UCLA vs Colorado (1/14/2018 at Boulder, Colo. (Coors Events Center))
Box Score
Play-by-Play
Box Score
Official Box Score -- Game Totals -- Final Statistics
UCLA vs. Colorado
1/14/2018 4:06 p.m. at Boulder, Colo. (Coors Events Center)
UCLA 93 (13-4, 4-2 Pac-12)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
11Lajahna DrummerF3-60-04-6033310010214
25Monique BillingsF2-50-01-2381115102019
03Jordin CanadaG5-100-10-00110101110329
22Kennedy BurkeG3-50-26-6303112541524
23Kelli HayesG5-83-50-0123413110022
00Chantel Horvat2-71-40-013425200120
10Ally Rosenblum1-40-00-01561200109
21Michaela Onyenwere5-120-01-1279311011223
24Japreece Dean8-135-70-0123321200023
32Chrissy Baird1-50-00-03030200003
33Lauryn Miller1-20-00-012312011014
TEAM224
Totals36-779-1912-151835531993229613200
FG %1st Half: 19-3751.4%2nd Half: 17-4042.5%Game: 36-7746.8%Deadball
Rebounds
2
3FG %1st Half: 4-944.4%2nd Half: 5-1050.0%Game: 9-1947.4%
FT %1st Half: 10-1190.9%2nd Half: 2-450.0%Game: 12-1580.0%
Colorado 55 (11-6, 2-4 Pac-12)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
01Janea BunnF2-120-00-033634021027
25Annika JankF2-60-10-025714110119
00Quinessa Caylao-DoG2-80-10-121304110015
02Alexis RobinsonG2-52-30-011216010120
14Kennedy LeonardG5-111-11-2000112550127
12Peyton Carter2-62-30-00000640019
13Brecca Thomas0-30-01-212311200015
21Mya Hollingshed2-50-31-115615050221
23Mathilde Diop0-00-00-01011010003
24Aubrey Knight2-70-01-334725020018
44Sara Castro0-40-12-402202100113
50Jaimie Curtis3-30-00-020216103013
TEAM2131
Totals22-705-136-131824421255161847200
FG %1st Half: 11-3135.5%2nd Half: 11-3928.2%Game: 22-7031.4%Deadball
Rebounds
2
3FG %1st Half: 3-650.0%2nd Half: 2-728.6%Game: 5-1338.5%
FT %1st Half: 3-650.0%2nd Half: 3-742.9%Game: 6-1346.2%
Officials: Michol Murray (R), Clarke Stevens, Cheryl Flores
Technical Fouls: UCLA-None. Colorado-None.
Boulder, Colo. (Coors Events Center) Attendance: 2160
UCLA is ranked No. 14 in both the AP and WBCA polls
PointsIn
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Score by Period1st2nd3rd4thTotal
UCLA2725212093UCLA4424171643
COLO3013121025
Colorado919121555
Score Tied - 0 times
Last FG - UCLA 4th-00:39,COLO 4th-00:26.
Largest lead - UCLA by 41 4th-02:28, COLO NoneLead Changed - 0 times
UCLA led for 39:01. COLO led for 00:00. Game was tied for 00:59.
Play-by-Play
UCLA vs. Colorado
1/14/2018 4:06 p.m. at Boulder, Colo. (Coors Events Center)
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: ColoradoTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: UCLA
REBOUND (DEF) by ROBINSON,ALEXIS09:46MISS 3PTR by HAYES,KELLI
MISS JUMPER by CAYLAO-DO,QUINESSA09:18REBOUND (DEF) by Team
09:010-3V 3GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by HAYES,KELLI
09:01ASSIST by BURKE,KENNEDY
MISS JUMPER by BUNN,JANEA08:44REBOUND (DEF) by DRUMMER,LAJAHNA
08:35MISS (LAYUP) by CANADA,JORDIN
08:35REBOUND (OFF) by Team
FOUL by BUNN,JANEA(P1T1)08:30
08:30MISS (FT) by BILLINGS,MONIQUE
08:30REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
08:300-4V 4GOOD FT SHOT by BILLINGS,MONIQUE
MISS JUMPER by ROBINSON,ALEXIS08:14REBOUND (DEF) by BILLINGS,MONIQUE
REBOUND (DEF) by JANK,ANNIKA07:58MISS 3PTR by BURKE,KENNEDY
TURNOVR by LEONARD,KENNEDY07:34
07:32STEAL by BURKE,KENNEDY
07:300-6V 6GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by BURKE,KENNEDY
TURNOVR by LEONARD,KENNEDY07:10
07:09STEAL by CANADA,JORDIN
07:070-8V 8GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by CANADA,JORDIN
MISS LAYUP by JANK,ANNIKA06:51REBOUND (DEF) by DRUMMER,LAJAHNA
06:41MISS (LAYUP) by BILLINGS,MONIQUE
06:41REBOUND (OFF) by BILLINGS,MONIQUE
06:350-10V 10GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by BILLINGS,MONIQUE
TIMEOUT by Team06:35
06:35SUB IN DEAN,JAPREECE
06:35SUB IN HORVAT,CHANTEL
06:35SUB IN ONYENWERE,MICHAELA
06:35SUB OUT DRUMMER,LAJAHNA
06:35SUB OUT BURKE,KENNEDY
06:35SUB OUT CANADA,JORDIN
MISS (LAYUP) by LEONARD,KENNEDY06:27
REBOUND (OFF) by BUNN,JANEA06:27
MISS LAYUP by BUNN,JANEA06:24REBOUND (DEF) by DEAN,JAPREECE
06:17MISS (LAYUP) by DEAN,JAPREECE
06:17REBOUND (OFF) by HAYES,KELLI
06:140-12V 12GOOD JUMPER by HAYES,KELLI
MISS LAYUP by CAYLAO-DO,QUINESSA05:43BLOCK by BILLINGS,MONIQUE
REBOUND (OFF) by ROBINSON,ALEXIS05:41
TURNOVR by ROBINSON,ALEXIS05:39
05:37STEAL by ONYENWERE,MICHAELA
05:340-14V 14GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by ONYENWERE,MICHAELA
05:16FOUL by HAYES,KELLI(P1T1)
05:16FOUL by HAYES,KELLI(P1T2)
05:16SUB IN CANADA,JORDIN
05:16SUB OUT HAYES,KELLI
SUB IN HOLLINGSHED,MYA05:16
SUB IN KNIGHT,AUBREY05:16
SUB OUT JANK,ANNIKA05:16
SUB OUT ROBINSON,ALEXIS05:16
MISS (LAYUP) by CAYLAO-DO,QUINESSA04:49
REBOUND (OFF) by KNIGHT,AUBREY04:49
TURNOVR by Team04:43
04:290-16V 16GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by HORVAT,CHANTEL
04:29ASSIST by CANADA,JORDIN
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by HOLLINGSHED,MYA04:142-16V 14
ASSIST by LEONARD,KENNEDY04:14
04:14FOUL by ONYENWERE,MICHAELA(P1T3)
GOOD FT SHOT by HOLLINGSHED,MYA04:143-16V 13
04:14SUB IN MILLER,LAURYN
04:14SUB OUT BILLINGS,MONIQUE
SUB IN THOMAS,BRECCA04:14
SUB OUT CAYLAO-DO,QUINESSA04:14
REBOUND (DEF) by THOMAS,BRECCA04:04MISS JUMPER by ONYENWERE,MICHAELA
GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by KNIGHT,AUBREY03:565-16V 11
ASSIST by LEONARD,KENNEDY03:56
REBOUND (DEF) by HOLLINGSHED,MYA03:30MISS JUMPER by ONYENWERE,MICHAELA
TURNOVR by HOLLINGSHED,MYA03:28
03:28SUB IN BURKE,KENNEDY
03:28SUB OUT HORVAT,CHANTEL
SUB IN CURTIS,JAIMIE03:28
SUB OUT BUNN,JANEA03:28


UCLA vs. Colorado
1/14/2018 4:06 p.m. at Boulder, Colo. (Coors Events Center)
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
HOME TEAM: ColoradoTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: UCLA
03:18MISS (LAYUP) by ONYENWERE,MICHAELA
03:18REBOUND (OFF) by ONYENWERE,MICHAELA
03:12TURNOVR by MILLER,LAURYN
STEAL by HOLLINGSHED,MYA03:12
03:12FOUL by MILLER,LAURYN(P1T4)
MISS JUMPER by THOMAS,BRECCA02:48REBOUND (DEF) by CANADA,JORDIN
02:39MISS (LAYUP) by CANADA,JORDIN
02:39REBOUND (OFF) by MILLER,LAURYN
FOUL by CURTIS,JAIMIE(P1T2)02:35
02:355-17V 12GOOD FT SHOT by BURKE,KENNEDY
02:355-18V 13GOOD FT SHOT by BURKE,KENNEDY
02:35SUB IN BILLINGS,MONIQUE
02:35SUB IN DRUMMER,LAJAHNA
02:35SUB OUT MILLER,LAURYN
02:35SUB OUT ONYENWERE,MICHAELA
TURNOVR by KNIGHT,AUBREY02:22
02:20STEAL by BURKE,KENNEDY
02:185-20V 15GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by DEAN,JAPREECE
02:18ASSIST by BURKE,KENNEDY
TURNOVR by KNIGHT,AUBREY02:11
SUB IN JANK,ANNIKA02:11
SUB IN BUNN,JANEA02:11
SUB OUT KNIGHT,AUBREY02:11
SUB OUT CURTIS,JAIMIE02:08
REBOUND (DEF) by BUNN,JANEA01:58MISS 3PTR by CANADA,JORDIN
TURNOVR by BUNN,JANEA01:51
01:50STEAL by CANADA,JORDIN
01:37TURNOVR by CANADA,JORDIN
STEAL by ROBINSON,ALEXIS01:35
GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by LEONARD,KENNEDY01:337-20V 13
ASSIST by THOMAS,BRECCA01:33
01:277-23V 16GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by DEAN,JAPREECE
01:27ASSIST by CANADA,JORDIN
MISS 3PTR by HOLLINGSHED,MYA01:08REBOUND (DEF) by BILLINGS,MONIQUE
00:577-25V 18GOOD JUMPER by DEAN,JAPREECE
00:40SUB IN HORVAT,CHANTEL
00:40SUB OUT DEAN,JAPREECE
SUB IN CASTRO,SARA00:40
SUB OUT HOLLINGSHED,MYA00:40
SUB OUT JANK,ANNIKA00:40
SUB OUT THOMAS,BRECCA00:40
SUB IN JANK,ANNIKA00:29
SUB IN ROBINSON,ALEXIS00:29
MISS LAYUP by LEONARD,KENNEDY00:27REBOUND (DEF) by Team
00:167-27V 20GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by DRUMMER,LAJAHNA
00:16ASSIST by CANADA,JORDIN
GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by BUNN,JANEA00:069-27V 18
ASSIST by LEONARD,KENNEDY00:06
00:00
UCLA 52, Colorado 28
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
1st Period - onlyT/OBench
14
8
10
2
7
0
8
6
11
5
Score tied - 0
Lead changes - 0
UCLA
Colorado
UCLA vs. Colorado
1/14/2018 4:06 p.m. at Boulder, Colo. (Coors Events Center)
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: ColoradoTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: UCLA
10:00SUB IN HORVAT,CHANTEL
10:00SUB OUT HAYES,KELLI
SUB IN CASTRO,SARA10:00
SUB OUT CAYLAO-DO,QUINESSA10:00
TURNOVR by JANK,ANNIKA09:45
09:43STEAL by DRUMMER,LAJAHNA
09:36MISS (LAYUP) by HORVAT,CHANTEL
09:36REBOUND (OFF) by HORVAT,CHANTEL
REBOUND (DEF) by CASTRO,SARA09:32MISS 3PTR by BURKE,KENNEDY
MISS LAYUP by CASTRO,SARA09:25REBOUND (DEF) by BILLINGS,MONIQUE
FOUL by ROBINSON,ALEXIS(P1T1)09:17
09:179-28V 19GOOD FT SHOT by DRUMMER,LAJAHNA
09:179-29V 20GOOD FT SHOT by DRUMMER,LAJAHNA
09:17FOUL by HORVAT,CHANTEL(P1T1)
TURNOVR by BUNN,JANEA09:04
09:02STEAL by DRUMMER,LAJAHNA
08:599-31V 22GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by BURKE,KENNEDY
08:59ASSIST by CANADA,JORDIN
TURNOVR by LEONARD,KENNEDY08:40
08:38STEAL by CANADA,JORDIN
08:35TURNOVR by BURKE,KENNEDY
SUB IN CAYLAO-DO,QUINESSA08:35
SUB IN HOLLINGSHED,MYA08:35
SUB OUT BUNN,JANEA08:35
SUB OUT CASTRO,SARA08:35
08:24SUB IN DEAN,JAPREECE
08:24SUB OUT CANADA,JORDIN
GOOD JUMPER by CAYLAO-DO,QUINESSA08:1811-31V 20
08:18FOUL by DEAN,JAPREECE(P1T2)
MISS FT SHOT by CAYLAO-DO,QUINESSA08:18REBOUND (DEF) by ONYENWERE,MICHAELA
08:18SUB IN ONYENWERE,MICHAELA
08:18SUB IN HAYES,KELLI
08:18SUB OUT HORVAT,CHANTEL
08:18SUB OUT DRUMMER,LAJAHNA
08:09TURNOVR by BURKE,KENNEDY
STEAL by JANK,ANNIKA08:07
GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by LEONARD,KENNEDY08:0513-31V 18
ASSIST by JANK,ANNIKA08:05
FOUL by JANK,ANNIKA(P1T2)07:58
07:5813-32V 19GOOD FT SHOT by BURKE,KENNEDY
07:5813-33V 20GOOD FT SHOT by BURKE,KENNEDY
SUB IN BUNN,JANEA07:58
SUB OUT JANK,ANNIKA07:58
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by ROBINSON,ALEXIS07:3616-33V 17
ASSIST by LEONARD,KENNEDY07:36
07:27MISS (JUMPER) by HAYES,KELLI
07:27REBOUND (OFF) by BURKE,KENNEDY
07:21TURNOVR by BURKE,KENNEDY
STEAL by HOLLINGSHED,MYA07:20
MISS LAYUP by BUNN,JANEA07:12REBOUND (DEF) by BILLINGS,MONIQUE
07:0416-36V 20GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by HAYES,KELLI
07:04ASSIST by DEAN,JAPREECE
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by LEONARD,KENNEDY06:4019-36V 17
ASSIST by CAYLAO-DO,QUINESSA06:40
06:2119-39V 20GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by DEAN,JAPREECE
06:21ASSIST by HAYES,KELLI
05:51FOUL by DEAN,JAPREECE(P1T3)
MISS (FT) by LEONARD,KENNEDY05:51
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team05:51
GOOD FT SHOT by LEONARD,KENNEDY05:5120-39V 19
05:51SUB IN HORVAT,CHANTEL
05:51SUB IN CANADA,JORDIN
05:51SUB OUT BURKE,KENNEDY
05:51SUB OUT DEAN,JAPREECE
SUB IN KNIGHT,AUBREY05:51
SUB IN THOMAS,BRECCA05:51
SUB OUT CAYLAO-DO,QUINESSA05:51
SUB OUT ROBINSON,ALEXIS05:51
REBOUND (DEF) by HOLLINGSHED,MYA05:40MISS LAYUP by BILLINGS,MONIQUE
MISS (LAYUP) by BUNN,JANEA05:28
REBOUND (OFF) by KNIGHT,AUBREY05:28



UCLA vs. Colorado
1/14/2018 4:06 p.m. at Boulder, Colo. (Coors Events Center)
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
HOME TEAM: ColoradoTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: UCLA
MISS LAYUP by KNIGHT,AUBREY05:13REBOUND (DEF) by HORVAT,CHANTEL
REBOUND (DEF) by KNIGHT,AUBREY05:04MISS JUMPER by BILLINGS,MONIQUE
MISS (LAYUP) by LEONARD,KENNEDY04:53
REBOUND (OFF) by BUNN,JANEA04:53
04:53FOUL by BILLINGS,MONIQUE(P2T4)
TIMEOUT by Team04:53
04:53SUB IN MILLER,LAURYN
04:53SUB OUT BILLINGS,MONIQUE
MISS JUMPER by THOMAS,BRECCA04:37REBOUND (DEF) by ONYENWERE,MICHAELA
04:0820-41V 21GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by MILLER,LAURYN
TURNOVR by LEONARD,KENNEDY03:52
03:52SUB IN BURKE,KENNEDY
03:52SUB OUT HAYES,KELLI
REBOUND (DEF) by KNIGHT,AUBREY03:38MISS 3PTR by HORVAT,CHANTEL
SUB IN CURTIS,JAIMIE03:35
SUB OUT BUNN,JANEA03:35
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by CURTIS,JAIMIE03:3022-41V 19
ASSIST by LEONARD,KENNEDY03:30
REBOUND (DEF) by KNIGHT,AUBREY03:17MISS JUMPER by ONYENWERE,MICHAELA
03:13FOUL by HORVAT,CHANTEL(P1T5)
GOOD FT SHOT by KNIGHT,AUBREY03:1323-41V 18
MISS (FT) by KNIGHT,AUBREY03:13
REBOUND (OFF) by THOMAS,BRECCA03:13
MISS LAYUP by KNIGHT,AUBREY02:45REBOUND (DEF) by MILLER,LAURYN
02:1523-43V 20GOOD JUMPER by CANADA,JORDIN
TURNOVR by HOLLINGSHED,MYA02:03
02:01STEAL by HORVAT,CHANTEL
01:5723-45V 22GOOD (FB) JUMPER by CANADA,JORDIN
TURNOVR by HOLLINGSHED,MYA01:51
01:51STEAL by ONYENWERE,MICHAELA
01:5123-47V 24GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by ONYENWERE,MICHAELA
FOUL by HOLLINGSHED,MYA(P1T3)01:51
01:5123-48V 25GOOD FT SHOT by ONYENWERE,MICHAELA
01:51SUB IN ROSENBLUM,ALLY
01:51SUB OUT MILLER,LAURYN
SUB IN JANK,ANNIKA01:51
SUB IN ROBINSON,ALEXIS01:51
SUB OUT KNIGHT,AUBREY01:51
SUB OUT HOLLINGSHED,MYA01:51
TURNOVR by LEONARD,KENNEDY01:40
01:39STEAL by BURKE,KENNEDY
FOUL by THOMAS,BRECCA(P1T4)01:36
01:3623-49V 26GOOD FT SHOT by BURKE,KENNEDY
01:3623-50V 27GOOD FT SHOT by BURKE,KENNEDY
SUB IN CAYLAO-DO,QUINESSA01:36
SUB OUT LEONARD,KENNEDY01:36
MISS 3PTR by CAYLAO-DO,QUINESSA01:28REBOUND (DEF) by ONYENWERE,MICHAELA
BLOCK by CURTIS,JAIMIE01:02MISS LAYUP by ROSENBLUM,ALLY
REBOUND (DEF) by Team01:00
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by ROBINSON,ALEXIS00:4226-50V 24
ASSIST by THOMAS,BRECCA00:42
00:3126-52V 26GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by CANADA,JORDIN
MISS (3PTR) by JANK,ANNIKA00:02
REBOUND (OFF) by CURTIS,JAIMIE00:02
GOOD JUMPER by JANK,ANNIKA00:0028-52V 24
ASSIST by CURTIS,JAIMIE00:00
00:00
UCLA 52, Colorado 28
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
2nd Period - onlyT/OBench
8
4
9
4
0
2
4
2
8
3
Score tied - 0
Lead changes - 0
UCLA
Colorado
UCLA vs. Colorado
1/14/2018 4:06 p.m. at Boulder, Colo. (Coors Events Center)
3rd Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: ColoradoTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: UCLA
09:5228-54V 26GOOD JUMPER by HAYES,KELLI
09:52ASSIST by BURKE,KENNEDY
MISS LAYUP by BUNN,JANEA09:35BLOCK by BILLINGS,MONIQUE
REBOUND (OFF) by BUNN,JANEA09:34
MISS LAYUP by BUNN,JANEA09:32REBOUND (DEF) by BILLINGS,MONIQUE
FOUL by BUNN,JANEA(P2T1)09:24
09:22TURNOVR by BURKE,KENNEDY
STEAL by LEONARD,KENNEDY09:20
GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by LEONARD,KENNEDY09:1830-54V 24
09:0530-56V 26GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by BILLINGS,MONIQUE
09:05ASSIST by BURKE,KENNEDY
MISS (LAYUP) by CAYLAO-DO,QUINESSA08:48
REBOUND (OFF) by CAYLAO-DO,QUINESSA08:48
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by CAYLAO-DO,QUINESSA08:4532-56V 24
08:2632-58V 26GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by DRUMMER,LAJAHNA
08:26ASSIST by CANADA,JORDIN
08:25TIMEOUT by Team
TURNOVR by CAYLAO-DO,QUINESSA08:06
08:04STEAL by BURKE,KENNEDY
07:5332-61V 29GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by HAYES,KELLI
07:53ASSIST by CANADA,JORDIN
07:39FOUL by BURKE,KENNEDY(P1T1)
MISS JUMPER by ROBINSON,ALEXIS07:32REBOUND (DEF) by BILLINGS,MONIQUE
FOUL by LEONARD,KENNEDY(P1T2)07:25
07:2532-62V 30GOOD FT SHOT by DRUMMER,LAJAHNA
07:2532-63V 31GOOD FT SHOT by DRUMMER,LAJAHNA
07:25SUB IN DEAN,JAPREECE
07:25SUB IN MILLER,LAURYN
07:25SUB OUT BILLINGS,MONIQUE
07:25SUB OUT BURKE,KENNEDY
SUB IN HOLLINGSHED,MYA07:25
SUB OUT JANK,ANNIKA07:25
MISS (JUMPER) by LEONARD,KENNEDY07:03
REBOUND (OFF) by CAYLAO-DO,QUINESSA07:03
MISS LAYUP by BUNN,JANEA06:56REBOUND (DEF) by MILLER,LAURYN
FOUL by BUNN,JANEA(P3T3)06:42
06:42MISS (FT) by DRUMMER,LAJAHNA
06:42REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
REBOUND (DEF) by HOLLINGSHED,MYA06:42MISS FT SHOT by DRUMMER,LAJAHNA
SUB IN CURTIS,JAIMIE06:42
SUB OUT BUNN,JANEA06:42
MISS LAYUP by LEONARD,KENNEDY06:35BLOCK by MILLER,LAURYN
REBOUND (OFF) by Team06:33
06:17FOUL by HAYES,KELLI(P1T2)
06:17SUB IN ONYENWERE,MICHAELA
06:17SUB OUT DRUMMER,LAJAHNA
TURNOVR by HOLLINGSHED,MYA06:11
REBOUND (DEF) by CAYLAO-DO,QUINESSA05:54MISS 3PTR by HAYES,KELLI
MISS LAYUP by LEONARD,KENNEDY05:47REBOUND (DEF) by DEAN,JAPREECE
05:4032-65V 33GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by ONYENWERE,MICHAELA
05:40ASSIST by CANADA,JORDIN
MISS (3PTR) by ROBINSON,ALEXIS05:19
REBOUND (OFF) by CURTIS,JAIMIE05:19
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by CURTIS,JAIMIE05:1534-65V 31
REBOUND (DEF) by HOLLINGSHED,MYA04:59MISS LAYUP by DEAN,JAPREECE
MISS LAYUP by CAYLAO-DO,QUINESSA04:51REBOUND (DEF) by HAYES,KELLI
04:2834-67V 33GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by ONYENWERE,MICHAELA
04:28ASSIST by CANADA,JORDIN
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by LEONARD,KENNEDY04:1336-67V 31
03:5836-70V 34GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by DEAN,JAPREECE
03:58ASSIST by CANADA,JORDIN
TIMEOUT by Team03:55
TIMEOUT by Team03:55
03:55SUB IN HORVAT,CHANTEL
03:55SUB IN BILLINGS,MONIQUE
03:55SUB OUT MILLER,LAURYN
03:55SUB OUT CANADA,JORDIN
SUB IN JANK,ANNIKA03:55
SUB IN KNIGHT,AUBREY03:55
SUB IN CASTRO,SARA03:55
SUB IN THOMAS,BRECCA03:55


UCLA vs. Colorado
1/14/2018 4:06 p.m. at Boulder, Colo. (Coors Events Center)
3rd Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
HOME TEAM: ColoradoTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: UCLA
SUB IN BUNN,JANEA03:55
SUB OUT CURTIS,JAIMIE03:55
SUB OUT HOLLINGSHED,MYA03:55
SUB OUT LEONARD,KENNEDY03:55
SUB OUT ROBINSON,ALEXIS03:55
SUB OUT CAYLAO-DO,QUINESSA03:55
MISS JUMPER by BUNN,JANEA03:39REBOUND (DEF) by HORVAT,CHANTEL
REBOUND (DEF) by JANK,ANNIKA03:16MISS 3PTR by HORVAT,CHANTEL
03:00FOUL by HAYES,KELLI(P1T3)
GOOD FT SHOT by CASTRO,SARA03:0037-70V 33
MISS FT SHOT by CASTRO,SARA03:00REBOUND (DEF) by BILLINGS,MONIQUE
REBOUND (DEF) by JANK,ANNIKA02:52MISS LAYUP by ONYENWERE,MICHAELA
MISS 3PTR by CASTRO,SARA02:33REBOUND (DEF) by ONYENWERE,MICHAELA
REBOUND (DEF) by JANK,ANNIKA02:24MISS LAYUP by DEAN,JAPREECE
MISS (LAYUP) by JANK,ANNIKA02:10
REBOUND (OFF) by JANK,ANNIKA02:10
MISS JUMPER by KNIGHT,AUBREY02:05REBOUND (DEF) by BILLINGS,MONIQUE
01:54MISS (3PTR) by DEAN,JAPREECE
01:54REBOUND (OFF) by BILLINGS,MONIQUE
01:4937-73V 36GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by DEAN,JAPREECE
01:49ASSIST by BILLINGS,MONIQUE
MISS (JUMPER) by CASTRO,SARA01:25
REBOUND (OFF) by JANK,ANNIKA01:25
01:14FOUL by ONYENWERE,MICHAELA(P2T4)
MISS (FT) by THOMAS,BRECCA01:14
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team01:14
GOOD FT SHOT by THOMAS,BRECCA01:1438-73V 35
01:14SUB IN DRUMMER,LAJAHNA
01:14SUB IN CANADA,JORDIN
01:14SUB IN BURKE,KENNEDY
01:14SUB OUT HAYES,KELLI
01:14SUB OUT ONYENWERE,MICHAELA
01:14SUB OUT DEAN,JAPREECE
SUB IN CURTIS,JAIMIE01:14
SUB IN HOLLINGSHED,MYA01:14
SUB OUT JANK,ANNIKA01:14
SUB OUT BUNN,JANEA01:14
01:06MISS (JUMPER) by CANADA,JORDIN
01:06REBOUND (OFF) by BILLINGS,MONIQUE
01:03TURNOVR by DRUMMER,LAJAHNA
01:03FOUL by DRUMMER,LAJAHNA(P1T5)
00:40SUB IN MILLER,LAURYN
00:40SUB OUT BILLINGS,MONIQUE
MISS (JUMPER) by THOMAS,BRECCA00:35
REBOUND (OFF) by HOLLINGSHED,MYA00:35
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by HOLLINGSHED,MYA00:3140-73V 33
00:04MISS (JUMPER) by HORVAT,CHANTEL
00:04REBOUND (OFF) by Team
REBOUND (DEF) by THOMAS,BRECCA00:00MISS JUMPER by DRUMMER,LAJAHNA
00:00
UCLA 93, Colorado 55
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
3rd Period - onlyT/OBench
8
10
3
4
3
7
2
2
10
6
Score tied - 0
Lead changes - 0
UCLA
Colorado
UCLA vs. Colorado
1/14/2018 4:06 p.m. at Boulder, Colo. (Coors Events Center)
4th Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: ColoradoTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: UCLA
10:00SUB IN HORVAT,CHANTEL
10:00SUB IN MILLER,LAURYN
10:00SUB OUT HAYES,KELLI
10:00SUB OUT BILLINGS,MONIQUE
SUB IN CURTIS,JAIMIE10:00
SUB IN CASTRO,SARA10:00
SUB IN HOLLINGSHED,MYA10:00
SUB IN THOMAS,BRECCA10:00
SUB IN KNIGHT,AUBREY10:00
SUB OUT BUNN,JANEA10:00
SUB OUT JANK,ANNIKA10:00
SUB OUT LEONARD,KENNEDY10:00
SUB OUT ROBINSON,ALEXIS10:00
SUB OUT CAYLAO-DO,QUINESSA10:00
REBOUND (DEF) by HOLLINGSHED,MYA09:44MISS JUMPER by DRUMMER,LAJAHNA
TURNOVR by HOLLINGSHED,MYA09:32
09:30STEAL by BURKE,KENNEDY
09:2840-75V 35GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by DRUMMER,LAJAHNA
09:28ASSIST by BURKE,KENNEDY
09:02FOUL by DRUMMER,LAJAHNA(P1T1)
MISS 3PTR by HOLLINGSHED,MYA08:51REBOUND (DEF) by DRUMMER,LAJAHNA
REBOUND (DEF) by KNIGHT,AUBREY08:34MISS JUMPER by DRUMMER,LAJAHNA
08:31FOUL by DRUMMER,LAJAHNA(P1T2)
08:31SUB IN ONYENWERE,MICHAELA
08:31SUB IN ROSENBLUM,ALLY
08:31SUB OUT DRUMMER,LAJAHNA
08:31SUB OUT MILLER,LAURYN
SUB IN JANK,ANNIKA08:31
SUB IN DIOP,MATHILDE08:31
SUB IN ROBINSON,ALEXIS08:31
SUB IN BUNN,JANEA08:31
SUB IN CARTER,PEYTON08:31
SUB OUT CURTIS,JAIMIE08:31
SUB OUT CASTRO,SARA08:31
SUB OUT HOLLINGSHED,MYA08:31
SUB OUT THOMAS,BRECCA08:31
SUB OUT KNIGHT,AUBREY08:31
MISS (LAYUP) by BUNN,JANEA08:13
REBOUND (OFF) by DIOP,MATHILDE08:13
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by CARTER,PEYTON08:0943-75V 32
ASSIST by DIOP,MATHILDE08:09
07:53SUB IN DEAN,JAPREECE
07:53SUB OUT HORVAT,CHANTEL
07:48TURNOVR by ONYENWERE,MICHAELA
STEAL by CARTER,PEYTON07:47
07:40FOUL by ONYENWERE,MICHAELA(P2T3)
GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by JANK,ANNIKA07:3145-75V 30
ASSIST by CARTER,PEYTON07:31
REBOUND (DEF) by JANK,ANNIKA07:12MISS LAYUP by ROSENBLUM,ALLY
MISS LAYUP by CARTER,PEYTON07:00BLOCK by BURKE,KENNEDY
06:58REBOUND (DEF) by ROSENBLUM,ALLY
06:5245-77V 32GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by ONYENWERE,MICHAELA
06:52ASSIST by CANADA,JORDIN