Southern California vs Utah (1/14/2018 at Jon M. Huntsman Center (Salt Lake City))
Box Score
Play-by-Play
Box Score
Official Box Score -- Game Totals -- Final Statistics
Southern California vs. Utah
1/14/2018 12:00 p.m. at Jon M. Huntsman Center (Salt Lake City)
Southern California 58 (13-4, 3-3)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
35Kristen SimonF7-160-00-2257214030138
01Jordan AdamsG2-31-10-012325602331
03Minyon MooreG1-90-21-206623510537
14Sadie EdwardsG5-131-45-6000016031137
21Aliyah MazyckG7-174-82-4358220110239
05Ja'Tavia Tapley0-10-00-003300011212
30Candela Abejon0-00-00-00000000004
32Dani Milisic0-00-00-00000000002
TEAM1341
Totals22-596-158-14724318581210414200
FG %1st Half: 11-3135.5%2nd Half: 11-2839.3%Game: 22-5937.3%Deadball
Rebounds
4
3FG %1st Half: 3-933.3%2nd Half: 3-650.0%Game: 6-1540.0%
FT %1st Half: 5-862.5%2nd Half: 3-650.0%Game: 8-1457.1%
Utah 47 (12-5, 3-3)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
05Megan HuffF5-130-50-0178310233130
25Maurane CorbinF1-20-00-00440200006
02Tori WilliamsG3-52-40-013428220028
11Erika BeanG2-50-10-001144570130
23Daneesha ProvoG2-71-51-200026010031
00Kiana Moore0-20-10-001100000010
12Emily Potter3-60-02-21101118222128
13Megan Jacobs1-30-00-001102010110
24Tilar Clark1-20-02-230314020111
32Tanaeya BoClair1-60-11-103333020116
TEAM3251
Totals19-513-176-7932411647112156200
FG %1st Half: 9-2437.5%2nd Half: 10-2737.0%Game: 19-5137.3%Deadball
Rebounds
0
3FG %1st Half: 2-728.6%2nd Half: 1-1010.0%Game: 3-1717.6%
FT %1st Half: 3-3100.0%2nd Half: 3-475.0%Game: 6-785.7%
Officials: Melissa Barlow, Brenda Pantoja, Cheryll Blue
Technical Fouls: Southern California-None. Utah-None.
Jon M. Huntsman Center (Salt Lake City) Attendance: 1574
PointsIn
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Score by Period1st2nd3rd4thTotal
Southern California1713131558USC2819240
UTAH2886617
Utah149141047
Score Tied - 3 times
Last FG - USC 4th-01:46,UTAH 4th-02:54.
Largest lead - USC by 11 4th-08:13, UTAH by 2 1st-07:10Lead Changed - 6 times
USC led for 35:33. UTAH led for 02:08. Game was tied for 02:19.
Play-by-Play
Southern California vs. Utah
1/14/2018 12:00 p.m. at Jon M. Huntsman Center (Salt Lake City)
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: UtahTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Southern California
09:420-3V 3GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by MAZYCK,ALIYAH
09:42ASSIST by ADAMS,JORDAN
TURNOVR by HUFF,MEGAN09:21
09:21STEAL by ADAMS,JORDAN
REBOUND (DEF) by CORBIN,MAURANE09:10MISS 3PTR by MAZYCK,ALIYAH
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by CORBIN,MAURANE08:462-3V 1
REBOUND (DEF) by HUFF,MEGAN08:25MISS LAYUP by MOORE,MINYON
GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by BEAN,ERIKA08:184-3H 1
07:514-6V 2GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by ADAMS,JORDAN
07:51ASSIST by MOORE,MINYON
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by PROVO,DANEESHA07:396-6T 1
ASSIST by HUFF,MEGAN07:39
REBOUND (DEF) by CORBIN,MAURANE07:17MISS 3PTR by MOORE,MINYON
GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by HUFF,MEGAN07:108-6H 2
ASSIST by BEAN,ERIKA07:10
BLOCK by HUFF,MEGAN06:52MISS LAYUP by SIMON,KRISTEN
REBOUND (DEF) by CORBIN,MAURANE06:51
MISS LAYUP by HUFF,MEGAN06:43BLOCK by ADAMS,JORDAN
06:41REBOUND (DEF) by SIMON,KRISTEN
06:328-8T 2GOOD JUMPER by EDWARDS,SADIE
TURNOVR by Team05:59
SUB IN BOCLAIR,TANAEYA05:59
SUB IN POTTER,EMILY05:59
SUB OUT HUFF,MEGAN05:59
SUB OUT CORBIN,MAURANE05:59
05:43MISS (JUMPER) by SIMON,KRISTEN
05:43REBOUND (OFF) by MAZYCK,ALIYAH
05:39TURNOVR by MAZYCK,ALIYAH
STEAL by BOCLAIR,TANAEYA05:38
TURNOVR by BOCLAIR,TANAEYA05:36
05:35STEAL by MAZYCK,ALIYAH
05:178-10V 2GOOD JUMPER by MAZYCK,ALIYAH
05:17ASSIST by ADAMS,JORDAN
MISS (LAYUP) by PROVO,DANEESHA05:07
REBOUND (OFF) by POTTER,EMILY05:07
MISS JUMPER by POTTER,EMILY04:59REBOUND (DEF) by ADAMS,JORDAN
04:388-12V 4GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by SIMON,KRISTEN
04:38ASSIST by ADAMS,JORDAN
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by PROVO,DANEESHA04:2811-12V 1
ASSIST by WILLIAMS,TORI04:28
FOUL by PROVO,DANEESHA(P1T1)04:05
04:05TIMEOUT by Team
04:05SUB IN TAPLEY,JA'TAVIA
04:05SUB IN ABEJON,CANDELA
04:05SUB OUT MAZYCK,ALIYAH
04:05SUB OUT ADAMS,JORDAN
03:4911-14V 3GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by SIMON,KRISTEN
TURNOVR by BEAN,ERIKA03:32
03:31STEAL by TAPLEY,JA'TAVIA
REBOUND (DEF) by BOCLAIR,TANAEYA03:13MISS JUMPER by EDWARDS,SADIE
TURNOVR by PROVO,DANEESHA03:02
02:4311-16V 5GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by EDWARDS,SADIE
FOUL by BOCLAIR,TANAEYA(P1T2)02:42
02:4211-17V 6GOOD FT SHOT by EDWARDS,SADIE
02:42SUB IN MAZYCK,ALIYAH
02:42SUB OUT ABEJON,CANDELA
MISS JUMPER by BOCLAIR,TANAEYA02:17REBOUND (DEF) by TAPLEY,JA'TAVIA
REBOUND (DEF) by POTTER,EMILY02:03MISS LAYUP by SIMON,KRISTEN
TURNOVR by BEAN,ERIKA02:01
02:01SUB IN ABEJON,CANDELA
02:01SUB OUT EDWARDS,SADIE
SUB IN HUFF,MEGAN02:01
SUB IN JACOBS,MEGAN02:01
SUB OUT BEAN,ERIKA02:01
SUB OUT BOCLAIR,TANAEYA02:01
REBOUND (DEF) by HUFF,MEGAN01:43MISS LAYUP by MOORE,MINYON
MISS 3PTR by HUFF,MEGAN01:33REBOUND (DEF) by MAZYCK,ALIYAH
01:23MISS (LAYUP) by MAZYCK,ALIYAH
01:23REBOUND (OFF) by MAZYCK,ALIYAH
01:09MISS (3PTR) by MOORE,MINYON
01:09REBOUND (OFF) by SIMON,KRISTEN


Southern California vs. Utah
1/14/2018 12:00 p.m. at Jon M. Huntsman Center (Salt Lake City)
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
HOME TEAM: UtahTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Southern California
01:04TURNOVR by SIMON,KRISTEN
STEAL by JACOBS,MEGAN01:03
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by WILLIAMS,TORI00:5714-17V 3
ASSIST by HUFF,MEGAN00:57
REBOUND (DEF) by POTTER,EMILY00:41MISS LAYUP by MOORE,MINYON
MISS LAYUP by JACOBS,MEGAN00:29REBOUND (DEF) by TAPLEY,JA'TAVIA
REBOUND (DEF) by POTTER,EMILY00:00MISS LAYUP by SIMON,KRISTEN
00:00
Southern California 30, Utah 23
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
1st Period - onlyT/OBench
6
8
5
3
0
0
0
4
0
0
Score tied - 2
Lead changes - 4
Southern California
Utah
Southern California vs. Utah
1/14/2018 12:00 p.m. at Jon M. Huntsman Center (Salt Lake City)
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: UtahTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Southern California
SUB IN CLARK,TILAR10:00
SUB IN JACOBS,MEGAN10:00
SUB IN POTTER,EMILY10:00
SUB OUT BEAN,ERIKA10:00
SUB OUT PROVO,DANEESHA10:00
SUB OUT CORBIN,MAURANE10:00
MISS (LAYUP) by JACOBS,MEGAN09:42
REBOUND (OFF) by CLARK,TILAR09:42
TURNOVR by CLARK,TILAR09:32
09:31STEAL by MAZYCK,ALIYAH
REBOUND (DEF) by POTTER,EMILY09:31MISS 3PTR by EDWARDS,SADIE
09:07FOUL by MOORE,MINYON(P1T1)
GOOD FT SHOT by POTTER,EMILY09:0715-17V 2
GOOD FT SHOT by POTTER,EMILY09:0716-17V 1
SUB IN BEAN,ERIKA09:07
SUB OUT JACOBS,MEGAN09:07
REBOUND (DEF) by POTTER,EMILY08:53MISS LAYUP by EDWARDS,SADIE
TURNOVR by BEAN,ERIKA08:48
08:48STEAL by ADAMS,JORDAN
08:22FOUL by SIMON,KRISTEN(P1T2)
08:22TURNOVR by SIMON,KRISTEN
SUB IN MOORE,KIANA08:22
SUB OUT WILLIAMS,TORI08:22
TURNOVR by BEAN,ERIKA08:07
08:06STEAL by SIMON,KRISTEN
07:41TURNOVR by EDWARDS,SADIE
TURNOVR by BEAN,ERIKA07:28
07:27STEAL by MOORE,MINYON
FOUL by HUFF,MEGAN(P1T1)07:20
07:20MISS (FT) by SIMON,KRISTEN
07:20REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
REBOUND (DEF) by MOORE,KIANA07:20MISS FT SHOT by SIMON,KRISTEN
MISS JUMPER by POTTER,EMILY06:57REBOUND (DEF) by MAZYCK,ALIYAH
REBOUND (DEF) by HUFF,MEGAN06:36MISS JUMPER by SIMON,KRISTEN
MISS (3PTR) by BEAN,ERIKA06:18
REBOUND (OFF) by CLARK,TILAR06:18
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by CLARK,TILAR06:0418-17H 1
REBOUND (DEF) by POTTER,EMILY05:42MISS JUMPER by MOORE,MINYON
TURNOVR by BEAN,ERIKA05:35
05:35STEAL by MOORE,MINYON
05:35SUB IN MILISIC,DANI
05:35SUB IN TAPLEY,JA'TAVIA
05:35SUB OUT ADAMS,JORDAN
05:35SUB OUT SIMON,KRISTEN
REBOUND (DEF) by CORBIN,MAURANE05:34MISS 3PTR by EDWARDS,SADIE
TURNOVR by HUFF,MEGAN05:06
05:05STEAL by MOORE,MINYON
05:0118-19V 1GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by EDWARDS,SADIE
05:01ASSIST by MOORE,MINYON
SUB IN CORBIN,MAURANE04:53
SUB OUT POTTER,EMILY04:53
MISS (JUMPER) by CLARK,TILAR04:41
REBOUND (OFF) by CLARK,TILAR04:41
MISS 3PTR by HUFF,MEGAN04:23REBOUND (DEF) by MOORE,MINYON
FOUL by CLARK,TILAR(P1T2)04:17
04:17TIMEOUT by Team
04:16SUB IN ABEJON,CANDELA
04:16SUB IN ADAMS,JORDAN
04:16SUB IN SIMON,KRISTEN
04:16SUB OUT MILISIC,DANI
04:16SUB OUT MOORE,MINYON
04:16SUB OUT EDWARDS,SADIE
SUB IN BOCLAIR,TANAEYA04:16
SUB IN JACOBS,MEGAN04:16
SUB OUT HUFF,MEGAN04:16
SUB OUT BEAN,ERIKA04:16
04:11MISS (3PTR) by MAZYCK,ALIYAH
04:11REBOUND (OFF) by SIMON,KRISTEN
04:0518-21V 3GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by SIMON,KRISTEN
03:45SUB IN EDWARDS,SADIE
03:45SUB OUT ABEJON,CANDELA




Southern California vs. Utah
1/14/2018 12:00 p.m. at Jon M. Huntsman Center (Salt Lake City)
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
HOME TEAM: UtahTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Southern California
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by BOCLAIR,TANAEYA03:3620-21V 1
03:36FOUL by MAZYCK,ALIYAH(P1T3)
GOOD FT SHOT by BOCLAIR,TANAEYA03:3621-21T 3
03:1921-23V 2GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by MAZYCK,ALIYAH
MISS LAYUP by CORBIN,MAURANE02:53BLOCK by EDWARDS,SADIE
02:50REBOUND (DEF) by TAPLEY,JA'TAVIA
REBOUND (DEF) by BOCLAIR,TANAEYA02:44MISS LAYUP by ADAMS,JORDAN
TURNOVR by CLARK,TILAR02:40
SUB IN POTTER,EMILY02:40
SUB IN PROVO,DANEESHA02:40
SUB IN WILLIAMS,TORI02:40
SUB OUT CLARK,TILAR02:40
SUB OUT MOORE,KIANA02:40
SUB OUT CORBIN,MAURANE02:40
FOUL by WILLIAMS,TORI(P1T3)02:23
02:2321-24V 3GOOD FT SHOT by MAZYCK,ALIYAH
02:2321-25V 4GOOD FT SHOT by MAZYCK,ALIYAH
02:23SUB IN MOORE,MINYON
02:23SUB OUT TAPLEY,JA'TAVIA
GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by WILLIAMS,TORI01:5323-25V 2
REBOUND (DEF) by WILLIAMS,TORI01:39MISS JUMPER by MAZYCK,ALIYAH
MISS (3PTR) by BOCLAIR,TANAEYA01:22
REBOUND (OFF) by Team01:22
MISS 3PTR by WILLIAMS,TORI01:17REBOUND (DEF) by SIMON,KRISTEN
00:4723-28V 5GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by EDWARDS,SADIE
00:47ASSIST by MOORE,MINYON
MISS LAYUP by BOCLAIR,TANAEYA00:23REBOUND (DEF) by MAZYCK,ALIYAH
FOUL by BOCLAIR,TANAEYA(P2T4)00:18
SUB IN HUFF,MEGAN00:18
SUB OUT BOCLAIR,TANAEYA00:18
FOUL by WILLIAMS,TORI(P2T5)00:02
00:0223-29V 6GOOD FT SHOT by EDWARDS,SADIE
00:02MISS (FT) by EDWARDS,SADIE
00:02REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
00:0223-30V 7GOOD FT SHOT by EDWARDS,SADIE
00:02SUB IN MILISIC,DANI
00:02SUB OUT EDWARDS,SADIE
00:00
Southern California 30, Utah 23
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
2nd Period - onlyT/OBench
6
6
4
0
2
2
2
0
0
7
Score tied - 1
Lead changes - 2
Southern California
Utah
Southern California vs. Utah
1/14/2018 12:00 p.m. at Jon M. Huntsman Center (Salt Lake City)
3rd Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: UtahTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Southern California
SUB IN POTTER,EMILY10:00
SUB OUT CORBIN,MAURANE10:00
09:47TURNOVR by SIMON,KRISTEN
MISS 3PTR by PROVO,DANEESHA09:23REBOUND (DEF) by MOORE,MINYON
REBOUND (DEF) by POTTER,EMILY09:10MISS LAYUP by MOORE,MINYON
MISS LAYUP by BEAN,ERIKA09:03REBOUND (DEF) by Team
BLOCK by POTTER,EMILY08:43MISS LAYUP by EDWARDS,SADIE
08:42REBOUND (OFF) by Team
REBOUND (DEF) by POTTER,EMILY08:37MISS JUMPER by MOORE,MINYON
MISS JUMPER by HUFF,MEGAN08:20REBOUND (DEF) by MOORE,MINYON
REBOUND (DEF) by POTTER,EMILY08:15MISS LAYUP by MAZYCK,ALIYAH
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by WILLIAMS,TORI08:0026-30V 4
ASSIST by BEAN,ERIKA08:00
07:39TURNOVR by EDWARDS,SADIE
STEAL by BEAN,ERIKA07:37
MISS 3PTR by PROVO,DANEESHA07:33REBOUND (DEF) by MOORE,MINYON
07:09TURNOVR by EDWARDS,SADIE
STEAL by HUFF,MEGAN07:09
07:04FOUL by MAZYCK,ALIYAH(P1T1)
07:04TIMEOUT by Team
GOOD FT SHOT by PROVO,DANEESHA07:0427-30V 3
MISS FT SHOT by PROVO,DANEESHA07:04REBOUND (DEF) by SIMON,KRISTEN
06:4727-32V 5GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by SIMON,KRISTEN
06:47ASSIST by MAZYCK,ALIYAH
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by POTTER,EMILY06:3629-32V 3
REBOUND (DEF) by HUFF,MEGAN06:05MISS LAYUP by SIMON,KRISTEN
MISS 3PTR by HUFF,MEGAN05:51REBOUND (DEF) by MOORE,MINYON
05:3229-34V 5GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by MAZYCK,ALIYAH
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by HUFF,MEGAN05:1631-34V 3
ASSIST by POTTER,EMILY05:16
04:5931-37V 6GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by MAZYCK,ALIYAH
04:59ASSIST by ADAMS,JORDAN
GOOD JUMPER by POTTER,EMILY04:4733-37V 4
ASSIST by BEAN,ERIKA04:47
BLOCK by POTTER,EMILY04:29MISS LAYUP by MAZYCK,ALIYAH
REBOUND (DEF) by WILLIAMS,TORI04:28
TURNOVR by WILLIAMS,TORI04:25
04:24STEAL by ADAMS,JORDAN
FOUL by BEAN,ERIKA(P1T1)04:07
04:07TIMEOUT by Team
04:07SUB IN TAPLEY,JA'TAVIA
04:07SUB IN MILISIC,DANI
04:07SUB OUT ADAMS,JORDAN
04:07SUB OUT SIMON,KRISTEN
SUB IN JACOBS,MEGAN04:07
SUB IN CLARK,TILAR04:07
SUB IN BOCLAIR,TANAEYA04:07
SUB OUT BEAN,ERIKA04:07
SUB OUT HUFF,MEGAN04:07
SUB OUT WILLIAMS,TORI04:07
04:05TURNOVR by MOORE,MINYON
STEAL by CLARK,TILAR04:03
TURNOVR by JACOBS,MEGAN03:47
03:46STEAL by MOORE,MINYON
03:4333-39V 6GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by MOORE,MINYON
03:18FOUL by MOORE,MINYON(P1T2)
GOOD FT SHOT by CLARK,TILAR03:1834-39V 5
GOOD FT SHOT by CLARK,TILAR03:1835-39V 4
03:18SUB IN SIMON,KRISTEN
03:18SUB OUT MILISIC,DANI
REBOUND (DEF) by POTTER,EMILY02:56MISS LAYUP by TAPLEY,JA'TAVIA
TURNOVR by POTTER,EMILY02:54
02:53STEAL by TAPLEY,JA'TAVIA
02:2935-41V 6GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by SIMON,KRISTEN
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by JACOBS,MEGAN02:1237-41V 4
ASSIST by POTTER,EMILY02:12
01:58MISS (LAYUP) by MAZYCK,ALIYAH
01:58REBOUND (OFF) by MAZYCK,ALIYAH
FOUL by POTTER,EMILY(P1T2)01:57
01:57MISS (FT) by MAZYCK,ALIYAH
01:57REBOUND (DEADB) by Team



Southern California vs. Utah
1/14/2018 12:00 p.m. at Jon M. Huntsman Center (Salt Lake City)
3rd Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
HOME TEAM: UtahTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Southern California
REBOUND (DEF) by JACOBS,MEGAN01:57MISS FT SHOT by MAZYCK,ALIYAH
01:57SUB IN ADAMS,JORDAN
01:57SUB OUT MOORE,MINYON
SUB IN MOORE,KIANA01:57
SUB IN HUFF,MEGAN01:57
SUB OUT PROVO,DANEESHA01:57
SUB OUT POTTER,EMILY01:57
MISS 3PTR by MOORE,KIANA01:40REBOUND (DEF) by ADAMS,JORDAN
FOUL by HUFF,MEGAN(P2T3)01:17
REBOUND (DEF) by BOCLAIR,TANAEYA01:12MISS LAYUP by EDWARDS,SADIE
MISS LAYUP by BOCLAIR,TANAEYA01:03REBOUND (DEF) by SIMON,KRISTEN
BLOCK by HUFF,MEGAN00:54MISS LAYUP by EDWARDS,SADIE
REBOUND (DEF) by Team00:52
00:52FOUL by ADAMS,JORDAN(P1T3)
SUB IN BEAN,ERIKA00:52
SUB OUT JACOBS,MEGAN00:52
MISS JUMPER by BOCLAIR,TANAEYA00:34REBOUND (DEF) by Team
00:31SUB IN MOORE,MINYON
00:31SUB OUT TAPLEY,JA'TAVIA
00:0337-43V 6GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by SIMON,KRISTEN
00:03ASSIST by ADAMS,JORDAN
00:00
Southern California 58, Utah 47
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
3rd Period - onlyT/OBench
10
6
4
1
0
0
2
0
0
8
Score tied - 0
Lead changes - 0
Southern California
Utah
Southern California vs. Utah
1/14/2018 12:00 p.m. at Jon M. Huntsman Center (Salt Lake City)
4th Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: UtahTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Southern California
SUB IN POTTER,EMILY10:00
SUB IN MOORE,KIANA10:00
SUB OUT WILLIAMS,TORI10:00
SUB OUT CORBIN,MAURANE10:00
REBOUND (DEF) by Team09:49MISS 3PTR by MAZYCK,ALIYAH
MISS (LAYUP) by POTTER,EMILY09:23
REBOUND (OFF) by HUFF,MEGAN09:23
GOOD (Paint) TIPIN by HUFF,MEGAN09:2139-43V 4
08:5939-45V 6GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by ADAMS,JORDAN
08:59ASSIST by MOORE,MINYON
TURNOVR by HUFF,MEGAN08:51
08:3239-47V 8GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by SIMON,KRISTEN
MISS 3PTR by PROVO,DANEESHA08:22REBOUND (DEF) by SIMON,KRISTEN
08:1339-50V 11GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by MAZYCK,ALIYAH
08:13ASSIST by MOORE,MINYON
MISS LAYUP by MOORE,KIANA07:58REBOUND (DEF) by Team
TIMEOUT by Team07:57
07:57TIMEOUT by Team
07:57SUB IN TAPLEY,JA'TAVIA
07:57SUB OUT ADAMS,JORDAN
SUB IN WILLIAMS,TORI07:57
SUB OUT MOORE,KIANA07:57
07:32TURNOVR by TAPLEY,JA'TAVIA
STEAL by POTTER,EMILY07:31
GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by HUFF,MEGAN07:2841-50V 9
ASSIST by BEAN,ERIKA07:28
REBOUND (DEF) by BEAN,ERIKA07:01MISS 3PTR by MAZYCK,ALIYAH
MISS LAYUP by BEAN,ERIKA06:54BLOCK by TAPLEY,JA'TAVIA
REBOUND (OFF) by Team06:54
06:54SUB IN ADAMS,JORDAN
06:54SUB OUT TAPLEY,JA'TAVIA
MISS LAYUP by HUFF,MEGAN06:50BLOCK by ADAMS,JORDAN
REBOUND (OFF) by WILLIAMS,TORI06:50
TURNOVR by WILLIAMS,TORI06:29
06:29STEAL by MOORE,MINYON
REBOUND (DEF) by HUFF,MEGAN06:17MISS LAYUP by SIMON,KRISTEN
06:15FOUL by SIMON,KRISTEN(P1T1)
TURNOVR by POTTER,EMILY06:02
05:41MISS (3PTR) by EDWARDS,SADIE
05:41REBOUND (OFF) by ADAMS,JORDAN
FOUL by PROVO,DANEESHA(P2T1)05:40
REBOUND (DEF) by WILLIAMS,TORI05:34MISS JUMPER by MAZYCK,ALIYAH
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by BEAN,ERIKA05:0543-50V 7
04:3543-53V 10GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by MAZYCK,ALIYAH
04:35ASSIST by ADAMS,JORDAN
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by POTTER,EMILY04:1645-53V 8
ASSIST by WILLIAMS,TORI04:16
REBOUND (DEF) by HUFF,MEGAN03:58MISS LAYUP by SIMON,KRISTEN
MISS 3PTR by HUFF,MEGAN03:52REBOUND (DEF) by MAZYCK,ALIYAH
03:35TIMEOUT by Team
SUB OUT PROVO,DANEESHA03:35
SUB OUT POTTER,EMILY03:35
SUB IN PROVO,DANEESHA03:25
SUB IN BOCLAIR,TANAEYA03:25
03:18TURNOVR by Team
MISS (3PTR) by PROVO,DANEESHA02:59
REBOUND (OFF) by Team02:59
GOOD JUMPER by HUFF,MEGAN02:5447-53V 6
ASSIST by BEAN,ERIKA02:54
BLOCK by HUFF,MEGAN02:22MISS LAYUP by SIMON,KRISTEN
REBOUND (DEF) by HUFF,MEGAN02:20
TURNOVR by BEAN,ERIKA02:15
02:14STEAL by EDWARDS,SADIE
01:4647-55V 8GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by EDWARDS,SADIE
01:25FOUL by ADAMS,JORDAN(P1T2)
FOUL by BOCLAIR,TANAEYA(P3T2)01:14
TURNOVR by BOCLAIR,TANAEYA01:14
FOUL by BEAN,ERIKA(P2T3)00:54
TIMEOUT by Team00:54
FOUL by BEAN,ERIKA(P3T4)00:53
FOUL by BEAN,ERIKA(P4T5)00:52




Southern California vs. Utah
1/14/2018 12:00 p.m. at Jon M. Huntsman Center (Salt Lake City)
4th Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
HOME TEAM: UtahTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Southern California
00:5247-56V 9GOOD FT SHOT by EDWARDS,SADIE
00:5247-57V 10GOOD FT SHOT by EDWARDS,SADIE
MISS 3PTR by HUFF,MEGAN00:42REBOUND (DEF) by MOORE,MINYON
FOUL by HUFF,MEGAN(P3T6)00:38
00:38MISS (FT) by MOORE,MINYON
00:38REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
00:3847-58V 11GOOD FT SHOT by MOORE,MINYON
MISS 3PTR by WILLIAMS,TORI00:31REBOUND (DEF) by MAZYCK,ALIYAH
00:00
Southern California 58, Utah 47
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
4th Period - onlyT/OBench
6
8
6
4
0
4
0
2
0
2
Score tied - 0
Lead changes - 0
Southern California
Utah