Kansas State vs UCLA (11/24/2017 at Las Vegas, Nev. (South Point Arena))
Box Score
Play-by-Play
Box Score
Official Box Score -- Game Totals -- Final Statistics
Kansas State vs. UCLA
11/24/2017 1:15 p.m. at Las Vegas, Nev. (South Point Arena)
Kansas State 55 (4-1)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
01Kaylee PageF3-122-100-001118011031
11Peyton WilliamsF0-20-10-011240000328
10Kayla GothG9-150-01-1213119560032
12Rachel RankeG3-122-72-4055210010028
50Shaelyn MartinG3-61-24-8156311230334
02Cymone Goodrich1-61-22-212325140327
05Alisa Wiggins0-00-00-00000000000+
15Kali Jones0-00-01-20001100004
33Ashley Ray0-00-00-21231000017
40Mary Lakes0-10-01-22355101009
TEAM033
Totals19-546-2211-21823312055816110200
FG %1st Half: 10-2638.5%2nd Half: 9-2832.1%Game: 19-5435.2%Deadball
Rebounds
6
3FG %1st Half: 3-1225.0%2nd Half: 3-1030.0%Game: 6-2227.3%
FT %1st Half: 3-650.0%2nd Half: 8-1553.3%Game: 11-2152.4%
UCLA 64 (4-1)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
11Lajahna DrummerF1-61-21-2371044010022
25Monique BillingsF5-110-17-115712317160031
03Jordin CanadaG3-80-40-005546630525
22Kennedy BurkeG3-51-25-6011012331326
23Kelli HayesG4-94-80-0145312310131
00Chantel Horvat1-90-31-351643240030
01Kayla Owens0-10-10-01011002007
10Ally Rosenblum0-00-01-20000102006
21Michaela Onyenwere2-40-01-112335010214
33Lauryn Miller2-30-00-20221400008
TEAM123
Totals21-566-2116-2717314823641523111200
FG %1st Half: 10-2934.5%2nd Half: 11-2740.7%Game: 21-5637.5%Deadball
Rebounds
6
3FG %1st Half: 4-1233.3%2nd Half: 2-922.2%Game: 6-2128.6%
FT %1st Half: 7-977.8%2nd Half: 9-1850.0%Game: 16-2759.3%
Officials: Troy Winders, Kylie Galloway, Jennifer Rezac
Technical Fouls: Kansas State-None. UCLA-None.
Las Vegas, Nev. (South Point Arena) Attendance: 225
PointsIn
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Score by Period1st2nd3rd4thTotal
KSU024407
Kansas State1016111855
UCLA0229013
UCLA1714171664
Last FG - KSU 4th-01:23,UCLA 4th-04:11.Score Tied - 0 times
Largest lead - KSU None, UCLA by 19 4th-04:49Lead Changed - 0 times
KSU led for 00:00. UCLA led for 39:27. Game was tied for 00:09.
Play-by-Play
Kansas State vs. UCLA
11/24/2017 1:15 p.m. at Las Vegas, Nev. (South Point Arena)
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: UCLATimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Kansas State
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by BURKE,KENNEDY09:512-0H 2
ASSIST by CANADA,JORDIN09:51
REBOUND (DEF) by BILLINGS,MONIQUE09:30MISS 3PTR by RANKE,RACHEL
TURNOVR by BURKE,KENNEDY09:22
REBOUND (DEF) by HAYES,KELLI08:58MISS LAYUP by MARTIN,SHAELYN
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by DRUMMER,LAJAHNA08:515-0H 5
ASSIST by HAYES,KELLI08:51
08:49TURNOVR by MARTIN,SHAELYN
08:48FOUL by MARTIN,SHAELYN(P1T1)
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by HAYES,KELLI08:128-0H 8
ASSIST by CANADA,JORDIN08:12
FOUL by CANADA,JORDIN(P1T1)07:48
REBOUND (DEF) by CANADA,JORDIN07:33MISS 3PTR by PAGE,KAYLEE
TURNOVR by CANADA,JORDIN07:25
FOUL by CANADA,JORDIN(P2T2)07:25
SUB IN HORVAT,CHANTEL07:25
SUB OUT CANADA,JORDIN07:25
07:168-2H 6GOOD JUMPER by GOTH,KAYLA
TURNOVR by BILLINGS,MONIQUE07:08
FOUL by BILLINGS,MONIQUE(P1T3)07:08
06:548-4H 4GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by PAGE,KAYLEE
06:54ASSIST by MARTIN,SHAELYN
06:46SUB IN GOODRICH,CYMONE
06:46SUB OUT RANKE,RACHEL
MISS (3PTR) by HORVAT,CHANTEL06:45
REBOUND (OFF) by DRUMMER,LAJAHNA06:45
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by BILLINGS,MONIQUE06:2610-4H 6
ASSIST by HORVAT,CHANTEL06:26
06:04MISS (3PTR) by GOODRICH,CYMONE
06:04REBOUND (OFF) by WILLIAMS,PEYTON
REBOUND (DEF) by DRUMMER,LAJAHNA05:59MISS JUMPER by WILLIAMS,PEYTON
TURNOVR by BURKE,KENNEDY05:50
05:50STEAL by MARTIN,SHAELYN
05:43TURNOVR by MARTIN,SHAELYN
05:43SUB IN RAY,ASHLEY
05:43SUB OUT WILLIAMS,PEYTON
SUB IN CANADA,JORDIN05:43
SUB OUT BURKE,KENNEDY05:43
MISS 3PTR by DRUMMER,LAJAHNA05:27REBOUND (DEF) by GOODRICH,CYMONE
REBOUND (DEF) by BILLINGS,MONIQUE05:01MISS 3PTR by PAGE,KAYLEE
TURNOVR by BILLINGS,MONIQUE04:51
04:51TIMEOUT by Team
04:51SUB IN RANKE,RACHEL
04:51SUB OUT PAGE,KAYLEE
SUB IN ONYENWERE,MICHAELA04:51
SUB OUT DRUMMER,LAJAHNA04:51
04:47TURNOVR by GOODRICH,CYMONE
STEAL by CANADA,JORDIN04:46
MISS (LAYUP) by HORVAT,CHANTEL04:43
REBOUND (OFF) by BILLINGS,MONIQUE04:43
MISS (LAYUP) by BILLINGS,MONIQUE04:40
REBOUND (OFF) by HORVAT,CHANTEL04:40
TURNOVR by HORVAT,CHANTEL04:34
04:34STEAL by RAY,ASHLEY
04:34SUB IN WILLIAMS,PEYTON
04:34SUB OUT RAY,ASHLEY
FOUL by HAYES,KELLI(P1T4)04:19
REBOUND (DEF) by ONYENWERE,MICHAELA04:03MISS 3PTR by RANKE,RACHEL
MISS 3PTR by HORVAT,CHANTEL03:37REBOUND (DEF) by RANKE,RACHEL
03:20TURNOVR by MARTIN,SHAELYN
STEAL by CANADA,JORDIN03:19
GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by CANADA,JORDIN03:1612-4H 8
03:12TIMEOUT by Team
SUB IN MILLER,LAURYN03:12
SUB IN BURKE,KENNEDY03:12
SUB OUT CANADA,JORDIN03:12
SUB OUT BILLINGS,MONIQUE03:12
03:1112-6H 6GOOD JUMPER by GOTH,KAYLA
MISS LAYUP by MILLER,LAURYN02:48REBOUND (DEF) by MARTIN,SHAELYN
02:48SUB IN PAGE,KAYLEE
02:48SUB OUT GOODRICH,CYMONE


Kansas State vs. UCLA
11/24/2017 1:15 p.m. at Las Vegas, Nev. (South Point Arena)
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
HOME TEAM: UCLATimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Kansas State
FOUL by ONYENWERE,MICHAELA(P1T5)02:41
02:32MISS (FT) by MARTIN,SHAELYN
02:32REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
02:3212-7H 5GOOD FT SHOT by MARTIN,SHAELYN
02:32SUB IN LAKES,MARY
02:32SUB OUT WILLIAMS,PEYTON
SUB IN DRUMMER,LAJAHNA02:32
SUB OUT ONYENWERE,MICHAELA02:32
MISS JUMPER by DRUMMER,LAJAHNA02:09REBOUND (DEF) by RANKE,RACHEL
FOUL by DRUMMER,LAJAHNA(P1T6)01:53
01:5312-8H 4GOOD FT SHOT by MARTIN,SHAELYN
REBOUND (DEF) by MILLER,LAURYN01:53MISS FT SHOT by MARTIN,SHAELYN
01:53SUB IN GOODRICH,CYMONE
01:53SUB OUT GOTH,KAYLA
01:42FOUL by GOODRICH,CYMONE(P1T2)
SUB IN CANADA,JORDIN01:42
SUB OUT HORVAT,CHANTEL01:42
01:37FOUL by LAKES,MARY(P1T3)
GOOD FT SHOT by BURKE,KENNEDY01:3713-8H 5
GOOD FT SHOT by BURKE,KENNEDY01:3714-8H 6
01:33SUB IN GOTH,KAYLA
01:33SUB OUT RANKE,RACHEL
SUB IN BILLINGS,MONIQUE01:33
SUB OUT MILLER,LAURYN01:33
REBOUND (DEF) by HAYES,KELLI01:17MISS LAYUP by MARTIN,SHAELYN
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by HAYES,KELLI01:1117-8H 9
ASSIST by CANADA,JORDIN01:11
00:46MISS (3PTR) by PAGE,KAYLEE
00:46REBOUND (OFF) by LAKES,MARY
REBOUND (DEF) by BILLINGS,MONIQUE00:42MISS LAYUP by LAKES,MARY
MISS 3PTR by BURKE,KENNEDY00:33REBOUND (DEF) by LAKES,MARY
00:0517-10H 7GOOD JUMPER by GOTH,KAYLA
MISS 3PTR by CANADA,JORDIN00:00REBOUND (DEF) by Team
00:00
Kansas State 26, UCLA 31
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
1st Period - onlyT/OBench
0
0
4
5
0
2
0
0
0
0
Score tied - 0
Lead changes - 0
Kansas State
UCLA
Kansas State vs. UCLA
11/24/2017 1:15 p.m. at Las Vegas, Nev. (South Point Arena)
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: UCLATimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Kansas State
10:00SUB IN JONES,KALI
10:00SUB IN GOODRICH,CYMONE
10:00SUB OUT GOTH,KAYLA
10:00SUB OUT MARTIN,SHAELYN
SUB IN HORVAT,CHANTEL10:00
SUB OUT HAYES,KELLI10:00
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by BILLINGS,MONIQUE09:5419-10H 9
ASSIST by HAYES,KELLI09:54
BLOCK by BURKE,KENNEDY09:28MISS LAYUP by GOODRICH,CYMONE
REBOUND (DEF) by Team09:28
09:12FOUL by WILLIAMS,PEYTON(P2T1)
GOOD FT SHOT by BILLINGS,MONIQUE09:1220-10H 10
GOOD FT SHOT by BILLINGS,MONIQUE09:1221-10H 11
SUB IN HAYES,KELLI09:12
SUB OUT CANADA,JORDIN09:12
09:00TURNOVR by GOODRICH,CYMONE
STEAL by BURKE,KENNEDY08:59
MISS LAYUP by BURKE,KENNEDY08:57REBOUND (DEF) by GOODRICH,CYMONE
REBOUND (DEF) by HORVAT,CHANTEL08:51MISS 3PTR by PAGE,KAYLEE
TURNOVR by BILLINGS,MONIQUE08:35
08:35SUB IN GOTH,KAYLA
08:35SUB IN MARTIN,SHAELYN
08:35SUB OUT JONES,KALI
08:35SUB OUT GOODRICH,CYMONE
08:26TURNOVR by GOTH,KAYLA
STEAL by BURKE,KENNEDY08:25
GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by BURKE,KENNEDY08:2323-10H 13
REBOUND (DEF) by DRUMMER,LAJAHNA08:05MISS LAYUP by RANKE,RACHEL
TURNOVR by HAYES,KELLI07:42
07:41STEAL by WILLIAMS,PEYTON
07:2823-12H 11GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by GOTH,KAYLA
MISS (JUMPER) by BILLINGS,MONIQUE07:11
REBOUND (OFF) by DRUMMER,LAJAHNA07:11
MISS LAYUP by DRUMMER,LAJAHNA07:08BLOCK by PAGE,KAYLEE
07:08REBOUND (DEF) by PAGE,KAYLEE
SUB IN CANADA,JORDIN07:08
SUB IN ONYENWERE,MICHAELA07:08
SUB OUT DRUMMER,LAJAHNA07:08
SUB OUT BURKE,KENNEDY07:08
REBOUND (DEF) by Team06:56MISS 3PTR by PAGE,KAYLEE
GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by ONYENWERE,MICHAELA06:3625-12H 13
ASSIST by BILLINGS,MONIQUE06:36
REBOUND (DEF) by BILLINGS,MONIQUE06:21MISS 3PTR by PAGE,KAYLEE
MISS 3PTR by BILLINGS,MONIQUE06:09REBOUND (DEF) by RANKE,RACHEL
05:48TURNOVR by GOTH,KAYLA
STEAL by CANADA,JORDIN05:47
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by HAYES,KELLI05:4428-12H 16
ASSIST by CANADA,JORDIN05:44
05:27TURNOVR by PAGE,KAYLEE
STEAL by ONYENWERE,MICHAELA05:27
05:27SUB IN GOODRICH,CYMONE
05:27SUB IN RAY,ASHLEY
05:27SUB OUT WILLIAMS,PEYTON
05:27SUB OUT RANKE,RACHEL
SUB IN OWENS,KAYLA05:27
SUB OUT HAYES,KELLI05:27
TURNOVR by ONYENWERE,MICHAELA05:14
04:4228-15H 13GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by GOODRICH,CYMONE
04:42ASSIST by GOTH,KAYLA
04:19FOUL by RAY,ASHLEY(P1T2)
TIMEOUT by Team04:19
MISS (FT) by BILLINGS,MONIQUE04:19
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team04:19
MISS (FT) by BILLINGS,MONIQUE04:19
REBOUND (OFF) by HORVAT,CHANTEL04:19
SUB IN BURKE,KENNEDY04:19
SUB OUT CANADA,JORDIN04:19
MISS LAYUP by HORVAT,CHANTEL04:14REBOUND (DEF) by MARTIN,SHAELYN
FOUL by HORVAT,CHANTEL(P1T1)04:13
04:13SUB IN WILLIAMS,PEYTON
04:13SUB IN RANKE,RACHEL


Kansas State vs. UCLA
11/24/2017 1:15 p.m. at Las Vegas, Nev. (South Point Arena)
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
HOME TEAM: UCLATimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Kansas State
04:13SUB OUT PAGE,KAYLEE
04:13SUB OUT RAY,ASHLEY
FOUL by ONYENWERE,MICHAELA(P2T2)04:05
03:56TURNOVR by GOTH,KAYLA
SUB IN DRUMMER,LAJAHNA03:56
SUB OUT ONYENWERE,MICHAELA03:56
TURNOVR by BURKE,KENNEDY03:48
03:47STEAL by GOODRICH,CYMONE
03:47TURNOVR by GOODRICH,CYMONE
MISS (JUMPER) by DRUMMER,LAJAHNA03:32
REBOUND (OFF) by DRUMMER,LAJAHNA03:32
MISS (LAYUP) by DRUMMER,LAJAHNA03:29
REBOUND (OFF) by BILLINGS,MONIQUE03:29
03:28FOUL by RANKE,RACHEL(P1T3)
GOOD FT SHOT by BILLINGS,MONIQUE03:2829-15H 14
TURNOVR by DRUMMER,LAJAHNA03:28
SUB IN ROSENBLUM,ALLY03:28
SUB OUT BILLINGS,MONIQUE03:28
REBOUND (DEF) by DRUMMER,LAJAHNA03:12MISS LAYUP by RANKE,RACHEL
TURNOVR by OWENS,KAYLA03:04
03:03STEAL by GOODRICH,CYMONE
02:4829-18H 11GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by RANKE,RACHEL
02:48ASSIST by GOTH,KAYLA
TURNOVR by OWENS,KAYLA02:33
02:32STEAL by MARTIN,SHAELYN
02:2529-20H 9GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by RANKE,RACHEL
02:25ASSIST by GOTH,KAYLA
TIMEOUT by Team02:25
SUB IN HAYES,KELLI02:25
SUB OUT OWENS,KAYLA02:25
TURNOVR by HORVAT,CHANTEL02:16
SUB IN BILLINGS,MONIQUE02:16
SUB OUT ROSENBLUM,ALLY02:16
02:0129-22H 7GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by GOTH,KAYLA
MISS LAYUP by HORVAT,CHANTEL01:47REBOUND (DEF) by WILLIAMS,PEYTON
FOUL by BILLINGS,MONIQUE(P2T3)01:21
01:21MISS (FT) by RANKE,RACHEL
01:21REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
01:2129-23H 6GOOD FT SHOT by RANKE,RACHEL
01:21SUB IN LAKES,MARY
01:21SUB OUT WILLIAMS,PEYTON
SUB IN CANADA,JORDIN01:21
SUB IN MILLER,LAURYN01:21
SUB OUT BILLINGS,MONIQUE01:21
SUB OUT HORVAT,CHANTEL01:21
MISS 3PTR by CANADA,JORDIN01:02REBOUND (DEF) by RANKE,RACHEL
00:42TURNOVR by RANKE,RACHEL
STEAL by BURKE,KENNEDY00:41
00:36FOUL by MARTIN,SHAELYN(P1T4)
GOOD FT SHOT by BURKE,KENNEDY00:3630-23H 7
GOOD FT SHOT by BURKE,KENNEDY00:3631-23H 8
SUB IN HORVAT,CHANTEL00:36
SUB OUT CANADA,JORDIN00:36
00:2931-26H 5GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by MARTIN,SHAELYN
00:29ASSIST by GOODRICH,CYMONE
MISS 3PTR by HAYES,KELLI00:01REBOUND (DEF) by Team
00:00
Kansas State 26, UCLA 31
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
2nd Period - onlyT/OBench
0
0
12
8
0
1
0
0
3
2
Score tied - 0
Lead changes - 0
Kansas State
UCLA
Kansas State vs. UCLA
11/24/2017 1:15 p.m. at Las Vegas, Nev. (South Point Arena)
3rd Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: UCLATimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Kansas State
09:5031-28H 3GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by MARTIN,SHAELYN
GOOD JUMPER by BILLINGS,MONIQUE09:3933-28H 5
ASSIST by CANADA,JORDIN09:39
REBOUND (DEF) by CANADA,JORDIN09:07MISS JUMPER by GOTH,KAYLA
MISS JUMPER by BILLINGS,MONIQUE08:58REBOUND (DEF) by MARTIN,SHAELYN
REBOUND (DEF) by DRUMMER,LAJAHNA08:47MISS JUMPER by GOTH,KAYLA
GOOD JUMPER by BILLINGS,MONIQUE08:3135-28H 7
ASSIST by CANADA,JORDIN08:31
REBOUND (DEF) by HAYES,KELLI08:13MISS LAYUP by RANKE,RACHEL
MISS (3PTR) by HAYES,KELLI08:07
REBOUND (OFF) by BILLINGS,MONIQUE08:07
08:04FOUL by WILLIAMS,PEYTON(P2T1)
MISS (FT) by BILLINGS,MONIQUE08:04
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team08:04
GOOD FT SHOT by BILLINGS,MONIQUE08:0436-28H 8
08:04SUB IN GOODRICH,CYMONE
08:04SUB OUT RANKE,RACHEL
SUB IN HORVAT,CHANTEL08:04
SUB OUT BURKE,KENNEDY08:04
FOUL by DRUMMER,LAJAHNA(P2T1)07:44
07:40TURNOVR by GOODRICH,CYMONE
STEAL by HAYES,KELLI07:39
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by CANADA,JORDIN07:3438-28H 10
07:19MISS (LAYUP) by GOTH,KAYLA
07:19REBOUND (OFF) by GOODRICH,CYMONE
REBOUND (DEF) by DRUMMER,LAJAHNA07:07MISS LAYUP by GOTH,KAYLA
07:06SUB IN RANKE,RACHEL
07:06SUB OUT GOTH,KAYLA
TURNOVR by CANADA,JORDIN07:01
07:00STEAL by MARTIN,SHAELYN
FOUL by HORVAT,CHANTEL(P2T2)06:34
FOUL by HAYES,KELLI(P2T3)06:24
REBOUND (DEF) by DRUMMER,LAJAHNA06:19MISS 3PTR by RANKE,RACHEL
MISS 3PTR by HORVAT,CHANTEL06:10REBOUND (DEF) by Team
FOUL by DRUMMER,LAJAHNA(P3T4)06:05
SUB IN BURKE,KENNEDY06:05
SUB IN ONYENWERE,MICHAELA06:05
SUB OUT DRUMMER,LAJAHNA06:05
SUB OUT HAYES,KELLI06:05
05:53MISS (3PTR) by PAGE,KAYLEE
05:53REBOUND (OFF) by MARTIN,SHAELYN
REBOUND (DEF) by BURKE,KENNEDY05:33MISS LAYUP by GOODRICH,CYMONE
MISS (3PTR) by CANADA,JORDIN05:16
REBOUND (OFF) by BILLINGS,MONIQUE05:16
TURNOVR by BILLINGS,MONIQUE05:12
05:12STEAL by WILLIAMS,PEYTON
05:12SUB IN GOTH,KAYLA
05:12SUB IN LAKES,MARY
05:12SUB OUT PAGE,KAYLEE
05:12SUB OUT WILLIAMS,PEYTON
05:01TURNOVR by GOTH,KAYLA
STEAL by CANADA,JORDIN05:00
MISS JUMPER by ONYENWERE,MICHAELA04:51REBOUND (DEF) by LAKES,MARY
04:45TURNOVR by LAKES,MARY
STEAL by ONYENWERE,MICHAELA04:44
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by ONYENWERE,MICHAELA04:4340-28H 12
04:43FOUL by LAKES,MARY(P1T2)
TIMEOUT by Team04:43
GOOD FT SHOT by ONYENWERE,MICHAELA04:4341-28H 13
REBOUND (DEF) by CANADA,JORDIN04:36MISS LAYUP by RANKE,RACHEL
MISS LAYUP by ONYENWERE,MICHAELA04:25REBOUND (DEF) by LAKES,MARY
04:0741-31H 10GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by RANKE,RACHEL
04:07ASSIST by MARTIN,SHAELYN
MISS LAYUP by BILLINGS,MONIQUE03:56REBOUND (DEF) by MARTIN,SHAELYN
FOUL by BILLINGS,MONIQUE(P3T5)03:55
03:55MISS (FT) by MARTIN,SHAELYN
03:55REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
03:5541-32H 9GOOD FT SHOT by MARTIN,SHAELYN
SUB IN HAYES,KELLI03:55
SUB OUT BURKE,KENNEDY03:55
MISS (LAYUP) by HORVAT,CHANTEL03:38


Kansas State vs. UCLA
11/24/2017 1:15 p.m. at Las Vegas, Nev. (South Point Arena)
3rd Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
HOME TEAM: UCLATimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Kansas State
REBOUND (OFF) by HORVAT,CHANTEL03:38
GOOD (Paint) TIPIN by HORVAT,CHANTEL03:3643-32H 11
03:36FOUL by LAKES,MARY(P1T3)
MISS (FT) by HORVAT,CHANTEL03:36
REBOUND (OFF) by ONYENWERE,MICHAELA03:36
03:36SUB IN WILLIAMS,PEYTON
03:36SUB OUT LAKES,MARY
MISS 3PTR by CANADA,JORDIN03:32REBOUND (DEF) by RANKE,RACHEL
FOUL by HAYES,KELLI(P3T6)03:14
03:14MISS (FT) by RANKE,RACHEL
03:14REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
03:1443-33H 10GOOD FT SHOT by RANKE,RACHEL
TURNOVR by BILLINGS,MONIQUE03:05
03:05SUB IN PAGE,KAYLEE
03:05SUB OUT RANKE,RACHEL
02:5043-35H 8GOOD JUMPER by GOTH,KAYLA
MISS (LAYUP) by HORVAT,CHANTEL02:42
REBOUND (OFF) by BILLINGS,MONIQUE02:42
MISS (LAYUP) by BILLINGS,MONIQUE02:39
REBOUND (OFF) by HORVAT,CHANTEL02:39
02:38FOUL by WILLIAMS,PEYTON(P4T4)
MISS (FT) by HORVAT,CHANTEL02:38
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team02:38
GOOD FT SHOT by HORVAT,CHANTEL02:3844-35H 9
REBOUND (DEF) by CANADA,JORDIN02:19MISS LAYUP by GOODRICH,CYMONE
MISS 3PTR by HAYES,KELLI02:12REBOUND (DEF) by GOTH,KAYLA
REBOUND (DEF) by BILLINGS,MONIQUE02:03MISS LAYUP by GOTH,KAYLA
TURNOVR by CANADA,JORDIN01:38
01:37STEAL by WILLIAMS,PEYTON
01:18TURNOVR by GOTH,KAYLA
STEAL by CANADA,JORDIN01:17
GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by CANADA,JORDIN01:1446-35H 11
00:54TURNOVR by GOTH,KAYLA
00:54FOUL by GOTH,KAYLA(P1T5)
00:54SUB IN RANKE,RACHEL
00:54SUB OUT GOTH,KAYLA
SUB IN DRUMMER,LAJAHNA00:54
SUB IN BURKE,KENNEDY00:54
SUB OUT HAYES,KELLI00:54
SUB OUT ONYENWERE,MICHAELA00:54
GOOD FT SHOT by BILLINGS,MONIQUE00:4247-35H 12
00:42FOUL by RANKE,RACHEL(P1T6)
GOOD FT SHOT by BILLINGS,MONIQUE00:4248-35H 13
FOUL by CANADA,JORDIN(P3T7)00:26
00:2648-36H 12GOOD FT SHOT by GOODRICH,CYMONE
00:2648-37H 11GOOD FT SHOT by GOODRICH,CYMONE
MISS (JUMPER) by CANADA,JORDIN00:00
REBOUND (OFF) by Team00:00
00:00
Kansas State 55, UCLA 64
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
3rd Period - onlyT/OBench
0
0
2
9
0
4
0
0
2
6
Score tied - 0
Lead changes - 0
Kansas State
UCLA
Kansas State vs. UCLA
11/24/2017 1:15 p.m. at Las Vegas, Nev. (South Point Arena)
4th Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: UCLATimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Kansas State
09:59SUB IN GOODRICH,CYMONE
09:59SUB OUT GOTH,KAYLA
SUB IN HORVAT,CHANTEL09:59
SUB OUT HAYES,KELLI09:59
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by BURKE,KENNEDY09:5851-37H 14
ASSIST by HORVAT,CHANTEL09:58
REBOUND (DEF) by CANADA,JORDIN09:27MISS LAYUP by GOODRICH,CYMONE
09:01FOUL by WILLIAMS,PEYTON(P4T1)
GOOD FT SHOT by DRUMMER,LAJAHNA09:0152-37H 15
MISS FT SHOT by DRUMMER,LAJAHNA09:01REBOUND (DEF) by MARTIN,SHAELYN
09:01SUB IN LAKES,MARY
09:01SUB OUT WILLIAMS,PEYTON
FOUL by CANADA,JORDIN(P4T1)08:35
08:35SUB IN GOTH,KAYLA
08:35SUB OUT GOODRICH,CYMONE
SUB IN MILLER,LAURYN08:35
SUB IN HAYES,KELLI08:35
SUB OUT CANADA,JORDIN08:35
SUB OUT BILLINGS,MONIQUE08:35
FOUL by HORVAT,CHANTEL(P3T2)08:31
08:3152-38H 14GOOD FT SHOT by MARTIN,SHAELYN
REBOUND (DEF) by DRUMMER,LAJAHNA08:31MISS FT SHOT by MARTIN,SHAELYN
08:16FOUL by MARTIN,SHAELYN(P1T2)
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by MILLER,LAURYN08:0954-38H 16
ASSIST by BURKE,KENNEDY08:09
08:01TIMEOUT by Team
07:41MISS (3PTR) by MARTIN,SHAELYN
07:41REBOUND (OFF) by LAKES,MARY
FOUL by DRUMMER,LAJAHNA(P4T3)07:38
07:3854-39H 15GOOD FT SHOT by LAKES,MARY
REBOUND (DEF) by BILLINGS,MONIQUE07:38MISS FT SHOT by LAKES,MARY
SUB IN BILLINGS,MONIQUE07:38
SUB OUT DRUMMER,LAJAHNA07:38
07:19FOUL by PAGE,KAYLEE(P1T3)
MISS (FT) by MILLER,LAURYN07:19
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team07:19
MISS (FT) by MILLER,LAURYN07:19
REBOUND (OFF) by HORVAT,CHANTEL07:19
TURNOVR by HORVAT,CHANTEL07:16
FOUL by HORVAT,CHANTEL(P4T4)07:16
REBOUND (DEF) by BILLINGS,MONIQUE07:03MISS 3PTR by RANKE,RACHEL
06:37FOUL by LAKES,MARY(P1T4)
MISS (FT) by BILLINGS,MONIQUE06:37
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team06:37
GOOD FT SHOT by BILLINGS,MONIQUE06:3755-39H 16
REBOUND (DEF) by MILLER,LAURYN06:25MISS 3PTR by PAGE,KAYLEE
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by MILLER,LAURYN06:0457-39H 18
ASSIST by HAYES,KELLI06:04
06:04FOUL by LAKES,MARY(P1T5)
TURNOVR by BILLINGS,MONIQUE06:04
06:04SUB IN WILLIAMS,PEYTON
06:04SUB OUT LAKES,MARY
SUB IN ROSENBLUM,ALLY06:04
SUB OUT MILLER,LAURYN06:04
REBOUND (DEF) by HAYES,KELLI05:49MISS 3PTR by RANKE,RACHEL
TURNOVR by ROSENBLUM,ALLY05:28
SUB IN OWENS,KAYLA05:28
SUB OUT HORVAT,CHANTEL05:28
05:0857-41H 16GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by MARTIN,SHAELYN
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by HAYES,KELLI04:4960-41H 19
ASSIST by BURKE,KENNEDY04:49
TIMEOUT by Team04:48
04:48SUB IN GOODRICH,CYMONE
04:48SUB IN RAY,ASHLEY
04:48SUB OUT RANKE,RACHEL
04:48SUB OUT MARTIN,SHAELYN
04:4560-44H 16GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by PAGE,KAYLEE
04:45ASSIST by GOTH,KAYLA
MISS (3PTR) by OWENS,KAYLA04:28
REBOUND (OFF) by HAYES,KELLI04:28
GOOD JUMPER by BILLINGS,MONIQUE04:1162-44H 18


Kansas State vs. UCLA
11/24/2017 1:15 p.m. at Las Vegas, Nev. (South Point Arena)
4th Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
HOME TEAM: UCLATimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Kansas State
ASSIST by BURKE,KENNEDY04:11
03:47MISS (3PTR) by WILLIAMS,PEYTON
03:47REBOUND (OFF) by GOTH,KAYLA
03:4462-46H 16GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by GOTH,KAYLA
03:31FOUL by GOODRICH,CYMONE(P1T6)
GOOD FT SHOT by BURKE,KENNEDY03:3163-46H 17
MISS FT SHOT by BURKE,KENNEDY03:31REBOUND (DEF) by RAY,ASHLEY
SUB IN ONYENWERE,MICHAELA03:31
SUB OUT BILLINGS,MONIQUE03:31
03:1763-48H 15GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by GOTH,KAYLA
FOUL by OWENS,KAYLA(P1T5)03:17
03:1763-49H 14GOOD FT SHOT by GOTH,KAYLA
SUB IN HORVAT,CHANTEL03:17
SUB OUT BURKE,KENNEDY03:17
TURNOVR by ROSENBLUM,ALLY02:57
02:50TIMEOUT by Team
02:50SUB IN JONES,KALI
02:50SUB OUT GOTH,KAYLA
02:4363-52H 11GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by PAGE,KAYLEE
02:43ASSIST by GOTH,KAYLA
TIMEOUT by Team02:30
SUB IN CANADA,JORDIN02:30
SUB OUT OWENS,KAYLA02:30
02:11FOUL by JONES,KALI(P1T7)
MISS (FT) by ROSENBLUM,ALLY02:11
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team02:11
GOOD FT SHOT by ROSENBLUM,ALLY02:1164-52H 12
SUB IN MILLER,LAURYN02:11
SUB OUT ROSENBLUM,ALLY02:11
01:56MISS (JUMPER) by PAGE,KAYLEE
01:56REBOUND (OFF) by RAY,ASHLEY
FOUL by MILLER,LAURYN(P1T6)01:52
01:52MISS (FT) by RAY,ASHLEY
01:52REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
REBOUND (DEF) by ONYENWERE,MICHAELA01:52MISS FT SHOT by RAY,ASHLEY
MISS JUMPER by HAYES,KELLI01:33REBOUND (DEF) by RAY,ASHLEY
01:2364-54H 10GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by GOTH,KAYLA
TURNOVR by HORVAT,CHANTEL01:00
00:59STEAL by GOODRICH,CYMONE