<
Oregon State vs UCLA (1/5/2018 at Los Angeles, Calif. (Pauley Pavilion))
Box Score
Play-by-Play
Box Score
Official Box Score -- Game Totals -- Final Statistics
Oregon State vs. UCLA
1/5/2018 6:06 p.m. at Los Angeles, Calif. (Pauley Pavilion)
Oregon State 49 (11-3, 2-1)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
05Taya CorosdaleF5-60-10-0033010101125
21Marie GulichC8-110-00-0415416041126
00Mikayla PivecG1-90-01-213423661024
10Katie McWilliamsG2-41-20-003305220028
22Kat TudorG0-10-12-205502100030
01Aleah Goodman1-50-30-002202150120
03Madison Washington0-10-01-201101130112
11Joanna Grymek0-10-00-41011000108
13Janessa Thropay0-10-01-20111101109
25Taylor Kalmer3-91-52-211219100118
TEAM314
Totals20-482-127-14102131949132155200
FG %1st Half: 10-2245.5%2nd Half: 10-2638.5%Game: 20-4841.7%Deadball
Rebounds
4
3FG %1st Half: 0-20.0%2nd Half: 2-1020.0%Game: 2-1216.7%
FT %1st Half: 1-250.0%2nd Half: 6-1250.0%Game: 7-1450.0%
UCLA 84 (11-3, 2-1)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
11Lajahna DrummerF4-91-21-2033210100118
25Monique BillingsF8-120-03-3246119111327
03Jordin CanadaG5-100-11-2134211620122
22Kennedy BurkeG0-50-00-030320300224
23Kelli HayesG3-62-20-014508420032
00Chantel Horvat2-61-20-021325311123
10Ally Rosenblum1-30-00-01013212009
21Michaela Onyenwere6-110-00-0516112110216
24Japreece Dean4-53-40-0011111200118
32Chrissy Baird0-20-00-00000000002
33Lauryn Miller3-80-00-04153610019
TEAM235
Totals36-777-115-72121421784239212200
FG %1st Half: 17-3548.6%2nd Half: 19-4245.2%Game: 36-7746.8%Deadball
Rebounds
1
3FG %1st Half: 3-560.0%2nd Half: 4-666.7%Game: 7-1163.6%
FT %1st Half: 3-3100.0%2nd Half: 2-450.0%Game: 5-771.4%
Officials: Brenda Pantoja, Cameron Inouye, Brian Woods
Technical Fouls: Oregon State-None. UCLA-None.
Los Angeles, Calif. (Pauley Pavilion) Attendance: 1986
PointsIn
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Score by Period1st2nd3rd4thTotal
Oregon State1110101849OSU26114213
UCLA363391036
UCLA1822291584
Score Tied - 0 times
Last FG - OSU 4th-01:09,UCLA 4th-01:22.
Largest lead - OSU None, UCLA by 40 4th-08:42Lead Changed - 0 times
OSU led for 00:00. UCLA led for 39:16. Game was tied for 00:44.
Play-by-Play
Oregon State vs. UCLA
1/5/2018 6:06 p.m. at Los Angeles, Calif. (Pauley Pavilion)
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: UCLATimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Oregon State
MISS JUMPER by BILLINGS,MONIQUE09:46REBOUND (DEF) by PIVEC,MIKAYLA
09:25TURNOVR by PIVEC,MIKAYLA
STEAL by BILLINGS,MONIQUE09:24
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by HAYES,KELLI09:163-0H 3
ASSIST by BURKE,KENNEDY09:16
08:58TURNOVR by PIVEC,MIKAYLA
STEAL by CANADA,JORDIN08:58
GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by BILLINGS,MONIQUE08:555-0H 5
ASSIST by CANADA,JORDIN08:55
BLOCK by BILLINGS,MONIQUE08:33MISS LAYUP by PIVEC,MIKAYLA
REBOUND (DEF) by BILLINGS,MONIQUE08:31
MISS (JUMPER) by DRUMMER,LAJAHNA08:16
REBOUND (OFF) by BURKE,KENNEDY08:16
MISS JUMPER by BURKE,KENNEDY08:13BLOCK by PIVEC,MIKAYLA
08:12REBOUND (DEF) by PIVEC,MIKAYLA
FOUL by CANADA,JORDIN(P1T1)08:08
08:08MISS (FT) by PIVEC,MIKAYLA
08:08REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
08:085-1H 4GOOD FT SHOT by PIVEC,MIKAYLA
GOOD JUMPER by DRUMMER,LAJAHNA07:487-1H 6
ASSIST by HAYES,KELLI07:48
07:34TURNOVR by MCWILLIAMS,KATIE
STEAL by BURKE,KENNEDY07:32
MISS LAYUP by BURKE,KENNEDY07:31REBOUND (DEF) by MCWILLIAMS,KATIE
FOUL by BURKE,KENNEDY(P1T2)07:28
SUB IN HORVAT,CHANTEL07:13
SUB IN DEAN,JAPREECE07:13
SUB OUT CANADA,JORDIN07:13
SUB OUT BURKE,KENNEDY07:13
07:067-3H 4GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by COROSDALE,TAYA
07:06ASSIST by PIVEC,MIKAYLA
MISS JUMPER by DRUMMER,LAJAHNA06:36REBOUND (DEF) by COROSDALE,TAYA
06:26TURNOVR by PIVEC,MIKAYLA
STEAL by BILLINGS,MONIQUE06:25
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by BILLINGS,MONIQUE06:159-3H 6
ASSIST by DEAN,JAPREECE06:15
05:509-5H 4GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by GULICH,MARIE
05:50ASSIST by PIVEC,MIKAYLA
TURNOVR by HAYES,KELLI05:41
05:39STEAL by COROSDALE,TAYA
REBOUND (DEF) by DRUMMER,LAJAHNA05:24MISS LAYUP by PIVEC,MIKAYLA
GOOD JUMPER by BILLINGS,MONIQUE05:1811-5H 6
ASSIST by DEAN,JAPREECE05:17
05:16FOUL by GULICH,MARIE(P1T1)
GOOD FT SHOT by BILLINGS,MONIQUE05:1612-5H 7
05:16SUB IN THROPAY,JANESSA
05:16SUB OUT GULICH,MARIE
SUB IN CANADA,JORDIN05:16
SUB IN ONYENWERE,MICHAELA05:16
SUB IN MILLER,LAURYN05:16
SUB OUT DRUMMER,LAJAHNA05:16
SUB OUT HAYES,KELLI05:16
SUB OUT BILLINGS,MONIQUE05:16
04:55TURNOVR by PIVEC,MIKAYLA
STEAL by DEAN,JAPREECE04:55
GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by ONYENWERE,MICHAELA04:5214-5H 9
04:48TIMEOUT by Team
TIMEOUT by Team04:48
04:48SUB IN WASHINGTON,MADISON
04:48SUB IN GOODMAN,ALEAH
04:48SUB IN GULICH,MARIE
04:48SUB OUT PIVEC,MIKAYLA
04:48SUB OUT COROSDALE,TAYA
04:48SUB OUT THROPAY,JANESSA
04:27TURNOVR by MCWILLIAMS,KATIE
STEAL by HORVAT,CHANTEL04:25
MISS JUMPER by ONYENWERE,MICHAELA04:04REBOUND (DEF) by TUDOR,KAT
03:4414-7H 7GOOD JUMPER by GULICH,MARIE
SUB IN BILLINGS,MONIQUE03:19
SUB IN BURKE,KENNEDY03:19
SUB OUT DEAN,JAPREECE03:19


Oregon State vs. UCLA
1/5/2018 6:06 p.m. at Los Angeles, Calif. (Pauley Pavilion)
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
HOME TEAM: UCLATimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Oregon State
SUB OUT MILLER,LAURYN03:19
MISS JUMPER by HORVAT,CHANTEL03:15BLOCK by GULICH,MARIE
03:13REBOUND (DEF) by MCWILLIAMS,KATIE
02:54TURNOVR by GOODMAN,ALEAH
TURNOVR by CANADA,JORDIN02:50
02:28TURNOVR by WASHINGTON,MADISON
GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by BILLINGS,MONIQUE02:0216-7H 9
ASSIST by CANADA,JORDIN02:02
01:2916-9H 7GOOD JUMPER by GULICH,MARIE
01:29ASSIST by MCWILLIAMS,KATIE
MISS (3PTR) by HORVAT,CHANTEL01:21
REBOUND (OFF) by BILLINGS,MONIQUE01:21
MISS 3PTR by CANADA,JORDIN01:15REBOUND (DEF) by GOODMAN,ALEAH
01:0316-11H 5GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by GULICH,MARIE
01:03ASSIST by WASHINGTON,MADISON
GOOD JUMPER by BILLINGS,MONIQUE00:4518-11H 7
ASSIST by BURKE,KENNEDY00:45
00:21TURNOVR by GOODMAN,ALEAH
STEAL by BILLINGS,MONIQUE00:20
MISS (JUMPER) by CANADA,JORDIN00:17
REBOUND (OFF) by ONYENWERE,MICHAELA00:17
MISS LAYUP by ONYENWERE,MICHAELA00:12REBOUND (DEF) by MCWILLIAMS,KATIE
REBOUND (DEF) by CANADA,JORDIN00:02MISS LAYUP by GOODMAN,ALEAH
00:00
Oregon State 21, UCLA 40
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
1st Period - onlyT/OBench
6
8
0
11
0
0
0
4
0
2
Score tied - 0
Lead changes - 0
Oregon State
UCLA
Oregon State vs. UCLA
1/5/2018 6:06 p.m. at Los Angeles, Calif. (Pauley Pavilion)
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: UCLATimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Oregon State
10:00SUB IN KALMER,TAYLOR
10:00SUB OUT MCWILLIAMS,KATIE
SUB IN DEAN,JAPREECE10:00
SUB OUT BURKE,KENNEDY10:00
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by CANADA,JORDIN09:4620-11H 9
REBOUND (DEF) by DRUMMER,LAJAHNA09:22MISS LAYUP by PIVEC,MIKAYLA
MISS JUMPER by CANADA,JORDIN09:12REBOUND (DEF) by TUDOR,KAT
REBOUND (DEF) by BILLINGS,MONIQUE08:50MISS JUMPER by PIVEC,MIKAYLA
TURNOVR by BILLINGS,MONIQUE08:47
08:4620-13H 7GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by COROSDALE,TAYA
08:46ASSIST by TUDOR,KAT
GOOD JUMPER by DRUMMER,LAJAHNA08:3122-13H 9
ASSIST by BILLINGS,MONIQUE08:31
08:08TURNOVR by PIVEC,MIKAYLA
SUB IN BURKE,KENNEDY08:08
SUB OUT HAYES,KELLI08:08
GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by CANADA,JORDIN07:5424-13H 11
REBOUND (DEF) by BILLINGS,MONIQUE07:25MISS LAYUP by KALMER,TAYLOR
MISS (JUMPER) by DRUMMER,LAJAHNA06:55
REBOUND (OFF) by BURKE,KENNEDY06:55
MISS LAYUP by BURKE,KENNEDY06:52REBOUND (DEF) by TUDOR,KAT
FOUL by CANADA,JORDIN(P2T1)06:35
06:35SUB IN GOODMAN,ALEAH
06:35SUB IN MCWILLIAMS,KATIE
06:35SUB OUT PIVEC,MIKAYLA
06:35SUB OUT KALMER,TAYLOR
SUB IN HORVAT,CHANTEL06:35
SUB OUT CANADA,JORDIN06:35
REBOUND (DEF) by Team06:25MISS LAYUP by GULICH,MARIE
MISS JUMPER by BILLINGS,MONIQUE06:03REBOUND (DEF) by Team
05:4524-15H 9GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by GOODMAN,ALEAH
05:45ASSIST by MCWILLIAMS,KATIE
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by DEAN,JAPREECE05:3726-15H 11
05:24MISS (3PTR) by GOODMAN,ALEAH
05:24REBOUND (OFF) by GULICH,MARIE
BLOCK by HORVAT,CHANTEL05:19MISS LAYUP by GULICH,MARIE
05:17REBOUND (OFF) by Team
05:17SUB IN THROPAY,JANESSA
05:17SUB IN PIVEC,MIKAYLA
05:17SUB OUT GULICH,MARIE
05:17SUB OUT TUDOR,KAT
SUB IN HAYES,KELLI05:17
SUB IN ONYENWERE,MICHAELA05:17
SUB OUT DEAN,JAPREECE05:17
SUB OUT DRUMMER,LAJAHNA05:17
REBOUND (DEF) by HAYES,KELLI05:05MISS JUMPER by PIVEC,MIKAYLA
MISS JUMPER by BILLINGS,MONIQUE04:55REBOUND (DEF) by PIVEC,MIKAYLA
04:3126-17H 9GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by PIVEC,MIKAYLA
MISS JUMPER by HAYES,KELLI04:16BLOCK by COROSDALE,TAYA
REBOUND (OFF) by HAYES,KELLI04:14
MISS JUMPER by HAYES,KELLI04:12REBOUND (DEF) by COROSDALE,TAYA
03:45TURNOVR by GOODMAN,ALEAH
TIMEOUT by Team03:45
03:45SUB IN GULICH,MARIE
03:45SUB OUT THROPAY,JANESSA
GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by ONYENWERE,MICHAELA03:2728-17H 11
ASSIST by HORVAT,CHANTEL03:27
02:53TURNOVR by GULICH,MARIE
02:39FOUL by GULICH,MARIE(P1T1)
GOOD FT SHOT by BILLINGS,MONIQUE02:3929-17H 12
GOOD FT SHOT by BILLINGS,MONIQUE02:3930-17H 13
02:2530-19H 11GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by COROSDALE,TAYA
GOOD JUMPER by ONYENWERE,MICHAELA02:1332-19H 13
ASSIST by HAYES,KELLI02:13
FOUL by HORVAT,CHANTEL(P1T2)01:56
SUB IN DEAN,JAPREECE01:56
SUB OUT HORVAT,CHANTEL01:56
01:38TURNOVR by GULICH,MARIE
01:38SUB IN TUDOR,KAT
01:38SUB OUT GOODMAN,ALEAH
GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by ONYENWERE,MICHAELA01:2534-19H 15


Oregon State vs. UCLA
1/5/2018 6:06 p.m. at Los Angeles, Calif. (Pauley Pavilion)
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
HOME TEAM: UCLATimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Oregon State
ASSIST by BURKE,KENNEDY01:25
01:0634-21H 13GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by GULICH,MARIE
01:06ASSIST by COROSDALE,TAYA
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by DEAN,JAPREECE00:5437-21H 16
ASSIST by ONYENWERE,MICHAELA00:54
00:24MISS (3PTR) by MCWILLIAMS,KATIE
00:24REBOUND (OFF) by Team
REBOUND (DEF) by HAYES,KELLI00:07MISS LAYUP by PIVEC,MIKAYLA
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by DEAN,JAPREECE00:0040-21H 19
ASSIST by HAYES,KELLI00:00
00:00
Oregon State 21, UCLA 40
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
2nd Period - onlyT/OBench
10
10
2
8
0
0
0
0
2
14
Score tied - 0
Lead changes - 0
Oregon State
UCLA
Oregon State vs. UCLA
1/5/2018 6:06 p.m. at Los Angeles, Calif. (Pauley Pavilion)
3rd Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: UCLATimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Oregon State
GOOD JUMPER by CANADA,JORDIN09:5142-21H 21
FOUL by BURKE,KENNEDY(P2T1)09:27
REBOUND (DEF) by CANADA,JORDIN09:25MISS LAYUP by PIVEC,MIKAYLA
MISS JUMPER by BILLINGS,MONIQUE09:00REBOUND (DEF) by COROSDALE,TAYA
08:40TURNOVR by GULICH,MARIE
STEAL by BURKE,KENNEDY08:40
08:40FOUL by PIVEC,MIKAYLA(P2T1)
MISS (JUMPER) by BURKE,KENNEDY08:29
REBOUND (OFF) by BURKE,KENNEDY08:29
GOOD JUMPER by BILLINGS,MONIQUE08:2144-21H 23
ASSIST by CANADA,JORDIN08:21
08:0344-23H 21GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by GULICH,MARIE
08:03ASSIST by PIVEC,MIKAYLA
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by DRUMMER,LAJAHNA07:5447-23H 24
ASSIST by CANADA,JORDIN07:54
07:38TURNOVR by PIVEC,MIKAYLA
STEAL by DRUMMER,LAJAHNA07:37
07:34FOUL by GULICH,MARIE(P1T2)
MISS (FT) by DRUMMER,LAJAHNA07:34
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team07:34
GOOD FT SHOT by DRUMMER,LAJAHNA07:3448-23H 25
SUB IN DEAN,JAPREECE07:34
SUB OUT BURKE,KENNEDY07:34
07:18FOUL by GULICH,MARIE(P1T3)
07:18TURNOVR by GULICH,MARIE
07:18SUB IN THROPAY,JANESSA
07:18SUB OUT GULICH,MARIE
GOOD JUMPER by BILLINGS,MONIQUE07:0150-23H 27
ASSIST by CANADA,JORDIN07:01
06:41TURNOVR by THROPAY,JANESSA
SUB IN HORVAT,CHANTEL06:41
SUB OUT CANADA,JORDIN06:41
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by BILLINGS,MONIQUE06:2852-23H 29
FOUL by DRUMMER,LAJAHNA(P1T2)06:16
SUB IN MILLER,LAURYN06:16
SUB OUT BILLINGS,MONIQUE06:16
06:1352-25H 27GOOD JUMPER by MCWILLIAMS,KATIE
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by HORVAT,CHANTEL05:4754-25H 29
ASSIST by HAYES,KELLI05:47
FOUL by MILLER,LAURYN(P1T3)05:36
FOUL by DRUMMER,LAJAHNA(P2T4)05:33
FOUL by MILLER,LAURYN(P2T5)05:30
05:3054-26H 28GOOD FT SHOT by TUDOR,KAT
05:3054-27H 27GOOD FT SHOT by TUDOR,KAT
MISS JUMPER by DRUMMER,LAJAHNA05:19REBOUND (DEF) by TUDOR,KAT
REBOUND (DEF) by DRUMMER,LAJAHNA05:08MISS 3PTR by TUDOR,KAT
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by DEAN,JAPREECE05:0157-27H 30
ASSIST by DRUMMER,LAJAHNA05:00
04:53TIMEOUT by Team
04:53SUB IN KALMER,TAYLOR
04:53SUB IN WASHINGTON,MADISON
04:53SUB IN GOODMAN,ALEAH
04:53SUB OUT PIVEC,MIKAYLA
04:53SUB OUT COROSDALE,TAYA
04:53SUB OUT MCWILLIAMS,KATIE
SUB IN ONYENWERE,MICHAELA04:53
SUB OUT DRUMMER,LAJAHNA04:53
FOUL by ONYENWERE,MICHAELA(P1T6)04:43
04:4357-28H 29GOOD FT SHOT by THROPAY,JANESSA
REBOUND (DEF) by DEAN,JAPREECE04:43MISS FT SHOT by THROPAY,JANESSA
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by MILLER,LAURYN04:2659-28H 31
ASSIST by HORVAT,CHANTEL04:26
FOUL by MILLER,LAURYN(P3T7)04:09
04:09MISS (FT) by WASHINGTON,MADISON
04:09REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
04:0959-29H 30GOOD FT SHOT by WASHINGTON,MADISON
GOOD JUMPER by MILLER,LAURYN03:5261-29H 32
ASSIST by HORVAT,CHANTEL03:52
REBOUND (DEF) by ONYENWERE,MICHAELA03:31MISS 3PTR by GOODMAN,ALEAH
MISS (3PTR) by DEAN,JAPREECE03:19
REBOUND (OFF) by ONYENWERE,MICHAELA03:19


Oregon State vs. UCLA
1/5/2018 6:06 p.m. at Los Angeles, Calif. (Pauley Pavilion)
3rd Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
HOME TEAM: UCLATimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Oregon State
MISS (JUMPER) by MILLER,LAURYN02:57
REBOUND (OFF) by ONYENWERE,MICHAELA02:57
02:54FOUL by THROPAY,JANESSA(P1T4)
02:54SUB IN GRYMEK,JOANNA
02:54SUB OUT THROPAY,JANESSA
SUB IN BURKE,KENNEDY02:54
SUB OUT DEAN,JAPREECE02:54
MISS (JUMPER) by MILLER,LAURYN02:48
REBOUND (OFF) by ONYENWERE,MICHAELA02:48
MISS JUMPER by ONYENWERE,MICHAELA02:43BLOCK by GRYMEK,JOANNA
REBOUND (OFF) by MILLER,LAURYN02:41
MISS (JUMPER) by HORVAT,CHANTEL02:30
REBOUND (OFF) by HORVAT,CHANTEL02:30
MISS (JUMPER) by ONYENWERE,MICHAELA02:25
REBOUND (OFF) by MILLER,LAURYN02:25
MISS (JUMPER) by MILLER,LAURYN02:09
REBOUND (OFF) by Team02:09
SUB IN CANADA,JORDIN02:06
SUB IN BILLINGS,MONIQUE02:06
SUB OUT HORVAT,CHANTEL02:06
SUB OUT MILLER,LAURYN02:06
MISS JUMPER by ONYENWERE,MICHAELA01:57REBOUND (DEF) by WASHINGTON,MADISON
REBOUND (DEF) by BILLINGS,MONIQUE01:46MISS 3PTR by KALMER,TAYLOR
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by HAYES,KELLI01:3564-29H 35
ASSIST by CANADA,JORDIN01:35
01:15TURNOVR by GOODMAN,ALEAH
STEAL by ONYENWERE,MICHAELA01:14
GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by ONYENWERE,MICHAELA01:1266-29H 37
00:51MISS (JUMPER) by WASHINGTON,MADISON
00:51REBOUND (OFF) by GRYMEK,JOANNA
FOUL by BILLINGS,MONIQUE(P1T8)00:48
00:48MISS (FT) by GRYMEK,JOANNA
00:48REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
00:48MISS (FT) by GRYMEK,JOANNA
00:48REBOUND (OFF) by Team
00:48SUB IN MCWILLIAMS,KATIE
00:48SUB OUT TUDOR,KAT
SUB IN ROSENBLUM,ALLY00:48
SUB OUT ONYENWERE,MICHAELA00:48
REBOUND (DEF) by HAYES,KELLI00:39MISS 3PTR by GOODMAN,ALEAH
TURNOVR by CANADA,JORDIN00:33
00:32STEAL by GOODMAN,ALEAH
00:2266-31H 35GOOD JUMPER by KALMER,TAYLOR
00:22ASSIST by GOODMAN,ALEAH
MISS (JUMPER) by CANADA,JORDIN00:10
REBOUND (OFF) by CANADA,JORDIN00:10
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by CANADA,JORDIN00:0568-31H 37
00:05FOUL by GRYMEK,JOANNA(P3T5)
GOOD FT SHOT by CANADA,JORDIN00:0169-31H 38
00:00SUB IN PIVEC,MIKAYLA
00:00SUB IN COROSDALE,TAYA
00:00SUB IN GULICH,MARIE
00:00SUB OUT WASHINGTON,MADISON
00:00SUB OUT GOODMAN,ALEAH
00:00SUB OUT GRYMEK,JOANNA
00:00
Oregon State 49, UCLA 84
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
3rd Period - onlyT/OBench
2
10
2
9
0
5
0
2
4
11
Score tied - 0
Lead changes - 0
Oregon State
UCLA
Oregon State vs. UCLA
1/5/2018 6:06 p.m. at Los Angeles, Calif. (Pauley Pavilion)
4th Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: UCLATimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Oregon State
09:48MISS (LAYUP) by GULICH,MARIE
09:48REBOUND (OFF) by GULICH,MARIE
FOUL by ROSENBLUM,ALLY(P1T1)09:46
09:43MISS (3PTR) by KALMER,TAYLOR
09:43REBOUND (OFF) by GULICH,MARIE
09:31SUB IN KALMER,TAYLOR
09:31SUB OUT TUDOR,KAT
REBOUND (DEF) by Team09:25MISS 3PTR by KALMER,TAYLOR
SUB IN ROSENBLUM,ALLY09:22
SUB OUT DRUMMER,LAJAHNA09:22
08:53FOUL by KALMER,TAYLOR(P2T1)
MISS (JUMPER) by CANADA,JORDIN08:47
REBOUND (OFF) by BILLINGS,MONIQUE08:47
GOOD JUMPER by HAYES,KELLI08:4271-31H 40
08:1571-34H 37GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by MCWILLIAMS,KATIE
08:15ASSIST by PIVEC,MIKAYLA
TURNOVR by HAYES,KELLI08:09
07:4771-36H 35GOOD JUMPER by COROSDALE,TAYA
07:47ASSIST by PIVEC,MIKAYLA
MISS LAYUP by BURKE,KENNEDY07:20REBOUND (DEF) by GULICH,MARIE
07:02MISS (JUMPER) by PIVEC,MIKAYLA
07:02REBOUND (OFF) by GULICH,MARIE
06:5971-38H 33GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by GULICH,MARIE
TIMEOUT by Team06:50
TIMEOUT by Team06:50
SUB IN HORVAT,CHANTEL06:50
SUB IN DRUMMER,LAJAHNA06:50
SUB OUT BURKE,KENNEDY06:50
SUB OUT BILLINGS,MONIQUE06:50
MISS 3PTR by DRUMMER,LAJAHNA06:41REBOUND (DEF) by KALMER,TAYLOR
REBOUND (DEF) by HORVAT,CHANTEL06:34MISS LAYUP by KALMER,TAYLOR
TURNOVR by HORVAT,CHANTEL06:29
06:29STEAL by KALMER,TAYLOR
06:2671-40H 31GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by COROSDALE,TAYA
06:26ASSIST by KALMER,TAYLOR
GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by DRUMMER,LAJAHNA06:0073-40H 33
05:36MISS (3PTR) by COROSDALE,TAYA
05:36REBOUND (OFF) by PIVEC,MIKAYLA
05:3073-42H 31GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by GULICH,MARIE
05:30ASSIST by PIVEC,MIKAYLA
MISS (JUMPER) by ROSENBLUM,ALLY05:11
REBOUND (OFF) by HORVAT,CHANTEL05:11
TURNOVR by ROSENBLUM,ALLY05:00
04:58STEAL by GULICH,MARIE
REBOUND (DEF) by CANADA,JORDIN04:42MISS LAYUP by MCWILLIAMS,KATIE
GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by CANADA,JORDIN04:3675-42H 33
04:35FOUL by PIVEC,MIKAYLA(P2T2)
TIMEOUT by Team04:35
MISS (FT) by CANADA,JORDIN04:35
REBOUND (OFF) by ONYENWERE,MICHAELA04:35
04:35SUB IN WASHINGTON,MADISON
04:35SUB IN TUDOR,KAT
04:35SUB IN GRYMEK,JOANNA
04:35SUB IN GOODMAN,ALEAH
04:35SUB OUT PIVEC,MIKAYLA
04:35SUB OUT COROSDALE,TAYA
04:35SUB OUT MCWILLIAMS,KATIE
04:35SUB OUT GULICH,MARIE
SUB IN ONYENWERE,MICHAELA04:35
SUB IN MILLER,LAURYN04:35
SUB OUT ROSENBLUM,ALLY04:35
SUB OUT DRUMMER,LAJAHNA04:35
TURNOVR by ONYENWERE,MICHAELA04:31
04:29STEAL by WASHINGTON,MADISON
04:21TURNOVR by WASHINGTON,MADISON
SUB IN DEAN,JAPREECE04:20
SUB OUT CANADA,JORDIN04:20
MISS (JUMPER) by HAYES,KELLI04:02
REBOUND (OFF) by MILLER,LAURYN04:02
MISS (LAYUP) by MILLER,LAURYN03:59
REBOUND (OFF) by MILLER,LAURYN03:59



Oregon State vs. UCLA
1/5/2018 6:06 p.m. at Los Angeles, Calif. (Pauley Pavilion)
4th Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
HOME TEAM: UCLATimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Oregon State
MISS LAYUP by MILLER,LAURYN03:57REBOUND (DEF) by TUDOR,KAT
03:38TURNOVR by WASHINGTON,MADISON
STEAL by MILLER,LAURYN03:37
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by HORVAT,CHANTEL03:2878-42H 36
ASSIST by MILLER,LAURYN03:28
03:09TURNOVR by GOODMAN,ALEAH
STEAL by ONYENWERE,MICHAELA03:08
GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by ONYENWERE,MICHAELA03:0680-42H 38
TIMEOUT by Team03:04
03:04SUB IN THROPAY,JANESSA
03:04SUB OUT WASHINGTON,MADISON
SUB IN ROSENBLUM,ALLY03:04
SUB OUT ONYENWERE,MICHAELA03:04
REBOUND (DEF) by MILLER,LAURYN02:44MISS JUMPER by GRYMEK,JOANNA
GOOD JUMPER by MILLER,LAURYN02:2882-42H 40
ASSIST by ROSENBLUM,ALLY02:28
FOUL by HORVAT,CHANTEL(P2T2)02:04
02:0482-43H 39GOOD FT SHOT by KALMER,TAYLOR
02:0482-44H 38GOOD FT SHOT by KALMER,TAYLOR
SUB IN BAIRD,CHRISSY02:04
SUB OUT MILLER,LAURYN02:04
FOUL by ROSENBLUM,ALLY(P2T3)02:00
TURNOVR by ROSENBLUM,ALLY02:00
FOUL by DEAN,JAPREECE(P1T4)01:52
SUB IN BURKE,KENNEDY01:52
SUB OUT DEAN,JAPREECE01:52
01:4382-47H 35GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by KALMER,TAYLOR
MISS (JUMPER) by ROSENBLUM,ALLY01:29
REBOUND (OFF) by Team01:29
MISS (JUMPER) by HORVAT,CHANTEL01:24
REBOUND (OFF) by ROSENBLUM,ALLY01:24
GOOD (Paint) TIPIN by ROSENBLUM,ALLY01:2284-47H 37
01:0984-49H 35GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by KALMER,TAYLOR
MISS LAYUP by BAIRD,CHRISSY00:53REBOUND (DEF) by THROPAY,JANESSA
FOUL by ROSENBLUM,ALLY(P3T5)00:39
00:39MISS (FT) by GRYMEK,JOANNA
00:39REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
REBOUND (DEF) by HAYES,KELLI00:39MISS FT SHOT by GRYMEK,JOANNA
MISS LAYUP by BAIRD,CHRISSY00:25BLOCK by THROPAY,JANESSA
00:24REBOUND (DEF) by GOODMAN,ALEAH
00:19MISS (3PTR) by KALMER,TAYLOR
00:19REBOUND (OFF) by KALMER,TAYLOR
REBOUND (DEF) by Team00:15MISS JUMPER by THROPAY,JANESSA
00:00
Oregon State 49, UCLA 84