Mississippi Valley State vs Colorado (11/24/2017 at Boulder, Colo. (Coors Events Center))
Box Score
Play-by-Play
Box Score
Official Box Score -- Game Totals -- Final Statistics
Mississippi Valley State vs. Colorado
11/24/2017 12:02 p.m. at Boulder, Colo. (Coors Events Center)
Mississippi Valley State 48 (0-3)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
54Jazmin HolmonF1-30-00-030312010019
01LaKendra BassettG4-151-61-2055210360535
04Kristy ParkerG1-70-47-1203359130329
12Kenya ArnoldG3-60-21-322437110025
13Sydney FloydG2-92-50-022456120319
05Ashliegh Foye0-00-00-00000000002
10Chyna Sawyers0-40-11-231411010116
23Desiray Mosley2-131-66-8145211040334
35Makayla Bonner1-60-00-222432020021
TEAM5382
Totals14-634-2416-291822402248622015200
FG %1st Half: 6-3119.4%2nd Half: 8-3225.0%Game: 14-6322.2%Deadball
Rebounds
8
3FG %1st Half: 2-1414.3%2nd Half: 2-1020.0%Game: 4-2416.7%
FT %1st Half: 12-1580.0%2nd Half: 4-1428.6%Game: 16-2955.2%
Colorado 85 (4-1)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
01Janea BunnF3-50-04-5134110005017
25Annika JankF4-90-02-4235310111019
02Alexis RobinsonG6-83-40-0213215200225
14Kennedy LeonardG4-94-81-2112313711219
24Aubrey KnightG4-51-21-1134110020017
12Peyton Carter0-30-22-201112540018
13Brecca Thomas1-50-20-003322220012
15Zoe Correal0-00-04-42241400008
21Mya Hollingshed0-50-03-415633052114
23Mathilde Diop3-82-42-24610210230522
44Sara Castro2-60-40-010114230117
50Jaimie Curtis1-10-00-017832021012
TEAM213
Totals28-6410-2619-24183654238521231011200
FG %1st Half: 14-3342.4%2nd Half: 14-3145.2%Game: 28-6443.8%Deadball
Rebounds
1
3FG %1st Half: 4-1428.6%2nd Half: 6-1250.0%Game: 10-2638.5%
FT %1st Half: 6-966.7%2nd Half: 13-1586.7%Game: 19-2479.2%
Officials: Cathi Cornell (R), Kenneth Nash, Rochelle Bennett
Technical Fouls: Mississippi Valley State-Makayla Bonner. Colorado-Janea Bunn.
Boulder, Colo. (Coors Events Center) Attendance: 1314
Rocky Mountain Hoops Classic First Round
PointsIn
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Score by Period1st2nd3rd4thTotal
MVSU181810614
Mississippi Valley State1115101248
COLO3627232427
Colorado1622272085
Last FG - MVSU 4th-00:27,COLO 4th-01:34.Score Tied - 0 times
Largest lead - MVSU None, COLO by 39 4th-04:46Lead Changed - 0 times
MVSU led for 00:00. COLO led for 39:01. Game was tied for 00:59.
Play-by-Play
Mississippi Valley State vs. Colorado
11/24/2017 12:02 p.m. at Boulder, Colo. (Coors Events Center)
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: ColoradoTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Mississippi Valley State
TURNOVR by LEONARD,KENNEDY09:48
09:46STEAL by BASSETT,LAKENDRA
09:43TURNOVR by BASSETT,LAKENDRA
MISS 3PTR by KNIGHT,AUBREY09:32REBOUND (DEF) by BASSETT,LAKENDRA
REBOUND (DEF) by BUNN,JANEA09:13MISS 3PTR by FLOYD,SYDNEY
GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by JANK,ANNIKA09:012-0H 2
ASSIST by LEONARD,KENNEDY09:01
08:37MISS (JUMPER) by PARKER,KRISTY
08:37REBOUND (OFF) by HOLMON,JAZMIN
08:17MISS (LAYUP) by FLOYD,SYDNEY
08:17REBOUND (OFF) by Team
BLOCK by BUNN,JANEA08:17
07:52MISS (3PTR) by PARKER,KRISTY
07:52REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
07:49TURNOVR by Team
MISS (JUMPER) by ROBINSON,ALEXIS07:46
REBOUND (OFF) by BUNN,JANEA07:46
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by BUNN,JANEA07:424-0H 4
07:33FOUL by HOLMON,JAZMIN(P1T1)
GOOD FT SHOT by BUNN,JANEA07:335-0H 5
07:33SUB IN BONNER,MAKAYLA
07:33SUB OUT HOLMON,JAZMIN
07:23FOUL by BONNER,MAKAYLA(P1T2)
07:23TURNOVR by BONNER,MAKAYLA
MISS LAYUP by JANK,ANNIKA06:54REBOUND (DEF) by FLOYD,SYDNEY
06:49TURNOVR by FLOYD,SYDNEY
STEAL by ROBINSON,ALEXIS06:46
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by KNIGHT,AUBREY06:438-0H 8
REBOUND (DEF) by KNIGHT,AUBREY06:36MISS 3PTR by ARNOLD,KENYA
MISS (LAYUP) by BUNN,JANEA06:26
REBOUND (OFF) by Team06:26
06:24SUB IN SAWYERS,CHYNA
06:24SUB OUT ARNOLD,KENYA
06:24SUB OUT FLOYD,SYDNEY
SUB IN THOMAS,BRECCA06:24
SUB OUT KNIGHT,AUBREY06:24
MISS 3PTR by ROBINSON,ALEXIS06:23REBOUND (DEF) by BONNER,MAKAYLA
FOUL by THOMAS,BRECCA(P1T1)06:12
06:128-1H 7GOOD FT SHOT by MOSLEY,DESIRAY
06:12MISS (FT) by MOSLEY,DESIRAY
06:12REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
06:128-2H 6GOOD FT SHOT by MOSLEY,DESIRAY
06:12SUB IN MOSLEY,DESIRAY
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by LEONARD,KENNEDY06:0311-2H 9
ASSIST by ROBINSON,ALEXIS06:03
05:52MISS (3PTR) by PARKER,KRISTY
05:52REBOUND (OFF) by MOSLEY,DESIRAY
FOUL by JANK,ANNIKA(P1T2)05:48
SUB IN HOLLINGSHED,MYA05:48
SUB OUT JANK,ANNIKA05:48
05:4211-5H 6GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by BASSETT,LAKENDRA
MISS LAYUP by THOMAS,BRECCA05:22REBOUND (DEF) by SAWYERS,CHYNA
BLOCK by BUNN,JANEA05:09MISS LAYUP by SAWYERS,CHYNA
05:09REBOUND (OFF) by Team
05:09SUB IN HOLMON,JAZMIN
05:09SUB OUT BONNER,MAKAYLA
REBOUND (DEF) by BUNN,JANEA05:04MISS 3PTR by BASSETT,LAKENDRA
MISS 3PTR by LEONARD,KENNEDY04:52REBOUND (DEF) by MOSLEY,DESIRAY
04:20TIMEOUT by Team
04:20SUB IN FLOYD,SYDNEY
04:20SUB OUT PARKER,KRISTY
SUB IN DIOP,MATHILDE04:20
SUB IN CORREAL,ZOE04:20
SUB OUT BUNN,JANEA04:20
SUB OUT ROBINSON,ALEXIS04:20
FOUL by LEONARD,KENNEDY(P1T3)04:18
04:18MISS (FT) by BASSETT,LAKENDRA
04:18REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
04:1811-6H 5GOOD FT SHOT by BASSETT,LAKENDRA
MISS (JUMPER) by HOLLINGSHED,MYA04:07
REBOUND (OFF) by DIOP,MATHILDE04:07


Mississippi Valley State vs. Colorado
11/24/2017 12:02 p.m. at Boulder, Colo. (Coors Events Center)
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
HOME TEAM: ColoradoTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Mississippi Valley State
MISS (3PTR) by DIOP,MATHILDE04:02
REBOUND (OFF) by Team04:02
MISS (JUMPER) by THOMAS,BRECCA03:57
REBOUND (OFF) by LEONARD,KENNEDY03:57
MISS JUMPER by HOLLINGSHED,MYA03:48REBOUND (DEF) by Team
BLOCK by HOLLINGSHED,MYA03:25MISS JUMPER by MOSLEY,DESIRAY
03:23REBOUND (OFF) by FLOYD,SYDNEY
FOUL by HOLLINGSHED,MYA(P1T4)03:21
03:21SUB IN PARKER,KRISTY
03:21SUB OUT BASSETT,LAKENDRA
03:11FOUL by SAWYERS,CHYNA(P1T3)
03:11TURNOVR by SAWYERS,CHYNA
MISS (3PTR) by THOMAS,BRECCA03:04
REBOUND (OFF) by DIOP,MATHILDE03:04
MISS (3PTR) by LEONARD,KENNEDY02:59
REBOUND (OFF) by CORREAL,ZOE02:59
02:55FOUL by FLOYD,SYDNEY(P2T4)
GOOD FT SHOT by CORREAL,ZOE02:5512-6H 6
GOOD FT SHOT by CORREAL,ZOE02:5513-6H 7
02:55SUB IN ARNOLD,KENYA
02:55SUB OUT SAWYERS,CHYNA
SUB IN ROBINSON,ALEXIS02:55
SUB OUT LEONARD,KENNEDY02:55
02:3513-8H 5GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by ARNOLD,KENYA
MISS (3PTR) by THOMAS,BRECCA02:10
REBOUND (OFF) by CORREAL,ZOE02:10
02:06FOUL by PARKER,KRISTY(P1T5)
GOOD FT SHOT by HOLLINGSHED,MYA02:0614-8H 6
MISS FT SHOT by HOLLINGSHED,MYA02:06REBOUND (DEF) by ARNOLD,KENYA
02:06SUB IN BASSETT,LAKENDRA
02:06SUB OUT FLOYD,SYDNEY
SUB IN CARTER,PEYTON02:06
SUB OUT THOMAS,BRECCA02:06
FOUL by ROBINSON,ALEXIS(P1T5)01:51
01:5114-9H 5GOOD FT SHOT by PARKER,KRISTY
REBOUND (DEF) by DIOP,MATHILDE01:51MISS FT SHOT by PARKER,KRISTY
TURNOVR by HOLLINGSHED,MYA01:38
01:36STEAL by MOSLEY,DESIRAY
01:32TURNOVR by MOSLEY,DESIRAY
STEAL by HOLLINGSHED,MYA01:30
TURNOVR by CARTER,PEYTON01:17
SUB IN KNIGHT,AUBREY01:17
SUB IN JANK,ANNIKA01:17
SUB OUT DIOP,MATHILDE01:17
SUB OUT HOLLINGSHED,MYA01:17
00:5614-11H 3GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by HOLMON,JAZMIN
00:56ASSIST by BASSETT,LAKENDRA
MISS JUMPER by JANK,ANNIKA00:40REBOUND (DEF) by MOSLEY,DESIRAY
REBOUND (DEF) by JANK,ANNIKA00:21MISS 3PTR by BASSETT,LAKENDRA
00:05FOUL by PARKER,KRISTY(P1T6)
GOOD FT SHOT by CARTER,PEYTON00:0515-11H 4
GOOD FT SHOT by CARTER,PEYTON00:0516-11H 5
00:05SUB IN FLOYD,SYDNEY
00:05SUB OUT PARKER,KRISTY
SUB IN BUNN,JANEA00:05
SUB OUT CORREAL,ZOE00:05
REBOUND (DEF) by KNIGHT,AUBREY00:00MISS LAYUP by BASSETT,LAKENDRA
00:00
Mississippi Valley State 26, Colorado 38
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
1st Period - onlyT/OBench
4
4
2
8
3
6
0
2
2
5
Score tied - 0
Lead changes - 0
Mississippi Valley State
Colorado
Mississippi Valley State vs. Colorado
11/24/2017 12:02 p.m. at Boulder, Colo. (Coors Events Center)
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: ColoradoTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Mississippi Valley State
10:00SUB IN MOSLEY,DESIRAY
10:00SUB OUT PARKER,KRISTY
SUB IN CARTER,PEYTON10:00
SUB OUT LEONARD,KENNEDY10:00
BLOCK by JANK,ANNIKA09:57MISS LAYUP by BASSETT,LAKENDRA
REBOUND (DEF) by CARTER,PEYTON09:50
TURNOVR by KNIGHT,AUBREY09:44
09:44STEAL by MOSLEY,DESIRAY
FOUL by KNIGHT,AUBREY(P1T1)09:44
SUB IN LEONARD,KENNEDY09:40
SUB OUT KNIGHT,AUBREY09:40
09:28MISS (3PTR) by ARNOLD,KENYA
09:28REBOUND (OFF) by HOLMON,JAZMIN
REBOUND (DEF) by JANK,ANNIKA09:21MISS JUMPER by MOSLEY,DESIRAY
MISS (3PTR) by CARTER,PEYTON09:08
REBOUND (OFF) by ROBINSON,ALEXIS09:08
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by ROBINSON,ALEXIS09:0018-11H 7
08:40MISS (JUMPER) by FLOYD,SYDNEY
08:40REBOUND (OFF) by HOLMON,JAZMIN
08:35TURNOVR by HOLMON,JAZMIN
STEAL by LEONARD,KENNEDY08:34
GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by ROBINSON,ALEXIS08:1720-11H 9
ASSIST by LEONARD,KENNEDY08:17
08:05TURNOVR by BASSETT,LAKENDRA
STEAL by LEONARD,KENNEDY08:05
08:05FOUL by FLOYD,SYDNEY(P2T1)
08:05SUB IN BONNER,MAKAYLA
08:05SUB IN SAWYERS,CHYNA
08:05SUB IN PARKER,KRISTY
08:05SUB OUT ARNOLD,KENYA
08:05SUB OUT FLOYD,SYDNEY
08:05SUB OUT HOLMON,JAZMIN
TURNOVR by CARTER,PEYTON07:56
FOUL by LEONARD,KENNEDY(P2T2)07:41
07:4120-12H 8GOOD FT SHOT by PARKER,KRISTY
07:4120-13H 7GOOD FT SHOT by PARKER,KRISTY
SUB IN THOMAS,BRECCA07:41
SUB OUT LEONARD,KENNEDY07:41
07:24FOUL by MOSLEY,DESIRAY(P1T2)
MISS (FT) by JANK,ANNIKA07:24
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team07:24
MISS FT SHOT by JANK,ANNIKA07:24REBOUND (DEF) by PARKER,KRISTY
REBOUND (DEF) by THOMAS,BRECCA07:15MISS LAYUP by SAWYERS,CHYNA
TURNOVR by THOMAS,BRECCA07:08
BLOCK by BUNN,JANEA06:36MISS LAYUP by BONNER,MAKAYLA
REBOUND (DEF) by JANK,ANNIKA06:33
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by JANK,ANNIKA06:2322-13H 9
ASSIST by CARTER,PEYTON06:23
05:51TURNOVR by BASSETT,LAKENDRA
05:49SUB IN FOYE,ASHLIEGH
05:49SUB OUT BASSETT,LAKENDRA
SUB IN CASTRO,SARA05:49
SUB IN HOLLINGSHED,MYA05:49
SUB OUT CARTER,PEYTON05:49
SUB OUT JANK,ANNIKA05:49
MISS 3PTR by CASTRO,SARA05:38REBOUND (DEF) by MOSLEY,DESIRAY
FOUL by HOLLINGSHED,MYA(P2T3)05:34
05:23MISS (3PTR) by PARKER,KRISTY
05:23REBOUND (OFF) by SAWYERS,CHYNA
BLOCK by BUNN,JANEA05:10MISS LAYUP by SAWYERS,CHYNA
REBOUND (DEF) by THOMAS,BRECCA05:05
GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by THOMAS,BRECCA05:0124-13H 11
REBOUND (DEF) by THOMAS,BRECCA04:40MISS LAYUP by MOSLEY,DESIRAY
GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by CASTRO,SARA04:3626-13H 13
ASSIST by THOMAS,BRECCA04:36
04:36TIMEOUT by Team
REBOUND (DEF) by HOLLINGSHED,MYA04:24MISS 3PTR by MOSLEY,DESIRAY
GOOD (FB/Paint) JUMPER by CASTRO,SARA04:1528-13H 15
ASSIST by THOMAS,BRECCA04:15
FOUL by THOMAS,BRECCA(P2T4)04:08
04:08SUB IN HOLMON,JAZMIN


Mississippi Valley State vs. Colorado
11/24/2017 12:02 p.m. at Boulder, Colo. (Coors Events Center)
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
HOME TEAM: ColoradoTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Mississippi Valley State
04:08SUB IN BASSETT,LAKENDRA
04:08SUB IN FLOYD,SYDNEY
04:08SUB OUT FOYE,ASHLIEGH
04:08SUB OUT BONNER,MAKAYLA
04:08SUB OUT SAWYERS,CHYNA
SUB IN DIOP,MATHILDE04:08
SUB IN KNIGHT,AUBREY04:08
SUB OUT BUNN,JANEA04:08
SUB OUT ROBINSON,ALEXIS04:08
REBOUND (DEF) by HOLLINGSHED,MYA04:00MISS 3PTR by BASSETT,LAKENDRA
TURNOVR by HOLLINGSHED,MYA03:53
03:52STEAL by FLOYD,SYDNEY
03:5128-15H 13GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by BASSETT,LAKENDRA
03:51ASSIST by FLOYD,SYDNEY
SUB IN CARTER,PEYTON03:38
SUB OUT THOMAS,BRECCA03:38
MISS JUMPER by CARTER,PEYTON03:29REBOUND (DEF) by BASSETT,LAKENDRA
03:2328-17H 11GOOD JUMPER by BASSETT,LAKENDRA
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by DIOP,MATHILDE03:1231-17H 14
ASSIST by CARTER,PEYTON03:12
REBOUND (DEF) by DIOP,MATHILDE02:52MISS 3PTR by FLOYD,SYDNEY
TURNOVR by CARTER,PEYTON02:44
02:42STEAL by FLOYD,SYDNEY
02:35TURNOVR by FLOYD,SYDNEY
STEAL by DIOP,MATHILDE02:35
02:35FOUL by FLOYD,SYDNEY(P3T3)
02:35SUB IN ARNOLD,KENYA
02:35SUB IN BONNER,MAKAYLA
02:35SUB OUT HOLMON,JAZMIN
02:35SUB OUT FLOYD,SYDNEY
SUB IN CURTIS,JAIMIE02:35
SUB OUT KNIGHT,AUBREY02:35
TURNOVR by HOLLINGSHED,MYA02:31
02:29STEAL by MOSLEY,DESIRAY
FOUL by HOLLINGSHED,MYA(P3T5)02:28
02:2831-18H 13GOOD FT SHOT by MOSLEY,DESIRAY
02:2831-19H 12GOOD FT SHOT by MOSLEY,DESIRAY
SUB IN JANK,ANNIKA02:28
SUB OUT HOLLINGSHED,MYA02:28
TURNOVR by CURTIS,JAIMIE02:13
REBOUND (DEF) by CURTIS,JAIMIE02:04MISS 3PTR by MOSLEY,DESIRAY
TURNOVR by CASTRO,SARA01:51
01:49STEAL by PARKER,KRISTY
FOUL by CASTRO,SARA(P1T6)01:47
01:4731-20H 11GOOD FT SHOT by PARKER,KRISTY
01:4731-21H 10GOOD FT SHOT by PARKER,KRISTY
SUB IN ROBINSON,ALEXIS01:47
SUB OUT CASTRO,SARA01:47
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by ROBINSON,ALEXIS01:3234-21H 13
ASSIST by CARTER,PEYTON01:32
BLOCK by CURTIS,JAIMIE01:22MISS LAYUP by BONNER,MAKAYLA
01:22REBOUND (OFF) by Team
01:2134-24H 10GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by MOSLEY,DESIRAY
01:21ASSIST by ARNOLD,KENYA
MISS 3PTR by CARTER,PEYTON01:10REBOUND (DEF) by PARKER,KRISTY
FOUL by JANK,ANNIKA(P2T7)00:59
00:5934-25H 9GOOD FT SHOT by PARKER,KRISTY
00:5934-26H 8GOOD FT SHOT by PARKER,KRISTY
00:59SUB IN HOLMON,JAZMIN
00:59SUB OUT BONNER,MAKAYLA
SUB IN KNIGHT,AUBREY00:59
SUB IN CORREAL,ZOE00:59
SUB OUT CURTIS,JAIMIE00:59
SUB OUT JANK,ANNIKA00:59
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by KNIGHT,AUBREY00:3836-26H 10
ASSIST by CARTER,PEYTON00:38
00:06TURNOVR by BASSETT,LAKENDRA
STEAL by DIOP,MATHILDE00:05
GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by ROBINSON,ALEXIS00:0238-26H 12
ASSIST by DIOP,MATHILDE00:02
00:00
Mississippi Valley State vs. Colorado
11/24/2017 12:02 p.m. at Boulder, Colo. (Coors Events Center)
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 3)
Mississippi Valley State 26, Colorado 38
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
2nd Period - onlyT/OBench
2
16
8
4
3
2
2
10
5
9
Score tied - 0
Lead changes - 0
Mississippi Valley State
Colorado
Mississippi Valley State vs. Colorado
11/24/2017 12:02 p.m. at Boulder, Colo. (Coors Events Center)
3rd Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: ColoradoTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Mississippi Valley State
10:00SUB IN MOSLEY,DESIRAY
10:00SUB OUT FLOYD,SYDNEY
TURNOVR by JANK,ANNIKA09:54
FOUL by JANK,ANNIKA(P3T1)09:54
09:48MISS (3PTR) by BASSETT,LAKENDRA
09:48REBOUND (OFF) by ARNOLD,KENYA
09:18MISS (3PTR) by PARKER,KRISTY
09:18REBOUND (OFF) by ARNOLD,KENYA
09:1538-28H 10GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by ARNOLD,KENYA
GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by BUNN,JANEA09:0940-28H 12
ASSIST by LEONARD,KENNEDY09:09
08:40TURNOVR by PARKER,KRISTY
SUB IN DIOP,MATHILDE08:30
SUB OUT JANK,ANNIKA08:30
TURNOVR by DIOP,MATHILDE08:16
08:09STEAL by PARKER,KRISTY
REBOUND (DEF) by Team08:06MISS LAYUP by PARKER,KRISTY
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by ROBINSON,ALEXIS07:5743-28H 15
ASSIST by LEONARD,KENNEDY07:57
REBOUND (DEF) by ROBINSON,ALEXIS07:46MISS 3PTR by MOSLEY,DESIRAY
GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by KNIGHT,AUBREY07:3945-28H 17
ASSIST by LEONARD,KENNEDY07:39
07:21FOUL by BONNER,MAKAYLA(P1T1)
FOUL by ROBINSON,ALEXIS(P2T2)07:21
FOUL by BUNN,JANEA(P1T3)07:21
07:21TECH FOUL by BONNER,MAKAYLA(P1T2)
TECH FOUL by BUNN,JANEA(P2T4)07:21
07:21MISS (FT) by PARKER,KRISTY
07:21REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
REBOUND (DEF) by DIOP,MATHILDE07:21MISS FT SHOT by PARKER,KRISTY
07:21SUB IN SAWYERS,CHYNA
07:21SUB IN BONNER,MAKAYLA
07:21SUB OUT ARNOLD,KENYA
MISS (LAYUP) by BUNN,JANEA07:14
REBOUND (OFF) by KNIGHT,AUBREY07:14
07:10FOUL by BASSETT,LAKENDRA(P3T3)
07:06FOUL by MOSLEY,DESIRAY(P1T4)
GOOD FT SHOT by BUNN,JANEA07:0646-28H 18
MISS FT SHOT by BUNN,JANEA07:06REBOUND (DEF) by BASSETT,LAKENDRA
06:51MISS (LAYUP) by HOLMON,JAZMIN
06:51REBOUND (OFF) by SAWYERS,CHYNA
REBOUND (DEF) by KNIGHT,AUBREY06:46MISS 3PTR by MOSLEY,DESIRAY
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by LEONARD,KENNEDY06:3449-28H 21
ASSIST by DIOP,MATHILDE06:34
05:59TURNOVR by PARKER,KRISTY
05:59SUB IN FLOYD,SYDNEY
05:59SUB OUT SAWYERS,CHYNA
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by ROBINSON,ALEXIS05:5652-28H 24
ASSIST by LEONARD,KENNEDY05:56
05:33TURNOVR by MOSLEY,DESIRAY
STEAL by ROBINSON,ALEXIS05:32
GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by BUNN,JANEA05:3054-28H 26
ASSIST by ROBINSON,ALEXIS05:30
TIMEOUT by Team05:16
SUB IN THOMAS,BRECCA05:16
SUB IN CASTRO,SARA05:16
SUB OUT ROBINSON,ALEXIS05:16
SUB OUT LEONARD,KENNEDY05:16
REBOUND (DEF) by DIOP,MATHILDE05:10MISS 3PTR by BASSETT,LAKENDRA
TURNOVR by DIOP,MATHILDE05:05
05:05STEAL by BASSETT,LAKENDRA
REBOUND (DEF) by DIOP,MATHILDE05:02MISS LAYUP by HOLMON,JAZMIN
04:58TIMEOUT by Team
04:58FOUL by FLOYD,SYDNEY(P3T5)
GOOD FT SHOT by BUNN,JANEA04:5855-28H 27
GOOD FT SHOT by BUNN,JANEA04:5856-28H 28
04:3456-31H 25GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by FLOYD,SYDNEY
04:34ASSIST by BASSETT,LAKENDRA
TURNOVR by THOMAS,BRECCA04:17
BLOCK by BUNN,JANEA04:05MISS LAYUP by FLOYD,SYDNEY
04:03REBOUND (OFF) by Team


Mississippi Valley State vs. Colorado
11/24/2017 12:02 p.m. at Boulder, Colo. (Coors Events Center)
3rd Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
HOME TEAM: ColoradoTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Mississippi Valley State
FOUL by DIOP,MATHILDE(P1T5)03:58
03:58MISS (FT) by PARKER,KRISTY
03:58REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
REBOUND (DEF) by BUNN,JANEA03:58MISS FT SHOT by PARKER,KRISTY
MISS LAYUP by DIOP,MATHILDE03:52REBOUND (DEF) by Team
03:18TURNOVR by MOSLEY,DESIRAY
STEAL by DIOP,MATHILDE03:16
TURNOVR by DIOP,MATHILDE03:16
SUB IN ROBINSON,ALEXIS03:16
SUB IN HOLLINGSHED,MYA03:16
SUB IN CORREAL,ZOE03:16
SUB OUT BUNN,JANEA03:16
SUB OUT KNIGHT,AUBREY03:16
SUB OUT DIOP,MATHILDE03:16
FOUL by CORREAL,ZOE(P1T6)03:08
03:08MISS (FT) by MOSLEY,DESIRAY
03:08REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
03:0856-32H 24GOOD FT SHOT by MOSLEY,DESIRAY
03:08SUB IN ARNOLD,KENYA
03:08SUB OUT FLOYD,SYDNEY
MISS JUMPER by HOLLINGSHED,MYA02:58REBOUND (DEF) by BASSETT,LAKENDRA
02:49MISS (LAYUP) by BASSETT,LAKENDRA
02:49REBOUND (OFF) by Team
SUB IN LEONARD,KENNEDY02:46
SUB OUT CASTRO,SARA02:46
BLOCK by LEONARD,KENNEDY02:40MISS 3PTR by MOSLEY,DESIRAY
REBOUND (DEF) by CORREAL,ZOE02:37
02:33FOUL by PARKER,KRISTY(P1T6)
GOOD FT SHOT by LEONARD,KENNEDY02:3357-32H 25
MISS (FT) by LEONARD,KENNEDY02:33
REBOUND (OFF) by ROBINSON,ALEXIS02:33
02:33SUB IN FLOYD,SYDNEY
02:33SUB OUT BASSETT,LAKENDRA
02:33SUB OUT HOLMON,JAZMIN
TURNOVR by HOLLINGSHED,MYA02:24
02:22STEAL by PARKER,KRISTY
02:1957-34H 23GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by PARKER,KRISTY
MISS JUMPER by LEONARD,KENNEDY01:59REBOUND (DEF) by PARKER,KRISTY
01:5057-36H 21GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by ARNOLD,KENYA
01:50ASSIST by PARKER,KRISTY
FOUL by LEONARD,KENNEDY(P3T7)01:50
01:50MISS (FT) by ARNOLD,KENYA
01:50REBOUND (OFF) by FLOYD,SYDNEY
SUB IN JANK,ANNIKA01:50
SUB OUT HOLLINGSHED,MYA01:50
01:16TURNOVR by ARNOLD,KENYA
SUB IN DIOP,MATHILDE01:16
SUB OUT THOMAS,BRECCA01:16
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by DIOP,MATHILDE01:0560-36H 24
ASSIST by LEONARD,KENNEDY01:05
REBOUND (DEF) by CORREAL,ZOE00:47MISS LAYUP by BONNER,MAKAYLA
MISS (LAYUP) by JANK,ANNIKA00:39
REBOUND (OFF) by JANK,ANNIKA00:39
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by LEONARD,KENNEDY00:1763-36H 27
ASSIST by JANK,ANNIKA00:17
GOOD FT SHOT by CORREAL,ZOE00:1564-36H 28
GOOD FT SHOT by CORREAL,ZOE00:1565-36H 29
00:15SUB IN BASSETT,LAKENDRA
00:15SUB OUT PARKER,KRISTY
SUB IN CASTRO,SARA00:15
00:14FOUL by PARKER,KRISTY(P1T7)
SUB OUT ROBINSON,ALEXIS00:14
00:03FOUL by BONNER,MAKAYLA(P1T8)
00:03TURNOVR by BONNER,MAKAYLA
MISS 3PTR by CASTRO,SARA00:00REBOUND (DEF) by FLOYD,SYDNEY
00:00
Mississippi Valley State vs. Colorado
11/24/2017 12:02 p.m. at Boulder, Colo. (Coors Events Center)
3rd Period Play-by-Play (Page 3)
Mississippi Valley State 48, Colorado 85
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
3rd Period - onlyT/OBench
6
6
5
8
2
6
2
6
1
5
Score tied - 0
Lead changes - 0
Mississippi Valley State
Colorado
Mississippi Valley State vs. Colorado
11/24/2017 12:02 p.m. at Boulder, Colo. (Coors Events Center)
4th Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: ColoradoTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Mississippi Valley State
10:00SUB IN MOSLEY,DESIRAY
10:00SUB IN BONNER,MAKAYLA
10:00SUB OUT PARKER,KRISTY
10:00SUB OUT HOLMON,JAZMIN