell Arena
Washington 62 (4-4)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
01Hannah JohnsonF2-50-03-312317020120
03Mai-Loni HensonF3-92-42-3033310140023
11Kierra CollierG4-141-50-000029120024
24Jenna MoserG1-41-30-002243330023
42Mackenzie WieburgG2-32-30-001146110215
02Fapou Semebene2-41-10-315625202621
04Amber Melgoza6-130-32-2011214330125
22Khayla Rooks0-10-10-000010110018
35Alexis Griggsby1-21-20-002213100015
44Missy Peterson2-41-10-010115000016
TEAM404
Totals23-599-237-117162321621316210200
FG %1st Half: 12-3138.7%2nd Half: 11-2839.3%Game: 23-5939.0%Deadball
Rebounds
2,1
3FG %1st Half: 6-1250.0%2nd Half: 3-1127.3%Game: 9-2339.1%
FT %1st Half: 4-580.0%2nd Half: 3-650.0%Game: 7-1163.6%
Boise State 85 (4-3)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
02Shalen Shaw8-131-50-041014017242335
14Braydey Hodgins2-40-13-303327350026
15Tess Amundsen4-94-81-2123113120016
20Marta Hermida6-91-23-4077016940335
21Riley Lupfer4-83-51-1022312100024
22Ellie Woerner0-30-10-001120120115
24Leonie Edringer0-00-00-00000001000
31M. Vanderschaaf0-00-00-00000000000+
33Joyce Harrell4-50-00-011228211021
42A'Shanti Coleman1-10-03-400005011013
44Emerald Toth0-00-00-00000000001
54Brooke Wheeler3-30-01-204407002014
TEAM202
Totals32-559-2212-16830381085192067200
FG %1st Half: 18-2864.3%2nd Half: 14-2751.9%Game: 32-5558.2%Deadball
Rebounds
2,1
3FG %1st Half: 8-1553.3%2nd Half: 1-714.3%Game: 9-2240.9%
FT %1st Half: 7-977.8%2nd Half: 5-771.4%Game: 12-1675.0%
Officials: Melissa Barlow, Chuck Gonzalez, Penny Davis
Technical Fouls: Washington-None. Boise State-None.
Boise, Idaho - Taco Bell Arena Attendance: 806
PointsIn
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Score by Period1st2nd3rd4thTotal
Washington181622662WASH18204727
BSU4019111285
Boise State2724171785
Score Tied - 0 times
Last FG - WASH 4th-04:10,BSU 4th-00:28.
Largest lead - WASH None, BSU by 23 4th-00:28Lead Changed - 0 times
WASH led for 00:00. BSU led for 39:51. Game was tied for 00:09.
Play-by-Play
Washington vs. Boise State
12/7/2017 7:00 p.m. at Boise, Idaho - Taco Bell Arena
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: Boise StateTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Washington
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by LUPFER,RILEY09:513-0H 3
ASSIST by HERMIDA,MARTA09:51
09:41TURNOVR by JOHNSON,HANNAH
09:41FOUL by JOHNSON,HANNAH(P1T1)
09:41SUB IN SEMEBENE,FAPOU
09:41SUB IN ROOKS,KHAYLA
09:41SUB OUT JOHNSON,HANNAH
09:41SUB OUT HENSON,MAI-LONI
SUB IN HARRELL,JOYCE09:41
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by LUPFER,RILEY09:246-0H 6
ASSIST by HARRELL,JOYCE09:24
REBOUND (DEF) by HERMIDA,MARTA09:08MISS LAYUP by MOSER,JENNA
GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by HARRELL,JOYCE09:018-0H 8
ASSIST by HERMIDA,MARTA09:01
08:57TIMEOUT by Team
08:57TIMEOUT by Team
08:57SUB IN MELGOZA,AMBER
08:57SUB OUT WIEBURG,MACKENZIE
08:49TURNOVR by MOSER,JENNA
TURNOVR by WOERNER,ELLIE08:38
08:38STEAL by MELGOZA,AMBER
08:238-3H 5GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by COLLIER,KIERRA
08:23ASSIST by MOSER,JENNA
MISS (3PTR) by SHAW,SHALEN08:07
REBOUND (OFF) by HARRELL,JOYCE08:07
TURNOVR by HARRELL,JOYCE07:59
07:59STEAL by SEMEBENE,FAPOU
07:568-5H 3GOOD JUMPER by MELGOZA,AMBER
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by LUPFER,RILEY07:3511-5H 6
ASSIST by WOERNER,ELLIE07:35
REBOUND (DEF) by HODGINS,BRAYDEY07:21MISS 3PTR by MELGOZA,AMBER
TURNOVR by HERMIDA,MARTA07:09
07:09SUB IN HENSON,MAI-LONI
07:09SUB OUT SEMEBENE,FAPOU
BLOCK by SHAW,SHALEN07:05MISS JUMPER by COLLIER,KIERRA
07:03REBOUND (OFF) by Team
06:5711-7H 4GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by COLLIER,KIERRA
06:57ASSIST by MELGOZA,AMBER
MISS (3PTR) by LUPFER,RILEY06:52
REBOUND (OFF) by SHAW,SHALEN06:52
GOOD JUMPER by SHAW,SHALEN06:4813-7H 6
06:41TURNOVR by COLLIER,KIERRA
STEAL by WOERNER,ELLIE06:40
06:14FOUL by COLLIER,KIERRA(P1T2)
GOOD FT SHOT by HERMIDA,MARTA06:1414-7H 7
GOOD FT SHOT by HERMIDA,MARTA06:1415-7H 8
06:14SUB IN GRIGGSBY,ALEXIS
06:14SUB OUT COLLIER,KIERRA
SUB IN COLEMAN,A'SHANTI06:14
SUB IN HODGINS,BRAYDEY06:14
REBOUND (DEF) by HERMIDA,MARTA06:07MISS 3PTR by ROOKS,KHAYLA
TURNOVR by HERMIDA,MARTA05:57
REBOUND (DEF) by LUPFER,RILEY05:33MISS 3PTR by MELGOZA,AMBER
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by HERMIDA,MARTA05:1318-7H 11
ASSIST by HARRELL,JOYCE05:13
04:5418-10H 8GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by HENSON,MAI-LONI
04:54ASSIST by MELGOZA,AMBER
GOOD JUMPER by HERMIDA,MARTA04:2120-10H 10
BLOCK by COLEMAN,A'SHANTI04:10MISS JUMPER by MELGOZA,AMBER
04:08REBOUND (OFF) by Team
04:07SUB IN JOHNSON,HANNAH
04:07SUB IN PETERSON,MISSY
04:07SUB IN WIEBURG,MACKENZIE
04:07SUB OUT ROOKS,KHAYLA
04:07SUB OUT GRIGGSBY,ALEXIS
04:07SUB OUT MOSER,JENNA
SUB IN AMUNDSEN,TESS04:07
SUB IN WOERNER,ELLIE04:07
SUB IN WHEELER,BROOKE04:07
SUB OUT HARRELL,JOYCE04:07
BLOCK by WHEELER,BROOKE04:03MISS JUMPER by JOHNSON,HANNAH


Washington vs. Boise State
12/7/2017 7:00 p.m. at Boise, Idaho - Taco Bell Arena
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
HOME TEAM: Boise StateTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Washington
REBOUND (DEF) by WHEELER,BROOKE04:01
MISS 3PTR by AMUNDSEN,TESS03:50REBOUND (DEF) by MELGOZA,AMBER
FOUL by HODGINS,BRAYDEY(P1T1)03:34
03:3420-11H 9GOOD FT SHOT by JOHNSON,HANNAH
03:3420-12H 8GOOD FT SHOT by JOHNSON,HANNAH
03:34SUB IN SEMEBENE,FAPOU
03:34SUB OUT MELGOZA,AMBER
TURNOVR by HODGINS,BRAYDEY03:26
03:24STEAL by SEMEBENE,FAPOU
FOUL by WOERNER,ELLIE(P1T2)03:20
03:20MISS (FT) by HENSON,MAI-LONI
03:20REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
03:2020-13H 7GOOD FT SHOT by HENSON,MAI-LONI
SUB IN SHAW,SHALEN03:20
SUB OUT COLEMAN,A'SHANTI03:20
TURNOVR by SHAW,SHALEN02:53
02:50STEAL by JOHNSON,HANNAH
02:4620-16H 4GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by HENSON,MAI-LONI
02:34SUB IN MELGOZA,AMBER
02:34SUB OUT WIEBURG,MACKENZIE
SUB IN LUPFER,RILEY02:34
SUB OUT WOERNER,ELLIE02:34
02:30FOUL by HENSON,MAI-LONI(P1T3)
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by AMUNDSEN,TESS02:1723-16H 7
ASSIST by HODGINS,BRAYDEY02:17
02:04TURNOVR by MELGOZA,AMBER
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by AMUNDSEN,TESS01:5326-16H 10
ASSIST by SHAW,SHALEN01:53
01:34MISS (JUMPER) by HENSON,MAI-LONI
01:34REBOUND (OFF) by JOHNSON,HANNAH
BLOCK by WHEELER,BROOKE01:24MISS JUMPER by JOHNSON,HANNAH
REBOUND (DEF) by WHEELER,BROOKE01:21
MISS 3PTR by SHAW,SHALEN00:56REBOUND (DEF) by HENSON,MAI-LONI
00:4126-18H 8GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by PETERSON,MISSY
00:41ASSIST by HENSON,MAI-LONI
00:08FOUL by SEMEBENE,FAPOU(P1T4)
GOOD FT SHOT by AMUNDSEN,TESS00:0827-18H 9
MISS FT SHOT by AMUNDSEN,TESS00:08REBOUND (DEF) by SEMEBENE,FAPOU
00:08SUB IN MOSER,JENNA
00:08SUB IN ROOKS,KHAYLA
00:08SUB IN COLLIER,KIERRA
00:08SUB OUT HENSON,MAI-LONI
00:08SUB OUT JOHNSON,HANNAH
00:08SUB OUT PETERSON,MISSY
00:00
Washington 34, Boise State 51
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
1st Period - onlyT/OBench
4
2
11
8
2
2
0
2
4
27
Score tied - 0
Lead changes - 0
Washington
Boise State
Washington vs. Boise State
12/7/2017 7:00 p.m. at Boise, Idaho - Taco Bell Arena
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: Boise StateTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Washington
10:00SUB IN SEMEBENE,FAPOU
10:00SUB IN MELGOZA,AMBER
10:00SUB IN ROOKS,KHAYLA
10:00SUB OUT JOHNSON,HANNAH
10:00SUB OUT HENSON,MAI-LONI
10:00SUB OUT WIEBURG,MACKENZIE
SUB IN HARRELL,JOYCE10:00
SUB IN AMUNDSEN,TESS10:00
SUB IN HODGINS,BRAYDEY10:00
MISS 3PTR by AMUNDSEN,TESS09:44BLOCK by SEMEBENE,FAPOU
REBOUND (OFF) by Team09:42
TURNOVR by AMUNDSEN,TESS09:41
09:40STEAL by SEMEBENE,FAPOU
REBOUND (DEF) by HARRELL,JOYCE09:37MISS LAYUP by SEMEBENE,FAPOU
GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by HODGINS,BRAYDEY09:2829-18H 11
09:28FOUL by ROOKS,KHAYLA(P2T1)
GOOD FT SHOT by HODGINS,BRAYDEY09:2830-18H 12
SUB IN HERMIDA,MARTA09:28
SUB OUT AMUNDSEN,TESS09:28
REBOUND (DEF) by SHAW,SHALEN09:12MISS JUMPER by SEMEBENE,FAPOU
MISS JUMPER by HERMIDA,MARTA09:01REBOUND (DEF) by SEMEBENE,FAPOU
08:57SUB IN HENSON,MAI-LONI
08:57SUB OUT SEMEBENE,FAPOU
08:3730-20H 10GOOD JUMPER by HENSON,MAI-LONI
FOUL by LUPFER,RILEY(P1T1)08:37
08:3730-21H 9GOOD FT SHOT by HENSON,MAI-LONI
08:37SUB IN JOHNSON,HANNAH
08:37SUB OUT ROOKS,KHAYLA
MISS (3PTR) by HERMIDA,MARTA08:16
08:16REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
FOUL by LUPFER,RILEY(P2T2)08:14
SUB IN WOERNER,ELLIE08:14
BLOCK by HARRELL,JOYCE07:59MISS JUMPER by HENSON,MAI-LONI
07:58REBOUND (OFF) by Team
REBOUND (DEF) by SHAW,SHALEN07:52MISS 3PTR by COLLIER,KIERRA
07:41FOUL by MELGOZA,AMBER(P1T2)
GOOD FT SHOT by HODGINS,BRAYDEY07:4131-21H 10
GOOD FT SHOT by HODGINS,BRAYDEY07:4132-21H 11
REBOUND (DEF) by SHAW,SHALEN07:32MISS LAYUP by COLLIER,KIERRA
GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by SHAW,SHALEN07:1334-21H 13
06:56SUB IN PETERSON,MISSY
06:56SUB OUT MELGOZA,AMBER
06:4734-23H 11GOOD JUMPER by COLLIER,KIERRA
06:19FOUL by MOSER,JENNA(P1T3)
06:19SUB IN SEMEBENE,FAPOU
06:19SUB OUT MOSER,JENNA
GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by SHAW,SHALEN06:1536-23H 13
ASSIST by HERMIDA,MARTA06:15
06:0436-25H 11GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by COLLIER,KIERRA
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by HODGINS,BRAYDEY05:4538-25H 13
REBOUND (DEF) by SHAW,SHALEN05:14MISS JUMPER by COLLIER,KIERRA
TURNOVR by HODGINS,BRAYDEY04:59
FOUL by HODGINS,BRAYDEY(P2T3)04:59
04:59TIMEOUT by Team
04:59SUB IN WIEBURG,MACKENZIE
04:59SUB IN ROOKS,KHAYLA
04:59SUB IN GRIGGSBY,ALEXIS
04:59SUB OUT PETERSON,MISSY
04:59SUB OUT SEMEBENE,FAPOU
04:59SUB OUT JOHNSON,HANNAH
SUB IN AMUNDSEN,TESS04:59
SUB IN COLEMAN,A'SHANTI04:59
SUB OUT HARRELL,JOYCE04:59
SUB OUT HODGINS,BRAYDEY04:59
04:55TURNOVR by HENSON,MAI-LONI
STEAL by HERMIDA,MARTA04:54
MISS JUMPER by SHAW,SHALEN04:47REBOUND (DEF) by GRIGGSBY,ALEXIS
REBOUND (DEF) by WOERNER,ELLIE04:38MISS 3PTR by HENSON,MAI-LONI
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by AMUNDSEN,TESS04:0541-25H 16
ASSIST by SHAW,SHALEN04:05
FOUL by WOERNER,ELLIE(P2T4)03:35


Washington vs. Boise State
12/7/2017 7:00 p.m. at Boise, Idaho - Taco Bell Arena
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
HOME TEAM: Boise StateTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Washington
03:35SUB IN SEMEBENE,FAPOU
03:35SUB IN MELGOZA,AMBER
03:35SUB OUT HENSON,MAI-LONI
03:35SUB OUT ROOKS,KHAYLA
SUB IN WHEELER,BROOKE03:35
SUB OUT WOERNER,ELLIE03:35
03:26MISS (3PTR) by MELGOZA,AMBER
03:26REBOUND (OFF) by SEMEBENE,FAPOU
REBOUND (DEF) by AMUNDSEN,TESS03:15MISS JUMPER by COLLIER,KIERRA
TURNOVR by COLEMAN,A'SHANTI03:07
02:5141-28H 13GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by WIEBURG,MACKENZIE
02:51ASSIST by MELGOZA,AMBER
MISS (3PTR) by SHAW,SHALEN02:32
REBOUND (OFF) by AMUNDSEN,TESS02:32
02:15FOUL by GRIGGSBY,ALEXIS(P1T4)
02:15SUB IN MOSER,JENNA
02:15SUB OUT GRIGGSBY,ALEXIS
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by SHAW,SHALEN02:0643-28H 15
ASSIST by HERMIDA,MARTA02:06
01:5443-31H 12GOOD (FB) 3PTR by WIEBURG,MACKENZIE
01:54ASSIST by MOSER,JENNA
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by SHAW,SHALEN01:3645-31H 14
ASSIST by HERMIDA,MARTA01:36
REBOUND (DEF) by WHEELER,BROOKE01:23MISS JUMPER by COLLIER,KIERRA
MISS (LAYUP) by AMUNDSEN,TESS01:16
REBOUND (OFF) by Team01:16
01:14SUB IN ROOKS,KHAYLA
01:14SUB IN HENSON,MAI-LONI
01:14SUB IN GRIGGSBY,ALEXIS
01:14SUB IN JOHNSON,HANNAH
01:14SUB IN PETERSON,MISSY
01:14SUB OUT SEMEBENE,FAPOU
01:14SUB OUT WIEBURG,MACKENZIE
01:14SUB OUT COLLIER,KIERRA
01:14SUB OUT MELGOZA,AMBER
01:14SUB OUT MOSER,JENNA
SUB IN HARRELL,JOYCE01:14
SUB OUT WHEELER,BROOKE01:14
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by AMUNDSEN,TESS01:0848-31H 17
ASSIST by HERMIDA,MARTA01:08
00:5148-34H 14GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by PETERSON,MISSY
00:51ASSIST by GRIGGSBY,ALEXIS
00:37FOUL by HENSON,MAI-LONI(P1T5)
GOOD FT SHOT by HERMIDA,MARTA00:3749-34H 15
MISS FT SHOT by HERMIDA,MARTA00:37REBOUND (DEF) by JOHNSON,HANNAH
00:37SUB IN MELGOZA,AMBER
00:37SUB OUT HENSON,MAI-LONI
SUB IN WHEELER,BROOKE00:37
SUB OUT COLEMAN,A'SHANTI00:37
00:23TURNOVR by JOHNSON,HANNAH
GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by HARRELL,JOYCE00:0551-34H 17
00:00
Washington 34, Boise State 51
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
2nd Period - onlyT/OBench
2
14
3
2
0
5
3
2
3
24
Score tied - 0
Lead changes - 0
Washington
Boise State
Washington vs. Boise State
12/7/2017 7:00 p.m. at Boise, Idaho - Taco Bell Arena
3rd Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: Boise StateTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Washington
SUB IN HARRELL,JOYCE10:00
09:49TURNOVR by MOSER,JENNA
TURNOVR by WOERNER,ELLIE09:42
09:23TURNOVR by WIEBURG,MACKENZIE
STEAL by HERMIDA,MARTA09:22
MISS JUMPER by WOERNER,ELLIE09:12REBOUND (DEF) by HENSON,MAI-LONI
REBOUND (DEF) by SHAW,SHALEN09:00MISS LAYUP by JOHNSON,HANNAH
MISS (JUMPER) by LUPFER,RILEY08:52
REBOUND (OFF) by SHAW,SHALEN08:52
MISS (JUMPER) by HARRELL,JOYCE08:39
REBOUND (OFF) by SHAW,SHALEN08:39
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by SHAW,SHALEN08:3653-34H 19
08:2353-36H 17GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by JOHNSON,HANNAH
FOUL by HARRELL,JOYCE(P1T1)08:23
08:2353-37H 16GOOD FT SHOT by JOHNSON,HANNAH
08:23SUB IN MELGOZA,AMBER
08:23SUB IN SEMEBENE,FAPOU
08:23SUB OUT HENSON,MAI-LONI
08:23SUB OUT WIEBURG,MACKENZIE
MISS JUMPER by WOERNER,ELLIE08:17REBOUND (DEF) by MOSER,JENNA
08:05TURNOVR by COLLIER,KIERRA
STEAL by SHAW,SHALEN08:04
08:02FOUL by COLLIER,KIERRA(P1T1)
07:49FOUL by MOSER,JENNA(P1T2)
TURNOVR by SHAW,SHALEN07:36
07:35STEAL by SEMEBENE,FAPOU
07:3153-39H 14GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by MELGOZA,AMBER
07:31ASSIST by SEMEBENE,FAPOU
MISS 3PTR by WOERNER,ELLIE07:15BLOCK by SEMEBENE,FAPOU
07:14REBOUND (DEF) by SEMEBENE,FAPOU
07:0153-41H 12GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by MELGOZA,AMBER
07:01ASSIST by MOSER,JENNA
TIMEOUT by Team06:59
06:52SUB IN GRIGGSBY,ALEXIS
06:52SUB OUT COLLIER,KIERRA
SUB IN HODGINS,BRAYDEY06:52
06:42FOUL by MOSER,JENNA(P1T3)
06:42SUB IN PETERSON,MISSY
06:42SUB OUT MOSER,JENNA
TURNOVR by HERMIDA,MARTA06:31
06:30STEAL by SEMEBENE,FAPOU
BLOCK by SHAW,SHALEN06:27MISS LAYUP by MELGOZA,AMBER
REBOUND (DEF) by SHAW,SHALEN06:25
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by HARRELL,JOYCE06:1755-41H 14
ASSIST by HERMIDA,MARTA06:17
FOUL by HARRELL,JOYCE(P2T2)05:58
05:58MISS (FT) by SEMEBENE,FAPOU
05:58REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
05:58MISS (FT) by SEMEBENE,FAPOU
05:58REBOUND (OFF) by Team
05:52SUB IN WIEBURG,MACKENZIE
05:52SUB IN ROOKS,KHAYLA
05:52SUB IN COLLIER,KIERRA
05:52SUB IN HENSON,MAI-LONI
05:52SUB OUT JOHNSON,HANNAH
05:52SUB OUT MELGOZA,AMBER
05:52SUB OUT GRIGGSBY,ALEXIS
05:52SUB OUT PETERSON,MISSY
05:5155-43H 12GOOD JUMPER by SEMEBENE,FAPOU
FOUL by LUPFER,RILEY(P3T3)05:51
REBOUND (DEF) by HODGINS,BRAYDEY05:51MISS FT SHOT by SEMEBENE,FAPOU
SUB IN AMUNDSEN,TESS05:51
MISS 3PTR by HODGINS,BRAYDEY05:21REBOUND (DEF) by SEMEBENE,FAPOU
REBOUND (DEF) by AMUNDSEN,TESS05:09MISS 3PTR by WIEBURG,MACKENZIE
MISS 3PTR by AMUNDSEN,TESS04:58REBOUND (DEF) by HENSON,MAI-LONI
04:48TURNOVR by HENSON,MAI-LONI
STEAL by SHAW,SHALEN04:48
TIMEOUT by Team04:48
SUB IN WHEELER,BROOKE04:48
SUB OUT HARRELL,JOYCE04:48
04:47FOUL by WIEBURG,MACKENZIE(P1T4)




Washington vs. Boise State
12/7/2017 7:00 p.m. at Boise, Idaho - Taco Bell Arena
3rd Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
HOME TEAM: Boise StateTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Washington
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by SHAW,SHALEN04:3558-43H 15
ASSIST by AMUNDSEN,TESS04:35
04:1958-46H 12GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by SEMEBENE,FAPOU
04:19ASSIST by COLLIER,KIERRA
04:07FOUL by WIEBURG,MACKENZIE(P1T5)
MISS (FT) by WHEELER,BROOKE04:07
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team04:07
GOOD FT SHOT by WHEELER,BROOKE04:0759-46H 13
04:07SUB IN MELGOZA,AMBER
04:07SUB IN MOSER,JENNA
04:07SUB OUT WIEBURG,MACKENZIE
04:07SUB OUT COLLIER,KIERRA
03:5559-49H 10GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by MOSER,JENNA
03:55ASSIST by ROOKS,KHAYLA
GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by WHEELER,BROOKE03:4261-49H 12
ASSIST by HODGINS,BRAYDEY03:42
03:30TURNOVR by ROOKS,KHAYLA
STEAL by HERMIDA,MARTA03:29
GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by HERMIDA,MARTA03:2763-49H 14
03:16TURNOVR by HENSON,MAI-LONI
03:16FOUL by HENSON,MAI-LONI(P1T6)
03:16SUB IN PETERSON,MISSY
03:16SUB IN JOHNSON,HANNAH
03:16SUB OUT ROOKS,KHAYLA
03:16SUB OUT HENSON,MAI-LONI
MISS 3PTR by AMUNDSEN,TESS03:07REBOUND (DEF) by JOHNSON,HANNAH
REBOUND (DEF) by WHEELER,BROOKE02:57MISS JUMPER by PETERSON,MISSY
GOOD JUMPER by HERMIDA,MARTA02:3965-49H 16
02:2865-51H 14GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by MELGOZA,AMBER
TURNOVR by SHAW,SHALEN02:08
02:06STEAL by SEMEBENE,FAPOU
FOUL by AMUNDSEN,TESS(P1T4)02:02
02:0265-52H 13GOOD FT SHOT by MELGOZA,AMBER
02:0265-53H 12GOOD FT SHOT by MELGOZA,AMBER
02:02SUB IN GRIGGSBY,ALEXIS
02:02SUB IN WIEBURG,MACKENZIE
02:02SUB IN COLLIER,KIERRA
02:02SUB OUT PETERSON,MISSY
02:02SUB OUT MOSER,JENNA
02:02SUB OUT SEMEBENE,FAPOU
SUB IN WOERNER,ELLIE02:02
SUB IN COLEMAN,A'SHANTI02:02
SUB IN HARRELL,JOYCE02:02
SUB OUT WHEELER,BROOKE02:02
SUB OUT AMUNDSEN,TESS02:02
TURNOVR by HODGINS,BRAYDEY01:55
01:55STEAL by WIEBURG,MACKENZIE
REBOUND (DEF) by HERMIDA,MARTA01:47MISS JUMPER by COLLIER,KIERRA
01:30FOUL by WIEBURG,MACKENZIE(P1T7)
MISS (FT) by COLEMAN,A'SHANTI01:30
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team01:30
GOOD FT SHOT by COLEMAN,A'SHANTI01:3066-53H 13
01:29SUB IN SEMEBENE,FAPOU
01:29SUB OUT WIEBURG,MACKENZIE
01:0866-56H 10GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by GRIGGSBY,ALEXIS
01:08ASSIST by SEMEBENE,FAPOU
00:57FOUL by SEMEBENE,FAPOU(P1T8)
GOOD FT SHOT by COLEMAN,A'SHANTI00:5767-56H 11
GOOD FT SHOT by COLEMAN,A'SHANTI00:5768-56H 12
00:57SUB IN PETERSON,MISSY
00:57SUB OUT SEMEBENE,FAPOU
00:34MISS (3PTR) by COLLIER,KIERRA
00:34REBOUND (OFF) by PETERSON,MISSY
00:02MISS (3PTR) by GRIGGSBY,ALEXIS
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team00:02
00:00
Washington vs. Boise State
12/7/2017 7:00 p.m. at Boise, Idaho - Taco Bell Arena
3rd Period Play-by-Play (Page 3)
Washington 62, Boise State 85
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
3rd Period - onlyT/OBench
8
8
4
5
2
2
2
4
16
17
Score tied - 0
Lead changes - 0
Washington
Boise State
Washington vs. Boise State
12/7/2017 7:00 p.m. at Boise, Idaho - Taco Bell Arena
4th Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: Boise StateTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Washington
10:00SUB IN GRIGGSBY,ALEXIS
10:00SUB IN PETERSON,MISSY
10:00SUB OUT COLLIER,KIERRA
10:00SUB OUT WIEBURG,MACKENZIE
SUB IN HODGINS,BRAYDEY10:00
SUB IN COLEMAN,A'SHANTI10:00
REBOUND (DEF) by HODGINS,BRAYDEY09:51MISS 3PTR by MOSER,JENNA
TURNOVR by HERMIDA,MARTA09:30
09:23TURNOVR by HENSON,MAI-LONI
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by COLEMAN,A'SHANTI09:0370-56H 14
REBOUND (DEF) by SHAW,SHALEN08:50MISS 3PTR by HENSON,MAI-LONI
MISS JUMPER by LUPFER,RILEY08:35REBOUND (DEF) by MOSER,JENNA
08:2270-58H 12GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by JOHNSON,HANNAH
MISS 3PTR by SHAW,SHALEN08:01REBOUND (DEF) by GRIGGSBY,ALEXIS
REBOUND (DEF) by SHAW,SHALEN07:51MISS JUMPER by HENSON,MAI-LONI
GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by SHAW,SHALEN07:2772-58H 14
07:17SUB IN ROOKS,KHAYLA
07:17SUB IN COLLIER,KIERRA
07:17SUB IN MELGOZA,AMBER
07:17SUB IN WIEBURG,MACKENZIE
07:17SUB OUT JOHNSON,HANNAH
07:17SUB OUT HENSON,MAI-LONI
07:17SUB OUT GRIGGSBY,ALEXIS
07:17SUB OUT PETERSON,MISSY
SUB IN HARRELL,JOYCE07:17
SUB OUT COLEMAN,A'SHANTI07:17
REBOUND (DEF) by SHAW,SHALEN07:12MISS JUMPER by MELGOZA,AMBER
07:05FOUL by MELGOZA,AMBER(P1T1)
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by HARRELL,JOYCE06:4074-58H 16
ASSIST by HERMIDA,MARTA06:40
06:29TURNOVR by MOSER,JENNA
TURNOVR by HODGINS,BRAYDEY06:19
REBOUND (DEF) by HERMIDA,MARTA06:14MISS 3PTR by COLLIER,KIERRA
06:00FOUL by MOSER,JENNA(P1T2)
06:00SUB IN SEMEBENE,FAPOU
06:00SUB OUT MOSER,JENNA
MISS 3PTR by LUPFER,RILEY05:54REBOUND (DEF) by SEMEBENE,FAPOU
REBOUND (DEF) by HERMIDA,MARTA05:43MISS 3PTR by COLLIER,KIERRA
MISS JUMPER by HERMIDA,MARTA05:27REBOUND (DEF) by WIEBURG,MACKENZIE
05:2074-60H 14GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by MELGOZA,AMBER
05:20ASSIST by WIEBURG,MACKENZIE
TURNOVR by HODGINS,BRAYDEY04:55
04:48TIMEOUT by Team
04:48SUB IN JOHNSON,HANNAH
04:48SUB OUT ROOKS,KHAYLA
SUB IN WHEELER,BROOKE04:48
SUB OUT HARRELL,JOYCE04:48
04:37TURNOVR by MELGOZA,AMBER
SUB IN AMUNDSEN,TESS04:37
SUB OUT HODGINS,BRAYDEY04:37
TURNOVR by SHAW,SHALEN04:32
04:1074-62H 12GOOD JUMPER by MELGOZA,AMBER
TURNOVR by AMUNDSEN,TESS04:00
03:59STEAL by WIEBURG,MACKENZIE
03:34TURNOVR by MELGOZA,AMBER
STEAL by SHAW,SHALEN03:32
GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by HERMIDA,MARTA03:3076-62H 14
ASSIST by LUPFER,RILEY03:30
REBOUND (DEF) by HERMIDA,MARTA03:10MISS JUMPER by MELGOZA,AMBER
02:48FOUL by WIEBURG,MACKENZIE(P1T3)
02:48SUB IN HENSON,MAI-LONI
02:48SUB IN PETERSON,MISSY
02:48SUB IN ROOKS,KHAYLA
02:48SUB IN MOSER,JENNA
02:48SUB IN GRIGGSBY,ALEXIS
02:48SUB OUT JOHNSON,HANNAH
02:48SUB OUT COLLIER,KIERRA
02:48SUB OUT MELGOZA,AMBER
02:48SUB OUT SEMEBENE,FAPOU
02:48SUB OUT WIEBURG,MACKENZIE
SUB IN HODGINS,BRAYDEY02:48


Washington vs. Boise State
12/7/2017 7:00 p.m. at Boise, Idaho - Taco Bell Arena
4th Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
HOME TEAM: Boise StateTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Washington
SUB OUT AMUNDSEN,TESS02:48
MISS (LAYUP) by HODGINS,BRAYDEY02:32
REBOUND (OFF) by SHAW,SHALEN02:32
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by WHEELER,BROOKE02:0778-62H 16
ASSIST by HERMIDA,MARTA02:07
REBOUND (DEF) by SHAW,SHALEN01:56MISS 3PTR by MOSER,JENNA
GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by WHEELER,BROOKE01:2580-62H 18
ASSIST by HODGINS,BRAYDEY01:25
REBOUND (DEF) by LUPFER,RILEY00:59MISS JUMPER by PETERSON,MISSY
GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by LUPFER,RILEY00:5182-62H 20
00:51FOUL by PETERSON,MISSY(P1T4)
GOOD FT SHOT by LUPFER,RILEY00:5183-62H 21
SUB IN TOTH,EMERALD00:51
SUB IN COLEMAN,A'SHANTI00:51
SUB OUT WHEELER,BROOKE00:51
TURNOVR by EDRINGER,LEONIE