New Mexico State vs Arizona (12/14/2017 at Tucson, Ariz. - McKale Center)
Box Score
Play-by-Play
Box Score
Official Box Score -- Game Totals -- Final Statistics
New Mexico State vs. Arizona
12/14/2017 11:00 a.m. at Tucson, Ariz. - McKale Center
New Mexico State 44 (3-6)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
01Jasmine CooperF0-00-01-221311010024
30Gia PackF1-111-52-207735110128
02Brooke SalasG10-220-70-0011320041035
12Zaire WilliamsG1-50-11-211223530127
21Monique MillsG3-62-41-313429221126
00Pam Wilmore0-40-00-01231010005
03Tonishia Childress0-10-00-001100020017
11Baylee Robinson1-20-00-01010200001
20Dominique Mills0-00-01-20000111006
22Kalei Atkinson0-10-10-01010000104
23Aaliyah Prince1-20-10-002222100011
33Jeneva Toilolo0-10-00-010120010014
42Fall. Aissatou0-00-01-20002100002
TEAM235
Totals17-553-197-131021311844111533200
FG %1st Half: 9-2339.1%2nd Half: 8-3225.0%Game: 17-5530.9%Deadball
Rebounds
5
3FG %1st Half: 2-922.2%2nd Half: 1-1010.0%Game: 3-1915.8%
FT %1st Half: 3-742.9%2nd Half: 4-666.7%Game: 7-1353.8%
Arizona 83 (3-6)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
11Kat WrightF2-72-70-012316010121
14Sam ThomasF1-31-30-027903512027
21Destiny GrahamF2-30-10-003314100010
04Lucia AlonsoG4-93-50-0000211400126
33JaLea BennettG11-170-14-8437126210127
05Sammy Fatkin3-41-11-132518210324
13Marlee Kyles4-101-45-6156314030029
22Lindsey Malecha2-40-11-202235000116
32Kiana Barkhoff2-40-00-024624011017
44Ali Reese1-30-10-01010200003
TEAM112
Totals32-648-2411-17152944148314837200
FG %1st Half: 17-3647.2%2nd Half: 15-2853.6%Game: 32-6450.0%Deadball
Rebounds
2
3FG %1st Half: 4-1428.6%2nd Half: 4-1040.0%Game: 8-2433.3%
FT %1st Half: 5-683.3%2nd Half: 6-1154.5%Game: 11-1764.7%
Officials: Charles Gonzalez, Karen Lasuik, Saif Esho
Technical Fouls: New Mexico State-None. Arizona-None.
Tucson, Ariz. - McKale Center Attendance: 7558
PointsIn
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Score by Period1st2nd3rd4thTotal
NMSU225326
New Mexico State815101144
ARIZ441518433
Arizona1726221883
Last FG - NMSU 4th-01:09,ARIZ 4th-00:13.Score Tied - 0 times
Largest lead - NMSU None, ARIZ by 39 4th-01:25Lead Changed - 0 times
NMSU led for 00:00. ARIZ led for 39:29. Game was tied for 00:14.
Play-by-Play
New Mexico State vs. Arizona
12/14/2017 11:00 a.m. at Tucson, Ariz. - McKale Center
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: ArizonaTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: New Mexico State
GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by BENNETT,JALEA09:462-0H 2
ASSIST by GRAHAM,DESTINY09:46
09:43SUB IN TOILOLO,JENEVA
09:43SUB OUT COOPER,JASMINE
09:32TURNOVR by SALAS,BROOKE
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by THOMAS,SAM09:155-0H 5
ASSIST by ALONSO,LUCIA09:15
REBOUND (DEF) by THOMAS,SAM08:52MISS 3PTR by PACK,GIA
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by BENNETT,JALEA08:357-0H 7
ASSIST by THOMAS,SAM08:35
08:257-2H 5GOOD JUMPER by SALAS,BROOKE
TURNOVR by BENNETT,JALEA08:17
08:05TURNOVR by SALAS,BROOKE
MISS 3PTR by THOMAS,SAM07:50REBOUND (DEF) by PACK,GIA
REBOUND (DEF) by GRAHAM,DESTINY07:38MISS JUMPER by TOILOLO,JENEVA
GOOD JUMPER by ALONSO,LUCIA07:289-2H 7
REBOUND (DEF) by GRAHAM,DESTINY07:04MISS JUMPER by PACK,GIA
MISS LAYUP by BENNETT,JALEA06:53REBOUND (DEF) by SALAS,BROOKE
06:46MISS (3PTR) by PACK,GIA
06:46REBOUND (OFF) by TOILOLO,JENEVA
BLOCK by THOMAS,SAM06:33MISS JUMPER by PACK,GIA
06:32REBOUND (OFF) by Team
06:32TURNOVR by SALAS,BROOKE
06:32SUB IN COOPER,JASMINE
06:32SUB OUT TOILOLO,JENEVA
MISS JUMPER by ALONSO,LUCIA06:07REBOUND (DEF) by WILLIAMS,ZAIRE
05:549-4H 5GOOD JUMPER by SALAS,BROOKE
05:54ASSIST by WILLIAMS,ZAIRE
05:34FOUL by COOPER,JASMINE(P1T1)
TURNOVR by KYLES,MARLEE05:34
05:34STEAL by WILLIAMS,ZAIRE
05:34SUB IN MILLS,DOMINIQUE
05:34SUB OUT MILLS,MONIQUE
SUB IN FATKIN,SAMMY05:34
SUB IN KYLES,MARLEE05:34
SUB OUT GRAHAM,DESTINY05:34
SUB OUT BENNETT,JALEA05:34
05:15MISS (3PTR) by WILLIAMS,ZAIRE
05:15REBOUND (OFF) by COOPER,JASMINE
FOUL by ALONSO,LUCIA(P1T1)05:05
05:05MISS (FT) by MILLS,DOMINIQUE
05:05REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
05:059-5H 4GOOD FT SHOT by MILLS,DOMINIQUE
05:05SUB IN TOILOLO,JENEVA
05:05SUB IN CHILDRESS,TONISHIA
05:05SUB OUT COOPER,JASMINE
05:05SUB OUT WILLIAMS,ZAIRE
05:00FOUL by PACK,GIA(P1T2)
TIMEOUT by Team05:00
SUB IN BENNETT,JALEA05:00
SUB OUT WRIGHT,KAT05:00
MISS 3PTR by ALONSO,LUCIA04:31REBOUND (DEF) by PACK,GIA
REBOUND (DEF) by KYLES,MARLEE04:16MISS 3PTR by SALAS,BROOKE
MISS LAYUP by BENNETT,JALEA04:04REBOUND (DEF) by PACK,GIA
03:47TURNOVR by MILLS,DOMINIQUE
STEAL by ALONSO,LUCIA03:46
TURNOVR by FATKIN,SAMMY03:32
03:32SUB IN WILLIAMS,ZAIRE
03:32SUB OUT MILLS,DOMINIQUE
SUB IN WRIGHT,KAT03:32
SUB OUT FATKIN,SAMMY03:32
FOUL by BENNETT,JALEA(P1T2)03:15
03:14TURNOVR by TOILOLO,JENEVA
02:51FOUL by WILLIAMS,ZAIRE(P1T3)
GOOD FT SHOT by KYLES,MARLEE02:5110-5H 5
MISS FT SHOT by KYLES,MARLEE02:51REBOUND (DEF) by MILLS,MONIQUE
02:51SUB IN COOPER,JASMINE
02:51SUB IN MILLS,MONIQUE
02:51SUB OUT TOILOLO,JENEVA
02:51SUB OUT CHILDRESS,TONISHIA
REBOUND (DEF) by WRIGHT,KAT02:40MISS LAYUP by SALAS,BROOKE




New Mexico State vs. Arizona
12/14/2017 11:00 a.m. at Tucson, Ariz. - McKale Center
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
HOME TEAM: ArizonaTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: New Mexico State
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by BENNETT,JALEA02:3012-5H 7
ASSIST by ALONSO,LUCIA02:30
02:30FOUL by PACK,GIA(P1T4)
GOOD FT SHOT by BENNETT,JALEA02:3013-5H 8
02:30SUB IN MILLS,DOMINIQUE
02:30SUB OUT PACK,GIA
SUB IN MALECHA,LINDSEY02:30
SUB OUT ALONSO,LUCIA02:30
02:09TURNOVR by WILLIAMS,ZAIRE
STEAL by WRIGHT,KAT02:08
MISS LAYUP by MALECHA,LINDSEY01:56BLOCK by MILLS,MONIQUE
REBOUND (OFF) by Team01:56
TURNOVR by KYLES,MARLEE01:55
01:55STEAL by MILLS,MONIQUE
SUB IN FATKIN,SAMMY01:55
SUB OUT WRIGHT,KAT01:55
01:4613-7H 6GOOD JUMPER by SALAS,BROOKE
01:46ASSIST by MILLS,DOMINIQUE
MISS (LAYUP) by KYLES,MARLEE01:36
REBOUND (OFF) by BENNETT,JALEA01:36
GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by BENNETT,JALEA01:3215-7H 8
01:31TIMEOUT by Team
01:20TURNOVR by MILLS,MONIQUE
STEAL by BENNETT,JALEA01:19
MISS (LAYUP) by BENNETT,JALEA01:09
REBOUND (OFF) by BENNETT,JALEA01:09
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by BENNETT,JALEA01:0717-7H 10
FOUL by FATKIN,SAMMY(P1T3)00:49
00:49MISS (FT) by MILLS,MONIQUE
00:49REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
00:4917-8H 9GOOD FT SHOT by MILLS,MONIQUE
REBOUND (DEF) by THOMAS,SAM00:49MISS FT SHOT by MILLS,MONIQUE
00:49SUB IN CHILDRESS,TONISHIA
00:49SUB IN TOILOLO,JENEVA
00:49SUB OUT SALAS,BROOKE
00:49SUB OUT MILLS,DOMINIQUE
MISS (LAYUP) by KYLES,MARLEE00:42
REBOUND (OFF) by KYLES,MARLEE00:42
MISS (3PTR) by KYLES,MARLEE00:26
REBOUND (OFF) by BENNETT,JALEA00:26
MISS 3PTR by MALECHA,LINDSEY00:15REBOUND (DEF) by MILLS,MONIQUE
00:00TURNOVR by COOPER,JASMINE
00:00
New Mexico State 23, Arizona 43
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
1st Period - onlyT/OBench
0
10
3
6
1
4
0
0
1
1
Score tied - 0
Lead changes - 0
New Mexico State
Arizona
New Mexico State vs. Arizona
12/14/2017 11:00 a.m. at Tucson, Ariz. - McKale Center
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: ArizonaTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: New Mexico State
10:00SUB IN TOILOLO,JENEVA
10:00SUB IN CHILDRESS,TONISHIA
10:00SUB OUT COOPER,JASMINE
10:00SUB OUT PACK,GIA
SUB IN MALECHA,LINDSEY10:00
SUB IN KYLES,MARLEE10:00
SUB OUT WRIGHT,KAT10:00
SUB OUT GRAHAM,DESTINY10:00
REBOUND (DEF) by MALECHA,LINDSEY09:31MISS 3PTR by SALAS,BROOKE
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by BENNETT,JALEA09:2019-8H 11
ASSIST by THOMAS,SAM09:20
REBOUND (DEF) by BENNETT,JALEA09:13MISS JUMPER by MILLS,MONIQUE
GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by BENNETT,JALEA09:0621-8H 13
09:06SUB IN COOPER,JASMINE
09:06SUB OUT TOILOLO,JENEVA
SUB IN WRIGHT,KAT09:06
SUB IN BARKHOFF,KIANA09:06
SUB IN FATKIN,SAMMY09:06
SUB OUT MALECHA,LINDSEY09:06
SUB OUT THOMAS,SAM09:06
SUB OUT BENNETT,JALEA09:06
08:5321-10H 11GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by SALAS,BROOKE
08:53ASSIST by WILLIAMS,ZAIRE
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by WRIGHT,KAT08:2124-10H 14
ASSIST by ALONSO,LUCIA08:21
FOUL by KYLES,MARLEE(P1T1)07:50
SUB IN BENNETT,JALEA07:50
SUB OUT KYLES,MARLEE07:50
07:4824-12H 12GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by SALAS,BROOKE
07:48ASSIST by MILLS,MONIQUE
MISS JUMPER by BARKHOFF,KIANA07:36REBOUND (DEF) by CHILDRESS,TONISHIA
REBOUND (DEF) by FATKIN,SAMMY07:29MISS 3PTR by SALAS,BROOKE
MISS JUMPER by BENNETT,JALEA07:07BLOCK by SALAS,BROOKE
07:06REBOUND (DEF) by MILLS,MONIQUE
07:0024-14H 10GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by SALAS,BROOKE
MISS (3PTR) by WRIGHT,KAT06:23
REBOUND (OFF) by WRIGHT,KAT06:23
MISS (3PTR) by WRIGHT,KAT06:07
REBOUND (OFF) by BENNETT,JALEA06:07
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by BENNETT,JALEA06:0226-14H 12
05:4926-16H 10GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by SALAS,BROOKE
05:49ASSIST by MILLS,MONIQUE
MISS (3PTR) by BENNETT,JALEA05:11
REBOUND (OFF) by BARKHOFF,KIANA05:11
GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by BARKHOFF,KIANA05:0628-16H 12
04:5728-19H 9GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by MILLS,MONIQUE
04:57ASSIST by WILLIAMS,ZAIRE
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by FATKIN,SAMMY04:4031-19H 12
ASSIST by BENNETT,JALEA04:40
04:2231-22H 9GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by MILLS,MONIQUE
04:22ASSIST by WILLIAMS,ZAIRE
MISS (3PTR) by WRIGHT,KAT03:50
REBOUND (OFF) by BARKHOFF,KIANA03:50
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by BARKHOFF,KIANA03:4633-22H 11
03:31MISS (3PTR) by SALAS,BROOKE
03:31REBOUND (OFF) by Team
03:27SUB IN TOILOLO,JENEVA
03:27SUB OUT COOPER,JASMINE
SUB IN THOMAS,SAM03:27
SUB IN MALECHA,LINDSEY03:27
SUB IN KYLES,MARLEE03:27
SUB OUT WRIGHT,KAT03:27
SUB OUT BARKHOFF,KIANA03:27
SUB OUT BENNETT,JALEA03:27
03:19TURNOVR by WILLIAMS,ZAIRE
STEAL by FATKIN,SAMMY03:18
MISS 3PTR by THOMAS,SAM02:52REBOUND (DEF) by Team
SUB IN GRAHAM,DESTINY02:47
SUB OUT MALECHA,LINDSEY02:47
REBOUND (DEF) by KYLES,MARLEE02:35MISS JUMPER by SALAS,BROOKE
02:28FOUL by SALAS,BROOKE(P1T1)




New Mexico State vs. Arizona
12/14/2017 11:00 a.m. at Tucson, Ariz. - McKale Center
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
HOME TEAM: ArizonaTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: New Mexico State
GOOD FT SHOT by KYLES,MARLEE02:2834-22H 12
GOOD FT SHOT by KYLES,MARLEE02:2835-22H 13
REBOUND (DEF) by THOMAS,SAM02:11MISS JUMPER by CHILDRESS,TONISHIA
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by FATKIN,SAMMY01:4837-22H 15
01:48FOUL by WILLIAMS,ZAIRE(P1T2)
GOOD FT SHOT by FATKIN,SAMMY01:4838-22H 16
01:48SUB IN MILLS,DOMINIQUE
01:48SUB IN COOPER,JASMINE
01:48SUB OUT TOILOLO,JENEVA
01:48SUB OUT WILLIAMS,ZAIRE
FOUL by GRAHAM,DESTINY(P1T2)01:33
01:3338-23H 15GOOD FT SHOT by COOPER,JASMINE
REBOUND (DEF) by GRAHAM,DESTINY01:33MISS FT SHOT by COOPER,JASMINE
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by ALONSO,LUCIA01:1341-23H 18
01:01TURNOVR by MILLS,MONIQUE
STEAL by FATKIN,SAMMY01:00
MISS (3PTR) by ALONSO,LUCIA00:48
REBOUND (OFF) by FATKIN,SAMMY00:48
GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by KYLES,MARLEE00:2843-23H 20
ASSIST by ALONSO,LUCIA00:28
00:02TURNOVR by CHILDRESS,TONISHIA
STEAL by FATKIN,SAMMY00:01
00:00
New Mexico State 23, Arizona 43
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
2nd Period - onlyT/OBench
8
14
0
2
0
8
0
2
0
14
Score tied - 0
Lead changes - 0
New Mexico State
Arizona
New Mexico State vs. Arizona
12/14/2017 11:00 a.m. at Tucson, Ariz. - McKale Center
3rd Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: ArizonaTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: New Mexico State
GOOD JUMPER by GRAHAM,DESTINY09:4445-23H 22
ASSIST by BENNETT,JALEA09:44
09:27MISS (3PTR) by MILLS,MONIQUE
09:27REBOUND (OFF) by WILLIAMS,ZAIRE
09:08MISS (3PTR) by PACK,GIA
09:08REBOUND (OFF) by MILLS,MONIQUE
REBOUND (DEF) by THOMAS,SAM08:54MISS LAYUP by SALAS,BROOKE
GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by GRAHAM,DESTINY08:4047-23H 24
REBOUND (DEF) by THOMAS,SAM08:27MISS 3PTR by MILLS,MONIQUE
MISS 3PTR by GRAHAM,DESTINY08:06REBOUND (DEF) by Team
08:01SUB IN TOILOLO,JENEVA
08:01SUB OUT COOPER,JASMINE
BLOCK by THOMAS,SAM07:46MISS JUMPER by PACK,GIA
REBOUND (DEF) by THOMAS,SAM07:42
MISS JUMPER by ALONSO,LUCIA07:32REBOUND (DEF) by PACK,GIA
07:12TURNOVR by WILLIAMS,ZAIRE
GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by BENNETT,JALEA07:1149-23H 26
07:11FOUL by MILLS,MONIQUE(P2T1)
GOOD FT SHOT by BENNETT,JALEA07:1150-23H 27
07:11SUB IN CHILDRESS,TONISHIA
07:11SUB OUT WILLIAMS,ZAIRE
SUB IN KYLES,MARLEE07:11
SUB OUT GRAHAM,DESTINY07:11
REBOUND (DEF) by KYLES,MARLEE06:43MISS JUMPER by PACK,GIA
TURNOVR by KYLES,MARLEE06:34
06:18TURNOVR by CHILDRESS,TONISHIA
06:18SUB IN COOPER,JASMINE
06:18SUB OUT TOILOLO,JENEVA
MISS (JUMPER) by ALONSO,LUCIA05:56
REBOUND (OFF) by THOMAS,SAM05:56
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by KYLES,MARLEE05:4052-23H 29
05:35TIMEOUT by Team
SUB IN FATKIN,SAMMY05:35
SUB OUT BENNETT,JALEA05:35
REBOUND (DEF) by KYLES,MARLEE05:22MISS 3PTR by SALAS,BROOKE
TURNOVR by WRIGHT,KAT05:11
05:10STEAL by PACK,GIA
05:0852-25H 27GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by MILLS,MONIQUE
05:08ASSIST by PACK,GIA
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by FATKIN,SAMMY04:5454-25H 29
ASSIST by THOMAS,SAM04:54
FOUL by KYLES,MARLEE(P2T1)04:35
04:35TIMEOUT by Team
04:35SUB IN WILLIAMS,ZAIRE
04:35SUB IN PRINCE,AALIYAH
04:35SUB OUT CHILDRESS,TONISHIA
04:35SUB OUT MILLS,MONIQUE
SUB IN BENNETT,JALEA04:35
SUB OUT WRIGHT,KAT04:35
REBOUND (DEF) by THOMAS,SAM04:23MISS JUMPER by WILLIAMS,ZAIRE
MISS JUMPER by BENNETT,JALEA03:50REBOUND (DEF) by PRINCE,AALIYAH
03:3554-27H 27GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by SALAS,BROOKE
GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by BENNETT,JALEA03:1256-27H 29
ASSIST by FATKIN,SAMMY03:12
FOUL by KYLES,MARLEE(P3T2)02:59
02:59SUB IN TOILOLO,JENEVA
02:59SUB OUT COOPER,JASMINE
02:5856-29H 27GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by SALAS,BROOKE
02:58ASSIST by PRINCE,AALIYAH
02:44FOUL by TOILOLO,JENEVA(P2T2)
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by KYLES,MARLEE02:3159-29H 30
ASSIST by FATKIN,SAMMY02:31
02:1859-31H 28GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by WILLIAMS,ZAIRE
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by ALONSO,LUCIA01:5262-31H 31
ASSIST by THOMAS,SAM01:52
REBOUND (DEF) by BENNETT,JALEA01:34MISS JUMPER by WILLIAMS,ZAIRE
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by ALONSO,LUCIA01:1665-31H 34
FOUL by ALONSO,LUCIA(P2T3)00:58
00:58SUB IN MILLS,MONIQUE
00:58SUB OUT PRINCE,AALIYAH
SUB IN MALECHA,LINDSEY00:58


New Mexico State vs. Arizona
12/14/2017 11:00 a.m. at Tucson, Ariz. - McKale Center
3rd Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
HOME TEAM: ArizonaTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: New Mexico State
SUB OUT ALONSO,LUCIA00:58
00:5565-33H 32GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by SALAS,BROOKE
MISS (3PTR) by KYLES,MARLEE00:39
REBOUND (OFF) by FATKIN,SAMMY00:39
MISS (LAYUP) by FATKIN,SAMMY00:33
REBOUND (OFF) by THOMAS,SAM00:33
00:30SUB IN COOPER,JASMINE
00:30SUB OUT TOILOLO,JENEVA
SUB IN WRIGHT,KAT00:30
SUB IN BARKHOFF,KIANA00:30
SUB OUT BENNETT,JALEA00:30
SUB OUT FATKIN,SAMMY00:30
TURNOVR by THOMAS,SAM00:06
00:01MISS (JUMPER) by WILLIAMS,ZAIRE
00:01REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
00:00
New Mexico State 44, Arizona 83
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
3rd Period - onlyT/OBench
10
10
2
5
0
2
2
2
0
7
Score tied - 0
Lead changes - 0
New Mexico State
Arizona
New Mexico State vs. Arizona
12/14/2017 11:00 a.m. at Tucson, Ariz. - McKale Center
4th Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: ArizonaTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: New Mexico State
SUB IN BARKHOFF,KIANA10:00
SUB IN KYLES,MARLEE10:00
SUB IN MALECHA,LINDSEY10:00
SUB OUT ALONSO,LUCIA10:00
SUB OUT GRAHAM,DESTINY10:00
SUB OUT BENNETT,JALEA10:00
FOUL by MALECHA,LINDSEY(P1T1)09:50
09:3965-36H 29GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by PACK,GIA
09:39ASSIST by WILLIAMS,ZAIRE
MISS 3PTR by WRIGHT,KAT09:10REBOUND (DEF) by COOPER,JASMINE
08:48MISS (3PTR) by SALAS,BROOKE
08:48REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
FOUL by MALECHA,LINDSEY(P2T2)08:48
FOUL by WRIGHT,KAT(P1T3)08:32
08:32MISS (FT) by WILLIAMS,ZAIRE
08:32REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
08:3265-37H 28GOOD FT SHOT by WILLIAMS,ZAIRE
FOUL by BARKHOFF,KIANA(P1T4)08:18
TURNOVR by BARKHOFF,KIANA08:18
BLOCK by BARKHOFF,KIANA08:06MISS JUMPER by SALAS,BROOKE
REBOUND (DEF) by WRIGHT,KAT08:05
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by WRIGHT,KAT07:4468-37H 31
ASSIST by THOMAS,SAM07:44
REBOUND (DEF) by BARKHOFF,KIANA07:23MISS JUMPER by PACK,GIA
07:11FOUL by MILLS,MONIQUE(P2T1)
07:11SUB IN PRINCE,AALIYAH
07:11SUB OUT MILLS,MONIQUE
SUB IN BENNETT,JALEA07:11
SUB OUT THOMAS,SAM07:11
MISS JUMPER by KYLES,MARLEE07:10REBOUND (DEF) by PACK,GIA
07:01TURNOVR by PACK,GIA
STEAL by MALECHA,LINDSEY07:01
07:01FOUL by PACK,GIA(P1T2)
06:47FOUL by PRINCE,AALIYAH(P1T3)
06:47SUB IN TOILOLO,JENEVA
06:47SUB OUT COOPER,JASMINE
MISS 3PTR by WRIGHT,KAT06:33REBOUND (DEF) by Team
REBOUND (DEF) by Team06:20MISS 3PTR by SALAS,BROOKE
SUB IN FATKIN,SAMMY06:18
SUB OUT WRIGHT,KAT06:18
05:53FOUL by TOILOLO,JENEVA(P2T4)
05:53SUB IN CHILDRESS,TONISHIA
05:53SUB OUT WILLIAMS,ZAIRE
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by KYLES,MARLEE05:3970-37H 33
05:27FOUL by SALAS,BROOKE(P1T5)
05:27TURNOVR by SALAS,BROOKE
05:27SUB IN COOPER,JASMINE
05:27SUB OUT TOILOLO,JENEVA
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by MALECHA,LINDSEY05:1172-37H 35
FOUL by MALECHA,LINDSEY(P3T5)05:01
05:0172-38H 34GOOD FT SHOT by PACK,GIA
05:0172-39H 33GOOD FT SHOT by PACK,GIA
04:59FOUL by PRINCE,AALIYAH(P1T6)
TIMEOUT by Team04:59
GOOD FT SHOT by KYLES,MARLEE04:5973-39H 34
GOOD FT SHOT by KYLES,MARLEE04:5974-39H 35
04:59SUB IN WILMORE,PAM
04:59SUB OUT CHILDRESS,TONISHIA
04:44MISS (JUMPER) by SALAS,BROOKE
04:44REBOUND (OFF) by COOPER,JASMINE
04:3774-41H 33GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by PRINCE,AALIYAH
04:37ASSIST by WILMORE,PAM
04:18FOUL by WILMORE,PAM(P1T7)
GOOD FT SHOT by BENNETT,JALEA04:1875-41H 34
GOOD FT SHOT by BENNETT,JALEA04:1876-41H 35
REBOUND (DEF) by MALECHA,LINDSEY04:09MISS LAYUP by WILMORE,PAM
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by MALECHA,LINDSEY03:4878-41H 37
REBOUND (DEF) by BARKHOFF,KIANA03:36MISS 3PTR by PACK,GIA
03:32FOUL by SALAS,BROOKE(P1T8)
MISS (FT) by BENNETT,JALEA03:32
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team03:32



New Mexico State vs. Arizona
12/14/2017 11:00 a.m. at Tucson, Ariz. - McKale Center
4th Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
HOME TEAM: ArizonaTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: New Mexico State
MISS FT SHOT by BENNETT,JALEA03:32REBOUND (DEF) by PRINCE,AALIYAH
03:32SUB IN AISSATOU,FALL
03:32SUB IN ATKINSON,KALEI
03:32SUB OUT COOPER,JASMINE
03:32SUB OUT SALAS,BROOKE
FOUL by BARKHOFF,KIANA(P2T6)03:16
03:1678-42H 36GOOD FT SHOT by AISSATOU,FALL
REBOUND (DEF) by BENNETT,JALEA03:16MISS FT SHOT by AISSATOU,FALL
03:07FOUL by AISSATOU,FALL(P1T9)
MISS (FT) by BENNETT,JALEA03:07
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team03:07
MISS (FT) by BENNETT,JALEA03:07
REBOUND (OFF) by FATKIN,SAMMY03:07
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by BENNETT,JALEA02:5480-42H 38
TIMEOUT by Team02:52
SUB IN REESE,ALI02:52
SUB OUT BENNETT,JALEA02:52
REBOUND (DEF) by FATKIN,SAMMY02:36MISS LAYUP by WILMORE,PAM
MISS JUMPER by BARKHOFF,KIANA02:24REBOUND (DEF) by WILMORE,PAM
REBOUND (DEF) by BARKHOFF,KIANA02:15MISS 3PTR by ATKINSON,KALEI
MISS 3PTR by KYLES,MARLEE02:03REBOUND (DEF) by WILMORE,PAM
01:53MISS (3PTR) by PRINCE,AALIYAH
01:53REBOUND (OFF) by WILMORE,PAM
REBOUND (DEF) by KYLES,MARLEE01:48MISS LAYUP by WILMORE,PAM
01:25FOUL by AISSATOU,FALL(P1T10)
GOOD FT SHOT by MALECHA,LINDSEY01:2581-42H 39
MISS FT SHOT by MALECHA,LINDSEY01:25REBOUND (DEF) by PACK,GIA
01:25SUB IN ROBINSON,BAYLEE
01:25SUB OUT AISSATOU,FALL
01:0981-44H 37GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by ROBINSON,BAYLEE
MISS 3PTR by REESE,ALI00:55REBOUND (DEF) by PACK,GIA
00:46MISS (JUMPER) by PACK,GIA
00:46REBOUND (OFF) by ROBINSON,BAYLEE
REBOUND (DEF) by BARKHOFF,KIANA00:44MISS JUMPER by ROBINSON,BAYLEE
MISS JUMPER by REESE,ALI00:17BLOCK by ATKINSON,KALEI
REBOUND (OFF) by REESE,ALI00:15
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by REESE,ALI00:1383-44H 39
00:02MISS (LAYUP) by WILMORE,PAM
00:02REBOUND (OFF) by ATKINSON,KALEI
00:00
New Mexico State 44, Arizona 83
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
4th Period - onlyT/OBench
4
10
0
2
2
4
0
0
5
11
Score tied - 0
Lead changes - 0
New Mexico State
Arizona