North Dakota State vs Colorado (11/29/2017 at Boulder, Colo. (Coors Events Center))
Box Score
Play-by-Play
Box Score
Official Box Score -- Game Totals -- Final Statistics
North Dakota State vs. Colorado
11/29/2017 7:02 p.m. at Boulder, Colo. (Coors Events Center)
North Dakota State 59 (5-2)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
14Macey KvilvangF1-60-01-212313032119
32Reilly JacobsonF3-120-01-231427321121
11Taylor ThunstedtG3-103-84-4033013020318
12Sarah JacobsonG2-100-63-413417130026
31Marina FernandezG1-41-30-212303411221
20Autumn Ogden0-30-00-000000220015
21Rylee Nudell4-92-60-0011010000117
22Michelle Gaislerova1-60-20-002202000014
23Kennedy Childers2-41-12-301137030012
24Tyrah Spencer0-40-00-000040210015
34Emily Dietz0-00-01-20110102007
44Danneka Voegeli2-80-02-214506100115
TEAM426
Totals19-767-2614-211122331159131949200
FG %1st Half: 10-3727.0%2nd Half: 9-3923.1%Game: 19-7625.0%Deadball
Rebounds
4
3FG %1st Half: 4-1136.4%2nd Half: 3-1520.0%Game: 7-2626.9%
FT %1st Half: 6-1060.0%2nd Half: 8-1172.7%Game: 14-2166.7%
Colorado 108 (6-1)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
01Janea BunnF9-120-03-46511221004219
25Annika JankF3-50-00-004416020019
02Alexis RobinsonG2-30-10-003334200112
14Kennedy LeonardG5-80-26-60771161040118
24Aubrey KnightG3-50-00-016716110216
12Peyton Carter5-80-22-3044112811021
13Brecca Thomas7-70-00-0044114010116
15Zoe Correal2-30-00-002214001011
21Mya Hollingshed4-101-32-2235111111121
23Mathilde Diop3-70-00-004426140220
44Sara Castro2-62-20-002216010318
50Jaimie Curtis1-30-00-00221203109
TEAM235
Totals46-773-1013-15114960161082318813200
FG %1st Half: 23-3860.5%2nd Half: 23-3959.0%Game: 46-7759.7%Deadball
Rebounds
0
3FG %1st Half: 1-425.0%2nd Half: 2-633.3%Game: 3-1030.0%
FT %1st Half: 4-4100.0%2nd Half: 9-1181.8%Game: 13-1586.7%
Officials: Penny Davis (R), Brian Woods, Tyler Trimble
Technical Fouls: North Dakota State-None. Colorado-None.
Boulder, Colo. (Coors Events Center) Attendance: 1250
PointsIn
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Score by Period1st2nd3rd4thTotal
NDSU12413426
North Dakota State1119141559
COLO7622123655
Colorado28232928108
Last FG - NDSU 4th-01:34,COLO 4th-01:24.Score Tied - 0 times
Largest lead - NDSU None, COLO by 52 4th-02:26Lead Changed - 0 times
NDSU led for 00:00. COLO led for 39:25. Game was tied for 00:35.
Play-by-Play
North Dakota State vs. Colorado
11/29/2017 7:02 p.m. at Boulder, Colo. (Coors Events Center)
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: ColoradoTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: North Dakota State
09:55MISS (3PTR) by THUNSTEDT,TAYLOR
09:54REBOUND (OFF) by KVILVANG,MACEY
09:45TURNOVR by KVILVANG,MACEY
STEAL by KNIGHT,AUBREY09:45
GOOD JUMPER by JANK,ANNIKA09:252-0H 2
09:05MISS (JUMPER) by KVILVANG,MACEY
09:05REBOUND (OFF) by JACOBSON,REILLY
FOUL by BUNN,JANEA(P1T1)09:01
09:012-1H 1GOOD FT SHOT by JACOBSON,REILLY
REBOUND (DEF) by JANK,ANNIKA09:01MISS FT SHOT by JACOBSON,REILLY
TURNOVR by LEONARD,KENNEDY09:01
09:01STEAL by FERNANDEZ,MARINA
BLOCK by BUNN,JANEA09:01MISS LAYUP by KVILVANG,MACEY
08:59REBOUND (OFF) by Team
REBOUND (DEF) by KNIGHT,AUBREY08:26MISS JUMPER by KVILVANG,MACEY
GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by BUNN,JANEA08:184-1H 3
ASSIST by LEONARD,KENNEDY08:18
REBOUND (DEF) by LEONARD,KENNEDY07:50MISS JUMPER by JACOBSON,SARAH
07:44SUB IN VOEGELI,DANNEKA
07:44SUB OUT KVILVANG,MACEY
GOOD JUMPER by ROBINSON,ALEXIS07:426-1H 5
ASSIST by LEONARD,KENNEDY07:42
BLOCK by BUNN,JANEA07:26MISS LAYUP by VOEGELI,DANNEKA
07:26REBOUND (OFF) by Team
REBOUND (DEF) by LEONARD,KENNEDY07:21MISS 3PTR by THUNSTEDT,TAYLOR
07:13FOUL by JACOBSON,SARAH(P1T1)
GOOD FT SHOT by LEONARD,KENNEDY07:137-1H 6
GOOD FT SHOT by LEONARD,KENNEDY07:138-1H 7
07:13SUB IN SPENCER,TYRAH
07:13SUB IN NUDELL,RYLEE
07:13SUB OUT JACOBSON,SARAH
07:13SUB OUT FERNANDEZ,MARINA
06:58MISS (JUMPER) by SPENCER,TYRAH
06:58REBOUND (OFF) by JACOBSON,REILLY
06:478-4H 4GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by NUDELL,RYLEE
06:47ASSIST by SPENCER,TYRAH
TURNOVR by JANK,ANNIKA06:36
06:34STEAL by VOEGELI,DANNEKA
BLOCK by BUNN,JANEA06:29MISS LAYUP by VOEGELI,DANNEKA
REBOUND (DEF) by Team06:29
SUB IN THOMAS,BRECCA06:29
SUB IN CORREAL,ZOE06:29
SUB OUT BUNN,JANEA06:29
SUB OUT KNIGHT,AUBREY06:29
MISS 3PTR by ROBINSON,ALEXIS06:14REBOUND (DEF) by VOEGELI,DANNEKA
BLOCK by CORREAL,ZOE06:04MISS LAYUP by JACOBSON,REILLY
REBOUND (DEF) by THOMAS,BRECCA06:02
05:59FOUL by SPENCER,TYRAH(P1T2)
GOOD FT SHOT by LEONARD,KENNEDY05:599-4H 5
GOOD FT SHOT by LEONARD,KENNEDY05:5910-4H 6
05:59SUB IN KVILVANG,MACEY
05:59SUB OUT JACOBSON,REILLY
SUB IN DIOP,MATHILDE05:59
SUB OUT ROBINSON,ALEXIS05:59
FOUL by JANK,ANNIKA(P1T2)05:47
05:4710-5H 5GOOD FT SHOT by KVILVANG,MACEY
REBOUND (DEF) by JANK,ANNIKA05:47MISS FT SHOT by KVILVANG,MACEY
GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by DIOP,MATHILDE05:4212-5H 7
ASSIST by LEONARD,KENNEDY05:42
05:27TURNOVR by DIETZ,EMILY
05:27SUB IN GAISLEROVA,MICHELLE
05:27SUB OUT THUNSTEDT,TAYLOR
SUB IN HOLLINGSHED,MYA05:27
SUB OUT JANK,ANNIKA05:27
TURNOVR by DIOP,MATHILDE05:16
REBOUND (DEF) by LEONARD,KENNEDY04:58MISS 3PTR by NUDELL,RYLEE
GOOD JUMPER by THOMAS,BRECCA04:5014-5H 9
04:3614-7H 7GOOD JUMPER by NUDELL,RYLEE
04:36ASSIST by SPENCER,TYRAH
MISS 3PTR by HOLLINGSHED,MYA04:25REBOUND (DEF) by GAISLEROVA,MICHELLE
FOUL by THOMAS,BRECCA(P1T3)04:05


North Dakota State vs. Colorado
11/29/2017 7:02 p.m. at Boulder, Colo. (Coors Events Center)
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
HOME TEAM: ColoradoTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: North Dakota State
04:05TIMEOUT by Team
04:0514-8H 6GOOD FT SHOT by VOEGELI,DANNEKA
04:0514-9H 5GOOD FT SHOT by VOEGELI,DANNEKA
04:05SUB IN OGDEN,AUTUMN
04:05SUB IN DIETZ,EMILY
04:05SUB OUT VOEGELI,DANNEKA
04:05SUB OUT NUDELL,RYLEE
SUB IN BUNN,JANEA04:05
SUB OUT CORREAL,ZOE04:05
TURNOVR by DIOP,MATHILDE03:58
REBOUND (DEF) by BUNN,JANEA03:50MISS JUMPER by SPENCER,TYRAH
GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by THOMAS,BRECCA03:4416-9H 7
ASSIST by LEONARD,KENNEDY03:44
03:30TURNOVR by KVILVANG,MACEY
STEAL by LEONARD,KENNEDY03:28
MISS (LAYUP) by LEONARD,KENNEDY03:25
REBOUND (OFF) by BUNN,JANEA03:25
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by BUNN,JANEA03:2218-9H 9
REBOUND (DEF) by HOLLINGSHED,MYA02:58MISS JUMPER by GAISLEROVA,MICHELLE
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by HOLLINGSHED,MYA02:4920-9H 11
ASSIST by LEONARD,KENNEDY02:49
02:42TIMEOUT by Team
02:42SUB IN JACOBSON,REILLY
02:42SUB OUT KVILVANG,MACEY
02:41SUB IN JACOBSON,SARAH
02:41SUB OUT SPENCER,TYRAH
SUB IN KNIGHT,AUBREY02:41
SUB IN CARTER,PEYTON02:41
SUB OUT THOMAS,BRECCA02:41
SUB OUT BUNN,JANEA02:41
SUB OUT HOLLINGSHED,MYA02:41
02:24TURNOVR by OGDEN,AUTUMN
SUB IN HOLLINGSHED,MYA02:19
SUB IN BUNN,JANEA02:19
SUB IN THOMAS,BRECCA02:19
SUB OUT DIOP,MATHILDE02:19
SUB OUT LEONARD,KENNEDY02:19
MISS LAYUP by BUNN,JANEA02:18REBOUND (DEF) by DIETZ,EMILY
02:14TURNOVR by DIETZ,EMILY
02:12FOUL by JACOBSON,REILLY(P1T3)
MISS (LAYUP) by HOLLINGSHED,MYA01:52
REBOUND (OFF) by BUNN,JANEA01:52
GOOD JUMPER by THOMAS,BRECCA01:4122-9H 13
01:24MISS (LAYUP) by JACOBSON,REILLY
01:24REBOUND (OFF) by JACOBSON,REILLY
REBOUND (DEF) by KNIGHT,AUBREY01:22MISS LAYUP by JACOBSON,REILLY
GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by THOMAS,BRECCA01:1524-9H 15
ASSIST by CARTER,PEYTON01:15
00:59TURNOVR by JACOBSON,REILLY
STEAL by HOLLINGSHED,MYA00:57
GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by THOMAS,BRECCA00:5426-9H 17
ASSIST by CARTER,PEYTON00:54
REBOUND (DEF) by KNIGHT,AUBREY00:39MISS LAYUP by GAISLEROVA,MICHELLE
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by BUNN,JANEA00:2928-9H 19
00:0028-11H 17GOOD JUMPER by JACOBSON,SARAH
00:00
North Dakota State 30, Colorado 51
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
1st Period - onlyT/OBench
0
16
0
8
4
4
0
10
7
14
Score tied - 0
Lead changes - 0
North Dakota State
Colorado
North Dakota State vs. Colorado
11/29/2017 7:02 p.m. at Boulder, Colo. (Coors Events Center)
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: ColoradoTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: North Dakota State
10:00SUB IN VOEGELI,DANNEKA
10:00SUB OUT KVILVANG,MACEY
SUB IN CURTIS,JAIMIE10:00
SUB IN CASTRO,SARA10:00
SUB IN CARTER,PEYTON10:00
SUB OUT ROBINSON,ALEXIS10:00
SUB OUT BUNN,JANEA10:00
SUB OUT KNIGHT,AUBREY10:00
09:57MISS 3PTR by JACOBSON,SARAH
09:5730-13H 17GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by VOEGELI,DANNEKA
TURNOVR by LEONARD,KENNEDY09:57
09:57STEAL by THUNSTEDT,TAYLOR
REBOUND (DEF) by CURTIS,JAIMIE09:56
FOUL by CARTER,PEYTON(P1T1)08:48
08:48MISS (FT) by JACOBSON,SARAH
08:48REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
08:4830-14H 16GOOD FT SHOT by JACOBSON,SARAH
MISS JUMPER by JANK,ANNIKA08:37REBOUND (DEF) by JACOBSON,SARAH
08:2730-16H 14GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by JACOBSON,REILLY
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by CASTRO,SARA08:1933-16H 17
ASSIST by CARTER,PEYTON08:19
08:06ASSIST by JACOBSON,REILLY
08:0633-19H 14GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by THUNSTEDT,TAYLOR
07:49SUB IN DIETZ,EMILY
07:49SUB OUT VOEGELI,DANNEKA
SUB IN CORREAL,ZOE07:49
SUB IN ROBINSON,ALEXIS07:49
SUB OUT CURTIS,JAIMIE07:49
SUB OUT CARTER,PEYTON07:49
MISS 3PTR by LEONARD,KENNEDY07:38REBOUND (DEF) by JACOBSON,SARAH
FOUL by ROBINSON,ALEXIS(P1T2)07:34
REBOUND (DEF) by LEONARD,KENNEDY07:30MISS LAYUP by JACOBSON,REILLY
GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by LEONARD,KENNEDY07:2535-19H 16
REBOUND (DEF) by JANK,ANNIKA07:12MISS JUMPER by THUNSTEDT,TAYLOR
MISS LAYUP by CASTRO,SARA06:59REBOUND (DEF) by Team
06:59SUB IN KVILVANG,MACEY
06:59SUB OUT JACOBSON,REILLY
FOUL by ROBINSON,ALEXIS(P2T3)06:26
06:26MISS (FT) by DIETZ,EMILY
06:26REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
06:2635-20H 15GOOD FT SHOT by DIETZ,EMILY
06:26SUB IN NUDELL,RYLEE
06:26SUB IN CHILDERS,KENNEDY
06:26SUB OUT DIETZ,EMILY
06:26SUB OUT THUNSTEDT,TAYLOR
SUB IN KNIGHT,AUBREY06:26
SUB IN HOLLINGSHED,MYA06:26
SUB OUT ROBINSON,ALEXIS06:26
SUB OUT JANK,ANNIKA06:26
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by LEONARD,KENNEDY06:1537-20H 17
06:0637-23H 14GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by CHILDERS,KENNEDY
06:06ASSIST by FERNANDEZ,MARINA
MISS LAYUP by CORREAL,ZOE05:58REBOUND (DEF) by FERNANDEZ,MARINA
05:5037-25H 12GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by NUDELL,RYLEE
05:50ASSIST by JACOBSON,SARAH
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by KNIGHT,AUBREY05:3239-25H 14
SUB IN DIOP,MATHILDE05:31
SUB IN THOMAS,BRECCA05:31
SUB OUT CASTRO,SARA05:31
SUB OUT LEONARD,KENNEDY05:31
05:16TURNOVR by KVILVANG,MACEY
STEAL by THOMAS,BRECCA05:15
GOOD JUMPER by THOMAS,BRECCA05:0341-25H 16
REBOUND (DEF) by KNIGHT,AUBREY04:52MISS JUMPER by KVILVANG,MACEY
GOOD (FB/Paint) JUMPER by THOMAS,BRECCA04:4543-25H 18
FOUL by HOLLINGSHED,MYA(P1T4)04:25
04:25TIMEOUT by Team
04:25SUB IN OGDEN,AUTUMN
04:25SUB IN JACOBSON,REILLY
04:25SUB OUT KVILVANG,MACEY
04:25SUB OUT FERNANDEZ,MARINA


North Dakota State vs. Colorado
11/29/2017 7:02 p.m. at Boulder, Colo. (Coors Events Center)
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
HOME TEAM: ColoradoTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: North Dakota State
SUB IN BUNN,JANEA04:25
SUB IN ROBINSON,ALEXIS04:25
SUB OUT CORREAL,ZOE04:25
SUB OUT KNIGHT,AUBREY04:25
04:17MISS (LAYUP) by JACOBSON,REILLY
04:17REBOUND (OFF) by Team
04:0743-28H 15GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by NUDELL,RYLEE
04:07ASSIST by JACOBSON,REILLY
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by BUNN,JANEA03:5045-28H 17
03:46TURNOVR by JACOBSON,REILLY
STEAL by ROBINSON,ALEXIS03:45
MISS (JUMPER) by HOLLINGSHED,MYA03:27
REBOUND (OFF) by HOLLINGSHED,MYA03:27
MISS LAYUP by HOLLINGSHED,MYA03:24REBOUND (DEF) by JACOBSON,REILLY
REBOUND (DEF) by THOMAS,BRECCA03:06MISS JUMPER by JACOBSON,REILLY
GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by BUNN,JANEA03:0047-28H 19
ASSIST by ROBINSON,ALEXIS03:00
02:45SUB IN FERNANDEZ,MARINA
02:45SUB IN VOEGELI,DANNEKA
02:45SUB OUT NUDELL,RYLEE
02:45SUB OUT JACOBSON,REILLY
SUB IN JANK,ANNIKA02:45
SUB OUT HOLLINGSHED,MYA02:45
02:38TURNOVR by CHILDERS,KENNEDY
MISS (LAYUP) by JANK,ANNIKA02:27
REBOUND (OFF) by BUNN,JANEA02:27
MISS LAYUP by BUNN,JANEA02:25REBOUND (DEF) by VOEGELI,DANNEKA
REBOUND (DEF) by Team02:17MISS 3PTR by JACOBSON,SARAH
02:15SUB IN THUNSTEDT,TAYLOR
02:15SUB OUT CHILDERS,KENNEDY
SUB IN KNIGHT,AUBREY02:15
SUB OUT ROBINSON,ALEXIS02:15
MISS LAYUP by DIOP,MATHILDE02:05REBOUND (DEF) by VOEGELI,DANNEKA
REBOUND (DEF) by THOMAS,BRECCA01:59MISS 3PTR by JACOBSON,SARAH
MISS JUMPER by DIOP,MATHILDE01:50REBOUND (DEF) by THUNSTEDT,TAYLOR
REBOUND (DEF) by DIOP,MATHILDE01:40MISS LAYUP by VOEGELI,DANNEKA
TURNOVR by DIOP,MATHILDE01:25
01:25SUB IN GAISLEROVA,MICHELLE
01:25SUB OUT OGDEN,AUTUMN
SUB IN CASTRO,SARA01:25
SUB IN CARTER,PEYTON01:25
SUB OUT DIOP,MATHILDE01:25
SUB OUT THOMAS,BRECCA01:25
01:09TURNOVR by FERNANDEZ,MARINA
STEAL by BUNN,JANEA01:08
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by BUNN,JANEA00:5849-28H 21
REBOUND (DEF) by CARTER,PEYTON00:50MISS 3PTR by FERNANDEZ,MARINA
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by CARTER,PEYTON00:2551-28H 23
00:0751-30H 21GOOD JUMPER by VOEGELI,DANNEKA
00:07ASSIST by FERNANDEZ,MARINA
TURNOVR by JANK,ANNIKA00:05
00:05STEAL by THUNSTEDT,TAYLOR
REBOUND (DEF) by CARTER,PEYTON00:03MISS JUMPER by THUNSTEDT,TAYLOR
00:00
North Dakota State 30, Colorado 51
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
2nd Period - onlyT/OBench
6
18
0
4
3
0
0
6
13
9
Score tied - 0
Lead changes - 0
North Dakota State
Colorado
North Dakota State vs. Colorado
11/29/2017 7:02 p.m. at Boulder, Colo. (Coors Events Center)
3rd Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: ColoradoTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: North Dakota State
MISS (LAYUP) by BUNN,JANEA09:50
REBOUND (OFF) by KNIGHT,AUBREY09:50
MISS LAYUP by KNIGHT,AUBREY09:48BLOCK by JACOBSON,REILLY
09:46REBOUND (DEF) by KVILVANG,MACEY
09:4051-32H 19GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by JACOBSON,REILLY
09:40ASSIST by FERNANDEZ,MARINA
GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by KNIGHT,AUBREY09:2653-32H 21
09:1153-34H 19GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by KVILVANG,MACEY
09:11ASSIST by JACOBSON,REILLY
MISS (3PTR) by LEONARD,KENNEDY09:03
REBOUND (OFF) by BUNN,JANEA09:03
08:58FOUL by KVILVANG,MACEY(P1T1)
GOOD FT SHOT by BUNN,JANEA08:5854-34H 20
GOOD FT SHOT by BUNN,JANEA08:5855-34H 21
REBOUND (DEF) by KNIGHT,AUBREY08:46MISS LAYUP by JACOBSON,REILLY
TURNOVR by LEONARD,KENNEDY08:41
08:39STEAL by THUNSTEDT,TAYLOR
FOUL by LEONARD,KENNEDY(P1T1)08:36
08:3655-35H 20GOOD FT SHOT by THUNSTEDT,TAYLOR
08:3655-36H 19GOOD FT SHOT by THUNSTEDT,TAYLOR
GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by ROBINSON,ALEXIS08:3157-36H 21
ASSIST by LEONARD,KENNEDY08:31
REBOUND (DEF) by ROBINSON,ALEXIS08:19MISS 3PTR by THUNSTEDT,TAYLOR
FOUL by ROBINSON,ALEXIS(P3T2)08:15
SUB IN THOMAS,BRECCA08:15
SUB OUT ROBINSON,ALEXIS08:15
REBOUND (DEF) by BUNN,JANEA08:14MISS 3PTR by THUNSTEDT,TAYLOR
GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by JANK,ANNIKA07:5259-36H 23
ASSIST by LEONARD,KENNEDY07:52
REBOUND (DEF) by BUNN,JANEA07:42MISS LAYUP by JACOBSON,SARAH
TURNOVR by LEONARD,KENNEDY07:33
07:32STEAL by FERNANDEZ,MARINA
REBOUND (DEF) by KNIGHT,AUBREY07:27MISS 3PTR by JACOBSON,SARAH
TURNOVR by THOMAS,BRECCA07:20
07:20SUB IN SPENCER,TYRAH
07:20SUB IN NUDELL,RYLEE
07:20SUB OUT JACOBSON,REILLY
07:20SUB OUT KVILVANG,MACEY
SUB IN HOLLINGSHED,MYA07:20
SUB OUT JANK,ANNIKA07:20
FOUL by BUNN,JANEA(P2T3)07:12
07:12MISS (FT) by FERNANDEZ,MARINA
07:12REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
REBOUND (DEF) by BUNN,JANEA07:12MISS FT SHOT by FERNANDEZ,MARINA
GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by HOLLINGSHED,MYA07:0261-36H 25
06:47TURNOVR by JACOBSON,SARAH
STEAL by KNIGHT,AUBREY06:46
GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by LEONARD,KENNEDY06:4363-36H 27
ASSIST by KNIGHT,AUBREY06:43
06:29TURNOVR by THUNSTEDT,TAYLOR
STEAL by BUNN,JANEA06:28
GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by LEONARD,KENNEDY06:2465-36H 29
ASSIST by HOLLINGSHED,MYA06:24
06:19TIMEOUT by Team
06:19SUB IN VOEGELI,DANNEKA
06:19SUB IN OGDEN,AUTUMN
06:19SUB OUT JACOBSON,SARAH
06:19SUB OUT FERNANDEZ,MARINA
SUB IN CORREAL,ZOE06:19
SUB IN DIOP,MATHILDE06:19
SUB OUT BUNN,JANEA06:19
SUB OUT KNIGHT,AUBREY06:19
BLOCK by HOLLINGSHED,MYA06:05MISS 3PTR by NUDELL,RYLEE
REBOUND (DEF) by LEONARD,KENNEDY06:02
GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by HOLLINGSHED,MYA05:5967-36H 31
ASSIST by LEONARD,KENNEDY05:59
REBOUND (DEF) by THOMAS,BRECCA05:42MISS 3PTR by THUNSTEDT,TAYLOR
05:35FOUL by SPENCER,TYRAH(P1T2)
GOOD FT SHOT by LEONARD,KENNEDY05:3568-36H 32
GOOD FT SHOT by LEONARD,KENNEDY05:3569-36H 33
05:35SUB IN CHILDERS,KENNEDY


North Dakota State vs. Colorado
11/29/2017 7:02 p.m. at Boulder, Colo. (Coors Events Center)
3rd Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
HOME TEAM: ColoradoTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: North Dakota State
05:35SUB OUT THUNSTEDT,TAYLOR
SUB IN CARTER,PEYTON05:35
SUB OUT LEONARD,KENNEDY05:35
REBOUND (DEF) by HOLLINGSHED,MYA05:19MISS JUMPER by NUDELL,RYLEE
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by CORREAL,ZOE05:0871-36H 35
ASSIST by DIOP,MATHILDE05:08
04:56MISS (LAYUP) by SPENCER,TYRAH
04:56REBOUND (OFF) by VOEGELI,DANNEKA
FOUL by DIOP,MATHILDE(P1T4)04:50
04:50TIMEOUT by Team
04:50MISS (FT) by CHILDERS,KENNEDY
04:50REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
04:5071-37H 34GOOD FT SHOT by CHILDERS,KENNEDY
04:5071-38H 33GOOD FT SHOT by CHILDERS,KENNEDY
TURNOVR by DIOP,MATHILDE04:34
04:33STEAL by NUDELL,RYLEE
REBOUND (DEF) by CARTER,PEYTON04:27MISS JUMPER by VOEGELI,DANNEKA
04:20FOUL by CHILDERS,KENNEDY(P2T3)
GOOD FT SHOT by CARTER,PEYTON04:2072-38H 34
MISS FT SHOT by CARTER,PEYTON04:20REBOUND (DEF) by VOEGELI,DANNEKA
SUB IN CASTRO,SARA04:20
SUB IN JANK,ANNIKA04:20
SUB OUT THOMAS,BRECCA04:20
SUB OUT HOLLINGSHED,MYA04:20
04:15TURNOVR by OGDEN,AUTUMN
STEAL by CASTRO,SARA04:14
MISS 3PTR by CARTER,PEYTON04:10REBOUND (DEF) by NUDELL,RYLEE
04:0372-40H 32GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by CHILDERS,KENNEDY
04:03ASSIST by OGDEN,AUTUMN
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by CORREAL,ZOE03:3274-40H 34
ASSIST by CARTER,PEYTON03:32
REBOUND (DEF) by CASTRO,SARA03:07MISS LAYUP by VOEGELI,DANNEKA
GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by CARTER,PEYTON03:0076-40H 36
02:46FOUL by CHILDERS,KENNEDY(P2T4)
02:46TURNOVR by CHILDERS,KENNEDY
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by CURTIS,JAIMIE02:4678-40H 38
ASSIST by ROBINSON,ALEXIS02:46
02:4678-42H 36GOOD JUMPER by GAISLEROVA,MICHELLE
MISS LAYUP by CURTIS,JAIMIE02:46REBOUND (DEF) by GAISLEROVA,MICHELLE
02:46SUB IN JACOBSON,REILLY
02:46SUB IN GAISLEROVA,MICHELLE
02:46SUB IN DIETZ,EMILY
02:46SUB OUT VOEGELI,DANNEKA
02:46SUB OUT NUDELL,RYLEE
02:46SUB OUT CHILDERS,KENNEDY
SUB IN ROBINSON,ALEXIS02:46
SUB IN CURTIS,JAIMIE02:46
SUB OUT CORREAL,ZOE02:46
SUB OUT DIOP,MATHILDE02:46
REBOUND (DEF) by ROBINSON,ALEXIS01:55MISS 3PTR by GAISLEROVA,MICHELLE
TURNOVR by CASTRO,SARA01:46
BLOCK by CURTIS,JAIMIE01:33MISS LAYUP by SPENCER,TYRAH
REBOUND (DEF) by CURTIS,JAIMIE01:31
GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by JANK,ANNIKA01:2780-42H 38
ASSIST by CARTER,PEYTON01:27
REBOUND (DEF) by CARTER,PEYTON01:10MISS JUMPER by OGDEN,AUTUMN
01:04SUB IN JACOBSON,SARAH
01:04SUB IN KVILVANG,MACEY
01:04SUB OUT SPENCER,TYRAH
01:04SUB OUT DIETZ,EMILY
TURNOVR by CURTIS,JAIMIE01:01
01:01STEAL by JACOBSON,REILLY
REBOUND (DEF) by ROBINSON,ALEXIS00:52MISS 3PTR by JACOBSON,SARAH
FOUL by CURTIS,JAIMIE(P1T5)00:38
TURNOVR by CURTIS,JAIMIE00:38
REBOUND (DEF) by JANK,ANNIKA00:28MISS LAYUP by JACOBSON,REILLY
MISS JUMPER by CASTRO,SARA00:03REBOUND (DEF) by JACOBSON,SARAH
FOUL by CASTRO,SARA(P1T6)00:01
00:0180-43H 37GOOD FT SHOT by JACOBSON,SARAH
00:0180-44H 36GOOD FT SHOT by JACOBSON,SARAH
00:00
North Dakota State vs. Colorado
11/29/2017 7:02 p.m. at Boulder, Colo. (Coors Events Center)
3rd Period Play-by-Play (Page 3)
North Dakota State 59, Colorado 108
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
3rd Period - onlyT/OBench
6
24
2
6
2
2
4
12
6
13
Score tied - 0
Lead changes - 0
North Dakota State
Colorado
North Dakota State vs. Colorado
11/29/2017 7:02 p.m. at Boulder, Colo. (Coors Events Center)
4th Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: ColoradoTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: North Dakota State
10:00SUB IN GAISLEROVA,MICHELLE
10:00SUB OUT THUNSTEDT,TAYLOR
SUB IN CURTIS,JAIMIE10:00
SUB IN CARTER,PEYTON10:00
SUB IN CASTRO,SARA10:00
SUB OUT ROBINSON,ALEXIS10:00
SUB OUT BUNN,JANEA10:00
SUB OUT LEONARD,KENNEDY10:00
MISS LAYUP by CURTIS,JAIMIE09:36BLOCK by FERNANDEZ,MARINA
REBOUND (OFF) by Team09:36
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by KNIGHT,AUBREY09:3382-44H 38
ASSIST by CARTER,PEYTON09:33
09:22TURNOVR by JACOBSON,SARAH
TURNOVR by CARTER,PEYTON09:10